Event 16 Women's 1 Mile                           

                   Results - Preliminaries - Friday 03/08/02                  

               10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times             

                                                                               

                   NCAA DIV2: 4:38.06 Suzy Jones, UC Davis 1996               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

       PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                      TIME    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1                                                                        

        1   153 Alisha Williams        SO Western State            4:54.52 Q  

        2    10 Zoila Gomez            SO Adams State              4:54.62 Q  

        3   114 Romy Krueger           SO North Florida            4:54.65 Q  

        4    27 Kadri Kelve            JR Emporia State            4:54.69 q  

        5    94 Katie Marschel         SR North Dakota             4:54.99 q  

        6   132 Jenny Farmer           SO Southern Indiana         4:58.97    

Heat 2                                                                        

        1     9 Virginia Coindreau     SO Adams State              4:55.52 Q  

        2    70 Margaret Miklovic      SR Missouri Southern S      4:55.54 Q  

        3    13 Rebekah Walter         SO Adams State              4:56.48 Q  

        4    39 Shannon Antvelink      JR Grand Valley State       4:56.54 q  

        5    46 Krista O'Dell          FR Grand Valley State       4:58.77 q  

        6   131 Erin Woolley           SO South Dakota State       5:04.34    

 

 

Results - Preliminaries - Friday 03/08/02                  

               10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times             

                                                                              

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   153 Alisha Williams        SO Western State                 4:54.52 Q  

   2     9 Virginia Coindreau     SO Adams State                   4:55.52 Q  

   3    10 Zoila Gomez            SO Adams State                   4:54.62 Q  

   4    70 Margaret Miklovic      SR Missouri Southern St.         4:55.54 Q  

   5   114 Romy Krueger           SO North Florida                 4:54.65 Q  

   6    13 Rebekah Walter         SO Adams State                   4:56.48 Q  

   7    27 Kadri Kelve            JR Emporia State                 4:54.69 q  

   8    94 Katie Marschel         SR North Dakota                  4:54.99 q  

   9    39 Shannon Antvelink      JR Grand Valley State            4:56.54 q  

  10    46 Krista O'Dell          FR Grand Valley State            4:58.77 q  

  11   132 Jenny Farmer           SO Southern Indiana              4:58.97    

  12   131 Erin Woolley           SO South Dakota State            5:04.34