Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships - 10/20/2007             
                          Men and Women's Cross Country                           
                       Butler University, Indianapolis, IN                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana        4:59.6   24:48.90    1   
  2 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana        5:05.1   25:16.30    2   
  3 Steffens, Erik               Siu-Edwardsville        5:05.7   25:19.40    3   
  4 Cameron, Kyle                Siu-Edwardsville        5:06.9   25:25.30    4   
  5 Koehler, Zach                Northern Kentucky       5:07.2   25:27.10    5   
  6 Villa Zapatero, Jaime        Drury                   5:07.7   25:29.20    6   
  7 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana        5:07.8   25:29.90    7   
  8 Northrup, Andrew             Lewis                   5:08.9   25:35.50    8   
  9 Smith, Ryne                  Northern Kentucky       5:09.0   25:36.00    9   
 10 Holcombe, Joffroi            Missouri-Rolla          5:09.3   25:37.20   10   
 11 Alvarez, Rey                 Southern Indiana        5:10.0   25:41.00   11   
 12 Murray, Chris                Missouri-Rolla          5:10.6   25:43.90   12   
 13 Shoulta, Matthew             Northern Kentucky       5:10.8   25:44.70   13   
 14 Masterson, Neal              Bellarmine              5:11.1   25:46.10   14   
 15 Hughes, Geoff                Drury                   5:12.7   25:54.30   15   
 16 Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentucky       5:14.7   26:04.30   16   
 17 Schauwecker, Kurt            Missouri-Rolla          5:15.0   26:05.60   17   
 18 Lepkowski, Andy              Lewis                   5:15.6   26:08.50   18   
 19 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis            5:15.8   26:09.70   19   
 20 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana        5:16.2   26:11.70   20   
 21 Smith, Brendan               Missouri-Rolla          5:16.4   26:12.50   21   
 22 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Indiana        5:16.9   26:15.20   22   
 23 Knapp, Keith                 Northern Kentucky       5:17.3   26:17.00   23   
 24 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana        5:18.5   26:23.20   24   
 25 Draper, Ben                  Bellarmine              5:19.1   26:26.10   25   
 26 Sanchez, Naza                St. Joseph's (Ind.)     5:19.2   26:26.50   26   
 27 Busch, Steven                Drury                   5:20.4   26:32.60   27   
 28 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                   5:20.6   26:33.70   28   
 29 Green, Thomas                Missouri-Rolla          5:21.3   26:36.80   29   
 30 King, Joe                    Southern Indiana        5:21.9   26:40.00        
 31 Khamo, Sinan                 Lewis                   5:22.6   26:43.50   30   
 32 Walsh, Patrick               Lewis                   5:22.8   26:44.30   31   
 33 Spriggs, Corey               St. Joseph's (Ind.)     5:23.2   26:46.30   32   
 34 Agee, Brett                  Missouri-Rolla          5:23.7   26:48.80   33   
 35 Yeager, Charles              Drury                   5:24.0   26:50.20   34   
 36 Thielker, Chris              Missouri-Rolla          5:24.1   26:51.00   35   
 37 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana        5:24.8   26:54.60        
 38 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis            5:25.2   26:56.40   36   
 39 Dillard, Shawn               Siu-Edwardsville        5:25.2   26:56.60   37   
 40 Orvold, Chris                Wis.-Parkside           5:25.7   26:59.00   38   
 41 Bullock, Brad                Northern Kentucky       5:25.9   26:59.90   39   
 42 Berry, Derek                 Drury                   5:26.3   27:01.80   40   
 43 Ritzema, Jeff                Lewis                   5:26.4   27:02.20   41   
 44 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana        5:26.5   27:03.00        
 45 Buttrum, Glen                Drury                   5:26.6   27:03.30   42   
 46 Orvold, Ben                  Wis.-Parkside           5:26.7   27:04.00   43   
 47 Etzold, Brandon              Missouri-Rolla          5:26.9   27:04.80        
 48 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine              5:27.5   27:07.90   44   
 49 Thomas, Derrick              Southern Indiana        5:28.3   27:11.80        
 50 Leonardo, Matt               St. Joseph's (Ind.)     5:28.7   27:13.90   45   
 51 Brown, Terrell               Bellarmine              5:29.5   27:17.70   46   
 52 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana        5:30.0   27:20.30        
 53 Yates, Chris                 Drury                   5:31.1   27:25.80   47   
 54 Lyons, Brad                  Drury                   5:32.0   27:30.10        
 55 Gosewisch, Sean              Siu-Edwardsville        5:32.3   27:31.90   48   
 56 Dwyer, Eric                  Northern Kentucky       5:32.8   27:34.20   49   
 57 Knickerbocker, Michael       Missouri-Rolla          5:33.6   27:37.90        
 58 Van Arkel, Matt              Drury                   5:33.7   27:38.80        
 59 Werths, Steven               Siu-Edwardsville        5:34.2   27:40.90   50   
 60 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine              5:34.9   27:44.70   51   
 61 Logsdon, Shane               Bellarmine              5:36.2   27:50.80   52   
 62 Coy, Kean                    Indianapolis            5:36.6   27:52.80   53   
 63 Rogers, Andy                 St. Joseph's (Ind.)     5:36.8   27:53.80   54   
 64 Speer, Derrick               Indianapolis            5:36.8   27:54.10   55   
 65 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri-Rolla          5:37.0   27:54.80        
 66 Knott, Drew                  Bellarmine              5:37.5   27:57.50   56   
 67 Balk, Landon                 Wis.-Parkside           5:37.5   27:57.70   57   
 68 Brown, Grant                 Missouri-Rolla          5:37.8   27:58.90        
 69 Mahmood, Rehan               Wis.-Parkside           5:38.1   28:00.70   58   
 70 Nyboer, Zach                 Southern Indiana        5:38.7   28:03.40        
 71 Landy, Michael               Indianapolis            5:39.0   28:04.80   59   
 72 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis                   5:39.3   28:06.40   60   
 73 Ploetz, Val                  St. Joseph's (Ind.)     5:39.7   28:08.40   61   
 74 Skibbens, Jay                St. Joseph's (Ind.)     5:40.4   28:11.90   62   
 75 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine              5:41.1   28:15.60        
 76 Vandermosten, Guy            Bellarmine              5:41.2   28:15.90        
 77 Laubhan, Todd                St. Joseph's (Ind.)     5:41.7   28:18.50   63   
 78 Meyers, Robert               Wis.-Parkside           5:42.2   28:20.70   64   
 79 McMaster, Ryan               Indianapolis            5:42.5   28:22.40   65   
 80 Wessling, Ryan               Siu-Edwardsville        5:43.3   28:26.20   66   
 81 Baldwin, Dustin              Wis.-Parkside           5:43.4   28:27.00   67   
 82 Gornell, Josh                Indianapolis            5:44.1   28:30.40   68   
 83 Kirkpatrick, John            Kentucky Wesleyan       5:44.2   28:30.90   69   
 84 Fenderson, LaQuan            Wis.-Parkside           5:44.4   28:31.90   70   
 85 McLoone, Bryan               Wis.-Parkside           5:44.7   28:33.10        
 86 Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis            5:44.9   28:34.40        
 87 Burdette, Emory              Lewis                   5:45.2   28:35.90        
 88 Delong, David                Southern Indiana        5:45.6   28:37.70        
 89 Bowling, Chad                Bellarmine              5:45.9   28:39.40        
 90 Werling, Ben                 Southern Indiana        5:46.3   28:41.20        
 91 Bibens, Robert               Drury                   5:46.6   28:42.60        
 92 Lemmon, Greg                 Northern Kentucky       5:47.2   28:45.50        
 93 Chase, Andy                  Drury                   5:51.1   29:05.25        
 94 Schultz, Seth                Lewis                   5:54.5   29:21.96        
 95 Jones, Jason                 Northern Kentucky       5:55.9   29:28.81        
 96 Gleason, Rob                 Kentucky Wesleyan       5:56.2   29:30.59   71   
 97 Mozier, Chris                Bellarmine              5:56.8   29:33.59        
 98 New, Loren                   Indianapolis            5:58.4   29:41.61        
 99 Hirsbrunner, Chris           Kentucky Wesleyan       6:00.4   29:51.20   72   
100 Childers, Daniel             Drury                   6:00.9   29:53.91        
101 Whitehead, Benji             Kentucky Wesleyan       6:01.5   29:56.70   73   
102 Johnson, Casey               St. Joseph's (Ind.)     6:03.3   30:05.83        
103 Lukas, Anthony               Drury                   6:03.7   30:07.69        
104 Kitchens, Chris              Bellarmine              6:05.0   30:14.17        
105 Wardrip, Jeremy              Kentucky Wesleyan       6:05.5   30:16.78   74   
106 Durden, Hunter               Northern Kentucky       6:06.9   30:23.87        
107 Costello, Andrew             St. Joseph's (Ind.)     6:09.7   30:37.36        
108 Mesplay, Brent               Kentucky Wesleyan       6:16.0   31:09.10   75   
109 Zachary, Chris               Kentucky Wesleyan       6:17.2   31:14.96   76   
110 Cliff, Cody                  Kentucky Wesleyan       6:26.5   32:00.95        
111 Hicks, Will                  Kentucky Wesleyan       6:33.7   32:36.65        
112 Gray, Justin                 Kentucky Wesleyan       6:44.3   33:29.54        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Southern Indiana             41    1    2    7   11   20   22   24           
      Total Time:  2:07:27.80                                                     
         Average:    25:29.56                                                     
   2 Northern Kentucky            66    5    9   13   16   23   39   49           
      Total Time:  2:09:09.10                                                     
         Average:    25:49.82                                                     
   3 Missouri-Rolla               89   10   12   17   21   29   33   35           
      Total Time:  2:10:16.00                                                     
         Average:    26:03.20                                                     
   4 Lewis                       115    8   18   28   30   31   41   60           
      Total Time:  2:11:45.50                                                     
         Average:    26:21.10                                                     
   5 Drury                       122    6   15   27   34   40   42   47           
      Total Time:  2:11:48.10                                                     
         Average:    26:21.62                                                     
   6 Siu-Edwardsville            142    3    4   37   48   50   66                
      Total Time:  2:12:54.10                                                     
         Average:    26:34.82                                                     
   7 Bellarmine                  180   14   25   44   46   51   52   56           
      Total Time:  2:14:22.50                                                     
         Average:    26:52.50                                                     
   8 St. Joseph's (Ind.)         218   26   32   45   54   61   62   63           
      Total Time:  2:16:28.90                                                     
         Average:    27:17.78                                                     
   9 Indianapolis                222   19   36   53   55   59   65   68           
      Total Time:  2:16:57.81                                                     
         Average:    27:23.56                                                     
  10 Wis.-Parkside               260   38   43   57   58   64   67   70           
      Total Time:  2:18:22.11                                                     
         Average:    27:40.42                                                     
  11 Kentucky Wesleyan           359   69   71   72   73   74   75   76           
      Total Time:  2:28:06.17                                                     
         Average:    29:37.24