University of Evansville Cross Country Invitational

 

Men's Race Results--8,000-Meters

 

Team Results

 

Rank   School                     Total    1    2    3    4    5    *6    *7

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1    University of Evansville      18    1    2    3    5    7   10   14

         Total Time:  2:17:56.16

         Average:  27:35.23

  2    Univ. of Southern Indiana     47    4    8    9   11   15   17   19

         Total Time:  2:23:58.34

         Average:  28:47.67

  3    Oakland City                  65    6   12   13   16   18   20

         Total Time:  2:27:39.46

         Average:  29:31.89

 

Individual Results

 

Rank      Name (School)                 Time

---------------------------------------------------

   1     Doug Schwartz (Unattached)    26:02.86

   2     Chris Hollinden (UE)          26:35.46

   3     Nate Hoffman (Unattached)     26:55.55

   4     David Tyler (Unattached)      27:03.99

   5     Adam Nonte (UE)               27:10.81

   6     Craig Kerkhoff (UE)           27:31.05

   7     Brian Kendall (So. Indiana)   27:48.34

   8     Tim Jacobs (UE)               28:04.82

   9     Brett Smith (Unattached)      28:10.49

  10     Zach Toothman (Unattached)    28:11.65

  11     Beau Barnett (Oakland City)   28:16.63

  12     Gergely Arki (UE)             28:34.02

  13     Kenny Young (So. Indiana)     28:38.69

  14     Lance Sluder (So. Indiana)    28:44.60

  15     Brian Stunkel (Unattached)    28:49.56

  16     John Metelko (UE)             29:04.81

  17     Joe Morrison (So. Indiana)    29:10.65

  18     Wes Werner (Unattached)       29:12.07

  19     Brad Riker (Oakland City)     29:16.56

  20     Adam Lubbenhusden (Oak City)  29:21.69

  21     Kirk Kleinfeld (UE)           29:25.73

  22     Stephen Waters (So. Indiana)  29:36.06

  23     Matt Weddle (Unattached)      29:44.48

  24     Nick Lawalin (Unattached)     29:53.96

  25     Jason Fuchs (Oakland City)    29:55.56

  26     Stuart Kibbe (UE)             30:06.42

  27     Alan Schulze (So. Indiana)    30:13.68

  28     Bryan Emerson (Unattached)    30:45.65

  29     David Swank (Oakland City)    30:49.02

  30     David Adamkiewicz (UE)        31:25.16

  31     Jim Turpen (Unattached)       31:38.16

  32     Andy Bradley (So. Indiana)    33:54.02

  33     Jacob Wallace (Oakland City)  34:05.77