Licensed to Washington Univ. of St. Louis

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2002 07:28 PM

Wahington University Invite - 4/6/2002

Francis Field

Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Clarke, Carol                Lindenwood             12.01      12.59  -3.2  1

  2 Corlette, Angella            Lindenwood             11.81      12.77  -3.2  1

  3 Bernardi, Ellye              Rhodes                 12.66      12.84  -2.5  2

  4 Saunders, Jonisha            Lindenwood             12.11      12.87  -3.2  1

  5 Webb, Jamie                  Rolla                  12.74      12.90  -2.5  2

  6 Shew, Jennifer               Wash U                 12.72      13.03  -2.5  2

  7 Mance, Corletra              Rhodes                 12.64      13.17  -3.2  1

  8 Klinger, Amanda              Wash U                 13.40      13.36  -1.8  4

  9 Golden, Julie                Millikin               13.44      13.37  -1.8  4

 10 Fleming, Meila               Lindenwood             12.12      13.38  -3.2  1

 11 Lightbourn, Reneika          Lindenwood             12.87      13.40  -2.5  2

 12 Kronmiller, Shannon          Millikin               13.24      13.42  -2.1  3

 13 Morrison, Devon              Augie                  12.50      13.55  -3.2  1

 14 Crutchfield, Adria           Wash U                 13.25      13.56  -2.1  3

 15 O'Rourke, Katie              IL Weslyan             13.51      13.61  -1.2  5

 16 Thomas, Rachel               Millikin               13.24      13.65  -2.1  3

 17 Scull, April                 Millikin               13.44      13.66  -1.8  4

 18 Nelson, Kim                  Augie                  13.10      13.68  -2.1  3

 19 Lubbehuesen, Erika           Southern IN            12.98      13.73  -2.5  2

 20 Bakkum, Michelle             Platteville            13.20      13.75  -2.1  3

 21 Williams, Barika             Wash U                 13.90      13.79  -3.8  6

 21 Yoder, Tara                  IL Weslyan             13.48      13.79  -1.2  5

 23 Pulley, Alishea              Millikin               13.74      13.80  -1.2  5

 24 Donley, Sarah                Rhodes                 13.73      13.86  -1.2  5

 25 Banks, Gloria                Millikin               13.44      13.96  -1.8  4

 26 Ranson, Jeanne               Augie                  12.97      13.97  -2.5  2

 27 Morgan, Ann                  Rhodes                 13.74      13.98  -1.2  5

 27 Robbins, Emily               Lindenwood             12.83      13.98  -2.5  2

 29 Little, Jen                  Principia              13.57      13.99  -1.2  5

 30 Williams, Leslie             Wash U                 13.80      14.00  -3.8  6

 31 Goodwin, Emily               TrinityU               13.08      14.04  -2.1  3

 32 Sponholtz, Carol             Augie                  13.40      14.10  -1.8  4

 33 Lundberg, Sara               Augie                  13.32      14.12  -1.8  4

 34 Brinkeroff, Amy              Greenville             13.38      14.13  -1.8  4

 35 Johnson, Kiera               Siena Height           13.10      14.19  -2.1  3

 36 Henderson, Lena              Siena Height           13.10      14.20  -2.1  3

 37 Kummer, Kat                  Augie                  14.04      14.62  -3.8  6

 38 Higgerson, Ashley            Augie                  14.94      15.45  -3.8  6

 39 Banks, Ivory                 Knox College           17.50      17.03  -3.8  6

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Berrien, Amber               Siena Height           25.00      25.64  -1.1  1

  2 Bernardi, Ellye              Rhodes                 26.32      26.10  -2.0  2

  3 Webb, Jamie                  Rolla                  26.61      26.13  -1.3  3

  4 Hughes, Shyrone              Lindenwood             25.73      26.32  -1.1  1

  5 Rawlins, Gena                IL Weslyan             26.37      26.46  -2.0  2

  6 Taylor, Gianina              IL Weslyan             26.47      26.51  -1.3  3

  7 Saunders, Jonisha            Lindenwood             25.81      26.52  -1.1  1

  8 Shew, Jennifer               Wash U                 26.50      26.55  -1.3  3

  9 Ellis, Sarah                 Aquinas                25.84      26.61  -2.0  2

 10 Lightbourn, Reneika          Lindenwood             26.13      26.69  -2.0  2

 11 Kronmiller, Shannon          Millikin               27.25      26.90  -1.3  4

 12 Morrison, Devon              Augie                  26.64      27.14  -1.3  3

 13 Lasko, Valerie               Wash U                 26.40      27.20  -2.0  2

 14 Golden, Julie                Millikin               27.84      27.34  -2.1  5

 15 Newman-Miller, Megan         Wash U                 27.25      27.47  -1.3  4

 16 Larsen, Jenny                Knox College           28.05      27.58  -3.1  6

 17 Bigelow, Christie            Wash U                 27.91      27.62  -3.1  6

 18 Lucas, Kerry                 Aquinas                26.44      27.70  -1.3  3

 19 Bakkum, Michelle             Platteville            27.00      27.81  -1.3  4

 20 Lubbehuesen, Erika           Southern IN            26.93      27.84  -1.3  3

 21 Hutchens, Hallie             Wash U                 28.00      27.86  -3.1  6

 22 Bowen, Sue-Ann               Lindenwood             25.13      27.94  -1.1  1

 23 Nelson, Kim                  Augie                  27.44      28.01  -1.3  4

 24 Lawrence, Rachael            Siena Height           27.50      28.12  -2.1  5

 25 Little, Jen                  Principia              27.83      28.15  -2.1  5

 25 Winchel, Krista              Platteville            28.50      28.15  -2.8  7

 27 Wilkinson, Larrisa           TrinityU               27.84      28.28  -2.1  5

 28 Ranson, Jeanne               Augie                  27.11      28.33  -1.3  4

 29 Williams, Leslie             Wash U                 28.10      28.37  -3.1  6

 30 Van Wetzinga, Erin           Augie                  28.14      28.40  -2.8  7

 31 Morgan, Ann                  Rhodes                 29.01      28.43  -1.9  8

 32 Beattie, Laura               Aquinas                26.94      28.46  -1.3  3

 32 Crutchfield, Adria           Wash U                 27.50      28.46  -2.1  5

 34 Johnson, Lisa                Augie                  27.83      28.47  -2.1  5

 35 Ellis, Lindsay               Principia              29.12      28.61  -1.9  8

 36 Scull, April                 Millikin               27.94      28.68  -3.1  6

 37 Whitaker, Bethany            Principia              28.41      28.75  -2.8  7

 38 Thomas, Rachel               Millikin               27.84      28.81  -3.1  6

 39 Johnson, Kiera               Siena Height           27.90      28.83  -3.1  6

 40 Brinkeroff, Amy              Greenville             27.80      28.92  -2.1  5

 41 Robbins, Emily               Lindenwood             26.25      28.94  -2.0  2

 42 Henderson, Lena              Siena Height           27.50      28.99  -2.1  5

 43 Roling, Emily                Augie                  27.44      29.13  -1.3  4

 44 Podrobinok, Irene            Knox College           29.44      29.25  -1.9  8

 45 Donley, Sarah                Rhodes                 29.02      29.28  -1.9  8

 46 Cypress, Latoya              Greenville             28.75      29.45  -2.8  7

 47 Sponholtz, Carol             Augie                  28.04      29.67  -3.1  6

 48 Adjabeng, Senna              Principia              29.34      29.96  -1.9  8

 49 Tait, Andrea                 Knox College           29.00      30.03  -2.8  7

 50 Engel, Heidi                 Greenville             29.10      30.07  -1.9  8

 51 Charlston, Rachel            Principia              31.34      30.18  -2.9  9

 52 Urban, Molly                 TrinityU               28.65      30.50  -2.8  7

 53 Lundberg, Sara               Augie                  28.10      30.53  -2.8  7

 54 Spiegel, Rachel              Knox College           30.96      31.19  -2.9  9

 55 Manwaring, Sarah             Augie                  30.97      31.41  -2.9  9

 56 Higgerson, Ashley            Augie                  31.87      31.48  -2.9  9

 57 Swan, Jaclyn                 Augie                  31.11      32.66  -2.9  9

 58 Tracey, Katie                Augie                  30.78      32.81  -1.9  8

 59 Raflo, Robin                 Principia                         33.51  -2.9  9

 60 Banks, Ivory                 Knox College           36.08      36.44  -2.9  9

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rawlins, Gena                IL Weslyan             57.24      56.85   1

  2 Davis, Shernett              McKendree              56.74      57.08   1

  3 Cunningham, Nadia            McKendree              55.80      57.26   1

  4 Berrien, Amber               Siena Height           57.00      57.83   1

  5 Taylor, Gianina              IL Weslyan             58.95      59.07   2

  6 Anderson, Jamie              Aquinas                58.84      59.15   1

  7 Hughes, Shyrone              Lindenwood             58.13      59.33   1

  8 Bowen, Sue-Ann               Lindenwood             55.89      59.50   1

  9 Scull, Jennifer              Millikin               59.91      59.72   2

 10 Lasko, Valerie               Wash U                 59.20    1:00.04   2

 11 Winchel, Krista              Platteville          1:03.50    1:00.77   3

 12 Clark, Kelly                 Millikin             1:00.42    1:00.99   2

 13 Baine, Keelin                Aquinas                59.94    1:01.09   2

 14 Bigelow, Christie            Wash U               1:02.00    1:01.16   2

 15 Newman-Miller, Megan         Wash U               1:01.20    1:01.69   2

 16 Hillard, Ashley              Augie                1:02.94    1:02.59   3

 17 Geerts, Manda                Augie                1:00.33    1:02.72   2

 18 Bingham, Natalie             Rhodes               1:03.92    1:03.43   3

 19 Lawrence, Rachael            Siena Height         1:02.50    1:03.52   3

 20 Lewis, Keyanna               Greenville           1:02.65    1:03.77   3

 21 Whitaker, Bethany            Principia            1:04.60    1:04.60   4

 22 Vazzi, Rachel                Fontbonne            1:03.56    1:05.10   3

 23 Podrobinok, Irene            Knox College         1:05.71    1:06.13   4

 24 Urban, Molly                 TrinityU             1:03.27    1:06.48   3

 25 Manwaring, Sarah             Augie                1:05.99    1:06.90   4

 26 Swan, Jaclyn                 Augie                1:07.74    1:10.52   4

 27 Tracey, Katie                Augie                1:09.94    1:13.34   4

 -- Morton, Bernice              Lindenwood             55.34        DNF   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Farmer, Jenny                Southern IN          2:18.10    2:17.87 

  2 Wilkinson, Larrisa           TrinityU             2:18.22    2:20.07 

  3 Lough, Sarah                 TrinityU             2:19.45    2:20.94 

  4 Ernst, Val                   Greenville           2:22.30    2:22.14 

  5 Smith, Jennifer              Augie                2:17.00    2:22.27 

  6 Finster, Cheryl              Rhodes               2:24.12    2:23.18 

  7 Tipton, Laura                IL Weslyan           2:23.00    2:23.57 

  8 Wells, Lindsay               Wash U               2:20.00    2:23.58 

  9 Gamzer, Christina            Augie                2:23.00    2:23.77 

 10 Moore, Hannah                Wash U               2:23.11    2:24.35 

 11 Mikecz, Melanie              Wash U               2:23.23    2:24.61 

 12 Round, Melanie               Augie                2:21.00    2:25.09 

 13 Hires, Renee                 Wash U               2:23.00    2:26.28 

 14 Livengood, Annie             Augie                2:29.00    2:28.43 

 15 Aler, Carolyn                Wash U               2:27.00    2:28.59 

 16 Wickstrom, Amber             Augie                2:31.00    2:28.75 

 17 Slevin, Sarah                IL Weslyan           2:37.67    2:28.92 

 18 Jeffers, Dana                Slu                  2:28.00    2:29.11 

 19 Tinius, Tricia               Southern IN          2:25.54    2:30.29 

 20 Krellwitz, Katie             Aquinas              2:28.00    2:30.58 

 21 Rawlins, Serissa             Lindenwood           2:30.20    2:31.08 

 22 Secord, Kelly                Aquinas              2:27.00    2:31.09  

 23 Even, Katie                  Unattached           2:35.00    2:31.30 

 24 Zawacki, Veronica            Aquinas              2:29.00    2:31.88 

 25 Fisher, Miriam               Greenville           2:31.00    2:32.77 

 26 Jacobeit, Jori               IL Weslyan           2:37.00    2:34.18 

 27 McMillen, Karen              Siena Height         2:28.00    2:34.24 

 28 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern IN          2:29.80    2:34.86 

 29 Vazzi, Rachel                Fontbonne            2:38.45    2:35.20 

 30 Louthman, Alison             Greenville           2:32.00    2:35.78 

 31 Duncan, Jenny                Siena Height         2:28.00    2:36.56 

 32 Hackman, Michelle            Knox College         2:32.11    2:37.18 

 33 Grabow, Maggie               Wash U               2:32.00    2:37.54 

 34 Orlich, Julie                Rolla                2:38.44    2:37.56 

 35 Bradford, Ashley             Siena Height         2:31.00    2:38.58 

 36 Courtney, Latoya             Slu                  2:30.00    2:39.19 

 37 Colon, Angela                Millikin                        2:40.39 

 38 Joannes, Alicia              Rolla                2:38.21    2:41.05 

 39 Sedam, Randi                 Augie                2:37.00    2:42.14 

 40 Yoder, Betsy                 IL Weslyan           2:39.00    2:42.24 

 41 Macomber, Michelle           Siena Height         2:38.00    2:42.34 

 42 Thompson, Jackie             Siena Height         2:28.00    2:44.83 

 43 Zinn, Jane                   Platteville          2:48.20    2:46.64 

 44 Altergott, Rachel            Augie                2:39.00    2:46.91 

 45 Boerma, Britney              Augie                2:41.00    2:48.55 

 46 Brton, Abby                  Illinois                        2:49.63 

 47 Jones, Torey                 Wash U                          3:04.30 

 48 Kokosko, Kat                 Augie                3:29.00    3:22.04 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Farmer, Jenny                Southern IN          4:38.18    4:40.63 

  2 Brandwiende, Marie           Rhodes               4:45.00    4:42.64 

  3 Lough, Sarah                 TrinityU             4:39.91    4:45.01 

  4 Mikecz, Melanie              Wash U               4:48.01    4:51.52 

  5 Gamzer, Christina            Augie                4:48.00    4:57.37 

  6 Tinius, Tricia               Southern IN          5:09.00    5:03.83 

  7 Slevin, Sarah                IL Weslyan           5:06.34    5:04.98 

  8 Livengood, Annie             Augie                4:57.00    5:05.61  

  9 Tipton, Laura                IL Weslyan           5:14.00    5:05.98 

 10 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern IN          5:14.10    5:06.81 

 11 Secord, Kelly                Aquinas              5:05.00    5:08.06 

 12 Twanow, Laine                IL Weslyan           5:10.00    5:08.08 

 13 Even, Katie                  Unattached           5:10.00    5:08.23 

 14 Soverink, Anna               Rolla                4:56.89    5:11.54 

 15 Glas, Lauren                 Rhodes               5:16.23    5:12.76 

 16 Jacobeit, Jori               IL Weslyan           5:10.00    5:16.50 

 17 Wickstrom, Amber             Augie                5:05.00    5:17.57 

 18 Lamb, Katie                  Rhodes               5:20.00    5:18.59 

 19 Thompson, Jackie             Siena Height         5:12.00    5:19.11 

 20 Birren, Bevin                Lindenwood           5:03.20    5:19.49 

 21 Klein, Jenny                 Augie                5:10.00    5:21.62 

 22 Grabow, Maggie               Wash U               5:10.00    5:21.96 

 23 Cassata, Julie               Augie                5:17.00    5:24.84 

 24 Yager, Meredith              Platteville          5:17.20    5:25.60 

 25 Rawlins, Serissa             Lindenwood           5:47.20    5:26.40 

 26 Gawrysh, Tiffany             Millikin                        5:27.66 

 27 Twiss, Andrea                Siena Height         5:15.00    5:28.23 

 28 Schild, Jane                 Augie                5:29.00    5:28.89 

 29 Huber, Jessica               Rhodes               5:25.00    5:30.40 

 30 Macomber, Michelle           Siena Height         5:20.00    5:33.77 

 31 Krogman, Stephanie           Augie                5:31.00    5:34.21 

 32 Lipe, Kelsea                 Knox College         5:35.00    5:34.97 

 33 Rancour, Jenny               Slu                  5:40.00    5:36.23 

 34 Colon, Angela                Millikin                        5:37.59 

 35 Yoder, Betsy                 IL Weslyan           5:43.00    5:37.84 

 36 Altergott, Rachel            Augie                5:42.00    5:38.85 

 37 Higdon, Miranda              Knox College         5:42.86    5:41.86 

 38 Terry, Sndra                 Rolla                5:31.18    5:47.19 

 39 Nichols, Bailey              Rhodes               5:42.00    5:48.61 

 40 Boerma, Britney              Augie                5:44.00    5:51.80 

 41 Jones, Cassie                Slu                  5:30.00    5:56.10 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hamera, Kate                 Rolla               10:35.68   10:28.70  

  2 Schneider, Casey             Southern IN         10:43.00   10:39.24 

  3 Busch, Kathy                 Wash U              10:50.00   10:57.42 

  4 Morgenthal, Laurie           Augie               10:57.00   10:59.87 

  5 Burch, Ashley                TrinityU            11:15.00   11:07.13 

  6 Troy, Amanda                 Platteville         11:00.60   11:08.65 

  7 Habenicht, Lauren            Unattached          11:00.00   11:16.54 

  8 Goetz, Maeve                 TrinityU            11:05.00   11:21.54 

  9 Kegel, Carla                 Platteville         11:10.30   11:26.46 

 10 Mesecher, Misty              Greenville          11:15.00   11:26.80 

 11 Doke, Jenny                  SW Baptist          11:08.00   11:27.33 

 12 DeSantis, Reilly             Slu                 12:20.00   11:27.85 

 13 Esarey, Amanda               Augie               11:19.00   11:33.64 

 13 Birren, Bevin                Lindenwood          10:50.20   11:33.64 

 15 Helms, Jamie                 SW Baptist          11:07.00   11:37.44 

 16 Werking, Kristin             Greenville          11:24.00   11:45.70 

 17 Cassata, Julie               Augie               11:29.00   11:49.54 

 18 Gawrysh, Tiffany             Millikin                       11:55.32 

 19 Manteufel, Michelle          Platteville         12:02.40   12:06.30 

 20 Lipe, Kelsea                 Knox College        12:32.00   12:07.99 

 21 Schild, Jane                 Augie               11:58.00   12:15.71 

 22 Hackman, Michelle            Knox College        12:30.00   12:19.71 

 23 Higdon, Miranda              Knox College        12:38.00   12:21.35 

 24 Stoyk, Jen                   Siena Height        12:00.00   12:47.83 

 25 Andrea, Thompson             Knox College        14:00.00   13:31.19 

 26 Holser, Rachel               Principia           13:28.41   13:39.25 

 27 Schroder, Laura              Principia                      14:01.52 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Richard, Emily               Unattached          17:07.00   17:32.98 

  2 Lahowetz, Emily              Wash U              18:10.11   17:40.75 

  3 Ferrell, Amy                 Greenville          18:01.00   17:56.31 

  4 Newberry, Andrea             Wash U              18:12.96   17:58.23 

  5 Wester, Elizabeth            Rhodes              17:55.00   18:22.72 

  6 Venier, Ann                  Siena Height        19:20.00   18:26.35 

  7 Wendleton, Ashleigh          SW Baptist          18:21.00   18:31.91 

  8 Lane, Brooke                 Wash U              18:54.66   18:34.81  

  9 Sancken, Karen               SW Baptist          18:28.00   18:37.89 

 10 Bogler, Betsy                Rhodes              18:38.00   18:54.43 

 11 Morgenthal, Laurie           Augie               18:55.00   19:00.24 

 12 Marciniec, Erin              Augie               18:50.00   19:11.95 

 13 Schmidt, Amy                 Slu                 19:30.00   19:16.09 

 14 Case, Krista                 Principia                      19:23.34 

 15 Kirby, Colleen               IL Weslyan          19:54.00   19:28.62 

 16 Lambrecht, Valerie           IL Weslyan          20:03.00   19:31.88 

 17 Burch, Ashley                TrinityU            19:50.00   19:36.17 

 18 Dunn, Jackie                 SW Baptist          19:50.00   19:39.19 

 19 Carlson, Megan               Augie               19:21.00   19:40.66 

 20 Clear`, Erica                SW Baptist          19:46.00   19:42.75 

 21 Hurley, Jackie               Aquinas             19:40.00   19:43.35 

 22 Esarey, Amanda               Augie               19:28.00   19:45.23 

 23 Moberg, Sarah                Slu                 19:30.00   19:50.99 

 24 Shays, Jeremy                Principia           19:53.76   19:51.09 

 25 Kunde, Val                   Aquinas             19:20.00   19:52.55 

 26 Gawrysh, Tiffany             Millikin                       19:53.53 

 27 Grabski, Lauren              Wash U              20:40.51   20:10.12 

 28 Walker, Abbey                Rhodes              20:49.00   20:16.93 

 29 Landacre, Amanda             Millikin            20:00.00   20:34.26 

 30 Lanfer, Erin                 Fontbonne                      21:59.50 

 31 Landacre, Lori               Millikin            22:10.00   22:14.81 

 32 Foley, Lucy                  Aquinas             20:40.00   22:24.23 

 33 Kirleis, Rachel              Millikin            22:42.00   22:28.00 

 34 Anderson, Erika              SW Baptist          21:17.00   23:02.71 

 35 Chamblis, Pam                Millikin                       23:13.84 

 36 Landacre, Lisa               Millikin                       24:25.44 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Hutchens, Hallie             Wash U                 15.20      15.15  -1.3  1

  2 Skibitzki, Tracy             Augie                  15.10      15.47  -1.3  1

  3 Shew, Jennifer               Wash U                 15.81      15.64  -1.3  1

  4 Williams, Barika             Wash U                 15.89      15.76  -1.3  1

  5 Hunt, Jessie                 Rhodes                 16.24      16.34  -1.3  1

  6 Korish, Julie                Platteville            16.50      16.58  -1.3  1

  6 Yoder, Tara                  IL Weslyan             16.17      16.58  -1.3  1

  8 Goodwin, Emily               TrinityU               16.24      17.03  -1.3  1

  9 Hickey, Jeri                 Quincy                 17.51      17.44  -3.0  2

 10 Swearingen, Beth             TrinityU               16.87      17.45  -3.0  2

 11 Morgan, Ann                  Rhodes                 17.63      17.63  -3.7  3

 12 Monti, Vicki                 Augie                  16.92      17.76  -3.0  2

 13 Scheffler, Vicky             Aquinas                16.84      17.82  -3.0  2

 14 Johnson, Lisa                Augie                  16.87      17.85  -3.0  2

 15 Kendall, Abby                Augie                  17.66      18.23  -3.7  3

 16 Klinger, Amanda              Wash U                 17.20      18.35  -3.0  2

 17 Beattie, Laura               Aquinas                16.84      18.38  -3.0  2

 18 Plash, Lundy                 Rhodes                 17.43      18.47  -3.0  2

 19 Nichols, Bailey              Rhodes                 17.89      19.86  -3.7  3

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Prolo, Laura                 Wash U               1:05.50    1:05.81   1

  2 Skibitzki, Tracy             Augie                1:05.49    1:06.49   1

  3 Korish, Julie                Platteville          1:07.00    1:06.67   1

  4 Dionne, Michelle             IL Weslyan           1:07.55    1:07.76   1

  5 Goodwin, Emily               TrinityU             1:08.94    1:08.69   1

  6 Nauman, Ashley               Lindenwood           1:06.10    1:10.77   1

  7 Ramirez, Liz                 TrinityU             1:09.58    1:12.87   1

  8 Hickey, Jeri                 Quincy               1:15.30    1:13.95   2

  9 Parsons, Sara                SW Baptist           1:13.75    1:14.72   2

 10 Casey, Pamela                Rhodes               1:14.43    1:15.87   2

 11 Kendall, Abby                Augie                1:13.44    1:16.47   2

 12 Yemm, Liz                    Augie                1:13.94    1:16.61   2

 13 Monti, Vicki                 Augie                1:10.94    1:16.73   1

 14 Krogman, Stephanie           Augie                1:17.84    1:22.30   2

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          46.98      47.32   1

  2 Rhodes College  'A'                                 50.17      49.65   1

  3 Illinois Weslyan U  'A'                             50.21      49.86   1

  4 Washington University  'A'                          50.12      50.18   1

  5 Aquinas College  'A'                                48.94      50.22   1

  6 Millikin University  'A'                            50.06      50.45   1

  7 Augustana College  'A'                              50.84      50.62   1

  8 Washington University  'B'                          51.90      52.30   2

  9 Millikin University  'B'                                       52.54   3

 10 Trinity University  'A'                             53.22      53.12   2

 11 UW Platteville  'A'                                            53.23   3

 12 Augustana College  'B'                              52.74      53.27   2

 13 Greenville College  'A'                             53.50      53.30   2

 14 Principia College  'A'                                         53.44   3

 15 Knox College  'A'                                   53.00      53.68   2

 16 Augustana College  'C'                              56.84      57.08   2

 17 Fontbonne College  'A'                              59.60      59.06   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Illinois Weslyan U  'A'                           3:58.27    3:56.91   1

  2 Aquinas College  'A'                              3:56.00    3:57.41   1

  3 Washington University  'A'                        4:04.00    4:04.75   1

  4 Augustana College  'A'                            4:06.84    4:06.63   1

  5 Millikin University  'A'                          4:10.57    4:07.31   1

  6 Trinity University  'A'                           4:07.54    4:07.86   1

  7 Siena Heights University  'A'                     4:10.00    4:12.99   1

  8 Rhodes College  'A'                               4:06.00    4:15.75   1

  9 Augustana College  'B'                            4:17.94    4:17.86   2

 10 Knox College  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:18.91   2

 11 Washington University  'B'                        4:15.00    4:19.67   2

 12 University Missouri Rolla  'A'                    4:17.47    4:20.12   2

 13 Augustana College  'D'                            4:34.00    4:26.09   3

 14 Augustana College  'C'                            4:24.24    4:31.38   3

 15 Rhodes College  'B'                               4:32.00    4:36.97   3

 16 Augustana College  'E'                            4:35.00    4:46.41   3

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Kuro, Rachel                 Rolla                  1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25

  2 Stoll, Elizabeth             Wash U                 1.70m      1.53m    5-00.25

  3 Johnson, Lisa                Augie                  1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25

  3 Cozier, Natalie              Lindenwood             1.62m      1.48m    4-10.25

  3 Olson, Lindsay               Platteville            1.51m      1.48m    4-10.25

  3 Morris, Janine               Augie                  1.59m      1.48m    4-10.25

  7 Carter, Jalyn                Southern IN            1.57m     J1.48m    4-10.25

  7 Parente, Myrella             Fontbonne              1.55m     J1.48m    4-10.25

 -- Warren, Stephanie            Unattached             1.75m         NH           

 -- Lubbehuesen, Erika           Southern IN            1.47m         NH           

 -- Eaton, Sara                  Aquinas                1.52m         NH           

 -- Kuchar, Nancy                Millikin                             NH           

 -- Johnson, Ashley              Platteville            1.48m         NH           

 -- Boner, Rosemary              Rhodes                 1.47m         NH           

 -- Croxton, Hillary             Illinois               1.47m         NH           

 -- Kwansy, Kristin              Millikin                             NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Fedak, Becky                 Platteville            3.15m      3.20m   10-06.00

  2 Springer, Sarah              Wash U                 3.30m      3.05m   10-00.00

  3 Franck, Tara                 Augie                  2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25

  4 Gentry, Sara                 Greenville             2.43m      2.75m    9-00.25

  5 Monti, Vicki                 Augie                  2.85m      2.60m    8-06.25

  5 Vlasaty, Jennifer            Millikin                          2.60m    8-06.25

 -- Muller, Kristina             Principia              2.74m         NH            

 -- Kirkland, Brittney           Wash U                 2.74m         NH           

 -- Harring, Katie               Knox College           2.43m         NH           

 -- Williamson, Sarah            Knox College           1.82m         NH           

 -- Malinsky, Emily              Augie                  2.74m         NH           

 -- Geerts, Manda                Augie                  3.05m         NH           

 -- Higgerson, Ashley            Augie                  2.13m         NH           

 -- Jenisek, Amanda              Augie                  2.00m         NH           

 -- Swearingen, Beth             TrinityU               3.04m         NH           

 -- Servoss, Mary                Aquinas                2.43m         NH           

 -- Danhill-Brown, Sara          TrinityU               2.28m         NH           

 -- Moore, Christy               TrinityU               2.43m         NH           

 -- Wallen, Sarah                Knox College           2.74m         NH           

 -- Carter, Jalyn                Southern IN            2.74m         NH           

 -- Smith, Lee                   Rhodes                 2.28m         NH           

 -- Smith, Martina               Knox College           2.28m         NH           

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Haywood, Betty-Ann           McKendree              5.89m      5.92m   2.3  19-05.25

  2 Beasley, Tammie              Augie                  5.48m      5.41m   2.9  17-09.00

  3 Cozier, Natalie              Lindenwood             5.53m      5.36m   3.6  17-07.00

  4 Borek, Michelle              Aquinas                5.33m      5.21m   3.0  17-01.25

  5 Holt, Kammie                 Wash U                 5.66m      5.19m   2.9  17-00.50

  6 Bernardi, Ellye              Rhodes                 5.13m      5.12m   1.7  16-09.75

  7 Parente, Myrella             Fontbonne              4.89m      5.05m   3.4  16-07.00

  8 Ellis, Sarah                 Aquinas                5.56m      5.03m   1.9  16-06.00

  9 Johnson, Lisa                Augie                  4.99m      4.99m   3.3  16-04.50

 10 Clark-Ryan, Lindsey          Wash U                 5.05m      4.94m   1.4  16-02.50

 11 Fielder, Carletta            Slu                    4.67m      4.70m   1.4  15-05.00

 11 Kissane, Theresa             Slu                    4.69m      4.70m   3.0  15-05.00

 13 Leigh, Adrianna              Wash U                 4.98m      4.67m   1.5  15-04.00

 14 Walker, Auburn               Rolla                  4.73m      4.52m   3.0  14-10.00

 14 Scheffler, Vicky             Aquinas                4.87m      4.52m   3.7  14-10.00

 14 Moore, Christy               TrinityU               4.92m      4.52m   2.2  14-10.00

 17 Van Wetzinga, Erin           Augie                  4.81m      4.51m   2.4  14-09.75

 18 Donley, Sarah                Rhodes                 4.62m      4.47m   0.5  14-08.00

 19 Kuehne, Tracey               Platteville            4.50m      4.43m   1.7  14-06.50

 20 Engel, Heidi                 Greenville             4.57m      4.18m   1.8  13-08.75

 21 Charlston, Rachel            Principia                         4.14m   4.0  13-07.00

 22 Boner, Rosemary              Rhodes                 4.87m      4.12m   1.5  13-06.25

 23 Jenisek, Amanda              Augie                  3.92m      4.07m   2.2  13-04.25

 24 Kummer, Kat                  Augie                  4.35m      3.58m   3.5  11-09.00

 -- Malinsky, Emily              Augie                  4.57m         ND   NWI          

 -- Heger, Sarah                 Fontbonne              4.00m         ND   NWI          

 -- Vazzi, Rachel                Fontbonne                            ND   NWI          

 -- Beisel, Chevin               McKendree              5.05m         ND   NWI           

 -- Nisbett, Stephanie           Lindenwood             5.68m         ND   NWI          

 -- Spiegel, Rachel              Knox College           5.04m         ND   NWI          

 -- Banks, Ivory                 Knox College           3.65m         ND   NWI          

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Warren, Stephanie            Unattached            12.52m     12.24m   1.0  40-02.00

  2 Haywood, Betty-Ann           McKendree             12.14m     11.82m   1.7  38-09.50

  3 Nisbett, Stephanie           Lindenwood            11.20m     11.71m   2.2  38-05.00

  4 Beasley, Tammie              Augie                 11.75m     11.35m   2.5  37-03.00

  5 Leigh, Adrianna              Wash U                10.95m     10.74m   2.5  35-03.00

  6 Parente, Myrella             Fontbonne             10.55m     10.65m   1.6  34-11.25

  7 Hendensehoug, Lauren         Millikin                         10.51m   1.1  34-05.75

  8 Skibitzki, Tracy             Augie                 10.89m     10.14m   1.2  33-03.25

  9 Kissane, Theresa             Slu                   10.76m     10.02m   1.8  32-10.50

 10 Kuehne, Tracey               Platteville           10.00m      9.92m   1.1  32-06.50

 11 Boner, Rosemary              Rhodes                10.31m      9.72m   0.8  31-10.75

 12 Moore, Christy               TrinityU              10.43m      9.69m   1.9  31-09.50

 13 Larsen, Jenny                Knox College           9.60m      9.67m   0.5  31-08.75

 14 Redden, Allison              IL Weslyan            10.26m      9.56m   1.4  31-04.50

 15 Spiegel, Rachel              Knox College           9.69m      9.49m   2.2  31-01.75

 16 Borek, Michelle              Aquinas               10.05m      9.48m   1.8  31-01.25

 17 Engel, Heidi                 Greenville             9.14m      9.16m  +0.0  30-00.75

 18 Donley, Sarah                Rhodes                10.00m      8.88m   2.0  29-01.75

 19 Lamb, Katie                  Rhodes                 9.75m      8.82m   1.6  28-11.25

 -- Walker, Auburn               Rolla                 10.15m         ND   NWI          

 -- Ramirez, Liz                 TrinityU              10.16m         ND   NWI          

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Parker, Becca                Augie                 12.48m     11.78m   38-07.75

  2 Kort, Sarah                  IL Weslyan            11.48m     11.49m   37-08.50

  3 Scholz, Jen                  IL Weslyan            11.43m     11.44m   37-06.50

  4 Welch, Clarissa              Illinois              10.99m     11.15m   36-07.00

  5 Moyer, Nicole                Fontbonne             11.03m     11.14m   36-06.75

  6 Freberg, Lisa                Augie                 11.85m     11.04m   36-02.75

  7 Harrigan, Erin               TrinityU              11.17m     10.87m   35-08.00

  8 Hansen, Sandra               Aquinas               11.88m     10.76m   35-03.75

  9 Campbell, Kristen            Platteville           11.00m     10.70m   35-01.25

 10 Thompson, Tokisha            Flo Valley            10.36m     10.68m   35-00.50

 11 Croxton, Hillary             Illinois               9.88m     10.66m   34-11.75

 12 Roach, Shannon               Siena Height          10.66m     10.50m   34-05.50

 13 Thompson, Shaileen           Siena Height          10.79m      9.88m   32-05.00

 14 Bradford, April              Siena Height          10.36m      9.79m   32-01.50

 15 Johnson, Amber               Greenville             9.75m      9.33m   30-07.50

 16 Godwin, Kristalynne          TrinityU              11.17m      8.22m   26-11.75

 17 Jenisek, Amanda              Augie                  8.70m      7.86m   25-09.50

 18 Covington, Ashley            Knox College          24.38m      7.55m   24-09.25

 19 Trigg, Mandy                 TrinityU               8.61m      7.48m   24-06.50

 20 Daugherty, Mia               Flo Valley             8.53m      7.00m   22-11.75

 21 McDaniel, Kathleen           Platteville            7.50m      6.98m   22-11.00

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Campbell, Kristen            Platteville           41.00m     39.65m  130-01.00

  2 Scholz, Jen                  IL Weslyan            41.09m     37.18m  122-00.00

  3 Schultz, Andrea              Greenville            37.79m     36.90m  121-01.00

  4 Atwood, Shandy               Aquinas               40.23m     36.88m  121-00.00

  5 Hansen, Sandra               Aquinas               36.57m     36.86m  120-11.00

  6 Mickey, Sarah                Lindenwood            37.10m     35.62m  116-10.00

  7 Moyer, Nicole                Fontbonne             30.05m     34.83m  114-03.00

  8 Inskeep, Alaina              Augie                 36.40m     34.08m  111-10.00

  9 Parker, Becca                Augie                 38.01m     33.33m  109-04.00

 10 Bradford, April              Siena Height          35.05m     33.17m  108-10.00

 11 Schultz, Heidi               Platteville           33.00m     32.78m  107-06.00

 12 Freberg, Lisa                Augie                 31.10m     32.28m  105-11.00

 13 Coppernell, Jen              Greenville            32.00m     29.64m   97-03.00

 14 Anderson, Heidi              Millikin                         29.33m   96-03.00

 15 Harrigan, Erin               TrinityU              33.52m     28.24m   92-08.00

 16 Smith, Lee                   Rhodes                28.65m     27.89m   91-06.00

 17 Bohlin, Colleen              Knox College          27.43m     27.50m   90-03.00

 18 Roach, Shannon               Siena Height          30.48m     26.10m   85-07.00

 19 Covington, Ashley            Knox College           7.62m     25.83m   84-09.00

 20 Siechen, Hannah              Principia             33.81m     25.38m   83-03.00

 21 Daugherty, Mia               Flo Valley            28.95m     24.38m   80-00.00

 22 Thompson, Shaileen           Siena Height          32.00m     23.74m   77-11.00

 23 McDaniel, Kathleen           Platteville           26.50m     18.25m   59-10.00

 -- Thompson, Tokisha            Flo Valley            27.43m         ND           

 -- Frain, Kristi                Millikin                             ND           

 -- Hodari, Safiya               Wash U                32.00m         ND           

 -- Kort, Sarah                  IL Weslyan            35.05m         ND           

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sizemore, -                  Unattached            48.76m     47.36m  155-04.00

  2 Schultz, Andrea              Greenville            47.24m     46.88m  153-10.00

  3 Muller, Kristina             Principia             41.99m     40.64m  133-04.00

  4 Schultz, Heidi               Platteville           38.00m     39.94m  131-00.00

  5 Parker, Becca                Augie                 36.60m     38.60m  126-08.00

  6 Heckel, Michelle             Siena Height          36.57m     37.44m  122-10.00

  7 Hansen, Sandra               Aquinas               42.67m     36.80m  120-09.00

  8 Atwood, Shandy               Aquinas               42.67m     36.34m  119-03.00

  9 Charlston, Rachel            Principia             28.48m     33.59m  110-02.00

 10 Campbell, Kristen            Platteville           32.00m     33.08m  108-06.00

 11 Thompson, Shaileen           Siena Height          32.00m     31.88m  104-07.00

 12 Eaton, Sara                  Aquinas               36.57m     31.49m  103-04.00

 13 Anderson, Heidi              Millikin                         28.12m   92-03.00

 14 Helminski, Alison            Aquinas               36.57m     27.52m   90-03.00

 15 Lange, Stephanie             Wash U                27.12m     27.00m   88-07.00

 16 Oyler, Katy                  Principia             24.38m     26.99m   88-06.00

 17 Johnson, Amber               Greenville            24.38m     25.71m   84-04.00

 18 Frain, Kristi                Millikin                         25.46m   83-06.00

 19 Posada, Libby                Unattached            32.00m     25.35m   83-02.00

 20 Coppernell, Jen              Greenville            27.43m     24.01m   78-09.00

 21 McDaniel, Kathleen           Platteville           20.00m     23.75m   77-11.00

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Stoll, Elizabeth             Wash U                27.12m     34.17m  112-01.00

  2 Atwood, Shandy               Aquinas               33.52m     33.70m  110-07.00

  3 Reif, Carol                  Augie                 35.30m     33.18m  108-10.00

  4 Misak, Tawnia                Rolla                 32.80m     33.09m  108-07.00

  5 James, Candice               Rolla                 38.80m     32.82m  107-08.00

  6 Harrigan, Erin               TrinityU              29.92m     31.92m  104-09.00

  7 Boner, Rosemary              Rhodes                32.91m     30.90m  101-04.00

  8 Kummer, Kat                  Augie                 28.41m     30.20m   99-01.00

  9 Godwin, Kristalynne          TrinityU              32.15m     28.54m   93-08.00

 10 Kwansy, Kristin              Millikin                         28.23m   92-07.00

 11 Hendensehoug, Lauren         Millikin                         27.41m   89-11.00

 12 Sedam, Randi                 Augie                 30.09m     27.14m   89-00.00

 13 Helminski, Alison            Aquinas               27.43m     26.49m   86-11.00

 14 Siechen, Hannah              Principia             27.69m     26.34m   86-05.00

 15 Lundberg, Sara               Augie                 29.41m     25.70m   84-04.00

 16 Jenisek, Amanda              Augie                 31.10m     25.40m   83-04.00

 17 Heckel, Michelle             Siena Height          27.43m     25.34m   83-02.00

 18 Kuehne, Tracey               Platteville                      23.71m   77-09.00

 19 Frain, Kristi                Millikin                         23.29m   76-05.00

 20 Trigg, Mandy                 TrinityU              27.17m     22.80m   74-10.00

 21 Kuchar, Nancy                Millikin                         21.10m   69-03.00

 22 Ramirez, Liz                 TrinityU              26.59m     20.75m   68-01.00

 23 Larsen, Jenny                Knox College          22.86m     19.32m   63-05.00

 24 Coppernell, Jen              Greenville            22.86m     19.28m   63-03.00

 25 Smith, Lee                   Rhodes                22.25m     19.23m   63-01.00

 26 Oyler, Katy                  Principia                        18.23m   59-10.00

 27 Van Wetzinga, Erin           Augie                 23.40m     17.28m   56-08.00

 28 Moore, Christy               TrinityU              28.72m     16.75m   54-11.00

 29 Allen, Jessica               TrinityU              24.43m     14.47m   47-06.00

 -- Mickey, Sarah                Lindenwood            36.32m         ND           

 -- Bingham, Natalie             Rhodes                31.69m         ND           

 -- Bradford, April              Siena Height          25.90m         ND           

 -- Roach, Shannon               Siena Height          25.90m         ND           

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Robinson, Wayne              Lindenwood             10.59      10.80  -2.4  1

  2 Dzingai, Brian               Truman State           10.54      10.82  -2.4  1

  3 Montgomery, Tim              Flo Valley             10.92      11.20  -3.6  2

  4 Helms, Gabe                  Unattached             10.62      11.22  -2.4  1

  5 Jefferson, Corey             Millikin               10.92      11.25  -3.6  2

  6 Scott, Randall               Rhodes                 10.98      11.30  -3.5  3

  7 Parnell, Ansanto             Flo Valley             11.45      11.41  -2.7  7

  8 Whirry, Scott                Eau Claire             11.10      11.46  -1.1  4

  8 Wallace, Robert              Unattached             36.00      11.46   NWI 10

 10 Howard, DeAndrie             Flo Valley             11.10      11.50  -1.1  4

 11 Bailey, Rod                  Rhodes                 11.26      11.51  -1.3  5

 12 Phillips, Grahm              Eau Claire             11.00      11.54  -3.5  3

 13 Love, Andre                  Siena Height           10.90      11.55  -3.6  2

 13 Jauregui, Adam               Aquinas                10.94      11.55  -3.5  3

 15 Holmes, Henry                Aquinas                10.94      11.57  -3.6  2

 16 Hanson, David                Eau Claire             11.00      11.60  -3.5  3

 17 Long, Aaron                  TrinityU               11.20      11.61  -1.1  4

 18 Beaver, Chris                Whitewater             11.00      11.64  -3.5  3

 19 Skola, JR                    Rolla                  11.42      11.65  -3.7  6

 20 Donaldson, Danny             Greenville             11.20      11.67  -1.3  5

 21 Smith, Anthony               TrinityU               11.10      11.68  -3.5  3

 22 Jones, Johnathan             Rhodes                 11.41      11.71  -3.7  6

 23 Kuchinsky, Cory              TrinityU               11.16      11.72  -1.1  4

 24 Berry, Julian                Whitewater             11.10      11.74  -1.1  4

 25 Newman, Desmond              Lindenwood             10.89      11.79  -3.6  2

 26 Hann, Robert                 Aquinas                10.94      11.80  -3.6  2

 27 Fetterle, Matt               TrinityU               11.30      11.81  -1.3  5

 27 Lawson, Ben                  IL Weslyan             11.24      11.81  -1.3  5

 29 Cantley, Terry               Greenville             11.25      11.82  -1.3  5

 30 Wood, Brandon                Whitewater             11.11      11.85  -1.1  4

 30 Mayhew, Dave                 Truman State           11.42      11.85  -3.7  6

 32 Safranski, Frank             Millikin               11.10      11.87  -3.5  3

 32 Winston, Marcus              Millikin               11.59      11.87  -2.7  7

 34 Bill, Tim                    Southern IN            11.10      11.90  -1.1  4

 35 Oakes, Adam                  Platteville            11.30      11.92  -1.3  5

 36 Dickenson, Scott             Eau Claire             11.68      11.93  -2.7  8

 37 Haynes, Dan                  Millikin                          11.94   NWI 10

 38 Houtz, Kris                  Lindenwood             10.98      11.95  -3.5  3

 39 Evans, Ashley                Greenville             11.44      11.97  -2.7  7

 40 Niles, Justin                Millikin               11.80      11.98  -2.7  8

 41 Hodrick, Sterling            Rolla                  11.31      12.02  -3.7  6

 42 Young, Mario                 Greenville             11.67      12.07  -2.7  7

 42 Jackson, Shawn               Southern IN            11.36      12.07  -3.7  6

 44 Manning, Antoine             Platteville            11.50      12.18  -2.7  7

 45 Nash, Lew                    IL Weslyan             11.84      12.22  -2.7  8

 45 Howell, Mason                Rhodes                 11.81      12.22  -2.7  8

 47 Kendall, Shawn               Knox College           11.85      12.23  -4.1  9

 48 Polfer, Tim                  Platteville            11.30      12.26  -3.7  6

 49 Reiss, Sam                   Knox College           12.47      12.27   NWI 10

 50 Appenteng, Kwabena           IL Weslyan             12.05      12.29  -4.1  9

 51 Donatell, Paul               Eau Claire             11.88      12.32  -4.1  9

 52 Struthers, Cameron           Knox College           12.31      12.36   NWI 10

 52 Wells, Nathan                Platteville            11.50      12.36  -2.7  7

 52 Green, Dan                   Rhodes                 12.41      12.36   NWI 10

 55 Lange, Grant                 Platteville            11.50      12.38  -2.7  7

 56 Feller, Mike                 Unattached             12.20      12.44   NWI 10

 57 Budzynski-Scott, Matt        Aquinas                11.44      12.47  -3.7  6

 58 Armstead, John               Platteville            11.70      12.55  -2.7  8

 59 Marchand, Tony               Unattached             11.70      12.61  -2.7  8

 60 Mostek, Michael              Platteville            11.30      12.62  -1.3  5

 60 Vaughn, Brian                Illinois               11.50      12.62  -2.7  7

 62 Bilderback, Birk             Platteville            12.00      12.66  -4.1  9

 63 Stewart, Robert              Flo Valley             11.67      12.67  -2.7  8

 64 Kendall, Brian               Southern IN            11.98      12.76  -4.1  9

 64 Rauer, Dan                   Wash U                 12.20      12.76   NWI 10

 66 Postuma, David               Platteville            12.00      12.88  -4.1  9

 67 Meyer, Dustin                Illinois               11.90      13.03  -4.1  9

 68 Skattum, Olin                Platteville            12.00      13.32  -4.1  9

 -- Jarrette, Owen               Principia              12.76         FS   NWI 10

 -- Motley, Marcus               IL Weslyan             11.16         FS  -1.1  4

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Dzingai, Brian               Truman State           21.40      21.79  -2.1  1

  2 Robinson, Wayne              Lindenwood             21.52      21.97  -2.1  1

  3 Arthurton, Kevin             Lindenwood             21.51      22.20  -2.1  1

  4 Montgomery, Tim              Flo Valley             22.10      22.29  -1.7  2

  5 Ingraham, John               Lindenwood             21.88      22.39  -2.1  1

  5 Scott, Randall               Rhodes                 22.16      22.39  -1.7  2

  7 Jauregui, Adam               Aquinas                22.14      22.72  -1.7  2

  8 Parnell, Ansanto             Flo Valley             22.41      22.77  -2.4  3

  9 Ptak, Ryan                   Platteville            22.10      22.81  -1.7  2

 10 Holmes, Henry                Aquinas                22.44      22.84  -2.4  3

 10 Phillips, Grahm              Eau Claire             22.60      22.84  -2.1  4

 12 Watson, Leon                 Flo Valley             22.46      22.85  -2.4  3

 13 Jefferson, Corey             Millikin               22.61      22.98  -2.1  4

 14 Sanders, Adam                Platteville            22.60      23.00  -2.1  4

 15 Smith, Anthony               TrinityU               22.37      23.17  -2.4  3

 15 Motley, Marcus               IL Weslyan             22.86      23.17  -3.6  5

 17 Wallace, Matthew             Wash U                 22.90      23.22  -3.6  5

 18 Wallace, Robert              Unattached             15.00      23.23  -2.1  1

 19 Love, Andre                  Siena Height           22.50      23.25  -2.4  3

 19 Hanson, David                Eau Claire             22.60      23.25  -2.1  4

 21 Bailey, Rod                  Rhodes                 23.21      23.30  -3.3  7

 22 Moen, Lance                  Wash U                 23.20      23.35  -3.3  7

 22 Woods, Sheldon               Lindenwood             22.01      23.35  -1.7  2

 24 Beaver, Chris                Whitewater             23.00      23.60  -4.4  6

 25 Whirry, Scott                Eau Claire             22.70      23.61  -2.1  4

 26 Hodrick, Sterling            Rolla                  23.42      23.62  -2.4  8

 27 Robe, Steve                  UW Parkside            23.21      23.64  -3.3  7

 28 Jones, Johnathan             Rhodes                 23.56      23.67  -2.4  8

 29 Donatell, Tony               Eau Claire             23.20      23.74  -3.3  7

 30 Roseboro, Michael            Millikin                          23.77  -2.3 13

 31 Winston, Marcus              Millikin               23.78      23.80  -1.4  9

 31 Cantley, Terry               Greenville             23.44      23.80  -2.4  8

 33 Houtz, Kris                  Lindenwood             22.10      23.82  -1.7  2

 33 Berry, Julian                Whitewater             22.90      23.82  -3.6  5

 35 Kuchinsky, Cory              TrinityU               22.94      23.83  -3.6  5

 36 Evans, Ashley                Greenville             23.68      23.88  -1.4  9

 37 Howard, DeAndrie             Flo Valley             23.21      23.96  -3.3  7

 37 Bishop, Nate                 Flo Valley             23.67      23.96  -1.4  9

 39 Bloodlive, Bemba             Principia              24.00      24.04  -3.3 10

 40 Jarrette, Owen               Principia              24.22      24.07  -3.3 10

 41 Wood, Brandon                Whitewater             23.00      24.14  -4.4  6

 42 Donaldson, Danny             Greenville             23.05      24.16  -4.4  6

 43 Long, Aaron                  TrinityU               22.74      24.17  -2.1  4

 44 Kendall, Shawn               Knox College           23.87      24.26  -1.4  9

 45 Bill, Tim                    Southern IN            23.20      24.27  -3.3  7

 46 Donatell, Paul               Eau Claire             23.55      24.34  -2.4  8

 47 Safranski, Frank             Millikin               23.14      24.40  -4.4  6

 48 Young, Mario                 Greenville             24.50      24.45  -2.2 11

 48 Williams, Devaughn           Lindenwood             22.53      24.45  -2.1  4

 50 Goeppinger, Tyson            Rolla                  23.71      24.52  -1.4  9

 51 Jackson, Shawn               Southern IN            23.93      24.53  -1.4  9

 52 Snyder, Jason                Principia              25.63      24.64  -2.3 13

 52 Budzynski-Scott, Matt        Aquinas                24.24      24.64  -2.2 11

 54 Dickenson, Scott             Eau Claire             23.39      24.65  -3.3  7

 54 Keller, Kramer               Principia              25.14      24.65  -2.6 12

 56 Fetterle, Matt               TrinityU               22.98      24.74  -4.4  6

 56 Howell, Mason                Rhodes                 24.32      24.74  -2.2 11

 58 Obenhoffer, Nathan           Eau Claire             24.00      24.75  -3.3 10

 59 Bruce, Quadir                Knox College           24.88      24.96  -2.6 12

 60 Vaughn, Brian                Illinois               24.40      24.98  -2.2 11

 61 Lange, Grant                 Platteville            23.50      25.04  -2.4  8

 62 Froman, Stuart               Quincy                 25.19      25.12  -2.6 12

 63 Appenteng, Kwabena           IL Weslyan             24.97      25.13  -2.6 12

 64 Reiss, Sam                   Knox College           25.05      25.34  -2.6 12

 65 Mostek, Michael              Platteville            24.00      25.44  -3.3 10

 66 Marchand, Tony               Unattached             24.10      25.50  -3.3 10

 67 Henderson, Aaron             Whitewater             23.96      25.55  -1.4  9

 68 Raaum, Nick                  Platteville            24.00      25.72  -3.3 10

 69 Postuma, David               Platteville            24.80      25.75  -2.2 11

 70 Struthers, Cameron           Knox College           25.33      25.78  -2.3 13

 71 Louderback, David            Southern IN            24.30      25.95  -2.2 11

 72 Feller, Mike                 Unattached             25.50      26.01  -2.3 13

 73 Rauer, Dan                   Wash U                 25.50      26.23  -2.3 13

 74 Green, Dan                   Rhodes                 25.42      26.44  -2.3 13

 75 Stewart, Robert              Flo Valley             24.02      26.70  -3.3 10

 76 Skattum, Olin                Platteville            25.00      26.93  -2.6 12

 77 Cruz, Juan                   Knox College           26.51      27.29  -2.3 13

 -- Latushkin, Alex              Wash U                 23.50        DNF  -2.4  8

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Arthurton, Kevin             Lindenwood             48.93      48.32   1

  2 Moen, Lance                  Wash U                 48.70      48.81   1

  3 Slamka, Josh                 Unattached             49.01      48.85   1

  4 Cruz, Adderley               McKendree              49.54      48.95   1

  5 Thyes, Steve                 Whitewater             49.80      49.12   1

  6 Wasington, Walt              Truman State           50.04      49.24   2

  7 Ninneman, Matt               Whitewater             49.07      49.25   1

  8 Overton, Laverne             Lindenwood             49.11      49.47   1

  9 Brailsford, Kolby            TrinityU               50.12      49.69   2

 10 Ingraham, John               Lindenwood             48.23      49.93   1

 11 Peplinski, Michael           Platteville            50.00      50.13   2

 12 Stehly, Joe                  Rolla                  50.03      50.20   2

 13 Browne, Irvin                Lindenwood             51.22      50.49   4

 14 Bishop, Nate                 Flo Valley             51.75      50.77   4

 15 Peabody, David               Unattached             51.17      50.90   3

 16 Hedden, Nathan               Rolla                  50.84      50.96   2

 17 Wallace, Matthew             Wash U                 51.50      51.03   4

 18 Sanders, DaVaun              Wash U                 51.25      51.15   4

 19 Ticknor, Aaron               Rolla                  51.17      51.17   3

 20 Doehring, Dirk               Millikin               51.93      51.55   5

 20 Cooley, Lucas                Greenville             50.90      51.55   3

 22 Davis, Mike                  Whitewater             50.10      51.57   2

 23 Bloodlive, Bemba             Principia              53.00      51.68   6

 24 Woods, Sheldon               Lindenwood             49.87      51.95   2

 25 Ingwell, Tom                 Platteville            51.00      51.96   3

 26 Hoyer, Seth                  Eau Claire             51.50      52.11   4

 26 Clough, Jake                 IL Weslyan             51.32      52.11   4

 28 Robe, Steve                  UW Parkside            50.91      52.26   3

 29 Newman, Desmond              Lindenwood             51.35      52.43   4

 30 DeMain, Shawn                Whitewater             51.09      52.53   3

 31 Tedford, Reece               SW Baptist             51.20      52.56   3

 32 Groeper, Matt                Truman State           51.89      52.66   5

 33 Snyder, Jason                Principia              54.67      52.93   6

 34 Williams, Devaughn           Lindenwood             53.22      53.03   6

 35 Bright, Kory                 Flo Valley             52.00      53.15   5

 36 Goering, Andy                Millikin               55.81      53.57   7

 37 Wells, Nathan                Platteville            53.00      53.71   6

 38 Bill, Tim                    Southern IN            51.00      53.91   3

 39 Lease, Ned                   Platteville            52.80      54.29   5

 40 Raaum, Nick                  Platteville            53.00      54.91   5

 41 Bruce, Quadir                Knox College           55.05      55.25   6

 42 Louderback, David            Southern IN            52.00      55.27   5

 43 Anderson, Patrick            Millikin                          57.47   7

 44 Cruz, Juan                   Knox College           58.59    1:00.29   7

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kleimenhagen, Ryan           Platteville          1:56.10    1:53.21 

  2 Helbrig, Matt                Truman State         1:54.35    1:55.07 

  3 Godwin, Ian                  McKendree            1:54.00    1:56.00 

  4 Gast, Shawn                  Aquinas              1:54.00    1:56.26 

  5 Placke, Josh                 Platteville          1:56.70    1:56.55 

  6 McDonald, Tom                Whitewater           1:57.12    1:56.76 

  7 Maranan, Jeremy              Lindenwood           1:56.20    1:56.79 

  8 Deutman, Travis              Wash U               1:56.00    1:56.95 

  9 Miller, Matt                 Siena Height         1:55.00    1:57.11 

 10 Gary, Brendan                Aquinas              1:56.00    1:57.29 

 11 Essick, Eric                 Aquinas              1:55.14    1:57.34 

 12 Evans, Josh                  IL Weslyan           1:58.31    1:57.95 

 13 Olson, Phil                  Aquinas              1:55.00    1:57.98 

 14 Harrison, Bill               Rhodes               1:58.00    1:58.07 

 15 Christrovich, Adam           Platteville          1:56.90    1:58.41 

 16 Schipper, Ryan               Aquinas              1:57.00    1:58.70 

 17 Gaynor, Pat                  Whitewater           1:58.40    1:58.90 

 18 Meis, Nick                   Platteville          1:57.00    1:58.92 

 19 Bentley, Lance               Siena Height         1:57.00    1:59.09 

 20 Johns, Nate                  Greenville           2:02.00    1:59.15 

 21 May, Josh                    Aquinas              1:59.00    1:59.32 

 22 Burkart, Jeff                Eau Claire           1:59.25    1:59.58 

 23 Wise, Matt                   TrinityU             1:58.22    2:00.00 

 24 Binder, Joe                  Whitewater           1:57.67    2:00.09 

 25 McLaughlin, Danny            Truman State         1:58.91    2:00.36 

 26 McCartney, Chad              Eau Claire           1:57.00    2:00.41 

 27 Walter, Eric                 Siena Height         1:58.00    2:00.66 

 28 Weiss, Brian                 Greenville           1:58.00    2:01.24 

 29 Glover, Matt                 Eau Claire           1:57.90    2:01.44 

 30 Wilkerson, Dan               Aquinas              2:02.00    2:01.50 

 31 Anderson, Tom                Eau Claire           2:00.00    2:01.88 

 32 Schmiege, Ben                Eau Claire           1:59.30    2:02.15 

 33 Schaufele, Randy             Siena Height         1:58.00    2:02.29 

 34 Melick, Matt                 IL Weslyan           2:06.00    2:02.36 

 35 McCaslin, Mike               Slu                  2:05.00    2:02.66 

 36 Spankowski, Jesse            Platteville          2:01.60    2:02.87 

 37 Corwin, Chip                 IL Weslyan           2:02.00    2:03.61 

 38 Call, Ryan                   Rhodes               2:05.00    2:03.73 

 39 Petkus, Matt                 Whitewater           2:00.99    2:03.91 

 40 Petzke, Lars                 Aquinas              1:57.00    2:04.13 

 41 Michell, Nate                Rhodes               1:59.00    2:04.68 

 42 Langer, Eric                 Quincy               2:04.00    2:04.69 

 43 Vredenburg, Wayne            Aquinas              2:02.00    2:05.25 

 44 Tatar, Andy                  Platteville          1:58.70    2:05.54 

 45 Gillhouse, Eric              IL Weslyan           2:11.00    2:06.66 

 46 Huffman, Larry               Millikin             2:03.00    2:06.68 

 47 Burwell, Ryan                UW Parkside          2:10.00    2:06.82 

 48 Waters, Stephen              Southern IN          1:59.80    2:07.11 

 49 Ertman, Chris                Aquinas              2:02.00    2:07.48 

 50 Bannach, Brad                Eau Claire           2:05.00    2:07.77 

 51 Yenko, Jeff                  Greenville           2:08.00    2:07.92 

 52 Elwood, Mike                 IL Weslyan           2:12.00    2:08.08 

 53 Kendall, Brian               Southern IN          2:03.30    2:08.12 

 54 Bright, Kory                 Flo Valley           2:03.50    2:08.37 

 55 Tobin, Ryan                  TrinityU             2:00.00    2:08.66 

 56 Young, Andres                Platteville          2:03.00    2:09.01 

 57 Krejcarek, Adam              Whitewater           2:02.00    2:09.05 

 58 Meekma, Jason                UW Parkside          2:05.00    2:09.14 

 59 Morrison, Joe                Southern IN          2:05.20    2:09.20 

 60 Squires, Aaron               Aquinas              2:05.00    2:09.65 

 61 Helms, Drew                  SW Baptist                      2:10.06 

 62 Reynolds, Travis             IL Weslyan           2:14.00    2:11.40 

 63 Griffiths, Justin            Knox College         2:08.86    2:12.40 

 64 Elliott, Frank               Knox College         2:25.00    2:15.75 

 65 Wallace, Nate                Platteville          2:10.10    2:15.92 

 66 O'Malley, Patrick            Slu                  2:05.00    2:17.15 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kleimenhagen, Ryan           Platteville          3:58.80    3:54.43 

  2 Snider, Justin               Greenville           3:59.00    3:58.05 

  3 Miller, Matt                 Siena Height         3:55.00    3:59.46 

  4 Deutman, Travis              Wash U               3:57.41    3:59.76 

  5 Tilton, Bryan                Wash U               3:57.91    4:00.27 

  6 Kukurza, Mike                Wash U               3:57.92    4:00.55 

  7 Doering, Andy                Truman State         3:59.78    4:01.40 

  8 Tedford, Reece               SW Baptist           3:57.99    4:03.45 

  9 Wilkerson, Dan               Aquinas              4:05.00    4:03.87 

 10 Maranan, Jeremy              Lindenwood           3:58.30    4:04.35 

 11 McCartney, Chad              Eau Claire           4:03.19    4:05.34 

 12 Boehnlein, Luke              Platteville          4:05.40    4:05.40 

 13 Petzke, Lars                 Aquinas              4:05.00    4:05.67 

 14 Franckey, Dustin             Greenville           4:02.00    4:05.93 

 15 Essick, Eric                 Aquinas              4:02.00    4:06.28 

 16 Garnett, Antwan              Greenville           4:00.00    4:06.31 

 17 White, Joe                   Rolla                4:06.24    4:07.45 

 18 Schmiege, Ben                Eau Claire           4:01.19    4:07.53 

 19 May, Josh                    Aquinas              4:05.00    4:08.01 

 20 Burkart, Jeff                Eau Claire           4:03.89    4:08.66 

 21 Ruffalo, Andy                Whitewater           4:06.00    4:08.83 

 22 Gaynor, Pat                  Whitewater           4:04.50    4:08.86 

 23 Olson, Jason                 Whitewater           4:05.10    4:09.41 

 24 Beagley, Adam                Wash U               4:16.00    4:09.78 

 25 Meekma, Jason                UW Parkside          4:10.00    4:11.91 

 26 Boyle, Dan                   Truman State         4:07.89    4:12.25 

 27 Bannach, Brad                Eau Claire           4:10.00    4:12.39 

 28 Olson, Phil                  Aquinas              4:02.00    4:12.78 

 29 Johnson, Josh                Whitewater           4:07.13    4:13.43 

 30 Herlin, John                 TrinityU             4:04.00    4:13.88  

 31 McCaslin, Mike               Slu                  4:20.00    4:14.13 

 32 Corwin, Chip                 IL Weslyan           4:17.00    4:14.27 

 33 Gast, Shawn                  Aquinas              4:02.00    4:14.41 

 34 Wilson, Devon                Whitewater           4:08.77    4:14.97 

 35 Boyle, Pat                   Truman State         4:04.69    4:14.98 

 36 Larsen, Josh                 Siena Height         4:11.00    4:15.22 

 37 Melick, Mike                 IL Weslyan           4:19.00    4:15.30 

 38 Anderson, Tom                Eau Claire           4:10.00    4:15.66 

 39 Overton, Laverne             Lindenwood           4:02.50    4:16.49 

 40 Farmer, David                Southern IN          4:01.13    4:17.17 

 41 Huffman, Larry               Millikin             4:19.23    4:18.83 

 42 Tribuno, Morgan              Rhodes               4:22.00    4:19.80 

 43 Porter, Joe                  Slu                  4:25.00    4:21.59 

 44 Tatar, Andy                  Platteville          4:06.50    4:21.83 

 45 Hullender, John              Rhodes               4:20.00    4:22.12 

 46 Kahler, Andy                 Platteville          4:20.00    4:22.17 

 47 Matheson, Aaron              Unattached           4:20.00    4:23.69 

 48 Walker, Tim                  Principia            4:26.20    4:23.74 

 49 Helms, Drew                  SW Baptist           4:31.00    4:29.04 

 50 O'Malley, Patrick            Slu                  4:22.00    4:29.19 

 51 Hipple, Nate                 TrinityU             4:20.00    4:29.76 

 52 Elwood, Mike                 IL Weslyan           4:32.00    4:30.82 

 53 Killip, Wyeth                Wash U               4:42.77    4:33.00 

 54 Melick, Matt                 IL Weslyan           4:24.00    4:33.20 

 55 Wallace, Nate                Platteville          4:30.60    4:33.44 

 56 Burwell, Ryan                UW Parkside          4:20.00    4:36.22 

 57 Gillhouse, Eric              IL Weslyan           4:36.00    4:38.22 

 58 Griffiths, Justin            Knox College         4:35.00    4:39.82 

 59 Welch, Dan                   Quincy               4:37.00    4:42.53 

 60 Elliott, Frank               Knox College         4:50.00    4:52.32 

 61 Wieschhaus, Joey             SW Baptist                      4:56.15 

 62 Ruzicka, Andy                Slu                  4:50.00    4:59.51 

 63 Viner, Tom                   Knox College         5:00.00    5:09.21 

 64 Swanson, Dustin              Illinois             5:05.00    5:16.38 

 65 Sevier, Ray                  Quincy               5:22.10    5:18.21 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Byrne, Joey                  Southern IN         15:10.00   14:49.50 

  2 Meredith, Beau               Greenville          15:08.00   14:50.44 

  3 Maleniak, Rich               Eau Claire          14:50.00   14:53.47 

  4 Kehoe, Riley                 Whitewater          14:58.77   15:03.21 

  5 Newton, Quinn                UW Parkside         15:00.00   15:08.73 

  6 Hawkins, Charlie             Rolla               14:59.83   15:12.06 

  7 Schwartz, Doug               Southern IN         15:21.00   15:17.29 

  8 Thurner, Mark                Southern IN         15:24.00   15:27.65 

  9 Stenbeck, Mark               SW Baptist          15:13.00   15:27.91 

 10 Goertz, Matt                 Eau Claire          15:19.27   15:28.67 

 11 Condit, Adam                 Eau Claire          15:29.37   15:29.59 

 12 Kruel, Ethan                 Eau Claire          15:50.00   15:31.04 

 13 Kaiser, Nate                 Aquinas             15:24.00   15:39.43 

 14 Zalewski, Brian              Whitewater          15:40.90   15:42.21 

 15 Clemence, Jon                SW Baptist          15:46.00   15:42.73 

 16 Millner, Jesse               Wash U              16:00.00   15:43.62 

 17 Fisher, Danny                Unattached          15:26.00   15:46.16 

 18 Streblow, John               Whitewater          15:15.88   15:46.99 

 19 Hachmeister, Tim             IL Weslyan          15:56.00   15:47.67 

 20 Marks, Joe                   Platteville         16:00.00   15:54.95 

 21 Williams, Jordan             Platteville         16:15.00   15:58.15 

 22 Toothman, Zach               Unattached          15:57.00   15:59.73 

 23 Hernandez, Micah             Eau Claire          15:50.00   16:01.44 

 24 Smith, Patrick               Millikin            16:10.00   16:05.48 

 25 Edwards, Eric                Siena Height        15:20.00   16:11.16 

 26 Potter, Craig                Aquinas             16:20.00   16:16.17 

 27 Liechty, Nathan              Greenville          16:06.00   16:16.28 

 28 Miller, Josh                 Aquinas             15:55.00   16:17.28 

 29 Bunn, Austin                 SW Baptist          15:49.00   16:21.69 

 30 Bort, Brian                  Principia           16:45.00   16:21.80 

 31 Rollings, Joel               Slu                 16:50.00   16:23.33 

 32 Lorenz, Adam                 Aquinas             16:10.00   16:26.40 

 33 Larson, Jarod                Wash U              16:42.11   16:27.33 

 34 Schneider, Dan               Platteville         16:40.00   16:28.11 

 35 Terry, Jason                 TrinityU            16:02.00   16:29.59 

 36 Riederer, Kevin              Platteville         17:00.00   16:32.30 

 37 Harris, John                 SW Baptist          16:25.00   16:32.71 

 38 House, Dan                   Wash U              16:17.07   16:38.77 

 39 Condon, Ryan                 TrinityU            17:10.00   16:39.48 

 40 Searcy, Tim                  Unattached          16:32.00   16:40.77 

 41 Thull, Matt                  Aquinas             16:20.00   16:45.10 

 42 Maarleveld, Josh             Aquinas                        16:49.15 

 43 Lynn, Joey                   Aquinas             15:50.00   16:52.07 

 44 Makries, Jeff                Aquinas             16:30.00   16:53.13 

 45 Tyler, David                 Southern IN         16:16.00   16:57.91 

 46 Johnson, Jared               Greenville          17:01.00   16:58.70 

 47 Miner, Tom                   SW Baptist          16:53.00   16:59.76 

 48 Binder, Joe                  IL Weslyan          17:16.00   16:59.84 

 49 Swanson, Drew                Aquinas             16:20.00   17:09.57 

 50 Wegert, Phil                 Aquinas             17:20.00   17:12.33 

 51 Thull, John                  Aquinas             16:30.00   17:17.75 

 52 Phillips, Eric               Principia           17:49.97   17:18.30 

 53 Lassus, Don                  Slu                 17:30.00   17:33.72 

 54 Mosher, Pete                 Slu                 16:40.00   17:51.53 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Douglas, Phines              Unattached             14.57      15.07  -3.7  1

  2 Gorsage, Zach                IL Weslyan             15.24      15.56  -3.7  1

  3 Ross, Steven                 Platteville            15.40      15.83  -3.7  1

  4 Wentworth, Nathan            Millikin               15.43      15.84  -3.7  1

  5 Davis, Quincy                Wash U                 15.61      15.87  -3.1  2

  6 Neimuth, Mark                Greenville             15.80      15.90  -3.1  2

  7 Kingery, Jake                Truman State           15.45      15.96  -3.7  1

  8 Taylor, Craig                Eau Claire             16.25      16.05  -3.1  2

  9 Bughman, Matt                Whitewater             15.60      16.19  -3.7  1

 10 Glenn, Zeb                   Unattached             15.65      16.32  -3.1  2

 11 Johnson, Mike                Whitewater             15.00      16.61  -3.7  1

 12 Blomquist, Brandon           Knox College           16.35      16.68  -3.1  3

 13 Goeppinger, Tyson            Rolla                  15.77      16.88  -3.1  2

 14 Lendowski, Adam              Whitewater             16.44      16.91  -3.1  3

 15 Blank, Ryan                  Platteville            15.40      17.06  -3.7  1

 16 Miller, David                IL Weslyan             16.79      17.18  -3.1  3

 17 Seroogy, Max                 Platteville            15.80      17.44  -3.1  2

 18 Young, Andres                Platteville            16.00      17.45  -3.1  2

 19 Levels, Jonathan             Greenville             16.78      17.81  -3.1  3

 20 Corum, Nate                  IL Weslyan             16.77      18.32  -3.1  3

 21 Bennett, Scott               Whitewater             16.00      18.39  -3.1  2

 22 Brady, Jeremy                TrinityU               16.98      18.74  -3.1  3

 23 Dryer, Brian                 Millikin                          19.15  -3.3  4

 24 Allen, Matthew               Millikin                          19.18  -3.3  4

 25 Arnold, Paul                 Whitewater             17.10      20.23  -3.1  3

 -- Biefermann, Jer              Eau Claire                          DNF  -3.3  4

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Urban, Jerheme               TrinityU               53.11      53.58   1

  2 Brumund-Smith, John          Eau Claire             53.99      54.43   1

  3 Williams, Rodney             Lindenwood             55.35      54.73   1

  4 Glenn, Zeb                   Unattached             55.12      55.66   1

  5 Douglas, Phines              Unattached             54.72      55.71   1

  6 Semsch, Justin               Rolla                  54.51      56.03   1

  7 Taylor, Craig                Eau Claire             57.00      56.07   2

  8 Hughes, Eric                 IL Weslyan             56.54      56.57   2

  9 Hosey, Matt                  Millikin               56.84      57.08   2

 10 Ross, Steven                 Platteville            56.00      57.33   1

 11 Bennett, Scott               Whitewater             58.50      57.82   2

 12 Johnson, Mike                Whitewater             57.20      58.43   2

 13 Miller, David                IL Weslyan             58.97    1:00.16   2

 14 Blomquist, Brandon           Knox College           59.90    1:00.63   3

 15 Bughman, Matt                Whitewater             59.74    1:00.80   3

 16 Corum, Nate                  IL Weslyan           1:04.80    1:01.66   3

 17 Kaiser, Scott                Platteville          1:00.00    1:01.68   3

 18 McMahon, Mike                Eau Claire             59.00    1:02.52   2

 19 Brignoni, David              Wash U               1:04.00    1:03.87   3

 20 Manning, Antoine             Platteville          1:00.00    1:07.46   3

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Viet, Darius                 Wash U               9:46.46    9:28.20 

  2 Rumsey, Jeff                 Southern IN          9:38.00    9:32.52 

  3 Blackburn, Nick              Truman State         9:24.12    9:35.54 

  4 Person, Andy                 Truman State         9:47.10    9:40.76 

  5 Jajtner, Eric                Eau Claire           9:35.00    9:47.94 

  6 Quest, Nate                  Wash U               9:49.99    9:49.14 

  7 French, Ryan                 Truman State        10:04.17    9:51.37 

  8 Mikecz, Justin               Wash U               9:49.88    9:56.01 

  9 Fredricks, Joel              Eau Claire           9:35.00    9:56.81 

 10 Mikecz, Jeremy               Wash U               9:49.32    9:58.95 

 11 Foley, Leo                   Aquinas              9:50.00   10:00.13 

 12 Davis, Clint                 Unattached           9:40.00   10:00.25 

 13 Kerr, Steve                  Rolla               10:15.20   10:04.45 

 14 Wood, Matt                   Rhodes              10:20.00   10:11.75 

 15 Cochrum, Robbie              Greenville          10:39.00   10:13.07 

 16 Long, Brian                  Greenville          10:15.00   10:19.98 

 17 Marek, Marcus                Aquinas              9:50.00   10:20.68 

 18 Ridley, Todd                 Rhodes              10:25.00   10:22.94 

 19 Luehm, Jeff                  Aquinas              9:50.00   10:25.58 

 20 Melick, Mike                 IL Weslyan          10:22.00   10:30.86 

 21 Dressler, Jacob              Lindenwood          10:30.00   10:53.37 

 22 Henderson, Ben               Platteville         10:33.00   11:02.77 

 23 Carr, Spencer                Aquinas             10:20.00   11:13.46 

 24 Roman, Tim                   Unattached                     11:23.27 

 25 Colflesh, Aaron              Greenville          11:36.00   11:37.37 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 McKendree College  'A'                              40.46      41.12   1

  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                          40.12      42.28   1

  3 Florissant Valley  'A'                              42.10      42.43   1

  4 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                  41.99      42.56   1

  5 Millikin University  'A'                            42.82      42.60   1

  6 UW WhiteWater  'A'                                  41.86      42.92   1

  7 Trinity University  'A'                             42.87      43.13   1

  8 Washington University  'A'                          43.20      43.39   2

  9 Rhodes College  'A'                                 42.88      43.69   2

 10 Greenville College  'A'                             42.90      43.92   2

 11 Millikin University  'B'                            43.82      44.46   2

 12 Illinois Weslyan U  'A'                             44.98      44.63   3

 13 Illinois Weslyan U  'B'                             45.03      44.77   3

 14 Knox College  'A'                                   45.70      45.66   3

 15 UW Platteville  'A'                                 44.00      45.74   2

 16 UW Platteville  'B'                                 44.85      47.02   2

 17 Southern Indiana  'A'                               44.10      47.21   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 UW WhiteWater  'A'                                3:18.50    3:18.72   1

  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                        3:15.20    3:19.70   1

  3 Trinity University  'A'                           3:19.25    3:19.77   1

  4 UW Platteville  'A'                               3:20.10    3:22.14   1

  5 Greenville College  'A'                           3:26.00    3:22.34   2

  6 University Missouri Rolla  'A'                    3:23.89    3:22.70   1

  7 Millikin University  'A'                          3:25.85    3:22.91   2

  8 Illinois Weslyan U  'A'                           3:28.76    3:26.26   2

  9 Rhodes College  'A'                               3:24.00    3:27.31   1

 10 Florissant Valley  'A'                            3:29.07    3:27.58   3

 11 Siena Heights University  'A'                     3:25.00    3:28.30   2

 12 UW WhiteWater  'B'                                3:26.75    3:30.42   2

 13 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                3:18.99    3:31.10   1

 14 Southern Indiana  'A'                             3:29.87    3:32.68   3

 15 Greenville College  'B'                           3:35.00    3:33.26   3

 16 UW WhiteWater  'C'                                3:34.44    3:33.51   3

 17 UW Platteville  'B'                               3:24.20    3:33.53   2

 18 Millikin University  'B'                          3:32.85    3:34.13   3

 19 UW Eau Claire  'B'                                           3:36.80   4

 20 UW WhiteWater  'D'                                3:35.00    3:37.00   3

 21 Illinois Weslyan U  'B'                           3:48.00    3:38.65   4

 22 Rhodes College  'B'                               3:35.00    3:38.87   4

 23 Washington University  'B'                                   3:45.17   4

 24 Knox College  'A'                                 3:40.09    3:45.75   4

 25 St. Louis University  'A'                         3:45.00    3:49.67   4

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sikorski, Bob                UW Parkside            2.13m      2.05m    6-08.75

  2 Burr, John                   McKendree              1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75

  3 Bennett, Justin              Greenville             1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75

  4 Gratz, Mike                  Platteville            2.03m     J1.95m    6-04.75

  5 Thompson, Erik               Aquinas                1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75

  6 Levels, Jonathan             Greenville             1.93m     J1.90m    6-02.75

  7 Kingery, Jake                Truman State           2.00m     J1.90m    6-02.75

  8 Taylor, Bryson               Flo Valley             1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75

  9 Malek, David                 Platteville            1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75

 10 Cartwright, Russ             Whitewater             1.92m     J1.85m    6-00.75

 10 Glass, Ryan                  Platteville            1.88m     J1.85m    6-00.75

 -- Howes, Lewis                 Principia              1.93m         NH           

 -- Kendall, Brian               Southern IN            1.77m         NH           

 -- Roberts, Drew                Millikin                             NH           

 -- Wieland, Donnie              Lindenwood             1.98m         NH           

 -- Walton, James                Truman State           1.93m         NH           

 -- Bussell, Shawn               Siena Height           1.93m         NH           

 -- Bernhardt, Matt              Southern IN            1.82m         NH           

 -- Arnold, Paul                 Whitewater             1.92m         NH           

 -- Range, Adam                  Illinois               1.82m         NH           

 -- Hill, Al                     Flo Valley             1.93m         NH           

 -- Kaiser, Scott                Platteville            1.73m         NH           

 -- Baish, Joe                   Quincy                 1.77m         NH           

 -- Jaeger, Brandon              Eau Claire                           NH           

 -- Heilman, Kurt                Eau Claire             2.03m         NH           

 -- Neimuth, Mark                Greenville             1.77m         NH           

 -- Goeppinger, Tyson            Rolla                  1.84m         NH           

 -- Smith, BJ                    TrinityU               1.82m         NH           

 -- Young, Andres                Platteville            1.88m         NH           

 -- Dryer, Brian                 Millikin               1.56m         NH           

 -- Assise, Rob                  Millikin               1.83m         NH           

 -- Maupin, Ryan                 Millikin               1.81m         NH           

 -- Luster, Daryl                Millikin               1.81m         NH           

 -- Wallen, Steve                Eau Claire                           NH           

 -- Vandehey, Jake               Eau Claire                           NH           

 -- First, Matt                  Aquinas                1.98m         NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Teunissen, Adam              Platteville            4.60m      4.70m   15-05.00

  2 Skola, JR                    Rolla                  4.75m      4.55m   14-11.00

  3 Ubert, Scott                 Platteville            4.51m     J4.55m   14-11.00

  4 Hofmann, Matt                Whitewater             4.35m      4.40m   14-05.25

  5 Wolfe, Justin                Eau Claire             4.38m      4.25m   13-11.25

  6 Wells, Nathan                Platteville            4.15m      4.10m   13-05.25

  7 Hamiltion, John              Rhodes                 3.96m     J4.10m   13-05.25

  8 Schwechel, Derek             Whitewater             4.30m     J4.10m   13-05.25

  9 Dickenson, Andrew            Eau Claire             4.37m      3.95m   12-11.50

  9 Wallen, Steve                Eau Claire             4.30m      3.95m   12-11.50

 11 Andreas, Phil                Truman State           3.86m     J3.95m   12-11.50

 11 Sullivan, Jesse              Illinois               3.96m     J3.95m   12-11.50

 12 Rund, Aaron                  Millikin                         J3.95m   12-11.50

 14 Wampole, Jacob               Platteville            4.06m      3.80m   12-05.50

 14 Warmbold, Conrad             Knox College           4.15m      3.80m   12-05.50

 14 Boyce, Jeremy                TrinityU               3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50

 14 Werner, Brad                 Millikin                          3.80m   12-05.50

 -- Lendowski, Adam              Whitewater             4.50m         NH           

 -- Peskuski, Jay                Eau Claire             4.51m         NH           

 -- Brady, Jeremy                TrinityU               4.11m         NH           

 -- Young, Andres                Platteville            3.36m         NH           

 -- Matthews, Greg               Rhodes                 3.65m         NH           

 -- Sheridan, Patrick            Millikin                             NH            

 -- Miller, Chris                Illinois               3.65m         NH           

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Watson, Leon                 Flo Valley             7.49m      7.41m   2.2  24-03.75

  2 Whirry, Scott                Eau Claire             7.21m      7.08m   2.8  23-02.75

  3 Dennis, Chadwick             McKendree              7.21m      6.90m   2.7  22-07.75

  4 Compton, Scott               McKendree              7.03m      6.82m   3.6  22-04.50

  5 Donaldson, Danny             Greenville             6.70m      6.81m   0.4  22-04.25

  6 Urban, Jerheme               TrinityU               6.78m      6.76m   1.5  22-02.25

  6 Leonard, Carlos              Greenville             6.90m      6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25

  8 Gillespie, James             Unattached             7.31m      6.67m   1.6  21-10.75

  9 Smith, BJ                    TrinityU               6.65m      6.56m   2.9  21-06.25

 10 Bennett, Justin              Greenville             6.55m      6.54m   3.1  21-05.50

 11 Jaeger, Brandon              Eau Claire                        6.47m   NWI  21-02.75

 12 Lendowski, Adam              Whitewater             6.94m      6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50

 13 Kingery, Jake                Truman State           6.44m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75

 14 Gannon, Todd                 Whitewater             6.36m      6.36m   NWI  20-10.50

 15 Wetherbee, Jon               Wash U                 6.61m      6.26m   2.8  20-06.50

 16 Boyce, Jeremy                TrinityU               6.50m      6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25

 17 Miller, Andrew               Wash U                 6.47m      6.23m   2.6  20-05.25

 18 Obenhoffer, Nathan           Eau Claire             6.40m      6.18m   NWI  20-03.50

 19 Walton, James                Truman State           7.44m      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50

 20 Schroeder, Matt              Greenville             6.12m      6.09m   NWI  19-11.75

 21 Petit, Muller                Lindenwood             6.90m      6.05m   2.0  19-10.25

 22 Neimuth, Mark                Greenville             5.79m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50

 22 Totten, Demetrius            Lindenwood             6.98m      6.03m   3.2  19-09.50

 24 Ingwell, Tom                 Platteville            6.77m      5.96m   2.0  19-06.75

 24 Manning, Antoine             Platteville            6.04m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75

 26 Reiss, Sam                   Knox College           6.40m      5.93m   NWI  19-05.50

 27 Warren, Clint                IL Weslyan             6.09m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75

 28 Bailey, Rod                  Rhodes                 5.94m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50

 29 Arnold, Paul                 Whitewater             6.20m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75

 30 Vandehey, Jake               Eau Claire                        5.77m   NWI  18-11.25

 31 Froman, Stuart               Quincy                 5.48m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25

 32 Glass, Ryan                  Platteville            6.10m      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00

 33 Thompson, Jesse              Principia                         5.50m   NWI  18-00.50

 34 Kendall, Shawn               Knox College           5.79m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00

 35 Cruz, Juan                   Knox College           5.48m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00

 36 Brown, Rob                   Millikin                          5.17m   NWI  16-11.50

 -- Johnson, Chris               Knox College           6.04m         ND   NWI          

 -- Howes, Lewis                 Principia              5.54m         ND   NWI          

 -- Henderson, Aaron             Whitewater             6.99m         ND   NWI          

 -- Holmes, Henry                Aquinas                7.11m         ND   NWI          

 -- Heilman, Kurt                Eau Claire             6.45m         ND   NWI          

 -- Pugh, Al                     Truman State           7.08m         ND   NWI          

 -- Anderson, Dave               Unattached                           ND   NWI          

 -- Marchand, Tony               Unattached                           ND   NWI           

 -- Anderson, Levar              Unattached             7.49m         ND   NWI          

 -- Nurse, Terry                 Lindenwood             7.18m         ND   NWI          

 -- Parnell, Ansanto             Flo Valley             6.65m         ND   NWI          

 -- Jones, Johnathan             Rhodes                 6.09m         ND   NWI          

 -- Wallen, Steve                Eau Claire                         FOUL   NWI          

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Watson, Leon                 Flo Valley            14.80m     14.77m   2.5  48-05.50

  2 Leonard, Carlos              Greenville            14.57m     13.99m   2.9  45-10.75

  3 Totten, Demetrius            Lindenwood            14.70m     13.60m   2.8  44-07.50

  4 Brailsford, Kolby            TrinityU              13.91m     13.33m   2.4  43-09.00

  5 Schroeder, Matt              Greenville            13.25m     13.12m   3.6  43-00.50

  6 Gannon, Todd                 Whitewater            13.10m     13.11m   3.7  43-00.25

  7 Wetherbee, Jon               Wash U                13.44m     12.90m   2.8  42-04.00

  8 Smith, BJ                    TrinityU              13.36m     12.63m   1.3  41-05.25

  9 Thompson, Erik               Aquinas               13.10m     12.18m   1.6  39-11.50

  9 McMahon, Mike                Eau Claire            13.22m     12.18m   3.2  39-11.50

 11 Maupin, Ryan                 Millikin                         11.73m   1.7  38-06.00

 12 Niles, Justin                Millikin                         11.24m   2.2  36-10.50

 13 Range, Adam                  Illinois              11.76m     11.15m   1.6  36-07.00

 -- Biefermann, Jer              Eau Claire                           ND   NWI          

 -- Taylor, Bryson               Flo Valley            13.28m         ND   NWI          

 -- Henderson, Aaron             Whitewater            14.10m         ND   NWI          

 -- Bennett, Justin              Greenville            13.84m         ND   NWI          

 -- Keithley, Chris              Rolla                 13.60m         ND   NWI          

 -- Petit, Muller                Lindenwood            14.85m         ND   NWI          

 -- Fritz, Pete                  Eau Claire            12.65m         ND   NWI           

 -- Matthews, Greg               Rhodes                12.09m         ND   NWI          

 -- Anderson, Levar              Unattached            16.15m         ND   NWI          

 -- Dennis, Chadwick             McKendree             14.42m         ND   NWI          

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hillard, Rhett               Quincy                16.08m     16.29m   53-05.50

  2 Barnett, Dennis              McKendree             16.38m     16.21m   53-02.25

  3 Schuana, John                Eau Claire            17.17m     15.96m   52-04.50

  4 Paulsen, Andy                Platteville           15.97m     15.89m   52-01.75

  5 Malnar, Kurt                 Whitewater            16.90m     15.88m   52-01.25

  6 Povlish, Eric                TrinityU              15.11m     14.41m   47-03.50

  7 McMillian, Josh              Lindenwood            15.13m     14.21m   46-07.50

  8 Shimek, TJ                   Aquinas               15.51m     14.13m   46-04.25

  9 Schmidt, Bob                 Eau Claire            14.94m     13.77m   45-02.25

 10 Troup, Stephen               Greenville            14.19m     13.61m   44-08.00

 11 Charnstrom, Adam             Platteville           14.15m     13.26m   43-06.00

 12 Anderson, Dave               Unattached            14.02m     13.18m   43-03.00

 13 Busch, Shawn                 Platteville           13.85m     13.11m   43-00.25

 14 Schluender, Zach             Truman State          13.81m     13.08m   42-11.00

 15 Yatsula, Nick                Rhodes                13.10m     12.98m   42-07.00

 16 Dillard, John                TrinityU              14.09m     12.94m   42-05.50

 17 Flowers, James               TrinityU                         12.86m   42-02.25

 18 Heck, Steve                  Whitewater            14.00m     12.82m   42-00.75

 19 Huff, Chris                  Rhodes                13.10m     12.79m   41-11.50

 20 Gerhardt, Ben                Millikin                         12.76m   41-10.50

 21 Poe, Terrance                Greenville            13.10m     12.59m   41-03.75

 22 Pump, Rick                   Whitewater            14.00m     12.48m   40-11.50

 23 Wendt, Jeremy                Whitewater            15.20m     12.46m   40-10.50

 24 Frye, Eric                   Wash U                12.48m     12.35m   40-06.25

 25 Gavzer, Nathan               IL Weslyan            13.41m     12.29m   40-04.00

 26 Hofmann, Eric                Millikin                         12.21m   40-00.75

 27 Cline, Chris                 Greenville            13.10m     12.20m   40-00.50

 28 Turner, John                 Greenville            12.90m     11.55m   37-10.75

 28 George, Mike                 Wash U                12.34m     11.55m   37-10.75

 30 Wilson, Mitch                Illinois              10.84m     11.53m   37-10.00

 30 Burek, Ambi                  Principia                        11.53m   37-10.00

 32 Konkel, Alex                 Wash U                12.19m     11.26m   36-11.50

 33 Austin, Ryan                 Millikin                         11.04m   36-02.75

 33 Dobbie, Jeffrey              Lindenwood            13.94m     11.04m   36-02.75

 35 Vandehey, Jake               Eau Claire                       11.00m   36-01.25

 36 Steele, Josh                 Principia             10.97m     10.89m   35-08.75

 37 Jacobson, Eric               Whitewater            11.54m     10.88m   35-08.50

 38 Aquillar, Robert             Greenville            11.27m     10.69m   35-01.00

 39 Hanke, Matthew               Platteville           10.52m      9.72m   31-10.75

 40 Burch, Andrew                Greenville            10.97m      9.66m   31-08.50

 41 Hill, Mike                   Knox College          11.43m      9.53m   31-03.25

 42 Moser, J.B.                  Principia             10.46m      9.15m   30-00.25

 43 Miggins, Cory                Illinois               8.30m      8.90m   29-02.50

 -- Wann, Ben                    Principia             11.36m         ND           

 -- Howes, Lewis                 Principia                            ND           

 -- Greco, Michael               Greenville            11.27m         ND           

 -- Greer-Travis, Chitranjan     Siena Height          14.02m         ND           

 -- Rogers, Glen                 Eau Claire            14.40m         ND           

 -- Kuehn, Dan                   Platteville           14.80m         ND           

 -- Tenpas, Chad                 Whitewater            14.50m         ND           

 -- Minor, Justin                Whitewater            14.75m         ND           

 -- Caro, Mike                   Siena Height          12.49m         ND           

 -- Tague, Tom                   IL Weslyan            13.10m         ND           

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Rogers, Glen                 Eau Claire            50.50m     52.28m  171-06.00

  2 Wendt, Jeremy                Whitewater            54.12m     49.67m  162-11.00

  3 Minor, Justin                Whitewater            50.00m     48.38m  158-09.00

  4 Malnar, Kurt                 Whitewater            50.00m     48.08m  157-09.00

  5 Greer-Travis, Chitranjan     Siena Height          53.64m     47.19m  154-10.00

  6 Shimek, TJ                   Aquinas               45.72m     44.68m  146-07.00

  7 Kuehn, Dan                   Platteville           45.00m     44.64m  146-05.00

  8 Caro, Mike                   Siena Height          47.24m     44.06m  144-07.00

  9 Bend, Matt                   Eau Claire            48.00m     41.19m  135-02.00

 10 Troup, Stephen               Greenville            44.19m     41.12m  134-11.00

 11 Paulsen, Andy                Platteville           40.00m     40.61m  133-03.00

 12 Tenpas, Chad                 Whitewater            42.99m     39.36m  129-02.00

 13 Hofmann, Eric                Millikin                         39.14m  128-05.00

 14 Turner, John                 Greenville            37.18m     38.94m  127-09.00

 15 Lorinc, Robert               Lindenwood            41.32m     38.11m  125-00.00

 16 Busch, Shawn                 Platteville           35.00m     37.80m  124-00.00

 17 Schluender, Zach             Truman State          40.64m     37.77m  123-11.00

 18 McMillian, Josh              Lindenwood            42.57m     36.79m  120-08.00

 19 Kahner, Kirk                 Aquinas               42.67m     36.73m  120-06.00

 20 Konkel, Alex                 Wash U                37.18m     36.69m  120-04.00

 21 Heck, Steve                  Whitewater            40.00m     36.42m  119-06.00

 22 Wagner, Kyle                 Wash U                36.27m     35.75m  117-03.00

 23 Poe, Terrance                Greenville            36.57m     35.06m  115-00.00

 24 Pump, Rick                   Whitewater            42.00m     34.84m  114-04.00

 25 Cline, Chris                 Greenville            32.00m     34.51m  113-03.00

 26 Gerhardt, Ben                Millikin                         34.00m  111-06.00

 27 Wann, Ben                    Principia             32.05m     33.12m  108-08.00

 28 Aimonetti, James             Principia             27.90m     33.04m  108-05.00

 29 Charnstrom, Adam             Platteville           35.00m     31.03m  101-10.00

 30 Aquillar, Robert             Greenville            34.13m     30.67m  100-07.00

 31 Moser, J.B.                  Principia             33.52m     28.28m   92-09.00

 32 Austin, Ryan                 Millikin                         28.20m   92-06.00

 33 Steele, Josh                 Principia             29.66m     27.49m   90-02.00

 34 Hanke, Matthew               Platteville                      23.52m   77-02.00

 -- Dobbie, Jeffrey              Lindenwood            47.75m         ND           

 -- King, Chris                  Eau Claire            44.50m         ND           

 -- Donahoe, Sean                Eau Claire            42.00m         ND           

 -- Schuana, John                Eau Claire            47.00m         ND           

 -- Greco, Michael               Greenville            34.44m       FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Nurse, Terry                 Lindenwood            61.69m     53.23m  174-08.00

  2 Meza, Rudy                   TrinityU              53.49m     52.00m  170-07.00

  3 Assise, Rob                  Millikin                         51.29m  168-03.00

  4 Williams, Elvis              Lindenwood            51.43m     49.44m  162-02.00

  5 Vandehey, Jake               Eau Claire            45.72m     48.71m  159-10.00

  6 Gavaletz, Brian              Unattached            53.87m     48.70m  159-09.00

  7 Banning, Chuck               Millikin                         48.49m  159-01.00

  8 Tenpas, Chad                 Whitewater            45.66m     47.90m  157-02.00

  9 Busalacchi, Joe              Whitewater            43.74m     46.97m  154-01.00

 10 Thyes, Steve                 Whitewater            45.00m     46.54m  152-08.00

 11 Alexander, William           Wash U                48.89m     46.47m  152-05.00

 12 Kahner, Kirk                 Aquinas               45.72m     46.43m  152-04.00

 13 Choi, Stephen                TrinityU              50.95m     45.23m  148-05.00

 14 Wells, Nathan                Platteville           45.72m     44.98m  147-07.00

 15 Skerritt, Gavin              Lindenwood            46.81m     44.38m  145-07.00

 16 Jacobson, Eric               Whitewater            42.88m     43.63m  143-02.00

 17 Aquillar, Robert             Greenville            41.75m     42.04m  137-11.00

 18 Hunn, Joe                    Rolla                 44.99m     41.68m  136-09.00

 19 Ruibal, Mitch                TrinityU              47.39m     41.53m  136-03.00

 20 Jarrette, Owen               Principia             47.24m     41.32m  135-07.00

 21 Aimonetti, James             Principia                        40.91m  134-03.00

 22 Fritz, Pete                  Eau Claire                       38.44m  126-01.00

 23 Niles, Justin                Millikin                         36.63m  120-02.00

 24 Kendall, Brian               Southern IN                      36.15m  118-07.00

 25 Jaeger, Brandon              Eau Claire                       35.42m  116-02.00

 26 Rock, Richard                Lindenwood            61.31m     34.85m  114-04.00

 27 Gerhardt, Ben                Millikin                         34.75m  114-00.00

 28 Bragg, Mike                  IL Weslyan                       32.38m  106-03.00

 29 Addonizio, Mark              Knox College          25.90m     30.65m  100-07.00

 30 Neimuth, Mark                Greenville            38.10m     30.48m  100-00.00

 31 Lease, Ned                   Platteville                      29.42m   96-06.00

 32 Kendall, Shawn               Knox College          28.95m     27.50m   90-03.00

 33 Hanke, Matthew               Platteville                      25.38m   83-03.00

 -- Steele, Josh                 Principia                            ND           

 -- Shimek, TJ                   Aquinas                              ND           

 -- Dickenson, Andrew            Eau Claire                           ND           

 -- Johnson, Chris               Knox College          28.95m         ND           

 -- Hamiltion, John              Rhodes                36.57m         ND           

 

Mixed 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Frascone, Pat                Whitewater          30:40.00   30:50.69 

  2 MacDonald, Pat               Wash U              32:00.00   31:30.18 

  3 Hoelle, Matt                 Wash U              32:00.00   31:32.59 

  4 Schmitz, Michael             Platteville         31:20.00   31:51.51 

  5 Dubuc, Tim                   Siena Height        32:30.00   32:01.24 

  6 Johnson, Eric                Aquinas             33:10.00   32:05.42 

  7 Larson, James                Eau Claire          32:00.00   32:08.00 

  8 Willcox, Tim                 Platteville         31:30.00   32:09.05 

  9 Hardt, Nick                  Eau Claire          32:00.00   32:31.87 

 10 Bean, Jimmy                  Greenville          32:30.00   32:42.98 

 11 Peter, Brad                  Truman State        32:44.16   32:52.28 

 12 Knight, John                 Rhodes              33:00.00   33:00.13 

 13 DeBold, Mark                 Truman State        33:35.61   33:10.72 

 14 Downard, Scott               Truman State        33:43.77   33:19.29 

 15 Lloyd, Steve                 Wash U              33:59.00   33:20.58 

 16 Robinson, Trey               Truman State        34:01.20   34:04.24 

 17 Webb, Adam                   Siena Height        33:40.00   34:15.15 

 18 Elledge, Chris               Truman State        33:55.41   34:16.86 

 19 Sauter, Matthew              Rhodes              34:00.00   34:20.85 

 20 Fischer, Josh                TrinityU                       34:49.03 

 21 Grimm, Jason                 Platteville         35:00.00   34:50.11 

 22 VanSickle, Paul              Siena Height        33:00.00   34:50.93 

 23 Parsons, Drew                Knox College        35:00.00   35:38.82 

 24 O'Brien, Stephen             TrinityU            34:25.00   36:15.07 

 25 Fuller, Grant                TrinityU                       37:22.75 

 26 Birren, Bevin                Lindenwood                     39:13.91 

 27 Hinkley, Jenn                Siena Height        42:00.00   41:05.50 

 28 Kosik, Amber                 TrinityU            41:21.00   41:53.89 

 29 Goetz, Maeve                 TrinityU                       42:12.40 

 30 Clark, Stephanie             Siena Height        43:00.00   42:33.13 

 -- Herlin, John                 TrinityU            32:45.00        DNF 

 -- Boele, Jeff                  Unattached          32:30.00        DNF 

 -- Schmidt, Amy                 Slu                 40:30.00        DNF