University of Southern Indiana

Awards and Recognition

2014 Pott College of Science, Engineering, and Education Honors Convocation
Engineering Department

Alcoa Foundation Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Daniel R. Nickens

D. J. Angus Scientech Recognition Award
James L. Turner

Brock Babb Memorial Scholarship
Blake A. Johns

Victor A. Barnett Memorial Engineering Scholarship
Joshua A. Elpers

Nan & Keith Benedict Engineering Scholarship
Zane A. Ubelhor

Nan & Keith Benedict Industrial Scholarship
Robert P. Snowden

Nan & Keith Benedict Manufacturing Scholarship
Casey L. Brown

William F. Bennett Memorial Scholarship
Josh M. Balbach
Brian K. Wilson

Biagi Chance Cummins London Titzer Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Tyler W. Schickel

Robert and Suzanne Calvert Engineering Scholarship 
Ryan M. Elpers

Robert A. and Sara B. Davies Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Joshua C. Davis
Nicholas C. Raab

Jeffrey S. Deering Memorial Scholarship
Donald A. Shaw

Thomas H. & Beatrice Colvin Dunning Scholarship
John J. Sawa

John G. Esarey '86 Engineering Excellence Scholarship
Justin T. Modglin

John G. Esarey '86 Excellence in Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
Tanner S. Hayes

Dennis '82 and Martha Geisser Engineering Scholarship
Nicholas P. Montgomery

Hafer Associates Engineering Scholarship
Joshua E. Guy
Zachary A. Johnson

Loren D. Herrli Scholarship
Rachel M. Athippozhy

IMI Engineering Scholarship
Maxwell J. Haddan

Peabody Engineering Scholarship 
JEssee D. Swain

Robert and Elaine Pott Foundation Scholarship
Jacob R. Cox
Alexander J. Flick
John J. Sawa
Anna L. Steurer
Kyle G. Wilkins

Dr. Z. Olen and Inez G. Pumphrey Engineering Scholarship
Jacob T. Loveridge
Elijah P. Wilson

Henry Ruston Engineering Scholarship 
Garrett P. Bielefeld
Brian K. Wilson

Kenneth Schnautz Engineering Scholarship
Danielle E. Eckert

G. Kent and Evelyn Schonberger Memorial Engineering Scholarship
Adam W. Bailey

Three i Design Engineering Scholarship
Megan L. Hardesty

Toyota Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Ivan E. Bland
Adam S. Buddemeyer
Ryan M. Elpers
Marcus C. Jaurequi
Isaac P. Morris
Nicholas J. Theodosis
James L. Turner
Jack C. Weinzapfel

Tri-State Society of Plastics Engineers Scholarship 
James L. Turner

Vectren Engineering Scholarship
Paul J. Elpers
Daniel J. McMurtry

Fritz & Henrietta Zurstadt Engineering Scholarship
Danielle E. Eckert


Contact Dr. Zane Mitchell, Jr.
×
Send Email to
×