For complete results, click here: Smith Barney Invitational
 
                               Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Smith Barney Invitational                     
                  NIFS - Friday 01/25/02 to Saturday 01/26/02                  
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
            S        Stadium: 51.58 Suzanne Reid    TEXAS   02/13/99           
            M           Meet: 54.85 Angie Clay  MISSISSIPPI 01/27/96           
            A   NCAA DI Auto: 53.50                                            
            P   NCAA DI Prov: 54.70                                            
            a  NCAA DII Auto: 55.50                                            
            p  NCAA DII Prov: 57.60                                            
            y NCAA DIII Prov: 59.50                                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Jekabsone, Lana              Lewis University            55.44 a  1  
        2 Smith, Le'Gretta             Indiana Invaders            55.80 p  1  
        3 Tedrow, Christy              Grand Valley State          56.40 p  1  
        4 Morris, Angka                Ball State University       57.00 p  1  
        5 Morton, Bernice              Lindenwood University       58.30 y  1  
        6 Howard, Tamekia              S. Illinois Edwardsville    58.65 y  2  
        7 Ash, Rholonda                Butler University           58.71 y  1  
        8 Seep, Katie                  Wisconsin Milwaukee         59.05 y  2  
        9 Helmila, Erica               Grand Valley State          59.15 y  2  
       10 Henry, Jennie                Grand Valley State          59.50 y  2  
       11 Hughes, Shyrone              Lindenwood University       59.52    2  
       12 Jakubick, Jolien             Miami of Ohio             1:00.35    4  
       13 Braunreiter, Teresa          Wisconsin Milwaukee       1:00.65    4  
       14 Pepler, Rachel               U of Indianapolis         1:00.71    4  
       15 Billups, Kesha               Illinois Chicago          1:00.80    5  
       16 Lake, Kara                   Butler University         1:00.86    4  
       17 Warnke, Sarah                Grand Valley State        1:00.96    5  
       18 Patterson, Korinth           Ball State University     1:01.00    3  
       19 Hendree, Jessica             Wisconsin Milwaukee       1:01.32    4  
       20 Jusseaume, Maria             Butler University         1:01.33    4  
       21 Jennings, Teri               U of Indianapolis         1:02.02    6  
       22 Oelman, Amber                Ball State University     1:02.41    5  
       23 Taylor, Christina            Lewis University          1:02.47    3  
       24 Stehman, Andrea              Butler University         1:02.54    5  
       25 Luebbehusen, Erika           Southern Indiana          1:02.61    3  
       26 Nauman, Ashley               Lindenwood University     1:03.65    6  
       27 McClurg, Kristi              Morehead State Univ       1:03.83    5  
       28 Gilford, Brianne             Iupui Fort Wayne          1:03.94    6  
       29 Moore, Ashley                U of Indianapolis         1:05.29    6  
       30 Mick, Pam                    Bellarmine University     1:05.82    7  
       31 Anderson, Erin               Ball State University     1:06.12    3  
       32 Scheben, Katie               Morehead State Univ       1:06.51    6  
       33 Bush, Sarah                  Bellarmine University     1:08.08    7  
       34 Spalding, Jessica            Bellarmine University     1:08.69    5  
       35 Eppstein, Laura              Bellarmine University     1:10.00    7  
       36 Egley, Cassy                 Iupui Fort Wayne          1:10.39    7  
       37 Spellman, Farrah             Morehead State Univ       1:10.88    7  
       38 Gregory, Elizabeth           Iupui Fort Wayne          1:11.00    6  
 
                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Smith Barney Invitational                     
                  NIFS - Friday 01/25/02 to Saturday 01/26/02                  
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        S        Stadium: 2:05.07 Amy Wickus    NIKE           02/14/98        
        M           Meet: 2:08.16 Carrie Alexander  MIAMI OHIO 01/31/98        
        A   NCAA DI Auto: 2:06.90                                              
        P   NCAA DI Prov: 2:09.60                                              
        a  NCAA DII Auto: 2:11.00                                              
        p  NCAA DII Prov: 2:17.00                                              
        y NCAA DIII Prov: 2:18.80                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Zunda, Ieva                  Lewis University          2:09.74 a  1  
        2 MacMahon, Dot                Unattached                2:10.59 a  1  
        3 Donnelly, Rachel             Unattached                2:10.91 a  1  
        4 Lothery, Natasha             Ball State University     2:11.02 p  1  
        5 Tansel, Lindsey              Unattached                2:11.85 p  1  
        6 Kuhlman, Steph               Grand Valley State        2:12.60 p  1  
        7 Martin, Angela               Unattached                2:14.22 p  1  
        8 Thompson, Monieka            Illinois Chicago          2:14.47 p  1  
        9 Antvelink, Shannon           Grand Valley State        2:15.30 p  2  
       10 Sanders, Hope                Indiana Invaders          2:15.77 p  1  
       11 Nowak, Katie                 Ball State University     2:16.87 p  2  
       12 Korrison, Jenny              Miami of Ohio             2:18.99    2  
       13 O'Dell, Krista               Grand Valley State        2:19.37    2  
       14 Talsma, Becky                Grand Valley State        2:20.14    2  
       15 Pancoska, Jessica            Illinois Chicago          2:20.20    3  
       16 Miko, Natalie                Wisconsin Milwaukee       2:20.39    2  
       17 Pruitt, Gina                 Iupui Fort Wayne          2:20.96    3  
       18 Hurst, Abby                  Wisconsin Milwaukee       2:21.25    3  
       19 Studer, Kylee                Miami of Ohio             2:21.51    3  
       20 Pozel, Tricia                Wisconsin Milwaukee       2:22.04    4  
       21 Edwards, Sara                Miami of Ohio             2:22.23    2  
       22 McKenzie, Nicole             Ball State University     2:22.39    3  
       23 Correll, Sarah               Miami of Ohio             2:22.75    3  
       24 Galeas, Miriam               Berry College             2:26.99    4  
       25 Verkerke, Jennifer           Grand Valley State        2:27.23    2  
       26 Burgin, Amber                Bellarmine University     2:27.45    3  
       27 Bertolini, Sarah             Miami of Ohio             2:27.75    3  
       28 Wisdom, Heather              U of Indianapolis         2:27.80    4  
       29 Bloem, Keri                  Grand Valley State        2:28.31    2  
       30 Gaughran, Kelly              Ball State University     2:28.62    3  
       31 Ribley, Julie                Bellarmine University     2:29.64    4  
       32 Tinius, Tricia               Southern Indiana          2:32.15    3  
       33 Hennigan, Karmen             Berry College             2:32.31    3  
       34 Smith, Sarah                 Ball State University     2:32.39    4  
       35 Blomenberg, Jennifer         U of Indianapolis         2:32.49    4  
       36 Zubowicz, LaToya             Ball State University     2:32.86    4  
       37 Boyd, Summer                 Morehead State Univ       2:34.91    4  
       38 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern Indiana          2:36.77    4  
       39 Birren, Bevin                Lindenwood University     2:38.73    4  
       40 Toosley, Janell              Bellarmine University     2:41.75    4  
       41 Six, Brooke                  Lindenwood University     2:45.09    4  
                                                                               
                               Women's 1 Mile Run                              
                                                                               
          S        Stadium: 4:36.62 Elva Dryer    NIKE        02/14/98         
          M           Meet: 4:46.92 Collette Liss  VALPARAISO 01/31/98         
          A   NCAA DI Auto: 4:42.60                                            
          P   NCAA DI Prov: 4:48.40                                            
          a  NCAA DII Auto: 4:54.00                                            
          p  NCAA DII Prov: 5:05.00                                            
          y NCAA DIII Prov: 5:08.00                                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Banks, Keisha                Indiana Invaders          4:53.60 a  1  
        2 Beatty, Amy                  Unattached                4:53.80 a  1  
        3 Nowak, Katie                 Ball State University     4:56.00 p  1  
        4 Antvelink, Shannon           Grand Valley State        5:01.33 p  1  
        5 Stupian, Monika              Butler University         5:02.01 p  1  
        6 O'Dell, Krista               Grand Valley State        5:07.81 y  1  
        7 Long, Manoi                  Unattached                5:08.36    1  
        8 King, Loryn                  Unattached                5:09.66    1  
        9 Scheerer, Jennifer           Bellarmine University     5:10.63    1  
       10 Bloem, Keri                  Grand Valley State        5:12.30    2  
       11 Keazer, Lindsay              Ball State University     5:13.63    2  
       12 Steffens, Breanne            S. Illinois Edwardsville  5:14.33    2  
       13 Farmer, Jenny                Southern Indiana          5:14.39    1  
       14 Schneider, Monika            Butler University         5:15.94    2  
       15 Winters, Rebecca             Grand Valley State        5:16.54    2  
       16 Farley, Laura                Unattached                5:22.68    3  
       17 Ooten, Danielle              Butler University         5:22.71    3  
       18 Vogley, Lissa                Butler University         5:24.93    1  
       19 Tinius, Tricia               Southern Indiana          5:27.08    2  
       20 Brisky, Karen                Wisconsin Milwaukee       5:27.50    2  
       21 Ramser, Emily                Bellarmine University     5:30.69    2  
       22 Echols, Kristin              Grand Valley State        5:31.12    2  
       23 Shattuck, Alison             Wisconsin Milwaukee       5:32.41    2  
       24 Sexton, Brandi               Ball State University     5:33.68    2  
       25 Curtis, Meagan               Ball State University     5:34.87    3  
       26 Witte, Mary                  S. Illinois Edwardsville  5:35.65    2  
       27 Peterson, Brianne            Wisconsin Milwaukee       5:36.58    3  
       28 Rex, Lacy                    Iupui                     5:38.78    3  
       29 Martin, Julie                Grand Valley State        5:39.03    3  
       30 Six, Brooke                  Lindenwood University     5:39.31    3  
       31 Tofte, Natalie               Wisconsin Milwaukee       5:39.57    3  
       32 Aavang, Deanne               Iupui                     5:39.68    3  
       33 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern Indiana          5:40.03    3  
       34 Vickery-Swalley, Erin        Iupui                     5:43.04    3  
       35 Frederick, Lyla              Iupui                     5:46.34    3  
       36 Asher, Stephanie             Iupui Fort Wayne          5:48.58    3  
       37 Ryan, Anna                   Morehead State Univ       5:55.68    2  
       38 Hawkins, Alyssa              Marian College            6:17.45    3  
       39 Helton, Selena               Morehead State Univ       6:27.61    3  
       40 May, Martha                  Iupui Fort Wayne          7:05.62    3  
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
           S      Stadium: 9:00.57 Colette Liss  INVADERS    02/10/01          
           M         Meet: 9:23.17 Collette Liss  VALPARAISO 01/31/98          
           A NCAA DI Auto: 9:23.20                                             
           P NCAA DI Prov: 9:37.20                                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Beatty, Amy                  Unattached                 9:55.05     
         2 Ferner, Amber                Unattached                10:16.19     
         3 Hurst, Abby                  Wisconsin Milwaukee       10:20.05     
         4 Magsig, Meredith             Miami of Ohio             10:22.68     
         5 Shore, Kim                   Cardinal Track Club       10:35.08     
         6 Stebbins, Linda              Ball State University     10:36.87     
         7 Huddleston, Sarah            Ball State University     10:41.14     
         8 Olander, Katie               Wisconsin Milwaukee       10:45.69     
         9 Carducci, Carrie             S. Illinois Edwardsville  10:49.33     
        10 Wampach, Christine           Wisconsin Milwaukee       10:50.07     
        11 Meeks, Crystal               Ball State University     10:52.13     
        12 Schneider, Casey             Southern Indiana          10:52.71     
        13 Miller, Raquel               Iupui                     11:04.10     
        14 Streit, Jessica              Illinois Chicago          11:07.96     
        15 Akard, Bridget               Unattached                11:09.74     
        16 Pruitt, Gina                 Iupui Fort Wayne          11:13.46     
        17 Lieland, Jessica             Iupui                     11:25.62     
        18 Rouse, Andrea                Unattached                11:26.77     
        19 Koering, Elaine              Northern Kentucky         11:30.79     
        20 Jeffers, Sara                Illinois Chicago          11:37.06     
        21 Moore, Anna                  Northern Kentucky         11:37.61     
        22 Brewer, Cara                 Lindenwood University     12:34.12     
        23 Stasik, Kasia                Marian College            12:47.62     
        24 Norman, Jennifer             Marian College            13:28.78     
 
                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Smith Barney Invitational                     
                  NIFS - Friday 01/25/02 to Saturday 01/26/02                  
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                            Women's 5,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
         S        Stadium: 15:37.02 Kathy Butler    WISCONSIN 02/08/97         
         M           Meet: 16:57.28 Amy Beatty   BALL STATE   01/29/00         
         A   NCAA DI Auto: 16:20.00                                            
         P   NCAA DI Prov: 16:48.45                                            
         a  NCAA DII Auto: 16:55.00                                            
         p  NCAA DII Prov: 18:05.00                                            
         y NCAA DIII Prov: 18:01.50                                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Goebel, Jenni                Illinois Chicago          17:51.62 y   
         2 Mills, Lindsey               Grand Valley State        17:58.56 y   
         3 Austin, Kelly                Morehead State Univ       18:06.31     
         4 Seckinger, Jeannette         Grand Valley State        18:06.95     
         5 Lutes, Karen                 Morehead State Univ       18:09.94     
         6 Bliss, Jessica               Ball State University     18:17.97     
         7 Budde, Leanne                Grand Valley State        18:24.59     
         8 Chouinard, Adrain            Grand Valley State        18:26.60     
         9 Sliwinski, Steph             Grand Valley State        18:27.63     
        10 Gaffer, Aubrey               Ball State University     18:44.13     
        10 Williams, Nicole             U of Indianapolis         18:44.13     
        12 Steffen, Kate                Miami of Ohio             18:55.09     
        13 Doerr, Megan                 Grand Valley State        19:01.56     
        14 Velez, Alessa                Morehead State Univ       19:06.29     
        15 Vagedes, Erin                U of Indianapolis         19:11.18     
        16 Birren, Bevin                Lindenwood University     19:11.56     
        17 VonNetten, Val               Grand Valley State        19:13.44     
        18 Schunk, Johanna              Miami of Ohio             19:55.92     
        19 Asher, Stephanie             Iupui Fort Wayne          19:56.85     
        20 Dexheimer, Megan             Butler University         20:17.06     
        21 Frenzi, Kim                  U of Indianapolis         20:19.32     
        22 Oxendine, Erin               Southern Indiana          21:20.18     
        23 Vanvuren, Erin               Iupui                     21:42.19     
        24 Brewer, Cara                 Lindenwood University     21:42.63     
 
                                                                              
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
        S        Stadium: 1:47.01 Patrick Nduwimana    ARIZONA 02/13/99        
        M           Meet: 1:48.43 James Njoroge  TAYLOR        01/27/96        
        A   NCAA DI Auto: 1:48.30                                              
        P   NCAA DI Prov: 1:50.20                                              
        a  NCAA DII Auto: 1:51.00                                              
        p  NCAA DII Prov: 1:54.20                                              
        y NCAA DIII Prov: 1:54.60                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Abicht, Daniel               Unattached                1:53.60 p  1  
        2 Tuttle, Joe                  Wisconsin Milwaukee       1:54.28 y  2  
        3 Bliss, Matt                  Ball State University     1:54.68    1  
        4 Overton, Laverne             Lindenwood University     1:54.85    1  
        5 Siik, Dave                   Grand Valley State        1:55.37    1  
        6 Burns, Whitney               Illinois Chicago          1:55.97    2  
        7 Skirball, Richard            S. Illinois Edwardsville  1:55.98    2  
        8 Persinger, Curtis            Cardinal Track Club       1:56.03    1  
        9 Wojie, Joe                   Grand Valley State        1:56.15    1  
       10 Thomas, Robert               Unattached                1:56.53    1  
       11 Farmer, David                Southern Indiana          1:56.92    2  
       12 Ross, Dave                   Grand Valley State        1:56.95    3  
       13 Cross, Reggie                U of Indianapolis         1:57.04    3  
       14 Allesandro, Kevin            Northern Kentucky         1:57.78    4  
       15 Whalen, Paul                 Grand Valley State        1:57.79    2  
       16 Richhart, Nolan              U of Indianapolis         1:58.44    4  
       17 Daugherty, Brandon           Unattached                1:58.60    3  
       18 Bruskewitz, Nick             Wisconsin Milwaukee       1:58.81    3  
       19 Viall, Nick                  Wisconsin Milwaukee       1:59.27    2  
       20 Pryor, Nick                  Wisconsin Milwaukee       1:59.92    3  
       21 McKalips, Andrew             Unattached                2:00.06    3  
       22 Salisbury, Mike              Grand Valley State        2:00.24    3  
       23 Franklin, Brad               Berry College             2:00.49    3  
       24 Semeyn, Jon                  Grand Valley State        2:00.52    3  
       25 Bolek, John                  Unattached                2:00.75    3  
       26 Howard, Robbie               Bellarmine University     2:01.00    3  
       27 Roche, Tristan               Illinois Chicago          2:01.01    4  
       28 Waller, Graham               Illinois Chicago          2:01.98    4  
       29 Blacquiere, Kevin            Unattached                2:02.20    1  
       30 Anderson, Nicholas           Lindenwood University     2:02.73    2  
       31 Gentry, Josh                 Cardinal Track Club       2:04.57    5  
       32 Alessandro, Brian            Northern Kentucky         2:04.73    4  
       33 TenBrook, Gary               Unattached                2:04.93    5  
       34 Jacques, Jeff                Hillsdale College         2:05.06    4  
       35 Krueger, Mike                Marian College            2:05.28    5  
       36 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine University     2:05.83    5  
       37 Waters, Stephen              Southern Indiana          2:06.19    4  
       38 Kendall, Brian               Southern Indiana          2:06.43    4  
       39 Dock, Jon                    Unattached                2:07.71    3  
       40 Dressler, Jacob              Lindenwood University     2:08.16    5  
       41 Reffett, Matt                Southern Indiana          2:08.23    5  
       42 Morrison, joe                Southern Indiana          2:08.76    4  
       43 Aitken, Mike                 Lindenwood University     2:11.91    5  
       44 Sullivan, Wes                Marian College            2:14.00    5  
       45 Schulze, Alan                Unattached                2:14.14    5  
       46 Eder, Andrew                 Bellarmine University     2:15.98    5  
       47 Louderback, David            Southern Indiana          2:16.49    4  
       48 Hoffman, Josh                Iupui Fort Wayne          2:28.65    5  
                                                                               
                                Men's 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
       S      Stadium: 3:59.61 Bryan Berryhill    Colorado State 02/13/99      
       M         Meet: 4:04.64 Clyde Colenso  S. METHODIST       01/31/98      
       A NCAA DI Auto: 4:00.70                                                 
       P NCAA DI Prov: 4:05.20                                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Hill, Cornelius              Wisconsin Milwaukee       4:08.64    1  
        2 Bliss, Matt                  Ball State University     4:09.70    1  
        3 Trisler, Josh                Indiana University        4:10.37    1  
        4 Baginski, Tomasz             Lewis University          4:11.47    1  
        5 Ross, Dave                   Grand Valley State        4:11.53    1  
        6 Nehus, Eddie                 Indiana Invaders          4:12.71    1  
        7 Samuel, Steve                Ball State University     4:12.91    1  
        8 Marren, Joe                  Illinois Chicago          4:15.12    2  
        9 Daubert, Rich                Illinois Chicago          4:16.59    2  
       10 McGinn, Dan                  Unattached                4:16.84    1  
       11 Egle, Mike                   Athletics Best            4:17.13    1  
       12 Nikkila, Jonathan            Hillsdale College         4:17.40    2  
       13 Runyon, Brian                Ball State University     4:18.50    1  
       14 Blacquiere, Kevin            Unattached                4:19.14    1  
       15 Bennett, Brad                Butler University         4:19.43    1  
       16 Robinson, Brendan            Unattached                4:19.63    2  
       17 Swisher, Chris               Southern Indiana          4:21.76    1  
       18 Parson, John                 U of Indianapolis         4:22.72    2  
       19 Atkins, Larry                Morehead State Univ       4:22.90    3  
       20 Dinges, Nate                 Iupui                     4:23.83    3  
       21 Schilling, Steve             Ball State University     4:24.12    2  
       22 Yoder, Phil                  Butler University         4:25.32    1  
       23 Olszowka, Jason              S. Illinois Edwardsville  4:25.68    2  
       24 Tarrin, Andrew               Ball State University     4:25.99    2  
       25 Scherer, Zach                Unattached                4:26.08    2  
       26 Schwartz, Doug               Southern Indiana          4:27.28    2  
       27 Dunn, Brian                  Unattached                4:28.19    3  
       28 Ferguson, Corey              U of Indianapolis         4:28.54    3  
       29 Pressgrove, Dave             Hillsdale College         4:28.89    3  
       30 Brown, Dan                   Grand Valley State        4:30.05    3  
       31 Chirgwin, JC                 Morehead State Univ       4:30.29    3  
       31 Beiser, Jason                Unattached                4:30.29    2  
       33 Culbertson, Brad             Unattached                4:30.43    3  
       34 Kirioja, Andy                Wisconsin Milwaukee       4:30.60    3  
       35 Allesandro, Kevin            Northern Kentucky         4:30.73    4  
       36 Hanthorn, Micah              Wisconsin Milwaukee       4:31.43    3  
       37 Smith, Danny                 Illinois Chicago          4:32.17    2  
       38 Alessandro, Brian            Northern Kentucky         4:35.63    4  
       39 Murdock, Jason               Iupui                     4:35.79    4  
       40 Gentry, Josh                 Cardinal Track Club       4:36.19    4  
       41 Barry, Matt                  Bellarmine University     4:37.03    4  
       42 Rubman, Adam                 Morehead State Univ       4:37.16    3  
       43 Peterman, Bill               Butler University         4:37.19    4  
       44 Ward, Randy                  Unattached                4:39.15    4  
       45 Straka, Jason                Wisconsin Milwaukee       4:40.01    4  
       46 Franxman, Tim                Cardinal Track Club       4:40.05    3  
       47 Bellolt, Andy                Unattached                4:41.85    3  
       48 Wilson, Ian                  Iupui Fort Wayne          4:42.65    4  
       49 Trahin, Paul                 Iupui Fort Wayne          4:45.97    4  
       50 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine University     4:46.27    3  
       51 Sorg, Jason                  Iupui Fort Wayne          4:48.88    4  
       52 Umeno, Yoshitaka             Unattached                4:56.40    4  
       53 Schulze, Alan                Unattached                5:01.41    4  
       54 Riggs, Billy                 Cardinal Track Club       5:03.20    4  
       55 Sensenbrenner, Kris          Bellarmine University     5:16.13    4  
        - Thurner, Mark                Southern Indiana              DNF    2  
        - Munoz, Adam                  Unattached                    DNF    4  
 
                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Smith Barney Invitational                    
                  NIFS - Friday 01/25/02 to Saturday 01/26/02                  
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
             S      Stadium: 7:54.67 Tony Cosey    adidas  02/13/99            
             M         Meet: 8:12.00 Scott Lidskin  BUTLER 01/27/96            
             A NCAA DI Auto: 8:00.00                                           
             P NCAA DI Prov: 8:10.70                                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Howarth, Paul                Unattached                 8:22.86    1  
       2 Sluder, Rick                 Indiana Invaders           8:24.62    1  
       3 Byrne, Joey                  Southern Indiana           8:41.43    1  
       4 Poray, John                  U of Indianapolis          8:42.12    1  
       5 Saul, Steve                  Wisconsin Milwaukee        8:45.19    1  
       6 Thurner, Mark                Southern Indiana           8:48.08    1  
       7 Lietch, Khelli               U of Indianapolis          8:49.25    1  
       8 Carlson, Jason               Unattached                 8:50.51    1  
       9 Wicks, Lennon                Butler University          8:50.94    1  
      10 Burbacher, Nick              Unattached                 8:51.14    1  
      11 Simon, Russell               Iupui                      8:57.67    2  
      12 Hassomer, Bryan              Wisconsin Milwaukee        8:58.85    1  
      13 Smith, Jeremy                Ball State University      8:59.96    1  
      14 Rumsey, Jeff                 Southern Indiana           9:00.28    1  
      15 Krawiec, Dan                 Hillsdale College          9:01.37    1  
      16 Hemmelgarn, Alan             Ball State University      9:04.34    1  
      17 Fisher, Danny                Unattached                 9:06.96    1  
      18 Hamilton, Patrick            U of Indianapolis          9:08.99    2  
      19 Karas, Nick                  Butler University          9:09.43    2  
      20 Hulsman, Justin              Unattached                 9:09.87    1  
      21 Franxman, Tim                Cardinal Track Club        9:10.24    1  
      22 Villarreal, Juan             Grand Valley State         9:13.04    2  
      23 Sayers, David                Hillsdale College          9:13.67    2  
      24 Lantz, Josh                  Iupui                      9:14.49    2  
      25 Davidvan, Mikhail            Illinois Chicago           9:15.07    2  
      26 Butler, Daniel               U of Indianapolis          9:17.47    2  
      27 Sorg, Jason                  Iupui Fort Wayne           9:20.95    2  
      28 Nidlinger, Jeff              Iupui Fort Wayne           9:21.63    2  
      29 Metelko, John                Unattached                 9:22.20    2  
      30 Lenhoff, Chris               Northern Kentucky          9:24.29    2  
      31 Bolger, Shaun                Bellarmine University      9:24.73    3  
      32 Barry, Pat                   Bellarmine University      9:25.39    2  
      33 Bader, Ken                   Grand Valley State         9:25.65    2  
      34 Trahin, Paul                 Iupui Fort Wayne           9:31.23    2  
      35 Balbach, Nick                Bellarmine University      9:32.38    2  
      36 Nickelson, Derek             U of Indianapolis          9:39.29    2  
      37 Cornman, Jason               Marian College             9:40.72    2  
      38 Gras, Darryl                 Illinois Chicago           9:41.35    2  
      39 Roman, Tim                   Southern Indiana           9:41.91    2  
      40 Carson, Chris                Unattached                 9:47.37    3  
      41 Daugherty, Seth              U of Indianapolis          9:47.57    2  
      42 Huston, Zack                 Berry College              9:55.90    2  
      43 Chew, Dan                    Marian College             9:57.38    2  
      44 Yoder, David                 Butler University         10:15.24    2  
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          S        Stadium: 13:38.99 Todd Williams    adidas 02/08/97          
          M           Meet: 14:04.25 Jim Jurcevich  HANSON'S 01/29/00          
          A   NCAA DI Auto: 13:58.15                                           
          P   NCAA DI Prov: 14:18.15                                           
          a  NCAA DII Auto: 14:15.00                                           
          p  NCAA DII Prov: 14:55.00                                           
          y NCAA DIII Prov: 14:56.50                                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Hubbard, Jason               Hanson's Odp              13:57.23 A  1  
       2 Sell, Brian                  Hanson's Odp              13:59.25 M  1  
       3 Powers, Chris                Indiana University        13:59.35 M  1  
       4 Baker, Kyle                  Unattached                14:02.80 M  1  
       5 Brinker, Richie              Hanson's Odp              14:03.26 M  1  
       6 Lidskin, Scott               Unattached                14:03.58 M  1  
       7 Tucker, Mark                 Butler University         14:10.57 a  1  
       8 Phariss, Bart                Indiana University        14:12.31 a  1  
       9 Carr, Emry                   Hanson's Odp              14:13.12 a  1  
      10 Gibson, Joe                  Hanson's Odp              14:14.81 a  1  
      11 Briney, Trent                Hanson's Odp              14:21.80 p  1  
      12 Franzen, Don                 Unattached                14:24.41 p  1  
      13 Haas, Stephen                Unattached                14:25.21 p  1  
      14 Andrews, Chad                Indiana University        14:32.19 p  1  
      15 Fujimoto, Kyle               Hillsdale College         14:59.84    2  
      16 Gilvin, Paul                 Morehead State Univ       15:09.72    2  
      17 Terhune, Blake               Unattached                15:10.02    2  
      18 Camilleri, Mike              Grand Valley State        15:18.34    2  
      19 Watson, Ben                  Grand Valley State        15:24.54    2  
      20 Rogers, Aaron                Grand Valley State        15:24.90    2  
      21 Schmitt, Matt                Iupui                     15:27.52    2  
      22 Tolan, Jeremy                Iupui                     15:27.71    2  
      23 Polivka, Karl                adidas-Universal Sole     15:29.19    2  
      24 Hopper, Ryan                 Iupui                     15:42.75    2  
      25 Harrington, Pat              Wisconsin Milwaukee       15:44.24    2  
      26 Korte, Tim                   Unattached                15:44.52    2  
      27 Cronch, Matt                 Southern Indiana          15:45.23    2  
      28 Harvey, Dave                 Grand Valley State        15:57.30    2  
      29 Sorg, Jason                  Iupui Fort Wayne          15:57.65    3  
      30 Nidlinger, Jeff              Iupui Fort Wayne          16:02.17    3  
      31 Allen, Brett                 Morehead State Univ       16:04.82    2  
      32 Toothman, Zach               Southern Indiana          16:06.41    2  
      33 Nay, John                    Unattached                16:11.13    2  
      34 Trahin, Paul                 Iupui Fort Wayne          16:12.09    3  
      35 Prowant, Jason               Unattached                16:12.49    2  
      36 Aitken, Mike                 Lindenwood University     16:13.80    3  
      37 Dettmering                   Berry College             16:14.33    3  
      38 Arnold, Aaron                Morehead State Univ       16:14.92    2  
      39 Blink, Dustin                Southern Indiana          16:17.62    2  
      40 Hollinden, Chris             Unattached                16:18.08    3  
      41 Newhall, Kevin               Berry College             16:25.92    3  
      42 Rigsby, Jayson               Marian College            16:31.48    3  
      43 Seif, Adam                   Unattached                16:32.09    3  
      44 Esquivel, Louie              Unattached                16:34.13    2  
      45 Searcy, Tim                  Southern Indiana          16:41.58    3  
      46 Dressler, Jacob              Lindenwood University     16:43.32    3  
      47 Tyler, David                 Southern Indiana          16:46.85    2  
      48 DeWitt, Scott                Unattached                16:48.37    1  
      49 Young, Kenny                 Southern Indiana          17:27.37    3  
      50 Bradley, Andy                Southern Indiana          17:32.07    3  
      51 Miescke, Tom                 Bellarmine University     17:41.56    3  
                                                                               
                                                                           
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                S        Stadium: 3:08.59 NORFOLK STATE 02/13/99               
                M           Meet: 3:11.46 KENTUCKY      01/25/97               
                A   NCAA DI Auto: 3:08.10                                      
                P   NCAA DI Prov: 3:11.60                                      
                a  NCAA DII Auto: 3:13.00                                      
                p  NCAA DII Prov: 3:18.00                                      
                y NCAA DIII Prov: 3:20.80                                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  LEW       Lewis University          3:16.93 p  1           
                 2  BSU       Ball State University     3:17.35 p  1           
                 3  SIUE      S. Illinois Edwardsville  3:19.59 y  1           
                 4  GVSU      Grand Valley State        3:26.70    1           
                 5  LIND      Lindenwood University     3:27.20    2           
                 6  BSU  "B"  Ball State University     3:27.73    1           
                 7  GVSU "B"  Grand Valley State        3:30.19    2           
                 8  INDY      U of Indianapolis         3:31.06    1           
                 9  HILL      Hillsdale College         3:32.03    3           
                10  S IN      Southern Indiana          3:38.84    3           
                11  IPFW      Iupui Fort Wayne          3:39.47    2           
                12  MORE      Morehead State Univ       3:46.82    3           
                13  BELL      Bellarmine University     4:00.21    3           
 
                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Smith Barney Invitational                    
                  NIFS - Friday 01/25/02 to Saturday 01/26/02                  
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Men's Distance Medley                             
                                                                               
                   S        Stadium:  9:36.67 UCLA  02/12/99                   
                   M           Meet:  9:59.60 TULSA 01/31/98                   
                   A   NCAA DI Auto:  9:37.75                                  
                   P   NCAA DI Prov:  9:45.75                                  
                   y NCAA DIII Prov: 10:18.40                                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/26/02                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== ==========            
                  1  S IN      Southern Indiana          10:37.93              
                  2  HILL      Hillsdale College         10:42.45              
                  3  MORE      Morehead State Univ       10:52.52              
                  4  BELL      Bellarmine University     11:15.07