Cannon IV Final Results

 

Licensed to Butler University                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/03

Cannon IV Classic - 2/14/03 to 2/15/03

Indianapolis, Indiana

USI Results

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 4:36.62  2/14/98     Elva Dryer, NIKE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 14 Cooksey, Heather             Usi                  4:58.00    5:04.20

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 15:37.02  2/8/97      Kathy Butler, WISCONSIN

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 18 Farmer, Jennifer             Usi                 17:10.00   17:57.70

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 3:59.61  2/13/99     Bryan Berryhill, COLORADO STATE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 23 Fleming, Eric                Usi                  4:13.00    4:21.45

 24 Schwartz, Douglas            Usi                  4:11.50    4:21.76

 26 England, Jake                Usi                  4:14.00    4:23.09

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 7:54.67  2/13/99     Tony Cosey, ADIDAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 31 Garwood, Robert              Usi                  8:55.00    9:09.27

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 13:38.99  2/8/97      Todd Williams, ADIDAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 23 Byrne, Joey                  Usi                 14:20.00   15:09.38

 30 Thurner, Mark                Usi                 14:45.00   15:20.76