USI Athletics
USI HOME
Search
Contact
Image of a Cross country runner

Schedule/
Results

Meet the Team
Directions to XCC Course
History
T&F Stats
Quick Facts
XC Outlook
Recent Releases
Camp Info.
Prospective Student Athletes
Coaches & Staff
Varsity Club
Men's CC Home
Athletics Home

 
Men's Track and Field 2004 Performance List

2004 Men's Indoor Track and Field Performance List

2004 Outdoor Performance List

GLVC Championships at Romeoville, Illinois
GLVC Team Finish: 6th (34.5 points)

55 meters
Tom Cunningham........:06.93....DePauw Invite (25th-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:06.95....GLVC Championships (17th-prelims)
Tom Cunningham........:06.95....Tiger Invite (31st-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:06.96....Rose-Hulman (np)
Bryan Croce...........:06.97....DePauw Invite (28th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:06.99....Tiger Invite (35th-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:07.10....Tiger Invite (44th-prelims)

200 meters
Bryan Croce...........:24.05....DePauw Classic (8th)
Bryan Croce...........:24.69....DePauw Invite (33rd)

400 meters
Tom Cunningham........:53.63....DePauw Invite (12th)
Tom Cunningham........:54.08....DePauw Classic (10th)
Tim Bill..............:55.70....Tiger Invite (25th)

600 meters
Brian Kendall........1:30.12....DePauw Invite (11th)

800 meters
Jesse Davis..........1:58.04....Rose-Hulman (1st)*
Jesse Davis..........2:04.56....GLVC Championships (14th)
Brian Kendall........2:03.68....DePauw Classic (6th)

1,000 meters
Jake England.........2:37.14....Rose-Hulman (1st)*
Danny Fisher.........2:37.71....Rose-Hulman (2nd)
Danny Fisher.........2:43.55....Tiger Invite (5th)
Justin Thomas........2:45.74....Rose-Hulman (3rd)
Zach Toothman........2:47.69....Tiger Invite (9th)
Alan Schulze.........2:47.81....Rose-Hulman (4th)
Joe Morrison.........2:50.51....Rose-Hulman (5th)
Joe Morrison.........2:50.64....Tiger Invite (11th)
Alan Schulze.........2:52.73....Tiger Invite (15th)
Bryan Emerson........2:53.78....Tiger Invite (16th)
Tim Searcy...........2:55.93....Rose-Hulman (6th)
Brian Kendall........2:57.28....DePauw Classic (10th)

1,500 meters
Zach Toothman........4:17.16....Rose-Hulman (np)
David Tyler..........4:26.22....Rose-Hulman (np)

Mile
Jesse Davis..........4:17.44....DePauw Invite (2nd)
Doug Schwartz........4:20.40....Tiger Invite (1st)*
Jesse Davis..........4:22.26....Tiger Invite (2nd)
Jesse Davis..........4:23.70....GLVC Championships (6th)
Danny Fisher.........4:26.83....Tiger Invite (3rd)
Jake England.........4:29.75....Tiger Invite (6th)
Jake England.........4:30.92....GLVC Championships (9th)
Joe Morrison.........4:33.47....GLVC Championships (10th)
Dany Fisher..........4:34.26....GLVC Championships (11th)
Joe Morrison.........4:41.07....DePauw Classic (10th)
Lance Sluder.........4:41.31....Tiger Invite (25th)
Zach Toothman........4:43.01....Tiger Invite (29th)
Joe Morrison.........4:47.11....Tiger Invite (31st)
Bryan Emerson........4:47.46....DePauw Classic (17th)
Alan Schulze.........4:49.26....Tiger Invite (32nd)
Alan Schulze.........4:54.77....GLVC Championships (19th)
Bryan Emerson........5:04.11....Tiger Invite (43rd)

3,000 meter
Doug Schwartz........8:40.84....DePauw Classic (1st)*
Doug Schwartz........8:44.08....Rose-Hulman (1st)*
Doug Schwartz........8:44.29....GLVC Championships (2nd)
Will Siemers.........8:50.01....DePauw Classic (2nd)
David Tyler..........9:04.03....DePauw Classic (8th)
Danny Fisher.........9:06.50....DePauw Classic (11th)
Zach Toothman........9:09.90....GLVC Championships (15th)
David Tyler..........9:11.04....Tiger Invite (12th)
Will Siemers.........9:15.98....GLVC Championships (19th)
Justin Thomas........9:17.88....DePauw Classic (18th)
Lance Sluder.........9:19.00....Rose-Hulman (np)
Zach Toothman........9:20.89....DePauw Classic (19th)
David Tyler..........9:21.54....GLVC Championships (20th)
Justin Thomas........9:23.30....Tiger Invite (14th)
Kenny Young..........9:24.15....GLVC Championships (23rd)
Kenny Young..........9:27.32....DePauw Classic (24th)
Lance Sluder.........9:28.47....DePauw Classic (27th)
Kenny Young..........9:34.67....Rose-Hulman (np)
Joe Morrison.........9:36.20....DePauw Classic (33rd)
Lance Sluder.........9:36.86....GLVC Championships (27th)
Tim Searcy...........9:37.59....DePauw Classic (34th)
Tim Searcy...........9:38.30....Tiger Invite (20th)
Kenny Young..........9:42.44....Tiger Invite (24th)

5,000 meters
Doug Schwartz.......15:05.18....DePauw Invite (3rd)
Will Siemers........15:07.82....GLVC Championships (3rd)
Doug Schwartz.......15:19.92....GLVC Championships (6th)
Will Siemers........15:30.10....DePauw Invite (5th)
David Tyler.........15:43.50....DePauw Invite (9th)
David Tyler.........15:44.47....GLVC Championships (9th)
Danny Fisher........15:49.50....DePauw Invite (12th)
Lance Sluder........16:00.24....DePauw Invite (18th)
Lance Sluder........16:06.32....GLVC Championships (13th)
Justin Thomas.......16:12.76....DePauw Invite (20th)
Jake England........16:22.07....DePauw Invite (23rd)
Tim Searcy..........16:39.30....DePauw Invite (28th)
Zach Toothman.......16:42.30....DePauw Invite (30th)
Joe Morrison........16:42.52....DePauw Invite (31st)
Kenny Young.........16:55.64....DePauw Invite (33rd)
Tim Searcy..........16:55.65....GLVC Championships (20th)

200-meter hurdles
Brian Kendall.........:30.15....GLVC Championships (19th)

4x200 Meter Relay
Bryan Croce, Brian Kendall, Tom Cunningham, Tim Bill
.....................1:36.95....GLVC Championships (7th)
Tim Bill, Tom Cunningham, Bryan Croce, Brian Kendall
.....................1:37.75....Tiger Invite (11th)
Josh Hill, Tom Cunningham, Bryan Croce, Brian Kendall
.....................1:38.86....DePauw Invite (10th)

4x400 Meter Relay
Tim Bill, Jesse Davis, Jake England, Tom Cunningham
.....................3:38.55....Rose-Hulman (2nd)
Brian Kendall, Joe Morrison, Tim Bill, Tom Cunningham
.....................3:46.22....GLVC Championships (7th)

Distance Medley Relay
Jesse Davis, Tom Cunningham, Jake England, Doug Schwartz
....................10:25.92....Tiger Invite (1st)*
Jesse Davis, Tim Bill, Jake England, Doug Schwartz
....................10:27.00....GLVC Championships (2nd)

High Jump
Marcus Clark..........1.84m (6'00.50")....GLVC Championships (t-6th)
Marcus Clark..........1.83m (6'00.00")....Tiger Invite (11th)

Long Jump
Tim Bill.............6.02m (19'09.00")....Tiger Invite (16th)

Shot Put
Luke Keller.........13.94m (45'09.00")....Tiger Invite (8th)
Luke Keller.........13.53m (44'04.75")....GLVC Championships (10th)
Luke Keller.........13.49m (44'03.25")....DePauw Classic (8th)
Luke Keller.........13.23m (43'05.00")....DePauw Invite (8th)
Josh Hill...........11.75m (38'06.75")....GLVC Championships (14th)
Josh Hill...........11.09m (36'04.75")....Tiger Invite (31st)
Josh Hill...........10.85m (35'07.25")....DePauw Invite (27th)
Josh Hill...........10.23m (33'06.75")....DePauw Classic (23rd)


2004 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Performance List

2004 Indoor Performance List

GLVC Championships at Indianapolis, IN
GLVC Team Finish: 5th (60 points)

100 meters
Bryan Croce...........:11.16....GLVC Championships (6th-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:11.26....Cardinal Open (14th)
Bryan Croce...........:11.30....GLVC Championships (4th-finals)
Tim Bill..............:11.40....GLVC Championships (13th-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:11.40....Little State (10th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:11.41....Indy Relays (9th)
Bryan Croce...........:11.42....Butler Twilight (32nd)
Tim Bill..............:11.45....Little State (12th-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:11.46....Washington Inv. (21st)
Tom Cunningham........:11.47....Indy Relays (10th)
Tom Cunningham........:11.48....Little State (14th-prelims)
Tom Cunningham........:11.55....GLVC Championships (16th-pelims)
Tim Bill..............:11.62....Gerald England Inv. (6th-prelims)
Tom Cunningham........:11.64....Gerald England Inv. (9th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:11.69....Washington Inv. (32nd)
Bryan Croce...........:11.84....Gerald England Inv. (15th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:11.85....Gerald England Inv. (7th-finals)

200 meters
Tim Bill..............:22.89....GLVC Championships (13th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:22.90....Indy Relays (8th)
Tom Cunningham........:22.96....Washington Inv. (16th)
Tom Cunningham........:23.04....Little State (t13th-prelims)
Tom Cunningham........:23.08....Indy Relays (9th)
Tom Cunningham........:23.10....Butler Twilight (24th)
Tom Cunningham........:23.12....GLVC Championships (16th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:23.32....Cardinal Open (17th)
Tim Bill..............:23.34....Little State (18th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:23.45....Washington Inv. (28th)
Tom Cunningham........:23.58....Cardinal Open (19th)
Bryan Croce...........:23.63....Little State (25th-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:23.96....Butler Twilight (52nd)
Bryan Croce...........:23.98....Washington Inv. (40th)
Bryan Croce...........:24.03....GLVC Championships (24th-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:24.11....Gerald England Inv. (19th)
Matt Reffett..........:26.00....Gerald England Inv. (28th)

400 meters
Tom Cunningham........:50.71....GLVC Championships (11th)
Tim Bill..............:50.75....GLVC Championships (12th)
Tom Cunningham........:51.09....Indy Relays (4th)
Tom Cunningham........:51.09....Butler Twilight (26th)
Tom Cunningham........:51.15....Little State (12th-prelims)
Tom Cunningham........:51.49....Cardinal Open (16th)
Tim Bill..............:51.52....Little State (14th-prelims)
Tom Cunningham........:51.55....Washington Inv. (22nd)
Tom Cunningham........:51.68....Gerald England Inv. (15th)
Tim Bill..............:53.04....Washington Inv. (30th)
Matt Reffett..........:54.06....Butler Twilight (48th)
Matt Reffett..........:55.85....Cardinal Open (25th)
Matt Reffett..........:56.92....Washington Inv. (48th)

800 meters
Jesse Davis..........1:52.96....GLVC Championships (2nd)
Jesse Davis..........1:55.04....Little State (1st)*
Jake England.........1:59.43....Butler Twilight (25th)
Doug Schwartz........1:59.44....Gerald England Inv. (8th)
Jesse Davis..........1:59.91....Gerald England Inv. (12th)
Brian Kendall........2:00.00....Little State (16th)
Brian Kendall........2:00.69....Gerald England Inv. (13th)
Jake England.........2:00.77....Little State (23rd)
Brian Kendall........2:01.78....Washington Inv. (18th)
Jake England.........2:01.79....Gerald England Inv. (16th)
Jake England.........2:02.21....Washington Inv. (23rd)
Jake England.........2:02.26....Cardinal Open (23rd)
Brian Kendall........2:02.47....GLVC Championships (17th)
Brian Kendall........2:03.19....Cardinal Open (25th)
Brian Kendall........2:04.00....Butler Twilight (52nd)
Joe Morrison.........2:09.69....Butler Twilight (69th)

1,500 meters
Doug Schwartz........3:53.83....GLVC Championships (3rd)
Doug Schwartz........3:55.26....Little State (2nd)
Doug Schwartz........3:58.88....Gerald England Inv. (1st)*
Jake England.........4:04.47....Cardinal Open (13th)
Jake England.........4:06.76....Butler Twilight (26th)
Jake England.........4:07.51....GLVC Championships (11th)
Jake England.........4:07.62....Little State (16th)
Jake England.........4:08.14....Washington Inv. (8th)
Will Siemers.........4:15.53....Gerald England Inv. (14th)
Joe Morrison.........4:18.34....Gerald England Inv. (18th)
Bryan Emerson........4:21.39....Washington Inv. (36th)
Joe Morrison.........4:22.37....GLVC Championships (20th)
Joe Morrison.........4:23.20....Little State (29th)
Alan Schulze.........4:23.65....GLVC Championships (22nd)
Joe Morrison.........4:24.30....Cardinal Open (25th)
Alan Schulze.........4:24.98....Gerald England Inv. (24th)
Alan Schulze.........4:25.30....Butler Twilight (56th)
Alan Schulze.........4:25.80....Washington Inv. (46th)
Joe Morrison.........4:26.37....Washington Inv. (47th)
Alan Schulze.........4:28.51....Cardinal Open (32nd)
Joe Morrison.........4:43.13....Butler Twilight (64th)

3,000 meter steeplechase
Jesse Davis..........9:08.83....Billy Hayes Inv. (2nd)
Jesse Davis..........9:10.59....NCAA II Championships (4th-prelims)
Jesse Davis..........9:19.25....GLVC Championships (1st)*
Jesse Davis..........9:24.63....Little State (3rd)
Jesse Davis..........9:30.90....Hillsdale Relays (16th)
Jesse Davis..........9:31.90....Washington Inv. (2nd)
Jesse Davis..........9:32.35....Butler Twilight (3rd)
Danny Fisher.........9:48.36....Cardinal Open (5th)
Jesse Davis..........9:48.43....NCAA II Championships (12th-finals)
Danny Fisher.........9:49.54....Little State (6th)
Jesse Davis..........9:53.80....Gerald England Inv. (2nd)
Dany Fisher..........9:55.74....GLVC Championships (7th)
Rob Garwood..........9:58.44....Gerald England Inv. (6th)
Zach Toothman.......10:02.72....Little State (10th)
Danny Fisher........10:06.81....Gerald England Inv. (4th)
Rob Garwood.........10:10.88....Washington Inv. (11th)
Tim Searcy..........10:16.17....Cardinal Open (11th)
Jake England........10:21.46....Gerald England Inv. (5th)
Zach Toothman.......10:30.36....Cardinal Open (12th)
Tim Searcy..........10:33.70....Butler Twilight (19th)
Zach Toothman.......10:35.07....Gerald England Inv. (8th)
Zach Toothman.......10:36.56....GLVC Championships (11th)
Tim Searcy..........10:45.26....GLVC Championships (12th)
Tim Searcy..........10:46.78....Gerald England Inv. (9th)
Tim Searcy..........11:00.78....Washington Inv. (22nd)

5,000 meters
Doug Schwartz.......14:30.81....Butler Twilight (2nd)
Doug Schwartz.......14:47.12....GLVC Championships (1st)*
Doug Schwartz.......14:52.62....NCAA II Championships (14th-prelims)
Doug Schwartz.......14:59.01....Washington Inv. (2nd)
Doug Schwartz.......14:59.51....Mt. SAC Relays (25th)
Rob Garwood.........15:13.31....Cardinal Open (7th)
Will Siemers........15:13.61....Butler Twilight (16th)
Danny Fisher........15:14.75....GLVC Championships (7th)
Danny Fisher........15:26.25....Butler Twilight (22nd)
Rob Garwood.........15:31.58....Butler Twilight (26th)
David Tyler.........15:38.22....Washington Inv. (11th)
Will Siemers........15:38.27....Washington Inv. (12th)
David Tyler.........15:51.79....Gerald England Inv. (9th)
Jake England........15:57.01....GLVC Championships (16th)
David Tyler.........15:57.52....Butler Twilight (37th)
Kenny Young.........16:08.20....Butler Twilight (39th)
Lance Sluder........16:10.43....Little State (16th)
Danny Fisher........16:15.81....Washington Inv. (28th)
Lance Sluder........16:19.96....Washington Inv. (32nd)
Zach Toothman.......16:21.29....Washington Inv. (34th)
Kenny Young.........16:27.67....Washington Inv. (37th)
Lance Sluder........16:31.83....Gerald England Inv. (18th)
Kenny Young.........16:47.13....GLVC Championships (22nd)
Kenny Young.........16:58.39....Gerald England Inv. (24th)
Alan Schulze........17:10.40....Little State (27th)
Joe Morrison........17:39.46....Gerald England Inv. (30th)
Jim Turpin..........17:57.53....Butler Twilight (60th)
Jim Turpin..........18:15.20....Gerald England Inv. (32nd)

10,000 meters
David Tyler.........31:54.64....Little State (6th)
Rob Garwood.........32:24.07....Little State (10th)
Rob Garwood.........32:55.75....GLVC Championships (4th)
David Tyler.........33:27.20....Hillsdale Relays (51st)
Will Siemers........33:32.40....GLVC Championships (7th)
Kenny Young.........33:42.27....Little State (14th)
Lance Sluder........35:15.30....GLVC Championships (12th)

400 Meter Hurdles
Tim Bill.............1:04.92....Cardinal Open (15th)

4x100 Meter Relay
Tim Bill, Tom Cunningham, Brian Kendall, Bryan Croce
......................:43.56....GLVC Championships (3rd)
......................:44.32....Cardinal Open (5th)
......................:45.62....Gerald England Inv. (8th)

4x400 Meter Relay
Tim Bill, Brian Kendall, Matt Reffett, Tom Cunningham
.....................3:31.17....Little State (10th)
Tim Bill, Tom Cunningham, Brian Kendall, Matt Reffett
.....................3:32.52....GLVC Championships (6th)
.....................3:35.53....Gerald England Inv. (7th)

Shot Put
Luke Keller.........13.93m (45'08.50")....Gerald England Inv. (5th)
Luke Keller.........13.79m (45'03.00")....Little State (9th)
Luke Keller.........13.68m (44'10.50")....GLVC Championships (8th)
Luke Keller.........13.48m (44'02.50")....Washington Inv. (10th)
Luke Keller.........12.94m (42'05.50")....Cardinal Open (16th)
Josh Hill...........11.55m (37'10.50")....GLVC Championships (12th)

Discus
Luke Keller........30.82m (101'01.25")....GLVC Championships (16th)

Javelin
Brian Kendall.......29.26m (95'11.75")....Washington Inv. (43rd)
Luke Keller.........22.90m (75'01.50")....Washington Inv. (47th)

Return to Top
 


8600 University Boulevard - Evansville, Indiana 47712-3596 812/464-8600

Academics | Prospective Student | Current Student | Athletics
Visitors | Events and News | Administration

Copyright © 2014 University of Southern Indiana All rights reserved.

Head Coach

 

Assistant Coaches

 

Other Links

2009 Grass Roots Series
-Information
-2009 Results
-2008 Results
-2007 Results
-2006 Results
-2005 Results

2008 Night Flight
-Information/
Entry Form

-Results
-History

2008 Snow Flake Derby
-2008 Entry Form
-2008 Results
-History

4k & 5k XC Course

GLVC
Map to GLVC
NCAA Division II
NCAA Championships
D-II Rankings
Flash Results