University of Southern Indiana

Awards and Recognition

2015 Pott College of Science, Engineering, and Education Scholarship Recognition
Engineering Department

Alcoa Foundation Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Daniel R. Nickens

Alcoa Project Lead the Way Scholarship
Spencer P. Craney
Corey M. Lutz
Justin M. Sitzman
Matthew D. Stone

D. J. Angus Scientech Recognition Award
Nolan S. Ballard

Nan & Keith Benedict Engineering Scholarship 
Holden W. Metzger

Nan & Keith Benedict Industrial Scholarship
Casey T. Montgomery

Nan & Keith Benedict Manufacturing Scholarship
Justin D. Wead

William F. Bennett Memorial Scholarship
Scott E. Balbach
Cameron M. Gibson

Biagi Chance Cummins London Titzer Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Tyler W. Schickel
Jessee D. Swain

Robert and Suzanne Calvert Engineering Scholarship 
Matthew J. Waltz

Robert A. and Sara B. Davies Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Joshua C. Davis
Brian Jessen

Jeffrey S. Deering Memorial Scholarship
Daniel J. McMurtry

Thomas H. & Beatrice Colvin Dunning Scholarship
Ryan W. Cantner

John G. Esarey '86 Engineering Excellence Scholarship

John G. Esarey '86 Excellence in Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
Cameron M. Gibson 

Dennis '82 and Martha Geisser Engineering Scholarship
William S. Woodard

Hafer Associates Engineering Scholarship
Joshua E. Guy

Loren D. Herrli Scholarship
Rachel M. Athippozhy

IMI Engineering Scholarship

Peabody Engineering Scholarship 

Robert and Elaine Pott Foundation Scholarship
Amanda E. Clark
Alexander J. Flick
Allison C. Meyer
Anna L. Steurer
Kyle G. Wilkins

Dr. Z. Olen and Inez G. Pumphrey Engineering Scholarship
Jacob T. Loveridge
Sarah L. Hoffman

Henry Ruston Engineering Scholarship 
Garrett P. Bielefeld

Kenneth Schnautz Engineering Scholarship
Jessee D. Swain

G. Kent and Evelyn Schonberger Memorial Engineering Scholarship
Adam W. Bailey

Three i Design Engineering Scholarship
Megan L. Hardesty

Toyota Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Ivan E. Bland
Adam S. Buddemeyer
Ryan M. Elpers
Isaac P. Morris
Aaron R. Talbert
Nicholas J. Theodosis
Jack C. Weinzapfel

Tri-State Society of Plastics Engineers Scholarship 
Joshua E. Guy

Vectren Engineering Scholarship
Paul J. Elpers
Daniel J. McMurtry

Fritz & Henrietta Zurstadt Engineering Scholarship
Scott A. Weaver


Contact Dr. Zane Mitchell, Jr.
×
Send Email to
×