Butler Twilight Results
May 4, 2002

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 1

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                             Women's 100 Meter Dash

 

     S      Stadium: 10.49 Florence Griffith-Joyner WORLD CLASS AC 07/16/88

     A NCAA DI AUTO: 11.30

     P NCAA DI PROV: 11.55

     M         Meet: 11.32 LaTasha Jenkins  NIKE                   05/04/00

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT

===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==

    1 Howell, Winsome              Eastern Michigan          11.72    1.0  1

    2 Robinson, Jadine             Eastern Michigan          11.84    1.0  1

    3 Pinto, Shakera               Eastern Michigan          11.97    1.0  1

    4 Phelps, Jada                 Indiana Invaders          11.98   -0.4  2

    5 Douglas, Nadia               Fort Valley State Univ    12.04    1.0  1

    6 Haywood, Betty-Ann           McKendree College         12.06    1.0  1

    7 Stewart, Tambra              Ball State University     12.07    1.0  1

    8 Turner, Tiffany              Univ. of Indianapolis     12.12   -0.4  2

    9 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis University          12.13    1.0  1

   10 Dennie, Jennifer             Ball State University     12.17   -0.8  3

   11 Mahome, Krisy                Western Michigan          12.22   -0.4  2

   12 Williams, Shaneka            Southern Illinois         12.24    1.0  1

   13 Jenkins, Eboni               Eastern Michigan          12.25   -0.4  2

   14 Bartley, Chivaun             Eastern Michigan          12.27   -0.4  2

   15 Johnson, Evita               Lewis University          12.34   -0.4  2

   16 Shipp, Marissa               Fort Valley State Univ    12.35   -0.4  2

   17 Bataille, Rose               Wilmington College        12.37   -0.4  2

   18 Berrien, Amber               Sinea Heights             12.45   -0.4  2

   19 Anderson, Erin               Ball State University     12.53   -0.7  4

   20 Patterson, Korinth           Ball State University     12.54   -0.8  3

   20 Johnson, Bernitta            Miami of Ohio             12.54   -0.8  3

   22 Pedigo, Keisha               Ball State University     12.63   -0.7  4

   23 Jones, Pristina              Indiana Invaders          12.71   -0.8  3

   24 Cocks, Desiree               Southern Illinois         12.84   -0.8  3

   25 Render, Jessica              Fort Valley State Univ    12.86    1.0  1

   26 Sarno, Jana                  Western Michigan          12.89   -0.8  3

   27 McKee, De'Nise               Univ. of Indianapolis     12.96   -0.8  3

   28 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler University         13.05   -0.7  4

   29 Gillespie, Alyceson          Southern Illinois         13.13   -0.7  4

   30 Penelton, Karyle             McKendree College         13.16   -0.8  3

   31 Moore, LaMardra              Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 13.19   -0.8  3

   32 Crutchfield, Adria           Washington Univ. St Louis 13.34   -0.7  4

   33 Berry, LaToya                McKendree College         13.47   -0.7  4

   34 Snow, Jamie                  Western Michigan          13.59   -0.7  4

   35 Klinger, Amanda              Washington Univ. St Louis 13.75   -0.7  4

   36 Petty, Sarah                 IPFW                      13.79    0.4  5

   37 McGlothin, Mistie            IPFW                      14.87    0.4  5

   38 Hedge, Rose                  Univ. of Indianapolis     16.62    0.4  5

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 2

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                             Women's 200 Meter Dash

 

     S      Stadium: 21.77 Florence Griffith-Joyner WORLD CLASS AC 07/22/88

     A NCAA DI AUTO: 23.10

     P NCAA DI PROV: 23.60

     M         Meet: 23.02 LaTasha Jenkins  NIKE                   05/04/00

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT

===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==

    1 Douglas, Nadia               Fort Valley State Univ    23.96    1.1  1

    2 Stewart, Tambra              Ball State University     24.48    1.1  1

    3 Cunningham, Nadia            McKendree College         24.63    1.1  1

    4 Mahome, Krisy                Western Michigan          24.65    1.1  1

    5 Turner, Tiffany              Univ. of Indianapolis     24.70    1.2  2

    6 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis University          24.72    1.1  1

    7 Johnson, Evita               Lewis University          24.77    1.1  1

    8 Morris, Angka                Ball State University     24.84    1.2  2

    9 Shipp, Marissa               Fort Valley State Univ    24.90    1.2  2

   10 Soman, Patricia              Ball State University     24.94    1.2  2

   11 Berrien, Amber               Sinea Heights             24.97    1.2  2

   12 Smith, Le'Gretta             Indiana Invaders          25.19    1.1  1

   13 Dennie, Jennifer             Ball State University     25.25    0.7  3

   14 Williams, Shaneka            Southern Illinois         25.44    0.7  3

   15 Bataille, Rose               Wilmington College        25.67    1.2  2

   15 Cocks, Desiree               Southern Illinois         25.67    0.0  4

   17 Pedigo, Keisha               Ball State University     25.69    0.0  4

   18 Pantel, Jelena               Univ. of Chicago          25.74    0.5  6

   19 Anderson, Erin               Ball State University     25.75    0.0  4

   20 Render, Jessica              Fort Valley State Univ    25.77    1.2  2

   21 Ellis, Sarah                 Aquinas College           25.81    1.2  2

   22 Patterson, Korinth           Ball State University     25.87    0.7  3

   23 Shew, Jennifer               Washington Univ. St Louis 26.04    0.7  3

   24 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler University         26.36    0.7  3

   25 Grant, Easter                Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 26.45    0.7  3

   26 Sarno, Jana                  Western Michigan          26.64    0.7  3

   27 Dumasius, Alana              Western Michigan          26.66    0.0  5

   28 Cotrell, Brooke              Wilmington College        26.70    0.0  4

   29 Lake, Kara                   Butler University         26.88    0.7  3

   30 Grange, Marcee               Western Michigan          27.09    0.0  5

   31 George, Candice              Southern Illinois         27.53    0.5  6

   32 Merkt, Andrea                Franklin College          27.59    0.0  5

   33 Seymour, Terese              McKendree College         27.60    0.0  5

   34 Gregory, Elizabeth           IPFW                      27.64    0.5  6

   35 Smith, Marci                 Univ. of Indianapolis     27.94    0.0  5

   36 Rife, Regina                 IPFW                      28.15    0.5  6

   37 Mittman, Danielle            Franklin College          28.20    0.0  5

   38 Blythe, Jenny                IPFW                      28.56    0.0  5

   39 Hedge, Rose                  Univ. of Indianapolis     32.29    0.5  6

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 3

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                             Women's 400 Meter Dash

 

            S      Stadium: 49.40 Jearl Miles-Clark  REEBOK 06/14/97

            A NCAA DI AUTO: 52.40

            P NCAA DI PROV: 53.70

            M         Meet: 54.84 Jada Phelps  BALL ST      05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==

      1 Visockaite, Agne             McKendree College           54.19 M  1

      2 Johnson, Heather             Western Michigan            55.02    1

      3 Cunningham, Nadia            McKendree College           55.13    2

      4 Howard, Tamieka              S. Illinois Edwardsville    55.44    1

      5 Morris, Angka                Ball State University       56.07    2

      6 Davis, Shernett              McKendree College           56.40    1

      7 Lockett, Kendrah             Western Michigan            56.43    1

      8 Keane-Dawes, Ronique         Eastern Michigan            56.68    1

      9 Harper, Erika                Miami of Ohio               56.84    1

     10 Crow, Dana                   Wilmington College          57.05    2

     11 Malcolm, Rasheda             Miami of Ohio               57.19    2

     12 Ajayi, Margaret              Eastern Michigan            57.24    2

     13 Ash, Rholonda                Butler University           57.79    1

     14 Johnson, Christie            Cornerstone University      57.94    2

     15 Smith, Sarah                 Ball State University       57.98    3

     16 Cottmon, Nicole              University of Louisville    58.39    3

     17 Lasko, Valerie               Washington Univ. St Louis   59.19    3

     18 Walters, Charlise            Eastern Michigan            59.22    2

     19 Pepler, Rachel               Univ. of Indianapolis       59.67    3

     20 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis University            59.72    4

     21 Berman, Briana               Univ. of Indianapolis     1:00.41    3

     22 Oehlman, Amber               Ball State University     1:00.48    3

     23 Hart, Tam                    Bradley University        1:00.73    5

     24 Miller, Susan                Southern Illinois         1:01.17    4

     25 Stehman, Maria               Butler University         1:01.18    3

     26 Pantel, Jelena               Univ. of Chicago          1:03.54    4

     27 Chelcun, Sharon              Harper College            1:06.91    5

     28 Withers, Audra               Butler University         1:07.41    5

     29 Egley, Cassy                 IPFW                      1:08.04    5

     30 Gregory, Elizabeth           IPFW                      1:08.59    5

     31 Kunkel, Jodie                Lewis University          1:10.51    5

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 4

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                             Women's 800 Meter Run

 

         S      Stadium: 1:58.01 Kim Gallagher  LOS ANGELES TC 07/18/88

         A NCAA DI AUTO: 2:05.00

         P NCAA DI PROV: 2:07.50

         M         Meet: 2:06.41 Collette Liss INVADERS        05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==

      1 Ferrara, Krista              Unattached                2:07.88    1

      2 DeBruyn, Sara J              Eastern Michigan          2:11.54    1

      3 Scholl, Evie                 Eastern Michigan          2:13.47    1

      4 Vandermeulen, Lori           Western Michigan          2:14.41    2

      5 Vohs, Danielle               Huntington College        2:14.46    1

      6 Langworthy, Allison          Western Michigan          2:14.92    1

      7 Bennett, Janaule             Western Michigan          2:14.96    2

      8 Hart, Tam                    Bradley University        2:15.11    1

      9 Roundtree, Julia             Southern Illinois         2:15.43    2

     10 Bassett, Victoria            Western Michigan          2:15.54    1

     11 Reeves, Vernika              Fort Valley State Univ    2:15.97    2

     12 Kleist, Amy                  Western Michigan          2:16.34    2

     13 Coldiron, April              Cumberland College        2:16.53    2

     14 Bennink, Caitlyn             Western Michigan          2:16.54    2

     15 Korrison, Jenny              Miami of Ohio             2:16.62    1

     16 Correll, Sarah               Miami of Ohio             2:17.65    2

     17 Pruitt, Gina                 IPFW                      2:18.62    3

     18 Davis, Lesley                Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 2:18.73    2

     19 Edwards, Sara                Miami of Ohio             2:19.44    1

     20 Mack, Tiffany                Bradley University        2:20.42    3

     21 Phillips, Melinda            Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 2:20.52    3

     22 McKenzie, Nicole             Ball State University     2:22.05    3

     23 Secord, Kelly                Aquinas College           2:22.99    3

     24 Lang, Jennie                 Bradley University        2:23.94    3

     25 Oliver, Ebony                Harper College            2:24.19    3

     26 Sullivan, Aimee              Huntington College        2:24.74    3

     27 Buys, Emily                  Bradley University        2:25.21    3

     28 Burgin, Amber                Bellaramine University    2:25.91    2

     29 Kafka, Brooke                Harper College            2:28.63    3

     30 Hawkins, Belinda             Lewis University          2:45.04    3

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 5

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run

 

          S      Stadium: 3:58.92 Mary Slaney  ATHLETICS WEST 07/23/88

          A NCAA DI AUTO: 4:19.00

          P NCAA DI PROV: 4:24.00

          M         Meet: 4:34.43 Sara Hallmar  INDIANAPOLIS  05/04/00

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==

      1 Vohs, Danielle               Huntington College        4:36.95    1

      2 Marsh, Meryl                 Western Michigan          4:37.13    1

      3 Shaffer, Natalie             DePauw University         4:37.97    1

      4 Scheerer, Jennifer           Bellaramine University    4:38.71    1

      5 Studer, Kylee                Miami of Ohio             4:39.38    1

      6 Davis, Jessica               Western Michigan          4:40.22    1

      7 Godfrey, Leah                Western Michigan          4:41.57    2

      8 Kuhl, Mindy                  Washington Univ. St Louis 4:43.15    1

      9 Stebbins, Linda              Ball State University     4:43.16    1

     10 Schwarz, Melanie             Harper College            4:43.78    2

     11 Saunders, Heidi              Goshen College            4:44.79    2

     12 Schneider, Monika            Butler University         4:46.91    3

     13 Carducci, Carrie             S. Illinois Edwardsville  4:47.80    2

     14 Ooten, Danielle              Butler University         4:48.10    2

     15 Magsig, Meredith             Miami of Ohio             4:50.64    2

     16 Burgin, Amber                Bellaramine University    4:50.87    2

     17 Mesa, Clarisse               Univ. of Chicago          4:52.00    3

     18 Eyre, Kellie                 Atlanta Track Club        4:52.78    2

     19 Pruitt, Gina                 IPFW                      4:53.49    3

     20 Birky, Janelle               Bradley University        4:55.24    3

     21 Hires, Renee                 Washington Univ. St Louis 4:55.64    3

     22 Benton, Hannah               Univ. of Chicago          4:55.70    3

     23 Curtis, Meagan               Ball State University     4:58.92    3

     24 Howell, Janie                Western Michigan          5:03.20    3

     25 Kay, Emily                   Univ. of Chicago          5:05.56    3

     26 Simone, Erin                 Southern Illinois         5:10.39    3

     27 Walters, Jessica             Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 5:24.67    3

 

                            Women's 5,000 Meter Run

 

             S      Stadium: 15:37.73 Libbie Hickman  NIKE 06/14/97

             A NCAA DI AUTO: 16:08.00

             P NCAA DI PROV: 16:48.00

             M         Meet: 16:23.88 Robin Lawhorn  UNA   05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT

 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==

     1 Evjen, Rachel                Northwestern University   16:47.55 P  2

     2 Nicholson, Lisa              Anderson University       17:16.38    2

     3 Hossfeld, Diana              Northwestern University   17:17.68    2

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 6

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                      Women's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT

 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==

     4 Huddleston, Sarah            Ball State University     17:23.54    2

     5 Hinkley, Sarah               Western Michigan          17:30.73    2

     6 Meehan, Katie                Southern Illinois         17:33.09    2

     7 Schultz, Kylie               Western Michigan          17:47.31    2

     8 DeBruyn, Sarah               Eastern Michigan          17:54.75    2

     9 Courtright, Stacy            Cornerstone University    17:58.28    2

    10 Bliss, Jessica               Ball State University     18:02.13    2

    11 Meeks, Crystal               Ball State University     18:11.61    2

    12 Lain, Jessica                Franklin College          18:13.76    2

    13 Rogers, Karen                Northwestern University   18:21.73    2

    14 Scully, Jill                 Unattached                18:26.57    1

    15 Barnett, Abby                Western Michigan          18:29.62    2

    16 Smeltzer, Carrie             Western Michigan          18:30.82    2

    17 Matthews, Tanya              Eastern Michigan          18:34.10    1

    18 Speirs, Caroline             Northwestern University   18:39.62    1

    19 Ewersmann, Maria             S. Illinois Edwardsville  18:46.54    1

    20 Bedingfield, Alison          Eastern Michigan          18:52.58    2

    21 Gaffer, Aubrey               Ball State University     18:54.71    2

    22 Hoyos, Catalina              Univ. of Chicago          18:54.80    1

    23 Marty, Jennifer              Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 18:57.62    1

    24 Kalogeroupolos, Nicole       Northwestern University   19:03.39    1

    25 Fahey, Natalie               Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 19:20.16    1

    26 Davis, Lesley                Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 19:21.37    1

    27 "good kid" Hill, Audrey      Western Michigan          19:26.44    1

    28 Robinson, Rachel             Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 19:35.84    1

    29 Huddlestun, Jodi             Southern Illinois         19:36.35    1

    30 Carew, Amy                   Franklin College          19:45.69    1

    31 Parrish, Amanda              Univ. of Chicago          19:53.74    1

    32 Hurst, Courtney              Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 20:05.90    1

    33 McDaniel, Brooke             Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 20:07.73    1

    34 Asher, Steph                 IPFW                      20:28.74    1

    35 Lochmondy, Amy               University of Evansville  20:59.17    1

 

                            Women's 10,000 Meter Run

 

             S      Stadium: 31:51.27 Lynn Nelson  REEBOK 07/22/88

             A NCAA DI AUTO: 34:10.00

             P NCAA DI PROV: 35:15.00

             M         Meet: 37:37.79 Erin Kelly  BUTLER  05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========

       1 Lahowetz, Emily              Washington Univ. St Louis 36:22.22 M

       2 Newberry, Andrea             Washington Univ. St Louis 36:39.98 M

       3 Chambers, Candace            Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 37:29.74 M

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 7

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                      Women's 10,000 Meter Run (Continued)

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========

       4 Blalock, Aytree              Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 39:03.14

       5 Heyne, Alicia                Cumberland College        39:25.39

       6 Grabski, Lauren              Washington Univ. St Louis 42:18.35

 

                         Women's 100 Meter Int Hurdles

 

            S      Stadium: 12.61 Melissa Morrison  REEBOK  06/15/97

            A NCAA DI AUTO: 13.10

            P NCAA DI PROV: 13.60

            M         Meet: 13.68 Linise Gordon  BALL STATE 05/04/00

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT

===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==

    1 Fuller, Sharlene             Fort Valley State Univ    13.58 P  0.8  1

    2 Nathan, DeDee                Indiana Invaders          13.64 M  0.8  1

    3 Smith, Le'Gretta             Indiana Invaders          13.74    0.8  1

    4 Gordon, Linise               Indiana Invaders          14.21    0.8  1

    5 Connolly, Erin               Miami of Ohio             14.40    0.8  1

    6 Nelson, Lela                 Eastern Michigan          14.50    0.0  2

    6 Dunbar, Korto                Southern Illinois         14.50    0.8  1

    8 Hutchens, Hallie             Washington Univ. St Louis 14.65    0.0  2

    9 Faber, Kelly                 Unattached                14.78    0.0  2

   10 Christoff, Kate              Miami of Ohio             14.81    0.0  2

   11 Abel, Lauuren                Western Michigan          14.85    0.0  2

   12 Humphrey, Chelsea            Western Michigan          14.86    0.8  1

   13 Dyer, Katie                  Miami of Ohio             14.88    0.8  1

   14 Stroud, Beth                 Unattached                15.04    0.0  2

   15 Cowdrey, Lisa                Eastern Michigan          15.24    0.0  2

   16 Reinhard, Denise             Wilmington College        15.27    1.1  3

   17 Loree, Heather               Unattached                15.31    0.0  2

   18 Dumasius, Alana              Western Michigan          15.35    1.1  3

   19 Saxton, April                Western Michigan          15.41    1.1  3

   20 Hollinger, Catie             Miami of Ohio             15.46    1.1  3

   21 Williams, Barika             Washington Univ. St Louis 15.72    1.1  3

   22 Kunigenaite, Edita           Lewis University          15.78    0.4  4

   22 Braithwaite, Kim             Windsor University        15.78    1.1  3

   24 Grange, Marcee               Western Michigan          15.82    1.1  3

   25 Vissing, Lori                Univ. of Indianapolis     15.91    0.4  4

   26 Bythwood, Danella            Western Michigan          15.99    0.8  1

   27 Harkema, Sara                Univ. of Indianapolis     16.55    0.4  4

   28 Schmidgall, Jen              Lewis University          16.73    0.4  4

   29 Hartman, Kate                Loyola University         16.77    0.4  4

   30 Blythe, Jenny                IPFW                      17.01    0.4  4

   31 Helman, Mindy                University of Louisville  18.41    0.4  4

   32 Yoder, Jenn                  IPFW                      20.09    0.4  4

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 8

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                         Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

 

               S      Stadium: 52.97 Kim Batten  REEBOK 06/14/97

               A NCAA DI AUTO: 57.30

               P NCAA DI PROV: 59.20

               M         Meet: 58.25 Ivea Zunda  LEWIS  05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==

      1 Smith, Le'Gretta             Indiana Invaders            58.71 P  1

      2 Gordon, Linise               Indiana Invaders            59.35    1

      3 Abel, Lauuren                Western Michigan          1:00.80    1

      4 Kennedy, Devron              Western Michigan          1:01.24    1

      5 Saxton, April                Western Michigan          1:02.29    1

      6 Parman, Kim                  Ball State University     1:02.55    1

      7 Kleinmaus, Melissa           St. Joseph's College      1:02.89    2

      8 Dyer, Katie                  Miami of Ohio             1:03.60    1

      9 Caldwell, Jennifer           Miami of Ohio             1:03.71    2

     10 Cottmon, Nicole              University of Louisville  1:03.77    1

     11 Faber, Kelly                 Unattached                1:04.35    2

     12 Velzen, Cathi                Cornerstone University    1:04.53    3

     13 Jakubick, Jolien             Miami of Ohio             1:05.13    2

     14 Steckle, Ashley              Windsor University        1:05.48    3

     15 Vissing, Lori                Univ. of Indianapolis     1:05.56    2

     16 Abbey, Erin                  Huntington College        1:06.05    2

     17 Harkema, Sara                Univ. of Indianapolis     1:06.49    3

     18 Twiest, Sarah                Cornerstone University    1:06.95    3

     19 Beattie, Laura               Aquinas College           1:08.74    3

     20 Brzeski, Kristin             Loyola University         1:08.91    3

     21 Grafton, Laura               Southern Illinois         1:11.57    4

     22 Sewall, Jennifer             Butler University         1:12.42    4

     23 Blythe, Jenny                IPFW                      1:12.65    3

 

                        Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

 

          S      Stadium: 10:21.44 Andrea Kremer  MIAMI OHIO 05/05/01

          A NCAA DI AUTO: 10:00.00

          P NCAA DI PROV: 10:40.00

          M         Meet: 10:21.44 Andrea Kremer  MIAMI OHIO 05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========

       1 Kremer, Andrea               Miami of Ohio             10:43.20

       2 Ottenweller, Gwen            Western Michigan          10:56.84

       3 Mikecz, Melanie              Washington Univ. St Louis 11:08.06

       4 Phillips, Amy                Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 11:10.84

       5 Kuznia, Nicole               Northwestern University   11:14.47

       6 Williams, Nicole             Univ. of Indianapolis     11:17.55

       7 Colligan, Nora               Northwestern University   11:21.42

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                          Page 9

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                  Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========

       8 Sanders, Molly               Manchester College        11:30.56

       9 Busch, Kathy                 Washington Univ. St Louis 11:40.49

      10 Luckiewicz, Izabela          Berea College             11:53.85

      11 Pruitt, Gina                 IPFW                      12:10.41

      12 LaBracke, Catie              Northwestern University   12:20.54

      13 Shurn, Megan                 Univ. of Indianapolis     12:24.19

      14 Edmonds, Natali              Berea College             12:41.24

      15 Groff, Rebecca               Univ. of Indianapolis     13:33.11

 

                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

 

     S      Stadium: 42.47 TEAM USA Brown, Griffith, Givens, Willi 07/02/82

     A NCAA DI AUTO: 44.00

     P NCAA DI PROV: 45.10

     M         Meet: 45.42 BALL STATE                              05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT

            =====  =================================== ======= ==

                1  EMU       Eastern Michigan          45.08 P  1

                2  BSU       Ball State University     45.99    1

                3  INV       Indiana Invaders          46.44    1

                4  WMU       Western Michigan          46.45    1

                5  FVSU      Fort Valley State Univ    46.95    1

                6  LEWU      Lewis University          47.32    1

                7  INDY      Univ. of Indianapolis     47.37    1

                8  SIU       Southern Illinois         47.40    2

                9  WILM      Wilmington College        48.84    2

               10  AQUI      Aquinas College           49.16    2

               10  WSTL      Washington Univ. St Louis 49.16    2

               12  SIU  "B"  Southern Illinois         49.17    2

               13  CSTN      Cornerstone University    49.60    2

               14  BUTL      Butler University         51.58    2

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 10

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

 

    S      Stadium: 3:23.35 TEAM USA Stevens, Howard, Brisco, Dixon 08/16/87

    A NCAA DI AUTO: 3:33.00

    P NCAA DI PROV: 3:39.00

    M         Meet: 3:46.99 BALL STATE                              05/04/00

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT

           =====  =================================== ========= ==

               1  FVSU      Fort Valley State Univ    3:43.48 M  1

               2  WMU       Western Michigan          3:49.82    1

               3  AQUI      Aquinas College           3:50.98    1

               4  WILM      Wilmington College        3:52.20    1

               5  MO        Miami of Ohio             3:52.48    1

               6  SIU       Southern Illinois         3:55.82    1

               7  MO   "B"  Miami of Ohio             3:59.10    2

               8  SIU  "B"  Southern Illinois         4:06.98    2

               9  UAH       Univ. of Alabama Huntsvil 4:08.43    2

              10  IPFW                  IPFW                      4:24.54    2

 

                               Women's High Jump

 

   S      Stadium: 1.99m (6'06.25") Louise Ritter  MAZDA TC         07/23/88

   A NCAA DI AUTO: 1.83m (6'00.00")

   P NCAA DI PROV: 1.79m (5'10.50")

   M         Meet: 1.75m (5'08.75") Latrise Gray  SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

    ===== ========================== =================== =======

        1 Gray, Latrice              Southern Illinois   1.72m   5'07.75

        2 Kunigenaite, Edita         Lewis University    1.67m   5'05.75

        3 Gillies, Ashley            Ball State Universi 1.62m   5'03.75

        3 Zukosky, Erin              Ball State Universi 1.62m   5'03.75

        3 Guffey, Kathleen           Ball State Universi 1.62m   5'03.75

        3 Herring, Emily             Wilmington College  1.62m   5'03.75

        7 Stoll, Elizabeth           Washington Univ. St 1.57m   5'01.75

        7 Motyka, Laura              Loyola University   1.57m   5'01.75

        7 Ford, Kristi               Western Michigan    1.57m   5'01.75

        7 Hazen, Lindsay             Miami of Ohio       1.57m   5'01.75

        7 Coleman, Ashlie            Ball State Universi 1.57m   5'01.75

        7 Foor, Sara                 Ball State Universi 1.57m   5'01.75

        7 Eppstein, Laura            Bellaramine Univers 1.57m   5'01.75

        7 Quilling, Kaylee           Butler University   1.57m   5'01.75

       15 Gordon, Linise             Indiana Invaders    1.52m   4'11.75

       15 Tompkins, Dasha            Univ. of Alabama Hu 1.52m   4'11.75

       15 Smith, Suzanne             Miami of Ohio       1.52m   4'11.75

       15 Dunham, Lindsay            Univ. of Alabama Hu 1.52m   4'11.75

       19 Hartman, Kate              Loyola University   1.47m   4'09.75

       19 Bythwood, Danella          Western Michigan    1.47m   4'09.75

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 11

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                         Women's High Jump (Continued)

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

    ===== ========================== =================== =======

        - Yoder, Jenn                IPFW                   NH

        - Bussey, Lauren             Univ. of Alabama Hu    NH

 

                               Women's Pole Vault

 

    S      Stadium: 4.30m (14'01.25") Stacy Dragila  RME            06/13/97

    A NCAA DI AUTO: 4.15m (13'07.25")

    P NCAA DI PROV: 3.80m (12'05.50")

    M         Meet: 3.51m (11'06.25") Randalena Sergent  LOUISVILLE 05/04/00

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

    ===== ========================== =================== =======

        1 Palamaa, Hanna             Eastern Michigan    3.97m P 13'00.25

        2 Gallagher, Shannon         Indiana Invaders    3.81m P 12'06.00

        3 Hughes, Jacey              University of Louis 3.66m M 12'00.00

        4 Robeson, Cindy             University of Louis 3.66m M 12'00.00

        5 Kern, Kellie               Eastern Michigan    3.51m M 11'06.25

        5 Schwartz, Tabitha          Miami of Ohio       3.51m M 11'06.25

        5 Gasparella, Lynn           Eastern Michigan    3.51m M 11'06.25

        5 Fedorova, Elana            Wheeling Jesuit     3.51m M 11'06.25

        5 Wells, Cailen              Eastern Michigan    3.51m M 11'06.25

       10 Wade, Brienne              Miami of Ohio       3.36m   11'00.25

       11 Springer, Sarah            Washington Univ. St 3.20m   10'06.00

       12 Vanderhyde, Michelle       Western Michigan    3.05m   10'00.00

       12 Smith, Melissa             Ball State Universi 3.05m   10'00.00

       14 Zelienga, Kelly            Univ. of Indianapol 2.90m   9'06.25

       14 Snyder, Jill               Butler University   2.90m   9'06.25

       16 Carter, Jalyn              Unattached          2.76m   9'00.50

       16 Smith, Tiffany             Univ. of Indianapol 2.76m   9'00.50

       16 Valos, Diane               Univ. of Chicago    2.76m   9'00.50

       16 Thompson, Jaci             Franklin College    2.76m   9'00.50

       20 VanDorpe, Courtney         Western Michigan    2.56m   8'04.75

       21 Carew, Sara                Franklin College    2.44m   8'00.00

        - Hinke, Laura               Univ. of Alabama Hu    NH

        - Serrano, Paula             Indiana Invaders       NH

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 12

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                               Women's Long Jump

 

   S      Stadium: 7.45m (24'05.50") Jackie Joyner-Kersee  TEAM USA 08/13/87

   A NCAA DI AUTO: 6.50m (21'04.00")

   P NCAA DI PROV: 6.20m (20'04.25")

   M         Meet: 6.10m (20'00.25") Jada Phelps  BALL STATE        05/04/00

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

 ===== ========================== =================== =======

     1 Soman, Patricia            Ball State Universi 6.01m    NWI  19'08.75

     2 Phelps, Jada               Indiana Invaders    6.00m    NWI  19'08.25

     3 Nelson, Lela               Eastern Michigan    5.79m    NWI  19'00.00

     4 Benston, Alea              Western Michigan    5.66m    NWI  18'07.00

     5 Taylor, Christina          Lewis University    5.63m    NWI  18'05.75

     6 Dennie, Jennifer           Ball State Universi 5.56m    NWI  18'03.00

     7 Graham-Hyatt, Khalilah     McKendree College   5.50m    NWI  18'00.50

     8 Gordon, Linise             Indiana Invaders    5.48m    NWI  17'11.75

     8 Holt, Kammie               Washington Univ. St 5.48m    NWI  17'11.75

    10 Bythwood, Danella          Western Michigan    5.43m    NWI  17'09.75

    11 Moore, LaMardra            Univ. of Alabama Hu 5.36m    NWI  17'07.00

    11 Jones, Pristina            Indiana Invaders    5.36m    NWI  17'07.00

    13 Vela, Grace                Lewis University    5.29m    NWI  17'04.25

    13 Appel, Brianne             Lewis University    5.29m    NWI  17'04.25

    15 Schmidgall, Jen            Lewis University    5.27m    NWI  17'03.50

    16 Payne, Sylvia              Ball State Universi 5.23m    NWI  17'02.00

    17 Helman, Mindy              University of Louis 5.17m    NWI  16'11.50

    18 Loree, Heather             Unattached          5.13m    NWI  16'10.00

    18 Doucette, Heidi            Windsor University  5.13m    NWI  16'10.00

    18 Abbey, Erin                Huntington College  5.13m    NWI  16'10.00

    18 Faber, Kelly               Unattached          5.13m    NWI  16'10.00

    22 Snow, Jamie                Western Michigan    5.08m    NWI  16'08.00

    22 Borek, Michelle            Aquinas College     5.08m    NWI  16'08.00

    24 Hollinger, Catie           Miami of Ohio       5.07m    NWI  16'07.75

    25 Johnson, Bernitta          Miami of Ohio       5.05m    NWI  16'07.00

    26 Abood, Melissa             Sinea Heights       4.99m    NWI  16'04.50

    27 Grafton, Laura             Southern Illinois   4.69m    NWI  15'04.75

    28 Blythe, Jenny              IPFW                4.42m    NWI  14'06.00

    29 Flittner, Holly            Ball State Universi 4.37m    NWI  14'04.00

    30 Shute, Margaret            Univ. of Chicago    4.26m    NWI  13'11.75

    31 Rife, Regina               IPFW                4.21m    NWI  13'09.75

    32 McGlothin, Mistie          IPFW                4.06m    NWI  13'04.00

    33 Boskovich, Stacey          IPFW                3.57m    NWI  11'08.50

     - Powell, Trisha             IPFW                 FOUL    NWI

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 13

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                              Women's Triple Jump

 

  S      Stadium: 13.68m (44'10.75") Esmeralde Garcia  FLORIDA STATE 06/04/86

  A NCAA DI AUTO: 13.30m (43'07.75")

  P NCAA DI PROV: 12.80m (42'00.00")

  M         Meet: 12.43m (40'09.50") Carrie Mitchell  MIAMI OHIO     05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

===== ========================== =================== ========

    1 Ribac, Andreja             Unattached          13.11m P  NWI  43'00.25

    2 Warren, Stehpanie          Unattached          12.57m M  NWI  41'03.00

    3 Soman, Patricia            Ball State Universi 12.37m    NWI  40'07.00

    4 Keane-Dawes, Ronique       Eastern Michigan    12.19m    NWI  40'00.00

    5 Ahuna, Mariann             Southern Illinois   12.06m    NWI  39'07.00

    6 Turevsky, Inna             Southern Illinois   11.91m    NWI  39'01.00

    7 Johnson, Bernitta          Miami of Ohio       11.87m    NWI  38'11.50

    8 Payne, Sylvia              Ball State Universi 11.75m    NWI  38'06.75

    9 Haywood, Betty-Ann         McKendree College   11.63m    NWI  38'02.00

   10 Fedorova, Elana            Wheeling Jesuit     11.62m    NWI  38'01.50

   11 Benston, Alea              Western Michigan    11.53m    NWI  37'10.00

   12 Braithwaite, Kim           Windsor University  11.41m    NWI  37'05.25

   13 Foster, Dedria             Univ. of Indianapol 11.33m    NWI  37'02.25

   14 Medalia, Hilla             Southern Illinois   11.19m    NWI  36'08.50

   14 Snow, Jamie                Western Michigan    11.19m    NWI  36'08.50

   16 Taylor, Christina          Lewis University    11.15m    NWI  36'07.00

   17 Doucette, Heidi            Windsor University  11.00m    NWI  36'01.25

   18 Abood, Melissa             Sinea Heights       10.83m    NWI  35'06.50

   19 Clark-Ryan, Lindsey        Washington Univ. St 10.65m    NWI  34'11.25

   19 Vela, Grace                Lewis University    10.65m    NWI  34'11.25

   21 Leigh, Adrianna            Washington Univ. St 10.43m    NWI  34'02.75

    - Shute, Margaret            Univ. of Chicago      FOUL    NWI

 

                                Women's Shot Put

 

       S      Stadium: 19.33m (63'05.00") Ramona Pagel  MAZDA TC 07/23/88

       A NCAA DI AUTO: 16.10m (52'10.00")

       P NCAA DI PROV: 14.90m (48'10.75")

       M         Meet: 15.66m (51'04.50") Kim Barrett  FLORIDA   05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

   ===== ========================== =================== ========

       1 Scott, Candice             University of Flori 15.70m M 51'06.25

       2 Collen, LaQuanda           University of Flori 15.50m P 50'10.25

       3 Gilreath, Erin             University of Flori 14.51m   47'07.25

       4 Lawary, Danielle           Southern Illinois   14.21m   46'07.50

       5 Kadiri, Shola              University of Louis 14.20m   46'07.25

       6 Ekeroma, Scarlett          University of Flori 14.09m   46'02.75

       7 Cope, Amanda               Ball State Universi 13.78m   45'02.50

       8 Bovin, Courtney            Windsor University  13.60m   44'07.50

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 14

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                          Women's Shot Put (Continued)

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

   ===== ========================== =================== ========

       9 Ritten, Katy               Southern Illinois   13.00m   42'08.00

      10 Collins, Lauren            Miami of Ohio       12.69m   41'07.75

      11 Christenson, Ann           Goshen College      12.68m   41'07.25

      12 Carlson, Kristine          Miami of Ohio       12.47m   40'11.00

      13 Rouse, Cari                Unattached          12.09m   39'08.00

      14 McKay, Sarah               Bradley University  11.97m   39'03.25

      15 Brannan, Jackee            Bradley University  11.78m   38'07.75

      16 Thompson, Tokisho          Florissant Valley   11.37m   37'03.75

      17 Hoffman, Amy               Manchester College  11.28m   37'00.25

      18 Coggins, Holly             Univ. of Alabama Hu 10.04m   32'11.25

      19 Gensic, Annette            IPFW                 9.58m   31'05.25

      20 Crone, Nicole              IPFW                 9.17m   30'01.00

       - Daugherty, Mia             Florissant Valley     FOUL

       - Petty, Sarah               IPFW                  FOUL

       - Williams, Sarah            Univ. of Indianapol   FOUL

       - Chapman, Tramaine          Berea College         FOUL

       - Loree, Heather             Unattached            FOUL

 

                              Women's Discus Throw

 

       S      Stadium: 65.58m (215'02.00") Maritza Marten  CUBA  08/1987

       A NCAA DI AUTO: 54.50m (178'10.00")

       P NCAA DI PROV: 50.00m (164'00.00")

       M         Meet: 48.14m (157'11.00") Tara Loper  INVADERS 05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

   ===== ========================== =================== ========

       1 Loper, Tara                Unattached          52.52m P 172'04.00

       2 Collen, LaQuanda           University of Flori 50.42m P 165'05.00

       3 Longfors, Rachel           University of Flori 48.52m M 159'02.00

       4 Collins, Lauren            Miami of Ohio       47.92m   157'03.00

       5 Bovin, Courtney            Windsor University  45.12m   148'00.00

       6 Lessig, Nikki              Unattached          44.96m   147'06.00

       7 Williams, Venisha          Southern Illinois   43.58m   143'00.00

       8 Langhorne, Janee           Ball State Universi 43.10m   141'05.00

       9 Ekeroma, Scarlett          University of Flori 42.12m   138'02.00

      10 Atwood, Shandy             Aquinas College     41.72m   136'10.00

      11 Beth, Cheryl               Ball State Universi 40.10m   131'07.00

      12 Lawary, Danielle           Southern Illinois   40.08m   131'06.00

      13 Scott, Candice             University of Flori 40.02m   131'03.00

      14 Carlson, Kristine          Miami of Ohio       39.68m   130'02.00

      15 Ritten, Katy               Southern Illinois   38.76m   127'02.00

      16 Williams, Sarah            Univ. of Indianapol 37.82m   124'01.00

      17 Kadiri, Shola              University of Louis 37.64m   123'06.00

      18 Christenson, Ann           Goshen College      37.56m   123'03.00

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 15

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 

                        Women's Discus Throw (Continued)

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

   ===== ========================== =================== ========

      19 Young, Megan               Bradley University  37.52m   123'01.00

      20 Mokosso, Marie             Miami of Ohio       37.50m   123'00.00

      21 Schaffer, Stephanie        Western Michigan    36.76m   120'07.00

      22 Long, Tara                 Manchester College  36.04m   118'03.00

      23 Salinas, Natalie           St. Joseph's Colleg 35.60m   116'09.00

      24 Crone, Nicole              IPFW                35.28m   115'09.00

      25 Hartlage, Bristol          Univ. of Alabama Hu 34.80m   114'02.00

      26 Ford, Kristi               Western Michigan    33.54m   110'00.00

      27 Coggins, Holly             Univ. of Alabama Hu 31.26m   102'07.00

      28 Gensic, Annette            IPFW                30.78m   101'00.00

      29 Daugherty, Mia             Florissant Valley   26.64m   87'05.00

      30 Pierce, Melissa            Univ. of Indianapol 22.36m   73'04.00

 

                              Women's Hammer Throw

 

   S      Stadium: 62.96m (206'07.00") Dawn Ellerbe  SOUTH CAROLINA 06/13/97

   A NCAA DI AUTO: 61.00m (200'01.00")

   P NCAA DI PROV: 56.00m (183'09.00")

   M         Meet: 54.12m (177'07.00") Sarah Martin  BALL STATE     05/05/01

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK

   ===== ========================== =================== ========

       1 Loper, Tara                Unattached          59.24m P 194'04.00

       2 Scott, Candice             University of Flori 58.16m P 190'10.00

       3 Kadiri, Shola              University of Louis 54.62m M 179'02.00

       4 Collen, LaQuanda           University of Flori 52.14m   171'01.00

       5 Gilreath, Erin             University of Flori 51.46m   168'10.00

       6 Rouse, Cari                Unattached          50.48m   165'07.00

       7 Collins, Lauren            Miami of Ohio       49.94m   163'10.00

       8 Ekeroma, Scarlett          University of Flori 49.70m   163'01.00

       9 Schineller, Jocelyn        University of Flori 49.52m   162'05.00

      10 Longfors, Rachel           University of Flori 46.60m   152'11.00

      11 Schaffer, Stephanie        Western Michigan    46.44m   152'04.00

      12 Mokosso, Marie             Miami of Ohio       46.18m   151'06.00

      13 Langhorne, Janee           Ball State Universi 45.58m   149'06.00

      14 Ford, Kristi               Western Michigan    45.50m   149'03.00

      15 Williams, Venisha          Southern Illinois   42.20m   138'05.00

      16 Williams, Sarah            Univ. of Indianapol 40.86m   134'01.00

      17 Hoffman, Amy               Manchester College  40.60m   133'02.00

      18 Buse, Heather              Manchester College  40.38m   132'06.00

      19 Carlson, Kristine          Miami of Ohio       40.26m   132'01.00

      20 Lawary, Danielle           Southern Illinois   39.88m   130'10.00

      21 Brannan, Jackee            Bradley University  38.76m   127'02.00

      22 Ritten, Katy               Southern Illinois   38.62m   126'08.00

      23 Corns, Kim                 Bradley University  37.04m   121'06.00

 

 

                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 16

          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02

 

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

 
                        Women's Hammer Throw (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========           ===
      24 Petty, Sarah               IPFW                33.10m   108'07.00
      25 Crone, Nicole              IPFW                31.86m   104'06.00
       - Chelcun, Sharon            Harper College        FOUL
       - Propst, Leslie             Butler University     FOUL
       - Salinas, Natalie           St. Joseph's Colleg   FOUL
       - Pierce, Melissa            Univ. of Indianapol   FOUL
 
                             Women's Javelin Throw
 
     S      Stadium: 58.52m (192'00.00") Lynda Lipson  KK         07/13/97
     A NCAA DI AUTO: 51.50m (168'11.00")
     P NCAA DI PROV: 46.00m (150'11.00")
     M         Meet: 53.70m (176'02.00") Jaime Strieter  INVADERS 05/04/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
  ===== ========================== =================== ============
      1 Young, Trish               University of Louis 160'10.00" P 49.02m
      2 Cadikovska, Vesna          Eastern Michigan    138'08.00"   42.27m
      3 Stroud, Beth               Unattached          132'10.00"   40.49m
      4 Atwood, Shandy             Aquinas College     121'02.00"   36.93m
      5 Sisler, Ally               Miami of Ohio       120'02.00"   36.63m
      6 Beth, Cheryl               Ball State Universi 111'00.00"   33.83m
      7 Cowdrey, Lisa              Eastern Michigan    108'02.00"   32.97m
      8 Rogers, Ashley             Unattached          102'02.00"   31.14m
      9 Grange, Marcee             Western Michigan    100'09.00"   30.71m
     10 Weismann, DeVonna          Franklin College    100'01.00"   30.51m
     11 Hollinger, Catie           Miami of Ohio        99'08.00"   30.38m
     12 Schaffer, Stephanie        Western Michigan     99'05.00"   30.30m
     13 McCabe, Keely              Hanover College      98'07.00"   30.05m
     14 Kunkel, Jodie              Lewis University     98'05.00"   30.00m
     15 Gordon, Linise             Indiana Invaders     85'09.00"   26.14m
     16 Durkin, Elizabeth          Berea College        83'02.00"   25.35m
     17 Smith, Melissa             Ball State Universi  82'04.00"   25.10m
     18 Hartlage, Bristol          Univ. of Alabama Hu  76'06.00"   23.32m
     19 Helman, Mindy              University of Louis  75'02.00"   22.91m
     20 Bussey, Lauren             Univ. of Alabama Hu  70'07.00"   21.51m
     21 Coggins, Holly             Univ. of Alabama Hu  68'00.00"   20.73m
     22 Gensic, Annette            IPFW                 65'10.00"   20.07m
     23 Dumasius, Alana            Western Michigan     52'09.00"   16.08m
      - Grafton, Laura             Southern Illinois         FOUL
      - Rife, Regina               IPFW                      FOUL
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 17
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash
 
             S      Stadium:  9.90 Maurice Green  NIKE     06/13/97
             A NCAA DI AUTO: 10.16
             P NCAA DI PROV: 10.34
             M         Meet: 10.72 Zeke Parker  LOUISVILLE 05/04/00
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
    1 Bramah, Tanko                Unattached                10.39 M  1.8  1
    2 Hill, Reggie                 Progressive Athletics     10.43 M  1.8  1
    3 O'Brian, Gibbons             Unattached                10.58 M  1.8  1
    4 Hahn, Josh                   Ball State University     10.61 M  1.8  1
    5 Eloms, Corey                 Ball State University     10.70 M  1.8  1
    6 Mills, Kevin                 Southern Illinois         10.78    1.8  1
    7 Stenberg, Luke               Lewis University          10.79    0.5  2
    8 Jefferson, Tim               Florissant Valley         10.87    0.5  2
    9 Mason, Timothy               Univ. of Indianapolis     10.89    0.5  2
   10 Poitier, Jehu                Unattached                10.90    1.8  1
   11 Santiago, Angel              Ball State University     11.01   -0.3  3
   12 Harris, Anthony              Progressive Athletics     11.02    0.5  2
   13 Underwood, Jeremy            Cornerstone University    11.06   -0.3  3
   14 Love, Andre                  Sinea Heights             11.07   -0.3  3
   15 Roach, Douglas               Univ. of Indianapolis     11.09    1.4  4
   16 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago State             11.11   -0.3  3
   17 Allen, Randy                 WINGS                     11.15    1.4  4
   17 Rybarczyk, Tom               Southern Illinois         11.15    0.5  2
   19 Shasanmi, Israel             Morehouse College         11.18    0.5  2
   20 Jauregui, Adam               Aquinas College           11.20    1.4  4
   21 McDaniel, Derek              Florissant Valley         11.22   -0.3  3
   22 Hall, Alex                   Butler University         11.23   -0.3  3
   23 Howard, DeAndre              Florissant Valley         11.30    1.4  4
   24 Cristova, Ciel               IPFW                      11.34    1.4  4
   25 Owens, DeShawn               Ball State University     11.36   -0.3  3
   26 Quan, Athnoy                 Windsor University        11.39    1.4  5
   27 Thomas, Daniel               Rend Lake College         11.40    1.4  5
   28 Sica, Don                    Harper College            11.44    1.4  4
   29 Miller, Andrew               Ball State University     11.50    1.4  4
   30 Mann, Russ                   Butler University         11.52    1.4  5
   30 Lewis, Wilbur                Anderson University       11.52    1.4  4
   32 Bill, Tim                    Unattached                11.57    1.4  5
   33 Anokwa, Kofi                 Butler University         11.60    1.4  4
   34 Bodey, Andy                  IPFW                      11.71    1.4  5
   35 Hertzner, Dan                Lewis University          11.74    1.4  5
   36 Clark, Jemell                Rend Lake College         11.89    1.4  5
   37 Seals, Willie                Chicago State             12.02    1.4  5
   38 Terry, Edward                Chicago State             12.19    1.4  5
   39 Thompson, Derek              Rend Lake College         12.67    0.0  6
   40 Tanksley, Joe                Butler University         12.93    0.0  6
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 18
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash
 
           S      Stadium: 19.75 Carl Lewis  SANTA MONICA TC 06/19/83
           A NCAA DI AUTO: 20.50
           P NCAA DI PROV: 20.85
           M         Meet: 21.13 Jason Carner  AQUINAS       05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
    1 Bramah, Tanko                Unattached                20.89 M  0.6  1
    2 Hill, Reggie                 Progressive Athletics     20.95 M  0.6  1
    3 Spencer, Chris               Wheeling Jesuit           21.38    0.6  1
    4 Davis, Marcus                Univ. of Indianapolis     21.67    0.8  2
    5 Asprooth, Chad               Ball State University     21.75    0.8  2
    6 Jauregui, Adam               Aquinas College           21.86    1.4  3
    7 Jefferson, Tim               Florissant Valley         21.92    1.4  3
    8 Wolf, Doug                   Wilmington College        21.93    1.1  4
    9 Smith, Joe                   Wheeling Jesuit           21.98    0.8  2
   10 Powell, Nicholas             McKendree College         22.04    1.1  4
   10 Santiago, Angel              Ball State University     22.04    0.8  2
   12 McCleney, JR                 University of Louisville  22.20    1.3  5
   13 Underwood, Jeremy            Cornerstone University    22.25    1.4  3
   14 Roach, Douglas               Univ. of Indianapolis     22.27    1.3  5
   15 Elliott, Trent               Butler University         22.30    1.1  4
   16 Rybarczyk, Tom               Southern Illinois         22.33    1.1  4
   17 Love, Andre                  Sinea Heights             22.35    1.4  3
   18 Mawenh, Kouty                Unattached                22.37    0.6  1
   19 Driggs, Adam                 Lewis University          22.44    1.3  5
   20 Okpara, Stan                 Unattached                22.50    1.4  3
   21 Baumgartner, Kurtis          Goshen College            22.74    1.3  5
   22 Howard, DeAndre              Florissant Valley         22.75    1.0  6
   23 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago State             22.84    1.1  4
   24 Cristova, Ciel               IPFW                      22.86    1.0  6
   25 Sica, Don                    Harper College            22.93    1.1  4
   26 Thomas, Daniel               Rend Lake College         22.96    1.0  6
   27 Waggoner, Brandon            Butler University         23.01    1.1  4
   28 Kowalczyk, Jonathan          Univ. of Indianapolis     23.17    1.3  7
   29 Hertzner, Dan                Lewis University          23.28    1.3  7
   29 Quan, Athnoy                 Windsor University        23.28    1.0  6
   31 Bill, Tim                    Unattached                23.29    1.0  6
   32 Mann, Russ                   Butler University         23.43    1.0  6
   32 Adams, Mark                  Butler University         23.43    1.0  6
   34 Russell, Jermal              Ball State University     23.49    1.3  5
   35 Allen, Randy                 WINGS                     23.54    1.3  7
   36 Clark, Jemell                Rend Lake College         23.62    1.3  7
   37 Bego, Mark                   Butler University         23.81    1.0  6
   38 Seals, Willie                Chicago State             24.72    1.3  7
   39 Terry, Edward                Chicago State             25.34    1.3  7
   40 Thompson, Derek              Rend Lake College         26.50    1.3  7
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 19
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash
 
         S      Stadium: 43.93 Butch Reynolds  ATHLETICS WEST 07/20/88
         A NCAA DI AUTO: 45.40
         P NCAA DI PROV: 46.30
         M         Meet: 47.42 Reggie Cross  INDIANAPOLIS     05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
       1 Kimbrough, Jason             Lewis University          47.37 M  1
       2 Allen, Scott                 Ball State University     47.97    3
       3 Davis, Willie                Southern Illinois         48.14    1
       4 Kabara, Tony                 Cumberland College        48.19    1
       5 Asprooth, Chad               Ball State University     48.29    1
       6 Richards, Greg               Cumberland College        48.61    3
       7 McCleney, JR                 University of Louisville  48.62    2
       8 Morrow, Greg                 Wilmington College        48.71    2
       9 Battle, Terrence             Morehouse College         48.88    1
      10 Koller, Kevin                S. Illinois Edwardsville  49.20    1
      11 Moen, Lance                  Washington Univ. St Louis 49.22    2
      12 Bush, Patrick                Ball State University     49.23    3
      13 Grady, Shannon               Ball State University     49.26    4
      14 Adderley, Cruz               McKendree College         49.47    3
      15 Bridgeman, Ryan              University of Louisville  49.74    4
      16 Waggoner, Brandon            Butler University         49.77    2
      17 Minks, Chris                 Indiana Invaders          49.88    5
      18 Wolff, Dennis                University of Louisville  49.92    5
      19 Davis, Marcus                Univ. of Indianapolis     49.97    6
      20 Walker, Tyrone               S. Illinois Edwardsville  49.99    4
      21 Nehus, Eric                  Indiana Invaders          50.00    5
      22 Prince, Jesse                Aquinas College           50.13    4
      23 McCants, Ricardo             Berea College             50.21    6
      24 Gazis, Drew                  Loyola University         50.31    7
      25 Wallace, Matthew             Washington Univ. St Louis 50.35    4
      26 Millenbine, Rusty            Rend Lake College         50.41    5
      27 Hill, James                  Morehouse College         50.52    1
      28 Driggs, Adam                 Lewis University          51.00    5
      29 Robinson, Issac              Unattached                51.29    5
      30 Kowalczyk, Jonathan          Univ. of Indianapolis     51.83    7
      31 Gregory, Shane               Berea College             52.34    7
      32 Rationoff, Eric              Unattached                52.51    6
      33 Adams, Mark                  Butler University         52.53    7
      34 Rivera, Norgie               Lindsey Wilson            52.57    6
      35 Brindle, Lee                 IPFW                      54.45    7
      36 Wikerd, Justin               Goshen College            54.74    7
       - Tisdale, Jerald              Cumberland College          DNF    4
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 20
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                              Men's 800 Meter Run
 
         S      Stadium: 1:43.96 Johnny Gray  SANTA MONICA TC 07/18/88
         A NCAA DI AUTO: 1:47.50
         P NCAA DI PROV: 1:49.00
         M         Meet: 1:50.60 Ryan Huber  INDIANA          05/04/00
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
      1 Bent, Headley                Lewis University          1:51.14    1
      2 Nehus, Eric                  Indiana Invaders          1:51.89    1
      3 McKenzie, Ryan               Unattached                1:52.34    1
      3 Walden, Dan                  S. Illinois Edwardsville  1:52.34    1
      5 Batiste, Antoine             Nashville Elite TC        1:52.86    1
      6 Minks, Chris                 Indiana Invaders          1:53.28    1
      7 Alman, Gary                  Morehouse College         1:53.41    1
      8 Schilling, Steve             Ball State University     1:53.44    2
      9 Key, Christian               Cumberland College        1:53.60    1
     10 Clason, Nate                 Cornerstone University    1:53.73    2
     11 Hornabrook, Ian              Rend Lake College         1:53.83    2
     12 Salvato, Joe                 Cumberland College        1:53.99    1
     13 Persinger, Curtis            University of Louisville  1:54.11    2
     14 Skirball, Richard            S. Illinois Edwardsville  1:54.22    1
     15 Essick, Eric                 Aquinas College           1:54.23    2
     16 Tuff, Timothy                Univ. of Chicago          1:54.40    2
     17 Gast, Shawn                  Aquinas College           1:54.72    2
     18 Irelan, Zach                 Wilmington College        1:54.84    2
     19 Petzke, Lars                 Aquinas College           1:55.39    2
     20 Barczak, Dan                 University of Louisville  1:55.77    2
     21 Detry, Thetlon               Cumberland College        1:56.31    3
     22 Delano, Mike                 Cumberland College        1:56.58    2
     23 Olson, Phil                  Aquinas College           1:56.70    3
     24 Alghazali, Asaad             Harper College            1:57.14    3
     25 Franxman, Tim                University of Louisville  1:57.49    3
     26 Hunter, Jake                 Sinea Heights             1:57.57    3
     27 Kimeu, Joseph                Berea College             1:57.64    3
     28 Schipper, Ryan               Aquinas College           1:57.66    3
     29 Filipiak, Noah               Cornerstone University    1:58.01    3
     30 Heinz, Brett                 St. Joseph's College      1:58.02    3
     31 Wilson, Ian                  IPFW                      1:58.06    4
     32 Schenk, Matt                 Berea College             1:58.10    4
     33 Walter, Eric                 Sinea Heights             1:58.18    3
     34 Gary, Brendan                Aquinas College           1:58.42    3
     35 Zahatnanasky, Juraj          Cornerstone University    1:59.06    4
     36 Helfrich, Kyle               Manchester College        1:59.65    4
     37 Mayers, Lyle                 Unattached                1:59.96    3
     38 Lucas, Bill                  Loyola University         2:00.35    3
     39 Kellogg, Guilliuame          Chicago State             2:00.63    4
     40 Leonard, Ben                 Rose Hulman               2:00.78    4
     41 Baker, Eric                  Rend Lake College         2:01.13    4
     42 Bright, Kory                 Florissant Valley         2:03.17    4
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 21
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                        Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
     43 Wilbourn, Emmanuel           Rend Lake College         2:03.19    4
     44 Bentley, Lance               Sinea Heights             2:04.10    3
     45 Arms, Jerrod                 University of Rio Grande  2:04.68    4
     46 Sowder, Barry                Unattached                2:06.97    4
     47 Brindle, Lee                 IPFW                      2:08.05    4
     48 Romero, Fernondo             IPFW                      2:11.16    4
     49 Hoffman, Josh                IPFW                      2:19.78    4
 
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run
 
            S      Stadium: 3:36.62 Steve Scott  SUB 4     06/19/83
            A NCAA DI AUTO: 3:41.50
            P NCAA DI PROV: 3:45.00
            M         Meet: 3:52.88 Todd Moroney  INVADERS 05/04/00
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
      1 McDaniel, Joe                Cumberland College        3:51.13 M  1
      2 Giat, Doron                  Southern Illinois         3:51.46 M  1
      3 Deutman, Travis              Washington Univ. St Louis 3:52.41 M  1
      4 Miller, Matt                 Sinea Heights             3:52.44 M  1
      5 Berning, Jonathan            Loyola University         3:52.88 M  1
      6 Runyon, Brian                Ball State University     3:53.21    1
      7 Sullivan, Patrick            Univ. of Chicago          3:53.72    1
      8 Schilling, Steve             Ball State University     3:54.38    1
      9 Parson, John                 Univ. of Indianapolis     3:56.11    2
     10 Alghazali, Ahmed             Harper College            3:57.43    2
     11 Dinkelmann, Darren           S. Illinois Edwardsville  3:57.50    2
     12 Nelson, Willie               Lewis University          3:57.75    3
     13 Implelitteri, Sal            Ball State University     3:57.79    2
     14 Schwartz, Doug               Univ. Southern Indiana    3:58.12    1
     15 Morris, Chris                Loyola University         3:58.36    2
     16 Zeibert, Joe                 Southern Illinois         3:58.83    2
     17 Kukurza, Mike                Washington Univ. St Louis 3:58.98    2
     18 Duncan, Rob                  Rend Lake College         3:59.33    3
     19 Hornabrook, Ian              Rend Lake College         4:00.16    1
     20 Miller, Brian                Anderson University       4:00.28    3
     21 Mahon, Scott                 Southern Illinois         4:00.40    2
     22 Moon, Brian                  Harper College            4:00.70    3
     23 Marshall, Keith              DePauw University         4:01.44    3
     24 May, Josh                    Aquinas College           4:02.13    3
     25 DiPiero, Dave                Windsor University        4:03.35    2
     26 Tilton, Bryan                Washington Univ. St Louis 4:03.53    1
     27 Wallor, Eric                 Harper College            4:04.59    3
     28 Bowerman, Jay                Unattached                4:04.70    3
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 22
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                       Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
     29 Baker, Eric                  Rend Lake College         4:05.80    3
     30 Lahman, Aaron                Manchester College        4:05.91    3
     31 Dinges, Nate                 Unattached                4:06.02    2
     32 Ferguson, Cory               Unattached                4:06.18    3
     33 Murdock, Jason               Unattached                4:07.25    4
     34 Kellogg, Garrett             Chicago State             4:08.08    4
     35 Smith, Brett                 Rend Lake College         4:08.94    4
     36 Power, Brian                 DePauw University         4:09.18    4
     37 Striepe, Karl                Univ. of Chicago          4:09.49    4
     38 Schenk, Matt                 Berea College             4:09.91    3
     39 Batiste, Antoine             Nashville Elite TC        4:11.57    1
     40 Siemers, Will                Rend Lake College         4:11.86    4
     41 Wilson, Ian                  IPFW                      4:20.22    4
     42 Karas, Nick                  Butler University         4:20.34    4
     43 Nidlinger, Jeff              IPFW                      4:24.93    4
     44 Karp, Jason                  Unattached                4:34.55    4
     45 Heidbreder, Peter            Unattached                4:37.66    4
     46 Romero, Fernondo             IPFW                      4:50.67    4
     47 Schull, Nick                 DePauw University         5:52.34    4
 
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run
 
           S      Stadium: 13:16.42 Doug Padilla  ATHLETICS 06/16/85
           A NCAA DI AUTO: 13:46.00
           P NCAA DI PROV: 14:07.00
           M         Meet: 14:35.23 Aaron Moody  UNA        05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
     1 Fruth, Eric                  DePauw University         14:34.84 M  2
     2 Dunn, Brian                  Butler University         14:34.90 M  2
     3 Moody, Aaron                 Unattached                14:36.44    2
     4 Horeled, Matthew             Loyola University         14:46.47    2
     5 Bennett, Brad                Butler University         14:47.62    2
     6 Brenenstuhl, Jon             Cumberland College        14:49.26    2
     7 Young, Justin                Butler University         14:50.42    1
     8 Lietch, Khelli               Univ. of Indianapolis     14:52.37    2
     9 Eaton, Michael               Loyola University         14:56.84    2
    10 Schmitt, Matt                Unattached                14:57.09    2
    11 Ladehoff, Dave               Adidas - Universal Sole   14:57.45    2
    12 Wellman, Graham              DePauw University         14:57.65    2
    13 Ade, Eric                    Unattached                14:57.70    2
    14 Baker, Eli                   Southern Illinois         14:58.17    2
    15 Shafer, Casey                Univ. of St. Francis      15:07.83    2
    16 Grey, Preston                Cornerstone University    15:11.67    2
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 23
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                       Men's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
    17 McKalips, Andrew             Univ. of Indianapolis     15:12.71    1
    18 Boyles, Matthew              University of Rio Grande  15:13.44    1
    19 Stout, Matt                  St. Joseph's College      15:16.96    1
    20 Polivka, Karl                Adidas - Universal Sole   15:17.73    2
    21 Wells, Todd                  Adidas - Universal Sole   15:18.33    1
    22 Winnier, Scott               Unattached                15:24.21    1
    23 Millner, Jesse               Washington Univ. St Louis 15:26.94    1
    24 Diaz, David                  Rend Lake College         15:27.96    2
    25 Hamilton, Patrick            Univ. of Indianapolis     15:28.09    1
    26 Watts, Michael               Anderson University       15:31.26    1
    27 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellaramine University    15:31.62    1
    28 Honnold, Adam                Cumberland College        15:34.85    2
    29 Accardi, Steve               Loyola University         15:36.10    2
    30 Hammer, Rick                 Huntington College        15:40.85    1
    31 Scholtes, Kris               Ball State University     15:44.19    2
    32 Thompson, Sean               Anderson University       15:47.07    1
    33 Quest, Nate                  Washington Univ. St Louis 15:48.65    1
    34 Lantz, Josh                  Unattached                15:49.33    1
    35 Wicks, Lennon                Butler University         15:50.13    2
    36 Hogg, Peter                  DePauw University         15:57.62    1
    37 Baker, Derek                 University of Rio Grande  15:59.96    1
    38 Nidlinger, Jeff              IPFW                      16:00.76    1
    39 Barry, Matt                  Bellaramine University    16:03.86    1
    40 McNutt, Scott                University of Rio Grande  16:06.68    1
    41 Hopper, Ryan                 Unattached                16:08.44    1
    42 Hetrick, Luke                Anderson University       16:24.80    1
    43 Jones, Roy                   Berea College             16:32.50    1
    44 Bennett, Chester             Butler University         16:36.27    1
    45 Danner, Andrew               Bellaramine University    16:37.59    1
    46 Cox, Cody                    Berea College             16:38.50    1
    47 Yoder, David                 Butler University         16:39.98    1
    48 Seif, Adam                   Unattached                16:51.65    1
    49 Daugherty, Seth              Univ. of Indianapolis     16:53.00    1
    50 Isaacs, Allen                Berea College             17:04.10    1
    51 Sorg, Jason                  IPFW                      17:14.02    1
     - Egle, Mike                   Adidas - Universal Sole        DNF    2
     - Yoder, Phil                  Butler University              DNF    2
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 24
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                             Men's 10,000 Meter Run
 
         S      Stadium: 28:00.10 Bruce Bickford  NEW BALANCE 06/15/85
         A NCAA DI AUTO: 29:00.00
         P NCAA DI PROV: 29:45.00
         M         Meet: 30:32.79 Donnie Franzen  UNA         05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
       1 Hoelle, Matthew              Washington Univ. St Louis 31:04.86
       2 MacDonald, Patrick           Washington Univ. St Louis 31:23.80
       3 DuBuc, Tim                   Sinea Heights             31:50.70
       4 Sheets, Will                 Wheeling Jesuit           32:08.22
       5 Moore, Ricky                 Unattached                32:24.29
       6 White, Patrick               Univ. of Chicago          33:21.57
       7 Mikecz, Justin               Washington Univ. St Louis 36:22.28
       8 Millner, Jesse               Washington Univ. St Louis 36:40.37
 
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
 
          S      Stadium: 13.14 Roger Kingdom  UNA            07/23/88
          A NCAA DI AUTO: 13.72
          P NCAA DI PROV: 13.90
          M         Meet: 13.99 Aubrey Herring  INDIANA STATE 05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
    1 Young, Jeff                  Southern Illinois         13.86 P  1.2  1
    2 Falconer, Brendon            Unattached                14.23    1.2  1
    3 Douglas, Phines              Unattached                14.34    1.2  1
    4 Kolkmeier, Jason             Anderson University       14.54    1.2  1
    5 Small, Javonie               Morehouse College         14.67    1.2  1
    6 Mann, Todd                   Univ. of Indianapolis     14.79    1.2  1
    7 Owens, DeShawn               Ball State University     14.83    1.2  1
    8 Yousefian, Babak             Univ. of Chicago          14.96    1.2  2
    9 Noe, Eric                    Ball State University     15.27    1.2  2
   10 Love, Andre                  Sinea Heights             15.39    1.2  2
   11 Johnson, Jason               St. Joseph's College      15.65    1.2  2
   12 Stadele, Billy               Lewis University          15.66    1.9  3
   13 Glenn, Zebulon               Unattached                15.67    1.2  2
   14 Thomas, Dennis               Chicago State             15.69    1.2  2
   15 Wolfe, William               S. Illinois Edwardsville  15.82    1.2  2
   16 Daniel, Lamar                Unattached                15.86    1.9  3
   17 Hopkins, Mark                IPFW                      15.90    1.9  3
   18 Atcheson, Jay                Unattached                16.02    1.9  3
   19 Matz, Charles                Harper College            16.35    1.9  3
   20 Howard, Jason                Unattached                16.40    1.2  2
   21 Gaerte, Annon                IPFW                      16.68    1.9  3
   22 Hagans, Edwin                Unattached                16.89    1.2  1
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 25
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                    Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
   23 Odum, Zack                   Rend Lake College         17.09    1.9  3
   24 Schull, Nick                 DePauw University         17.23    1.9  4
   25 Joss, Erik                   Loyola University         17.79    1.9  4
   26 Thompson, Todd               IPFW                      18.73    1.9  4
 
                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
 
          S      Stadium: 47.37 Edwin Moses  ADIDAS           07/17/88
          A NCAA DI AUTO: 50.10
          P NCAA DI PROV: 51.20
          M         Meet: 52.20 Adrian Swanson  INDIANA STATE 05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
      1 Karanja, John                Goshen College              51.20 P  1
      2 Kolkmeier, Jason             Anderson University         52.00 M  1
      3 Elliott, Trent               Butler University           52.72    1
      4 Gill, Alex                   Anderson University         53.49    1
      5 Mann, Todd                   Univ. of Indianapolis       54.18    2
      6 Small, Javonie               Morehouse College           54.23    1
      7 Weyant, Nate                 Wilmington College          54.36    1
      8 Chambers, Kempes             Chicago State               54.66    2
      9 Glenn, Zebulon               Unattached                  54.71    2
     10 Faulk, Jason                 Morehouse College           54.85    2
     11 Fisher, Mark                 Cornerstone University      55.25    2
     12 Slagle, Mark                 Ball State University       55.40    1
     13 Lamb, Jonathan               Ball State University       55.67    3
     14 Weisman, Sean                Univ. of Indianapolis       55.70    3
     15 Greig, Dave                  Windsor University          55.79    3
     16 Cook, Jon                    Goshen College              55.92    2
     17 Doyle, Jonathan              Huntington College          56.68    3
     18 Rivera, Norgie               Lindsey Wilson              57.27    2
     19 Odum, Zack                   Rend Lake College           59.96    3
     20 Hopkins, Mark                IPFW                      1:00.61    2
     21 Ensley, Al                   Franklin College          1:01.20    3
     22 Gaerte, Annon                IPFW                      1:02.77    4
     23 Matz, Charles                Harper College            1:03.20    4
     24 Turczo, Doug                 Harper College            1:10.25    4
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 26
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                         Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase
 
         S      Stadium: 8:18.35 Henry Marsh  ATHLETICS WEST   06/16/85
         A NCAA DI AUTO: 8:43.00
         P NCAA DI PROV: 8:54.00
         M         Meet: 9:10.52 Jason Petipren  INDIANA STATE 05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
       1 Tharaud, Jerome              Univ. of Chicago           9:13.37
       2 Flory, Simon                 DePauw University          9:15.16
       3 Thurner, Mark                Univ. Southern Indiana     9:18.26
       4 Samuel, Steve                Ball State University      9:19.95
       5 Viet, Darius                 Washington Univ. St Louis  9:22.89
       6 Cropper, Mike                Lewis University           9:29.38
       7 Droege, David                S. Illinois Edwardsville   9:32.57
       8 Rumsey, Jeff                 Univ. Southern Indiana     9:32.85
       9 Newman, Tim                  St. Joseph's College       9:37.62
      10 Comiskey, David              Chicago State              9:38.29
      11 Jimison, Jamie               Berea College              9:47.20
      12 Hemmelgarn, Alan             Ball State University      9:48.09
      13 Stein, Jon                   Unattached                 9:51.19
      14 Behrensmeyer, Matt           DePauw University          9:52.24
      15 Bugg, Peter                  Univ. of Chicago           9:52.52
      16 Kerlin, Dustin               Anderson University        9:52.53
      17 Ward, Randy                  Runners Forum Track Club   9:53.49
      18 Barry, Pat                   Bellaramine University     9:55.63
      19 Davis, Jesse                 Ball State University      9:58.90
      20 Shiplov, Dan                 St. Joseph's College      10:06.26
      21 Lahman, Aaron                Manchester College        10:19.08
      22 Trahin, Paul                 IPFW                      10:49.62
      23 Wilson, Ian                  IPFW                      10:49.65
      24 Kendall, Tommie              Unattached                11:02.92
 
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
 
      S      Stadium: 38.27 TEAM USA Miller, Lewis, Smith, Floyd 07/24/82
      A NCAA DI AUTO: 39.20
      P NCAA DI PROV: 40.10
      M         Meet: 40.70 INDIANA STATE                        05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
             =====  =================================== =======
                 1  BSU       Ball State University     41.14
                 2  DEPW      DePauw University         41.73
                 3  BUTL      Butler University         42.82
                 4  CSTN      Cornerstone University    42.89
                 5  MORE      Morehouse College         43.08
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 27
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
 
    S      Stadium: 2:59.54 TEAM USA Rowe, Robinzine, Pierre, Haley 08/16/87
    A NCAA DI AUTO: 3:04.00
    P NCAA DI PROV: 3:07.50
    M         Meet: 3:13.21 MIAMI OF OHIO                           05/04/00
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
           =====  =================================== ========= ==
               1  WILM      Wilmington College        3:13.52    1
               2  CUMB      Cumberland College        3:13.88    1
               3  MORE      Morehouse College         3:15.30    1
               4  CSTN      Cornerstone University    3:16.16    1
               5  AND       Anderson University       3:16.53    2
               6  BSU       Ball State University     3:16.83    1
               7  GOSH      Goshen College            3:19.34    2
               8  REND      Rend Lake College         3:26.91    2
               9  HARP      Harper College            3:29.65    2
              10  IPFW                  IPFW                      3:31.52    2
 
                                Men's High Jump
 
S      Stadium: 2.34m (7'08.00") Jim Howard  MAZDA TC                  07/16/88
A NCAA DI AUTO: 2.25m (7'04.50")
P NCAA DI PROV: 2.18m (7'01.75")
M         Meet: 2.13m (6'11.75") Adam Shunk BALL STATE/Steve Smith UNA
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =======
        1 Bi, Hong Yong              Wheeling Jesuit     2.14m M 7'00.25
        2 Lipscombe, Jesse           Morehouse College   2.08m   6'09.75
        3 Mabogunje, Adeoye          Univ. of Chicago    2.03m   6'08.00
        3 Green, Todd                Rend Lake College   2.03m   6'08.00
        5 Richardville, Ben          Anderson University 1.98m   6'06.00
        5 Daniel, Ben                Ball State Universi 1.98m   6'06.00
        5 Allen, Kellen              Southern Illinois   1.98m   6'06.00
        8 Barger, John               Anderson University 1.93m   6'04.00
        8 Whitaker, Paul             Southern Illinois   1.93m   6'04.00
        8 Mathews, Thomas            Butler University   1.93m   6'04.00
        8 Hill, Al                   Florissant Valley   1.93m   6'04.00
        8 Pickett, B.T.              Cumberland College  1.93m   6'04.00
        - Joss, Erik                 Loyola University      NH
        - Dicke, Kevin               Butler University      NH
        - Falquist, Ryan             Butler University      NH
        - Thompson, Todd             IPFW                   NH
        - Burr, John                 McKendree College      NH
        - Talley, Caleb              Rend Lake College      NH
        - Osby, Danny                Chicago State          NH
        - Lenwell, Craig             IPFW                   NH
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 28
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                                Men's Pole Vault
 
      S      Stadium: 5.90m (19'04.25") Lawrence Johnson  ADIDAS  06/15/97
      A NCAA DI AUTO: 5.55m (18'02.50")
      P NCAA DI PROV: 5.25m (17'02.75")
      M         Meet: 5.50m (18'00.50") Daren McDonough  INVADERS 05/04/00
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========
       1 Wolf, Kyle                 Wilmington College  16'07.00"   5.05m
       2 McKay, BJ                  Ball State Universi 16'03.00"   4.95m
       3 Zilch, Mark                Lewis University    16'03.00"   4.95m
       4 Chappel, Duane             Lewis University    16'03.00"   4.95m
       5 Haas, Eric                 Wheeling Jesuit     16'00.00"   4.88m
       6 Harrell, Dan               Southern Illinois   15'06.00"   4.72m
       6 Mack, Kris                 Unattached          15'06.00"   4.72m
       8 Bodey, Andy                IPFW                15'00.00"   4.57m
       8 Cockley, Eric              University of Louis 15'00.00"   4.57m
       8 Stadele, Billy             Lewis University    15'00.00"   4.57m
       8 Panning, Paul              Ball State Universi 15'00.00"   4.57m
       8 Wolfe, Mike                University of Louis 15'00.00"   4.57m
      13 Reich, Taylor              S. Illinois Edwards 14'06.00"   4.42m
      13 Baase, Stephen             Univ. of Indianapol 14'06.00"   4.42m
      15 Wolfe, William             S. Illinois Edwards 14'00.00"   4.27m
      15 Sielshott, Adam            IPFW                14'00.00"   4.27m
      15 Reed, Ben                  Goshen College      14'00.00"   4.27m
      15 Norman, Corey              Butler University   14'00.00"   4.27m
      15 Edwards, Brady             Ball State Universi 14'00.00"   4.27m
      15 Falconer, Brendon          Unattached          14'00.00"   4.27m
      15 Schmale, John              Southern Illinois   14'00.00"   4.27m
      15 Schipper, Andrew           Rose Hulman         14'00.00"   4.27m
      15 Hayes, Travis              Rend Lake College   14'00.00"   4.27m
      24 Harth, Ryan                Harper College      13'00.00"   3.96m
       - Foss, Gabe                 IPFW                       NH
       - Sullivan, Jesse            Illinois College           NH
       - Warmbold, Conrad           Washington Univ. St        NH
 
                                Men's Long Jump
 
     S      Stadium: 8.79m (28'10.25") Carl Lewis  SANTA MONICA TC 06/19/83
     A NCAA DI AUTO: 7.95m (26'01.00")
     P NCAA DI PROV: 7.65m (25'01.25")
     M         Meet: 7.45m (24'05.50") Arnold Jackson  LOUISVILLE  05/04/00
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =======
     1 Harris, Anthony            Progressive Athleti 7.99m A  NWI  26'02.75
     2 McGhee, Roland             Unattached          7.80m P -0.7  25'07.25
     3 Watson, Leon               Florissant Valley   7.27m    NWI  23'10.25
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 29
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                          Men's Long Jump (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== =======
     4 Johnson, Victor            Ball State Universi 7.22m    NWI  23'08.25
     5 Hughes, Josh               St. Joseph's Colleg 7.18m    0.2  23'06.75
     6 Eloms, Corey               Ball State Universi 7.17m    NWI  23'06.25
     7 Summers, Jelani            Chicago State       7.13m    NWI  23'04.75
     7 Gillespie, James           Unattached          7.13m    NWI  23'04.75
     9 Falconer, Brendon          Unattached          7.03m    NWI  23'00.75
    10 Johnson, Jason             St. Joseph's Colleg 7.00m    NWI  22'11.75
    11 Downes, Kurt               Windsor University  6.93m    NWI  22'09.00
    12 Filer, Matt                Unattached          6.81m    NWI  22'04.25
    13 Oyenuga, Seyi              Univ. of Chicago    6.75m    NWI  22'01.75
    14 Perkins, Maurice           St. Joseph's Colleg 6.74m    1.9  22'01.50
    15 Dengagall, Greg            Southern Illinois   6.72m    NWI  22'00.75
    16 Jarrett, Deighton          Ball State Universi 6.69m    NWI  21'11.50
    17 Kimeu, Joseph              Berea College       6.60m    NWI  21'08.00
    18 Atcheson, Jay              Unattached          6.49m    NWI  21'03.50
    19 Howard, Jason              Unattached          6.47m    NWI  21'02.75
    20 Bill, Tim                  Unattached          6.46m    NWI  21'02.50
    21 Holmes, Henry              Aquinas College     6.45m    NWI  21'02.00
    22 Hamilton, Westford         Chicago State       6.41m    NWI  21'00.50
    23 Clark, Jemell              Rend Lake College   6.29m    NWI  20'07.75
    24 Smith, Bronson             Rend Lake College   6.23m    NWI  20'05.25
    25 Plummer, Sean              University of Rio G 6.20m    NWI  20'04.25
    26 Schull, Nick               DePauw University   6.16m    NWI  20'02.50
    27 Richardville, Ben          Anderson University 6.02m    NWI  19'09.00
    28 Miller, Andrew             Ball State Universi 5.95m    NWI  19'06.25
    29 Stuart, Nyles              Southern Illinois   5.40m    NWI  17'08.75
    30 Foss, Gabe                 IPFW                5.33m    NWI  17'06.00
     - Hau, Zachary             Bearcat TC           FOUL    NWI
     - Lenwell, Craig             IPFW                 FOUL    NWI
 
                               Men's Triple Jump
 
    S      Stadium: 17.97m (58'11.50") Willie Banks  LOS ANGELES TC 06/16/85
    A NCAA DI AUTO: 16.30m (53'05.75")
    P NCAA DI PROV: 15.70m (51'06.25")
    M         Meet: 15.91m (52'02.50") Lamont Dagen  INVADERS       05/04/00
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
    1 Uudmae, Jaanus             Southern Illinois   15.26m    NWI  50'00.75
    2 Watson, Leon               Florissant Valley   15.06m    NWI  49'05.00
    3 Dengagall, Greg            Southern Illinois   14.79m    NWI  48'06.25
    4 Jarrett, Deighton          Ball State Universi 14.68m    NWI  48'02.00
    5 Hamilton, Westford         Chicago State       14.64m    NWI  48'00.50
    6 Downes, Kurt               Windsor University  14.30m    NWI  46'11.00
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 30
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                         Men's Triple Jump (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
    7 Summers, Jelani            Chicago State       14.25m    NWI  46'09.00
    8 Johnson, Victor            Ball State Universi 14.21m    NWI  46'07.50
    9 Howard, Jason              Unattached          13.81m    NWI  45'03.75
   10 Filer, Matt                Unattached          13.77m    NWI  45'02.25
   11 Smith, Bronson             Rend Lake College   13.47m    NWI  44'02.50
   12 Mastronardi, Keith         Univ. of Chicago    13.39m    NWI  43'11.25
   13 Felder, Narada             Berea College       13.36m    NWI  43'10.00
   14 Warari, Michael            Cornerstone Univers 13.05m    NWI  42'09.75
   15 Plummer, Sean              University of Rio G 12.50m    NWI  41'00.25
    - Reid, Steve                Unattached            FOUL    NWI
    - Jedd, Bob                  Harper College        FOUL    NWI
    - Lenwell, Craig             IPFW                  FOUL    NWI
 
                                 Men's Shot Put
 
      S      Stadium: 22.03m (72'03.50") Randy Barnes  MAZDA TC   06/12/97
      A NCAA DI AUTO: 19.20m (63'00.00")
      P NCAA DI PROV: 17.80m (58'04.75")
      M         Meet: 17.35m (56'11.25") Dan Armentrout  INVADERS 05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========
       1 Riley, Zach                Ball State Universi 15.98m   52'05.25
       2 Moorehead, Craig           Western Kentucky    15.88m   52'01.25
       3 Jackson, David             Anderson University 15.08m   49'05.75
       4 Benedict, Hank             Wilmington College  14.59m   47'10.50
       5 King, Chris                Butler University   14.50m   47'07.00
       6 Hult, Mike                 DePauw University   14.26m   46'09.50
       7 Borntrager, Clint          Unattached          13.90m   45'07.25
       8 Miller, Andrew             Ball State Universi 13.87m   45'06.25
       9 Conly, Matt                Ball State Universi 13.82m   45'04.25
      10 Anderson, Kevin            Ball State Universi 13.60m   44'07.50
      11 Blackburn, Vaughn          Hanover College     13.50m   44'03.50
      12 Arnett, Jason              IPFW                13.42m   44'00.50
      13 Kennel, Brandon            Goshen College      13.40m   43'11.75
      14 Schull, Nick               DePauw University   13.35m   43'09.75
      15 Garcia, Juan               Harper College      13.19m   43'03.25
      16 Milleville, Mark           Rend Lake College   13.17m   43'02.50
      17 Kurtz, Billy               Huntington College  13.08m   42'11.00
      18 Lubrano, Christian         Hanover College     12.65m   41'06.00
      19 Lennie, Nathan             Unattached          12.39m   40'07.75
      20 Wilson, Mitch              Illinois College    11.92m   39'01.25
      21 Wawrysh, John              University of Louis 11.81m   38'09.00
      22 Grenier, Jon               IPFW                11.73m   38'06.00
      23 Haywood, Austin            Berea College       10.70m   35'01.25
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 31
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                           Men's Shot Put (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========
      24 Campbell, John             Berea College       10.42m   34'02.25
      25 Avorklya, Dela             Chicago State        9.00m   29'06.50
       - Blackwell, John            University of Louis   FOUL
       - Bowling, Kevin             Berea College         FOUL
       - Michielutti, Eric          Butler University     FOUL
 
                               Men's Discus Throw
 
       S      Stadium: 69.44m (227'10.00") G Kilnnochenkr  USSR 07/02/82
       A NCAA DI AUTO: 60.00m (196'10.00")
       P NCAA DI PROV: 55.00m (180'05.00")
       M         Meet: 54.12m (177'07.00") James Dennis  UNA    05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========
       1 Forshaw, Eric              Unattached          56.70m P 186'00.00
       2 Toompu, Raigo              Western Kentucky    51.58m   169'03.00
       3 Judge, Adam                Southern Illinois   50.46m   165'07.00
       4 Riley, Zach                Ball State Universi 50.14m   164'06.00
       5 Wawrysh, John              University of Louis 49.74m   163'02.00
       6 Montingny, Lance           Windsor University  49.44m   162'02.00
       6 Patz, Carl                 Unattached          49.44m   162'02.00
       8 Bell, James                Univ. of Indianapol 47.26m   155'01.00
       9 Starost, Scott             Ball State Universi 46.64m   153'00.00
      10 Epperson, Brad             Franklin College    46.56m   152'09.00
      11 Shimek, TJ                 Aquinas College     45.84m   150'05.00
      12 Jackson, David             Anderson University 45.08m   147'11.00
      13 Treesh, Taylor             St. Joseph's Colleg 45.00m   147'08.00
      14 Wolley, Michael            Univ. of Indianapol 44.84m   147'01.00
      15 Irwin, Andy                DePauw University   44.74m   146'09.00
      16 Moorehead, Craig           Western Kentucky    43.98m   144'03.00
      17 Williams, Troy             University of Louis 43.74m   143'06.00
      18 Milleville, Mark           Rend Lake College   43.58m   143'00.00
      19 Miller, Andrew             Ball State Universi 43.22m   141'09.00
      20 Cleaver, Kyle              Ball State Universi 41.76m   137'00.00
      21 Thomas, Ryan               Western Kentucky    41.58m   136'05.00
      22 Niksch, Dan                Unattached          40.68m   133'05.00
      23 Pomeroy, Miles             Loyola University   40.64m   133'04.00
      23 Hockersmith, John          Berea College       40.64m   133'04.00
      25 D'Agostino, Pete           Harper College      40.10m   131'07.00
      26 Benedict, Hank             Wilmington College  40.08m   131'06.00
      27 Swiderski, Joe             University of Louis 39.70m   130'03.00
      28 King, Chris                Butler University   38.88m   127'07.00
      29 Brannen, Josh              University of Louis 38.60m   126'08.00
      30 Gossett, D.R.              Unattached          37.40m   122'08.00
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 32
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                         Men's Discus Throw (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========
      31 Michielutti, Eric          Butler University   37.00m   121'05.00
      32 Lubrano, Christian         Hanover College     36.90m   121'01.00
      33 Grenier, Jon               IPFW                36.82m   120'09.00
      34 Haywood, Austin            Berea College       36.44m   119'07.00
      35 Leasure, Jarrod            Univ. of St. Franci 36.20m   118'09.00
      36 Jones, Jermaine            Unattached          35.02m   114'11.00
      37 Mackey, Ike                Tri State Universit 34.32m   112'07.00
       - Arnett, Jason              IPFW                  FOUL
       - LeVanti, Brian             Harper College        FOUL
       - McGeehan, Sean             Harper College        FOUL
       - Butt, Neil                 Tri State Universit   FOUL
       - Atcheson, Jay              Unattached            FOUL
       - Bowling, Kevin             Berea College         FOUL
       - Wilson, Mitch              Illinois College      FOUL
 
                               Men's Hammer Throw
 
      S      Stadium: 80.48m (264'00.00") Yuri Syedikh  USSR     07/02/82
      A NCAA DI AUTO: 68.00m (223'01.00")
      P NCAA DI PROV: 61.00m (200'01.00")
      M         Meet: 59.90m (196'06.00") Zach Riley  BALL STATE 05/05/01
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========
       1 Riley, Zach                Ball State Universi 64.10m P 210'04.00
       2 Judge, Adam                Southern Illinois   63.78m P 209'03.00
       3 Kalvar, Damien             Louisville TC       56.64m   185'10.00
       4 Smith, Damieon             Univ. of Indianapol 55.94m   183'06.00
       5 Benedict, Hank             Wilmington College  54.04m   177'03.00
       6 Starost, Scott             Ball State Universi 53.56m   175'09.00
       7 Greer-Travis, T            Sinea Heights       50.64m   166'02.00
       8 Blake, Matt                Butler University   49.72m   163'01.00
       9 Brannen, Josh              University of Louis 49.58m   162'08.00
      10 Shimek, TJ                 Aquinas College     47.44m   155'08.00
      11 Swiderski, Joe             University of Louis 47.22m   154'11.00
      12 Borntrager, Clint          Unattached          46.20m   151'07.00
      13 McGeehan, Sean             Harper College      46.06m   151'01.00
      14 Thomas, Ryan               Western Kentucky    45.34m   148'09.00
      15 Pomeroy, Miles             Loyola University   44.86m   147'02.00
      16 Hockersmith, John          Berea College       44.16m   144'10.00
      17 Blackburn, Vaughn          Hanover College     43.38m   142'04.00
      18 Jackson, David             Anderson University 43.36m   142'03.00
      19 Stirlen, Tom               Univ. of St. Franci 43.26m   141'11.00
      20 Cleaver, Kyle              Ball State Universi 43.08m   141'04.00
      21 Wawrysh, John              University of Louis 43.04m   141'02.00
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 33
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                         Men's Hammer Throw (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========
      22 Caro, Mike                 Sinea Heights       42.76m   140'03.00
      23 Lawson, Aaron              Univ. of Indianapol 41.78m   137'01.00
      24 Moorehead, Craig           Western Kentucky    41.62m   136'06.00
      25 Lennie, Nathan             Unattached          41.50m   136'02.00
      26 Grenier, Jon               IPFW                41.18m   135'01.00
      27 Kennel, Brandon            Goshen College      39.88m   130'10.00
      28 King, Chris                Butler University   35.70m   117'01.00
      29 Niksch, Dan                Unattached          33.24m   109'01.00
      30 Michielutti, Eric          Butler University   30.70m   100'09.00
      31 Lubrano, Christian         Hanover College     29.44m   96'07.00
      32 Milleville, Mark           Rend Lake College   29.18m   95'09.00
      33 Valdez, Dave               IPFW                24.72m   81'01.00
       - Arnett, Jason              IPFW                  FOUL
       - Haywood, Austin            Berea College         FOUL
       - Wolley, Michael            Univ. of Indianapol   FOUL
       - Dommer, Josh               Ball State Universi   FOUL
       - Campbell, John             Berea College         FOUL
       - Quesenberry, Ryan          IPFW                  FOUL
       - Blackwell, John            University of Louis   FOUL
       - Mackey, Ike                Tri State Universit   FOUL
       - Gossett, D.R.              Unattached            FOUL
 
                              Men's Javelin Throw
 
      S      Stadium: 83.98m (275'06.00") Tom Pukstys  ADIDAS     06/14/97
      A NCAA DI AUTO: 72.00m (236'03.00")
      P NCAA DI PROV: 67.00m (219'10.00")
      M         Meet: 72.60m (238'02.00") Kirt Thompson  INVADERS 05/04/00
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========
       1 Toxell, Brian              Ball State Universi 61.12m   200'06.00
       2 Ernstberger, Seth          Hanover College     56.96m   186'10.00
       3 Murphy, George             S. Illinois Edwards 56.24m   184'06.00
       4 Harth, Ryan                Harper College      55.16m   181'00.00
       5 Falconer, Brendon          Unattached          54.94m   180'03.00
       6 Quesenberry, Ryan          IPFW                54.06m   177'04.00
       6 Conly, Matt                Ball State Universi 54.06m   177'04.00
       8 Rempel, Adam               Windsor University  52.30m   171'07.00
       9 Swiderski, Joe             University of Louis 52.16m   171'01.00
      10 Miller, Andrew             Ball State Universi 49.34m   161'10.00
      11 Graf, DJ                   Ball State Universi 48.84m   160'03.00
      12 Wolfe, Mike                University of Louis 46.42m   152'03.00
      13 Mackey, Ike                Tri State Universit 45.20m   148'03.00
      14 Schull, Nick               DePauw University   43.28m   142'00.00
 
 
                                BUTLER TWILIGHT                         Page 34
          MICHAEL A. CARROLL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM - Saturday 05/04/02
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
 
                        Men's Javelin Throw (Continued)
 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02
 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ========
      15 Milleville, Mark           Rend Lake College   39.64m   130'01.00
      16 Simon, Steve               Bellaramine Univers 37.08m   121'08.00
      17 Lubrano, Christian         Hanover College     32.32m   106'00.00
      18 Valdez, Dave               IPFW                23.82m   78'02.00
       - Hartman, Rob               Butler University     FOUL
       - Seals, Willie              Chicago State         FOUL