2006 NCAA Division II Men’s Cross Country Championships

Escambia County Equestrian Ctr  Pensacola, FL

NOVEMBER 18, 2006

 

TEAM RESULTS | INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  1.    57  Abilene Christian              (29:48.9  149:04.3)

=============================================

  1      1  Nicodemus       Naimadu                  29:17.5

  2      8  Julius          Nyango                   29:42.3

  3      9  Serge           Gasore                   29:42.6

  4     15  Laurent         Ngirakamaro              30:00.5

  5     24  Philip          Birgen                   30:21.5

  6   (143) Eric            Brown Jr                 33:18.0

  7   (165) Job             Kemboi                   36:53.9

 

  2.    70  Adams State                    (29:56.8  149:43.6)

=============================================

  1      7  Michael         Yorek                    29:37.5

  2     10  Aucencio        Martinez                 29:45.3

  3     16  Jacob           Raines                   30:04.8

  4     18  Brian           Medigovich               30:07.5

  5     19  Aaron           Braun                    30:08.6

  6   ( 31) Jesus           Solis                    30:35.7

  7   ( 53) Nick            Lara                     31:17.6

 

  3.   113  Western State                  (30:14.5  151:12.2)

=============================================

  1      5  Kim             Hogarth                  29:32.2

  2     13  Aaron           Clark                    29:50.5

  3     21  Cole            Murch                    30:13.1

  4     29  Scott           Dahlberg                 30:31.2

  5     45  Jason           Graham                   31:05.3

  6   ( 67) Zach            Cordel                   31:33.2

  7   ( 68) Andrew          Hoffman                  31:34.6

 

  4.   137  Chico State                    (30:20.6  151:43.0)

=============================================

  1      3  Scott           Bauhs                    29:24.5

  2      6  Charlie         Serrano                  29:34.9

  3     25  Antonio         Miramontes               30:22.4

  4     44  Kyle            Ivie                     31:02.1

  5     59  Tim             Tollefson                31:19.2

  6   ( 88) Rory            Kuykendall               31:59.0

  7   ( 95) Beau            Bettinger                32:02.8

 

  5.   168  Grand Valley State             (30:41.0  153:24.7)

=============================================

  1     14  Nate            Peck                     29:56.5

  2     22  Ryan            Holm                     30:17.4

  3     40  Chris           Hammer                   30:57.6

  4     43  Chris           Pabst                    31:01.3

  5     49  James           Gale                     31:12.0

  6   ( 51) Nic             Gatlin                   31:15.2

  7   ( 56) Robbie          Young                    31:18.5

 

  6.   192  Harding                        (30:37.8  153:08.6)

=============================================

  1      2  Julius          Kosgei                   29:19.9

  2     11  Artek           Kern                     29:46.6

  3     36  James           Cheruiyot                30:45.6

  4     70  Przemek         Bobrowski                31:36.9

  5     73  Matt            Cregger                  31:39.8

  6   (135) Timothy         Davidson                 32:58.7

  7   (161) Will            Ellis                    35:17.4

 

  7.   207  Colorado Mines                 (30:44.4  153:41.9)

=============================================

  1     12  Greg            Reindl                   29:47.3

  2     17  Joel            Hamilton                 30:05.2

  3     26  Clifton         Oertli                   30:26.1

  4     42  Laurence        McDaris                  30:59.2

  5    110  Sean            Cusick                   32:24.2

  6   (121) Michael         Rooney                   32:40.5

  7   (130) Ryan            Miles                    32:52.4

 

  8.   249  Wayne State                    (31:05.3  155:26.3)

=============================================

  1     28  Chris           Mehay                    30:27.2

  2     34  Lance           Jones                    30:41.8

  3     37  Abdullah        Saleh                    30:48.8

  4     65  Kevin           Christensen              31:30.8

  5     85  Dave            Lucas                    31:57.9

  6   ( 97) Dan             Kapadia                  32:05.6

  7   (136) Steve           Mance                    32:59.0

 

  9.   294  Minn. St. Mankato              (31:22.9  156:54.4)

=============================================

  1     38  James           Krajsa                   30:51.0

  2     48  Jason           Rengo                    31:10.7

  3     61  Dan             Ristau                   31:27.0

  4     63  Jessi           Merkel                   31:29.4

  5     84  Jeff            Stuckenbroker            31:56.4

  6   (101) Dustin          Fier                     32:08.0

  7   (113) Jonathan        Stoltman                 32:32.5

 

 10.   316  Stonehill                      (31:24.0  156:59.9)

=============================================

  1     27  Keith           Gill                     30:26.6

  2     55  Joe             Ryan                     31:18.3

  3     58  David           Metzger                  31:18.8

  4     72  Tim             Cattoggio                31:39.2

  5    104  Josh            Andrews                  32:17.1

  6   (108) Matt            Meagher                  32:19.8

  7   (109) Khalid          Abdi                     32:23.2

 

 11.   333  Lock Haven                     (31:21.7  156:48.2)

=============================================

  1      4  Ryan            Blood                    29:27.0

  2     52  Aaron           Benson                   31:15.6

  3     89  Cory            Spidell                  31:59.5

  4     90  Chris           Robson                   31:59.6

  5     98  Brandon         Pomerantz                32:06.6

  6   (114) Shawn           Moore                    32:33.9

  7   (115) Jed             Yeatts                   32:34.4

 

 12.   351  Saginaw Valley State           (31:33.0  157:45.1)

=============================================

  1     23  Paul            Jozwiak                  30:18.7

  2     50  Brandon         Johnson                  31:12.0

  3     79  Nick            Krus                     31:46.3

  4     87  Greg            Schmit                   31:58.0

  5    112  Cortland        Seaver                   32:30.2

  6   (120) Eric            LaCross                  32:39.4

  7   (151) Len             Weddel                   33:37.4

 

 13.   390  Southern Indiana               (31:41.4  158:27.0)

=============================================

  1     20  Paul            Jellema                  30:09.5

  2     60  Tim             Sirbek                   31:24.0

  3     78  Samuel          Gebreselassie            31:46.0

  4    103  Joe             Rayman                   32:16.1

  5    129  Matt            Zielske                  32:51.5

  6   (132) Justin          Thomas                   32:55.5

  7   (145) Tristan         Mannix                   33:22.8

 

 14.   390  Central Missouri               (31:44.0  158:40.0)

=============================================

  1     35  Adam            Akers                    30:42.6

  2     75  David           Fuchs                    31:42.8

  3     76  Joe             Mundt                    31:43.8

  4     82  Dennis          Hill                     31:49.2

  5    122  Chris           Colesworthy              32:41.8

  6   (146) Joe             Nagel                    33:23.4

  7   (150) Anthony         Schulz                   33:35.6

 

 15.   402  Alaska Anchorage               (31:46.1  158:50.5)

=============================================

  1     32  David           Kiplagat                 30:36.4

  2     69  Brent           Knight                   31:35.7

  3     74  Aaron           Dickson                  31:40.6

  4    100  Drew            Dickson                  32:08.0

  5    127  Mick            Boyle                    32:50.0

  6   (133) Auston          Ellis                    32:57.1

  7   (153) Andy            Liebner                  33:42.9

 

 16.   410  Mass.-Lowell                   (31:49.3  159:06.3)

=============================================

  1     33  Ruben           Sanca                    30:41.5

  2     64  Rex             Radloff                  31:30.5

  3     83  Steve           Plouffe                  31:52.8

  4    107  Mark            Garcia                   32:19.3

  5    123  Jason           DeDonato                 32:42.3

  6   (131) Joey            DeWitt                   32:54.0

  7   (157) Jason           Beausoleil               34:23.3

 

 17.   421  Cal Poly Pomona                (31:53.5  159:27.5)

=============================================

  1     47  Gerardo         Rabelo                   31:09.5

  2     86  Miguel          Cabanas                  31:58.0

  3     91  Kendall         Lopez                    32:01.3

  4     92  Kevin           Urak                     32:01.7

  5    105  Isaac           Perez                    32:17.2

  6   (119) Eddie           Venegas                  32:38.8

  7   (128) Derek           DeSantiago               32:50.5

 

 18.   434  Missouri So. St.               (31:57.9  159:49.4)

=============================================

  1     39  Dustin          Dixon                    30:53.4

  2     54  Brett           Musser                   31:18.0

  3     77  Ryan            Arthur                   31:45.1

  4    124  Kyle            Davis                    32:45.6

  5    140  Brennon         Benkert                  33:07.4

  6   (159) Ricky           Armstrong                34:56.2

  7   (162) Isaac           Garcia                   35:31.9

 

 19.   437  Edinboro                       (31:55.7  159:38.5)

=============================================

  1     30  Dave            Niemira                  30:32.8

  2     62  Josh            Arthur                   31:29.1

  3     93  Jeffrey         McCabe                   32:02.0

  4    118  David           Blend                    32:37.2

  5    134  Andrew          Thoman                   32:57.5

  6   (141) Eric            Brenner                  33:09.0

  7   (156) Ryan            Sheer                    34:21.3

 

 20.   470  Florida Southern               (32:04.2  160:20.7)

=============================================

  1     41  Eric            Walker                   30:58.1

  2     94  Lief            Thomason                 32:02.6

  3    102  Scott           Mackley                  32:09.0

  4    116  Jimmy           Murphy                   32:35.1

  5    117  Evander         Jones                    32:36.0

  6   (139) Jonathan        Alter                    33:03.9

  7   (147) Trevor          Step                     33:28.3

 

 21.   474  Augustana (S.D.)               (32:07.8  160:38.7)

=============================================

  1     46  Chad            Backsen                  31:08.7

  2     81  Bart            Johnson                  31:48.5

  3     96  Austin          Vande Berg               32:05.4

  4    125  Amil            Anderson                 32:47.7

  5    126  Rob             Ihry                     32:48.5

  6   (137) Nathaniel       Petrich                  33:00.4

  7   (144) Peter           Oien                     33:22.2

 

 22.   513  Northern Kentucky              (32:22.1  161:50.5)

=============================================

  1     57  Zach            Koehler                  31:18.8

  2     66  Matthew         Shoulta                  31:33.1

  3     99  Keith           Knapp                    32:07.5

  4    142  Brad            Bullock                  33:17.3

  5    149  Breylen         Derrick                  33:33.9

  6   (152) Allen           Pettigrew                33:38.9

  7   (163) Adam            Stoppelwerth             36:01.5

 

 23.   586  St. Andrews                    (32:54.2  164:30.9)

=============================================

  1     71  Mitch           Cooper                   31:37.2

  2    106  Pedro           Tapia                    32:18.0

  3    111  Ryan            Janes                    32:25.0

  4    138  Tim             Bourke                   33:02.9

  5    160  Perry           Morris                   35:08.0

  6   (166) James           Lloyd                    39:10.7

  7   (167) Patrick         Hogan                    39:12.0

 

 24.   695  Mars Hill                      (33:33.2  167:45.7)

=============================================

  1     80  Jon             Stoehr                   31:48.0

  2    148  David           Jaeger                   33:29.8

  3    154  Tyler           Wilkinson                33:50.8

  4    155  William         Mikolacjzak              34:04.4

  5    158  Lee             Swanson                  34:32.7

  6   (164) Ben             Crenshaw                 36:36.8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | TEAM RESULTS

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Gen Team Name                 Time    Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== === ========================= ======= =====

    1    1   112 Nicodemus Naimadu     M   Abilene Christian         29:17.5  4:43

    2    2   407 Julius Kosgei         M   Harding                   29:19.9  4:44

    3    3   239 Scott Bauhs           M   Chico State               29:24.5  4:45

    4    4   445 Ryan Blood            M   Lock Haven                29:27.0  4:45

    5    5   733 Kim Hogarth           M   Western State             29:32.2  4:46

    6    6   249 Charlie Serrano       M   Chico State               29:34.9  4:46

    7    7   151 Michael Yorek         M   Adams State               29:37.5  4:47

    8    8   114 Julius Nyango         M   Abilene Christian         29:42.3  4:47

    9    9   109 Serge Gasore          M   Abilene Christian         29:42.6  4:48

   10   10   141 Aucencio Martinez     M   Adams State               29:45.3  4:48

   11   11   406 Artek Kern            M   Harding                   29:46.6  4:48

   12   12   267 Greg Reindl           M   Colorado Mines            29:47.3  4:48

   13   13   723 Aaron Clark           M   Western State             29:50.5  4:49

   14        283 Koby Styles           M   East Central              29:52.2  4:49

   15        586 Jeff Weiss            M   Slippery Rock             29:52.8  4:49

   16   14   384 Nate Peck             M   Grand Valley State        29:56.5  4:50

   17        432 Andy Tremble          M   Lewis                     29:59.3  4:50

   18   15   113 Laurent Ngirakamaro   M   Abilene Christian         30:00.5  4:50

   19        409 Todd Iacovelli        M   Hawaii Pacific            30:01.3  4:51

   20   16   147 Jacob Raines          M   Adams State               30:04.8  4:51

   21   17   260 Joel Hamilton         M   Colorado Mines            30:05.2  4:51

   22   18   144 Brian Medigovich      M   Adams State               30:07.5  4:52

   23   19   136 Aaron Braun           M   Adams State               30:08.6  4:52

   24   20   598 Paul Jellema          M   Southern Indiana          30:09.5  4:52

   25   21   737 Cole Murch            M   Western State             30:13.1  4:52

   26   22   381 Ryan Holm             M   Grand Valley State        30:17.4  4:53

   27   23   562 Paul Jozwiak          M   Saginaw Valley State      30:18.7  4:53

   28        692 Michael Padilla       M   West Florida              30:19.8  4:54

   29   24   108 Philip Birgen         M   Abilene Christian         30:21.5  4:54

   30   25   247 Antonio Miramontes    M   Chico State               30:22.4  4:54

   31        617 John Riak             M   St. Martin's              30:25.8  4:54

   32   26   266 Clifton Oertli        M   Colorado Mines            30:26.1  4:55

   33        588 Tyler Wetering        M   South Dakota              30:26.2  4:55

   34        189 Justin Shepherd       M   Bloomsburg                30:26.4  4:55

   35   27   645 Keith Gill            M   Stonehill                 30:26.6  4:55

   36   28   688 Chris Mehay           M   Wayne State               30:27.2  4:55

   37        589 Christopher Croff     M   Southern Conn. St.        30:28.1  4:55

   38   29   726 Scott Dahlberg        M   Western State             30:31.2  4:55

   39   30   296 Dave Niemira          M   Edinboro                  30:32.8  4:56

   40   31   148 Jesus Solis           M   Adams State               30:35.7  4:56

   41   32   157 David Kiplagat        M   Alaska Anchorage          30:36.4  4:56

   42        217 David Chirchir        M   Cameron                   30:37.3  4:56

   43        255 Stephen Hill          M   Christian Brothers        30:38.7  4:57

   44   33   486 Ruben Sanca           M   Mass.-Lowell              30:41.5  4:57

   45   34   684 Lance Jones           M   Wayne State               30:41.8  4:57

   46   35   219 Adam Akers            M   Central Missouri          30:42.6  4:57

   47        191 Joe Parks             M   C.W. Post                 30:43.6  4:57

   48        500 Eric Atkinson         M   Minnesota-Duluth          30:44.2  4:57

   49        411 Jorge Medina          M   Indiana (Pa.)             30:44.9  4:58

   50   36   401 James Cheruiyot       M   Harding                   30:45.6  4:58

   51   37   689 Abdullah Saleh        M   Wayne State               30:48.8  4:58

   52   38   492 James Krajsa          M   Minn. St. Mankato         30:51.0  4:59

   53   39   506 Dustin Dixon          M   Missouri So. St.          30:53.4  4:59

   54   40   380 Chris Hammer          M   Grand Valley State        30:57.6  5:00

   55   41   331 Eric Walker           M   Florida Southern          30:58.1  5:00

   56   42   264 Laurence McDaris      M   Colorado Mines            30:59.2  5:00

   57   43   383 Chris Pabst           M   Grand Valley State        31:01.3  5:00

   58   44   243 Kyle Ivie             M   Chico State               31:02.1  5:00

   59        547 Jon Hodge             M   Northwood                 31:04.1  5:01

   60   45   730 Jason Graham          M   Western State             31:05.3  5:01

   61   46   177 Chad Backsen          M   Augustana (S.D.)          31:08.7  5:01

   62   47   199 Gerardo Rabelo        M   Cal Poly Pomona           31:09.5  5:02

   63   48   496 Jason Rengo           M   Minn. St. Mankato         31:10.7  5:02

   64   49   378 James Gale            M   Grand Valley State        31:12.0  5:02

   65   50   561 Brandon Johnson       M   Saginaw Valley State      31:12.0  5:02

   66   51   379 Nic Gatlin            M   Grand Valley State        31:15.2  5:02

   67   52   444 Aaron Benson          M   Lock Haven                31:15.6  5:02

   68   53   140 Nick Lara             M   Adams State               31:17.6  5:03

   69   54   511 Brett Musser          M   Missouri So. St.          31:18.0  5:03

   70   55   651 Joe Ryan              M   Stonehill                 31:18.3  5:03

   71   56   387 Robbie Young          M   Grand Valley State        31:18.5  5:03

   72   57   542 Zach Koehler          M   Northern Kentucky         31:18.8  5:03

   73   58   647 David Metzger         M   Stonehill                 31:18.8  5:03

   74   59   250 Tim Tollefson         M   Chico State               31:19.2  5:03

   75        258 David Green           M   Coker                     31:21.5  5:03

   76   60   603 Tim Sirbek            M   Southern Indiana          31:24.0  5:04

   77   61   497 Dan Ristau            M   Minn. St. Mankato         31:27.0  5:04

   78   62   290 Josh Arthur           M   Edinboro                  31:29.1  5:05

   79   63   495 Jessi Merkel          M   Minn. St. Mankato         31:29.4  5:05

   80   64   485 Rex Radloff           M   Mass.-Lowell              31:30.5  5:05

   81   65   683 Kevin Christensen     M   Wayne State               31:30.8  5:05

   82   66   545 Matthew Shoulta       M   Northern Kentucky         31:33.1  5:05

   83   67   724 Zach Cordel           M   Western State             31:33.2  5:05

   84   68   732 Andrew Hoffman        M   Western State             31:34.6  5:06

   85   69   158 Brent Knight          M   Alaska Anchorage          31:35.7  5:06

   86        282 Wilfred Chemallan     M   District of Columbia      31:36.1  5:06

   87   70   399 Przemek Bobrowski     M   Harding                   31:36.9  5:06

   88        573 Isrrael Jaimes        M   Saint Augustine's         31:37.0  5:06

   89   71   610 Mitch Cooper          M   St. Andrews               31:37.2  5:06

   90   72   641 Tim Cattoggio         M   Stonehill                 31:39.2  5:06

   91   73   403 Matt Cregger          M   Harding                   31:39.8  5:06

   92   74   154 Aaron Dickson         M   Alaska Anchorage          31:40.6  5:07

   93   75   221 David Fuchs           M   Central Missouri          31:42.8  5:07

   94   76   223 Joe Mundt             M   Central Missouri          31:43.8  5:07

   95   77   502 Ryan Arthur           M   Missouri So. St.          31:45.1  5:07

   96   78   597 Samuel Gebreselassie  M   Southern Indiana          31:46.0  5:07

   97   79   564 Nick Krus             M   Saginaw Valley State      31:46.3  5:07

   98   80   462 Jon Stoehr            M   Mars Hill                 31:48.0  5:08

   99   81   183 Bart Johnson          M   Augustana (S.D.)          31:48.5  5:08

  100   82   222 Dennis Hill           M   Central Missouri          31:49.2  5:08

  101        746 Jayce Watson          M   Wingate                   31:50.6  5:08

  102        256 Chris Clark           M   Clarion                   31:51.9  5:08

  103   83   484 Steve Plouffe         M   Mass.-Lowell              31:52.8  5:08

  104   84   499 Jeff Stuckenbroker    M   Minn. St. Mankato         31:56.4  5:09

  105   85   686 Dave Lucas            M   Wayne State               31:57.9  5:09

  106   86   194 Miguel Cabanas        M   Cal Poly Pomona           31:58.0  5:09

  107   87   568 Greg Schmit           M   Saginaw Valley State      31:58.0  5:09

  108   88   244 Rory Kuykendall       M   Chico State               31:59.0  5:09

  109   89   453 Cory Spidell          M   Lock Haven                31:59.5  5:10

  110   90   452 Chris Robson          M   Lock Haven                31:59.6  5:10

  111   91   196 Kendall Lopez         M   Cal Poly Pomona           32:01.3  5:10

  112   92   203 Kevin Urak            M   Cal Poly Pomona           32:01.7  5:10

  113   93   295 Jeffrey McCabe        M   Edinboro                  32:02.0  5:10

  114   94   330 Lief Thomason         M   Florida Southern          32:02.6  5:10

  115   95   240 Beau Bettinger        M   Chico State               32:02.8  5:10

  116   96   187 Austin Vande Berg     M   Augustana (S.D.)          32:05.4  5:11

  117   97   685 Dan Kapadia           M   Wayne State               32:05.6  5:11

  118   98   450 Brandon Pomerantz     M   Lock Haven                32:06.6  5:11

  119   99   541 Keith Knapp           M   Northern Kentucky         32:07.5  5:11

  120  100   155 Drew Dickson          M   Alaska Anchorage          32:08.0  5:11

  121  101   488 Dustin Fier           M   Minn. St. Mankato         32:08.0  5:11

  122  102   327 Scott Mackley         M   Florida Southern          32:09.0  5:11

  123  103   601 Joe Rayman            M   Southern Indiana          32:16.1  5:12

  124  104   640 Josh Andrews          M   Stonehill                 32:17.1  5:12

  125  105   198 Isaac Perez           M   Cal Poly Pomona           32:17.2  5:12

  126  106   616 Pedro Tapia           M   St. Andrews               32:18.0  5:13

  127  107   480 Mark Garcia           M   Mass.-Lowell              32:19.3  5:13

  128  108   646 Matt Meagher          M   Stonehill                 32:19.8  5:13

  129  109   639 Khalid Abdi           M   Stonehill                 32:23.2  5:13

  130  110   259 Sean Cusick           M   Colorado Mines            32:24.2  5:14

  131  111   612 Ryan Janes            M   St. Andrews               32:25.0  5:14

  132  112   569 Cortland Seaver       M   Saginaw Valley State      32:30.2  5:14

  133  113   498 Jonathan Stoltman     M   Minn. St. Mankato         32:32.5  5:15

  134  114   449 Shawn Moore           M   Lock Haven                32:33.9  5:15

  135  115   454 Jed Yeatts            M   Lock Haven                32:34.4  5:15

  136  116   328 Jimmy Murphy          M   Florida Southern          32:35.1  5:15

  137  117   325 Evander Jones         M   Florida Southern          32:36.0  5:15

  138  118   291 David Blend           M   Edinboro                  32:37.2  5:16

  139  119   204 Eddie Venegas         M   Cal Poly Pomona           32:38.8  5:16

  140  120   565 Eric LaCross          M   Saginaw Valley State      32:39.4  5:16

  141  121   268 Michael Rooney        M   Colorado Mines            32:40.5  5:16

  142  122   220 Chris Colesworthy     M   Central Missouri          32:41.8  5:16

  143  123   477 Jason DeDonato        M   Mass.-Lowell              32:42.3  5:16

  144  124   505 Kyle Davis            M   Missouri So. St.          32:45.6  5:17

  145  125   176 Amil Anderson         M   Augustana (S.D.)          32:47.7  5:17

  146  126   182 Rob Ihry              M   Augustana (S.D.)          32:48.5  5:17

  147  127   153 Mick Boyle            M   Alaska Anchorage          32:50.0  5:18

  148  128   195 Derek DeSantiago      M   Cal Poly Pomona           32:50.5  5:18

  149  129   608 Matt Zielske          M   Southern Indiana          32:51.5  5:18

  150  130   265 Ryan Miles            M   Colorado Mines            32:52.4  5:18

  151  131   478 Joey DeWitt           M   Mass.-Lowell              32:54.0  5:18

  152  132   605 Justin Thomas         M   Southern Indiana          32:55.5  5:19

  153  133   156 Auston Ellis          M   Alaska Anchorage          32:57.1  5:19

  154  134   298 Andrew Thoman         M   Edinboro                  32:57.5  5:19

  155  135   404 Timothy Davidson      M   Harding                   32:58.7  5:19

  156  136   687 Steve Mance           M   Wayne State               32:59.0  5:19

  157  137   186 Nathaniel Petrich     M   Augustana (S.D.)          33:00.4  5:19

  158  138   609 Tim Bourke            M   St. Andrews               33:02.9  5:20

  159  139   324 Jonathan Alter        M   Florida Southern          33:03.9  5:20

  160  140   503 Brennon Benkert       M   Missouri So. St.          33:07.4  5:20

  161  141   292 Eric Brenner          M   Edinboro                  33:09.0  5:21

  162  142   538 Brad Bullock          M   Northern Kentucky         33:17.3  5:22

  163  143   111 Eric Brown Jr         M   Abilene Christian         33:18.0  5:22

  164  144   185 Peter Oien            M   Augustana (S.D.)          33:22.2  5:23

  165  145   599 Tristan Mannix        M   Southern Indiana          33:22.8  5:23

  166  146   224 Joe Nagel             M   Central Missouri          33:23.4  5:23

  167  147   329 Trevor Step           M   Florida Southern          33:28.3  5:24

  168  148   459 David Jaeger          M   Mars Hill                 33:29.8  5:24

  169  149   539 Breylen Derrick       M   Northern Kentucky         33:33.9  5:25

  170  150   225 Anthony Schulz        M   Central Missouri          33:35.6  5:25

  171  151   572 Len Weddel            M   Saginaw Valley State      33:37.4  5:25

  172  152   544 Allen Pettigrew       M   Northern Kentucky         33:38.9  5:26

  173  153   159 Andy Liebner          M   Alaska Anchorage          33:42.9  5:26

  174  154   464 Tyler Wilkinson       M   Mars Hill                 33:50.8  5:27

  175  155   460 William Mikolacjzak   M   Mars Hill                 34:04.4  5:30

  176  156   297 Ryan Sheer            M   Edinboro                  34:21.3  5:32

  177  157   474 Jason Beausoleil      M   Mass.-Lowell              34:23.3  5:33

  178  158   463 Lee Swanson           M   Mars Hill                 34:32.7  5:34

  179  159   501 Ricky Armstrong       M   Missouri So. St.          34:56.2  5:38

  180  160   615 Perry Morris          M   St. Andrews               35:08.0  5:40

  181  161   405 Will Ellis            M   Harding                   35:17.4  5:41

  182  162   507 Isaac Garcia          M   Missouri So. St.          35:31.9  5:44

  183  163   546 Adam Stoppelwerth     M   Northern Kentucky         36:01.5  5:49

  184  164   457 Ben Crenshaw          M   Mars Hill                 36:36.8  5:54

  185  165   110 Job Kemboi            M   Abilene Christian         36:53.9  5:57

  186  166   613 James Lloyd           M   St. Andrews               39:10.7  6:19

  187  167   611 Patrick Hogan         M   St. Andrews               39:12.0  6:19