Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/9/02

 

 

 

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

 

 

 

Team Rankings - Through Event 38

 

 

 

Men's Team Scores

 

 

 

Place

 

School

 

Points

 

 

 

1

 

St. Joseph's College

 

SJC

 

91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

DePauw University

 

DPU

 

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Greenville College

 

GC

 

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Berea College

 

BC

 

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Wabash College

 

WC

 

62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

U. of Indianapolis

 

UI

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Anderson University

 

AU

 

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Vincennes University

 

VU

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Earlham College

 

EC

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

U. of Southern Indiana

 

USI

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Knox College

 

KC

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Franklin College

 

FC

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                      Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/9/02                       

                    DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana                   

                                    Results                                   

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.47  2/17/01     Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

   NCAA Auto: A  6.37                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P  6.53                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Marcus Davis              SO Indianapolis              6.58    10 

  2 Jamie Eckford             SO Berea                     6.62     8 

  3 Danny Donaldson              Greenville                6.63     6 

  4 Doug Roach                JR Indianapolis              6.67     3 

  4 Jamarcus Shepherd         FR DePauw                    6.67     3 

  6 Rondell Ferguson          SR DePauw                    6.73     1 

  7 J.R. Foster               SR DePauw                    6.74 

  8 Shane Cress                  Greenville                6.79 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.47  2/17/01     Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

   NCAA Auto: A  6.37                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P  6.53                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marcus Davis              SO Indianapolis              6.63q  6

  1 Jamie Eckford             SO Berea                     6.63q  4

  3 Jamarcus Shepherd         FR DePauw                    6.67q  1

  4 Doug Roach                JR Indianapolis              6.68q  2

  5 Danny Donaldson              Greenville                6.69q  2

  6 Rondell Ferguson          SR DePauw                    6.70q  2

  7 Shane Cress                  Greenville                6.75q  4

  8 J.R. Foster               SR DePauw                    6.79q  4

  9 Carlos Leonard               Greenville                6.83   6

 10 Mike Felder               JR Berea                     6.85   5

 10 Floyd Frasier             JR Indianapolis              6.85   3

 12 Chris Heitz               JR DePauw                    6.87   4

 13 Travis Davis              SO Indianapolis              6.89   1

 14 Mike Harris               SO Anderson                  6.93   6

 14 Ashley Evans                 Greenville                6.93   4

 16 Justin Tillis             SO DePauw                    6.96   6

 17 Stanley Keets             FR Wabash                    6.99   6

 18 Clyde Kelley              FR Vincennes                 7.01   5

 19 Joe Bombagetti            JR Wabash                    7.03   2

 20 Robert Hardy              FR Vincennes                 7.10   3

 21 Shawn Kendall             JR Knox                      7.14   5

 22 Daryl Smith               SO DePauw                    7.22   3

 23 Jonathan Tatum            SO DePauw                    7.25   6

 24 Jeff Rugg                 SR St. Joseph's              7.29   4

 25 David Sutherland          SO Wabash                    7.31   4

 26 Seneca Gonzalez           SO Earlham                   7.34   5

 26 Ken Rudolph               FR Wabash                    7.34   2

 28 Brent Dixon               SR Knox                      7.46   2

 29 Sonny Bhasker             SR Wabash                    7.78   2

 30 Masud Bahramand           FR Wabash                    7.93   3

 31 Mario DiRuzza             JR St. Joseph's              7.96   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.22  2/17/01     Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Marcus Vinson             FR Berea                    22.43   9   10 

  2 Roger Driver              FR St. Joseph's             22.50   9    8 

  3 Darren Green              SR Wabash                   23.04   7    6 

  4 Jamie Eckford             SO Berea                    23.13   9    4 

  5 Nate Johns                   Greenville               23.17   6    2 

  6 Obinna Ugokwe             FR DePauw                   23.46   8    1 

  7 Doug Roach                JR Indianapolis             23.55   8

  8 Shane Cress                  Greenville               23.67   7

  8 Mike Harris               SO Anderson                 23.67   8

 10 Alex Gill                 SO Anderson                 23.79   8

 11 Danny Donaldson              Greenville               23.90   7

 12 Lucas Cooley                 Greenville               23.91   4

 13 Chris Heitz               JR DePauw                   23.96   6

 14 Travis Davis              SO Indianapolis             24.12   8

 15 Lathon Harvey             SO Vincennes                24.13   8

 16 Ashley Evans                 Greenville              x24.20   6

 17 Joe Bombagetti            JR Wabash                   24.32   5

 18 Jeff Regan                   St. Joseph's             24.52   3

 19 Clyde Kelley              FR Vincennes                24.61   7

 20 Luke Musselwhite          FR Anderson                 24.63   4

 21 Kyle Hankins                 S. Indiana               24.75   4

 22 Shawn Kendall             JR Knox                     24.75   4

 23 Chris Johnson             FR Knox                     24.80   3

 24 Stanley Keets             FR Wabash                   24.93   4

 25 Jeff Rugg                 SR St. Joseph's             24.96   3

 26 Adrit Raha                FR Knox                     24.99   3

 27 Sterling Couts            FR Anderson                 25.10   5

 28 Robert Hardy              FR Vincennes                25.17   7

 29 Brandon Blomquist         JR Knox                     25.19   4

 30 Mike West                    Franklin                 25.29   3

 31 Sam Reiss                 SO Knox                    x25.78   2

 32 Tyler Rink                FR DePauw                   25.81   5

 33 Matt Love                    Franklin                 26.05   2

 34 Seneca Gonzalez           SO Earlham                  26.19   1

 35 Brett Herman                 Greenville              x26.23   2

 36 Zach Kaur                 FR Wabash                   26.39   1

 37 Brent Dixon               SR Knox                    x26.46   2

 38 Mark Addonizio            FR Knox                    x26.69   2

 39 David Sutherland          SO Wabash                  x26.89   2

 40 Sonny Bhasker             SR Wabash                  x27.20   1

 41 Mario DiRuzza             JR St. Joseph's             28.07   1

 42 Masud Bahramand           FR Wabash                  x28.86   1

 -- Jhason Newman             JR Indianapolis               DNF   7

 

Men 400 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 50.18  3/2/01      Bob Prohaska, Carthage                     

   NCAA Auto: A 49.00                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 50.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jamie Eckford             SO Berea                    51.82   4   10 

  2 Lathon Harvey             SO Vincennes                52.08   4    8 

  3 Andy Cohen                JR DePauw                   52.21   4    6 

  4 Darren Green              SR Wabash                   52.94   3    4 

  5 Andy Barker                  Greenville               52.95   4    2 

  6 E.J. Elgin                SO DePauw                   54.17   3    1 

  7 Scott Lacaze              FR DePauw                   54.48   3

  8 Robert Hardy              FR Vincennes                54.61   3

  9 Anthony Lloyd             FR Wabash                   54.72   2

 10 Jeff Regan                   St. Joseph's             55.43   1

 11 Nabil Elabra                 S. Indiana               56.78   3

 12 Mark Addonizio            FR Knox                     58.58   1

 13 Byron Baker                  Anderson                 59.04   1

 14 Brian York                   Franklin                 59.15   1

 15 Wilbur Lewis              SR Anderson                 59.63   4

 16 Chris Johnson             FR Knox                     59.88   2

 17 Clyde Kelley              FR Vincennes              1:00.27   4

 

Men 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:23.77  2/24/01     March O'Neal, Washington                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sean Wesiman              SO Indianapolis           1:29.28    10 

  2 Shaun Atkinson               Vincennes              1:29.86     8 

  3 Rob Grabiel               SO DePauw                 1:29.87     6 

  4 Matthew Pipes             SO DePauw                 1:30.86     4 

  5 Jeremy Pollen             FR Anderson               1:31.61     2 

  6 Isaac Rchardson           JR Indianapolis           1:31.64     1 

  7 Chris McClure             FR Vincennes              1:31.85 

  8 Al Ensley                    Franklin               1:32.81 

  9 Justin Griffiths          FR Knox                   1:33.11 

 10 Brian Power               JR DePauw                 1:33.19 

 11 Matt Reffett              FR S. Indiana             1:34.39 

 12 Erich Rempel              SO Berea                  1:37.37 

 13 Juan Cruz                 FR Knox                   1:43.57 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:57.55  2/24/01     Brian Thompson, DePauw                   

   NCAA Auto: A 1:52.80                                                       

   NCAA Prov: P 1:55.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brett Heinz               JR St. Joseph's           1:57.63    10 

  2 Dan Ruge                  SO Wabash                 1:59.93     8 

  3 Brian Weiss                  Greenville             1:59.97     6 

  4 Keith Marshall            FR DePauw                 2:01.34     4 

  5 Lee Washington            SO Vincennes              2:01.96     2 

  6 Chris McHugh              JR St. Joseph's           2:02.65     1 

  7 Eric White                FR St. Joseph's           2:04.18 

  8 Justin Filipiak           JR Anderson               2:04.66 

  9 Jeremy Robinson           SR Wabash                 2:05.76 

 10 Joe Morrison                 S. Indiana             2:06.38 

 11 Jamie Jimison             JR Berea                  2:06.42 

 12 Jamie Ness                FR Berea                  2:06.44 

 13 Jeff Yenchko                 Greenville             2:06.68 

 14 Kevin Harmon              SO Vincennes              2:07.04 

 15 Stephen Waters               S. Indiana             2:07.24 

 16 Steve Cottom              FR Wabash                 2:07.89 

 17 Matt Lindeman             FR Earlham                2:08.69 

 18 Graham Wellman            FR DePauw                 2:09.18 

 19 Demitrian Cook            SO Wabash                 2:09.37 

 20 Curtis Ferguson           FR Wabash                x2:13.21 

 21 Greg Sandstrom            FR Earlham                2:14.62 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:38.33  2/17/01     Cameron Norris, Huntington               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 JP Gary                   FR Earlham                2:41.21    10 

  2 Sean Thompson             FR Anderson               2:43.51     8 

  3 Brian Kendall             SO S. Indiana             2:45.39     6 

  4 Chris Weitzel             SR Wabash                 2:46.35     4 

  5 Brock Singleton           FR Vincennes              2:52.75     2 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:02.81  3/2/01      Daniel Hart, North Central               

   NCAA Auto: A 3:53.80                                                       

   NCAA Prov: P 3:58.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tim Newman                SR St. Joseph's           3:59.03T   10 

  2 Eric Fruth                SR DePauw                 4:00.76T    8 

  3 Dan Ruge                  SO Wabash                 4:04.76     6 

  4 Antwan Garnett               Greenville             4:09.54     4 

  5 Andy Bratten                 Greenville             4:11.35     2 

  6 Brian Long                   Greenville             4:11.39     1 

  7 Matt Stout                SR St. Joseph's           4:12.87 

  8 Peter Hogg                FR DePauw                 4:13.11 

  9 Matt Schenik              FR Berea                  4:13.31 

 10 Dan Shiplou               FR St. Joseph's           4:15.02 

 11 Dustin Franckey              Greenville             4:15.27 

 12 Jamie Ness                FR Berea                  4:16.41 

 13 Graham Wellman            FR DePauw                 4:16.48 

 14 Jamie Jimison             JR Berea                  4:16.56 

 15 Matt Behrensmeyer         FR DePauw                 4:19.35 

 16 Sean Branch               JR Indianapolis           4:20.43 

 17 David Trogden             SO DePauw                x4:23.40 

 18 Roman Rodriguez           SO St. Joseph's           4:25.69 

 19 Matthew Travis            FR Knox                   4:25.87 

 20 Steve Gifford                Greenville            x4:27.81 

 21 Drew Parsons              FR Knox                   4:48.70 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:54.37  2/17/01     Khelli Leitch, Indianapolis              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Eric Fruth                SR DePauw                 8:44.09T   10 

  2 Jared Smit                SR Wabash                 8:46.78T    8 

  3 Simon Flory               SO DePauw                 8:57.20     6 

  4 Justin Snider                Greenville             9:09.13     4 

  5 Pat Hamilton              SO Indianapolis           9:15.89     2 

  6 Torrey Teats              JR DePauw                 9:16.87     1 

  7 Andy Graham               JR Earlham                9:21.72 

  8 Sean Dillon               FR Wabash                 9:21.86 

  9 Zach Toothman             SO S. Indiana             9:25.77 

 10 Matt Schenik              FR Berea                  9:31.87 

 11 Dustin Blink              SO S. Indiana             9:32.04 

 12 David Tyler                  S. Indiana             9:35.77 

 13 Derek Nickelson           FR Indianapolis           9:39.09 

 14 Tim Roman                 SR S. Indiana             9:40.26 

 15 Tim Searcy                SO S. Indiana            x9:41.21 

 16 David Seabeck             SR Wabash                 9:43.31 

 17 Matt Worland                 Franklin               9:43.31 

 18 Drew Parsons              FR Knox                  10:01.77 

 19 Tammer Farid              SR DePauw                10:03.07 

 20 Kenny Young                  S. Indiana           x10:04.86 

 21 Robbie Cochran               Greenville            10:05.07 

 22 Jered Johnson                Greenville            10:05.50 

 23 Matthew Travis            FR Knox                  10:06.72 

 24 Andy Bradley              JR S. Indiana           x10:12.89 

 25 Ryan Withem                  Franklin              10:16.96 

 26 Zach Eichel               FR Wabash                10:20.52 

 27 Rob Bruder                FR DePauw               x10:27.45 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:52.38  2/17/01     Gabriel Rop, Taylor                     

   NCAA Auto: A 14:42.00                                                      

   NCAA Prov: P 14:59.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sean Dillon               FR Wabash                16:06.44    10 

  2 Jimmy Bean                   Greenville            16:06.50     8 

  3 Nathan Leichty               Greenville            16:11.38     6 

  4 Dan Westphal              SR St. Joseph's          16:34.14     4 

  5 Ben Zimmer                SR St. Joseph's          16:38.12     2 

  6 Ryan Fenstermaker         FR DePauw                16:40.50     1 

  7 Luke Hetrick              SO Anderson              16:48.29 

  8 Keith Witty                  Franklin              17:56.03 

  9 Ben Scherzer              SR Earlham               18:05.04 

 10 Allen Isaacs              FR Berea                 18:11.45 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.74  3/2/01      Brian Caldwell, Carthage                   

   NCAA Auto: A  7.59                                                          

   NCAA Prov: P  7.81                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Tywaun Williams           FR Vincennes                 7.95    10 

  2 Alex Gill                 SO Anderson                  8.00     8 

  3 Shawn Odle                SR DePauw                    8.05     6 

  4 Jhason Newman             JR Indianapolis              8.34     4 

  5 Luke Musselwhite          FR Anderson                  8.56     2 

  6 Brandon Blomquist         JR Knox                      8.59     1 

  7 Nate Johns                   Greenville                8.93 

  8 Jason Kolkmeier           SR Anderson                  9.96 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.74  3/2/01      Brian Caldwell, Carthage                   

   NCAA Auto: A  7.59                                                          

   NCAA Prov: P  7.81                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jason Kolkmeier           SR Anderson                  7.89q  2

  2 Shawn Odle                SR DePauw                    8.02q  2

  2 Alex Gill                 SO Anderson                  8.02q  2

  4 Tywaun Williams           FR Vincennes                 8.06q  3

  5 Jhason Newman             JR Indianapolis              8.25q  1

  6 Nate Johns                   Greenville                8.36q  3

  7 Brandon Blomquist         JR Knox                      8.48q  3

  8 Luke Musselwhite          FR Anderson                  8.58q  2

  9 Jonathan Levels              Greenville                8.62   1

 10 Kevin Lowry               JR Wabash                    8.66   3

 11 Tim Herrod                FR Earlham                   8.78   1

 12 Chris Bennett             SO DePauw                    9.01   1

 13 Zach Kaur                 FR Wabash                    9.17   2

 14 Sterling Couts            FR Anderson                  9.23   3

 15 Brandon Shipp             JR Wabash                    9.44   3

 16 Andrew Fine               SO Earlham                   9.50   2

 17 Tyler Rink                FR DePauw                    9.70   1

 18 Erich Rempel              SO Berea                    10.31   1

 19 Mark Addonizio            FR Knox                     10.61   1

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:32.61  2/24/01     DePauw                                   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 U. of Indianapolis  'A'                             1:33.29   2   10 

  2 St. Joseph's College  'A'                           1:33.79   2    8 

  3 Berea College  'A'                                  1:33.94   1    6 

  4 Vincennes University  'A'                           1:35.08   2    4 

  5 Wabash College  'A'                                 1:35.24   2    2 

  6 DePauw University  'A'                              1:37.02   2    1 

  7 DePauw University  'C'                             x1:39.98   1

 -- DePauw University  'B'                                  DNF   2

 -- Knox College  'A'                                        DQ   1

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:22.79  3/2/01      North Central                            

   NCAA Auto: A 3:18.00                                                        

   NCAA Prov: P 3:22.00                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Greenville College  'A'                             3:28.51   3   10 

  2 St. Joseph's College  'A'                           3:29.81   3    8 

  3 Anderson University  'A'                            3:30.10   3    6 

  4 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:30.57   3    4 

  5 Berea College  'A'                                  3:34.25   1    2 

  6 U. of Southern Indiana  'A'                         3:38.56   2    1 

  7 Anderson University  'B'                           x3:41.86   2

  8 Vincennes University  'B'                          x3:42.91   2

  9 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:45.29   2

 10 Wabash College  'B'                                x3:50.92   1

 11 Earlham College  'A'                                3:54.98   2

 12 Franklin College  'A'                               3:56.98   1

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:12.09  3/2/01      Augustana                               

   NCAA Auto: A 10:06.00                                                      

   NCAA Prov: P 10:20.00                                                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Berea College  'A'                                 12:42.36    10 

 

Men High Jump

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1.99m  3/2/01      Ben Richardville, Anderson                 

   NCAA Auto: A 2.08m                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 2.01m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 John Barger               FR Anderson                 1.98m    10 

  2 Josh Hughes               SR St. Joseph's            J1.98m     8 

  3 Jason Crockett            JR Indianapolis             1.93m     6 

  4 Jeremy Knowles            FR Anderson                J1.93m     4 

  5 Ben Richardville          JR Anderson                 1.88m     2 

  6 Jonathan Levels              Greenville               1.83m     1 

  7 James Segrest             FR Earlham                 J1.83m 

  8 Joshua Waters             JR Wabash                   1.73m 

 -- Brandon Graham            FR Vincennes                   NH 

 -- Erich Rempel              SO Berea                       NH 

 -- Andrew Fine               SO Earlham                     NH 

 -- Zach Smock                FR Vincennes                   NH 

 

Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4.73m  2001                                                   

   NCAA Auto: A 4.81m                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 4.60m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stephen Baase                Indianapolis          14-06.00A   10 

  2 Ian Bagley                   Vincennes             14-00.00A    8  

  3 John Crumpacker           JR Wabash                13-06.00A    6 

  4 Andy Aspaas               JR Indianapolis          11-06.00A    4 

  5 Dave DeWitt               FR Vincennes            J11-06.00A    2 

  6 Eric Burton                  Franklin              11-00.00A    1 

  7 Jason Pease               FR DePauw                10-00.00A

 -- Dan Wagoner               SO Anderson                    NH 

 -- John Crater               SO Anderson                    NH 

 

Men Long Jump

=======================================================================

       Track: T 6.69m  3/2/01      Giles Travis, North Park                   

   NCAA Auto: A 7.20m                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 6.90m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maurice Perkins           FR St. Joseph's             6.92mP   10 

  2 Josh Hughes               SR St. Joseph's             6.89mT    8 

  3 Nick Schull               JR DePauw                   6.69mT    6 

  4 Tywaun Williams           FR Vincennes                6.64m     4 

  5 Jamarcus Shepherd         FR DePauw                   6.49m     2 

  6 Jamie Eckford             SO Berea                    6.42m     1 

  7 Mike Felder               JR Berea                    6.37m 

  8 Lathon Harvey             SO Vincennes                6.24m 

  9 Sam Reiss                 SO Knox                     6.17m 

 10 Ben Richardville          JR Anderson                 6.14m 

 11 Zach Smock                FR Vincennes                6.10m 

 12 Carlos Leonard               Greenville               5.80m 

 13 Erich Rempel              SO Berea                    5.77m 

 14 Chris Johnson             FR Knox                     5.76m 

 15 Justin Tillis             SO DePauw                   5.70m 

 16 Nate Johns                   Greenville               5.67m 

 17 Joshua Waters             JR Wabash                   5.44m 

 18 Brent Dixon               SR Knox                     5.33m 

 -- Danny Donaldson              Greenville                FOUL 

 

Men Triple Jump

=======================================================================

       Track: T 13.67m  3/2/01      David Manley, Illinois Wesleyan           

   NCAA Auto: A 14.70m                                                        

   NCAA Prov: P 13.90m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carlos Leonard               Greenville              14.12mP   10 

  2 Mike Felder               JR Berea                   13.93mP    8 

  3 Jason Kolkmeier           SR Anderson                13.40m     6 

  4 Matt Schroeder               Greenville              13.00m     4 

  5 Tim Herrod                FR Earlham                 12.35m     2 

  6 John Barger               FR Anderson                12.13m     1 

  7 Ben Richardville          JR Anderson                12.08m 

  8 Jeremy Allison            FR Anderson                11.86m 

  9 Sam Reiss                 SO Knox                    11.35m 

 10 Joshua Waters             JR Wabash                  11.08m 

 11 Shawn Kendall             JR Knox                    11.00m 

 12 John Crumpacker           JR Wabash                  10.48m 

 13 James Segrest             FR Earlham                 10.26m 

 

Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/01     Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

   NCAA Auto: A 16.50m                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 15.30m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mike Hult                 SR DePauw                  14.52m    10 

  2 David Jackson             SR Anderson                14.36m     8 

  3 Andy Irwin                SR DePauw                  14.30m     6 

  4 Andy Cool                 SO St. Joseph's            13.86m     4 

  5 Nick Schull               JR DePauw                  13.82m     2 

  6 Stephen Troup                Greenville              13.78m     1 

  7 Brian Orkis               SR Anderson                13.65m 

  8 Nate Johns                   Greenville              12.91m 

  9 John Turner                  Greenville              12.71m 

 10 Steve Yaros               JR DePauw                  12.50m 

 11 Taylor Tresh              FR St. Joseph's            12.44m 

 12 Brandon Zerface              Wabash                  12.14m 

 13 Chad Jackson              SR Earlham                 12.09m 

 14 Phil Lee                  SR St. Joseph's            11.84m 

 15 Sean Gerold               FR Wabash                  11.68m 

 16 Dave Benson               FR DePauw                 x11.14m 

 17 John Campbell             SR Berea                   11.03m 

 18 Kevin Bowling             FR Berea                   10.90m 

 19 Austin Heyward            FR Berea                   10.88m 

 20 John Hockersmith          JR Berea                   10.43m 

 21 Robert Aguillar              Greenville              10.25m 

 22 Mike Hill                 FR Knox                    10.10m 

 23 John Crumpacker           JR Wabash                   9.57m 

 24 Brandon Shipp             JR Wabash                   8.61m 

 25 Michael Greco                Greenville              x8.15m 

 -- Jeremy Tabor              JR Knox                        ND 

 

Men Weight Throw

=======================================================================

       Track: T 18.70m  2/24/01     Hank Benedict, Wilmington                 

   NCAA Auto: A 17.50m                                                        

   NCAA Prov: P 15.60m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taylor Tresh              FR St. Joseph's            14.64m    10 

  2 Caleb Ishman              SR Wabash                  14.46m     8 

  3 John Hockersmith          JR Berea                   14.28m     6 

  4 Terrance Poe                 Greenville              14.26m     4 

  5 Jeremy Tabor              JR Knox                    13.92m     2 

  6 John Turner                  Greenville              13.90m     1 

  7 Stephen Troup                Greenville              13.47m 

  8 Juannell Goodwin             Greenville              13.15m 

  9 David Jackson             SR Anderson                12.97m 

 10 Chris Long                SR Wabash                  12.48m 

 11 Sean Gerold               FR Wabash                  11.74m 

 12 Derek Wilder                 Wabash                  10.90m 

 13 John Campbell             SR Berea                   10.37m 

 14 Michael Greco                Greenville             x10.25m 

 15 Mike Hill                 FR Knox                     9.37m 

 16 Kevin Bowling             FR Berea                    8.72m 

 17 Nathan Moses                 Franklin                 8.63m 

 18 Austin Heyward            FR Berea                    8.50m