University of Southern Indiana
University Honors Scholars
Honors Cords

Click on the graduation class to see a list of University of Southern Indiana University Honors Scholars for that year.

Class of 2013-2014 »


Fall 2013 

Yena Choi Biology 
Maggie Cosker Biology, Pre-Medicine 
Laura Everest Art 
Brace Gibson Biology 
Miranda Ingram  Psychology 
Heather Long  Marketing and Spanish 
Kayla McCarty  Radio/Television and Spanish 
Randall McGrew  Computer Information Systems 
Anna McManaway  Finance 
Rebecca Morris  International Studies and Spanish 
Marian Yoder  Psychology 

Class of 2012-2013 »


Spring 
Haley Baggett Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Josh Beach Marketing
Shannon Beard Social Work
Katie Bickett Mathematics
Caylin Blockley Public Relations and Advertising
Katelyn Crowe Elementary Education
Lindsey Daub Elementary Education
Victoria Daugherty Occupational Therapy and Spanish
Elizabeth DeLong Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Jerrica Dowling English Education
Beth Elkins Health Services
Julia Engle Food and Nutrition
Andrea Fields Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Jessica Frame Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Rachel Gahagen Biology
Kaci Gehlhausen Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Laura Gibson Biology
Jazmyn Gideon Graphic Design
Kaitlyn Griffin Biology and German
Molly Hahn Elementary Education
Nolan Harvath Exercise Science
Rileigh Head Public Relations and Advertising
Chelsea Heibel Biochemistry
Elizabeth Herrenbruck Spanish
Ashley Hilton Social Work
Jordan Holl Biology and International Studies
Angela Horn Occupational Therapy
Elliot Howard Political Science and Philosophy
Valerie Kramer Exercise Science
Celeste Mandley History
Kathleen Mowery Biology
Jalayna Page Occupational Therapy
Katrina Phillips Nursing
Kelsi Pitylak Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Amanda Privott International Studies
Emily Rastl Computer Science
Bailey Roeder Elementary Education
Cassandra Schaeffer Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Kara Schapker Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Emily Schkeryantz International Studies
Kristen Schmeisser Geology
Alicen Schwartz Psychology and Chemistry
Kelsey Shields Occupational Therapy
Amie Shipman International Studies and Spanish
Hollan Staker English Education and German Education
Elizabeth Thomas Business Education
Jasmine Thomas Elementary Education
Alissa Tsaparikos English
Austin Uebelhor Biology and Spanish
Melissa Wagner English Education
Justina Wellman Nursing
Lauren Wheeler Occupational Therapy
Brett Williams Chemistry
Kelsey Wolfe Social Work
Logan Woodring Nursing

Class of 2011-2012 »


 
Samantha Callis Radiologic and Imaging Sciences and Health Services
Sarah Groeger Biology and Spanish
Chelsey Mullins International Studies and Spanish
Rebecca Reynolds Biology
Meredith Woodard Theater Arts
Lauren Akin Mathematics and Chemistry
Carrie Allison Elementary Education
Melissa Arnold Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Andres Ayesta Herrera Food and Nutrition
Lauren Balbach Nursing
Chris Baumgart Biology
Jenna Bittner Dental Hygiene
Emily Craig Food and Nutrition
Adrienne Curtis Psychology
Cassie Eckerle Nursing
Ashley Elpers International Studies and Spanish
Matthew Gish Computer Science
Olivia Graber Nursing
Jessie Halle Psychology
Jackie Henderson Mathematics
Lauren Leslie Radio and Television
Megan Lutz Social Work
Mackenzie Mahan Mathematics
Liliana Mattingly Elementary Education
Elizabeth McCormick Social Work and Spanish
Alexandra McDaniel Biology
Megan Morrison English, Philosophy, and Psychology
Prince Nzeata Biochemistry
Mandy Plassmeyer Business Education
Colby Robinson Heath Services
Sabrina Smith Social Work
Ekaterina Wassel Early Childhood and Elementary Education
Sherilyn Weinzapfel Biology
Kari Legg Psychology
Eva Beabout Biochemistry
Katie Blythe Nursing
Cameron Brown Biology
Teddy Clunie Spanish
Emily Coleman Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Cindy Criss Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Brendan Devine History
Blake Frazier Psychology and Spanish
Amanda Harrawood Health Services
Brittany Hedinger Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Ryan Hicks Economics, Finanace, and Mathematics
Rachel Hildenbrand Radiologic and Imaging Sciences and Health Services
Ashli House Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Jordan Johnson Social Work
Cody Matsel History and International Studies
Sam Schnur Mathematics
Jacob Schwinghamer Posthumous Degree
Erin Schmitt English and Spanish 
Heidi Schuck  Health Services 
Melissa Winternheimer Health Services 
 

Class of 2010-2011 »


 
Olivia Bearman Mathematics Education
Brad Cadden Accounting and Professional Services
Samantha Chambers Nursing
Kayna Deffendall Mathematics
Katie Funke Biology
Sonali Ghandi Biology
Allison Gray Social Work
Koryn Heeke Public Relations and Advertising
Ashlee Holland Elementary Education
Sunny Huang Chemistry
Emily Iannopollo Computer Information Systems
Traci Johnson International Studies, French, and Political Science
Wendy Johnson Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Christen Kelley Spanish
Beverly Koenig Finance
Kari Larsen Elementary Education
Caitlynn McKinney Elementary Education
Heather Morrison Mathematics and Social Science
Lauren Raikes Biology
Shayne Rhoads Social Work
Christine Roberts Mathematics Education
Jesica Robinson Food and Nutrition
Stephen Saligram Accounting and Professional Services
Samantha Shirk Biology
Crystal Steltenpohl English and Psychology
Lindsey VanDoornik Food and Nutrition
Sarah Wiseheart Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Ashlee Wittman Radiologic and Imgaing Sciences
Ashish Arshanapalli Biology
MacKenzie Cochran Social Work
Steven Geiss Biology
Jenna Gerlach Occupational Therapy
Amanda Luttrell Political Science and History
Andrew Walker Biology
 

Class of 2009-2010 »


 
Amy Beard Spanish
Kinzy D. Bailey Nursing
Sarah L. Braun Biology
Gordon W. Brown Biology
Gretchen E. Cantwell Nursing
Kelly J. Clem Elementary Education
Jennifer R. Cougill Accounting and Professional Services
Allyson E. Crawford Nursing
Renee E. Decaro Psychology
Meral K. Ramahi Biology
Sara R. Elpers Mathematics and English Teaching
Kristin D. Gates International Studies and German
Zachary F. Glenn Biology
Summer N. Graves Biology
Amber R. Lang Nursing
Samantha R. Loeser Biology
Sarah E. Martyn Health Services
Kayla R. Mason Occupational Therapy
Denise N. McClintock Political Science
Kim A. O Daniel Spanish
Leah R. Oren Marketing
Leslie R. Pike Biology
Raul J. Ramirez Biology and Spanish
Alicia G. Ricklefs Nursing
Rachel D. Ruppel Sociology
Mallory B. Schenk Accounting and Professional Services
Nicole R. Simpson Nursing
Christine R. Stephens Biology and Spanish
Kayla L. Troutman Art
Leah M. Weinzapfel Sociology
Christopher P. Westfall History
Skylar N. White Occupational Therapy
 

Class of 2008-2009 »


 
Melissa Dewig Accounting and Professional Services
Michael Hurst Social Science Teaching
Kevi Baumgartner Nursing
Omar Bibi Business Administration
Aafke Bleecker English Teaching
Theresa Bohan Physical Education and Spanish
Heather Borman Elementary Education
Danielle Cundiff Biology and Spanish
Julie Gogel Elementary Education
Renee Hitch European Studies
Jamie Johnson Chemistry
Laura Lamkin Psychology
Megan Milligan History
Sarah O'Donoghue Biology
Michael Patzer Finance
Cynthia Robertson Elementary Education
Susan Ryan English, Creative Writing
Sarah Storvick Engineering
Audrey Witty French and English
 

Class of 2007-2008 »


 
Samuel Bowles English
Katherine Braun Biology
Jessica Doyle History
Erin Ennes Public Relations
Katie Gerlach Nursing
Theresa Hagedorn Nursing
Andrea Henke History
Ryan Lind Mathematics
Cole Perkins Radio and Television
Jessica Stawick Psychology
Christina Warren Management
 

Class of 2006-2007 »


 
Jessica (Fletcher) Bare Health Services
Marissa Brown Elementary Education
Marharshi Desai Biology
Jessica Elpers Radiologic and Imaging Sciences
Craig Fehrman English and Psychology
Corey Felver Applied Computer Science and Spanish
Lindsay Gora Mathematics Teaching
Annette Hall Elementary Education
Shelley Hanaver Psychology and Spanish
Aleshia Heckel Spanish
Jennifer Heidler Marketing
Matthew Krampe Biology
William Krowl Economics
Rachel Mann Accounting and Professional Services
Jennifer Pigman Elementary Education
Michelle Price Psychology
Heather Racine Psychology and Spanish
Krystle Roudebush Elementary Education
Elizabeth TenBrook Psychology and Spanish
Candice Thomas English
Julie Unterseh Accounting and Professional Services
Holly Van Gorp Management
 

Class of 2006 »


 
Caitlin Bowman Elementary Education
Jennifer Crowell Art and Public Relations
Ivan Dixon German and Biophysics
Kimberly Patterson English
Sarah Weinzapfel Spanish
 

Class of 2005 »


 
Rachel Byerley Physics and Spanish
Amanda Diehl Business Administration
Emily Rose Divine English
Jamie Ford Spanish and English
Heather Gallagher Management and Marketing
Alicia Gogel Accounting and Professional Services
Elizabeth Hill Elementary Education
Jennifer Hobbs Mathematics
Elizabeth Kempf Psychology
Tara Libbert Marketing and Management
Crystal Loposser Elementary Education
Jennifer Martin Biology
Maggie Poitras English
Kathryn Wannemuehler Biology
 

Class of 2004 »


 
Laryn Adams Biology
Kaycie Bayer Public Relations and Marketing
Andrea Betz Occupational Therapy
Katherine Defries Nursing
Jeremy Fletcher Psychology and Communication
Jason Gries Computer Information Systems
Angela Jones Business Administration and Finance
Adriane Kiszka Economics and Sociology
Rachel Miller Mathematics and French
Mathew Overley Biology
Sarah Rogers Mathematics
James Aaron Scott Art
Brooke Tabor Accounting and Business Administration
Erin Ward Spanish and Business Administration
Kelly Wepsic History
 

Class of 2003 »


 
Derek Adams Accounting
Sarah Baumeyer English
Andrea Daub Accounting and Finance
Heather Dodd Art
Carlye Fielden Elementary Education
Jennifer Fordice Elementary Education
Renee Gelarden Elementary Education
Alicia O'Connor Social Work
Nathaniel Rivers English and Psychology
Karen Schnellenberger English/Speech, Communications, and Theatre
 

Class of 2002 »


 
Justin Best English and Economics
Anna Green Accounting
Ivy Krom Science Teaching
Stephanie Moll History
Jessica Rinks Political Science and Spanish
Lisa Siekman Nursing
Jeffery Wortman Business Administration
 

Class of 2001 »


 
Rachel Brasher Psychology
Manda Clevenger French and Computer Information Systems
Kristina Groves English
Kimberly Louden Economics
Eric Norton English
Cori Smith Interpersonal-Organizational Communication
Mark Workman History and English


  • © 2014 University of Southern Indiana
  • 8600 University Blvd.
  • Evansville, IN 47712
  • 812-464-8600
Contact Honors Program
×
Send Email to
×