USI Athletics
USI HOME
Search
Contact
Image of a Cross country runner

Schedule/
Results

Meet the Team
Directions to XCC Course
History
T&F Stats
Quick Facts
XC Outlook
Recent Releases
Camp Info.
Prospective Student Athletes
Coaches & Staff
Varsity Club
Men's CC Home
Athletics Home

 
Men's Track and Field 2005 Performance List

2005 Men's Indoor Track and Field Performance List

2005 Outdoor Performance List

GLVC Championships at Crawfordsville, Illinois
GLVC Team Finish: 5th (45 points)

55 meters
Tom Cunningham........:06.70....GLVC Championships (13th)
Bryan Croce...........:06.75....GLVC Championships (16th)
Tom Cunningham........:06.79....DePauw Inv. (18th)
Tom Cunningham........:06.79....McDonald's Inv. (29th)
Bryan Croce...........:06.86....Rose-Hulman (6th)
Bryan Croce...........:06.86....DePauw Inv. (25th)
Bryan Croce...........:06.89....McDonald's Inv. (36th)
Brad Orndorff.........:06.91....DePauw Inv. (31st)
John Abbate...........:06.92....Rose-Hulman (7th)
Tom Cunningham........:06.96....Rose-Hulman (t-9th)
Brad Orndorff.........:06.96....Rose-Hulman (t-9th)
Tim Bill..............:06.96....Rose-Hulman (t-9th)
Ian Snodgrass.........:07.38....Rose-Hulman (16th)

60 meters
Tom Cunningham........:07.24....Friday Night Special (t-5th-prelim.)
Tom Cunningham........:07.30....Hoosier Relays (49th)
Bryan Croce...........:07.36....Hoosier Relays (54th)
Tim Bill..............:07.41....Hoosier Relays (58th)

200 meters
Tim Bill..............:23.60....Rose-Hulman (2nd)
Tom Cunningham........:23.82....DePauw Inv. (24th)
Bryan Croce...........:23.93....McDonald's Inv. (27th)
Tom Cunningham........:23.96....Rose-Hulman (5th)
Tom Cunningham........:24.01....Hoosier Relays (44th)
Bryan Croce...........:24.04....DePauw Inv. (28th)
Bryan Croce...........:24.12....Rose-Hulman (6th)
Tom Cunningham........:24.15....Friday Night Special (30th)
Tim Bill..............:24.22....Hoosier Relays (48th)
Bryan Croce...........:24.61....Hoosier Relays (51st)
John Abbate...........:25.08....Rose-Hulman (14th)

400 meters
Tim Bill..............:51.74....McDonald's Inv. (23rd)
Tom Cunningham........:53.01....DePauw Inv. (14th)
Tom Cunningham........:53.14....McDonald's Inv. (29th)
Tim Bill..............:53.23....Hoosier Relays (37th)
Tom Cunningham........:53.88....Rose-Hulman (3rd)
John Thompson.........:56.25....Rose-Hulman (8th)

600 meters
Matt Reffett.........1:34.61....DePauw Inv. (20th)

800 meters
Jesse Davis..........1:55.93....GLVC Championships (2nd)
Jesse Davis..........1:56.45....Hoosier Open (2nd)
Doug Schwartz........1:59.50....Rose-Hulman (1st)*
Jake England.........2:03.70....Rose-Hulman (3rd)
Robert Roads.........2:04.40....Rose-Hulman (4th)
Robert Roads.........2:05.45....GLVC Championships (17th)
Cory Reffett.........2:12.58....GLVC Championships (24th)
Matt Reffett.........2:12.62....GLVC Championships (25th)
Wes Werner...........2:19.08....GLVC Championships (27th)

1,000 meters
Jesse Davis..........2:32.08....Rose-Hulman (1st)*
Alan Schulze.........2:44.40....Rose-Hulman (7th)
Zach Toothman........2:51.24....Rose-Hulman (8th)
Joe Morrison.........2:59.84....Rose-Hulman (9th)
Bryan Emerson........3:00.33....Rose-Hulman (10th)

Mile
Doug Schwartz........4:18.61....Rose-Hulman (1st)*
Doug Schwartz........4:18.61....McDonald's Inv. (6th)
Robert Roads.........4:22.74....Rose-Hulman (2nd)
Jake England.........4:24.57....GLVC Championships (5th)
Jesse Davis..........4:27.88....McDonald's Inv. (16th)
Jake England.........4:31.71....Rose-Hulman (3rd)
Jake England.........4:32.31....McDonald's Inv. (19th)
Robert Roads.........4:33.34....GLVC Championships (10th)
Doug Schwartz........4:34.45....GLVC Championships (12th)
Robert Roads.........4:35.13....DePauw Inv. (20th)
Robert Roads.........4:36.81....McDonald's Inv. (24th)
Robert Roads.........4:37.14....Hoosier Relays (26th)
Justin Thomas........4:38.25....Rose-Hulman (4th)
Alan Schulze.........4:38.45....GLVC Championships (15th)
Alan Schulze.........4:39.41....McDonald's Inv. (27th)
Zach Toothman........4:40.00....Hoosier Relays (27th)
Joe Morrison.........4:40.57....McDonald's Inv. (28th)
Rich Ferber..........4:41.16....Hoosier Relays (30th)
Zach Toothman........4:41.31....Rose-Hulman (5th)
Rich Ferber..........4:42.45....Rose-Hulman (6th)
Bryan Emerson........4:43.65....McDonald's Inv. (29th)
Alan Schulze.........4:46.53....Hoosier Relays (31st)
David Tyler..........4:46.94....Rose-Hulman (7th)
Joe Morrison.........4:50.79....Rose-Hulman (10th)
Bryan Emerson........4:51.75....Rose-Hulman (11th)
Joe Morrison.........4:54.12....DePauw Inv. (32nd)
Bryan Emerson........4:57.12....GLVC Championships (20th)
Cory Reffett.........5:00.76....McDonald's Inv. (32nd)
Cory Reffett.........5:00.77....Rose-Hulman (14th)
Joe Morrison.........5:04.40....GLVC Championships (21st)
Sam Gebreselassie....5:05.04....Rose-Hulman (15th)
Cory Reffett.........5:06.92....DePauw Inv. (34th)

3,000 meters
Doug Schwartz........8:44.29....McDonald's Inv. (1st)*
Jesse Davis..........8:50.53....McDonald's Inv. (2nd)
Doug Higgins.........8:58.29....DePauw Inv. (12th)
Justin Thomas........9:00.85....DePauw Inv. (14th)
David Tyler..........9:03.00....Hoosier Relays (20th)
Jake England.........9:03.60....McDonald's Inv. (7th)
Jake England.........9:04.77....GLVC Championships (13th)
Doug Higgins.........9:05.18....Hoosier Relays (21st)
Zach Toothman........9:05.25....McDonald's Inv. (8th)
Jesse Davis..........9:06.13....GLVC Championships (14th)
Doug Higgins.........9:07.18....Rose-Hulman (2nd)*
Zach Toothman........9:10.98....GLVC Championships (17th)
David Tyler..........9:12.73....Rose-Hulman (3rd)
Justin Thomas........9:14.09....Hoosier Relays (26th)
Zach Toothman........9:16.76....DePauw Inv. (23rd)
Kenny Young..........9:23.62....DePauw Inv. (27th)
Robert Roads.........9:24.54....McDonald's Inv. (10th)
Sam Gebreselassie....9:26.56....GLVC Championships (20th)
Alan Schulze.........9:33.37....McDonald's Inv. (12th)
Sam Gebreselassie....9:36.05....DePauw Inv. (31st)
Bryan Emerson........9:37.69....DePauw Inv. (33rd)
Kenny Young..........9:40.20....Rose-Hulman (5th)
Sam Gebreselassie....9:40.42....Rose-Hulman (6th)
Tim Searcy...........9:42.89....McDonald's Inv. (13th)
Bryan Emerson........9:45.51....McDonald's Inv. (14th)
Tim Searcy...........9:46.39....Rose-Hulman (8th)
Joe Morrison.........9:57.87....McDonald's Inv. (16th)
Tim Searcy...........9:58.05....GLVC Championships (30th)
Wes Werner..........10:12.41....McDonald's Inv. (18th)

5,000 meters
David Tyler.........15:32.81....McDonald's Inv. (3rd)
Doug Higgins........15:40.76....GLVC Championships (8th)
Will Siemers........15:47.00....GLVC Championships (10th)
Justin Thomas.......15:47.18....GLVC Championships (11th)
Doug Higgins........15:47.66....McDonald's Inv. (5th)
Doug Schwartz.......15:53.45....Hoosier Relays (18th)
Rob Garwood.........16:15.37....GLVC Championships (16th)
Justin Thomas.......16:24.88....McDonald's Inv. (6th)
Sam Gebreselassie...16:28.00....McDonald's Inv. (7th)
Kenny Young.........16:37.02....McDonald's Inv. (9th)
Kenny Young.........16:47.48....GLVC Championships (19th)
David Tyler.........16:48.77....GLVC Championships (21st)
Wes Werner..........17:35.90....DePauw Inv. (30th)

55-meter hurdles
Brad Orndorff.........:07.86....McDonald's Inv. (10th-finals)
Brad Orndorff.........:07.93....DePauw Inv. (5th-finals)
Brad Orndorff.........:07.94....GLVC Championships (4th-prelims)
Brad Orndorff.........:07.95....DePauw Inv. (5th-prelims)
Brad Orndorff.........:07.96....Rose-Hulman (2nd)
Brad Orndorff.........:08.01....GLVC Championships (8th-finals)
Brad Orndorff.........:08.03....McDonald's Inv. (12th-prelims)

60-meter hurdles
Brad Orndorff.........:08.55....Hoosier Relays (21st)
Brad Orndorff.........:08.66....Friday Night Special (4th-prelims)
Brad Orndorff.........:08.66....Friday Night Special (16th-finals)

200-meter hurdles
Brad Orndorff.........:26.24....GLVC Championships (7th)

4x200 Meter Relay
Tim Bill, Bryan Croce, Brad Orndorff, Tom Cunningham
.....................1:32.28....GLVC Championships (2nd)

4x400 Meter Relay
Tim Bill, Bryan Croce, Brad Orndorff, Tom Cunningham
.....................3:30.52....GLVC Championships (6th)
Tim Bill, Brad Orndorff, Jesse Davis, Tom Cunningham
.....................3:35.03....Rose-Hulman (3rd)
Tim Bill, John Thompson, Tom Cunningham, Jesse Davis
.....................3:38.63....McDonald's Inv. (8th)

4x800 Meter Relay
Jake England, Doug Higgins, Jesse Davis, Robert Roads
.....................8:10.18....Hoosier Relays (3rd)

Distance Medley Relay
Jesse Davis, Jake England, Tim Bill, Doug Schwartz
....................10:05.98....Tyson Inv. (3rd)
Jesse Davis, Jake England, Tim Bill, Doug Schwartz
....................10:17.75....Friday Night Special (1st)*
Jesse Davis, Jake England, Brad Orndorff, Doug Schwartz
....................10:17.75....Hoosier Relays (4th)
Jesse Davis, Jake England, Tim Bill, Doug Schwartz
....................10:24.94....GLVC Championships (1st)*

High Jump
Scot Forbey...........1.95m (6'04.75")....GLVC Championships (2nd)
Scott Forbey..........1.90m (6'02.75")....DePauw Inv. (t-8th)
Scott Forbey..........1.88m (6'02.00")....Hoosier Relays (16th)
Scott Forbey..........1.83m (6'00.00")....Rose-Hulman (2nd)
Brian Kendall.........1.78m (5'10.00")....GLVC Championships (t11th)
Brian Kendall.........1.75m (5'08.75")....DePauw Inv. (15th)

Pole Vault
Scott Forbey.........4.27m (14'00.00")....Friday Night Special (6th)
Scott Forbey.........4.26m (13'11.75")....DePauw Inv. (10th)
Scott Forbey.........4.25m (13'11.25")....McDonald's Inv. (4th)

Long Jump
Ian Snodgrass........6.87m (22'06.50")....Hoosier Relays (7th)
Ian Snodgrass........6.25m (20'06.25")....Rose-Hulman (3rd)
Ian Snodgrass........6.23m (20'05.25")....DePauw Inv. (18th)
Ian Snodgrass........6.10m (20'00.25")....McDonald's Inv. (14th)
Ian Snodgrass........5.96m (19'06.75")....GLVC Championships (17th)
Brian Kendall........5.88m (19'03.50")....DePauw Inv. (30th)
Brian Kendall........5.25m (17'02.75")....GLVC Championships (20th)

Triple Jump
Ian Snodgrass.......11.16m (36'07.50")....DePauw Inv. (16th)

Shot Put
Luke Keller.........13.90m (45'07.25")....McDonald's Inv. (14th)
Luke Keller.........13.77m (45'02.25")....DePauw Inv. (16th)
Luke Keller.........13.64m (44'09.00")....GLVC Championships (9th)
Luke Keller.........13.60m (44'07.50")....Hoosier Relays (19th)
Luke Keller.........13.49m (44'03.25")....Rose-Hulman (1st)*
Paul Broughton......12.57m (41'03.00")....McDonald's Inv. (21st)
Paul Broughton......11.98m (39'03.75")....DePauw Inv. (28th)
Paul Broughton......11.88m (38'11.75")....GLVC Championships (13th)
Paul Broughton......11.65m (38'02.75")....Rose-Hulman (5th)
Ian Snodgrass.......11.62m (38'01.50")....McDonald's Inv. (24th)
Ian Snodgrass.......11.37m (37'03.75")....DePauw Inv. (31st)
Ian Snodgrass.......11.19m (36'08.50")....Rose-Hulman (7th)
Ian Snodgrass.......10.88m (35'08.50")....GLVC Championships (15th)
Jordan Komosa.......10.84m (35'06.75")....DePauw Inv. (37th)
Jordan Komosa.......10.75m (35'03.25")....Rose-Hulman (9th)
Scott Gudorf........10.74m (35'03.00")....DePauw Inv. (39th)
Scott Gudorf........10.61m (34'09.75")....McDonald's Inv. (26th)
Scott Gudorf........10.50m (34'05.50")....Rose-Hulman (11th)
Jordan Komosa.......10.10m (33'01.75")....GLVC Championships (t17th)
Jordan Komosa.......10.06m (33'00.25")....McDonald's Inv. (28th)
Scott Gudorf.........9.65m (31'08.00")....GLVC Championships (20th)


2005 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Performance List

2005 Indoor Performance List

GLVC Championships at Romeoville, Illinois
GLVC Team Finish: 5th (53 points)

Little State Championships at Indianapolis, Indiana
Little State Team Finish: 8th (45.5 points)

100 meters
Tom Cunningham........:11.03....GLVC Championships (3rd-prelims)
Tom Cunningham........:11.07....GLVC Championships (6th-finals)
Tom Cunningham........:11:15....Gatorade Classic (13th)
Bryan Croce...........:11.23....Stan Lyons Inv. (5th)
Bryan Croce...........:11.25....GLVC Championships (12th)
Tom Cunningham........:11.28....Pacesetter Inv. (7th)
Bryan Croce...........:11.30....Gatorade Classic (16th)
Tim Bill..............:11.43....Gatorade Classic (21st)
Tom Cunningham........:11.47....Little State (7th-prelims)
Bryan Croce...........:11.49....Pacesetter Inv. (9th)
Tom Cunningham........:11.49....Little State (7th-finals)
Bryan Croce...........:11.58....Little State (12th)
Tim Bill..............:11.62....Little State (15th)
Tom Cunningham........:11.64....Vanderbilt Inv. (19th)
Bryan Croce...........:11.81....Vanderbilt Inv. (24th)

200 meters
Tom Cunningham........:22.07....GLVC Championships (12th)
Tim Bill..............:22.21....GLVC Championships (13th)
Tom Cunningham........:22.51....Pacesetter Inv. (5th)
Tom Cunningham........:22.65....Little State (6th-prelims)
Tom Cunnigham.........:22.70....Little State (6th-finals)
Tim Bill..............:22.71....Little State (7th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:22.73....Little State (7th-finals)
Tom Cunningham........:22.92....Vanderbilt Inv. (13th)
Tim Bill..............:22.92....Pacesetter Inv. (6th)
Tim Bill..............:22.92....Gatorade Classic (22nd)
Brad Orndorff.........:22.95....Pacesetter Inv. (7th)
Tom Cunningham........:22.99....Gatorade Classic (25th)
Brad Orndorff.........:23.04....Gatorade Classic (26th)
Bryan Croce...........:23.15....Stan Lyons Inv. (13th)
Bryan Croce...........:23.26....Gatorade Classic (28th)
Bryan Croce...........:23.37....Little State (20th)
Tim Bill..............:23.50....Stan Lyons Inv. (16th)
Brad Orndorff.........:23.58....Vanderbilt Inv. (16th)
Bryan Croce...........:24.72....Vanderbilt Inv. (19th)

400 meters
Tim Bill..............:49.61....GLVC Championships (8th)
Tim Bill..............:50.00....Little State (7th-finals)
Tim Bill..............:50.35....Stan Lyons Inv. (4th)
Tim Bill..............:50.43....Little State (8th-prelims)
Tim Bill..............:50.50....Pacesetter Inv. (2nd)
Tim Bill..............:51.44....Gatorade Classic (16th)
Tom Cunningham........:51.86....Gatorade Classic (22nd)
Matt Reffett..........:55.97....Vanderbilt Inv. (18th)

800 meters
Jake England.........2:03.73....SIU Spring Classic (18th)
Rob Roads............2:07.07....SIU Spring Classic (21st)
Alan Schulze.........2:10.04....SIU Spring Classic (23rd)
Matt Reffett.........2:16.66....Gatorade Classic (35th)

1,500 meters
Jake England.........3:58.40....Vanderbilt Inv. (8th)
Jake England.........3:59.04....Dr. Keeler Inv. (25th)
Jake England.........3:59.53....Stan Lyons Inv. (6th)
Jake England.........4:02.40....Little State (4th)
Jake England.........4:05.36....GLVC Championships (7th)
Jake England.........4:06.62....SIU Spring Classic (8th)
Justin Thomas........4:14.03....Gatorade Classic (17th)
Rob Roads............4:14.55....GLVC Championships (12th)
Rob Roads............4:15.88....SIU Spring Classic (14th)
Alan Schulze.........4:16.26....Vanderbilt Inv. (23rd)
Alan Schulze.........4:16.88....GLVC Championships (14th)
Alan Schulze.........4:18.92....SIU Spring Classic (16th)
Alan Schulze.........4:20.02....Gatorade Classic (21st)
Zach Toothman........4:21.44....Stan Lyons Inv. (11th)
Joe Morrison.........4:21.79....Little State (29th)
Joe Morrison.........4:21.91....Vanderbilt Inv. (31st)
Alan Schulze.........4:23.66....Little State (31st)
Joe Morrison.........4:24.02....Stan Lyons Inv. (13th)
Sam Gebresselassie...4:29.86....Gatorade Classic (26th)
Joe Morrison.........4:30.86....GLVC Championships (18th)
Bryan Emerson........4:34.44....Gatorade Classic (27th)
Bryan Emerson........4:34.92....Little State (38th)
Joe Morrison.........4:38.57....Gatorade Classic (28th)

3,000 meters
Justin Thomas........8:57.85....Vanderbilt Inv. (9th)
Jake England.........8:58.85....Vanderbilt Inv. (11th)
Sam Gebresselassie...9:15.80....Vanderbilt Inv. (13th)
Alan Schulze.........9:28.52....Vanderbilt Inv. (21st)
Doug Higgins.........9:29.25....Vanderbilt Inv. (22nd)
Bryan Emerson........9:43.32....Vanderbilt Inv. (25th)
Joe Morrison........10:15.79....Vanderbilt Inv. (27th)

3,000-meter steeplechase
Rob Roads............9:50.08....Little State (5th)
Rob Roads............9:52.77....Vanderbilt Inv. (5th)
Rob Roads............9:56.90....GLVC Championships (4th)
Rob Roads...........10:06.19....Gatorade Classic (10th)
Zach Toothman.......10:08.46....SIU Spring Classic (5th)
Tim Searcy..........10:36.84....Vanderbilt Inv. (18th)
Tim Searcy..........10:39.70....Little State (20th)
Tim Searcy..........10:49.52....Gatorade Classic (13th)
Tim Searcy..........10:49.85....GLVC Championships (14th)

5,000 meters
Justin Thomas.......15:27.24....SIU Spring Classic (7th)
Jake England........15:27.90....Gatorade Classic (3rd)
Justin Thomas.......15:36.52....GLVC Championships (5th)
Zach Toothman.......15:41.91....Vanderbilt Inv. (18th)
Sam Gebresselassie..15:57.18....SIU Spring Classic (12th)
Zach Toothman.......16:06.56....Gatorade Classic (9th)
Justin Thomas.......16:10.40....Little State (14th)
Jake England........16:24.60....GLVC Championships (17th)
Doug Higgins........16:26.25....SIU Spring Classic (16th)
Doug Higgins........16:27.24....Little State (22nd)
Zach Toothman.......16:46.76....GLVC Championships (21st)
Bryan Emerson.......16:47.25....GLVC Championships (22nd)

10,000 meters
Justin Thomas.......33:55.57....GLVC Championships (8th)
Sam Gebresselassie..34:04.52....GLVC Championships (9th)
Sam Gebresselassie..34:44.03....Little State (19th)
Doug Higgins........35:30.27....GLVC Championships (16th)

110-meter hurdles
Brad Orndorff.........:14.80....GLVC Championships (2nd-finals)
Brad Orndorff.........:14.80....Gatorade Classic (5th)
Brad Orndorff.........:15.06....GLVC Championships (3rd-prelims)
Brad Orndorff.........:15.17....Stan Lyons Inv. (4th)
Brad Orndorff.........:15.38....Little State (2nd-finals)
Brad Orndorff.........:15.56....Vanderbilt Inv. (10th)
Brad Orndorff.........:15.63....Little State (3rd-prelims)
Brad Orndorff.........:17.13....Pacesetter Inv. (4th)

400-meter hurdles
Brad Orndorff.........:56.59....Gatorade Classic (7th)
Brad Orndorff........1:00.28....Little State (18th)

4x100 Meter Relay
Brad Orndorff, Tom Cunningham, Bryan Croce, Tim Bill
......................:42.53....GLVC Championships (3rd)
Brad Orndorff, Tom Cunningham, Bryan Croce, Tim Bill
......................:42.77....Little State (4th)
Brad Orndorff, Tom Cunningham, Bryan Croce, Tim Bill
......................:42.98....Gatorade Classic (6th)
Bryan Croce, Tim Bill, Brad Orndorff, Tom Cunningham
......................:43.07....Pacesetter Inv. (3rd)

4x400 Meter Relay
Brad Orndorff, Tom Cunningham, Bryan Croce, Tim Bill
......................:3:26.34....GLVC Championships (6th)

High Jump
Scott Forbey...........2.00m (6'06.75")....Little State (1st)*
Scott Forbey...........1.98m (6'06.00")....Gatorade Classic (2nd)
Scott Forbey...........1.93m (6'04.00")....GLVC Championships (2nd)
Scott Forbey...........1.90m (6'02.75")....SIU Spring Classic (t4th)
Scott Forbey...........1.85m (6'00.75")....Pacesetter Inv. (2nd)

Pole Vault
Scott Forbey.........4.40m (14'04.25")....GLVC Championships (3rd)
Scott Forbey.........4.26m (14'00.00")....Gatorade Classic (7th)
Scott Forbey.........4.25m (13'11.25")....Little State (4th)
Scott Forbey.........4.10m (13'05.25")....SIU Spring Classic (6th)
Scott Forbey.........4.00m (13'01.50")....Pacesetter Inv. (2nd)
Scott Forbey.........3.95m (12'11.50")....Vanderbilt Inv. (t-4th)

Long Jump
Ian Snodgrass........6.30m (20'08.00")....Little State (10th)
Ian Snodgrass........6.19m (20'03.75")....Pacesetter Inv. (6th)
Ian Snodgrass........6.06m (19'10.75")....Gatorade Classic (20th)

Shot Put
Paul Broughton......12.18m (39'11.50")....Gatorade Classic (23rd)
Ian Snodgrass.......10.78m (35'04.50")....Little State (35th)
Jordan Komosa........9.27m (30'05.00")....Little State (42nd)

Discus
Ian Snodgrass......38.32m (125'09.00")....Pacesetter Inv. (3rd)
Ian Snodgrass......38.17m (125'03.00")....Little State (15th)
Ian Snodgrass......37.71m (123'09.00")....Gatorade Classic (20th)
Ian Snodgrass......37.46m (122'11.00")....Vanderbilt Inv. (13th)
Jordan Komosa......33.76m (110'09.00")....GLVC Championships (14th)
Scott Gudorf.......32.90m (107'11.00")....Gatorade Classic (26th)
Scott Gudorf.......32.89m (107'11.00")....Little State (34th)
Jordan Komosa......32.54m (106'09.00")....Gatorade Classic (28th)
Scott Gudorf.......32.50m (106'07.00")....Vanderbilt Inv. (18th)
Scott Gudorf.......32.10m (105'04.00")....Pacesetter Inv. (5th)
Jordan Komosa......32.04m (105'01.00")....Pacesetter Inv. (6th)
Jordan Komosa......31.38m (102'11.00")....Little State (39th)
Jordan Komosa......29.73m  (97'06.00")....Vanderbilt Inv. (20th)

Javelin
Ian Snodgrass......48.33m (158'07.00")....GLVC Championships (5th)
Scott Forbey.......46.10m (151'03.00")....GLVC Championships (7th)
Scott Forbey.......43.80m (143'08.00")....Pacesetter Inv. (1st)*
Jordan Komosa......42.42m (139'02.00")....Pacesetter Inv. (2nd)
Scott Forbey.......41.29m (135'05.00")....Vanderbilt Inv. (10th)
Ian Snodgrass......39.86m (130'09.00")....Gatorade Classic (17th)
Jordan Komosa......39.30m (128'11.00")....Gatorade Classic (19th)
Jordan Komosa......39.00m (127'11.00")....Little State (20th)
Scott Forbey.......38.51m (126'04.00")....Little State (23rd)
Scott Gudorf.......38.03m (124'09.00")....Pacesetter Inv. (3rd)
Jordan Komosa......37.60m (123'04.00")....Vanderbilt Inv. (12th)
Ian Snodgrass......35.90m (117'09.00")....Vanderbilt Inv. (14th)
Scott Gudorf.......35.50m (116'06.00")....Vanderbilt Inv. (15th)
Ian Snodgrass......32.26m (105'10.00")....Little State (29th)

Decathlon
Ian Snodgrass.........4,321 points........GLVC Championships (9th)

Return to Top


8600 University Boulevard - Evansville, Indiana 47712-3596 812/464-8600

Academics | Prospective Student | Current Student | Athletics
Visitors | Events and News | Administration

Copyright © 2014 University of Southern Indiana All rights reserved.

Head Coach

 

Assistant Coaches

 

Other Links

2009 Grass Roots Series
-Information
-2009 Results
-2008 Results
-2007 Results
-2006 Results
-2005 Results

2008 Night Flight
-Information/
Entry Form

-Results
-History

2008 Snow Flake Derby
-2008 Entry Form
-2008 Results
-History

4k & 5k XC Course

GLVC
Map to GLVC
NCAA Division II
NCAA Championships
D-II Rankings
Flash Results