Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 1

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Lewis University, 203.50; 2. South. IL Edwardsville, 

 165; 3. Indianapolis, 147; 4. St Joseph College, 72.50; 5. Bellarmine College,

 35; 6. Southern Indiana, 29; 7. Univ WI-Parkside, 28; 8. Quincy University, 8;

 9. Northern Kentucky Univ, 4.                                                 

                                                                              

 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Lewis University, 220; 2. Indianapolis, 158; 3. South. 

 IL Edwardsville, 130; 4. St Joseph College, 70; 5. Southern Indiana, 48; 6.  

 Northern Kentucky Univ, 22; 7. Univ WI-Parkside, 21; 8. Quincy University, 12;

 9. Bellarmine College, 10.                                                   

                                                                              

                             Women's 55 Meter Dash                            

                                                                              

                   %       MEET: 7.11 McCormick  Lewis   2001                 

                   ! Fieldhouse: 7.02 McCormick  Lewis   2001                 

                   #     School: 7.02 Ashuanta McCormick 2001                 

                   &  NCAA Auto: 6.95                                         

                   *  NCAA Prov: 7.23                                         

                                                                              

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02               

                             Top 7 Advance By Time                            

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT   

     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==   

         1 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis University          7.19 *  1   

         2 Scott, Nyasha                Lewis University          7.28    2   

         3 Turner, Tiffany              Indianapolis              7.31    3   

         4 Johnson, Evita               Lewis University          7.42    1   

         5 Foster, Dedria               Indianapolis              7.48    3   

         6 Barcomb, Desiree             South. IL Edwardsville    7.56    2   

         7 Conway, Katie Clare          Lewis University          7.57    2   

         8 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis University          7.60    2   

         9 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis              7.66    3   

        10 McKee, De'nise               Indianapolis              7.68    1   

        11 Niziolek, Becca              St Joseph College         7.72    2   

        12 Smith, Marci                 Indianapolis              7.99    1   

        13 Powers, Erin                 St Joseph College         8.12    3   

        14 Coomer, Nicole               Bellarmine College        8.18    2   

        15 Spalding, Jessica            Bellarmine College        8.25    3   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===  

         1 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis University          7.13 *  10  

         2 Turner, Tiffany              Indianapolis              7.15 *   8  

         3 Johnson, Evita               Lewis University          7.38     6  

         4 Scott, Nyasha                Lewis University          7.40     5  

         5 Foster, Dedria               Indianapolis              7.58     4  

         6 Conway, Katie Clare          Lewis University          7.58     3  

         7 Barcomb, Desiree             South. IL Edwardsville    7.59     2  

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 2

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                              

                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                           

                                                                              

                   %       MEET: 25.43 McCormick  Lewis 2001                  

                   ! Fieldhouse: 25.43 McCormick  Lewis 2001                  

                   #     School: 24.63 Lana Jekabsone   1999                  

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===

       1 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis University          25.35 %  1 10 

       2 Turner, Tiffany              Indianapolis              25.48    1  8 

       3 Scott, Nyasha                Lewis University          25.98    6  6 

       4 Johnson, Evita               Lewis University          26.46    2  5 

       5 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis University          26.74    3  4 

       6 Howard, Tamieka              South. IL Edwardsville    26.76    1  3 

       7 Barcomb, Desiree             South. IL Edwardsville    26.86    1  2 

       8 Foster, Dedria               Indianapolis              27.02    2  1 

       9 Conway, Katie Clare          Lewis University          27.13    2    

      10 Peppler, Rachel              Indianapolis              27.45    3    

      11 Berman, Briana               Indianapolis              27.47    2    

      12 McKee, De'nise               Indianapolis              27.60    3    

      13 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis              27.62    4    

      14 Lane, Fallon                 St Joseph College         27.80    4    

      15 Stoneking, Megan             South. IL Edwardsville    28.36    3    

      16 Coomer, Nicole               Bellarmine College        28.48    5    

      17 Niziolek, Becca              St Joseph College         28.64    4    

      18 Powers, Erin                 St Joseph College         29.18    5    

      19 Hickey, Jeri                 Quincy University         29.72    5    

      20 Toosley, Janell              Bellarmine College        31.77    6    

                                                                               

                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                           

                                                                              

                   %       MEET: 55.11 Jekabsone  Lewis 2000                  

                   ! Fieldhouse: 55.11 Jekabsone  Lewis 2000                  

                   #     School: 54.59 Lana Jekabsone   1999                  

                   &  NCAA Auto: 55.75                                        

                   *  NCAA Prov: 57.85                                        

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Scott, Nyasha                Lewis University            57.93    1 10

      2 Jekabsone, Lana              Lewis University            58.12    1  8

      3 Howard, Tamieka              South. IL Edwardsville      58.22    1  6

      4 Berman, Briana               Indianapolis              1:00.19    2  5

      5 Jaquez, Jennifer             South. IL Edwardsville    1:01.00    3  4

      6 Collins, Ayanna              Lewis University          1:01.17    2  3

      7 Peppler, Rachel              Indianapolis              1:01.30    1  2

      8 Lane, Fallon                 St Joseph College         1:01.61    3  1

      9 Taylor, Christina            Lewis University          1:01.62    3   

     10 Stoneking, Megan             South. IL Edwardsville    1:02.34    3   

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 3

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                       Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                     

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

     11 Luebbehusen, Erika           Southern Indiana          1:04.31    2    

     12 Kroenig, Amber               South. IL Edwardsville    1:04.62    4   

     13 Gretzinger, Robyn            St Joseph College         1:04.89    4   

     14 Toosley, Janell              Bellarmine College        1:09.90    4   

     15 Kunkel, Jodie                Lewis University          1:14.05    4   

                                                                              

                             Women's 800 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                   %       MEET: 2:13.65 Zunda  Lewis   2001                  

                   ! Fieldhouse: 2:11.85 Biela  Lewis   1998                  

                   #     School: 2:06.00 Lana Jekabsone 1999                  

                   &  NCAA Auto: 2:11.40                                      

                   *  NCAA Prov: 2:17.40                                      

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Zunda, Ieva                  Lewis University          2:19.79    1 10

      2 Witte, Mary                  South. IL Edwardsville    2:21.00    1  8

      3 Steffens, Breanne            South. IL Edwardsville    2:22.42    2  6

      4 Jekabsone, Lana              Lewis University          2:23.11    1  5

      5 Verhaeghe, Missy             Lewis University          2:23.42    1  4

      6 Harriman, Maria              Indianapolis              2:23.62    2  3

      7 Murkowski, Pam               Univ WI-Parkside          2:23.94    1  2

      8 Jennings, Teri               Indianapolis              2:24.43    1  1

      9 Burgin, Amber                Bellarmine College        2:24.49    1   

     10 Wisdom, Heather              Indianapolis              2:24.86    1   

     11 Tinius, Tricia               Southern Indiana          2:25.61    1   

     12 Ribley, Julie                Bellarmine College        2:28.80    2   

     13 Gaura, Teresa                St Joseph College         2:32.78    2   

     14 Barteli, Carrie              Southern Indiana          2:36.38    2   

     15 Hawkins, Belinda             Lewis University          2:37.20    2    

     16 Blomenberg, Jen              Indianapolis              2:39.82    2   

     17 Grubb, Michelle              St Joseph College         2:45.80    2   

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 4

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                               Women's 1 Mile Run                             

                                                                               

                    %       MEET: 4:59.37 Zunda  Lewis  2001                  

                    ! Fieldhouse: 4:51.50 Paszta  Lewis 1999                  

                    #     School: 4:46.46 Beth Bayser   1998                   

                    &  NCAA Auto: 4:54.50                                     

                    *  NCAA Prov: 5:05.50                                     

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Farmer, Jenny                Southern Indiana          5:00.49 *  1 10

      2 Scheerer, Jennifer           Bellarmine College        5:07.12    1  8

      3 Harriman, Maria              Indianapolis              5:08.97    1  6

      4 Steffens, Breanne            South. IL Edwardsville    5:16.33    1  5

      5 Zunda, Ieva                  Lewis University          5:18.00    2  4

      6 Stevens, Robyn               Univ WI-Parkside          5:18.30    1  3

      7 Verhaeghe, Missy             Lewis University          5:22.28    2  2

      8 Lomax, Lee Ann               South. IL Edwardsville    5:24.82    1  1

      9 Murkowski, Pam               Univ WI-Parkside          5:25.65    2   

     10 Hartzler, Jaymi              St Joseph College         5:27.41    1   

     11 Barteli, Carrie              Southern Indiana          5:34.26    2   

     12 Malone, Natalie              Indianapolis              5:34.31    1    

     13 Ramser, Emily                Bellarmine College        5:39.19    1   

     14 Bush, Sarah                  Bellarmine College        5:42.47    2   

     15 Munday, Jayme                Indianapolis              5:49.39    2   

     16 Bryant, Ashley               St Joseph College         5:57.81    2   

     17 Moore, Rebecca               Quincy University         6:28.07    2   

                                                                              

                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                           

                                                                              

                 %       MEET: 10:23.53 Farmer  So.Indiana 2001               

                 ! Fieldhouse: 10:14.17 Brice  Elmhurst    2002               

                 #     School:  9:47.47 Kasia Arient       1998               

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                    

                                                                              

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS

 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===

     1 Bozue, Amanda                South. IL Edwardsville    10:27.41    1 10

     2 Stevens, Robyn               Univ WI-Parkside          10:35.57    1  8

     3 Scheerer, Jennifer           Bellarmine College        10:37.44    2  6

     4 Vagedes, Erin                Indianapolis              10:40.88    1  5

     5 Favolise, Anne               Univ WI-Parkside          10:47.11    1  4

     6 Koenig, Elaine               Northern Kentucky Univ    10:59.76    1  3

     7 Hartzler, Jaymi              St Joseph College         11:04.28    1  2

     8 Moore, Anna                  Northern Kentucky Univ    11:07.63    1  1

     9 Carducci, Carrie             South. IL Edwardsville    11:11.49    1   

    10 Schneider, Casey             Southern Indiana          11:20.58    1   

    11 Tinius, Tricia               Southern Indiana          11:29.77    1   

    12 Toledo, Maria                St Joseph College         11:33.70    1   

    13 Virtue, Alexis               St Joseph College         11:37.98    1   

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 5

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                      

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                      Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                     

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS

 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===

    14 Ramirez, Darci               St Joseph College         11:40.18    2   

    15 Shurn, Megan                 Indianapolis              11:44.15    2   

    16 Wyatt, Shana                 St Joseph College         11:45.27    2   

    17 Ramirez, Dani                St Joseph College         12:05.71    2   

                                                                              

                            Women's 5,000 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                %       MEET: 17:40.45 Antonia  UW-Parkside 2001              

                ! Fieldhouse: 17:09.8h Toohil  Unattached   1997              

                #     School: 16:29.30 Kaisa Arient         1997              

                &  NCAA Auto: 16:57.50                                        

                *  NCAA Prov: 18:07.50                                        

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===

       1 Virtue, Alexis               St Joseph College         18:39.90    10

       2 Williams, Nicole             Indianapolis              18:44.53     8

       3 Carducci, Carrie             South. IL Edwardsville    19:10.81     6

       4 Ewersmann, Maria             South. IL Edwardsville    19:18.21     5

       5 Schneider, Casey             Southern Indiana          19:20.49     4

       6 Toledo, Maria                St Joseph College         19:25.40     3

       7 Wyatt, Shana                 St Joseph College         19:45.37     2

       8 DeWitt, Lindsay              Univ WI-Parkside          19:46.46     1

       9 Flory, Sarah                 St Joseph College         19:57.81      

      10 Frenzi, Kimberly             Indianapolis              20:03.74      

      11 Oxendine, Erin               Southern Indiana          20:59.12      

                                                                              

                         Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                        

                                                                              

               %       MEET: 8.24 Ackerson  Lewis           2001              

               ! Fieldhouse: 8.11 Spurlock  Olivet Nazarene 1999              

               #     School: 8.11 Kim Keller                1992              

               &  NCAA Auto: 8.00                                             

               *  NCAA Prov: 8.39                                              

                                                                              

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02               

                             Top 7 Advance By Time                             

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT  

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==  

         1 Barcomb, Desiree             South. IL Edwardsville     8.73    1  

         2 Kunigenaite, Edita           Lewis University           8.90    3  

         3 Parker, Kimberly             Indianapolis               8.92    1  

         4 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis               9.01    3  

         5 Harkema, Sara                Indianapolis               9.04    3  

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 6

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                              

                   Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                  

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02               

                             Top 7 Advance By Time                            

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT  

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==  

         6 Schmidgall, Jenifer          Lewis University           9.07    1  

         7 Turpin, Sarah                South. IL Edwardsville     9.11    1  

         8 Kleinmaus, Melissa           St Joseph College          9.13    3  

         9 Hickey, Jeri                 Quincy University          9.68    2  

        10 Zelienga, Kelly              Indianapolis               9.76    2  

        11 Fuhs, Emily                  Indianapolis               9.88    1  

        12 DeJesus, Andrea              Bellarmine College         9.94    2  

        13 Myers, Juli                  St Joseph College         10.00    2  

        14 Brown, Amy                   Bellarmine College        10.03    3  

        15 Soto, Kalelei                Indianapolis              10.17    2  

        16 Spalding, Jessica            Bellarmine College        10.18    3  

        17 Baima, Stacy                 South. IL Edwardsville    10.43    2  

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===  

         1 Barcomb, Desiree             South. IL Edwardsville    8.70    10  

         2 Parker, Kimberly             Indianapolis              8.89     8  

         3 Harkema, Sara                Indianapolis              8.90     6  

         4 Kunigenaite, Edita           Lewis University          8.92     5  

         5 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis              9.03     4  

         6 Turpin, Sarah                South. IL Edwardsville    9.18     3  

         7 Schmidgall, Jenifer          Lewis University          9.38     2  

                                                                              

                         Women's 200 Meter Int Hurdles                        

                                                                               

                  %       MEET: 29.36 Barcomb  SIUE      2000                 

                  ! Fieldhouse: 28.56 Theobald  Carthage 2001                 

                  #     School: 29.59 Shanna Cooper      1997                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===

       1 Turpin, Sarah                South. IL Edwardsville    29.96    1 10 

       2 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis              29.97    3  8 

       3 Harkema, Sara                Indianapolis              30.25    2  6 

       4 Jaquez, Jennifer             South. IL Edwardsville    30.91    5  5 

       5 Marshall, Jamie              St Joseph College         31.01    2  4 

       6 Myers, Juli                  St Joseph College         31.17    2  3 

       7 Kunigenaite, Edita           Lewis University          31.18    6  2 

       8 Zelienga, Kelly              Indianapolis              31.34    4  1 

       9 Parker, Kimberly             Indianapolis              31.72    5    

      10 Schmidgall, Jenifer          Lewis University          31.89    1    

      11 Fuhs, Emily                  Indianapolis              32.47    3    

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 7

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                   Women's 200 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                  

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===

      12 DeJesus, Andrea              Bellarmine College        32.82    5    

      13 Spalding, Jessica            Bellarmine College        33.31    4    

      14 Baima, Stacy                 South. IL Edwardsville    33.90    3    

       - Kleinmaus, Melissa           St Joseph College           DNF    1    

                                                                               

                           Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                          

                                                                              

          %       MEET: 1:41.81 Lewis University                 2000         

          ! Fieldhouse: 1:41.27 Lewis University                 2001         

          #     School: 1:41.27 Scott, McCormick, Young, Johnson 2001         

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS        

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===        

               1  LEW       Lewis University          1:43.26    1 10         

               2  SIUE      South. IL Edwardsville    1:48.28    1  8          

               3  INDY      Indianapolis              1:48.75    1  6         

               4  STJ       St Joseph College         1:51.42    1  5         

               5  BEL       Bellarmine College        1:57.07    2  4         

               6  USI       Southern Indiana          2:01.33    2  3         

               7  UWP       Univ WI-Parkside          2:08.07    2  2         

                                                                              

                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                          

                                                                              

           %       MEET: 3:57.58 Lewis University               2000          

           ! Fieldhouse: 3:57.58 Lewis University               2000          

           #     School: 3:45.12 Young, Jekabsone, Scott, Zunda 2001          

           &  NCAA Auto: 3:46.75                                              

           *  NCAA Prov: 3:55.75                                               

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS        

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===        

               1  SIUE      South. IL Edwardsville    4:07.05    1 10         

               2  INDY      Indianapolis              4:07.93    1  8         

               3  STJ       St Joseph College         4:09.02    1  6         

               4  BEL       Bellarmine College        4:24.57    2  5         

               5  UWP       Univ WI-Parkside          4:25.78    2  4         

               6  USI       Southern Indiana          4:27.16    2  3         

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 8

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                              

                            Women's Distance Medley                           

                                                                               

           ! Fieldhouse: 12:36.81 North Park Univ.              2001          

           #     School: 12:25.7h Seay, Smith, Goolsby, Gausman 1993          

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS         

            =====  =================================== ========== ===         

                1  SIUE      South. IL Edwardsville    12:36.18 !  10         

                2  LEW       Lewis University          12:43.32     8         

                3  INDY      Indianapolis              12:44.05     6         

                4  BEL       Bellarmine College        12:53.11     5         

                5  UWP       Univ WI-Parkside          13:31.51     4         

                6  STJ       St Joseph College         14:12.40     3         

                                                                              

                               Women's High Jump                              

                                                                               

             %       MEET: 5'04.50" (1.64m) Kunigenaite  Lewis 2001           

             ! Fieldhouse: 5'07.75" (1.72m) Keeler  Lewis      1999           

             #     School: 5'07.75" (1.72m) Becky Keeler       1999           

             &  NCAA Auto: 5'09.25" (1.76m)                                   

             *  NCAA Prov: 5'05.25" (1.66m)                                   

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS  

    ===== ========================== =================== =======         ===  

        1 Kunigenaite, Edita         Lewis University    1.62m   5'03.75 10   

        2 Barcomb, Desiree           South. IL Edwardsvi 1.57m   5'01.75  8   

        3 Eppstein, Laura            Bellarmine College  1.57m   5'01.75  6   

        4 Schmidgall, Jenifer        Lewis University    1.52m   4'11.75  4   

        4 Carter, Jaylan             Southern Indiana    1.52m   4'11.75  4   

        4 Cook, Erin                 Indianapolis        1.52m   4'11.75  4   

        7 Matthews, Stephanie        Indianapolis        1.52m   4'11.75  2   

        8 Bridwell, Lindsey          St Joseph College   1.47m   4'09.75  1   

        9 Luebbehusen, Erika         Southern Indiana    1.47m   4'09.75      

       10 Loehmer, Jamie             Indianapolis        1.37m   4'06.00      

       11 Baima, Stacy               South. IL Edwardsvi 1.37m   4'06.00      

        - Bell, Brittany             Bellarmine College     NH                

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships               Page 9

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                               Women's Pole Vault                              

                                                                              

           %       MEET:  9'06.00" (2.90m) Wion  Indy            2001         

           ! Fieldhouse: 11'06.00" (3.51m) McNeil/Boyle  ACU/Una 2000          

           #     School:  8'05.50" (2.58m) Jodie Kunkel          2002         

           &  NCAA Auto: 13'00.25" (3.97m)                                    

           *  NCAA Prov: 10'08.00" (3.25m)                                    

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS 

    ===== ========================== =================== =======          === 

        1 Turpin, Sarah              South. IL Edwardsvi 3.05m % 10'00.00 10  

        2 Balmes, Anne               St Joseph College   2.89m # 9'05.75  8   

        3 Zelienga, Kelly            Indianapolis        2.89m # 9'05.75  6   

        4 Carter, Jaylan             Southern Indiana    2.59m # 8'06.00  5   

        5 Kunkel, Jodie              Lewis University    2.44m   8'00.00  4   

        6 Vela, Grace                Lewis University    2.29m   7'06.00  3   

        7 Schmidgall, Jenifer        Lewis University    2.13m   6'11.75  1.50

        7 Harrell, Amy               St Joseph College   2.13m   6'11.75  1.50

        - Bell, Brittany             Bellarmine College     NH                

        - Wilkinson, Kerri           Bellarmine College     NH                

                                                                              

                               Women's Long Jump                              

                                                                              

            %       MEET: 19'04.75" (5.91m) Dolan  Lewis        2001          

            ! Fieldhouse: 19'11.50" (6.08m) Pollock  Unattached 2000          

            #     School: 19'08.25" (6.00m) Kelly Dolan         2001          

            &  NCAA Auto: 20'02.00" (6.15m)                                   

            *  NCAA Prov: 18'04.50" (5.60m)                                   

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS 

    ===== ========================== =================== =======          === 

        1 Barcomb, Desiree           South. IL Edwardsvi 5.60m   18'04.50 10  

        2 Taylor, Christina          Lewis University    5.48m   17'11.75  8  

        3 Schmidgall, Jenifer        Lewis University    5.47m   17'11.50  6  

        4 Vela, Grace                Lewis University    5.36m   17'07.00  5  

        5 Vissing, Lori              Indianapolis        5.30m   17'04.75  4  

        6 Cruikshank, Lyndi          St Joseph College   5.22m   17'01.50  3  

        7 Butler, Jennifer           South. IL Edwardsvi 5.12m   16'09.75  2  

        8 Appel, Brianne             Lewis University    5.07m   16'07.75  1  

        9 Kleinmaus, Melissa         St Joseph College   5.02m   16'05.75     

       10 Harkema, Sara              Indianapolis        4.69m   15'04.75     

       11 Brown, Amy                 Bellarmine College  4.43m   14'06.50     

       12 Smith, Marci               Indianapolis        4.34m   14'03.00     

       13 DeJesus, Andrea            Bellarmine College  4.26m   13'11.75     

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 10

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                              Women's Triple Jump                             

                                                                               

              %       MEET: 40'01.50" (12.23m) Usaite  Lewis 2001             

              ! Fieldhouse: 40'01.50" (12.23m) Usaite  Lewis   01             

              #     School: 40'01.50" (12.23m) Vaida Usaite  2001             

              &  NCAA Auto: 40'08.25" (12.40m)                                

              *  NCAA Prov: 37'08.75" (11.50m)                                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS 

   ===== ========================== =================== ========          === 

       1 Vela, Grace                Lewis University    11.16m   36'07.50 10  

       2 Foster, Dedria             Indianapolis        11.08m   36'04.25  8  

       3 Vissing, Lori              Indianapolis        10.81m   35'05.75  6  

       4 Scott, Carmen              South. IL Edwardsvi 10.80m   35'05.25  5  

       5 Appel, Brianne             Lewis University    10.51m   34'05.75  4  

       6 Taylor, Christina          Lewis University    10.16m   33'04.00  3  

       7 Cruikshank, Lyndi          St Joseph College   10.01m   32'10.25  2  

       8 Schmidgall, Jenifer        Lewis University     9.98m   32'09.00  1  

       9 Harkema, Sara              Indianapolis         9.73m   31'11.25     

      10 Brown, Amy                 Bellarmine College   9.56m   31'04.50     

       - Wilkinson, Kerri           Bellarmine College    FOUL                

       - Butler, Jennifer           South. IL Edwardsvi   FOUL                

                                                                              

                                Women's Shot Put                              

                                                                               

        %       MEET: 46'02.75" (14.09m) Roush  Indy               2001       

        ! Fieldhouse: 46'10.75" (14.29m) George  Abilene Christian 2000       

        #     School: 43'11.75" (13.40m) Robin Popelka             1996       

        &  NCAA Auto: 49'00.75" (14.95m)                                      

        *  NCAA Prov: 43'00.25" (13.11m)                                      

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS 

   ===== ========================== =================== ========          === 

       1 Oprondek, Frances          Lewis University    11.80m   38'08.75 10  

       2 McCarthy, Laura            Quincy University   11.55m   37'10.75  8  

       3 Ostrander, Kathy           South. IL Edwardsvi 10.44m   34'03.00  6  

       4 Williams, Sarah            Indianapolis        10.32m   33'10.25  5  

       5 Salinas, Natalie           St Joseph College   10.27m   33'08.50  4  

       6 Gandurski, Kristen         St Joseph College    9.99m   32'09.50  3  

       7 Kunkel, Jodie              Lewis University     9.31m   30'06.50  2  

       8 DeJesus, Andrea            Bellarmine College   7.90m   25'11.00  1  

       9 Baima, Stacy               South. IL Edwardsvi  7.84m   25'08.75     

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 11

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                              Women's Weight Throw                            

                                                                              

          %       MEET: 52'03.75" (15.94m) Roush  Indy           2001         

          ! Fieldhouse: 61'00.25" (18.60m) Sorrentino  Marquette 2002         

          #     School: 54'11.25" (16.74m) Lori Randle           1998         

          &  NCAA Auto: 58'00.25" (17.68m)                                    

          *  NCAA Prov: 50'00.00" (15.24m)                                     

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS 

   ===== ========================== =================== ========          === 

       1 Ostrander, Kathy           South. IL Edwardsvi 13.84m   45'05.00 10  

       2 Salinas, Natalie           St Joseph College   13.43m   44'00.75  8  

       3 Williams, Sarah            Indianapolis        13.42m   44'00.50  6  

       4 Kunkel, Jodie              Lewis University    12.06m   39'07.00  5  

       5 Oprondek, Frances          Lewis University    11.96m   39'03.00  4  

       6 Gandurski, Kristen         St Joseph College   11.46m   37'07.25  3  

       7 Pierce, Melissa            Indianapolis        10.37m   34'00.25  2  

                                                                               

                              Men's 55 Meter Dash                             

                                                                              

                   %       MEET: 6.40 Charles  Lewis     2000                 

                   ! Fieldhouse: 6.34 Mannie  Unattached 2002                 

                   #     School: 6.37 Courtney Charles   2000                 

                   &  NCAA Auto: 6.25                                          

                   *  NCAA Prov: 6.40                                         

                                                                              

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02               

                             Top 7 Advance By Time                            

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT   

     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==   

         1 Charles, Courtney            Lewis University          6.48    2   

         2 Walker, Tyrone               South. IL Edwardsville    6.55    3   

         3 Mason, Tim                   Indianapolis              6.58    2   

         4 Roach, Douglas               Indianapolis              6.60    2   

         5 Stenberg, Luke               Lewis University          6.61    1   

         6 Rand, Tim                    Lewis University          6.63    1   

         7 Fraiser, Floyd               Indianapolis              6.68    3   

         8 Gold, Ryan                   South. IL Edwardsville    6.81    3   

         9 Seals, Marvell               South. IL Edwardsville    6.83    2   

        10 Davis, Travis                Indianapolis              6.85    3   

        11 Jackson, Shawn               Southern Indiana          6.85    3    

        12 Driggs, Adam                 Lewis University          6.87    1   

        13 Maass, Derek                 Lewis University          6.96    2   

        14 Hertzner, Dan                Lewis University          7.00    1   

        15 Rugg, Jeff                   St Joseph College         7.01    1   

        16 Clewis, Chris                South. IL Edwardsville    7.10    2   

        17 Frazita, Aaron               Bellarmine College        7.74    1   

        18 DiRuzzio, Mario              St Joseph College         7.92    3   

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 12

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                              Men's 55 Meter Dash                              

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===  

         1 Mason, Tim                   Indianapolis              6.45    10  

         2 Stenberg, Luke               Lewis University          6.46     8  

         3 Charles, Courtney            Lewis University          6.49     6  

         4 Walker, Tyrone               South. IL Edwardsville    6.51     5  

         5 Roach, Douglas               Indianapolis              6.63     4  

         6 Rand, Tim                    Lewis University          6.64     3  

         7 Fraiser, Floyd               Indianapolis              6.69     2  

                                                                               

                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                              

                   %       MEET: 21.97 Charles  Lewis   2001                   

                   ! Fieldhouse: 21.97 Charles  Lewis     01                  

                   #     School: 21.86 Courtney Charles 2001                  

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===

       1 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis              22.35    1 10 

       2 Charles, Courtney            Lewis University          22.38    1  8 

       3 Mason, Tim                   Indianapolis              22.43    2  6 

       4 Stenberg, Luke               Lewis University          22.55    1  5 

       5 Kimbrough, Jason             Lewis University          22.74    2  4 

       6 Gold, Ryan                   South. IL Edwardsville    22.85    1  3 

       7 Walker, Tyrone               South. IL Edwardsville    22.85    2  2 

       8 Roach, Douglas               Indianapolis              23.17    3  1 

       9 Rand, Tim                    Lewis University          23.27    7    

      10 Robinson, Isaac              Indianapolis              23.43    3    

      11 Davis, Travis                Indianapolis              23.84    4    

      12 Fraiser, Floyd               Indianapolis              24.12    3    

      13 Hertzner, Dan                Lewis University          24.13    4    

      14 White, Eric                  St Joseph College         24.19    3    

      15 Rugg, Jeff                   St Joseph College         24.58    5    

      16 Regan, Jeff                  St Joseph College         24.65    5    

      17 Jackson, Shawn               Southern Indiana          24.82    4    

      18 Seals, Marvell               South. IL Edwardsville    24.89    2    

      19 Clewis, Chris                South. IL Edwardsville    25.14    4    

      20 Froman, Stuart               Quincy University         25.82    5    

      21 Rieber, Brad                 Bellarmine College        26.01    6    

      22 Frazita, Aaron               Bellarmine College        27.69    6    

      23 DiRuzzio, Mario              St Joseph College         27.92    6    

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 13

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                              

                 %       MEET: 48.74 Cross  Indy           2001               

                 ! Fieldhouse: 48.71 Haynes-Bell  Danville 2001               

                 #     School: 48.12 Charlie Smith         1999               

                 &  NCAA Auto: 48.00                                          

                 *  NCAA Prov: 49.75                                          

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===

       1 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis              49.41 *  1 10 

       2 Kimbrough, Jason             Lewis University          49.56 *  1  8 

       3 Koller, Kevin                South. IL Edwardsville    49.64 *  1  6 

       4 Fearday, Jeff                South. IL Edwardsville    49.96    1  5 

       5 Maass, Derek                 Lewis University          52.55    2  4 

       6 Kowalczyk, Jon               Indianapolis              52.77    2  3 

       7 Robinson, Isaac              Indianapolis              52.87    4  2 

       8 White, Eric                  St Joseph College         53.19    2  1 

       9 Regan, Jeff                  St Joseph College         54.13    3    

      10 Langner, Eric                Quincy University         55.18    3    

      11 Baish, Joe                   Quincy University         55.58    4    

      12 Louderback, David            Southern Indiana          55.91    4    

                                                                               

                              Men's 800 Meter Run                             

                                                                              

               %       MEET: 1:56.35 Bent  Lewis            2001               

               ! Fieldhouse: 1:51.00 Peterson  UW-Milwaukee 1997              

               #     School: 1:48.1h Manual Joseph          1996              

               &  NCAA Auto: 1:51.40                                          

               *  NCAA Prov: 1:54.60                                          

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Skirball, Richard            South. IL Edwardsville    1:55.68 %  1 10

      2 Alessandro, Kevin            Northern Kentucky Univ    1:56.53    1  8

      3 Nelson, William              Lewis University          1:56.60    1  6

      4 Heinz, Brett                 St Joseph College         1:57.59    1  5

      5 Alessandro, Brian            Northern Kentucky Univ    1:58.75    1  4

      6 Dinkleman, Darren            South. IL Edwardsville    1:58.93    1  3

      7 Richhart, Nolan              Indianapolis              2:01.91    1  2

      8 Howard, Robbie               Bellarmine College        2:02.52    1  1

      9 Fehring, Ian                 Bellarmine College        2:03.13    2   

     10 Oqunjobi, Steve              South. IL Edwardsville    2:03.65    2   

     11 Farmer, David                Southern Indiana          2:04.10    1   

     12 Beck, Joe                    Northern Kentucky Univ    2:04.24    2   

     13 McHugh, Chris                St Joseph College         2:04.57    1   

     14 Luers, Richard               South. IL Edwardsville    2:04.81    2   

     15 Waters, Stephen              Southern Indiana          2:07.80    1   

     16 Morrison, Joe                Southern Indiana          2:08.85    2   

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 14

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                        Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

     17 Reffett, Matt                Southern Indiana          2:09.68    2   

     18 Langner, Eric                Quincy University         2:10.97    2   

     19 Kendall, Brian               Southern Indiana          2:12.92    2   

     20 Sensenbrenner, Kris          Bellarmine College        2:17.67    2   

     21 Doggendorf, Nick             Bellarmine College        2:27.45    2   

                                                                              

                                Men's 1 Mile Run                              

                                                                               

               %       MEET: 4:17.29 Cropper  Lewis          2001             

               ! Fieldhouse: 4:14.8h Dieckman  North Central 1998             

               #     School: 4:07.76 David Locker            1996              

               &  NCAA Auto: 4:08.50                                          

               *  NCAA Prov: 4:16.50                                          

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Newman, Tim                  St Joseph College         4:17.95    1 10

      2 Baginski, Tomasz             Lewis University          4:17.96    1  8

      3 Schwartz, Doug               Southern Indiana          4:21.73    1  6

      4 Meekma, Jason                Univ WI-Parkside          4:24.90    1  5

      5 Cropper, Mike                Lewis University          4:25.24    1  4

      6 Parson, John                 Indianapolis              4:25.97    1  3

      7 Kromm, Cal                   Univ WI-Parkside          4:26.42    1  2

      8 Olszowka, Jason              South. IL Edwardsville    4:29.95    1  1

      9 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine College        4:32.94    2   

     10 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine College        4:33.15    2   

     11 Boyll, Ryan                  South. IL Edwardsville    4:33.21    1   

     12 Sadowski, Jon                South. IL Edwardsville    4:33.51    2   

     13 Westphal, Dan                St Joseph College         4:34.61    2   

     14 Lenhaf, Chris                Northern Kentucky Univ    4:36.64    2   

     15 Branch, Sean                 Indianapolis              4:37.87    2   

     16 Benitez, Braulio             Lewis University          4:38.87    1   

     17 Zimmer, Ben                  St Joseph College         4:44.03    2   

     18 Rackow, Brad                 Lewis University          4:50.86    2   

     19 Burwell, Ryan                Univ WI-Parkside          5:01.51    2   

     20 Roman, Tim                   Southern Indiana          5:01.52    2   

     21 Sensenbrenner, Kris          Bellarmine College        5:17.89    2   

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 15

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                   %       MEET: 8:42.30 Cabral  Lewis   2001                 

                   ! Fieldhouse: 8:30.23 Jones  Lewis    1999                 

                   #     School: 8:00.26 Charles Mulinga 1995                 

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Cabral, Arturo               Lewis University          8:34.80 %  1 10

      2 Baginski, Tomasz             Lewis University          8:41.95 %  1  8

      3 Byrne, Joey                  Southern Indiana          8:51.75    1  6

      4 Thurner, Mark                Southern Indiana          8:51.98    1  5

      5 Rumsey, Jeff                 Southern Indiana          8:54.39    1  4

      6 McKalips, Andy               Indianapolis              8:55.24    1  3

      7 Leitch, Khelli               Indianapolis              8:56.30    1  2

      8 Hamilton, Patrick            Indianapolis              8:57.66    2  1

      9 Cropper, Mike                Lewis University          9:01.87    1   

     10 Schwartz, Doug               Southern Indiana          9:06.66    1   

     11 Droege, David                South. IL Edwardsville    9:07.78    2   

     12 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine College        9:07.82    2   

     13 Stout, Matt                  St Joseph College         9:14.46    1   

     14 Nelson, William              Lewis University          9:16.20    1   

     15 Barry, Matt                  Bellarmine College        9:18.60    1   

     16 Kromm, Cal                   Univ WI-Parkside          9:20.02    2   

     17 Bolger, Shaun                Bellarmine College        9:20.13    2   

     18 Westphal, Dan                St Joseph College         9:23.78    1   

     19 Campbell, Nick               South. IL Edwardsville    9:24.82    1   

     20 Cronch, Matt                 Southern Indiana          9:26.16    1   

     21 Balbach, Nick                Bellarmine College        9:27.17    2   

     22 Barry, Pat                   Bellarmine College        9:27.29    2   

     23 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine College        9:29.02    2   

     24 Tyler, David                 Southern Indiana          9:29.71    2   

     25 Newman, Tim                  St Joseph College         9:30.51    1   

     26 Sadowski, Jon                South. IL Edwardsville    9:31.22    2   

     27 Rodriquez, Roman             St Joseph College         9:38.71    2   

     28 Shiplov, Dan                 St Joseph College         9:42.89    1   

     29 Nickelson, Derek             Indianapolis              9:45.33    2   

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 16

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                              

                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             

                                                                              

               %       MEET: 15:02.72 Jones  Lewis          2000              

               ! Fieldhouse: 14:45.3h Stiles  North Central 1997              

               #     School: 13:45.51 Charles Mulinga       1995              

               &  NCAA Auto: 14:17.50                                         

               *  NCAA Prov: 14:57.50                                         

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===

       1 Cabral, Arturo               Lewis University          15:06.48    10

       2 Byrne, Joey                  Southern Indiana          15:21.57     8

       3 Newton, Quinn                Univ WI-Parkside          15:21.60     6

       4 Poray, John                  Indianapolis              15:30.77     5

       5 Stout, Matt                  St Joseph College         15:40.60     4

       6 Hammes, Tom                  Lewis University          15:44.17     3

       7 Cronch, Matt                 Southern Indiana          15:44.18     2

       8 Rumsey, Jeff                 Southern Indiana          15:49.82     1

       9 Campbell, Nick               South. IL Edwardsville    15:52.64      

      10 Bolger, Shaun                Bellarmine College        15:56.75      

      11 Blink, Dustin                Southern Indiana          15:57.34      

      12 Barry, Pat                   Bellarmine College        16:10.29      

      13 Shiplov, Dan                 St Joseph College         16:25.22      

      14 Toothman, Zack               Southern Indiana          16:41.54      

      15 Balbach, Nick                Bellarmine College        16:43.84      

      16 Searcy, Tim                  Southern Indiana          16:44.54      

      17 Soper, Tim                   Univ WI-Parkside          16:45.17      

      18 Daugherty, Seth              Indianapolis              16:55.22      

      19 Miescke, Tom                 Bellarmine College        18:11.23      

                                                                              

                          Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                          

                                                                              

                     %       MEET: 7.40 Tolstov  Lewis 2001                   

                     ! Fieldhouse: 7.40 Tolstov  Lewis 2001                   

                     #     School: 7.40 Victor Tolstov 2001                   

                     &  NCAA Auto: 7.40                                       

                     *  NCAA Prov: 7.66                                       

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02               

                             Top 7 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT  

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==  

         1 Tolstov, Victor              Lewis University           7.63 *  1  

         2 Barnhizer, Scott             Indianapolis               7.94    1  

         3 Wolfe, William               South. IL Edwardsville     8.07    1  

         4 Raby, Joseph                 South. IL Edwardsville     8.14    1  

         5 Newman, Jhason               Indianapolis               8.20    2  

         6 Stadele, Billy               Lewis University           8.43    2  

         7 Piper, Gawain                South. IL Edwardsville     8.77    1  

         8 Johnson, Jason               St Joseph College          8.97    2  

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 17

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                    Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                   

                                                                              

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02               

                             Top 7 Advance By Time                            

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT  

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==  

         9 Durham, Kendrick             Bellarmine College         9.83    2  

        10 Eder, Andrew                 Bellarmine College        10.38    2  

        11 Heberlien, Nik               Bellarmine College        11.18    2  

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===  

         1 Tolstov, Victor              Lewis University          7.63 *  10  

         2 Wolfe, William               South. IL Edwardsville    8.03     8  

         3 Barnhizer, Scott             Indianapolis              8.04     6  

         4 Stadele, Billy               Lewis University          8.11     5  

         5 Newman, Jhason               Indianapolis              8.23     4  

         6 Raby, Joseph                 South. IL Edwardsville    8.53     3  

         7 Piper, Gawain                South. IL Edwardsville    9.02     2  

                                                                              

                          Men's 200 Meter Int Hurdles                         

                                                                              

                     %       MEET: 25.30 Mann  Indy    2001                   

                     ! Fieldhouse: 25.10 Mikosz  Lewis 1998                   

                     #     School: 24.96 Luke Mikosz   1997                   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===

       1 Wiesman, Sean                Indianapolis              26.10    4 10 

       2 Wolfe, William               South. IL Edwardsville    26.53    5  8 

       3 Newman, Jhason               Indianapolis              27.19    4  6 

       4 Piper, Gawain                South. IL Edwardsville    27.30    3  5 

       5 Lenhaf, Chris                Northern Kentucky Univ    27.48    1  4 

       6 Barnhizer, Scott             Indianapolis              27.77    3  3 

       7 Ward, Jason                  South. IL Edwardsville    27.90    1  2 

       8 Stadele, Billy               Lewis University          27.95    2  1 

       9 Crockett, Jason              Indianapolis              28.57    5    

      10 Durham, Kendrick             Bellarmine College        29.15    5    

      11 Eder, Andrew                 Bellarmine College        30.65    2    

      12 Heberlien, Nik               Bellarmine College        31.82    4    

                               

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 18

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                            Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                           

                                                                              

            %       MEET: 1:28.90 Lewis University              2000          

            ! Fieldhouse: 1:28.58 Lewis University              1997          

            #     School: 1:28.58 Geiger, Baylock, Smith, Davis 1997          

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS        

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===        

               1  LEW       Lewis University          1:29.35    1 10         

               2  SIUE      South. IL Edwardsville    1:31.91    1  8         

               3  INDY      Indianapolis              1:33.51    1  6         

               4  USI       Southern Indiana          1:37.26    2  5         

               5  STJ       St Joseph College         1:38.21    1  4         

               6  BEL       Bellarmine College        1:44.17    2  3         

                                                                              

                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               

         %       MEET: 3:22.48 Lewis University                   2001        

         ! Fieldhouse: 3:18.31 Lewis University                   1999        

         #     School: 3:13.20 Kimbrough, Chappell, Charles, Bent 2001         

         &  NCAA Auto: 3:13.75                                                

         *  NCAA Prov: 3:18.75                                                

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS        

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===        

               1  SIUE      South. IL Edwardsville    3:19.33 %  1 10         

               2  INDY      Indianapolis              3:23.24    1  8         

               3  LEW       Lewis University          3:29.60    1  6         

               4  USI       Southern Indiana          3:30.12    2  5         

               5  NKU       Northern Kentucky Univ    3:34.43    2  4         

               6  STJ       St Joseph College         3:35.21    1  3         

               7  BEL       Bellarmine College        3:37.50    2  2         

                                                                              

                             Men's Distance Medley                             

                                                                              

        ! Fieldhouse: 10:06.07 North Central                       2002       

        #     School: 10:10.32 Cabral, Baginski, Voller, Kimbrough 2001       

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS         

            =====  =================================== ========== ===         

                1  LEW       Lewis University          10:23.45    10         

                2  SIUE      South. IL Edwardsville    10:26.09     8         

                3  USI       Southern Indiana          10:42.47     6         

                4  INDY      Indianapolis              10:50.90     5         

                5  BEL       Bellarmine College        10:52.61     4         

                6  STJ       St Joseph College         10:56.38     3         

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 19

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                                Men's High Jump                               

                                                                              

           %       MEET: 6'07.00" (2.01m) Sikorski  Wis-Parkside 2000         

           ! Fieldhouse: 7'01.50" (2.17m) Fischer  Unattached    1999         

           #     School: 6'11.00" (2.11m) Mike White             1998         

           &  NCAA Auto: 7'00.25" (2.14m)                                      

           *  NCAA Prov: 6'08.25" (2.04m)                                     

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                    

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS  

    ===== ========================== =================== =======         ===   

        1 Benton, Josh               South. IL Edwardsvi 1.98m   6'06.00 10   

        2 Sikorski, Bob              Univ WI-Parkside    1.98m   6'06.00  8   

        3 Wolfe, William             South. IL Edwardsvi 1.88m   6'02.00  6   

        4 Crockett, Jason            Indianapolis        1.88m   6'02.00  5   

        5 Stadele, Billy             Lewis University    1.88m   6'02.00  4   

        6 Hughes, Josh               St Joseph College   1.83m   6'00.00  3   

        7 Baish, Joe                 Quincy University   1.78m   5'10.00  2   

        8 Kern, John                 Lewis University    1.68m   5'06.00  1   

        - Rieber, Brad               Bellarmine College     NH                

        - Kendall, Brian             Southern Indiana       NH                

                                                                              

                                Men's Pole Vault                              

                                                                               

              %       MEET: 16'06.00" (5.03m) Chappell  Lewis 2001            

              ! Fieldhouse: 17'00.00" (5.18m) Chappell  Lewis 2001            

              #     School: 17'04.50" (5.30m) Duane Chappell  2001             

              &  NCAA Auto: 16'08.75" (5.10m)                                 

              *  NCAA Prov: 15'05.00" (4.70m)                                 

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS 

    ===== ========================== =================== =======          === 

        1 Chappell, Duane            Lewis University    5.21m ! 17'01.00 10  

        2 Zilch, Mark                Lewis University    4.91m * 16'01.25  8  

        3 Stadele, Billy             Lewis University    4.57m   15'00.00  6  

        4 Baase, Stephen             Indianapolis        4.42m   14'06.00  5  

        5 Wolfe, William             South. IL Edwardsvi 4.27m   14'00.00  4  

        6 O'Connor, Tom              St Joseph College   3.81m   12'06.00  3  

        7 Karrels, Mike              Lewis University    2.59m   8'06.00  2   

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 20

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                                Men's Long Jump                               

                                                                              

              %       MEET: 24'05.75" (7.46m) Tolstov  Lewis  2000             

              ! Fieldhouse: 24'10.00" (7.57m) Baylock  Lewis  1996            

              #     School: 24'10.00" (7.57m) Donnell Baylock 1996            

              &  NCAA Auto: 25'00.00" (7.62m)                                 

              *  NCAA Prov: 23'05.50" (7.15m)                                 

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                    

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS 

    ===== ========================== =================== =======          === 

        1 Tolstov, Victor            Lewis University    7.11m   23'04.00 10  

        2 Kimbrough, Jason           Lewis University    6.94m   22'09.25  8  

        3 Gold, Ryan                 South. IL Edwardsvi 6.91m   22'08.00  6  

        4 Hughes, Josh               St Joseph College   6.84m   22'05.25  5  

        5 Apperty, Charles           Lewis University    6.74m   22'01.50  4  

        6 Seals, Marvell             South. IL Edwardsvi 6.56m   21'06.25  3  

        7 Perkins, Maurice           St Joseph College   6.55m   21'06.00  2  

        8 Johnson, Jason             St Joseph College   6.40m   21'00.00  1  

        9 Wolfe, William             South. IL Edwardsvi 6.39m   20'11.75     

       10 Stadele, Billy             Lewis University    6.24m   20'05.75     

       11 Barnhizer, Scott           Indianapolis        6.03m   19'09.50     

       12 Coleman, Steve             Lewis University    5.95m   19'06.25     

       13 Shelton, LC                Lewis University    5.91m   19'04.75     

       14 Froman, Stuart             Quincy University   5.71m   18'09.00     

       15 Staff, Wes                 Northern Kentucky U 5.60m   18'04.50     

                                                                               

                               Men's Triple Jump                              

                                                                              

            %       MEET: 48'08.75" (14.85m) Williams  Lewis   2001           

            ! Fieldhouse: 52'10.25" (16.11m) Dagan  Unattached 2000           

            #     School: 50'05.50" (15.38m) Ryan Williams     2001           

            &  NCAA Auto: 51'06.25" (15.70m)                                  

            *  NCAA Prov: 47'09.00" (14.55m)                                  

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS 

   ===== ========================== =================== ========          === 

       1 Apperty, Charles           Lewis University    14.91m % 48'11.00 10  

       2 Shelton, LC                Lewis University    13.04m   42'09.50  8  

       3 Coleman, Steve             Lewis University    13.02m   42'08.75  6  

       4 Hughes, Josh               St Joseph College   12.96m   42'06.25  5  

       5 Perkins, Maurice           St Joseph College   12.63m   41'05.25  4  

       6 Benton, Josh               South. IL Edwardsvi 12.35m   40'06.25  3  

       7 Staff, Wes                 Northern Kentucky U 11.28m   37'00.25  2  

       - Seals, Marvell             South. IL Edwardsvi   FOUL                

 

Midwest Masters Track & Field Club                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      3rd Annual GLVC Indoor Championships              Page 21

                       Romeoville, IL - Saturday 02/23/02                     

                                                                              

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                                 Men's Shot Put                               

                                                                              

           %       MEET: 52'08.00" (16.05m) Koczan  St. Joseph's 2001         

           ! Fieldhouse: 63'05.00" (19.33m) Albert  Unattached   2000         

           #     School: 51'10.00" (15.80m) Jim Scott            1990         

           &  NCAA Auto: 57'00.00" (17.37m)                                    

           *  NCAA Prov: 51'06.25" (15.70m)                                   

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS 

   ===== ========================== =================== ========          === 

       1 Hillard, Rhett             Quincy University   15.50m   50'10.25 10  

       2 Wheaton, Lee               South. IL Edwardsvi 14.45m   47'05.00  8  

       3 Klein, Jason               Lewis University    14.21m   46'07.50  6  

       4 Bishop, Phil               Indianapolis        13.93m   45'08.50  5  

       5 Cool, Andy                 St Joseph College   13.83m   45'04.50  4  

       6 Smith, Damieon             Indianapolis        13.31m   43'08.00  3  

       7 Bell, James                Indianapolis        13.13m   43'01.00  2  

       8 Treesh, Taylor             St Joseph College   12.56m   41'02.50  1  

       9 Borum, Bruce               Lewis University    12.39m   40'07.75     

      10 Burgess, Chad              South. IL Edwardsvi 12.28m   40'03.50      

      11 Wolley, Michael            Indianapolis        10.96m   35'11.50     

      12 Kerbel, Mike               Bellarmine College  10.36m   34'00.00     

      13 Simon, Steve               Bellarmine College  10.18m   33'04.75     

      14 Piper, Gawain              South. IL Edwardsvi  9.61m   31'06.50     

      15 Jenkins, Adam              Bellarmine College   9.17m   30'01.00     

      16 Rieber, Brad               Bellarmine College   8.48m   27'10.00     

       - Lee, Phil                  St Joseph College     FOUL                

       - Lawson, Aaron              Indianapolis          FOUL                

                                                                              

                               Men's Weight Throw                             

                                                                              

           %       MEET: 58'03.00" (17.75m) Koczan  St. Joseph's 2001         

           ! Fieldhouse: 68'11.25" (21.01m) Ryan  DePaul         2002         

           #     School: 60'03.00" (18.36m) Tim Stoner           1996         

           &  NCAA Auto: 62'00.25" (18.90m)                                   

           *  NCAA Prov: 53'01.75" (16.20m)                                    

                                                                              

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/23/02                   

                                                                              

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS 

   ===== ========================== =================== ========          === 

       1 Smith, Damieon             Indianapolis        17.59m * 57'08.50 10  

       2 Lawson, Aaron              Indianapolis        15.40m   50'06.25  8  

       3 Treesh, Taylor             St Joseph College   15.15m   49'08.50  6  

       4 Wolley, Michael            Indianapolis        15.00m   49'02.50  5  

       5 Cool, Andy                 St Joseph College   14.86m   48'09.00  4  

       6 Bell, James                Indianapolis        14.15m   46'05.25  3  

       7 Freel, Jeremy              St Joseph College   13.68m   44'10.75  2  

       8 Burgess, Chad              South. IL Edwardsvi 13.55m   44'05.50  1  

       9 Bishop, Phil               Indianapolis        13.48m   44'02.75     

      10 Klein, Jason               Lewis University    10.75m   35'03.25