Cannon IV Final Results

 

Licensed to Butler University                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/03

Cannon IV Classic - 2/14/03 to 2/15/03

Indianapolis, Indiana

Results

 

Women’s Results  Men’s Results

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  7.21  2/12/99     Tayna Lawrence, TEXAS

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Bearfield, Chequetta         Ill-W                   7.48       7.49   2

  2 Whitman, Nicole              Ill-W                   7.65       7.54   2

  2 Towns, Ara                   Indiana                 7.59       7.54   2

  4 Borders, Tameka              Invaders                7.56       7.61   2

  5 Marshall, Karla              Indiana                 7.68       7.68   2

  6 Felicien, Perdita            Ill-W                   7.74       7.71   2

  7 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis Univer            7.85       7.72   1

  8 Rich, Devin                  SouthFlorida            7.79       7.73   2

  9 Johnson, Evita               Lewis Univer            7.80       7.75   2

 10 Margain, Aisha               Csun                    7.83       7.81   1

 11 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                     7.86       7.84   1

 12 Wilkins, Georgia             Csun                    7.89       7.87   1

 13 Day, Courtney                Cumberland              7.93       7.91   1

 14 Delpino, Amber               SouthFlorida            7.94       7.93   1

 15 Smith, LeGretta              Nike                    7.96       7.97   1

 16 Cobbina, Jennifer            Indiana                 7.97       7.99   1

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  7.21  2/12/99     Tayna Lawrence, TEXAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bearfield, Chequetta         Ill-W                   7.32       7.48q  3

  2 Borders, Tameka              Invaders                7.24       7.56q  1

  3 Towns, Ara                   Indiana                 7.50       7.59q  4

  4 Whitman, Nicole              Ill-W                   7.40       7.65q  5

  5 Marshall, Karla              Indiana                 7.56       7.68q  3

  6 Felicien, Perdita            Ill-W                   7.37       7.74q  5

  7 Rich, Devin                  SouthFlorida            7.65       7.79q  2

  8 Johnson, Evita               Lewis Univer            7.74       7.80q  4

  9 Margain, Aisha               Csun                    7.65       7.83q  1

 10 McCormick, Ashuanta          Lewis Univer            7.65       7.85q  1

 11 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                     7.67       7.86q  3

 12 Wilkins, Georgia             Csun                    7.63       7.89q  2

 13 Day, Courtney                Cumberland              7.95       7.93q  1

 14 Delpino, Amber               SouthFlorida            7.81       7.94q  4

 15 Smith, LeGretta              Nike                               7.96q  3

 16 Cobbina, Jennifer            Indiana                            7.97q  2

 17 Buchanon, LaToya             W. Michigan             7.87       8.01   2

 18 Wilkens, Austrea             SouthFlorida            7.78       8.11   5

 18 Segrest, Nikki               W. Michigan             8.00       8.11   1

 20 Nodell, Audie                Belmont                 8.42       8.12   1

 21 Whittaker, Symone            SouthFlorida            7.80       8.17   5

 22 Harris, Crystal              Uah                     8.23       8.20   4

 23 Grant, Easter                Uah                     8.07       8.21   3

 23 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler                  8.00       8.21   2

 25 Krych, Korinne               IL Chicago              8.28       8.30   3

 26 Sewall, Jen                  Butler                  8.13       8.33   5

 27 Moore, LaMardra              Uah                     8.12       8.43   4

 28 Humphrey, Chelsey            W. Michigan             8.15       8.46   5

 29 Vogel, Katy                  Butler                  8.31       8.53   2

 30 Mittman, Danielle            Franklin                8.58       8.74   2

 31 Nealy, Angela                Unattached              8.91       8.90   3

 -- Dowdie, Peta-Gaye            Puma TC                 7.36        DNS   4

 -- Sukys, Melissa               Butler                  8.41        DNS   1

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 23.24  2/14/98     Astia Walker, LSU

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Boone, Rachelle              Indiana                22.99      23.60   1

  2 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached             24.60      24.72   2

  3 Carruthers, Danielle         Indiana                23.80      24.77   1

  4 Mahome, Krisy                W. Michigan            24.51      24.91   2

  5 Margain, Aisha               Csun                   24.17      24.95   1

  6 Jagoe, La Toya               Indiana Stat           25.38      25.02   5

  7 Miller, Danielle             Northwood              25.50      25.04   5

  8 Plowden, Amber               Invaders               24.28      25.22   1

  9 Marshall, Karla              Indiana                24.70      25.31   3

 10 Johnson, Heather             W. Michigan            24.46      25.32   2

 11 Harris, Alicia               Eastern Illi           25.60      25.33   6

 11 Delpino, Amber               SouthFlorida           25.45      25.33   5

 13 Rich, Devin                  SouthFlorida           25.00      25.51   4

 14 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                    25.22      25.53   4

 15 Sutton, LaToyia              Indiana Stat           25.64      25.62   6

 16 Wilkins, Georgia             Csun                   24.70      25.69   3

 17 Willis, Katie                Grand Valley           25.30      25.74   4

 18 Heron, Heather               Csun                   24.72      25.78   3

 19 Kennedy, Devron              W. Michigan            25.29      25.83   4

 20 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley           25.45      25.89   5

 21 Segrest, Nikki               W. Michigan            25.32      26.07   5

 22 Whittaker, Symone            SouthFlorida           25.86      26.28   7

 23 Tippit, Wanda                W. Michigan            25.70      26.44   6

 24 Baker, Alexandra             Grand Valley           26.20      26.58   7

 25 Anderson, DaVida             Unattached             27.00      26.67   8

 26 Nodell, Audie                Belmont                25.78      26.77   6

 27 Grant, Easter                Uah                    26.71      26.84   8

 28 Johnson, Tamika              IL Chicago             26.67      26.90   7

 29 Zellner, Maggie              Valpo                  26.50      27.06   7

 30 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler                 26.30      27.14   7

 31 Bolden, Dana                 Unattached             27.14      27.24   8

 32 Jackson, Gloria              IL Chicago             27.66      27.72   9

 33 Larsen, Karina               Butler                 28.21      27.96   9

 34 Harris, Crystal              Uah                    28.24      27.97  10

 35 Kathmann, Katie              Butler                 26.99      27.98   8

 36 Sewall, Jen                  Butler                 27.94      28.39   9

 37 Moody, Molley                Belmont                27.47      28.90   8

 38 Mittman, Danielle            Franklin               28.73      29.44  10

 39 Snyder, Jill                 Butler                 28.21      29.45   9

 -- Felicien, Perdita            Ill-W                  24.78        DNS   3

 -- Whitman, Nicole              Ill-W                  24.54        DNS   2

 -- Smith, LeGretta              Nike                                DNS  10

 -- Bearfield, Chequetta         Ill-W                  24.52        DNS   2

 -- Kaparos, Cassy               Butler                 28.61        DNS  10

 -- Borders, Tameka              Invaders               24.11        DNS   1

 -- Stokes, Danielle             Csun                   24.98        DNS   3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 51.58  2/13/99     Suzanne Reid, TEXAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Harrison, Yvonne             Nike                   53.80      55.19   1

  2 Smith, LeGretta              Nike                              55.97   2

  3 Ndubisi, Chioma              Indiana                54.60      56.38   1

  4 Winfrey, Crystal             Bsu                    55.80      56.54   2

  5 Sanders, Hope                Invaders               54.97      56.84   1

  6 Kuhlman, Steph               Grand Valley           55.50      56.90   2

  7 Bome, Deborah                Adams State            55.19      56.91   1

  7 Harris, Alicia               Eastern Illi           55.60      56.91   2

  9 Morris, Angka                Bsu                    56.50      57.01   4

 10 Miller, Alicia               Indiana Stat           57.25      57.49   5

 10 Matthews, Leianna            Csun                   55.91      57.49   3

 12 Kleist, Amy                  W. Michigan            56.47      57.81   3

 13 Turner, Tiffany              Indianapolis           57.25      58.11   5

 14 Thomas, Ashley               Grand Valley           56.50      58.14   4

 15 Agara, Comfort               Csun                   55.10      58.50   1

 16 Cowan, Jennifer              Eastern Illi           58.66      58.86   5

 17 Perkins, Kasaundra           Csun                   56.21      59.05   3

 18 Dalton, Stevia               Indiana Stat           58.71      59.23   6

 19 Cassell, Jessica             Indiana                56.80      59.24   4

 20 Lockett, Kendrah             W. Michigan            57.33      59.25   5

 21 Zellner, Maggie              Valpo                  58.00      59.56   5

 22 Ray, LaDonna                 Indiana                57.00    1:00.58   4

 23 Meyer, Amanda                Valpo                  59.50    1:00.70   6

 24 Maddox, Charlene             Indiana                55.80    1:00.72   2

 25 Hartman, Kate                Loyola                 58.92    1:00.89   6

 26 Warnke, Sarah                Grand Valley           59.00    1:01.19   6

 27 Richmond, Kim                Grand Valley         1:00.20    1:02.08   7

 28 Larsen, Karina               Butler               1:02.99    1:03.39   8

 29 Anderson, DaVida             Unattached           1:02.00    1:03.42   7

 30 Bolden, Dana                 Unattached           1:02.75    1:03.50   8

 31 Moody, Molley                Belmont              1:02.67    1:05.59   8

 32 Whelan, Meg                  Butler               1:03.46    1:05.93   7

 33 Crow, Taylor                 Belmont              1:04.24    1:15.95   8

 -- Comfort, Jessica             Indiana                56.00        DNF   3

 -- Craft, Angela                New World TC           56.77        DNS   4

 -- Liphardt, Krissy             Unattached             56.00        DNS   3

 -- Johnson, Tamika              IL Chicago             59.95        DNS   7

 -- Holmes, Angie                Indiana Stat         1:00.05        DNS   7

 -- Collins, Ayanna              Lewis Univer           59.07        DNS   6

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 4:36.62  2/14/98     Elva Dryer, NIKE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Krueger, Romy                NorthFlorida         4:50.32    4:48.71

  2 General, Bente               SouthFlorida         4:47.10    4:48.98

  3 Newhart, Colleen             Loyola               4:54.26    4:54.36

  4 Harrington, Katie            Carmel TC            5:00.02    4:54.71

  5 Peterson, Mindy              Indiana              4:54.00    4:55.84

  6 Mortensen, Emily             Adams State          4:52.00    4:55.88

  7 O'Dell, Krista               Grand Valley         4:52.00    4:56.20

  8 Giesler, Audrey              Indiana              4:55.00    4:56.83

  9 Antvelink, Shannon           Grand Valley         4:52.00    4:56.86

 10 Kill, Cori                   SouthFlorida         4:56.00    4:58.50

 11 Meeks, Crystal               Bsu                  5:09.80    5:02.82

 12 Kibert, Magin                Unattached           5:11.00    5:03.93

 13 Shaffer, Natalie             DePauw               4:59.11    5:04.15

 14 Cooksey, Heather             Usi                  4:58.00    5:04.20

 15 Reeves, Mary                 Butler               5:02.00    5:04.96

 16 Godfrey, Leah                W. Michigan          5:03.54    5:06.19

 17 Marsh, Meryl                 W. Michigan          5:04.88    5:08.09

 17 Benson, Eliza                Belmont              5:02.34    5:08.09

 19 Hamera, Kate                 Miss Rolla           5:10.86    5:08.56

 20 Ewing, Natalie               Grand Valley         4:58.00    5:09.43

 21 Schneider, Monika            Butler               5:08.00    5:10.07

 22 Lowe, Rachael                W. Michigan          5:08.11    5:10.94

 23 Hartford, Nicole             Bsu                  4:59.75    5:11.13

 24 Mikel, Amy                   Valpo                4:58.53    5:12.14

 25 Damen, Sarah                 Belmont              4:59.77    5:13.37

 26 Milici, Nicole               Eastern Illi         5:00.00    5:15.28

 27 Huddleston, Sarah            Bsu                  5:10.00    5:16.16

 28 Brentano, Lauren             Butler               5:15.00    5:23.22

 29 Kinneer, Elizabeth           Valpo                5:13.38    5:25.42

 30 Chase, Carolyn               Indiana Stat         5:29.20    5:26.47

 31 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine           5:11.26    5:26.75

 32 Linneweber, Carol            Indiana Stat         5:32.85    5:26.95

 33 Honea, Lindsay               Belmont              5:22.88    5:27.85

 34 Detrich, Malia               Indiana Stat         5:29.39    5:32.06

 35 Holaday, Merideth            Unattached           5:35.00    5:42.67

 36 Joslin, Lois                 Butler               5:15.00    5:49.19

 -- Baird, Caitlain              Unattached           5:20.00        DNS

 -- McCrae, Corryn               UL                   5:18.46        DNS

 -- Long, Mandi                  Grand Valley         4:58.00        DNS

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 2:05.07  2/14/98     Amy Wickus, NIKE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lyne, Becky                  Butler               2:08.00    2:08.74

  2 McMahan, Dot                 Unattached           2:10.44    2:12.01

  3 Schnell, Lindsey             Invaders             2:10.67    2:12.11

  4 Thompson, Monieka            IL Chicago           2:16.10    2:12.84

  5 Overton, Laura               Indiana              2:14.00    2:14.04

  6 Bennett, Janaule             W. Michigan          2:15.10    2:14.84

  7 Santin, Frances              Csun                 2:10.21    2:15.74

  8 Littleton, Amber             NorthFlorida         2:12.50    2:16.05

  9 Vandermeulen, Lori           W. Michigan          2:13.47    2:16.58

 10 Nelson, Rachel               Valpo                2:12.15    2:16.60

 11 Martinez, Victoria           Adams State          2:10.13    2:16.62

 12 McGuinn, Kristyne            Loyola                          2:16.64

 13 Magley, Stephanie            Indiana              2:16.00    2:16.65

 14 Bassett, Victoria            W. Michigan          2:13.71    2:17.12

 15 Schlabach, Renee'            Indiana Stat         2:15.48    2:17.31

 16 Galvin, Amanda               Eastern Illi         2:16.12    2:17.36

 17 Carr, Brooke                 Butler               2:16.00    2:17.63

 18 Reyling, Margaret            Indiana Stat         2:21.87    2:18.70

 19 Antvelink, Shannon           Grand Valley         2:18.00    2:19.77

 20 Kofoed, Sara                 NorthFlorida         2:12.60    2:20.22

 21 Kibert, Magin                Unattached           2:22.00    2:20.41

 22 Magley, Carolyn              Indiana Stat         2:21.90    2:21.58

 23 Hinterschied, Anna           Loyola               2:16.50    2:22.10

 24 Keazer, Lindsay              Bsu                  2:20.90    2:22.38

 25 Hadar, Elizabeth             Indianapolis         2:23.00    2:23.12

 26 Cleveland, Courtney          Unattached           2:21.00    2:23.97

 27 Taflinger, Ashley            Indiana Stat         2:19.37    2:25.43

 28 Curtis, Meagan               Bsu                  2:21.00    2:26.19

 29 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis         2:25.00    2:26.33

 30 Davis, Lesley                Uah                  2:19.57    2:27.58

 31 Phillips, Melinda            Uah                  2:23.08    2:28.82

 32 Lang, Amy                    Unattached           2:30.00    2:29.51

 33 Laughead, Courtney           Belmont              2:32.44    2:31.00

 34 Miller, Kate                 Belmont              2:54.87    3:11.28

 -- Addo, Roseline               Unattached           2:07.65        DNF

 -- Zunda, Ieva                  Lewis Univer         2:07.40        DNF

 -- Ferrara, Krista              Unattached           2:09.27        DNF

 -- Lothery, Natasha             Bsu                  2:07.77        DNF

 -- Sanders, Hope                Invaders             1:59.00        DNF

 -- Tumpach, Courtney            Loyola               2:20.52        DNS

 -- O'Dell, Krista               Grand Valley         2:14.00        DNS

 -- Jusseaume, Maria             Butler               2:20.00        DNS

 -- Long, Mandi                  Grand Valley         2:16.00        DNS

 -- Lain, Jessica                Franklin             2:25.24        DNS

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 9:00.57  2/10/01     Collette Liss, INVADERS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 G.-Ermeling, Genevieve       Puro Pro             9:27.00    9:36.90

  2 Crisman, Alana               Loyola               9:37.81    9:47.59

  3 Harrington, Katie            Carmel TC           10:09.01    9:55.97

  4 Gall, Jessica                Indiana              9:45.00    9:56.15

  5 Scully, Jill                 Bsu                  9:50.00    9:59.85

  6 Hellender, Jessica           SouthFlorida         9:56.00   10:00.35

  7 McGuinn, Kristyne            Loyola               9:36.56   10:04.50

  8 Stebbins, Linda              Bsu                  9:54.75   10:04.89

  9 McKaig, Alissa               Cadet TC            10:12.00   10:11.00

 10 Nowak, Katie                 Bsu                  9:48.00   10:14.79

 11 Crowder, Jessica             Indiana Stat        10:10.86   10:17.73

 12 Behney, Monica               Butler              10:10.00   10:17.82

 13 McMahan, Dot                 Unattached                     10:24.83

 14 Ewing, Natalie               Grand Valley        10:10.00   10:26.54

 15 Christy, Csorna              Belmont             10:27.84   10:28.98

 16 Shields, Julie               Indiana             10:01.00   10:35.41

 17 White, Shawanna              West Georgia        10:20.00   10:36.30

 18 Blanch, Sharon               W. Michigan         10:31.72   10:37.16

 19 Mitchell, Adele              Cadet TC            10:31.00   10:42.20

 20 Lee, Amanda                  Valpo               10:15.67   10:42.28

 21 Hamrick, Abby                Cumberland          10:33.00   10:47.67

 22 Gaskill, Bethany             Butler              10:20.00   10:48.52

 23 Chinn, Katie                 Belmont             10:48.77   10:51.53

 24 Roessner, Lynn               Belmont             10:57.87   10:58.80

 25 Manck, Sarah                 Cadet TC            10:49.00   10:59.02

 26 Heyne, Alicia                Cumberland          10:33.00   10:59.11

 27 Busfield, Amy                Lssu                10:49.00   10:59.62

 28 Stuckey, Katie               Butler              10:20.00   11:02.43

 29 Hurst, Courtney              Uah                 11:04.13   11:17.57

 30 Scavarda, Linda              Uah                 11:08.26   11:24.63

 31 McKnight, Kristin            Belmont             10:28.89   11:45.87

 -- Doerr, Megan                 Grand Valley        10:20.00        DNS

 -- Chouinard, Adrian            Grand Valley        10:20.00        DNS

 -- Michaud, Jacki               Indiana Stat        10:23.49        DNS

 -- Stoehr, Rachel               Valpo               10:25.16        DNS

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 15:37.02  2/8/97      Kathy Butler, WISCONSIN

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kline, Amber                 Adams State         16:25.00   16:38.92

  2 Williams, Alisha             Western St          16:45.42   16:46.47

  3 Hinkley, Sarah               W. Michigan         16:59.23   16:49.99

  4 Lorimer, Kim                 Adams State         16:35.00   16:51.80

  5 Hood, Stephanie              Principia           17:30.00   16:52.30

  6 Weaver, Keely                Belmont             16:57.23   16:56.25

  7 Benton, Crista               SouthFlorida        16:48.00   17:11.60

  8 Hattendorf, Lindsey          Indiana             17:00.00   17:17.68

  9 Laursen, Laila               NorthFlorida        16:58.40   17:25.72

 10 Ford, Jennifer               NorthFlorida        16:37.15   17:32.80

 11 Walter, Rebakah              Adams State         16:50.00   17:34.02

 12 Torres, Alicia               Adams State         17:20.00   17:38.80

 13 Corken, Annie                Loyola              17:34.65   17:40.18

 14 Portis, Amanda               Tri State           17:37.00   17:46.45

 15 Scheerer, Jennifer           Bellarmine          17:23.09   17:46.56

 16 Gaffer, Aubrey               Bsu                 17:55.21   17:46.88

 17 Duerbeck, Mary               Invaders            17:01.91   17:52.50

 18 Farmer, Jennifer             Usi                 17:10.00   17:57.70

 19 Burns, Robyn                 Franklin            17:15.00   17:58.13

 20 Williams, Nicole             Indianapolis        18:35.95   18:01.28

 21 Lund, Megan                  CO CO Spring        17:45.70   18:01.98

 22 Beitel, Maria                Butler              18:40.00   18:03.57

 23 Shurtleff, Heather           Concordia           17:36.00   18:03.59

 24 Smith, Kelly                 CO CO Spring        17:45.21   18:05.12

 25 Shepherd, Maren              Western St          17:24.26   18:05.64

 26 Vogley, Lissa                Butler              18:15.00   18:07.01

 27 Sliwinski, Stephanie         Grand Valley        17:45.00   18:09.58

 28 Budde, Leanne                Grand Valley        17:45.00   18:12.23

 29 Jeffers, Sara                IL Chicago          18:09.84   18:13.88

 30 Wiedman, Kim                 Loyola              17:21.20   18:17.06

 31 McDaniel, Brooke             Uah                 18:08.54   18:17.20

 32 Obrecht, Becky               Indiana             17:05.00   18:18.85

 33 Chouinard, Adrian            Grand Valley        17:45.00   18:19.82

 34 Ricci, Adrien                Elmhurst            17:45.00   18:21.42

 35 Seckinger, Jeannette         Grand Valley        17:45.00   18:23.21

 36 Martin, Diana                Grand Valley        17:45.00   18:29.73

 37 Phillips, Amy                Uah                 18:26.39   18:31.66

 38 Smeltzer, Carrie             W. Michigan         18:35.00   18:34.86

 39 Carbajal, Berenice           Concordia           17:35.00   18:37.67

 40 Vagedes, Erin                Indianapolis        19:05.20   18:50.51

 41 Kelel, Katie                 W. Michigan         18:32.00   18:52.00

 42 Jarvis, Sarah                Indiana Stat        19:01.20   18:59.47

 43 Chambers, Candace            Uah                 18:17.40   19:08.29

 44 Roessner, Lynn               Belmont             19:57.67   19:24.62

 45 Hartmann, Jordan             Indiana Stat        19:05.11   19:27.51

 -- Doerr, Megan                 Grand Valley        17:45.00        DNS

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M  8.02  2/11/00     Tonja Lawson, FILA

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Felicien, Perdita            Ill-W                   8.27       8.23   2

  2 Carruthers, Danielle         Indiana                 8.38       8.24   2

  3 Heron, Heather               Csun                    8.74       8.68   2

  4 Liphardt, Krissy             Unattached              8.96       8.88   2

  5 Whittaker, Symone            SouthFlorida            9.10       8.97   1

  6 Wilkens, Austrea             SouthFlorida            9.01       9.01   2

  7 Humphrey, Chelsey            W. Michigan             9.21       9.05   1

  7 Coleman, Bridgett            Bsu                     8.96       9.05   2

  9 Stokes, Danielle             Csun                    9.03       9.11   2

  9 Saxton, April                W. Michigan             9.09       9.11   2

 11 McGaffaga, Alexis            SouthFlorida            9.09       9.13   1

 12 Wells, Kia                   Indiana Stat            9.26       9.21   1

 13 Sanders, Crystal             IL Chicago              9.56       9.52   1

 14 Brzeski, Kristin             Loyola                  9.78       9.63   1

 15 Maddox, Govonna              Uah                     9.63       9.65   1

 16 Dunkster, Diana              Butler                  9.91      10.05   1

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  8.02  2/11/00     Tonja Lawson, FILA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Felicien, Perdita            Ill-W                   7.97       8.27q  1

  2 Carruthers, Danielle         Indiana                 8.13       8.38q  2

  3 Heron, Heather               Csun                    8.41       8.74q  3

  4 Coleman, Bridgett            Bsu                     9.07       8.96q  2

  4 Liphardt, Krissy             Unattached              8.84       8.96q  1

  6 Wilkens, Austrea             SouthFlorida            8.90       9.01q  2

  7 Stokes, Danielle             Csun                    8.61       9.03q  2

  8 McGaffaga, Alexis            SouthFlorida            8.99       9.09q  2

  8 Saxton, April                W. Michigan             8.95       9.09q  3

 10 Whittaker, Symone            SouthFlorida            8.99       9.10q  1

 11 Humphrey, Chelsey            W. Michigan             8.96       9.21q  3

 12 Wells, Kia                   Indiana Stat            9.03       9.26q  1

 13 Sanders, Crystal             IL Chicago              9.11       9.56q  3

 14 Maddox, Govonna              Uah                     9.56       9.63q  2

 15 Brzeski, Kristin             Loyola                  9.48       9.78q  3

 16 Dunkster, Diana              Butler                  9.78       9.91q  1

 17 Moody, Molley                Belmont                 8.87       9.94   1

 18 Lehman, Vicci                Butler                 10.20      10.32   2

 19 Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 10.02      10.71   1

 20 Whelan, Meg                  Butler                 11.20      10.80   3

 21 Nevue, Kristen               Uah                    10.93      10.94   3

 22 Hayden, Christina            Butler                            11.95   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

Meet Records: M 3:30.27  2/14/99     TEXAS

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 California State Northrid  'A'                    3:40.72    3:48.36   1

  2 Ball State University  'A'                        3:45.90    3:51.15   1

  3 Indiana University  'A'                           3:48.00    3:51.30   1

  4 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:44.72    3:52.29   1

  5 Lewis University  'A'                             3:54.60    3:55.81   2

  6 Adams State  'A'                                  3:48.70    3:56.21   2

  7 Indiana State University  'A'                     3:55.35    3:56.75   1

  8 Eastern Illinois Universi  'A'                    3:57.00    3:58.24   2

  9 Loyola Unviersity Chicago  'A'                    3:58.63    4:00.78   2

 10 Illinois Chicago  'A'                             4:04.00    4:06.33   3

 11 Butler University  'A'                            4:08.00    4:13.41   3

 12 U of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                      4:03.00    4:26.00   3

 -- Grand Valley State  'A'                           3:49.00        DNF   2

 

Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 11:12.27  2/9/96      FLORIDA

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Western Michigan  'A'                            12:08.42   12:10.59

  2 Indiana State University  'A'                    12:35.47   12:29.17

  3 Butler University  'A'                           12:20.00   17:01.84

 -- University of Illinois Wo  'A'                   11:35.20        DNS

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 1.97m  2/14/98     Erin Aldrich, TEXAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Long, Carri                  Invaders               1.83m      1.82m

  2 Reinhardt, Melyssa           Indiana Stat           1.78m      1.72m

  3 Gillies, Ashley              Bsu                    1.72m      1.67m

  4 Wendell, Brittany            Indiana Stat           1.67m     J1.67m

  5 Schaffer, Jean               Indiana                1.70m     J1.67m

  6 Crespo, Carmen               SouthFlorida           1.73m      1.62m

  7 Ford, Kristi                 W. Michigan            1.65m      1.57m

  7 Zukosky, Erin                Bsu                    1.67m      1.57m

  7 Holder, Bethany              Uah                    1.65m      1.57m

  7 Velgersdyk, Christy          Bsu                    1.67m      1.57m

 11 Motyka, Laura                Loyola                 1.67m      1.52m

 11 Eppstein, Laura              Bellarmine             1.67m      1.52m

 11 Piske, Amber                 Marian                 1.53m      1.52m

 -- Diederich, Lisa              Butler                 1.47m         NH

 -- Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 1.47m         NH

 -- Tecklenburg, Lisa            Indiana                1.68m        DNS

 -- McGaffaga, Alexis            SouthFlorida           1.73m        DNS

 -- Bayne, Jessica               Ill-W                  1.66m        DNS

 -- Miller, Emily                Uah                    1.54m        DNS

 -- Josephson, Martha            Valpo                  1.68m        DNS

 -- Edwards, Nancy               SouthFlorida           1.65m        DNS

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 3.95m  2/10/01     Amy Spellmeyer, PURDUE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ullenbruch, Melissa          Indiana Stat           3.74m      3.68m

  2 Allen, Tori                  L. Striders            3.60m      3.50m

  3 Snyder, Jill                 Butler                 3.55m      3.20m

  3 Matson, Betsy                SouthFlorida           3.66m      3.20m

  5 Smith, Melissa               Bsu                    3.04m      3.05m

  5 Newcomb, Blair               SouthFlorida           3.20m      3.05m

  5 Meyer, Amanda                Valpo                  3.05m      3.05m

  8 Howe, Kimmie                 Bsu                    2.43m      2.60m

 -- Moody, Molley                Belmont                2.87m         NH

 -- Sielschott, Candace          Bsu                    2.43m         NH

 -- Tharpe, Emily                Indiana                3.90m        DNS

 -- Tipton, Ellison              Indiana                3.70m        DNS

 -- Paul, Abby                   Indiana                3.70m        DNS

 -- West, Kristina               SouthFlorida           3.50m        DNS

 -- Hughes, Jacey                UL                     3.50m        DNS

 -- Roberson, Cindy              UL                     3.60m        DNS

 -- Hinke, Laura                 Uah                    2.75m        DNS

 -- Montpetit, Danielle          W. Michigan            3.04m        DNS

 -- Metzinger, Ebbie             Unattached             4.10m        DNS

 

Women Long Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 6.37m  2/9/01      Brianne Glenn, ARIZONA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Soman, Patricia              Bsu                    6.36m      6.38mM

  2 Richmond, Rose               Indiana                6.20m      6.10m

  3 Foster, Tandra               Indiana                6.00m      6.00m

  4 Jones, Pristina              Invaders               5.80m      5.78m

  5 Bearfield, Chequetta         Ill-W                  5.98m      5.74m

  6 Henson, Nina                 Ill-W                  5.75m      5.70m

  7 Cobbina, Jennifer            Indiana                5.90m      5.68m

  8 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                    5.63m      5.60m

  9 Anderson, Charlisa           SouthFlorida           5.50m      5.44m

 10 Saxton, April                W. Michigan            5.33m      5.15m

 10 Kennedy, Devron              W. Michigan            5.63m      5.15m

 12 Wright, Yolanda              Indiana Stat           5.35m      5.08m

 13 Tippit, Wanda                W. Michigan            5.33m      5.02m

 14 Krych, Korinne               IL Chicago             5.05m      5.00m

 15 Sanders, Crystal             IL Chicago             5.27m      4.96m

 16 Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 4.60m      4.39m

 -- Thomas, La'Kisha             Indiana Stat           5.60m       FOUL

 -- Buback, Melissa              Indiana Stat           5.13m       FOUL

 -- Gest, Larissa                Loyola                 5.23m       FOUL

 -- Jackson, Jamia               SouthFlorida           5.51m        DNS

 -- McGaffaga, Alexis            SouthFlorida           5.38m        DNS

 

Women Triple Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 13.27m  2/14/98     Shonda Swift, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Soman, Patricia              Bsu                   12.95m     13.17m

  2 Whitman, Nicole              Ill-W                 13.46m     12.84m

  3 Henson, Nina                 Ill-W                 12.45m     12.61m

  4 Chesnut, Lauren              Indiana               12.60m     12.41m

  5 Anderson, Charlisa           SouthFlorida          11.79m     11.90m

  6 Wright, Yolanda              Indiana Stat          11.29m     11.23m

  7 Kennedy, Devron              W. Michigan           11.17m     11.22m

  7 Thomas, La'Kisha             Indiana Stat          10.81m     11.22m

  9 Cobbina, Jennifer            Indiana               11.90m     10.81m

 10 Gest, Larissa                Loyola                11.01m     10.46m

 11 Buback, Melissa              Indiana Stat          10.97m     10.33m

 12 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley          10.40m     10.31m

 13 Tippit, Wanda                W. Michigan           10.87m     10.21m

 14 Jackson, Gloria              IL Chicago            10.02m      9.31m

 -- Bussey, Lauren               Uah                   10.75m       FOUL

 -- Brzeski, Kristin             Loyola                11.29m       FOUL

 -- Johnson, Tamika              IL Chicago            10.10m        DNS

 -- Cowan, Jennifer              Eastern Illi          11.00m        DNS

 -- Gillies, Ashley              Bsu                   11.58m        DNS

 -- Edwards, Nancy               SouthFlorida          11.60m        DNS

 -- Crespo, Carmen               SouthFlorida          11.69m        DNS

 -- Jackson, Jamia               SouthFlorida          11.20m        DNS

 

Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 15.36m  2/14/98     Leslie Vidmar, VANDERBILT

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Dalla Rosa, Andrea           Indiana               15.50m     15.28m

  2 Brewer, Chandra              SouthFlorida          15.50m     14.90m

  3 Hilton, Beth                 Indiana Stat          14.43m     14.49m

  4 Stevens, Amy                 Indiana Stat          14.04m     13.68m

  5 Taylor, Jaclyn               Indiana               14.00m     13.37m

  6 Octavian, Dyanna             SouthFlorida          13.97m     13.19m

  7 Price, Felicia               Indiana Stat          12.31m     12.36m

  8 Beth, Cheryl                 Bsu                   11.58m     12.05m

  9 Morgan, Brooke               Belmont               10.44m     11.49m

 10 Kidd, Julia                  Bsu                   11.27m     11.33m

 11 Penn, Alison                 Marian                 9.60m      9.59m

 12 Oldham, Emily                Belmont                9.00m      7.72m

 -- McGaffaga, Alexis            SouthFlorida          11.30m        DNS

 -- Wall, Audrea                 Ill-W                 14.22m        DNS

 -- Oshinowo, Ade                Unattached            15.26m        DNS

 -- Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis          13.24m        DNS

 -- Butler, Tabitha              SouthFlorida          13.50m        DNS

 -- Propst, Leslie               Butler                 9.87m        DNS

 

Women Weight Throw

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 19.00m  2/10/01     Tara Loper, INVADERS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Octavian, Dyanna             SouthFlorida          18.00m     18.90m

  2 Hilton, Beth                 Indiana Stat          18.18m     17.36m

  3 McKinney, Kelley             Indiana               18.50m     17.09m

  4 Ford, Kristi                 W. Michigan           17.18m     16.79m

  5 Hilmersson, Marie            Ill-W                 17.08m     16.58m

  6 LeVanti, Katie               Ill-W                 16.75m     16.14m

  7 Stevens, Amy                 Indiana Stat          16.12m     15.59m

  8 Brewer, Chandra              SouthFlorida          15.84m     15.19m

  9 Muller, Kristina             Principia             14.56m     14.69m

 10 Kost, Emily                  UL                    14.70m     14.60m

 11 Kidd, Julia                  Bsu                   14.32m     14.46m

 12 Shaffer, Stephanie           W. Michigan           15.72m     14.26m

 13 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis          15.85m     13.65m

 14 Price, Felicia               Indiana Stat          14.65m     13.41m

 15 Hart, Shauna                 Bsu                   14.02m     13.34m

 16 Propst, Leslie               Butler                11.85m     11.56m

 17 Williams, Sarah              Indianapolis          12.00m     10.92m

 -- Butler, Tabitha              SouthFlorida          14.50m        DNS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  6.52  2/7/99      Coby Miller, AUBURN

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached              6.89       6.85   2

  2 Ngyuen, Hung                 Csun                    6.89       6.88   2

  3 Long, Lamont                 Csun                    7.05       6.97   2

  4 Ash, Contrell                Indiana                 6.96       6.98   2

  5 Grimes, Andre                Indiana                 7.05       7.00   2

  6 Williams, Wesley             Csun                    6.99       7.03   2

  7 Carhee, Artis                Csun                    7.00       7.04   2

  8 Santiago, Angel              Ball State              7.15       7.09   1

  9 McGEE, Lawrence              Cumberland              7.16       7.18   1

 10 Gazis, Drew                  Loyola                  7.23       7.19   1

 11 Bishop, Dayron               Inst                    7.20       7.24   1

 12 Brazil, Chris                "the House"             7.28       7.32   1

 13 Tredway, Chris               Inst                    7.21       7.34   1

 -- Skoumal, Peter               Inst                    7.26         FS   1

 -- Anokwa, Kofi                 Butler                  7.28        DNF   1

 -- Wilson, Bryan                Unattached              7.11        DNS   2

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  6.52  2/7/99      Coby Miller, AUBURN

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached              6.74       6.89q  2

  1 Ngyuen, Hung                 Csun                    6.72       6.89q  1

  3 Ash, Contrell                Indiana                 6.93       6.96q  5

  4 Williams, Wesley             Csun                    6.81       6.99q  5

  5 Carhee, Artis                Csun                    6.89       7.00q  1

  6 Long, Lamont                 Csun                    6.90       7.05q  3

  6 Grimes, Andre                Indiana                 6.95       7.05q  5

  8 Wilson, Bryan                Unattached              6.79       7.11q  4

  9 Santiago, Angel              Ball State              7.00       7.15q  1

 10 McGEE, Lawrence              Cumberland              7.13       7.16q  3

 11 Bishop, Dayron               Inst                    6.96       7.20q  3

 12 Tredway, Chris               Inst                    6.97       7.21q  2

 13 Gazis, Drew                  Loyola                  7.16       7.23q  2

 14 Skoumal, Peter               Inst                    6.96       7.26q  4

 15 Anokwa, Kofi                 Butler                  7.04       7.28q  5

 15 Brazil, Chris                "the House"             6.82       7.28q  4

 17 Roberts, Jamaal              "the House"             7.00       7.29   2

 18 Rhodes, Sentelle             "the House"             6.92       7.37   4

 19 Arrington, Avantae           Csun                    6.79       7.38   3

 20 Tredway, Chad                Loyola                  7.39       7.42   1

 21 Boswell, C.J.                Franklin                7.33       7.57   1

 22 Allen, Scott                 Ball State              7.12       7.73   4

 -- Haire, Tommy                 Lewis Univer            6.85         FS   3

 -- Johnson, Victor              Ball State              6.90        DNS   2

 -- Void, Jerod                  Unattached              7.00        DNS   3

 -- Rivera, Gabe                 Unattached              7.03        DNS   4

 -- Haynes, Andre                Csun                    6.89        DNS   1

 -- Sutton, V-Dor                Unattached              7.39        DNS   3

 -- Fingers, Demetrius           Unattached              7.08        DNS   5

 -- Bill, Tim                    Unattached              7.39        DNS   2

 -- Harris, Joey                 Unattached              6.85        DNS   2

 -- Johnson, Maurice             Unattached              7.00        DNS   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 21.06  2/13/99     Coby Miller, AUBURN

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached             21.20      21.46   1

  2 Macklin, Jarrod              Unattached             21.56      21.59   1

  3 Neville, David               Unattached             22.02      21.75   3

  4 Ash, Contrell                Indiana                21.88      21.79   2

  5 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis           22.25      22.00   4

  6 Ngyuen, Hung                 Csun                   20.97      22.07   1

  7 Cook, Brandon                Butler                 21.97      22.21   2

  8 Weber, Josh                  Northwood              22.12      22.36   3

  9 Thomas, Robert               Invaders               22.23      22.37   4

 10 Jones, Lawrence              Csun                   23.00      22.38   8

 11 Morley, James                Northwood              22.15      22.41   3

 12 Long, Lamont                 Csun                   22.87      22.46   8

 13 Santiago, Angel              Ball State             22.20      22.49   3

 14 Williams, Wesley             Csun                   22.00      22.55   2

 15 Adamec, Justin               Grand Valley           22.60      22.58   6

 16 Mason, Tim                   Indianapolis           22.23      22.75   4

 17 Gazis, Drew                  Loyola                 22.51      22.92   6

 18 Awoseyin, Raphael            Valpo                  22.57      22.95   6

 19 Roach, Doug                  Unattached             22.90      22.96   8

 20 Rejc, Jim                    Grand Valley           22.50      22.97   5

 21 Carhee, Artis                Csun                   22.61      23.07   9

 22 Robinson, Isaac              Indianapolis                      23.13   5

 23 Bishop, Dayron               Inst                   22.51      23.16   6

 23 Wright, Cedric               Inst                   22.41      23.16   5

 25 Daubenmier, Jacob            Ball State             22.70      23.34   9

 26 Hall, Alex                   Butler                 22.98      23.36   8

 27 Rivera, Gabe                 Unattached             23.43      23.40   9

 28 Moody, Ricardo               Adams State            22.00      23.74   2

 29 Freeman, Jimmie              Grand Valley           22.75      24.05   8

 30 White, Jon                   IL Chicago             23.36      24.09   9

 -- Grimes, Andre                Indiana                22.20        DNF   4

 -- Walton, Marcus               "the House"            22.60        DNS   7

 -- Diolamou, George             "the House"            22.38        DNS   5

 -- Arrington, Avantae           Csun                   21.67        DNS   1

 -- Allen, Scott                 Ball State                          DNS   4

 -- Martland, Chris              Belmont                22.14        DNS   3

 -- Waggoner, Brandon            Butler                 23.67        DNS   9

 -- Cook, Donald                 "the House"            23.80        DNS  10

 -- Tanner, Kevin                "the House"            22.60        DNS   7

 -- Fingers, Demetrius           Unattached             22.60        DNS   6

 -- Campbell, Torey              Unattached             23.68        DNS  10

 -- Bill, Tim                    Unattached             23.95        DNS  10

 -- Johnson, Maurice             Unattached             22.50        DNS   5

 -- Harris, Joey                 Unattached             21.50        DNS   1

 -- Payton, Bryan                Cadet TC               22.70        DNS   7

 -- Weinhorst, Jason             Franklin               24.67        DNS  10

 -- Haynes, Andre                Csun                   21.98        DNS   2

 -- Davidson, Mica               Unattached             26.90        DNS  11

 -- Boswell, C.J.                Franklin               24.45        DNS  10

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 46.12  2/13/99     Andrew Pierce, OHIO STATE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis           48.35      47.71   1

  2 Macklin, Jarrod              Unattached             47.85      47.87   1

  3 Weber, Josh                  Northwood              48.10      48.69   1

  4 Swanson, Adrian              isun                   48.54      48.75   2

  5 Reed, Damaine                Csun                   48.81      48.97   2

  6 Neville, David               Unattached             49.97      49.16   7

  7 Hoopingarner, Brett          Inst                   49.04      49.20   4

  8 Lake, Jordan                 Grand Valley           48.90      49.26   3

  9 Thomas, Robert               Invaders               48.93      49.42   3

 10 Rodgers, Leo                 Adams State            48.31      49.74   1

 11 Hollis, Russell              Indiana                           50.11   3

 12 Jackson, Cedric              Indiana                49.20      50.13   5

 13 Zwilling, Dan                Truman State           49.14      50.18   4

 14 Coleman, Kenny               Grand Valley           49.50      50.31   6

 15 Smith, Charlie               Invaders               49.12      50.35   4

 16 Adamec, Justin               Grand Valley           49.90      50.40   7

 17 Barber, Jameson              Ball State             49.50      50.43   6

 17 Kelly, Brendon               WI Parkside            49.83      50.43   7

 19 Joss, Erik                   Loyola                 49.12      50.61   4

 20 Eckerle, Mark                Loyola                 49.88      50.64   7

 21 Tredway, Chad                Loyola                 49.30      50.66   5

 22 Jones, Lawrence              Csun                   49.27      50.76   5

 23 Brown, Ricco                 Csun                   49.29      50.81   5

 24 Cook, Brandon                Butler                 50.02      51.69   8

 25 Bailiff, Andy                Inst                   50.98      51.79   9

 26 Snodgress, Mark              WI Parkside            50.92      51.99   9

 27 Jagmin, Michael              Loyola                 50.01      52.20   8

 28 Awoseyin, Raphael            Valpo                  50.07      52.24   8

 29 Cirino, Steve                Inst                   50.04      52.44   8

 30 Sayles, Ron                  Inst                   49.98      52.50   7

 31 Waggoner, Brandon            Butler                 51.91      53.37  10

 32 Gradle, Ben                  Unattached             53.50      53.82  10

 33 Bego, Mark                   Butler                 53.42      54.36  10

 34 Uyeno, Kevin                 Belmont                50.24      56.19   9

 -- Grady, Shannon               Ball State             49.80         FS   6

 -- Middleton, J'Ean             Lewis Univer           48.51        DNF   2

 -- Garrett, Pat                 Grand Valley           48.50        DNF   2

 -- Land, Robbie                 Belmont                51.84        DNS   9

 -- Battle, Terrence             "the House"            49.10        DNS   4

 -- Marrow, David                Unattached             53.52        DNS  10

 -- Davidson, Mica               Unattached             59.00        DNS  10

 -- Robinson, Isaac              Indianapolis           50.98        DNS   9

 -- Martin, Daniel               Indiana                48.80        DNS   2

 -- Hostetter, Tyler             Adams State            48.02        DNS   1

 -- Driggers, David              "the House"            48.90        DNS   3

 -- Bush, Patrick                Ball State                          DNS   5

 -- Washington, Mark             "the House"            49.80        DNS   6

 -- Diolamou, George             "the House"            50.00        DNS   8

 -- Hill, James                  "the House"            49.80        DNS   6

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 3:59.61  2/13/99     Bryan Berryhill, COLORADO STATE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Banks, Will                  Western St           4:05.11    4:09.07

  2 Reckart, Jerry               NorthFlorida         4:07.68    4:09.44

  3 McPherson, Phillip           Western St           4:07.28    4:13.08

  4 Parson, John                 Indianapolis         4:15.50    4:13.92

  5 Burns, Thomas                Indiana              4:08.00    4:14.94

  6 Nunnelly, Nate               Valpo                4:12.45    4:16.29

  7 Rode, Mark                   Inst                 4:11.47    4:16.47

  8 Flory, Simon                 DePauw               4:10.19    4:16.58

  9 Motkowicz, Justin            Loyola               4:11.50    4:17.00

 10 Blacquiere, Kevin            Unattached           4:14.00    4:17.24

 11 Eles, Steve                  Lssu                 4:16.00    4:17.66

 11 Tum, Moses                   CO CO Spring         4:08.31    4:17.66

 13 Marren, Joe                  IL Chicago           4:24.51    4:18.47

 14 Hawkins, Charlie             Miss Rolla           4:16.88    4:19.06

 15 Derks, Andy                  Eastern Illi         4:12.63    4:19.16

 16 Baginski, Tomasz             Lewis Univer         4:11.47    4:19.55

 17 George, Kurtis               Indiana              4:14.00    4:19.65

 18 Borjon, Eduardo              Loyola               4:16.20    4:19.92

 19 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont              4:18.00    4:20.15

 20 DeWitte, Rob                 Indiana              4:13.00    4:20.98

 21 Sbertoli, Andy               Loyola               4:15.80    4:21.15

 22 Pavicic, Anthony             Lssu                 4:18.00    4:21.42

 23 Fleming, Eric                Usi                  4:13.00    4:21.45

 24 Schwartz, Douglas            Usi                  4:11.50    4:21.76

 25 Smith, Jeremy                Ball State           4:18.00    4:22.00

 26 England, Jake                Usi                  4:14.00    4:23.09

 27 Mann, Paul                   CO CO Spring         4:11.81    4:23.92

 28 Daubert, Rich                IL Chicago           4:24.11    4:24.69

 29 Runyon, Brian                Ball State           4:13.00    4:25.71

 30 Kromm, Cal                   WI Parkside          4:19.11    4:26.27

 31 Anderson, Scott              Unattached           4:08.11    4:26.73

 32 Paavola, Ryan                Wisc Racing          4:18.00    4:27.77

 33 Helbig, Matt                 Truman State         4:10.38    4:28.26

 34 Bruckbauer, Nick             Unattached           4:17.90    4:28.91

 35 Wicks, Lennon                Butler               4:08.00    4:29.42

 36 Kabara, Dennis               Valpo                4:22.63    4:30.29

 37 Fedewa, Aaron                Grand Valley         4:20.00    4:31.79

 38 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine           4:19.81    4:33.36

 39 Colwill, Leo                 WI Parkside          4:26.10    4:34.37

 40 Contri, Chad                 Inst                 4:12.30    4:35.94

 41 Nelson, Mike                 Truman State         4:17.10    4:36.91

 42 Hopper, Ryan                 Unattached           4:30.00    4:40.86

 43 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine           4:19.32    4:41.17

 44 McPhee, Kyle                 Belmont              4:22.40    4:44.02

 45 Bennett, Chester             Butler               4:45.00    4:49.31

 46 Stopps, Nathan               Butler               4:58.00    5:07.09

 -- Woodward, Mark               Belmont              4:37.00        DNS

 -- Lagat, Josiah                "the House"          4:28.30        DNS

 -- Dunn, Brian                  Butler               4:15.00        DNS

 -- Seif, Adam                   Unattached           4:47.00        DNS

 -- Abicht, Daniel               Unattached           4:07.00        DNS

 -- Kibet, Hillary               "the House"          4:47.58        DNS

 -- Tomno, Sylas                 "the House"          4:55.88        DNS

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 1:47.01  2/13/99     Patrick Nduwimana, ARIZONA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Briggs, Jason                Inst                 1:50.04    1:51.02

  2 Davis, Aaron                 Adams State          1:50.11    1:51.79

  3 Koczman, Jacob               Invaders             1:49.97    1:52.41

  4 Weaver, Eric                 Adams State          1:50.70    1:52.57

  5 Hollis, Rodney               Indiana              1:53.00    1:53.56

  6 Schilling, Steve             Ball State           1:53.00    1:54.05

  7 Burns, Whitney               IL Chicago           1:54.93    1:54.78

  8 Nehus, Eddie                 Invaders             1:53.03    1:54.84

  9 Puga, Chris                  Csun                 1:50.17    1:54.93

 10 Wojie, Joe                   Grand Valley         1:53.30    1:55.23

 11 Blacquiere, Kevin            Unattached           1:54.00    1:55.25

 12 Walden, Daniel               Invaders             1:52.66    1:55.40

 13 Hale, Chris                  Inst                 1:55.30    1:55.46

 14 Siik, Dave                   Grand Valley         1:52.90    1:55.94

 15 Nelson, Willie               Lewis Univer         1:55.56    1:56.26

 16 Beckylheimer, Chad           Adams State          1:52.13    1:56.46

 17 Pavicic, Anthony             Lssu                 1:56.30    1:56.69

 18 Christian, Kevin             Unattached           1:53.65    1:56.72

 19 Pinette, Brandon             Loyola               1:55.03    1:56.75

 20 Hill, Jeff                   NorthFlorida         1:52.13    1:57.40

 21 Diederich, Michael           Indiana              1:57.00    1:57.53

 22 Carlson, Dan                 Loyola               1:54.80    1:57.81

 23 Obenauf, Tom                 WI Parkside          1:56.92    1:58.03

 24 McLaughlin, Danny            Truman State         1:54.70    1:58.29

 25 McAloon, Kris                Indiana              1:56.00    1:58.30

 26 Key, Christian               Unattached           1:52.99    1:58.66

 27 Bormuth, Cody                Northwood            1:53.90    1:58.88

 28 Anderson, Adam               WI Parkside          1:57.31    1:59.39

 29 Fritz, Andrew                Ball State           1:57.00    1:59.63

 30 Jones, Kyle                  Valpo                1:57.48    1:59.67

 31 Cotton, Joel                 Indiana              1:55.00    1:59.98

 32 Nunnelly, Nate               Valpo                1:54.79    2:00.18

 33 Fedewa, Aaron                Grand Valley         1:56.90    2:00.74

 34 Roche, Tristan               IL Chicago           1:59.27    2:01.35

 35 Bartley, Robert              Indiana              1:57.00    2:01.57

 36 Hayden, Justin               Belmont              1:58.80    2:02.45

 37 Reisetter, Jed               Valpo                1:58.95    2:02.77

 38 Speichinger, Nolan           Belmont              2:00.50    2:06.27

 39 Mutai, Elvis                 Belmont              2:02.50    2:11.02

 -- Whack, Harold                "the House"          2:00.88        DNS

 -- Moore, Jonathan              "the House"          1:57.00        DNS

 -- Jones, Brandon               Cadet TC             1:58.00        DNS

 -- Borchelt, Mark               Cadet TC             2:00.00        DNS

 -- Swanson, Adrian              isun                 1:50.24        DNS

 -- Minks, Jeff                  Invaders             1:53.22        DNS

 -- Moss, Hassan                 "the House"          1:58.60        DNS

 -- Munoz, Adam                  Unattached           2:05.00        DNS

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 7:54.67  2/13/99     Tony Cosey, ADIDAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Vernon, Steve                Butler               8:15.00    8:16.12

  2 Kweder, Eric                 Cumberland           8:19.00    8:18.17

  3 Gooden, Nathan               Indiana              8:30.00    8:19.26

  4 Jefferson, Sean              Indiana              8:05.00    8:22.72

  5 Crague, Aaron                Valpo                8:12.79    8:23.03

  6 Hurley, Jeremy               Unattached           8:10.00    8:24.40

  7 Kemey, William               Belmont              8:18.00    8:25.94

  8 McDANIEL, Joe                Cumberland           8:25.00    8:28.32

  9 Jefferson, John              Indiana              8:05.00    8:30.02

 10 Redman, Eric                 Indiana              8:10.00    8:31.46

 11 Stafford, Isaiah             Inst                 8:32.94    8:36.70

 12 Vyain, Jeff                  Unattached           8:35.00    8:38.95

 13 Baksa, Andy                  Belmont              8:43.00    8:40.05

 14 Bennett, Brad                Butler               8:30.00    8:40.86

 15 Eles, Steve                  Lssu                 8:32.00    8:41.06

 16 Meyers, Kyle                 Loyola               8:38.20    8:44.03

 17 McQuillan, Andrew            Loyola               8:32.55    8:44.72

 18 Meekma, Jason                WI Parkside          8:47.17    8:46.35

 19 Peter, Brad                  Truman State         8:43.71    8:47.63

 20 Boyle, Pat                   Truman State         8:45.62    8:48.71

 21 Honnald, Adam                Cumberland           8:41.00    8:52.00

 22 Aydt, Seth                   Inst                 8:50.38    8:53.09

 23 Kent, Jeff                   Unattached           9:09.35    8:54.88

 24 Mckalips, Andrew             Indianapolis         8:55.25    8:56.25

 25 Kuria, Michael               Marian               9:05.00    8:56.98

 26 Gutman, Paul                 WI Parkside          8:55.32    8:57.20

 27 Scherer, Zach                Ball State           8:45.00    8:59.84

 28 Murphy, Alex                 Loyola               8:36.80    9:01.16

 29 Leary, Ryder                 Unattached           8:37.00    9:05.70

 30 Dunn, Brian                  Butler               9:10.00    9:06.45

 31 Garwood, Robert              Usi                  8:55.00    9:09.27

 32 Shaw, Sammy                  Belmont              8:43.00    9:17.40

 33 Goodspeed, Terry             Ball State           8:45.00    9:20.03

 34 Martin, Jack                 Grand Valley         8:35.00    9:20.98

 35 Toothman, Zack               Unattached           8:52.00    9:24.66

 36 Cornman, Jason               Marian               9:31.00    9:26.20

 37 Domantay, Greg               Unattached           8:35.00    9:36.85

 38 Rahm, Jason                  Unattached           8:55.00    9:58.85

 -- Escarcega, Tony              Wisc Racing                         DNF

 -- Tomno, Sylas                 "the House"          9:51.01        DNS

 -- Kibet, Hillary               "the House"          9:40.66        DNS

 -- Blume, Matt                  Valpo                8:47.20        DNS

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 13:38.99  2/8/97      Todd Williams, ADIDAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Blackhurst, Carl             Adams State         13:55.00   14:11.47

  2 Fellows, Donnie              Invaders            14:11.13   14:12.51

  3 Rodriguez, Celedonio         Adams State         14:05.00   14:15.09

  4 McRae, Paul                  Western St          14:04.49   14:17.84

  5 Levassiur, Matt              Adams State         14:10.00   14:27.35

  6 Eberly, Josh                 Western St          14:02.72   14:28.00

  7 Blackman, Gary               Butler              14:20.00   14:28.08

  8 O'Brien, Kyle                Eastern Illi        14:10.23   14:35.52

  9 Wade, Robert                 Loyola              14:17.65   14:43.22

 10 Rosario, Ben                 Truman State        14:22.41   14:44.11

 11 Christiansen, Kelly          Western St          14:20.17   14:44.19

 12 Parr, Tim                    Western St          14:31.19   14:47.27

 13 Wellman, Graham              DePauw              14:30.24   14:48.35

 14 North, Ewen                  Adams State         14:30.00   14:52.43

 15 Akita, Jim                   Elmhurst            14:45.00   14:53.65

 16 Newton, Quinn                WI Parkside         14:35.32   14:57.98

 17 Martinez, Aucencio           Adams State         14:15.00   14:58.85

 18 Winter, Greg                 Western St          14:36.71   14:58.87

 19 Targosz, Greg                NorthCentral        14:42.14   15:00.45

 20 Jonaitis, Jeff               Eastern Illi        14:38.23   15:02.21

 21 Harding, Aaron               Inst                14:58.03   15:05.20

 22 Toporkiewicz, Marcin         NorthCentral        14:38.54   15:09.19

 23 Byrne, Joey                  Usi                 14:20.00   15:09.38

 24 Siemers, Will                Unattached          14:45.00   15:13.58

 25 Terpstra, Mark               Grand Valley        14:45.00   15:15.31

 26 Hamilton, Josh               Western St          14:40.11   15:16.25

 27 Eaton, Michael               Loyola              14:42.55   15:17.52

 28 Heincker, Alan               Truman State        14:43.71   15:18.69

 29 Hird, Nick                   NorthCentral        14:44.25   15:20.24

 30 Thurner, Mark                Usi                 14:45.00   15:20.76

 31 Pabst, Chris                 Grand Valley        14:45.00   15:22.55

 32 Carlson, John                Unattached          14:49.00   15:22.72

 33 Licht, Kevin                 NorthCentral        14:41.24   15:24.27

 34 Hoover, Aaron                Ball State          14:50.00   15:24.59

 35 Brenenstuhl, Jon             Cumberland          15:03.00   15:29.13

 36 Peterman, Bill               Butler              15:01.00   15:33.27

 37 Cropper, Mike                Lewis Univer        14:45.24   15:34.01

 38 Scholtes, Kris               Ball State          15:20.00   15:34.55

 39 Davis, Ryan                  Unattached          15:07.00   15:37.04

 40 Lafond, Isaac                Belmont             15:02.00   15:48.08

 41 Matousek, Jason              WI Parkside         15:20.35   15:50.14

 42 Johnson, Michael             Ball State          15:15.00   15:51.08

 43 Nay, John                    Inst                15:01.75   15:52.02

 44 Studer, Chris                Butler              15:45.00   15:52.57

 45 Kosiba, Nathan               Belmont             15:02.00   15:52.75

 46 Hopper, Ryan                 Unattached          15:05.00   15:57.99

 47 Brannon, Mike                Unattached          15:20.00   15:58.11

 48 Karas, Nick                  Butler              16:00.00   15:58.32

 49 Razvi, Ramin                 Unattached          15:30.00   16:02.61

 50 Stalker, Matt                Belmont             15:32.00   16:02.84

 51 Dismore, Craig               Unattached          15:35.00   16:05.98

 52 McGuire, Mike                Unattached          15:15.00   16:07.57

 53 Samuel, Steve                Unattached          14:50.00   16:16.59

 54 Mick, Rick                   Butler              15:58.00   16:17.19

 55 Kendall, Josh                Inst                15:29.32   16:25.49

 56 Seaton, Jon                  West Georgia        15:00.00   16:26.69

 57 West, Thomas                 Unattached          16:00.00   16:30.05

 58 Harper, Brian                West Georgia        15:15.00   16:40.06

 -- Phariss, Bart                Indiana             14:10.00        DNF

 -- Nichols, Tim                 Grand Valley        14:15.00        DNF

 -- Wenger, Rick                 Valpo               15:32.40        DNS

 -- Brown, Doug                  Valpo               15:34.82        DNS

 -- Powers, Chris                Indiana             13:59.00        DNS

 -- Haas, Stephen                Indiana             14:10.00        DNS

 -- Howarth, Paul                Invaders            14:20.34        DNS

 -- Escarcega, Tony              Wisc Racing         14:20.00        DNS

 -- Joseph, Zeph                 NorthFlorida        14:09.63        DNS

 -- Poray, John                  Indianapolis        14:55.45        DNS

 -- Moore, Ricky                 WJU                 14:35.00        DNS

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M  7.47  2/12/99     Reggie Torian, WISCONSIN

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Moody, Ricardo               Adams State             8.02       7.96   2

  2 Harris, Matt                 Indiana                 8.15       7.99   2

  3 Wilson, Bryan                Unattached              8.20       8.13   2

  4 Bigbee, Nigel                Inst                    8.26       8.28   2

  5 Turner, Kyle                 Indiana                 8.44       8.42   2

  6 Tredway, Chris               Inst                    8.78       8.64   1

  7 Noe, Eric                    Ball State              8.90       8.67   1

  8 Howard, Jason                Ball State              8.76       8.72   2

  9 Small, Javonie               "the House"             8.25       8.84   2

 10 Bailiff, Andy                Inst                    9.02       8.97   1

 11 Gradle, Ben                  Unattached              9.25       9.17   1

 12 Harvey, Micah                Indiana                 8.33       9.26   2

 13 Bartels, Chris               Butler                  9.90       9.45   1

 -- Martland, Chris              Belmont                 8.85        DNF   1

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  7.47  2/12/99     Reggie Torian, WISCONSIN

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Moody, Ricardo               Adams State             7.89       8.02q  2

  2 Harris, Matt                 Indiana                 7.98       8.15q  2

  3 Wilson, Bryan                Unattached              7.80       8.20q  1

  4 Small, Javonie               "the House"                        8.25q  1

  5 Bigbee, Nigel                Inst                    8.29       8.26q  1

  6 Harvey, Micah                Indiana                 8.10       8.33q  1

  7 Turner, Kyle                 Indiana                 8.45       8.44q  1

  8 Howard, Jason                Ball State              8.60       8.76q  2

  9 Tredway, Chris               Inst                    8.51       8.78q  2

 10 Martland, Chris              Belmont                 8.84       8.85q  1

 11 Noe, Eric                    Ball State              8.40       8.90q  1

 12 Bailiff, Andy                Inst                    8.84       9.02q  1

 13 Gradle, Ben                  Unattached              9.30       9.25q  2

 14 Bartels, Chris               Butler                  9.23       9.90q  2

 -- Fingers, Demetrius           Unattached              8.40        DNS   2

 -- Void, Jerod                  Unattached              8.30        DNS   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

Meet Records: M 3:08.59  2/13/99     NORFOLK STATE

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Indiana State University  'A'                     3:14.00    3:18.17   1

  2 California State Northrid  'A'                    3:12.62    3:18.55   1

  3 Ball State University  'A'                        3:16.00    3:19.69   2

  4 Grand Valley State  'A'                           3:15.50    3:19.85   1

  5 Loyola Unviersity Chicago  'A'                    3:17.52    3:20.55   2

  6 Lewis University  'A'                             3:15.60    3:20.92   1

  7 Adams State  'A'                                  3:12.90    3:20.96   1

  8 Valparaiso University  'A'                        3:25.00    3:31.38   2

  9 Illinois Chicago  'A'                             3:28.50    3:36.25   2

 10 Butler University  'A'                            3:40.00    3:43.31   2

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 9:36.67  2/12/99     UCLA

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ball State University  'A'                       10:10.00   10:26.28

  2 Morehouse College  'A'                                      10:49.90

  3 Butler University  'A'                           10:10.00   12:50.98

 -- Indiana State University  'A'                    10:05.12        DNS

 

Men High Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 2.25m  2/14/98     Steve Smith, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Daniel, Ben                  Ball State             2.11m      2.03m

  2 Smith, Steve                 Unattached             2.25m     J2.03m

  3 Alexander, Marcus            Inst                   2.06m     J2.03m

  4 Shelton, Noah                Indiana                2.06m     J2.03m

  5 Floyd, Aaron                 Ball State             2.03m      1.93m

  6 James, Bobby                 Inst                   1.97m     J1.93m

  7 Mosley, Ryan                 Inst                   1.94m      1.88m

  8 Mathews, Tommy               Butler                 1.88m      1.85m

  9 Adkins, Joe                  Inst                   1.97m      1.83m

 -- Hoffarth, Laith              Loyola                 1.98m         NH

 -- Martland, Chris              Belmont                1.87m        DNS

 -- Stearne, Jared               "the House"            1.93m        DNS

 -- Cornelius, Jason             Unattached             2.18m        DNS

 -- Bowling, Jason               Ball State             2.01m        DNS

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 5.65m  2/12/00     Jacob Davis, TEXAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Panning, Paul                Ball State             5.33m      5.05m

  2 Zilch, Mark                  Lewis Univer           4.90m      4.90m

  3 Stadele, Billy               Lewis Univer           4.74m      4.75m

  4 McKay, B.J.                  Unattached             5.05m      4.60m

  4 Skola, J.R.                  Miss Rolla             4.90m      4.60m

  6 Carlson, Chris               Inst                   4.75m      4.45m

  7 Jaskiewicz, Charles          Inst                   4.45m      4.30m

  7 Edwards, Brady               Ball State             4.57m      4.30m

  7 Runyon, Brian                Ball State                        4.30m

 -- Norman, Corey                Butler                 4.12m         NH

 -- Francis, Jason               isun                   5.20m         NH

 -- Wiseman, Jake                Indiana                4.57m        DNS

 -- Friske, Casey                Indiana                4.73m        DNS

 -- Curry, Ian                   Unattached             5.03m        DNS

 -- Efthimiou, Dino              Unattached             5.03m        DNS

 -- Skoumal, Peter               Inst                   5.00m        DNS

 -- Chappell, Duane              Lewis Univer           5.23m        DNS

 

Men Long Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 7.91m  2/9/01      Savante' Stringfellow, MISSISSIPPI

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Wilson, Aarik                Indiana                7.32m      7.61m

  2 Tinnin, George               Inst                   7.35m      6.97m

  3 Martland, Chris              Belmont                7.06m      6.96m

  4 Johnson, Victor              Ball State             7.32m      6.94m

  5 Cirino, Steve                Inst                   7.28m      6.87m

  6 Skoumal, Peter               Inst                   7.00m      6.82m

  7 Howard, Jason                Ball State             6.86m      6.81m

  8 Rosenthal, Chris             Indiana                6.71m      6.79m

  9 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                 6.16m      6.38m

 10 Gildon, James                Loyola                 6.64m      6.23m

 11 Thurnhoffer, Bob             IL Chicago             6.40m      6.22m

 12 Washington, Mark             "the House"            6.78m      6.21m

 13 Dayne, Cameron               "the House"            6.55m      6.18m

 14 Bego, Mark                   Butler                 5.84m      5.95m

 15 Bartels, Chris               Butler                 5.80m      5.77m

 -- Young, Frankie               Invaders               7.47m        DNS

 -- Fingers, Demetrius           Unattached             6.95m        DNS

 -- Bill, Tim                    Unattached             6.40m        DNS

 -- Rivera, Gabe                 Unattached             6.70m        DNS

 -- Lange, Todd                  Inst                   6.67m        DNS

 -- Hill, James                  "the House"            6.85m        DNS

 

Men Triple Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 16.19m  2/8/97      Dion Simmons, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Wilson, Aarik                Indiana               16.15m     16.56mM

  2 Yeldell, Greg                Invaders              15.85m     16.30mM

  3 Burton, Charles              Unattached            15.89m     15.39m

  4 Johnson, Victor              Ball State            14.94m     14.62m

  5 Jarrett, Deighton            Ball State            14.63m     14.14m

  6 Rosenthal, Chris             Indiana               14.33m     14.12m

  7 Howard, Jason                Ball State            14.07m     13.90m

  8 Gildon, James                Loyola                13.98m     13.48m

  9 Campbell, Torey              Unattached            14.09m     13.34m

 10 White, Jon                   IL Chicago            13.65m     13.15m

 11 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                12.47m     11.49m

 -- Tinnin, George               Inst                  15.11m       FOUL

 -- Bartels, Chris               Butler                11.61m        DNS

 -- Dayne, Cameron               "the House"           14.32m        DNS

 -- Thurnhoffer, Bob             IL Chicago            13.90m        DNS

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 18.96m  2/13/99     Steve Ercegovac, TAYLOR

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Minton, Mike                 Indiana               18.08m     16.84m

  2 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana               17.07m     16.56m

  3 Mastision, Josh              Inst                  16.93m     16.34m

  4 Fleming, Wil                 Indiana               15.54m     15.64m

  5 Traub, Drew                  Inst                  15.51m     14.98m

  6 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State            15.24m     14.80m

  7 Carson, Ken                  Inst                  15.47m     14.78m

  8 Anderson, Kevin              Ball State            14.63m     14.49m

  9 King, Chris                  Butler                13.98m     14.34m

 10 Fields, Andrew               Unattached            13.97m     13.64m

 11 Michielutti, Eric            Butler                13.84m     12.86m

 12 Roach, Matt                  Butler                12.76m     10.85m

 -- Schultz, David               Marian                11.45m       FOUL

 -- Scislowicz, Luke             Loyola                14.10m        DNS

 

Men Weight Throw

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 21.81m  2/10/01     Kevin Mannon, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Judge, Adam                  Unattached            20.00m     19.31m

  2 Mastision, Josh              Inst                  19.13m     18.61m

  3 Carruthers, Jason            Inst                  18.50m     18.04m

  4 Fleming, Wil                 Indiana               17.39m     17.32m

  5 Allison, Bill                Inst                  16.74m     16.88m

  6 Sparks, Charles              Inst                  16.25m     16.19m

  7 Cleaver, Kyle                Ball State            16.46m     15.43m

  8 Fields, Andrew               Unattached            12.80m     14.74m

  9 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State            15.24m     14.34m

 10 Dommer, Josh                 Ball State            14.33m     13.83m

 11 Michielutti, Eric            Butler                12.00m     11.20m

 12 Scislowicz, Luke             Loyola                12.50m      1.23m

 -- Schultz, David               Marian                11.47m       FOUL

 -- Smith, Damieon               Indianapolis          18.22m        DNS

 -- Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis          16.35m        DNS

 

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top