USI Athletics
USI HOME
Search
Contact
Image of a Cross country runner

Schedule/
Results

Meet the Team
Directions to XCC Course
History
T&F Stats
Quick Facts
XC Outlook
Recent Releases
Camp Info.
Prospective Student Athletes
Coaches & Staff
Varsity Club
Men's CC Home
Athletics Home

 
Men's Cross Country/Track & Field Roster
Head Coach

 

Assistant Coaches

 

Other Links

2009 Grass Roots Series
-Information
-2009 Results
-2008 Results
-2007 Results
-2006 Results
-2005 Results

2008 Night Flight
-Information/
Entry Form

-Results
-History

2008 Snow Flake Derby
-2008 Entry Form
-2008 Results
-History

4k & 5k XC Course

GLVC
Map to GLVC
NCAA Division II
NCAA Championships
D-II Rankings
Flash Results

In the NCAA, a competitor's eligibility is separated into three sports--cross country, indoor track, and outdoor track.
XC-Cross Country; IT-Indoor Track; OT-Outdoor Track
*Participates in Track and Field Only

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA
2008-09 Men's Cross Country/Track and Field Roster

NAME CLASS

HOMETOWN (High School/Previous School)

XC IT OT
Uriah Alldredge Fr. Fr. Fr. Evansville, IN (Bosse)
Joe Angermeier* --- Fr. Fr. Mooresville, IN (Mooresville)
Wes Camp Fr. Fr. Fr. Evansville, IN (North)
Brandon Campbell Jr. Jr. Jr. Portage, IN (Portage)
Miles Courtney* --- Fr. Fr. Madison, IN (Southwestern)
Justin Clark Sr. --- --- Huntington, IN (Huntington North/St. Francis)
Paul Cummings Fr. So. So. Bargersville, IN (Center Grove)
Tom Cunningham* --- Sr. Sr. Bridgeport, IL (Red Hills/Illinois)
David Delong Jr. Jr. Jr. Lafayette, IN (Harrison)
Brendan Devine Fr. Fr. Fr. Bethel, NY (Monticello)
Corey Dillon Fr. Fr. Fr. LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
Andrew Dixon So. So. Fr. Petersburg, IN (Pike Central)
Andrew Duggan Fr. Fr. Fr. Evansville, IN (Central)
Dustin Emerick Fr. Fr. Fr. Elmwood, IL (Elmwood)
Samuel Gebreselassie Sr. Sr. --- Avon, IN (Avon)
David Goodman Fr. So. So. Valparaiso, IN (Wheeler)
Nick Huckill Fr. Fr. Fr. Franklin, IN (Franklin Community)
Austin Inge* --- Sr. Sr. Ossian, IN (Concordia)
Scott Kern So. So. So. Evansville, IN (Central/Vincennes)
John Latta Fr. Fr. Fr. Brazil, IN (Northview)
Kiel Lovekin Fr. Fr. Fr. LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
Wes Masterson* --- Fr. So. Danville, IN (Danville Community)
Andrew Menner Jr. Jr. Jr. Greenwood, IN (Center Grove)
Andrew Nalin* --- So. So. Evansville, IN (Memorial)
Daniel Nona Fr. Fr. Fr. LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
Zach Nyboer So. So. So. Pendleton, IN (Pendleton Heights)
Bryan Phillips Sr. Sr. Sr. Kokomo, IN (Kokomo/Anderson)
Robert Roads Sr. --- --- Terre Haute, IN (Terre Haute North)
Ricky Salary* --- Fr. Fr. LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
Cole Schroer* --- So. So. Bowling Green, IN (Clay City)
RaSean Stevison* --- Fr. Fr. Indianapolis, IN (Lawrence North)
Bryan Suarez Fr. Fr. Fr. Okeechobee, FL (Okeechobee)
Derrick Thomas So. So. So. Elkhart, IN (Memorial)
Chester Vanek Fr. Fr. Fr. Chesterton, IN (Chesterton)
Ben Werling Sr. Jr. Jr. Indianapolis, IN (Pike)
Logan Ziegler* --- Fr. Fr. Dubois, IN (Northeast Dubois)
Matthew Zielske Jr. Jr. Jr. Elkhart, IN (Elkhart Memorial)

In the NCAA, a competitor's eligibility is separated into three sports--cross country, indoor track, and outdoor track.
XC-Cross Country; IT-Indoor Track; OT-Outdoor Track
*Participates in Track and Field Only

HEAD COACH: Mike Hillyard
ASSISTANT COACH: Tristan Mannix
VOLUNTEER ASSISTANT COACHES: Heather Cooksey, Robert Garwood, Alan Schulze


8600 University Boulevard - Evansville, Indiana 47712-3596 812/464-8600

Academics | Prospective Student | Current Student | Athletics
Visitors | Events and News | Administration

Copyright © 2014 University of Southern Indiana All rights reserved.