1999 USI Baseball

Alphabetical Roster


  # Name                 Pos   Ht   Wt  B T Cl Hometown (High School)                  
 -- -------------------- ----- ---- --- - - -- ----------------------------------------
  0                                     R R                                            
  0                                     R R                                            
  0                                     R R                                            
 50 STEVE ARNOLD         P     6-3  205 R R FR EVANSVILLE, IN (HARRISON)               
  4 DREW BAILEY          IF    5-10 160 R R SR NEWBURGH, IN (MEMORIAL)                 
 35 RUDY BOALS           P     6-5  235 R R SR HOWE, IN (LAKELAND)                     
 39 JONNIE BOTHEL        C     5-9  168 R R C  LAFAYETTE, IN (JEFFERSON)               
 28 ROB BOWERS           P     6-4  185 R R JR CRAWFORDSVILLE, IN (CRAWFORDSVILLE)     
  8 BRIAN BRANSON        IF    5-11 185 R R FR MT. VERNON, IN (MT. VERNON)             
 31 SCOTT BRAUN          IF/C  6-1  220 R R JR FISHERS, IN (HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN)     
 44 MATT BROWN           C     5-11 175 R R FR CUMBERLAND, IN (SCECINA MEMORIAL)       
 19 CHAD BRYCE           IF    6-5  200 R R FR SPENCER, IN (RICHMOND)                  
 15 TODD CHASE           OF    5-9  170 L L SR EVANSVILLE, IN (CENTRAL)                
 32 ANDY COOK            C/IF  6-1  205 R R SO EVANSVILLE, IN (REITZ)                  
 14 JEREMY COOK          IF    6-0  175 R R SR EVANSVILLE, IN (REITZ)                  
 49 MITCH CRIDER         P     6-5  190 R R FR BLOOMINGTON, IN (NORTH)                 
 12 COREY DODSON         P     6-1  170 L L FR DODSON, IN (NORTH CENTRAL)              
  3 JASON FOLZ           OF    6-1  195 R R SR MT. VERNON, IN (MATER DEI)              
 33 DUSTIN GREENFIELD    DH/IF 6-0  195 L R JR EVANSVILLE, IN (REITZ)                  
 22 JAY HAFELE           OF    6-1  175 R R FR EVANSVILLE, IN (HARRISON)               
  5 JOSH HELDT           OF    5-10 176 L R SR EVANSVILLE, IN (HARRISON)               
 17 BRAD HEMMELGARN      P     6-6  205 L L SO RICHMOND, IN (RICHMOND)                 
  6 JEREMY JONES         IF    5-10 165 R R SR EVANSVILLE, IN (BOSSE)                  
 36 STEVE JONES          P     6-4  195 L L SO INDIANAPOLIS, IN (PIKE)                 
 30 GREG KEOWN           P     5-11 180 R R JR HAWESVILLE, KY (HANCOCK COUNTY)         
 20 MATT KIRK            P     6-2  195 R R FR ANDERSON, IN (ANDERSON)                 
 18 KEITH KIRKLAND       IF    6-0  170 R R JR BOONVILLE, IN (BOONVILLE)               
 16 BLAIR KRINER         P     6-0  195 R R JR INDIANAPOLIS, IN (RONCALLI)             
 38 TIM LONG             IF    6-0  160 R R FR EVANSVILLE, IN (BOSSE)                  
 27 RYAN MARTIN          P     6-4  205 R L SR EVANSVILLE, IN (REITZ)                  
 46 BEN MATHES           P     6-3  210 R R FR CORYDON, IN (CORYDON)                   
 45 NATHAN MCGARVEY      OF    6-1  205 R R FR CLARKSVILLE, IN (CLARKSVILLE)           
  2 PETER MILAS          IF    5-9  155 R R FR PARKER CITY, IN (WAPAHANI)              
 24 BRAD MILLER          P     6-5  200 R L JR NEW HAVEN, IN (NEW HAVEN)               
 13 ERIC MORRIS          IF    6-0  190 R R SO HAWESVILLE, KY (HANCOCK COUNTY)         
 48 CHRIS OTTENWELLER    P     6-2  220 R R FR INDINAPOLIS, IN (BISHOP CHATARD)        
 10 MIKE PEERMAN         IF/OF 6-2  200 R R JR CHANDLER, IN (CASTLE)                   
 43 A.J. PETERMAN        IF    6-0  160 R R FR INDIANAPOLIS, IN (NORTH CENTRAL)        
 26 STEVE REED           P     6-3  210 R R JR CLARKSVILLE, IN (PROVIDENCE)            
 21 MARCUS RENN          OF    5-10 175 R R FR FLOYDS KNOBS, IN (PROVIDENCE)           
 34 MATT RENN            P     6-1  225 R R JR FLOYDS KNOBS, IN (PROVIDENCE)           
  7 JON SALISBURY        C     6-2  205 R R SO BERNE, IN (SOUTH ADAMS)                 
 29 COREY STEELE         C     6-0  200 R R JR CHANDLER, IN (CASTLE)