Men’s Division I - Men’s Division IIWomen’s Division IWomen’s Division II

 

Indiana Intercollegiate XC Meet - Men's Div 1 – Bloomington, Indiana

 

Men's Div 1 - Results


                   2002
INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          MEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1. INDIANA UNIVERSITY           

            1    3    4    6    7  (10) (11) =    21

         JOHN JEFFERSON, SEAN JEFFERSON, BART PHARISS, TOM BURNS, ERIC REDMAN,

         NATHAN GOODEN, NATHAN PRUCELL

  2. PURDUE                       

            2    5    9   14   16  (18) (29) =    46

         KYLE ORENDER, DAVID RAE, TOBY BUECHNER, MIKE CICCARELLI, MIKE JACOB,

         JASON CARLSON, DAN MATHERS

  3. INDIANA STATE                

            8   12   15   20   21  (23) (26) =    76

         MARK RODE, AARON HARDING, MIKE HASCHEL, ISAIAH STAFFORD, SETH AYDT,

         DUSTIN STROSNIDER, JOHN NAY

  4. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY        

           13   17   25   27   28  (30) (31) =   110

         AARON HOOVER, JESSE DAVIS, MICHAEL OLSON, TERRY GOODSPEED, STEVE

         SAMUEL, ANDY TARCIN, KYLE HINDEL

  5. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY         

           19   22   24   37   41  (42) (43) =   143

         MATT BLUME, DENNIS KABARA, DOUG BROWN, ADAM PIASKOWY, DAVID SHEELER,

         MARK LANDMEIER, JON SCHIEMANN

  6. IUPUI                        

           33   34   35   36   38  (40) (44) =   176

         MIKE URBANIK, RYAN HOPPER, MATT KINLEY, JEREMY TOLAN, JASON MURDOCK,

         JOSH LANTZ, NATE DINGES

  7. EVANSVILLE                   

           32   39   45   46   47  (48) (49) =   209

         CHRIS HOLLINDEN, CRAIG KERKHOFF, TIM JACOBS, GERGELY ARKI, ADAM NONTE,

         JOHN METELKO, KIRK KLEINFELD

 

 

              2002 INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY - MEN DIVISION 1

 

    Place TmPl Name                   School                           Class     Time  

    ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

        1    1 JOHN JEFFERSON         INDIANA UNIVERSITY             FR           25:05

        2    2 KYLE ORENDER           PURDUE                         JR           25:09

        3    3 SEAN JEFFERSON         INDIANA UNIVERSITY             FR           25:20

        4    4 BART PHARISS           INDIANA UNIVERSITY             JR           25:27

        5    5 DAVID RAE              PURDUE                         SO           25:28

        6    6 TOM BURNS              INDIANA UNIVERSITY             SO           25:34

        7    7 ERIC REDMAN            INDIANA UNIVERSITY             FR           25:48

        8    8 MARK RODE              INDIANA STATE                  SR           25:51

        9    9 TOBY BUECHNER          PURDUE                         SR           25:58

       10   10 NATHAN GOODEN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY             JR           26:17

       11   11 NATHAN PRUCELL         INDIANA UNIVERSITY             JR           26:22

       12      KURTIS GEORGE          INDIANA UNIVERSITY             SO           26:24

       13      ROB DEWITTE            INDIANA UNIVERSITY             JR           26:27

       14   12 AARON HARDING          INDIANA STATE                  SO           26:29

       15   13 AARON HOOVER           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           26:30

       16   14 MIKE CICCARELLI        PURDUE                         JR           26:31

       17      JON LITTLE             INDIANA UNIVERSITY             JR           26:32

       18   15 MIKE HASCHEL           INDIANA STATE                  FR           26:35

       19   16 MIKE JACOB             PURDUE                         FR           26:40

       20   17 JESSE DAVIS            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           26:41

       21   18 JASON CARLSON          PURDUE                         JR           26:45

       22   19 MATT BLUME             VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           26:49

       23   20 ISAIAH STAFFORD        INDIANA STATE                  SR           26:52

       24   21 SETH AYDT              INDIANA STATE                  SO           26:57

       25   22 DENNIS KABARA          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           27:01

       26   23 DUSTIN STROSNIDER      INDIANA STATE                  SO           27:03

       27   24 DOUG BROWN             VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           27:08

       28      MATT SWEETMAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY             JR           27:10

       29   25 MICHAEL OLSON          BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           27:13

       30   26 JOHN NAY               INDIANA STATE                  FR           27:17

       31   27 TERRY GOODSPEED        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           27:21

       32      JORDAN FIFE            INDIANA STATE                  FR           27:25

       33   28 STEVE SAMUEL           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           27:28

       34   29 DAN MATHERS            PURDUE                         FR           27:30

       35   30 ANDY TARCIN            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           27:31

       36      CHAD CONTRI            INDIANA STATE                  SR           27:34

       37   31 KYLE HINDEL            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           27:35

       38      STEVE SCHILLING        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           27:43

       39   32 CHRIS HOLLINDEN        EVANSVILLE                     JR           27:49

       40      NICK BRUCKBAUER        PURDUE                         SO           27:51

       41      AARON CRAWN            INDIANA STATE                  SO           27:52

       42   33 MIKE URBANIK           IUPUI                          FR           27:55

       43   34 RYAN HOPPER            IUPUI                          SO           27:59

       44   35 MATT KINLEY            IUPUI                          FR           28:00

       45   36 JEREMY TOLAN           IUPUI                          SR           28:04

       46      ZACH SCHERER           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           28:07

       47   37 ADAM PIASKOWY          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           28:12

       48   38 JASON MURDOCK          IUPUI                          SR           28:13

       49   39 CRAIG KERKHOFF         EVANSVILLE                     SO           28:14

       50      JOSH KENDALL           INDIANA STATE                  JR           28:20

       51   40 JOSH LANTZ             IUPUI                          SO           28:22

       52      ALAN HEMMELGARN        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           28:31

       53   41 DAVID SHEELER          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           28:35

       54   42 MARK LANDMEIER         VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           28:36

       55      NICK STOFFEL           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           28:46

       56      CORY LEAS              BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           28:52

       57   43 JON SCHIEMANN          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           28:53

       58      CHAD LINCOLN           VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           28:57

       59   44 NATE DINGES            IUPUI                          JR           29:06

       60      KYLE JONES             VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           29:08

       61      DEAN MEACHAM           IUPUI                          FR           29:09

       62   45 TIM JACOBS             EVANSVILLE                     SR           29:09

       63   46 GERGELY ARKI           EVANSVILLE                     FR           29:19

       64      SHAWN MOORE            IUPUI                          FR           29:29

       65      IUP UI                 IUPUI                                       29:29

       66   47 ADAM NONTE             EVANSVILLE                     SR           29:32

       67   48 JOHN METELKO           EVANSVILLE                     SO           29:59

       68      MARK DOEPNER           VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           30:02

       69      PAT O'CONNELL          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           30:11

       70      DAVID TOTT             VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           30:21

       71      STEVE WOLF             VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           30:46

       72      MIKE KARIGER           VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           30:50

       73      CHRIS BEEBE            VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           31:00

       74   49 KIRK KLEINFELD         EVANSVILLE                     SO           31:05

       75      MARK FLORA             VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           31:21

       76      STUART KIBBE           EVANSVILLE                     SR           31:40

       77      DAVID ADAMKIEWICZ      EVANSVILLE                     SO           35:25

 

Return to Top

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Division I - Men’s Division II – Women’s Division IWomen’s Division II

 

Indiana Intercollegiate XC Meet - Men's Div 2 – Bloomington, Indiana

 

Men's Div 2 - Results

 

 

                  2002 INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          MEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1. SOUTHERN INDIANA             

            3   11   13   14   16  (20) (21) =    57

         JOEY BURNE, WILL SIEMERS, ERIC FLEMING, MARK THURNER, MILES KRIEGER,

         MATT CRONCA, ROBERT GARWOOD

  2. ANDERSON                     

            4    7   17   27   33  (40) (44) =    88

         JASON PARKS, BRIAN MILLER, MICHEAL WATTS, SEAN THOMPSON, SCOTT

         HAMILTON, TYLER BARKER, DUSTIN KEALIN

  3. TAYLOR UNIVERSITY            

            1    5   28   30   34  (58) (63) =    98

         BRET GROVER, LANCE VANDERBERG, JOSH VANDERWALKER, JOHN WACHTMANN,

         SCOTT CLEVELAND, ANDREW BURGESS, SPENCER FINLEY

  4. HUNTINGTON COLLEGE           

            2   10   26   32   35  (55) (75) =   105

         JOHN NGURE, JOSEPH WAITHIRA, WELDON KOECH, ROSS LUCKETT, CHRIS BUEHRER,

         DAVID STIHOVIS, TIM FOSTER

  5. UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS   

            9   15   22   23   38  (47) (60) =   107

         JOHN PARSON, ANDY MCKALIPS, CORY FERGUSON, RON FREDERICKS, SEAN BRANCH,

         BRANDON BYERS, SETH DAUGHERTY

  6. GRACE COLLEGE                 

            6   24   29   36   37  (77) (83) =   132

         DANIEL NJENGA, SCOTT BARCHETTA, JERID STOFFEL, RYAN NORD, PAUL PASCHAL,

         KEEGAN BOUREK, ANDY STROHM

  7. BETHEL COLLEGE               

           18   19   39   42   43  (48) (53) =   161

         BRUCE FALTYNSKI, ANDY HENDRICKS, MARK DAVIDHIZAR, RYAN MATTESON, GREG

         HOWARD, ANDY HOLDERREAD, PETER RYAN

  8. WABASH COLLEGE               

            8   12   41   61   64  (65) (67) =   186

         DANIEL RUGE, MARK SHERER, DANIEL SWEET, JESUS CAMPOA, ETHAN PAUL,

         PETER FENIMORE, ZACH EICHEL

  9. MANCHESTER COLLEGE           

           31   54   57   62   72  (78) (85) =   276

         JOHN POLOMCHECK, DOUG LAMBERT, MARSHALL MAGARO, KYLE HELFRICH, DAN

         GRILL, ADAM CONLEY, MIKE PILLOW

 10. HANOVER COLLEGE              

           49   51   52   68   81  (88) (92) =   301

         BRUCE SAULTER, PAUL BREITENSTEIN, RAY LANE, IVAN LUPON, NATHAN

         BROWNLEE, RJ LAWS, DEREK TAMM

 11. FRANKLIN COLLEGE              

           50   56   66   70   73  (80)      =   315

         DEREK WEILER, RYAN WITHEM, BOB WAUGH, BOBB DELLFT, ADAM HEARTY, JOSH

         CHASTAIN

 12. VINCENNES                    

           45   46   71   82   89  (90)      =   333

         DAVID DORAY, TRAVIS HAGEDORN, CASSIDY SAVAGE, WILL MASON, ANTHONY

         REITZ, DAVID DEWITT

 13. GOSHEN COLLEGE               

           25   59   74   86   91  (93)      =   335

         JUSTIN GILLETTE, MERLIN MILLER, JUSTIN WIKERO, DANIEL STOWE, ELIAS

         GATHINYA, NATHAN MEYER

 14. OAKLAND CITY                 

           69   76   79   84   87            =   395

         BEAU BARNETT, ADAM LUBEHUSSEN, JASON FUCHS, BRAD RIKER, JAKE WALLACE

 

 

 

              2002 INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY - MEN DIVISION 2

 

 

    Place TmPl Name                   School                           Class     Time  

    ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

        1    1 BRET GROVER            TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           25:38

        2    2 JOHN NGURE             HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             SR           25:43

        3    3 JOEY BYRNE             SOUTHERN INDIANA               JR           25:47

        4    4 JASON PARKS            ANDERSON                       JR           26:01

        5    5 LANCE VANDERBERG       TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           26:25

        6    6 DANIEL NJENGA          GRACE COLLEGE                  JR           26:44

        7      TORREY TEATS           DEPAW UNIVERSITY               SR           26:44

        8    7 BRIAN MILLER           ANDERSON                       SR           26:45

        9    8 DANIEL RUGE            WABASH COLLEGE                 JR           26:46

       10    9 JOHN PARSON            UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     JR           26:48

       11   10 JOSEPH WAITHIRA        HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             FR           26:53

       12   11 WILL SIEMERS           SOUTHERN INDIANA               SO           26:55

       13   12 MARK SHERER            WABASH COLLEGE                 SR           26:59

       14   13 ERIC FLEMING           SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           27:04

       15      CODY BROWN             IPFW                           FR           27:08

       16   14 MARK THURNER           SOUTHERN INDIANA               JR           27:09

       17   15 ANDY MCKALIPS          UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     JR           27:11

       18   16 MILES KRIEGER          SOUTHERN INDIANA               SR           27:17

       19   17 MICHEAL WATTS          ANDERSON                       SR           27:31

       20      MIKE DARNELL           ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           FR           27:32

       21   18 BRUCE FALTYNSKI        BETHEL COLLEGE                 SO           27:36

       22   19 ANDY HENDRICKS         BETHEL COLLEGE                 SR           27:37

       23   20 MATT CRONCH            SOUTHERN INDIANA               JR           27:37

       24   21 ROBERT GARWOOD         SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           27:39

       25   22 CORY FERGUSON          UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SR           27:41

       26   23 RON FREDERICKS         UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     FR           27:45

       27   24 SCOTT BARCHETTA        GRACE COLLEGE                  SO           27:56

       28   25 JUSTIN GILLETTE        GOSHEN COLLEGE                 SO           28:01

       29   26 WELDON KOECH           HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             FR           28:02

       30   27 SEAN THOMPSON          ANDERSON                       SO           28:02

       31      DAN SHIPLOW            ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           SO           28:02

       32   28 JOSH VANDERWALKER      TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           28:03

       33   29 JERID STOFFEL          GRACE COLLEGE                  JR           28:08

       34   30 JOHN WACHTMANN         TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           28:12

       35   31 JOHN POLOMCHECK        MANCHESTER COLLEGE             FR           28:14

       36      BRIAN HEATOR           SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           28:15

       37      JAKE ENGLAND           SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           28:18

       38   32 ROSS LUCKETT           HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             SO           28:19

       39   33 SCOTT HAMILTON         ANDERSON                       SO           28:19

       40   34 SCOTT CLEVELAND        TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           28:21

       41   35 CHRIS BUEHRER          HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             JR           28:23

       42   36 RYAN NORD              GRACE COLLEGE                  FR           28:25

       43   37 PAUL PASCHAL           GRACE COLLEGE                  SR           28:26

       44   38 SEAN BRANCH            UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SR           28:27

       45   39 MARK DAVIDHIZAR        BETHEL COLLEGE                 JR           28:28

       46   40 TYLER BARKER           ANDERSON                       SO           28:30

       47      JOSH DAUGHERTY         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     FR           28:39

       48   41 DANIEL SWEET           WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           28:42

       49   42 RYAN MATTESON          BETHEL COLLEGE                 SO           28:48

       50   43 GREG HOWARD            BETHEL COLLEGE                 JR           28:48

       51   44 DUSTIN KEALIN          ANDERSON                       JR           28:51

       52      IAN WILSON             IPFW                           SO           28:53

       53   45 DAVID DORAY            VINCENNES                      FR           28:57

       54   46 TRAVIS HAGEDORN        VINCENNES                      SO           29:00

       55   47 BRANDON BYERS          UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     FR           29:03

       56   48 ANDY HOLDERREAD        BETHEL COLLEGE                 SO           29:04

       57   49 BRUCE SAULTER          HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           29:05

       58      PAUL TRAHIN            IPFW                           SR           29:06

       59   50 DEREK WEILER           FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SR           29:07

       60   51 PAUL BREITENSTEIN      HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           29:10

       61   52 RAY LANE               HANOVER COLLEGE                JR           29:20

       62   53 PETER RYAN             BETHEL COLLEGE                 FR           29:22

       63   54 DOUG LAMBERT           MANCHESTER COLLEGE             JR           29:24

       64   55 DAVID STIHOVIS         HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             FR           29:24

       65      KYLE WELLER            ANDERSON                       FR           29:32

       66   56 RYAN WITHEM            FRANKLIN COLLEGE               JR           29:33

       67   57 MARSHALL MAGARO        MANCHESTER COLLEGE             JR           29:34

       68   58 ANDREW BURGESS         TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              JR           29:34

       69   59 MERLIN MILLER          GOSHEN COLLEGE                 SR           29:35

       70   60 SETH DAUGHERTY         UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SR           29:35

       71   61 JESUS CAMPOA           WABASH COLLEGE                 SR           29:38

       72   62 KYLE HELFRICH          MANCHESTER COLLEGE             JR           29:42

       73      DEREK NICKESON         UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SO           29:43

       74   63 SPENCER FINLEY         TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           29:48

       75      JOSH EDGERTON          TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           29:52

       76   64 ETHAN PAUL             WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           29:54

       77   65 PETER FENIMORE         WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           30:00

       78      DAN TIMM ZIMMERMAN     ANDERSON                       FR           30:03

       79   66 BOB WAUGH              FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SO           30:04

       80   67 ZACH EICHEL            WABASH COLLEGE                 SO           30:05

       81   68 IVAN LUPON             HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           30:07

       82      BRIAN ROBERSON         ANDERSON                       FR           30:13

       83      KYLE MANGUM            TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           30:13

       84   69 BEAU BARNETT           OAKLAND CITY                   SR           30:16

       85   70 BOBB DELLFT            FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SR           30:17

       86   71 CASSIDY SAVAGE         VINCENNES                      FR           30:18

       87   72 DAN GRILL              MANCHESTER COLLEGE             SO           30:20

       88      SCOTT WILKINS          IU SOUTHEAST                   JR           30:27

       89   73 ADAM HEARTY            FRANKLIN COLLEGE               FR           30:32

       90   74 JUSTIN WIKERO          GOSHEN COLLEGE                 JR           30:41

       91      JIMMY BENNETT          ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           FR           30:41

       92   75 TIM FOSTER             HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             FR           30:41

       93      CRAIG PERRY            HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             FR           30:44

       94      MIKE STEFANIVK         BETHEL COLLEGE                 SO           30:49

       95      JAMES IMMORDINO        TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           30:53

       96   76 ADAM LUBEHUSSEN        OAKLAND CITY                   SO           31:03

       97      PAUL SNYDER            BETHEL COLLEGE                 FR           31:10

       98      DAN MOYNIHAN           ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           FR           31:14

       99   77 KEEGAN BOUREK          GRACE COLLEGE                  FR           31:28

      100   78 ADAM CONLEY            MANCHESTER COLLEGE             JR           31:28

      101   79 JASON FUCHS            OAKLAND CITY                   JR           31:36

      102      MICHAEL BENSON         TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           31:38

      103      MICHAEL SHORT          TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           31:43

      104      CHAD SCOTT             UINVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     FR           31:49

      105      NICK CROSS             TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           31:50

      106      PATRICK BANKS          WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           31:50

      107   80 JOSH CHASTAIN          FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SR           32:01

      108      ADAM DOLCE             TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           32:01

      109   81 NATHAN BROWNLEE        HANOVER COLLEGE                FR           32:07

      110   82 WILL MASON             VINCENNES                      SO           32:09

      111      STEVE SHULZE           TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           32:11

      112   83 ANDY STROHM            GRACE COLLEGE                  FR           32:15

      113   84 BRAD RIKER             OAKLAND CITY                   SO           32:18

      114   85 MIKE PILLOW            MANCHESTER COLLEGE             SO           32:30

      115      NICK RAMSEY            IU SOUTHEAST                   SO           32:35

      116   86 DANIEL STOWE           GOSHEN COLLEGE                 SO           32:48

      117      JOSH FARREL            IPFW                           FR           33:15

      118      TIM ROBERTSON          GRACE COLLEGE                  SR           33:23

      119   87 JAKE WALLACE           OAKLAND CITY                   SO           33:27

      120   88 RJ LAWS                HANOVER COLLEGE                FR           33:57

      121      ANDREW HODGES          MANCHESTER COLLEGE             SR           34:04

      122   89 ANTHONY REITZ          VINCENNES                      FR           34:07

      123   90 DAVID DEWITT           VINCENNES                      SO           35:38

      124   91 ELIAS GATHINYA         GOSHEN COLLEGE                 JR           35:39

      125   92 DEREK TAMM             HANOVER COLLEGE                JR           36:31

      126   93 NATHAN MEYER           GOSHEN COLLEGE                 FR           39:25

 

Return to Top

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Division I - Men’s Division II – Women’s Division I – Women’s Division II

 

Indiana Intercollegiate XC Meet - Women's Div 1 – Bloomington, Indiana

 

Women's Div 1 - Results

 

 

              2002 INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1. PURDUE                       

            2    5    6    9   11  (21) (22) =    33

         KALEENA CAPPEL, LAURA FARLEY, AMBER FERNER, JESSIE WILDER, CORRIE

         WHISNER, STEPHANIE LYNN, KARA LAHEY

  2. INDIANA                      

            1    3    4   13   18  (23) (24) =    39

         MINDY PETERSON, JESSICA GALL, LINDSAY HATTENDORF, AUDREY GIESLER,

         BECKY OBRECHT, KELLY SIEFKER, JAIME HIGGINBOTHAM

  3. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY        

            7   10   12   14   17  (26) (27) =    60

         JILL SCULLY, STACEY RITZ, CRYSTAL MEEKS, SARAH HUDDLESTON, LINDA

         STEBBINS, AUBREY GAFFAR, KATIE NOWAK

  4. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY        

           16   20   25   28   29  (35) (41) =   118

         RACHEL NELSON, ELIZABETH WHITING, RACHEL STOEHR, JOBETH SCHMIESING,

         AMANDA LEE, HEIDI NATHAN, AMY MIKEL

  5. INDIANA STATE                

            8   19   30   32   33  (37) (39) =   122

         JESSICA CROWDER, JACKI MICHAUD, CAROLYN MAGLEY, JENEL DARLAND, JORDAN

         HARTMANN, SARAH JARVIS, CAROLYN CHASE

  6. EVANSVILLE                   

           15   31   34   36   38  (40) (42) =   154

         BECKY TIRRELL, CRYSTAL STROCK, AMANDA NELSON, SARA PHELPS, AMY

         LOCHMONDY, KATIE SKAGGS, KELLY CHINN

 

 

             2002 INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY - WOMEN DIVISION 1

 

 

    Place TmPl Name                   School                           Class     Time  

    ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

        1    1 MINDY PETERSON         INDIANA                        SO           19:02

        2    2 KALEENA CAPPEL         PURDUE                         FR           19:04

        3    3 JESSICA GALL           INDIANA                        FR           19:07

        4    4 LINDSAY HATTENDORF     INDIANA                        FR           19:09

        5    5 LAURA FARLEY           PURDUE                         FR           19:10

        6    6 AMBER FERNER           PURDUE                         SO           19:11

        7    7 JILL SCULLY            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:12

        8    8 JESSICA CROWDER        INDIANA STATE                  JR           19:13

        9    9 JESSIE WILDER          PURDUE                         SR           19:14

       10   10 STACEY RITZ            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           19:14

       11   11 CORRIE WHISNER         PURDUE                         FR           19:15

       12   12 CRYSTAL MEEKS          BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           19:17

       13   13 AUDREY GIESLER         INDIANA                        JR           19:18

       14   14 SARAH HUDDLESTON       BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:20

       15   15 BECKY TIRRELL          EVANSVILLE                     FR           19:20

       16   16 RACHEL NELSON          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           19:21

       17   17 LINDA STEBBINS         BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:22

       18   18 BECKY OBRECHT          INDIANA                        JR           19:22

       19   19 JACKI MICHAUD          INDIANA STATE                  JR           19:25

       20   20 ELIZABETH WHITING      VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           19:27

       21   21 STEPHANIE LYNN         PURDUE                         JR           19:28

       22   22 KARA LAHEY             PURDUE                         JR           19:29

       23   23 KELLY SIEFKER          INDIANA                        FR           19:30

       24      CHRISTAN BAHLER        PURDUE                         SO           19:30

       25   24 JAIME HIGGINBOTHAM     INDIANA                        SO           19:35

       26      LARRA OVERTON          INDIANA                        FR           19:37

       27   25 RACHEL STOEHR          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           19:39

       28   26 AUBREY GAFFAR          BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:42

       29      JULIE SHIELDS          INDIANA                        SO           19:45

       30      MIA BURKI              PURDUE                         JR           19:46

       31      ALLISON MILLER         INDIANA UNIVERSITY             FR           19:52

       32   27 KATIE NOWAK            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           19:54

       33      NICOLE HARTFORD        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:55

       34   28 JOBETH SCHMIESING      VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           19:56

       35   29 AMANDA LEE             VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           20:04

       36   30 CAROLYN MAGLEY         INDIANA STATE                  FR           20:05

       37   31 CRYSTAL STROCK         EVANSVILLE                     JR           20:07

       38      VALERIE RAGO           INDIANA UNIVERSITY             FR           20:08

       39      LINDSAY KEAZER         BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           20:13

       40      CAITLIN BAIRD          PURDUE                         SO           20:14

       41   32 JENEL DARLAND          INDIANA STATE                  FR           20:15

       42   33 JORDAN HARTMANN        INDIANA STATE                  SO           20:31

       43   34 AMANDA NELSON          EVANSVILLE                     SO           20:35

       44   35 HEIDI NATHAN           VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           20:41

       45   36 SARA PHELPS            EVANSVILLE                     FR           20:41

       46   37 SARAH JARVIS           INDIANA STATE                  FR           20:45

       47   38 AMY LOCHMONDY          EVANSVILLE                     SO           20:49

       48   39 CAROLYN CHASE          INDIANA STATE                  SO           20:49

       49   40 KATIE SKAGGS           EVANSVILLE                     SO           20:54

       50      MEAGAN CURTIS          BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:56

       51      NATASHA LOTHERY        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           20:58

       52   41 AMY MIKEL              VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           21:02

       53      MEGAN GLOVER           INDIANA UNIVERSITY             JR           21:05

       54      CAROL LINNEWEBER       INDIANA STATE                  SO           21:06

       55   42 KELLY CHINN            EVANSVILLE                     SO           21:22

       56      INGRID SCHWENK         VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           21:23

       57      LAUREN KERSEY          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           21:32

       58      NATALIE GILBERT        EVANSVILLE                     FR           21:32

       59      KIM HUMPHRIES          EVANSVILLE                     FR           21:36

       60      KELLY OWENS            VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           21:42

       61      HEIDI WALDHOFF         EVANSVILLE                     FR           21:43

       62      MICHELLE SEXTON        VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           21:54

       63      JULIE HOTZ             EVANSVILLE                     SO           22:18

       64      TAMI MCDUNN            VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           22:39

       65      LAURA BINGHAM          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           22:51

       66      DENA CHRISTOFF         VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           22:57

 

Return to Top

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Division I - Men’s Division IIWomen’s Division I – Women’s Division II

 

Indiana Intercollegiate XC Meet - Women's Div 2 – Bloomington, Indiana

 

Women's Div 2 - Results

 

 

                  2002 INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1. SOUTHERN INDIANA             

            2    3   21   22   24  (27) (30) =    72

         JENNY FARMER, CASEY SCHNEIDER, LYDIA FLORA, LAURA HOLLOWSKI, HEATHER

         COOKSEY, CASSIE BARTELT, SUNNY HIPPLE

  2. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY          

            1   10   16   17   32  (34) (39) =    76

         LISA NICHOLSON, AMBER COLE, LINDSEY KAYLE, BETH HOLCOMB, CANDICE

         GRANGER, KARLY WADE, ADRIENNE PACKER

  3. HANOVER COLLEGE              

            5    8   20   28   31  (42) (47) =    92

         ERIN MATSON, AMY JAY, LEAH PEELMAN, ABBY RAMSER, KELLY MEREDITH,

         MACKENZIE SMITH, KARI COLLIER

  3. UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS   

            6   13   15   25   33  (35) (36) =    92

         NOCOLE WILLIAMS, NATALIE MALONE, ERIN VAGEDES, LINDSEY WELLER, KIM

         FAENZI, JANAE RAKER, SHANNON KENDALL

  5. ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         

            7    9   37   41   48  (55)      =   142

         ALEXIS VIRTUE, MARIA TOLEDO, SARAH FLORY, DARCI RAMIREZ, JILL GENTILE,

         MEGAN RUSSELL

  6. FRANKLIN COLLEGE             

            4   18   43   46   50  (54) (56) =   161

         ROBYN BURNS, JESSICA LOTU, JENNIFER BENNETT, NIKKI STUTLER, AMY

         COLEMAN, BETSY HUMMEL, ASHLEY SWIM

  7. HUNTINGTON COLLEGE           

           11   19   40   45   49  (51) (53) =   164

         NATALIE GUENIN, ELIZABETH NGUGI, BROOK WELCH, COURTNEY GULLICKSON,

         CARRIE REESE, MISSY KOSTREWA, CANCACE CURFMAN

  8. BETHEL COLLEGE               

           12   23   38   44   60  (61)      =   177

         CARRIE LAWVER, HONEY STORLIE, NICOLE FEIL, SHANNON FEIL, STACI WIESSER,

         ALEIGHA WIEGAND

  9. TAYLOR UNIVERSITY            

           14   26   29   52   57  (62)      =   178

         KATIE SPENCER, CHRISTY CONRAD, JENNIFER KAMPS, MIRIAM WHITE, KIMBRA

         FIELDHOUSE, CAROLYN BETTERIDGE

 10. IU SOUTHEAST                 

           58   59   63   64   65            =   309

         ANDREA ROBERTSON, LINDA HENDERSON, MEGHAN WILLSON, RACHEL BROWN,

         ALLISON SMITH

 

 

       2002 INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY - WOMEN DIVISION 2

 

 

    Place TmPl Name                   School                           Class     Time  

    ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

        1    1 LISA NICHOLSON         ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           19:08

        2    2 JENNY FARMER           SOUTHERN INDIANA               JR           19:22

        3    3 CASEY SCHNEIDER        SOUTHERN INDIANA               SO           19:23

        4    4 ROBYN BURNS            FRANKLIN COLLEGE               FR           19:27

        5    5 ERIN MATSON            HANOVER COLLEGE                SR           19:33

        6    6 NOCOLE WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SR           19:34

        7    7 ALEXIS VIRTUE          ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           JR           19:35

        8    8 AMY JAY                HANOVER COLLEGE                SR           19:44

        9    9 MARIA TOLEDO           ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           SR           19:50

       10   10 AMBER COLE             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           19:51

       11   11 NATALIE GUENIN         HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             SR           19:55

       12   12 CARRIE LAWVER          BETHEL COLLEGE                 FR           19:59

       13   13 NATALIE MALONE         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SR           20:00

       14   14 KATIE SPENCER          TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              JR           20:00

       15   15 ERIN VAGEDES           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     JR           20:01

       16   16 LINDSEY KAYLE          ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           20:01

       17   17 BETH HOLCOMB           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           20:03

       18   18 JESSICA LOTU           FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SR           20:10

       19   19 ELIZABETH NGUGI        HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             SO           20:14

       20   20 LEAH PEELMAN           HANOVER COLLEGE                FR           20:16

       21   21 LYDIA FLORA            SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           20:28

       22   22 LAURA HOLLOWSKI        SOUTHERN INDIANA               SO           20:38

       23   23 HONEY STORLIE          BETHEL COLLEGE                 SR           20:44

       24   24 HEATHER COOKSEY        SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           20:48

       25   25 LINDSEY WELLER         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     FR           20:51

       26   26 CHRISTY CONRAD         TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           20:53

       27   27 CASSIE BARTELT         SOUTHERN INDIANA               SO           20:55

       28   28 ABBY RAMSER            HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           20:57

       29   29 JENNIFER KAMPS         TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              JR           21:00

       30   30 SUNNY HIPPLE           SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           21:03

       31   31 KELLY MEREDITH         HANOVER COLLEGE                SR           21:05

       32   32 CANDICE GRANGER        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           21:11

       33   33 KIM FAENZI             UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     JR           21:13

       34   34 KARLY WADE             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           21:18

       35      JESICA JONES           SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           21:19

       36   35 JANAE RAKER            UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     FR           21:25

       37   36 SHANNON KENDALL        UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     JR           21:27

       38   37 SARAH FLORY            ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           SR           21:33

       39   38 NICOLE FEIL            BETHEL COLLEGE                 FR           21:34

       40      CASSIDY DEARBORN       OAKLAND CITY                   SO           21:35

       41   39 ADRIENNE PACKER        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           21:39

       42   40 BROOK WELCH            HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             JR           21:40

       43      NICOLE ROBINSON        UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     JR           21:45

       44   41 DARCI RAMIREZ          ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           SR           21:46

       45   42 MACKENZIE SMITH        HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           21:48

       46   43 JENNIFER BENNETT       FRANKLIN COLLEGE               JR           21:52

       47   44 SHANNON FEIL           BETHEL COLLEGE                 FR           21:55

       48   45 COURTNEY GULLICKSON    HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             FR           22:00

       49      JENNIFER FINCH         SOUTHERN INDIANA               FR           22:04

       50   46 NIKKI STUTLER          FRANKLIN COLLEGE               JR           22:04

       51   47 KARI COLLIER           HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           22:09

       52      MICHELLE SMITH         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SO           22:14

       53   48 JILL GENTILE           ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           FR           22:15

       54   49 CARRIE REESE           HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             SR           22:20

       55   50 AMY COLEMAN            FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SO           22:26

       56   51 MISSY KOSTREWA         HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             FR           22:26

       57      SARAH FRYE             HANOVER COLLEGE                SR           22:27

       58   52 MIRIAM WHITE           TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           22:27

       59      ANNETTE KERN           OAKLAND CITY                   SR           22:27

       60   53 CANCACE CURFMAN        HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             FR           22:30

       61   54 BETSY HUMMEL           FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SO           22:33

       62      MEGAN SHURN            UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SR           22:35

       63      LAUREN CROUCHER        HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           22:41

       64      JACKIE SCHWENK         HANOVER COLLEGE                FR           22:45

       65      LEAH BRODBECK          HANOVER COLLEGE                SR           22:46

       66      JAYME MUNDAY           UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SO           22:47

       67   55 MEGAN RUSSELL          ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE           FR           22:50

       68   56 ASHLEY SWIM            FRANKLIN COLLEGE               JR           22:50

       69      MELISSA BUCHANAN       HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           23:07

       70      ERICA EVANS            OAKLAND CITY                   SO           23:09

       71   57 KIMBRA FIELDHOUSE      TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           23:13

       72      NICKI HIDAY            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           23:21

       73      BECCAH WILLIS          UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     JR           23:32

       74      ERIN WAKEFIELD         UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     SR           23:39

       75   58 ANDREA ROBERTSON       IU SOUTHEAST                                23:43

       76   59 LINDA HENDERSON        IU SOUTHEAST                                23:46

       77   60 STACI WIESSER          BETHEL COLLEGE                 JR           23:49

       78      NICOLE JACOB           HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             JR           23:49

       79   61 ALEIGHA WIEGAND        BETHEL COLLEGE                 JR           23:52

       80      JENNIFER RIGSBY        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           24:02

       81      DANIELLE MITTMAN       FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SR           24:06

       82   62 CAROLYN BETTERIDGE     TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           24:48

       83      ERIN SANDERS           FRANKLIN COLLEGE               FR           24:51

       84      MICHELLE COBOURN       HANOVER COLLEGE                JR           24:58

       85   63 MEGHAN WILLSON         IU SOUTHEAST                                25:09

       86      MANDIE FULCHER         HANOVER COLLEGE                SR           25:15

       87      JACKIE NASH            HANOVER COLLEGE                SO           25:20

       88      LYNN ZIMMER            HANOVER COLLEGE                FR           25:25

       89   64 RACHEL BROWN           IU SOUTHEAST                                26:02

       90      JULIE CUTTER           VINCENNES                                   26:32

       91      JULIE SITES            FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SO           26:53

       92      ESTHER MBIU            HUNTINGTON COLLEGE             SO           27:12

       93   65 ALLISON SMITH          IU SOUTHEAST                                28:40

       94      JESSIA TUCKER          UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS     JR           29:12


Return to Top