†††††††††††††† 97th Annual Little State Championships - 4/13/02†††††††††††††††

†††††††††††††††††††† Blackstock Stadium; DePauw University††††††††††††††††††††

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Results†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

Womenís Results

Women 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 12.241980††††††† Jackson, Manchester††††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 12.191984††††††† Parrish, Evansville††††††††††††††††††††††††

†† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

Finals

9 Erika Lubbehuesen†††††††† SO S. Indiana†††††††††††††† 13.67

Women 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

††††††† Meet: M 12.241980††††††† Jackson, Manchester††††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 12.191984††††††† Parrish, Evansville††††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name†††††††††††††††† †††Year School†††††††††††††††† PrelimsH#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

8 Erika Lubbehuesen†††††††† SO S. Indiana†††††††††††††† 13.10q1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 56.661986††††††† Kerber, St. Joseph's†††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 57.464/3/99††††† Kendra Jones†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† FinalsH# Points

==========================================================================

3 Erika Lubbehuesen†††††††† SO S. Indiana†††††††††††††† 59.79†† 3††† 6

 

Women 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 2:14.101991††††††† Faulkner, Indianapolis†††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 2:16.001984††††††† Huseth, Evansville†††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† FinalsH# Points

==========================================================================

24 Cassie Bartelt†††††††††† FR S. Indiana††††††††††††† 2:37.98†† 2

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 4:40.204/15/00†††Maria Harriman, Indianapolis†††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 4:39.174/3/99††††† Hope Sanders†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

16 Cassie Bartelt††††††††††† FR S. Indiana†††††††††††† 5:17.54

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

6 Tricia Tinius†††††††††††† SO S. Indiana††††††††††† 12:28.77†††† 3

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 1.67m1994††††††† Egbert, Huntington†††††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 1.63m††††††††††††† Weisser (2001)/Kerr (2000), Bethel/Butler††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† Finals††††††††††† Points

=================================================================================

3 Jalyn Carter††††††††††††† SO S. Indiana†††††††††††††† 1.53m††† 5-00.25††† 4.5

-- Erika Lubbehuesen†††††††† SO S. Indiana††††††††††††††††† NH†††††††††††

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 2.88m4/14/01†††† Tara Wion, Indianapolis††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 2.89m4/6/02††††† Jill Snyder, Butler††††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† Finals††††††††††† Points

=================================================================================

t-3 Jalyn Carter††††††††††††† SO S. Indiana†††††††††††††† 2.75m††† 9-00.25††† 5.5

 

 

Menís Results

Men 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

††††††† Meet: M 10.541990††††††† Brad Lamb, Anderson††††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 10.55††††††††††††† Lyle/Smith, Lousville/Indiana State††††††††

††† Name††††††††† ††††††††††Year School†††††††††††††††† PrelimsH#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

14 Tim Bill††††††††††††††††† FR S. Indiana†††††††††††††† 11.50†† 3

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

††††††† Meet: M 21.201990††††††† Koyzra, Indianapolis†††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 21.401971††††††† Breisch††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School†† ††††††††††††††PrelimsH#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

19 Tim Bill††††††††††††††††† FR S. Indiana†††††††††††††† 23.40†† 3

 

Men 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 1:51.521995††††††† Njoroge, Taylor††††††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 1:52.514/14/01†††† Gabriel Rop, Taylor††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† FinalsH# Points

==========================================================================

18 David Farmer††††††††††††† JR S. Indiana†††††††††††† 2:01.13†† 3

26 Stephen Waters††††††††††† FR S. Indiana†††††††††††† 2:09.92†† 1

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 14:34.001976††††††† Kesler, Butler††††††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 14:35.701972††††††† Bowerman, Wabash††††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††† ††††††FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

16 Matt Cronch†††††††††††††† SO S. Indiana††††††††††† 16:02.10

17 Lance Sluder††††††††††††† SO S. Indiana††††††††††† 16:03.78

23 David Tyler††††††††††††† FR S. Indiana††††††††††† 16:41.05

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

††††††† Meet: M 7.55m1995††††††† Coleman, Indianapolis††††††††††††††††††††††

†††† Stadium: S 7.57m1971††††††† Woolpolk, Butler†††††††††††††††††††††††††††

††† Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† Finals††††††††††† Points

=================================================================================

21 Brian Kendall†††††††††††† SO S. Indiana††††††††† †††††5.67m†† 18-07.25