University of Southern Indiana

Awards and Recognition

2013 Pott College of Science, Engineering, and Education Honors Convocation
Teacher Education Department

Helen M. Bamberger Memorial Scholarship
Ellen E. Allen
Skyler R. Gadau
Dana N. Knust

Bower-Suhrheinrich Endowment for Teaching Excellence Graduate Scholarship
Madeline Huff
Erin E. White

Jennifer & Mark Dewitt Browning Education Scholarship
Laura E. Tucker

Cobb-Brittain Scholarship
Skyler R. Gadau

William E. and Rebecca N. Couch Scholarship
Myra L. Katterhenry
Melissa S. Maxie
Chelsea D. McNew
Emily L. Merrill
Tiffany M. Rhodes
Whitney N. Richardson

Evansville Area Early Childhood Scholarship EAECA
Kathryn F. Lilly

Evansville Area Reading Council Scholarship
Ellen E. Allen

Evansville Retired Teachers Association Scholarship
Travis J. Lamar
Angela C. Qualls

Kappa Delta Pi Scholarship
Shannon M. Joyce

Alfred and Margie R. Kinder Endowed Teacher Education Scholarship
Allison M. Bacon
Alan D. Collins

Outstanding Early Childhood Education Student
Jacquelyn A. Durchholz

Outstanding Elementary Education Student
Megan R. Criss
Cynthia A. Hamon

Outstanding Graduate Student in Education
Elizabeth C. Rennels

Outstanding Secondary Education Student
Staci L. Boardman

Outstanding Special Education Student
Tiffany K. Neuhoff

Aline Nunn Renner Non-Traditional Education Scholarship
Allison M. Bacon
Amanda J. Brown
Alan D. Collins
Abby D. Kennedy
Erin E. White

Aline Nunn Renner Scholarship
Kellie A. Ackerman
Megan R. Cleek
Mary C. Clements
Megan L. Gower
Lindsey J. Jaebker
Katherine E. Rogier
Danielle K. Shain
Kacie M. Spaetti
Amana K. Stradtner
Samantha R. Stuteville
Hanah R. Weaver

Elaine C. Schwartz Scholarship for Future Educators
Brianna D. Linenburg
Hanah R. Weaver

Student National Education Association Scholarship
Shannon M. Joyce

Three Arts Club Scholarship
Megan L. Gower


  • © 2014 University of Southern Indiana
  • 8600 University Blvd.
  • Evansville, IN 47712
  • 812/464-8600
Contact Dr. Bonnie Beach
×
Send Email to
×