1999 USI Men's Soccer

Numerical Roster


 # Name                      Pos   Ht   Wt  Cl Hometown (High School)                  
-- ------------------------- ----- ---- --- -- ----------------------------------------
 0 RYAN MOONEY               GK    6-3  160 FR NEWBURGH, INDIANA (MEMORIAL)            
 1 CHRIS DAVIS               GK    6-1  170 FR EVANSVILLE, IN (CASTLE)                 
 2 DAX NIGHTINGALE           B     6-1  160 SR HOUSTON, TEXAS (SPRING)                 
 3 AARON JOPPEK              F     5-9  160 FR PORTAGE, INDIANA (ANDREAN)              
 4 JUSTIN WILSON             B     5-11 160 SO WASHINGTON, INDIANA (WASINGTON)         
 5 JOHN HAVILL               F     5-9  155 FR WASHINGTON, INDIANA (WASHINGTON)        
 6 KEVIN RAY                 B     6-2  175 FR BALLWIN, MISSOURI (VIANNEY)             
 7 BRIAN PEROUTKA            M     6-0  170 FR ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI (VIANNEY)           
 8 TOM PEROUTKA              F     6-0  170 JR ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI (VIANNEY)           
 9 MATT STEINMETZ            M     6-0  160 SR FLORISSANT, MISSOURI (HAZELWOOD CENTRAL)
10 JASON STEINMETZ           F     6-0  160 SR FLORISSANT, MISSOURI (HAZELWOOD CENTRAL)
11 ED PIEPER                 M     6-2  185 SO ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI (VIANNEY)           
12 RYAN TUCKER               M     5-10 150 JR GREENWOOD, INDIANA (CENTER GROVE)       
13 B.J. BABB                 M     5-9  165 JR EVANSVILLE, INDIANA (REITZ)             
14 RYAN WILLIAMS             F     5-10 160 FR GREENFIELD, INDIANA (MT. VERNON)        
15 JOSH GREGG                M     5-7  130 FR NEWBURGH, INDIANA (CASTLE)              
16 DEREK STULL               M     5-8  160 JR BALLWIN, MISSOURI (VIANNEY)             
17 WAYNE WISEMAN             F     5-10 160 FR ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI (CLAYTON)           
18 BRYCE COOPER              M     5-10 160 FR GREENWOOD, INDIANA (PERRY MERIDIAN)     
19 J.T. DOANE                B/M   5-10 165 JR BEDFORD, INDIANA (BEDFORD N. LAWRENCE)  
20 J.J. DORE                 F     6-0  165 FR FLORISSANT, MISSOURI (HAZELWOOD WEST)   
21 JUSTIN NABER              B     6-4  200 FR ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI (VIANNEY)           
22 NICK INGALLS              B     5-9  155 FR GREENFIELD, INDIANA (MT. VERNON)        
30 MATT MILLER               GK    6-1  210 SO DANVILLE, ILLINOIS (DANVILLE)           
31 DAVID GISLER              GK    6-3  180 FR CARMEL, INDIANA (CARMEL)                
32 REED CRAIG                M     6-1  145 FR INDIANAPOLIS, IN (CARMEL)               
33 KEDRIN LAMB               F     5-10 150 FR FT. WAYNE, INDIANA (HOMESTEAD)          
34 TONY PAUL                 F     5-11 170 FR EVANSVILLE, INDIANA (MATER DEI)         
35 ANDR'ES SCHROEDER         B     5-10 185 FR NEW ALBANY, INDIANA (FLOYD CENTRAL)     
36 GIL STUBBS                M     5-10 172 SO INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA (BLOOMINGDALE)