Grass Roots Overall Results

Males

14 and under

 

Place in race

First

Name

Last

Name

Gender

Age

Times

Place

Overall

 

6.

Brandon

Thread

M

14

13:46.55

1

 

11.

Brandon

Thread

M

14

13:44.70

10.

Brandon

Thread

M

14

13:51.64

17.

Tyler

Thread

M

12

15:16.58

2

 

17.

Tyler

Thread

M

12

15:48.66

23.

Tyler

Thread

M

12

15:36.04

26.

Jack

Traylor

M

11

17:38.50

3

 

30.

Jack

Traylor

M

11

18:23.32

32.

Jack

Traylor

M

11

18:27.04

 

15-19

 

8.

Rich

Ferber

M

19

13:14.09

1

 

8.

Rich

Ferber

M

19

13:32.93

7.

Rich

Ferber

M

19

13:08.38

13.

Cory

Reffett

M

19

14:12.34

2

 

11.

Cory

Reffett

M

19

14:49.88

18.

Cory

Reffett

M

19

14:43.45

 

20-29

 

6.

David

Tyler

M

23

12:52.44

1

1.

David

Tyler

M

23

12:41.30

3.

David

Tyler

M

23

12:41.99

4.

Miles

Krieger

M

24

12:45.01

2

6.

Miles

Krieger

M

24

12:55.82

1.

Miles

Krieger

M

24

12:47.83

5.

Tim

Roman

M

28

12:51.85

3

 

4.

Tim

Roman

M

28

13:06.66

9.

Tim

Roman

M

28

13:09.87

5.

David

Farmer

M

26

13:15.68

4*

10.

David

Farmer

M

25

13:38.47

8.

David

Farmer

M

25

14:01.27

22.

Bryan

Jochum

M

24

16:37.44

5

21.

Bryan

Jochum

M

24

16:14.54

30.

Bryan

Jochum

M

24

17:09.85

 

Place in race

First

Name

Last

Name

Gender

Age

Times

Place

Overall

 

30-39

 

3.

Mark

Jones

M

34

12:36.32

1*

4.

Mark

Jones

M

34

12:43.94

2.

Mark

Jones

M

35

12:43.46

11.

Mike

Hillyard

M

35

13:40.65

2

 

2.

Mike

Hillyard

M

35

13:03.21

2.

Mike

Hillyard

M

35

12:47.83

9.

Brian

Traylor

M

35

13:33.46

3

7.

Brian

Traylor

M

35

13:48.99

12.

Brian

Traylor

M

35

13:45.58

13.

Kurt

Traylor

M

39

14:04.52

4*

10.

Kurt

Traylor

M

40

13:51.44

13.

Kurt

Traylor

M

39

13:51.78

13.

Kenji

Heilman

M

33

14:55.80

5

17.

Kenji

Heilman

M

33

14:40.68

16.

Kenji

Heilman

M

33

14:58.09

22.

Brad

Traylor

M

35

15:35.13

6

19.

Brad

Traylor

M

35

15:40.51

20.

Brad

Traylor

M

35

15:56.69

20.

Natsuki

Yamamoto

M

31

15:46.43

7*

 

21.

Natsuki

Yamamoto

M

32

16:09.66

19.

Natsuki

Yamamoto

M

31

15:43.62

34.

Mike

Boatman

M

37

18:38.29

8

30.

Mike

Boatman

M

37

20:16.52

32.

Mike

Boatman

M

37

19:26.51

 

 

Place in race

First

Name

Last

Name

Gender

Age

Times

Place

Overall

 

40-49

 

4.

Shane

Thread

M

41

13:18.13

1

8.

Shane

Thread

M

41

13:08.93

7.

Shane

Thread

M

41

13:27.23

10.

Chris

Thomas

M

40

13:25.66

2*

8.

Chris

Thomas

M

40

13:36.76

4.

Chris

Thomas

M

41

13:10.00

15.

Mike

Nelson

M

47

15:01.22

3

20.

Mike

Nelson

M

47

15:07.64

18.

Mike

Nelson

M

47

15:23.30

17.

Randy

Bartelt

M

49

15:24.76

4

14.

Randy

Bartelt

M

49

15:06.45

19.

Randy

Bartelt

M

49

15:54.45

23.

Jason

Reffett

M

49

16:41.80

5*

26.

Jason

Reffett

M

49

16:33.77

22.

Jason

Reffett

M

50

16:18.84

12.

John

Martin

M

41

14:53.87

6

15.

John

Martin

M

41

15:35.24

29.

John

Martin

M

41

19:11.28

31.

David

Hoefling

M

42

17:53.70

7

27.

David

Hoefling

M

42

17:38.59

36.

David

Hoefling

M

42

17:55.33

 

60-69

 

25.

L.C.

Emmerson

M

61

16:55.00

1

24.

LC

Emmerson

M

61

16:51.79

29.

L.C.

Emmerson

M

61

16:58.74

 

* person stayed in lower age goup in the event of a birthday between race dates.

 

 

 

FEMALES

Place in race

First

Name

Last

Name

Gender

Age

Times

Place

Overall

 

14 and under

 

40.

Emily

Martin

F

11

19:48.93

1

28.

Emily

Martin

F

11

19:10.16

31.

Emily

Martin

F

12

20:27.58

43.

Hannah

Martin

F

11

20:58.21

2

31.

Hannah

Martin

F

11

20:14.46

34.

Hannah

Martin

F

12

19:41.19

 

15-19

 

20.

Holly

Bartelt

F

16

15:57.69

1

18.

Holly

Bartelt

F

16

15:26.10

18.

Holly

Bartelt

F

16

15:53.85

18.

Kristin

Reffett

F

17

15:38.53

2

24.

Kristin

Reffett

F

17

16:45.90

24.

Kristin

Reffett

F

17

16:12.49

 

29.

Kelly

Traylor

F

27

18:30.31

1

26.

Kelly

Traylor

F

27

17:35.74

37.

Kelly

Traylor

F

27

18:14.66

 

31.

Carla

Martin

F

37

18:25.15

1

25.

Carla

Martin

F

37

18:03.41

28.

Carla

Martin

F

38

18:04.40