EIU Friday Night Special - Women's Final Results

February 15, 2002

 

Menís Results

 

Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals

1 Angie Drew; ISU 09.07

2 Deanna Riley; CSU 09.60

3 Tamika Howard; CSU 10.04

4 Angela Smith; Samford 10.09

5 Kristin Chandler; EIU 10.20

6 Brandi Cruz; CSU 10.69

7 Christina Hayden; Butler 11.96

Heat 1

Wind:

1 Deanna Riley; CSU 09.63

2 Angela Smith; Samford 10.08

3 Kristin Chandler; EIU 10.36

Heat 2

1 Angie Drew; ISU 09.19

2 Brandi Cruz; CSU 09.89

3 Tamika Howard; CSU 09.90

4 Christina Hayden; Butler 12.32

 

Women's 60 Meter Dash Finals

Wind:

1 Leah Reeves; EIU 7.84

2 Elaine Hayes; EIU 7.97

3 Lexie Nuckolls; EIU 8.11

4 Jennifer Scull; Millikin* 8.18

5 Cathea Pitts; CSU 8.19

6 Shavon Shegog; CSU 8.28

6 Yinka Smith; CSU 8.28

8 Shauna Searcy; EIU 8.30

Heat 1

Wind:

1 Leah Reeves; EIU 7.97

2 Cathea Pitts; CSU 8.22

3 Shauna Searcy; EIU 8.26

4 Erica Lubbenhusen; S. Indiana* 8.50

Heat 2

1 Elaine Hayes; EIU 8.00

2 Lexie Nuckolls; EIU 8.12

3 Jennifer Scull; Millikin* 8.21

4 Shavon Shegog; CSU 8.25

5 Yinka Smith; CSU 8.26

6 Rachel Thomas; Millikin* 8.40

7 Kristen Barber; Bradley 8.58

8 Laura Swickard; Bradley 9.15

 

Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals

Wind:

1 Leah Reeves; EIU 25.84

2 LaToya Cunningham; Samford 26.04

3 Elaine Hayes; EIU 26.41

4 Alicia Harris; EIU 26.43

5 Aubrie Nelson; Butler 26.94

6 Lexie Nuckolls; EIU 27.14

7 Shavon Shegog; CSU 27.21

8 Shannon Kronmiller; Millikin* 27.25

9 April Scull; Millikin* 28.12

10 Cathea Pitts; CSU 28.29

11 Erica Lubbenhusen; S. Indiana* 28.41

12 Aisha Fikes; CSU 28.81

13 Arletrice Highsmith; Butler 29.18

14 Laura Swickard; Bradley 30.74

 

Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals

Wind:

1 LaToya Cunningham; Samford 0:58.77

2 Alicia Harris; EIU 0:59.14

3 Jennifer Scull; Millikin* 0:59.91

4 Erica Lubbenhusen; S. Indiana* 1:01.77

5 Kelly Clark; Millikin* 1:02.40

6 Akilah Easter; CSU 1:03.60

7 Sarah Swanson; CSU 1:04.43

8 Shauna Searcy; EIU 1:04.46

9 Kristin Timm; Samford 1:04.54

10 Gretchen Davis; Bradley 1:05.50

11 Tamika Howard; CSU 1:05.56

12 Stephanie Flarity; Samford 1:06.06

13 Angela Conlon; Millikin* 1:10.45

 

Women's 600 Meter Dash Finals

Wind:

1 Leah Reed; Samford 1:39.01

2 Kristin Chandler; EIU 1:45.50

3 Rebecca Rizzo; EIU 1:45.69

4 Emily Buys; Bradley 1:48.62

5 Rachel Scanlan; Bradley 2:00.95

 

Women's 800 Meter Run Finals

Wind:

1 Nicole Milici; EIU 2:19.36

2 Tam Hart; Bradley 2:21.84

3 Katie Springer; EIU 2:24.83

4 Jackie Sharpe; Samford 2:27.95

5 Sam Lampton; EIU 2:32.67

6 Tosha Stevens; Millikin* 2:34.29

7 Rachel Furman; Bradley 2:39.17

8 Sandy Santo; CSU 3:16.34

 

Women's Mile Run Finals

Wind:

1 Katie Flewellyn; Samford 5:08.15

2 Beth Martin; EIU 5:12.32

3 Abidemi Charles; CSU 5:18.47

4 Angie Simone; EIU 5:21.57

5 Alice McGough; Samford 5:30.82

6 Abbey McGough; Samford 5:35.05

7 Felice Kelly; Bradley 5:37.86

8 Stephanie Aneloski; Bradley 5:40.29

9 Angela Scott; Bradley 5:52.44

10 Tiffany Gawrysh; Millikin* 6:03.72

 

Women's 3000 Meter Run Finals

1 Abidemi Charles; CSU 10:35.77

2 Krissy Peters; EIU 10:49.24

3 Deb Tygrett; EIU 10:56.01

4 Erin Giesa; Samford 10:56.07

5 Lauren Rypacki; EIU 10:56.52

6 Amanda Landacre; Millikin* 10:57.65

7 Patti Olszewski; Bradley 11:41.19

8 Tiffany Gawrysh; Millikin* 11:53.99

9 Rachel Kirleis; Millikin* 12:15.54

10 Chelsea; Open* 12:33.29

 

Women's 4x400m Relay Finals

1 Samford 4:08.13

2 Millikin* 4:10.96

3 CSU 4:17.77

4 EIU 4:21.94

 

Women's Distance Medley Relay Finals

1 Samford 12:38.84

2 EIU 12:49.07

3 Bradley 12:55.24

 

Women's Weight Throw Finals

1 Tiffany R Greenly; EIU 53'06.50" (16.32m)

2 Jessica Sams; EIU 48'10.25" (14.89m)

3 Heidi Woods; EIU 48'04.75" (14.75m)

4 Jackee Brannan; Bradley 46'08.00" (14.22m)

5 Georgia Griffin; EIU 45'01.00" (13.74m)

6 Heather Myers; EIU 40'04.00" (12.29m)

7 Sarah McKay; Bradley 39'03.75" (11.98m)

8 Kim Corns; Bradley 36'03.00" (11.05m)

9 Hannah Smith; Samford 33'03.25" (10.14m)

10 Heidi Anderson; Millikin* 28'08.25" (8.74m)

11 Kristi Frain; Millikin* 26'02.25" (7.98m)

 

Women's Shot Put Finals

1 Tiffany R Greenly; EIU 40'00.50" (12.20m)

2 Sarah McKay; Bradley 39'01.00" (11.91m)

3 Jackee Brannan; Bradley 38'05.50" (11.72m)

4 Georgia Griffin; EIU 37'04.50" (11.39m)

5 Heidi Woods; EIU 36'07.75" (11.17m)

6 Heather Myers; EIU 36'03.00" (11.05m)

7 Jessica Sams; EIU 34'06.25" (10.52m)

8 Hannah Smith; Samford 33'02.50" (10.12m)

9 Calina Tucker; CSU 23'07.25" (7.19m)

 

Women's Pole Vault Finals

1 Lisa Tarasiewiccz; EIU 9'06.50" (2.91m)

2 Jennifer Vlasaty; Millikin* 9'00.50" (2.76m)

3 Jalyn Carter; S. Indiana* 8'06.75" (2.61m)

4 Sara McGaha; Samford 7'01.00" (2.16m)

 

Women's Long Jump Finals

1 Deanna Riley; CSU 18'11.25" (5.77m)

2 Jennifer Cowan; EIU 17'01.50" (5.22m)

3 Sarah Aultman; Samford 16'08.75" (5.10m)

4 Shannon Demarest; CSU 15'09.75" (4.82m)

5 Cheri Haynes; CSU 14'06.75" (4.44m)

 

Women's Triple Jump Finals

1 Angela Smith; Samford 36'00.25" (10.98m)

2 Deanna Riley; CSU 35'07.75" (10.86m)

3 Jennifer Cowan; EIU 35'03.25" (10.75m)

4 Sarah Aultman; Samford 34'09.50" (10.60m)

5 Lauren Hedenschoug; Millikin* 34'05.75" (10.51m)

6 Jennifer Edd; EIU 34'04.75" (10.48m)

 

Women's High Jump Finals

1 Cynthia McGee; EIU 5'05.75" (1.67m)

2 Kaylee Quilling; Butler 5'01.75" (1.57m)

3 Jalyn Carter; S. Indiana* 5'01.75" (1.57m)

4 Brandi Cruz; CSU 4'11.75" (1.52m)

5 Lauren Cole; Samford 4'11.75" (1.52m)

6 Sarah Aultman; Samford 4'09.75" (1.47m)

6 Kristin Chandler; EIU 4'09.75" (1.47m)

8 Nancy Kuchar; Millikin* 4'07.75" (1.42m)

 

 

 

EIU Friday Night Special - Men's Final Results

February 15, 2002

 

Womenís Results

 

By Track-on-a-Mac on February 15, 2002 at 10:23 PM

Men's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals

Wind:

1 Greg Belger; EIU 8.05

2 Terrence Roberts; EIU 8.24

3 Jermaine Jones; EIU 8.43

4 Nathan Wentworth; Millikin* 8.51

5 Matt Comella; EIU 8.63

6 Paul Teinert; Samford 8.77

7 Josh Jones; Samford 9.03

Heat 1

Wind:

1 Greg Belger; EIU 8.18

2 Matt Comella; EIU 8.62

3 Josh Jones; Samford 8.94

Heat 2

1 Terrence Roberts; EIU 8.35

2 Jermaine Jones; EIU 8.40

3 Nathan Wentworth; Millikin* 8.51

4 Paul Teinert; Samford 8.70

 

Men's 60 Meter Dash Finals

Wind:

1 James Benson; EIU 6.87

2 Toby Atawo; EIU 6.88

3 Raushawn Render; EIU 6.98

4 Corey Jefferson; Millikin* 7.02

5 Byron Ruff; Open* 7.03

6 Nate Russell; Samford 7.03

7 Antione Oliver; EIU 7.17

8 Frank Safranski; Millikin* 7.30

Heat 1

Wind:

1 James Benson; EIU 6.90

2 Corey Jefferson; Millikin* 6.91

3 Nate Russell; Samford 7.08

4 Antione Oliver; EIU 7.13

5 Frank Safranski; Millikin* 7.26

6 Tony Marchard; Open SI* 7.87

Heat 2

1 Toby Atawo; EIU 7.01

2 Raushawn Render; EIU 7.02

3 Byron Ruff; Open* 7.06

4 Shawn Jackson; Open SI* 7.37

5 John Williams; Samford 7.47

6 Daryl Luster; Millikin* 7.58

 

Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals

Wind:

1 Greg Belger; EIU 22.74

2 Toby Atawo; EIU 22.75

3 Corey Jefferson; Millikin* 22.92

4 Antione Oliver; EIU 23.05

5 Raushawn Render; EIU 23.08

6 James Benson; EIU 23.20

7 Terrence Roberts; EIU 23.45

8 Matt Hosey; Millikin* 23.75

9 Frank Safranski; Millikin* 23.79

10 Mark Adams; Butler 24.22

11 Rob Assise; Millikin* 24.24

12 Shawn Jackson; Open SI* 24.36

13 David Lauderback; S. Indiana* 26.18

 

Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals

Wind:

1 Jarrod Macklin; EIU 48.44

2 Nick Scafiezzo; EIU 52.48

3 Dirk Doehring; Millikin* 53.58

4 James Drake; Samford 54.07

5 Paul Teinert; Samford 54.79

6 Mark Adams; Butler 54.86

7 Tony Marchard; Open SI* 55.19

8 David Lauderback; S. Indiana* 56.39

9 Shawn Jackson; Open SI* 56.61

 

Men's 600 Meter Dash Finals

Wind:

1 Jermaine Jones; EIU 1:21.11

2 Kevin Christian; EIU 1:21.28

3 Paul VonHerrmann; Samford 1:21.40

4 Steve Cross; EIU 1:22.36

5 Enrico Peabody; Open B* 1:24.39

6 David Henson; Samford 1:27.85

 

Men's 800 Meter Run Finals

Wind:

1 Spencer Smith; EIU 2:01.08

2 Keith Enyart; EIU 2:01.32

3 Donnie Smith; Samford 2:02.62

4 Aaron Matheson; Open B* 2:03.04

5 Eric Buhot; Open* 2:04.43

6 Joe Slewoski; Open* 2:04.87

7 Alex Wessels; Millikin* 2:18.69

 

Men's Mile Run Finals

Wind:

1 Josh Vance; EIU 4:15.38

2 Andy Derks; EIU 4:17.52

3 Dan Mackey; EIU 4:19.87

4 John Sipple; EIU 4:20.17

5 Chad Johnson; Samford 4:23.46

6 Eric Gruberman; EIU 4:23.85

7 Kevin Atkins; EIU 4:27.29

 

Men's 3000 Meter Run Finals

Wind:

1 Jason Bialka; Invaders* 8:33.41

2 Adam Marriott; EIU 8:41.41

3 Brett Baddorf; Samford 8:42.31

4 Jackson Johnson; Open* 8:43.97

5 Andrew Spear; Samford 8:44.44

6 Mark Rowe; Samford 8:56.43

7 Bryan Baddorf; Samford 8:57.98

8 Patrick Smith; Millikin* 9:24.60

9 Larry Huffman; Millikin* 9:29.41

 

Men's 4x400m Relay Finals

1 EIU 3:23.31

2 Samford 3:28.70

3 Millikin* 3:30.84

 

Men's Distance Medley Relay Finals

1 EIU 10:25.3

2 EIU-B* 10:31.6

3 Samford 10:35.4

4 Samford* 11:01.1

 

Men's Weight Throw Finals

1 Joe Drevlow; ISU 59'07.75" (18.18m)

2 Ron White; EIU 54'08.00" (16.66m)

3 Harry Lattimore; ISU 52'08.75" (16.07m)

4 Aaron Grobengeiser; EIU 47'03.00" (14.40m)

5 Ben Gerhardt; Millikin* 43'02.50" (13.17m)

6 Eric Hofmann; Millikin* 41'01.75" (12.54m)

7 Pete Fox; Samford 40'10.25" (12.45m)

8 Brad Miller; Open* 39'07.75" (12.08m)

9 Ryan Austin; Millikin* 35'04.00" (10.77m)

 

Men's Shot Put Finals

1 Harry Lattimore; ISU 52'03.25" (15.93m)

2 Aaron Grobengeiser; EIU 46'10.75" (14.29m)

3 Ben Gerhardt; Millikin* 44'01.25" (13.44m)

4 Eric Hofmann; Millikin* 43'10.00" (13.36m)

5 Derek Simmons; Samford 42'07.00" (12.98m)

6 Brad Miller; Open* 36'11.75" (11.27m)

7 Ryan Austin; Millikin* 36'09.00" (11.20m)

8 Pete Fox; Samford 36'04.75" (11.09m)

 

Men's Pole Vault Finals

1 Marty Keifer; ILL 15'11.00" (4.85m)

2 Bryan Carrol; Open* 15'11.00" (4.85m)

3 Josh Stroot; EIU 15'05.00" (4.70m)

4 Josh Wakey; EIU 13'11.25" (4.25m)

4 Nick Jackson; EIU 13'11.25" (4.25m)

6 Josh Jones; Samford 13'11.25" (4.25m)

7 Adam Caldwell; Open* 13'11.25" (4.25m)

8 Roy Settergren; EIU 13'05.25" (4.10m)

9 Kyle Baumgartner; Open* 13'05.25" (4.10m)

10 David Rotsch; Open* 12'11.50" (3.95m)

11 Mark Holmes; Samford 12'11.50" (3.95m)

12 Aaron Rund; Millikin* 12'05.50" (3.80m)

13 Brad Werner; Millikin* 11'11.75" (3.65m)

14 Patrick Sheridan; Millikin* 10'06.00" (3.20m)

 

Men's Long Jump Finals

1 Nate Russell; Samford 22'08.50" (6.92m)

2 Quincy Jackson; EIU 22'08.00" (6.91m)

3 Josh Jones; Samford 21'02.75" (6.47m)

4 Paul Teinert; Samford 20'06.50" (6.26m)

5 Matt Comella; EIU 20'03.00" (6.17m)

6 Matt Carson; EIU 19'10.25" (6.05m)

7 Justin Niles; Millikin* 18'04.25" (5.59m)

 

Men's Triple Jump Finals

1 Drew Roberts; Millikin* 40'11.50" (12.48m)

 

Men's High Jump Finals

1 Quincy Jackson; EIU 6'04.00" (1.93m)

2 Nate Russell; Samford 6'02.00" (1.88m)

3 Tommy Mathews; Butler 6'02.00" (1.88m)

4 Nick Jackson; EIU 6'02.00" (1.88m)

5 Drew Roberts; Millikin* 6'00.00" (1.83m)

6 Michael Roseboro; Millikin* 6'00.00" (1.83m)

7 Matt Bernhart; Open SI* 6'00.00" (1.83m)

8 Matt Carson; EIU 6'00.00" (1.83m)

9 Daryl Luster; Millikin* 5'10.00" (1.78m)

10 Ryan Falquist; Butler 5'08.00" (1.73m)