MEN’S RESULTS

                                                                                

DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.  Name                    Cl School          Men3k   Men7k   Timemen Pace

===== ==== ==== ======================= == =============== ======= ======= ======= =====

1    1  312 Reuben Mwei             SR Adams State        9:00   21:30 30:27.8  4:55

2    2  417 Daniel Kirwa            SO Harding            8:59   21:30 30:28.2  4:55

3       325 Glarius Rop             FR American Int'l     8:57   21:29 30:32.4  4:55

4       301 Amos Sang               JR Abilene Christi    8:59   21:30 30:48.0  4:58

5    3  303 Aaron Braun             SR Adams State        9:00   21:30 31:08.2  5:01

6    4  311 Brian Medigovich        SR Adams State        9:00   21:38 31:12.6  5:02

7    5  485 Oscar Ogwaro            SR Queens (N.C.)      9:13   21:55 31:18.0  5:03

8       455 Nicaise Kazingo         SO New Mexico High    9:05   21:54 31:19.7  5:03

9    6  374 Meshack Koyiaki         JR Columbus St.       9:00   21:52 31:22.7  5:04

10    7  307 Anthony Gauthier        JR Adams State        9:07   22:01 31:28.4  5:04

11    8  305 Luke Cragg              SR Adams State        9:02   21:54 31:38.2  5:06

12    9  575 Iain Donnan             SR Western State      9:02   21:51 31:41.7  5:07

13   10  594 Jordan Welling          JR Western Washing    9:19   22:13 31:44.6  5:07

14   11  399 Tyler Emmorey           SO Grand Valley St    9:16   22:22 31:45.8  5:07

15   12  344 Jimmy Elam              SR Chico State        9:13   22:07 31:47.3  5:08

16       456 Drew Harris             JR Northern Kentuc    9:17   22:18 31:51.1  5:08

17   13  580 Tyler Pennel            JR Western State      9:02   22:09 31:53.2  5:08

18   14  366 Aaron Swift             JR Colorado Mines     9:11   22:12 31:58.8  5:09

19   15  313 Nathaniel Sellers       SO Adams State        9:03   22:05 32:00.0  5:10

20   16  574 Sean Brown              JR Western State      9:19   22:21 32:02.8  5:10

21   17  411 Philip Biwott           SO Harding            9:00   22:10 32:05.3  5:10

22       340 Laban Sialo             FR Central Missour    9:03   22:13 32:05.8  5:11

23       339 Julius Korir            SO Cameron            9:12   22:16 32:06.1  5:11

24   18  367 Ben Zywicki             JR Colorado Mines     9:08   22:12 32:10.5  5:11

25       423 Nick Hilton             JR Lock Haven         9:03   22:19 32:10.6  5:11

26   19  400 Ross Faasse             SR Grand Valley St    9:21   22:32 32:10.9  5:11

27   20  373 Nicholas Kering         JR Columbus St.       9:06   22:23 32:12.6  5:12

28   21  518 Dustin Emerick          SO Southern Indian    9:13   22:32 32:13.3  5:12

29   22  310 Ryan McNiff             JR Adams State        9:02   22:15 32:13.8  5:12

30       570 Pardon Ndhlovu          FR UNC-Pembroke       9:12   22:23 32:15.2  5:12

31   23  572 Loren Ahonen            JR Western State      9:11   22:15 32:16.0  5:12

32   24  444 Brennan Benkert         SR Missouri Southe    9:15   22:36 32:25.3  5:14

33       422 Hillary Mugun           FR Indiana (Pa.)      9:16   22:32 32:26.7  5:14

34       557 Jared McNeil            JR Tarleton State     9:21   22:44 32:27.2  5:14

35       571 Chris Reed              JR Western Oregon     9:24   22:45 32:28.5  5:14

36   25  576 David Flynn             FR Western State      9:25   22:33 32:29.2  5:14

37   26  561 Angus MacDonald         JR UMass Lowell       9:24   22:33 32:29.4  5:14

38       457 Barak Watson            FR Northwest Nazar    9:21   22:44 32:30.1  5:14

39   27  514 Brendan Devine          SO Southern Indian    9:19   22:32 32:30.8  5:15

40   28  318 Micah Chelimo           FR Alaska Anchorag    9:08   22:36 32:34.3  5:15

41   29  328 Matt Braithwaite        JR Augustana (S.D.    9:29   22:44 32:35.9  5:15

42   30  319 Marko Cheseto           JR Alaska Anchorag    9:00   22:14 32:38.8  5:16

43   31  361 Tyler Curtis            FR Colorado Mines     9:32   22:47 32:40.4  5:16

44   32  516 Andrew Dixon            JR Southern Indian    9:27   22:44 32:41.2  5:16

45   33  593 Anthony Tomsich         SR Western Washing    9:26   22:49 32:44.7  5:17

46   34  363 Sean Gildea             FR Colorado Mines     9:28   22:48 32:45.2  5:17

47   35  538 Michael Pierce          SR Southwest Bapti    9:20   22:43 32:45.5  5:17

48   36  492 Nick Ekel               SO Saginaw Valley     9:34   23:00 32:46.3  5:17

49   37  418 Wojciech Kopec          JR Harding            9:21   22:47 32:47.3  5:17

50       324 Victor Kemboi           SO American Int'l     9:09   22:32 32:47.5  5:17

51       378 Jaime Villa Zapatero    JR Drury              9:25   22:54 32:48.0  5:17

52   38  587 Eric Brill              SO Western Washing    9:39   22:59 32:48.6  5:17

53   39  409 Anthony Witt            SO Grand Valley St    9:21   22:47 32:49.3  5:17

54   40  331 Tom Karbo               JR Augustana (S.D.    9:32   22:47 32:50.7  5:18

55   41  441 Anthony Luna            SR Metropolitan St    9:29   23:01 32:53.3  5:18

56   42  588 Bennett Grimes          JR Western Washing    9:23   22:49 32:53.7  5:18

57   43  448 Josh Mathis             SO Missouri Southe    9:21   22:52 32:55.4  5:18

58   44  352 Brendan Scanlon         JR Chico State        9:22   22:53 32:55.7  5:19

59   45  488 Alex Schilling          FR Queens (N.C.)      9:30   22:57 32:57.9  5:19

60   46  350 Joey Kochalacs          SO Chico State        9:30   22:57 32:59.0  5:19

61   47  592 Blake Medhaug           JR Western Washing    9:30   22:58 32:59.9  5:19

62   48  553 Steve Polito            SO Stonehill          9:33   23:00 33:00.5  5:19

63   49  583 Glenn Watts             SR Western State      9:23   23:04 33:00.9  5:19

64   50  408 Ryan Toth               SO Grand Valley St    9:29   22:58 33:01.7  5:19

65   51  496 Cortland Seaver         SR Saginaw Valley     9:30   22:57 33:01.8  5:20

66   52  382 Ben Hahn                JR Edinboro           9:08   22:50 33:02.1  5:20

67   53  506 Stephen Schelander      SO Shippensburg       9:27   23:03 33:02.5  5:20

68       454 Tanner Fruit            JR Nebraska-Kearne    9:33   23:03 33:03.2  5:20

69   54  532 Will Hansen             SO Southwest Bapti    9:26   23:01 33:07.0  5:20

70   55  384 Chris Lantinen          SR Edinboro           9:15   22:45 33:07.9  5:20

71   56  365 Mack McLain             SO Colorado Mines     9:19   22:56 33:08.6  5:21

72   57  336 Austin Vande Berg       JR Augustana (S.D.    9:34   23:12 33:09.3  5:21

73   58  499 Bryan Beegle            JR Shippensburg       9:29   22:57 33:09.7  5:21

74   59  581 Tyler Rasmussen         JR Western State      9:13   22:53 33:11.3  5:21

75   60  470 Mujahid Hassaballa      SR Pittsburg St.      9:42   23:13 33:12.6  5:21

76   61  484 Nelson Mwangi           JR Queens (N.C.)      9:36   23:16 33:15.0  5:22

77   62  438 Brandon Johnson         SR Metropolitan St    9:24   23:09 33:17.3  5:22

78   63  379 Scott Anderson          FR Edinboro           9:24   22:59 33:17.9  5:22

79   64  590 Greg Kubitz             SR Western Washing    9:34   23:12 33:18.0  5:22

80   65  489 Simon Stuetzel          SO Queens (N.C.)      9:25   23:13 33:20.7  5:23

81   66  410 Paul Zielinski          SO Grand Valley St    9:21   22:55 33:21.1  5:23

82       358 Fidelis Mutiso          JR Clayton State      9:48   23:28 33:25.1  5:23

83   67  503 Matt Gillette           FR Shippensburg       9:18   23:05 33:25.7  5:23

84   68  504 Joshua Neyhart          JR Shippensburg       9:31   23:24 33:27.4  5:24

85   69  446 Dustin Dixon            SR Missouri Southe    9:16   23:10 33:29.6  5:24

86   70  447 Jarkko Jarvenpaa        SO Missouri Southe    9:32   23:22 33:30.1  5:24

87   71  519 David Goodman           SO Southern Indian    9:27   23:17 33:31.3  5:24

88   72  362 Russell Drummond        FR Colorado Mines     9:33   23:20 33:31.5  5:24

89   73  385 Barry McLaughlin        JR Edinboro           9:32   23:25 33:33.5  5:25

90   74  346 Beau Gradone-Rogers     SR Chico State        9:24   23:00 33:34.0  5:25

91   75  436 Eiger Erickson          SO Metropolitan St    9:31   23:23 33:34.7  5:25

92   76  393 Eric Larson             SO Florida Souther    9:39   23:27 33:37.3  5:25

93   77  512 Brandon Campbell        SR Southern Indian    9:43   23:26 33:39.4  5:26

94   78  322 Alfred Kangogo          SO Alaska Anchorag    9:10   23:04 33:39.6  5:26

95   79  463 Matt Meagher            SR Nova Southeaste    9:33   23:18 33:40.3  5:26

96   80  486 Matthew Rowell          SR Queens (N.C.)      9:36   23:23 33:40.8  5:26

97   81  586 Yonas Berhe             SO Western Washing    9:41   23:29 33:41.5  5:26

98   82  559 Sean Gelinas            JR UMass Lowell       9:40   23:35 33:44.2  5:26

99   83  474 Cliff Miles             SR Pittsburg St.      9:44   23:30 33:44.9  5:26

100   84  405 Jeff Nordquist          SO Grand Valley St    9:24   23:06 33:47.8  5:27

101   85  478 Adam Volkert            FR Pittsburg St.      9:48   23:21 33:49.1  5:27

102   86  476 Tim Testa               SR Pittsburg St.      9:41   23:33 33:51.8  5:28

103   87  569 Greg Wilson             JR UMass Lowell       9:53   23:45 33:52.3  5:28

104       424 Brandon Pomerantz       SR Lock Haven         9:20   22:42 33:52.7  5:28

105   88  544 Pat Fullerton           JR Stonehill          9:32   23:25 33:56.2  5:28

106   89  326 Travis Beniak           SO Augustana (S.D.    9:38   23:39 33:56.4  5:28

107   90  497 Derek Stone             SR Saginaw Valley     9:41   23:38 33:57.7  5:29

108   91  442 Zach Mares              JR Metropolitan St    9:32   23:28 33:58.4  5:29

109   92  562 Eric McDonald           SO UMass Lowell       9:39   23:34 33:59.9  5:29

110   93  537 Phillip Miller          FR Southwest Bapti    9:37   23:31 34:02.0  5:29

111   94  545 Kevin Gill              JR Stonehill          9:28   23:39 34:03.4  5:29

112   95  387 Dustin Thomas           FR Edinboro           9:48   23:46 34:03.9  5:30

113   96  430 George McCain           JR Mars Hill          9:41   23:28 34:04.7  5:30

114   97  383 Jacob Krolick           SO Edinboro           9:38   23:43 34:07.0  5:30

115   98  330 Matt Heesch             SR Augustana (S.D.    9:51   23:43 34:07.3  5:30

116   99  413 Manase Busienei         FR Harding            9:38   23:52 34:08.3  5:30

117  100  443 Nathan Newland          SO Metropolitan St    9:31   23:51 34:08.4  5:30

118  101  490 Brian Yates             FR Queens (N.C.)      9:45         34:09.4  5:30

119  102  472 Brad Jochems            JR Pittsburg St.      9:47   23:42 34:09.5  5:30

120  103  529 Cameron Ayers           SR Southwest Bapti    9:48   23:47 34:10.8  5:31

121  104  327 Daniel Black            JR Augustana (S.D.    9:51   23:52 34:14.4  5:31

122  105  396 Ben Martucci            JR Florida Souther    9:36   23:34 34:16.5  5:32

123  106  505 Ethan Rissell           JR Shippensburg       9:29   23:35 34:16.5  5:32

124  107  551 Ethan Penny             FR Stonehill          9:46   23:50 34:17.4  5:32

125  108  357 Michael Wickman         SR Chico State        9:18   23:24 34:18.4  5:32

126       421 Gabriel Ghioca          SO Henderson St.      9:40   23:58 34:19.3  5:32

127  109  568 Daniel Wang             SO UMass Lowell       9:42   23:51 34:20.1  5:32

128  110  535 Michael McCampbell      SR Southwest Bapti    9:49   24:01 34:20.9  5:32

129  111  510 Michael Callison        FR Southern Indian    9:43   23:47 34:21.1  5:32

130  112  563 Steve O'Brien           SR UMass Lowell       9:32   23:46 34:22.8  5:33

131  113  450 Aki Nummela             SO Missouri Southe    9:35   24:11 34:24.7  5:33

132  114  376 John Neill              JR Columbus St.       9:42   23:49 34:26.6  5:33

133  115  437 Scott Ingram            SO Metropolitan St    9:37   23:47 34:26.7  5:33

134  116  531 Jeremy Glassmaker       SR Southwest Bapti    9:26   23:22 34:30.3  5:34

135       338 Dickson Toroitich       SO Benedict           9:29   23:52 34:35.9  5:35

136  117  347 Brent Handa             JR Chico State        9:17   23:15 34:37.9  5:35

137  118  560 Tim Guerin              SR UMass Lowell       9:18   23:45 34:38.3  5:35

138  119  530 Shawn Etzenhouser       SR Southwest Bapti    9:45   23:54 34:39.7  5:35

139  120  329 Ryan Evans              FR Augustana (S.D.    9:50   23:58 34:44.8  5:36

140  121  491 Marion Body             JR Saginaw Valley     9:41   24:02 34:47.7  5:37

141  122  435 Carl Arnold             JR Metropolitan St    9:47   24:08 34:53.0  5:37

142  123  462 Kevin Meagher           FR Nova Southeaste    9:58   24:24 34:55.0  5:38

143  124  316 Michael Adams           SO Alaska Anchorag   10:04   24:29 34:56.4  5:38

144  125  459 Brendan Chwalek         FR Nova Southeaste    9:50   24:20 34:57.2  5:38

145  126  386 Sean Naderer            FR Edinboro           9:46   24:15 34:59.0  5:38

146  127  427 Justin Gragg            SO Mars Hill          9:51   24:26 35:01.4  5:39

147  128  477 John Vangundy           JR Pittsburg St.     10:09   24:34 35:02.6  5:39

148  129  425 Eric Blackburn          FR Mars Hill          9:56   24:29 35:03.4  5:39

149  130  493 Steve Genther           SR Saginaw Valley     9:30   23:40 35:03.5  5:39

150  131  397 Jason Patchett-Gillis   SO Florida Souther   10:03   24:28 35:04.5  5:39

151  132  501 Edward Buck             FR Shippensburg       9:26   24:23 35:06.2  5:40

152  133  508 Sean Stetler            JR Shippensburg       9:38   24:20 35:08.5  5:40

153  134  469 Matt Haffner            SO Pittsburg St.      9:58   24:10 35:10.0  5:40

154  135  498 Derek Welmers           SO Saginaw Valley     9:49   24:22 35:13.4  5:41

155  136  369 Stewart Helton          SR Columbus St.       9:54   24:34 35:16.1  5:41

156  137  539 Josh Andrews            SR Stonehill          9:34   23:56 35:18.5  5:42

157  138  433 Aaron Thomas            JR Mars Hill          9:56   24:27 35:18.8  5:42

158  139  520 Michael Jordan          FR Southern Indian    9:44   24:14 35:22.6  5:42

159  140  392 Zach Kovacik            FR Florida Souther   10:02   24:28 35:26.4  5:43

160  141  419 Justin Kutter           FR Harding            9:58   24:39 35:27.9  5:43

161  142  465 Agustin Rey             JR Nova Southeaste    9:58   24:49 35:33.6  5:44

162  143  377 Nathan Prickett         SO Columbus St.       9:53   24:41 35:44.1  5:46

163  144  458 John Besharat           JR Nova Southeaste   10:07   24:57 35:47.0  5:46

164  145  415 Ryan Johnson            SO Harding            9:49   24:41 35:48.3  5:46

165  146  389 John Blackburn          JR Florida Souther   10:15   25:01 35:50.1  5:47

166  147  395 Andrew Martucci         JR Florida Souther    9:55   24:32 35:51.9  5:47

167  148  464 Joe Pena                JR Nova Southeaste    9:52   24:49 35:53.0  5:47

168  149  451 Sam Pogue               FR Missouri Southe    9:48   24:56 35:57.4  5:48

169  150  370 Andrew Henderson        FR Columbus St.       9:59   24:52 36:04.9  5:49

170  151  364 Nate Hatleback          SR Colorado Mines     9:23   23:05 36:06.4  5:49

171  152  461 Jonathan Junkins        SO Nova Southeaste   10:15   25:15 36:32.9  5:53

172  153  554 Ben Rumery              JR Stonehill          9:47   24:45 36:36.8  5:54

173  154  426 Ben Crenshaw            SR Mars Hill         10:06   25:18 36:39.8  5:55

174  155  320 William Estes           FR Alaska Anchorag   10:22   25:30 36:42.5  5:55

175  156  449 Nick Niggemann          FR Missouri Southe   10:16   25:45 36:51.5  5:56

176  157  375 David Marley            SR Columbus St.      10:10   25:30 36:58.8  5:58

177  158  394 Bryce Loudermilk        FR Florida Souther   10:16   25:36 37:10.3  6:00

178  159  341 Alan Campos             JR Chico State        9:38   25:21 37:14.3  6:00

179  160  495 Ben Richards            SR Saginaw Valley    10:01   25:37 37:14.9  6:00

180  161  323 Paul Rottich            JR Alaska Anchorag    9:59   25:33 37:26.5  6:02

181  162  434 Cameron Witherspoon     SO Mars Hill         10:24   26:00 37:40.5  6:04

182  163  414 Reece Jackson           SO Harding           10:24   26:15 38:14.6  6:10

 

 

DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

1.    23  Adams State                                 (31:11.1  155:55.2)

==========================================================

1      1  Reuben Mwei           312 30:27.8

2      3  Aaron Braun           303 31:08.2

3      4  Brian Medigovich      311 31:12.6

4      7  Anthony Gauthier      307 31:28.4

5      8  Luke Cragg            305 31:38.2

6   ( 15) Nathaniel Sellers     313 32:00.0

7   ( 22) Ryan McNiff           310 32:13.8

 

2.    86  Western State                               (32:04.6  160:22.9)

==========================================================

1      9  Iain Donnan           575 31:41.7

2     13  Tyler Pennel          580 31:53.2

3     16  Sean Brown            574 32:02.8

4     23  Loren Ahonen          572 32:16.0

5     25  David Flynn           576 32:29.2

6   ( 49) Glenn Watts           583 33:00.9

7   ( 59) Tyler Rasmussen       581 33:11.3

 

3.   153  Colorado Mines                              (32:32.7  162:43.5)

==========================================================

1     14  Aaron Swift           366 31:58.8

2     18  Ben Zywicki           367 32:10.5

3     31  Tyler Curtis          361 32:40.4

4     34  Sean Gildea           363 32:45.2

5     56  Mack McLain           365 33:08.6

6   ( 72) Russell Drummond      362 33:31.5

7   (151) Nate Hatleback        364 36:06.4

 

4.   170  Western Washington                          (32:38.3  163:11.5)

==========================================================

1     10  Jordan Welling        594 31:44.6

2     33  Anthony Tomsich       593 32:44.7

3     38  Eric Brill            587 32:48.6

4     42  Bennett Grimes        588 32:53.7

5     47  Blake Medhaug         592 32:59.9

6   ( 64) Greg Kubitz           590 33:18.0

7   ( 81) Yonas Berhe           586 33:41.5

 

5.   185  Grand Valley St.                            (32:37.8  163:08.8)

==========================================================

1     11  Tyler Emmorey         399 31:45.8

2     19  Ross Faasse           400 32:10.9

3     39  Anthony Witt          409 32:49.3

4     50  Ryan Toth             408 33:01.7

5     66  Paul Zielinski        410 33:21.1

6   ( 84) Jeff Nordquist        405 33:47.8

 

6.   228  Southern Indiana                            (32:55.2  164:36.0)

==========================================================

1     21  Dustin Emerick        518 32:13.3

2     27  Brendan Devine        514 32:30.8

3     32  Andrew Dixon          516 32:41.2

4     71  David Goodman         519 33:31.3

5     77  Brandon Campbell      512 33:39.4

6   (111) Michael Callison      510 34:21.1

7   (139) Michael Jordan        520 35:22.6

 

7.   256  Queens (N.C.)                               (32:54.5  164:32.4)

==========================================================

1      5  Oscar Ogwaro          485 31:18.0

2     45  Alex Schilling        488 32:57.9

3     61  Nelson Mwangi         484 33:15.0

4     65  Simon Stuetzel        489 33:20.7

5     80  Matthew Rowell        486 33:40.8

6   (101) Brian Yates           490 34:09.4

 

8.   284  Chico State                                 (33:06.9  165:34.4)

==========================================================

1     12  Jimmy Elam            344 31:47.3

2     44  Brendan Scanlon       352 32:55.7

3     46  Joey Kochalacs        350 32:59.0

4     74  Beau Gradone-Rogers   346 33:34.0

5    108  Michael Wickman       357 34:18.4

6   (117) Brent Handa           347 34:37.9

7   (159) Alan Campos           341 37:14.3

 

9.   296  Harding                                     (32:59.4  164:57.0)

==========================================================

1      2  Daniel Kirwa          417 30:28.2

2     17  Philip Biwott         411 32:05.3

3     37  Wojciech Kopec        418 32:47.3

4     99  Manase Busienei       413 34:08.3

5    141  Justin Kutter         419 35:27.9

6   (145) Ryan Johnson          415 35:48.3

7   (163) Reece Jackson         414 38:14.6

 

10.   313  Augustana (S.D.)                            (33:20.0  166:39.6)

==========================================================

1     29  Matt Braithwaite      328 32:35.9

2     40  Tom Karbo             331 32:50.7

3     57  Austin Vande Berg     336 33:09.3

4     89  Travis Beniak         326 33:56.4

5     98  Matt Heesch           330 34:07.3

6   (104) Daniel Black          327 34:14.4

7   (120) Ryan Evans            329 34:44.8

 


11.   319  Missouri Southern                           (33:21.1  166:45.1)

==========================================================

1     24  Brennan Benkert       444 32:25.3

2     43  Josh Mathis           448 32:55.4

3     69  Dustin Dixon          446 33:29.6

4     70  Jarkko Jarvenpaa      447 33:30.1

5    113  Aki Nummela           450 34:24.7

6   (149) Sam Pogue             451 35:57.4

7   (156) Nick Niggemann        449 36:51.5

 

12.   338  Edinboro                                    (33:25.1  167:05.3)

==========================================================

1     52  Ben Hahn              382 33:02.1

2     55  Chris Lantinen        384 33:07.9

3     63  Scott Anderson        379 33:17.9

4     73  Barry McLaughlin      385 33:33.5

5     95  Dustin Thomas         387 34:03.9

6   ( 97) Jacob Krolick         383 34:07.0

7   (126) Sean Naderer          386 34:59.0

 

13.   352  Shippensburg                                (33:28.4  167:21.8)

==========================================================

1     53  Stephen Schelander    506 33:02.5

2     58  Bryan Beegle          499 33:09.7

3     67  Matt Gillette         503 33:25.7

4     68  Joshua Neyhart        504 33:27.4

5    106  Ethan Rissell         505 34:16.5

6   (132) Edward Buck           501 35:06.2

7   (133) Sean Stetler          508 35:08.5

 

14.   369  Metropolitan St.                            (33:34.5  167:52.1)

==========================================================

1     41  Anthony Luna          441 32:53.3

2     62  Brandon Johnson       438 33:17.3

3     75  Eiger Erickson        436 33:34.7

4     91  Zach Mares            442 33:58.4

5    100  Nathan Newland        443 34:08.4

6   (115) Scott Ingram          437 34:26.7

7   (122) Carl Arnold           435 34:53.0

 

15.   395  Southwest Baptist                           (33:41.3  168:26.2)

==========================================================

1     35  Michael Pierce        538 32:45.5

2     54  Will Hansen           532 33:07.0

3     93  Phillip Miller        537 34:02.0

4    103  Cameron Ayers         529 34:10.8

5    110  Michael McCampbell    535 34:20.9

6   (116) Jeremy Glassmaker     531 34:30.3

7   (119) Shawn Etzenhouser     530 34:39.7

 

16.   396  UMass Lowell                                (33:41.2  168:25.9)

==========================================================

1     26  Angus MacDonald       561 32:29.4

2     82  Sean Gelinas          559 33:44.2

3     87  Greg Wilson           569 33:52.3

4     92  Eric McDonald         562 33:59.9

5    109  Daniel Wang           568 34:20.1

6   (112) Steve O'Brien         563 34:22.8

7   (118) Tim Guerin            560 34:38.3

 


17.   415  Alaska Anchorage                            (34:06.4  170:31.6)

==========================================================

1     28  Micah Chelimo         318 32:34.3

2     30  Marko Cheseto         319 32:38.8

3     78  Alfred Kangogo        322 33:39.6

4    124  Michael Adams         316 34:56.4

5    155  William Estes         320 36:42.5

6   (161) Paul Rottich          323 37:26.5

 

18.   416  Pittsburg St.                               (33:45.6  168:47.9)

==========================================================

1     60  Mujahid Hassaballa    470 33:12.6

2     83  Cliff Miles           474 33:44.9

3     85  Adam Volkert          478 33:49.1

4     86  Tim Testa             476 33:51.8

5    102  Brad Jochems          472 34:09.5

6   (128) John VanGundy         477 35:02.6

7   (134) Matt Haffner          469 35:10.0

 

19.   419  Columbus St.                                (33:48.5  169:02.1)

==========================================================

1      6  Meshack Koyiaki       374 31:22.7

2     20  Nicholas Kering       373 32:12.6

3    114  John Neill            376 34:26.6

4    136  Stewart Helton        369 35:16.1

5    143  Nathan Prickett       377 35:44.1

6   (150) Andrew Henderson      370 36:04.9

7   (157) David Marley          375 36:58.8

 

20.   428  Saginaw Valley                              (33:55.4  169:37.0)

==========================================================

1     36  Nick Ekel             492 32:46.3

2     51  Cortland Seaver       496 33:01.8

3     90  Derek Stone           497 33:57.7

4    121  Marion Body           491 34:47.7

5    130  Steve Genther         493 35:03.5

6   (135) Derek Welmers         498 35:13.4

7   (160) Ben Richards          495 37:14.9

 

21.   474  Stonehill                                   (34:07.2  170:36.0)

==========================================================

1     48  Steve Polito          553 33:00.5

2     88  Pat Fullerton         544 33:56.2

3     94  Kevin Gill            545 34:03.4

4    107  Ethan Penny           551 34:17.4

5    137  Josh Andrews          539 35:18.5

6   (153) Ben Rumery            554 36:36.8

 

22.   598  Florida Southern                            (34:51.0  174:14.8)

==========================================================

1     76  Eric Larson           393 33:37.3

2    105  Ben Martucci          396 34:16.5

3    131  Jason Patchett-Gillis  397 35:04.5

4    140  Zach Kovacik          392 35:26.4

5    146  John Blackburn        389 35:50.1

6   (147) Andrew Martucci       395 35:51.9

7   (158) Bryce Loudermilk      394 37:10.3

 


23.   613  Nova Southeastern                           (34:58.7  174:53.1)

==========================================================

1     79  Matt Meagher          463 33:40.3

2    123  Kevin Meagher         462 34:55.0

3    125  Brendan Chwalek       459 34:57.2

4    142  Agustin Rey           465 35:33.6

5    144  John Besharat         458 35:47.0

6   (148) Joe Pena              464 35:53.0

7   (152) Jonathan Junkins      461 36:32.9

 

24.   644  Mars Hill                                   (35:13.7  176:08.1)

==========================================================

1     96  George McCain         430 34:04.7

2    127  Justin Gragg          427 35:01.4

3    129  Eric Blackburn        425 35:03.4

4    138  Aaron Thomas          433 35:18.8

5    154  Ben Crenshaw          426 36:39.8

6   (162) Cameron Witherspoon   434 37:40.5