USI logo
University of Southern Indiana
Directories
Contact
USI Home
google search

Norwegian Road March

 

 

                                              USI Army ROTC

Train to Lead...We Commission
                       
 

 2008 Norwegian Road March
In Partnership with the Chief, Norwegian Artillery,
Norwegian Armed Forces


RESULTS LIST


                        

                                                                                   
ROTC!














POS Roster # Rank Last Name First Name Unit Sex Age TIME
1 84 IV Davis Timothy Purdue University M 22 2:38:21 TOP MALE
2 7 III Nuxoll James Olivet Nazarene M 20 2:47:25
3 56   Bustin Jonathan IUPUI M 20 2:56:14
4 4 I Bennett Micah Olivet Nazarene M 20 3:08:33
5 85 IV Woroszylo Tommy Purdue University M 22 3:08:57
6 99 CPT Miller Andrew CAJMTC M 34 3:12:31
7 5 IV Stewart Caleb Olivet Nazarene M 21 3:19:54
8 45   Browning Chris IUPUI M 26 3:22:55
9 42   Brodmerkel Colin IUPUI M 22 3:23:18
10 37 III Bergmann Heath E Kentucky U M 26 3:26:54
11 52   Marek Brian IUPUI M 20 3:27:51
12 70 II Sands Shawn U of Wis - La Crosse M 26 3:28:59
13 43   Sims John IUPUI M 24 3:34:26
14 122 2LT Kaelin David 1438th Trans CO M 37 3:40:41
15 6 III Gunter Trenton Olivet Nazarene M 21 3:41:48
16 201 SPC Rechtin William C 1/149 Inf M 24 3:43:05
17 86 I Gressel Bryan Purdue University M 18 3:43:53
18 222 III Hopf Brandon USI M 22 3:47:00
19 12 III Herr Ryan Olivet Nazarene M 21 3:48:11
20 15 IV Reierson Nicholas Olivet Nazarene M 21 3:48:14
21 49   Paul Scott IUPUI M 20 3:49:36
23 35 II Hess James E Kentucky U M 19 3:52:21
22 34 III White Justin E Kentucky U M 28 3:52:21
24 39 III Dusing Josh E Kentucky U M 20 3:52:28
25 26 II Rex Brandon Ball State M 19 3:54:41
26 55   Gallager Colleen IUPUI F 18 3:55:08 TOP FEMALE
27 110 2LT Elkins Katie 219th BfSB F 24 3:57:10
28 47   Rosh Tyler IUPUI M 19 3:57:40
29 22 I Zimmerman Luke Ball State M 18 3:57:59
30 72 II Fragelich Joe U of Illinois M 20 4:00:03
31 14 III Crowley Jacob Olivet Nazarene M 21 4:00:40
32 207 III Gambill Chris Indiana University M 20 4:01:13
33 208 II Pavnica Kevin Indiana University M 19 4:01:13
34 209 I Whittier Kyle Indiana University M 18 4:01:40
36 51   McClyea Michael IUPUI M 20 4:02:12
35 46   Tofts Ben IUPUI M 20 4:02:12
37 104 SGT Sheridan Brian 1-335 Inf M 22 4:03:14
38 87 III Finley Jeffrey U of Illinois M 21 4:03:38
39 112 SSG Crist Kenneth 81st Troop Command M 27 4:03:48
40 120 MAJ Fink Cris 219th BfSB M 36 4:04:09
41 109 SSG Thomas David 219th BfSB M 38 4:04:09
42 101 SSG Dombey Nicholas 1-335 Inf M 28 4:05:02
43 88 II Kreymborg Scott U of Illinois M 20 4:05:33
46 203 PVT Hendricks Kiel 384th MP Co. M 18 4:06:05
44 216 IV Kirkland Nicholas RHIT M 21 4:06:05
45 217 I Ralph Jordan RHIT M 19 4:06:05
47 206 SSG Stevick Corey 2/337 TSB M 31 4:06:49
48 29 SGT Williams William IPFW M 30 4:07:36
49 2 IV Taylor Brooklyn Olivet Nazarene F 21 4:09:19
50 10 I Hileman Michael  Olivet Nazarene M 19 4:09:20
51 220 CPT Sherven Corey IUPUI M 28 4:09:21
52 9 PFC Matson Thomas Olivet Nazarene M 19 4:09:27
54 38 II Ashcraft Cody E Kentucky U M 19 4:11:35
55 40 II Chatigny Cory E Kentucky U M 19 4:11:35
53 36 I Collins Dakota E Kentucky U M 18 4:11:35
57 124 CPT Carpenter Mark 2nd BN 338th Regt M 43 4:12:33
56 125 LTC Johnson Craig 2nd BN 338th Regt M 47 4:12:33
58 123 MAJ Elkins Jim 2nd BN 338th Regt M 41 4:12:43
59 30 2LT Edwards Evan IPFW M 27 4:13:30
61 224 SSG Lee Travis Det 18 R&R M 40 4:13:36
60 119 SGT Swanson Curtis MED Branch M 25 4:13:36
62 204 II Hoesman Justin USI M 19 4:15:12
63 211 IV Courture Daniel Indiana University M 26 4:15:15
64 95 OC Heiwig Daniel IMA-OCS-5509 M 27 4:15:24
65 17 IV Perkins Eudon Ball State M 29 4:15:44
66 33 II Enright Anthony IPFW M 18 4:16:53
67 92 SSG Aber Joshua OCS M 26 4:16:55
68 218 IV Cummings-Peterlin Earl  USI M 29 4:17:06
69 62 I Allmaras-zen Tai-Shan U of Wis - La Crosse M 19 4:17:30 TOP TEAM
70 63 II Bless Jonathon U of Wis - La Crosse M 19 4:17:30
71 64 I Idso Keith U of Wis - La Crosse M 18 4:17:30
72 65 2LT Morris Ian U of Wis - La Crosse M 22 4:17:30
73 210 III Moir Andrew Indiana University M 21 4:18:39
74 24 IV Shelly Chad Ball State M 26 4:18:46
75 41 2LT Shields Ryan CO B 1-151 Inf M 22 4:18:59
76 71 II Nguyen Trung-Viet U of Illinois M 19 4:19:08
77 96 III Evers Jareth U of Illinois M 21 4:19:27
78 114 SFC Enlow Ronald Det 18 R&R M 39 4:19:42
79 74 I Holder Jermod IU Northwest M 23 4:20:53
81 28 IV Flook Derek Ball State M 21 4:21:40
80 19 IV Risner Joshua Ball State M   4:21:40
83 59 I Bartel Douglas U of Wis - La Crosse M 18 4:21:43
85 61 IV Emmart Jared U of Wis - La Crosse M 23 4:21:43
84 60 I Sheffert Steven U of Wis - La Crosse M 18 4:21:43
82 58 III Voelker James U of Wis - La Crosse M 20 4:21:43
86 115 CPT Williams Chris MED Branch M 37 4:21:53
87 23 IV Becker Christopher Ball State M 22 4:23:04
88 31 I Proegler, Ryan IPFW M 18 4:23:04
89 54   Hovee Luke IUPUI M 19 4:23:04
93 18 N/A Perkins Ife Ball State F 28 4:23:30
90 8 II Casey Clinton Olivet Nazarene M 19 4:23:30
91 11 I Hoffman David Olivet Nazarene M 18 4:23:30
92 3 III Shankster Leah Olivet Nazarene F 19 4:23:30
94 106 SSG Keith David 1-335 Inf M 39 4:24:05
95 219 SGT Morath Eric Det 18 R&R M 22 4:24:10
96 13 II Jackson Paul Olivet Nazarene M 19 4:24:16
97 98 MSG Driver Robert 1-335 Inf M 39 4:24:30
99 205 II Jolley Jason USI M 29 4:24:30
98 202 IV Mitchell Tyler USI M 24 4:24:30
100 213 IV Todd Chris USI M 29 4:24:30
101 97 SGM Bowen Ernest 1-335 Inf M 40 4:26:28
102 21 III Buck Nicholas Ball State M 24 4:26:34
103 20 MAJ Brophy Kenneth Ball State M 38 4:27:20
104 117 SGT McCollum Charles 939th MP CO M 25 4:29:07
105 91 I Holtz Pamela U of Illinois F 18 4:29:16
106 215 PVT Evans Oliver Det 5 M 25 4:29:27
107 48   Sell Nathaniel IUPUI M 20 4:30:20
108 16 MAJ Cummins Timothy Ball State M 44 4:31:20
113 69 I Dietzen Amanda U of Wis - La Crosse F 18 4:31:20
109 57 SFC Eisch Brian U of Wis - La Crosse M 33 4:31:20
111 67 I Fusilier Elizabeth U of Wis - La Crosse F 18 4:31:20
110 66 II Schumer Theresa U of Wis - La Crosse F 23 4:31:20
112 68 I Wiese Lisa U of Wis - La Crosse F 19 4:31:20
114 75 II Balaoing Nicholas U of Illinois M 19 4:33:33
115 73 II Brown Dwayne IU Northwest M 20 4:34:02
116 182             4:34:35
117 221 I Hearn  Marvin USI M 19 4:36:34
118 1 IV Sterk Megan Olivet Nazarene F 21 4:45:36
119 25 III Schultz Kari Ball State F 21 4:52:19
120 94 2LT Nixon Chad 310th ESC M 30 4:52:52
121 83 II Hill Michael IU Northwest M 23 4:54:30
122 50   Nance Jonna IUPUI F 22 4:56:54
123 118 LTC Rickey Brian MED Branch M 58 4:59:07
124 126 MSG Cortez Ricardo 2nd BN 338th Regt M 52 4:59:28
125 89 I Tie Aileen U of Illinois F 17 5:01:50
126 127 PFC Elder Jonathan CO B 1-163  M 19 5:03:30
127 90 II Donates Victoria U of Illinois F 20 5:05:35
129 111 1LT Salyers Rikki 81st Troop Command F 25 5:09:45
128 116 CPT Williams Elizabeth MED Branch F 33 5:09:45
130 53   Latifi Arman IUPUI M 19 5:13:18
134 108 SGT Andrews Monte 1-335 Inf M 46 DNF
147 102 SGT Pedigo James 1-335 Inf M 22 DNF
135 103 SGT Sullivan Daniel 1-335 Inf M 22 DNF
148 107 1LT Azeez Muzinat 81st Troop Command F 25 DNF
136 113 SGT Wright Tonya 81st Troop Command F 26 DNF
133 93 SSG Snipes Gregory 8th US Army M 31 DNF
146 27 IV Fancher Michael  Ball State M 22 DNF
151 214 Civ Conner Patrick Civilian M 14 DNF
131   SFC Stevens Michael  Det 18 R&R M 37 DNF
137 223 I Benston Daniel Indiana University M 19 DNF
132 32 II Golden Zach IPFW M 18 DNF
140 78 II Anderson Deanna IU Northwest F 21 DNF
141 79 IV Caves Kyle IU Northwest M 23 DNF
143 82 III Cotts James IU Northwest M 27 DNF
139 77 II Gutierrez Desirae IU Northwest F 20 DNF
142 80 II Johnson Terrin IU Northwest F 20 DNF
138 76 I Kallas Charles IU Northwest M 19 DNF
149 44   Kitchell Steven IUPUI M 20 DNF
144 100   Cook David RHIT     DNF
150 105 IV Cuma Leslie USI F 23 DNF
145 212 III Phillips Michael USI M 26 DNF