2007 Stegemoller Classic
Host: University of Southern Indiana

 

 

                            STEGEMOLLER CLASSIC

                                 Men's 6K

      Evansville, IN          September 1, 2007             6:30pm  

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 

  1. RLC            

            1    2    3    5   13  (21) (26) =    24

         Elkanah Kibet, Ben Cheruiyot, Peter Sigilai, Boaz Lalang, Bailey

         Bunyan, Aaron Dixon, Henry Lee

  2. USI            

            4    6    8   10   15  (16) (18) =    43

         Paul Jellema, Tim Sirbek, Tristan Mannix, Rey Alvarez, Matt Zielske,

         Justin Kendrick, Joe King

  3. SEMO           

            7    9   14   17   22  (25)      =    69

         Brandon Karcher, Brandon Funderburk, Jason Lumpkin, Paul Stemmerman,

         Jamie Lee, Brad DeMattei

  4. BU             

           11   12   19   20   23  (24) (27) =    85

         Neal Masterson, Benjamin Draper, Jason Thornsberry, Justin Smith, Greg

         Robinson, Drew Knott, Chad Bowling

  5. OCU             

           28   29   30   31   32  (33)      =   150

         Kenny Hunt, Brent Rothrock, Kyle Valentine, Dustin Lindsey, Jarred

         Beaver, Chris Miller

 

                            STEGEMOLLER CLASSIC

                                 Men's 6K

      Evansville, IN          September 1, 2007             6:30pm  

 

 

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  Pace 

===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== =====

    1    1  264 Elkanah Kibet      SO  RLC              17:51  4:48

    2    2  262 Ben Cheruiyot      FR  RLC              17:53  4:48

    3    3  274 Peter Sigilai      FR  RLC              18:01  4:50

    4    4  225 Paul Jellema       SR  USI              18:11  4:53

    5    5  273 Boaz Lalang        FR  RLC              18:16  4:54

    6    6  231 Tim Sirbek         JR  USI              18:18  4:55

    7    7  253 Brandon Karcher    JR  SEMO             18:28  4:58

    8    8  228 Tristan Mannix     SR  USI              18:47  5:03

    9    9  252 Brandon Funderburk FR  SEMO             18:54  5:05

   10       293 Robert Garwood     ALU ALUMNI           18:59  5:06

   11   10  221 Rey Alvarez        SR  USI              19:00  5:06

   12   11  282 Neal Masterson     FR  BU               19:03  5:07

   13       243 Bryan Phillips     UNA UNAT9            19:06  5:08

   14   12  278 Benjamin Draper    SO  BU               19:09  5:08

   15   13  261 Bailey Bunyan      FR  RLC              19:14  5:10

   16   14  254 Jason Lumpkin      FR  SEMO             19:16  5:10

   17   15  234 Matt Zielske       SO  USI              19:22  5:12

   18   16  226 Justin Kendrick    FR  USI              19:26  5:13

   19   17  260 Paul Stemmerman    SO  SEMO             19:29  5:14

   20   18  227 Joe King           SR  USI              19:33  5:15

   21   19  286 Jason Thornsberry  JR  BU               19:36  5:16

   22       229 Andrew Menner      SO  USI              19:37  5:16

   23       232 Derrick Thomas     FR  USI              19:38  5:16

   24       224 Andrew Dixon       FR  USI              19:41  5:17

   25   20  285 Justin Smith       SO  BU               19:42  5:17

   26       292 Zach Toothman      ALU ALUMNI           19:44  5:18

   27       222 Brandon Campbell   SO  USI              19:46  5:19

   28       239 David Goodman      UNA UNAT5            19:49  5:19

   29       223 Jeremy Davies      FR  USI              19:50  5:20

   30   21  271 Aaron Dixon        FR  RLC              19:51  5:20

   31   22  255 Jamie Lee          SO  SEMO             19:51  5:20

   32   23  284 Greg Robinson      JR  BU               19:52  5:20

   33       241 Scott Kern         UNA UNAT7            19:53  5:20

   34   24  279 Drew Knott         SR  BU               19:54  5:21

   35       300 Mark Jones         UNA UNAT11           19:55  5:21

   36       230 Zach Nyboer        UNA UNAT12           20:00  5:22

   37   25  251 Brad DeMattei      SR  SEMO             20:02  5:23

   38   26  269 Henry Lee          FR  RLC              20:20  5:28

   39       267 Chris Simmons      FR  RLC              20:24  5:29

   40       266 Sagar Patel        FR  RLC              20:32  5:31

   41   27  275 Chad Bowling       JR  BU               20:34  5:31

   42       281 Shane Logsdon      JR  BU               20:38  5:32

   43       263 Andrew Josselyn    FR  RLC              20:42  5:33

   44       235 Robert Becker      UNA UNAT1            20:46  5:34

   45       294 Tim Roman          ALU ALUMNI           20:47  5:35

   46       265 Travis Lavin       FR  RLC              20:50  5:36

   47       287 Guy Vandermosten   FR  BU               21:03  5:39

   48       233 Ben Werling        JR  USI              21:13  5:42

   49       238 Brad Doherty       UNA UNAT4            21:14  5:42

   50       270 Jeremy Whitaker    SO  RLC              21:29  5:46

   51       999 Michael Hobgood    UNA UNAT             21:34  5:47

   52       236 Justin Clark       UNA UNAT2            21:44  5:50

   53       237 Scott Cook         UNA UNAT3            21:46  5:51

   54       283 Chris Mozier       JR  BU               22:01  5:55

   55       301 Wes Werner         ALU ALUMNI           22:02  5:55

   56       289 Andy Young         FR  BU               22:03  5:55

   57       240 Zach Herbig        UNA UNAT6            22:22  6:00

   58   28  246 Kenny Hunt         JR  OCU              22:39  6:05

   59       242 Andrew Nalin       UNA UNAT8            22:54  6:09

   60       268 Brady Troyer       FR  RLC              23:13  6:14

   61   29  249 Brent Rothrock     SR  OCU              23:19  6:16

   62   30  250 Kyle Valentine     JR  OCU              23:22  6:17

   63   31  247 Dustin Lindsey     SO  OCU              23:52  6:25

   64   32  245 Jarred Beaver      JR  OCU              23:57  6:26

   65   33  248 Chris Miller       JR  OCU              24:01  6:27

   66       998 James Grabert      UNA UNA              26:15  7:03