DePauw Indoor Track and Field Classic - 2/22/03

Greencastle, Indiana

Results

 

Women’s Results  Men’s Results

 

                  Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Washington University      129        2) Illinois Wesleyan Univers 119  

    3) Rhodes College              66        4) Earlham College            58  

    4) DePauw University           58        6) University of Southern In  52  

    7) University of Indianapoli   48        8) University Of The South    18  

    9) Lindsey Wilson College      14       10) Centre College             11  

   11) Elmhurst College            10       12) Indiana-Purdue Indianapol   8  

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

       Track: T  7.30  2/8/03      Danialle Norville, Lindenwood              

        Meet: M  7.47  2/23/02     Corletra Mance, Rhodes                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Corletra Mance            SO Rhodes                  T 7.27q  3

  2 Tashi Johnson             SO Earlham                 M 7.43q  3

  3 Valerie Lasko                Washington (Mo.)          7.67q  3

  4 Julie McDermitt              Washington (Mo.)          7.68q  2

  5 Leah Sabin                   Washington (Mo.)          7.71q  2

  6 Kammie Holt                  Washington (Mo.)          7.74q  1

  7 Adria Crutchfield            Washington (Mo.)          7.76q  3

  8 Raven Scott               FR Rhodes                    7.79q  3

  9 Debbie Bushouse           JR DePauw                    8.08   1

 10 Erika Boyle               SO Centre                    8.08   1

 11 Laura Kuh                 FR DePauw                    8.09   2

 11 Sarah Donley              SR Rhodes                    8.09   2

 13 Dana Patrick              JR Centre                    8.19   1

 14 Candace Ifabiyi           SR Sewanee                   8.21   2

 15 Megan Fogarty             FR DePauw                    8.23   3

 16 Dannena Bowman            SO DePauw                    8.40   1

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.30  2/8/03      Danialle Norville, Lindenwood              

        Meet: M  7.47  2/23/02     Corletra Mance, Rhodes                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Corletra Mance            SO Rhodes                    7.23T   10 

  2 Tashi Johnson             SO Earlham                   7.39M    8 

  3 Julie McDermitt              Washington (Mo.)          7.69     6 

  4 Leah Sabin                   Washington (Mo.)          7.71     4 

  5 Kammie Holt                  Washington (Mo.)          7.81     2 

  6 Raven Scott               FR Rhodes                    7.84     1 

  7 Adria Crutchfield            Washington (Mo.)          8.03 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 25.74  2/24/02     Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           

        Meet: M 27.05  2/24/01     Valerie Lasko, Washington                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gena Rawlins              SO Ill. Wesleyan            25.92M  4   10 

  2 Tashi Johnson             SO Earlham                  26.31M  4    8 

  3 Corletra Mance            SO Rhodes                   26.61M  4    6 

  4 Raven Scott               FR Rhodes                   26.76M  4    4 

  5 Michelle Dionne           SR Ill. Wesleyan            27.35   3    2 

  6 Katie O'Rourke            SO Ill. Wesleyan            27.72   3    1 

  7 Laura Kuh                 FR DePauw                   28.30   3

  8 Leslie Williams              Washington (Mo.)         28.61   4

  9 Adria Crutchfield            Washington (Mo.)         28.65   3

 10 Dannena Bowman            SO DePauw                   29.93   1

 11 Sarah Donley              SR Rhodes                   30.09   1

 12 Dana Patrick              JR Centre                   30.14   2

 13 Amanda Clutter            FR Southern Indiana         30.41   2

 14 Alvi Bejleri              SO Lindsey Wilson           31.03   2

 15 Katie Hoying              FR Centre                   31.78   2

 16 Pamela Casey              SR Rhodes                   32.57   1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T   57.75  2/24/02     Monieka Thompson, Illinois-Chicago       

        Meet: M 1:01.23  2/23/02     Kelli Zilli, Wittenberg                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gena Rawlins              SO Ill. Wesleyan            58.72B  2   10 

  2 Valerie Lasko                Washington (Mo.)       1:00.22M  2    8 

  3 Michelle McCully             Washington (Mo.)       1:00.34M  2    6 

  4 Katie O'Rourke            SO Ill. Wesleyan          1:00.38M  2    4 

  5 Michelle Dionne           SR Ill. Wesleyan          1:01.12M  2    2 

  6 Dorothy Gregg                Washington (Mo.)       1:01.32   2    1 

  7 Katelin Gruber               Washington (Mo.)       1:02.23   1

  8 Sarah Donley              SR Rhodes                 1:08.59   1

  9 Katie Hoying              FR Centre                 1:12.02   1

 10 Pamela Casey              SR Rhodes                 1:13.48   1

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey              Southern Indiana       5:00.07    10 

  2 Amy Paine                 SR Rhodes                 5:01.34     8 

  3 Jenny Farmer                 Southern Indiana       5:04.19     6 

  4 Marie Brandewiede         JR Rhodes                 5:06.65     4 

  5 Natalie Shaffer           SO DePauw                 5:07.48     2 

  6 Mindy Kuhl                   Washington (Mo.)       5:12.93     1 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:38.04  2/9/01      Melissa Kleinmanus, St. Joseph           

        Meet: M 1:39.79  2/24/01     Sarah Weide, Wittenberg                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sunny Hipple              FR Southern Indiana       1:43.49    10 

  2 Amanda Royalty            FR DePauw                 1:44.96     8 

  3 Ashleigh Griechen         FR Southern Indiana       1:45.20     6 

  4 Tara Henshaw              JR Lindsey Wilson         1:52.85     4 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:12.30  2/23/02     Ruthie Cook, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 2:22.43  2/24/01     Mindy Kuhl, Washington                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Amy Paine                 SR Rhodes                 2:19.51M   10 

  2 Gianina Taylor            JR Ill. Wesleyan          2:20.44M    8 

  3 Marie Brandewiede         JR Rhodes                 2:21.90M    6 

  4 Andrea Moreland              Washington (Mo.)       2:22.92     4 

  5 Alvi Bejleri              SO Lindsey Wilson         2:25.23     2 

  6 Natalie Shaffer           SO DePauw                 2:25.49     1 

  7 Lindsay Wells                Washington (Mo.)       2:27.62 

  8 Cheryl Finster            JR Rhodes                 2:27.92 

  9 Laura Ehret                  Washington (Mo.)       2:30.55 

 10 Kristen Mellencamp        SR DePauw                 2:31.90 

 11 Erin Goss                 SO DePauw                 2:32.90 

 12 Stacey Wurster            FR Earlham                2:33.62 

 13 LeAnne Lessard            SO Ill. Wesleyan          2:34.28 

 14 Ali Dudley                FR DePauw                 2:35.28 

 15 Katie Elwood              FR Ill. Wesleyan          2:39.18 

 16 Laine Twanow              JR Ill. Wesleyan          2:40.86 

 17 Bree Lannon               FR Ill. Wesleyan          2:42.91 

 18 Katie Weyer               FR Sewanee                3:00.05 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/02     Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 3:25.86  2/24/01     Katherine Koepke, Sewanee                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Melinda Sprague           FR Ill. Wesleyan          3:18.70M   10 

  2 Johanna Fickenscher       FR DePauw                 3:19.71M    8 

  3 Anne Herrmann             SR Ill. Wesleyan          3:20.06M    6 

  4 Lydia Robbins             SO Earlham                3:30.89     4 

  5 Adrianna Weber            FR Sewanee                3:49.08     2 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:44.50  2/8/03      Natalie Shaffer, DePauw                  

        Meet: M 4:57.89  2/23/02     Marie Brandewiede, Rhodes                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lauren Hendrix            FR DePauw                 4:58.22    10 

  2 Adair Lindsay             FR Earlham                5:00.16     8 

  3 Erin Vickery-Swalley      SO Iupui                  5:02.98     6 

  4 Cassie Bartelt            SO Southern Indiana       5:04.23     4 

  5 Melinda Sprague           FR Ill. Wesleyan          5:04.93     2 

  6 Betsy Bogler              SR Rhodes                 5:05.11     1 

  7 Tara Henshaw              JR Lindsey Wilson         5:19.35 

  8 Jennifer Furge            FR Iupui                  5:22.75 

  9 Natalie Sandoval          SR Earlham                5:23.15 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/02     Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:40.98  2/23/02     Andrea Newberry, Washington             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Melanie Mikecz               Washington (Mo.)      10:32.35M   10 

  2 Betsy Bogler              SR Rhodes                10:55.62     8 

  3 Valerie Lambrecht         SO Ill. Wesleyan         10:59.01     6 

  4 Brooke Lane                  Washington (Mo.)      11:00.05     4 

  5 Katy Quirk                SO DePauw                11:00.24     2 

  6 Natasha Hale              JR Lindsey Wilson        11:09.55     1 

  7 Emily Cleveland           SR Earlham               11:12.84 

  8 Renee Hires                  Washington (Mo.)      11:14.03 

  9 Emily Merryman            SO Earlham               11:36.93 

 10 Betsy Yoder               SR Ill. Wesleyan         11:38.41 

 11 Lydia Flora               FR Southern Indiana      11:47.48 

 12 Lauren Grabski               Washington (Mo.)      11:57.22 

 13 Jessica Huber             SR Rhodes                12:01.81 

 14 Tracy Felton              FR Ill. Wesleyan         12:07.47 

 15 Trisha Powers             SR Ill. Wesleyan         12:18.05 

 16 Naomi Fertman             JR Earlham               13:46.79  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 17:30.66  2/23/02     Kim Hemstreet, Detroit Mercy            

        Meet: M 18:14.90  2/23/02     Emily Lahowetz, Washington              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maggie Grabow                Washington (Mo.)      18:27.62    10 

  2 Liz Lee                   SO Sewanee               18:41.53     8 

  3 Jesse Adkins              SR Ill. Wesleyan         20:35.53     6 

  4 Josie Caton               SO Earlham               20:46.60     4 

  5 Natalie Weihert           FR Iupui                 20:55.87     2 

  6 Sarah Henkel              SR Earlham               20:59.98     1 

  7 Jessi Ouzts               FR Sewanee               21:05.71 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

       Track: T  8.47  3/2/01      Keya Willis, Carthage                      

        Meet: M  8.62  2/24/01     Suzi Ramsey, Washington                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Melissa Harden            FR Ill. Wesleyan             8.77q  2

  2 Tara Yoder                JR Ill. Wesleyan             9.46q  2

  3 Barika Williams              Washington (Mo.)          9.51q  1

  4 Sarah Moore               JR Centre                    9.62q  1

  5 Erika Boyle               SO Centre                    9.64q  1

  6 Jenna Campbell            FR DePauw                    9.82q  2

  7 Kristy Lehan              FR Ill. Wesleyan             9.97q  2

  8 Adria Crutchfield            Washington (Mo.)         10.02q  1

  9 Addie Wyman Battalen      JR Earlham                  10.06   2

 10 Amanda Clutter            FR Southern Indiana         10.07   2

 11 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis             10.12   1

 12 Munirih Qualls            JR Earlham                  10.40   1

 13 Pamela Casey              SR Rhodes                   11.31   1

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  8.47  3/2/01      Keya Willis, Carthage                      

        Meet: M  8.62  2/24/01     Suzi Ramsey, Washington                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Melissa Harden            FR Ill. Wesleyan             8.67    10 

  2 Tara Yoder                JR Ill. Wesleyan             9.27     8 

  3 Barika Williams              Washington (Mo.)          9.36     6 

  4 Erika Boyle               SO Centre                    9.63     4 

  5 Sarah Moore               JR Centre                    9.70     2 

  6 Jenna Campbell            FR DePauw                    9.72     1 

  7 Kristy Lehan              FR Ill. Wesleyan            10.25 

  8 Adria Crutchfield            Washington (Mo.)         10.45 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:44.07  2/8/03      Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:50.74  2/23/02     Rhodes College, Rhodes                   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                   1:47.00M   10 

  2 DePauw University  'A'                              1:49.94M    8 

  3 Earlham College  'A'                                1:55.84     6 

  4 DePauw University  'B'                              1:58.28 

  5 Centre College  'A'                                 2:01.35     4 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:58.18  2/24/02     Youngstown State, Youngstown State       

        Meet: M 4:18.42  2/23/02     DePauw University, DePauw                

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Washington University  'A'                          4:04.06M  2   10 

  2 Rhodes College  'A'                                 4:10.77M  2    8 

  3 Washington University  'B'                          4:11.32M  2

  4 DePauw University  'A'                              4:15.66M  2    6 

  5 University Of The South  'A'                        4:44.99   1    4 

  6 Earlham College  'A'                                4:50.43   1    2 

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 13:28.16  2/15/03     Indiana Wesleyan, Indiana Wesleyan      

                          AYERS               , VEENKANT            , ALDRID

        Meet: M 12:22.27  2/24/01     Wittenberg, Wittenberg                   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Earlham College  'A'                               13:49.72    10 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.73m  2/8/03      Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

        Meet: M 1.68m  2/23/02     Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abby Boberg               FR Southern Indiana         1.63m    5-04.25   10 

  2 Elizabeth Stoll              Washington (Mo.)         1.63m    5-04.25    8 

  3 Ashleigh Griechen         FR Southern Indiana         1.58m    5-02.25    6 

  4 Kindra Ewing              SO Lindsey Wilson           1.48m    4-10.25    4 

  5 Molly May                 FR Ill. Wesleyan            1.48m    4-10.25    2 

  6 Bri Emrick                JR Lindsey Wilson           1.48m    4-10.25    1 

  7 Dana Hayse                FR Lindsey Wilson           1.43m    4-08.25

  7 Jody Schechtman              Washington (Mo.)         1.43m    4-08.25

  9 Catonya Black             FR Earlham                  1.43m    4-08.25

 10 Tiffany Carson            FR DePauw                   1.37m    4-06.00

 11 Katie Weyer               FR Sewanee                  1.37m    4-06.00

 -- Shaneka Terrell           SO DePauw                      NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.36m  3/2/01      Baier/Thomas, Augustana/unattached         

        Meet: M 2.58m  2/23/02     LaRissa O'Neal, Wittenberg                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amy Peters                SO Elmhurst                 3.36mT  11-00.25   10 

  2 Sarah Springer               Washington (Mo.)         3.05mM  10-00.00    8 

  3 Kelly Zelienga               Indianapolis             3.05mM  10-00.00    6 

  4 Hallie Blunck             FR Sewanee                  2.90mM   9-06.25    4 

  5 Megan Terrebonne             Washington (Mo.)         2.59mM   8-06.00    2 

  6 Anna Adler                FR Earlham                  2.44m    8-00.00    1 

  7 Sarah Moore               JR Centre                   2.44m    8-00.00

  8 Robin Forbes-Lorman       SO Earlham                  2.29m    7-06.00

  9 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis             2.29m    7-06.00

 10 Kate Ware                 SO Earlham                  2.14m    7-00.25

 -- Jamie Miller              SR Earlham                     NH           

 -- Kristy Lehan              FR Ill. Wesleyan               NH           

 -- Paige Guthrie             FR Centre                      NH           

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/02     Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.12m  2/23/02     Kristen Mumper, Wittenberg                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kammie Holt                  Washington (Mo.)         5.75mA  18-10.50   10 

  2 Melissa Harden            FR Ill. Wesleyan            5.34mM  17-06.25    8 

  3 Lindsey Clark-Ryan           Washington (Mo.)         5.30mM  17-04.75    6 

  4 Aidan Yandell             FR DePauw                   5.16mM  16-11.25    4 

  5 Adrianna Leigh               Washington (Mo.)         5.13mM  16-10.00    2 

  6 Leah Sabin                   Washington (Mo.)         5.01m   16-05.25    1 

  7 Brittany Hizer            JR DePauw                   4.97m   16-03.75

  7 Julie McDermitt              Washington (Mo.)         4.97m   16-03.75

  9 Shaneka Terrell           SO DePauw                   4.91m   16-01.50

 10 Erika Boyle               SO Centre                   4.72m   15-06.00

 11 Jody Schechtman              Washington (Mo.)         4.70m   15-05.00

 12 Kate Ware                 SO Earlham                  4.48m   14-08.50

 13 Debbie Bushouse           JR DePauw                   4.45m   14-07.25

 14 Jamie Miller              SR Earlham                  3.52m   11-06.75

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 11.56m  2/24/02     Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee    

        Meet: M 10.63m  2/23/02     Shaneka Terrell, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lindsey Clark-Ryan           Washington (Mo.)        11.32mB  37-01.75   10 

  2 Melissa Harden            FR Ill. Wesleyan           11.08mM  36-04.25    8 

  3 Leah Sabin                   Washington (Mo.)        11.01mM  36-01.50    6 

  4 Bree Johnson              FR Ill. Wesleyan           10.39m   34-01.25    4 

  5 Kristy Lehan              FR Ill. Wesleyan            9.94m   32-07.50    2 

  6 Erika Boyle               SO Centre                   9.65m   31-08.00    1 

  7 Catonya Black             FR Earlham                  9.27m   30-05.00

  8 Sarah Donley              SR Rhodes                   9.11m   29-10.75

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 13.62m  2/15/03     Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

        Meet: M 11.93m  2/24/01     Natasha Richmond, Washington              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cari Roush                   Indianapolis            14.68mA  48-02.00   10 

  2 Natalie Coffey               Indianapolis            11.84m   38-10.25    8 

  3 Carmen Batts-Porter       JR Earlham                 11.71m   38-05.00    6 

  4 Jessica Kelly             FR DePauw                  11.13m   36-06.25    4 

  5 Heather Byars             FR DePauw                  10.55m   34-07.50    2 

  6 Beth Kline                JR DePauw                  10.45m   34-03.50    1 

  7 Loni Clark                FR Earlham                 10.37m   34-00.25

  8 Martina Melliand          FR Rhodes                  10.32m   33-10.25

  9 Stephanie Lange              Washington (Mo.)         9.60m   31-06.00

 10 Tiarra Cecil              SO Lindsey Wilson           9.32m   30-07.00

 11 Kellie Duke               SO DePauw                   9.30m   30-06.25

 12 Sarah Williams               Indianapolis             9.18m   30-01.50

 13 Dana Patrick              JR Centre                   8.55m   28-00.75

 14 Nikki Smith               FR Centre                   8.45m   27-08.75

 15 Janessa Styck             FR Ill. Wesleyan            8.01m   26-03.50

 16 Tanisha Murdaugh          FR DePauw                   7.80m   25-07.25

 17 Mollie Johnson            SO Lindsey Wilson           7.50m   24-07.25

 18 Beth Deaton               FR Lindsey Wilson           6.80m   22-03.75

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 16.88m  2/15/03     Andy Shultz, Greenville                   

        Meet: M 13.27m  2/24/01     Natasha Richmond, Washington              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cari Roush                   Indianapolis            14.97mB  49-01.50   10 

  2 Natalie Coffey               Indianapolis            13.67mM  44-10.25    8 

  3 Sarah Williams               Indianapolis            12.15m   39-10.50    6 

  4 Stephanie Lange              Washington (Mo.)        11.12m   36-05.75    4 

  5 Tiarra Cecil              SO Lindsey Wilson          11.04m   36-02.75    2 

  6 Beth Kline                JR DePauw                  10.95m   35-11.25    1 

  7 Kellie Duke               SO DePauw                   9.34m   30-07.75

  8 Mollie Johnson            SO Lindsey Wilson           7.03m   23-00.75

  9 Beth Deaton               FR Lindsey Wilson           5.58m   18-03.75

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

DePauw Indoor Track and Field Classic - 2/22/03

Greencastle, Indiana

Results

 

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top

 

 

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) DePauw University          128        2) Washington University      76  

    3) University Of The South     59        4) Illinois Wesleyan Univers  58  

    5) University of Indianapoli   50        6) Rhodes College             45  

    7) University of Southern Ind  40        8) Earlham College            39  

    9) Lindsey Wilson College      23       10) Indiana-Purdue Indianapol  17  

   11) Centre College              13       12) Allegheny College          10  

   13) Hanover College              7       14) Berea College               4  

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

       Track: T  6.45  2/17/02     Corey Jefferson, Indianapolis              

        Meet: M  6.60  2/23/02     Randall Scott, Rhodes                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jamarcus Shephard         SO DePauw                    6.65q  6

  2 Randall Scott             SO Rhodes                    6.69q  2

  3 Chris Heitz               SR DePauw                    6.80q  6

  4 Sean Smith                JR Centre                    6.82q  3

  5 Greg Stanley              FR Earlham                   6.84q  1

  6 Neko Jones                SO Sewanee                   6.88q  4

  7 Adam Blandford            FR Centre                    6.89q  4

  8 Andrew Miller                Washington (Mo.)          6.90q  6

  9 Eric Sauer                FR Ill. Wesleyan             6.93   3

 10 Justin Tillis             JR DePauw                    6.99   3

 11 Brian Sparkman            FR Sewanee                   7.00   1

 12 Brian Noe                 SO Knights Track Cl          7.02   2

 13 Kwaku Acheampong          SO DePauw                    7.04   4

 14 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                    7.06   5

 15 Maurice Hibbler           SO Earlham                   7.08   3

 16 Deon Carter               JR Sewanee                   7.09   1

 17 David Pittman             FR Sewanee                   7.10   5

 18 Matt Capitanio            SR Rhodes                    7.13   5

 19 Kevin Tytus               JR Centre                    7.13   5

 20 Bayo Eson                 JR Sewanee                   7.13   4

 21 Lorenzo Engleman          JR Centre                    7.14   5

 22 Kenny Carter              FR Sewanee                   7.15   4

 22 Daniel Klinginfus         FR Knights Track Cl          7.15   1

 22 Jonathan Tatum            JR DePauw                    7.15   2

 25 Karl Zelik                   Washington (Mo.)          7.17   2

 25 Chris Bennett             SO DePauw                    7.17   6

 27 Brighton Ndebele          SO Sewanee                   7.18   5

 28 David Blackburn           JR DePauw                    7.24   6

 29 Mike Elorreaga            FR Earlham                   7.25   1

 30 Jake Thomas               JR Sewanee                   7.26   5

 31 Ben Brown                 FR DePauw                    7.28   4

 32 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          7.30   2

 33 Jourdan Sutton            SO DePauw                    7.38   1

 33 Conrad Mazeika            FR DePauw                    7.38   6

 35 Nate Bulls                FR Earlham                   7.46   1

 36 Jermel Hurt               SR Earlham                   7.52   2

 37 Scott Sicard              FR Rhodes                    7.53   4

 38 Dan Coletta               FR Earlham                   7.57   5

 -- Nipun Chopra              FR DePauw                     DNF   3

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.45  2/17/02     Corey Jefferson, Indianapolis              

        Meet: M  6.60  2/23/02     Randall Scott, Rhodes                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Randall Scott             SO Rhodes                    6.64    10 

  2 Jamarcus Shephard         SO DePauw                    6.66     8 

  3 Greg Stanley              FR Earlham                   6.74     6 

  4 Chris Heitz               SR DePauw                    6.81     4 

  5 Sean Smith                JR Centre                    6.83     2 

  6 Adam Blandford            FR Centre                    6.85     1 

  7 Neko Jones                SO Sewanee                   6.92 

  8 Andrew Miller                Washington (Mo.)          6.94 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.22  2/17/01     Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

        Meet: M 23.19  2/24/01     Todd Bjerkaas, Washington                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Randall Scott             SO Rhodes                   23.12M  9   10 

  2 Matthew Wallace              Washington (Mo.)         23.14M  9    8 

  3 Jake Clough               SO Ill. Wesleyan            23.48   7    6 

  4 Chris Heitz               SR DePauw                   23.59   9    4 

  5 Lance Moen                   Washington (Mo.)         23.61   9    2 

  6 Jamarcus Shephard         SO DePauw                   23.64   8    1 

  7 David Skiba                  Washington (Mo.)         23.67   8

  8 Brian Sparkman            FR Sewanee                  23.78   5

  8 Obinna Ugokwe             SO DePauw                   23.78   7

 10 Eric Sauer                FR Ill. Wesleyan            23.79   6

 11 Kwabena Appenteng         JR Ill. Wesleyan            23.80   6

 12 David Miller              SO Ill. Wesleyan            23.89   6

 13 Sean Smith                JR Centre                   23.95   9

 14 Eric Hughes               SR Ill. Wesleyan            24.18   8

 15 Adam Blandford            FR Centre                   24.44   5

 16 Nipun Chopra              FR DePauw                   24.50   4

 17 Jon Meade                 JR Ill. Wesleyan            24.75   7

 18 Ely Santos                SR Centre                   24.76   8

 19 Courtney Scott            JR Lindsey Wilson           24.79   3

 20 Maurice Hibbler           SO Earlham                  24.98   4

 21 Norgie Rivera             JR Lindsey Wilson           25.03   5

 22 Matt Capitanio            SR Rhodes                   25.08   3

 23 Wes Bradley               SR Sewanee                  25.11   5

 24 Lorenzo Engleman          JR Centre                   25.14   5

 25 Mike Schultz              SO Lindsey Wilson           25.28   4

 26 Jonathan Tatum            JR DePauw                   25.33   2

 27 Mike Elorreaga            FR Earlham                  25.41   3

 28 Kenny Carter              FR Sewanee                  25.46   3

 29 Jacob Chewning            SO Lindsey Wilson           25.56   4

 30 Tony Perez Jr             SO Lindsey Wilson           26.05   4

 31 Nate Bulls                FR Earlham                  26.36   3

 32 Charles Odonkor           FR Sewanee                  26.42   1

 33 Deon Carter               JR Sewanee                  27.19   3

 34 Dermont Padmore           SR Sewanee                  27.62   1

 -- Jarrette Marley           SO DePauw                     DNF   4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 50.12  2/24/02     Drew Gazis, Loyola                         

        Meet: M 51.42  2/23/02     Eric Arnett, Rose-Hulman                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lance Moen                   Washington (Mo.)         49.89T  3   10 

  2 Josh Evans                SO Ill. Wesleyan            51.12M  3    8 

  3 Obinna Ugokwe             SO DePauw                   51.32M  3    6 

  4 Norgie Rivera             JR Lindsey Wilson           53.91   2    4 

  5 Matthew Wallace              Washington (Mo.)         54.16   3    2 

  6 Ely Santos                SR Centre                   54.46   2    1 

  7 Charlie Farnsley          JR Centre                   54.47   2

  8 Jonathan Kowalcyzk           Indianapolis             55.00   3

  9 Brian Noe                 SO Knights Track Cl         55.13   3

 10 Courtney Scott            JR Lindsey Wilson           56.14   1

 11 Jacob Chewning            SO Lindsey Wilson           56.24   2

 12 Tony Perez Jr             SO Lindsey Wilson           56.52   1

 13 Stephen Groce             FR Earlham                  57.70   1

 14 Matt Capitanio            SR Rhodes                   58.91   1

 

Men 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:22.22  2/8/03      John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:23.77  2/24/01     Marc O'Neal, Washington                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Justin Kruse              FR DePauw                 1:26.27    10 

  2 Brian Lindsey Jr          JR Lindsey Wilson         1:26.52     8 

  3 Zack Phillips             JR Sewanee                1:27.67     6 

  4 Enoch De Vors             FR Rhodes                 1:31.49     4 

  5 Garrett Davey             JR Ill. Wesleyan          1:31.94     2 

  6 Casey Conley              FR Rhodes                 1:38.74     1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:53.62  2/8/03      Rich Hite, Emory                         

        Meet: M 1:55.70  2/23/02     Daniel Abiohl, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Greg Reindl                  Washington (Mo.)       1:58.74    10  

  2 Chip Corwin               SO Ill. Wesleyan          1:59.71     8 

  3 Keith Marshall            SO DePauw                 2:00.90     6 

  4 Matt Melick               SR Ill. Wesleyan          2:04.25     4 

  5 Brian Hartsell            FR Southern Indiana       2:05.35     2 

  6 Matt Clark                FR Southern Indiana       2:06.16     1 

  7 Joe Morris                FR Rhodes                 2:07.42 

  8 Mike Schultz              SO Lindsey Wilson         2:08.74 

  9 Brian Power               SR DePauw                 2:09.10 

 10 John Norfleet             JR Rhodes                 2:10.12 

 11 Matt Lally                SO Centre                 2:10.96 

 12 Stephen Waters            SO Southern Indiana       2:12.06 

 13 Ryan Call                 SO Rhodes                 2:14.11 

 14 Joey Mayes                   Southern Indiana       2:18.19 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/02     Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:47.59  2/24/01     P.J. Little, DePauw                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 JP Gary                   SO Earlham                2:37.38M   10 

  2 Lucas Ridley              FR Sewanee                2:40.63M    8 

  3 Daniel Corley             JR Lindsey Wilson         2:55.14     6 

  4 Andy Bray                 FR Earlham                3:12.64     4 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:59.03  2/9/02      Tim Newman, St. Joseph's                 

        Meet: M 4:05.32  2/24/01     Nathan Herschberger, Washington          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peter Hogg                SO DePauw                 4:07.84    10 

  2 Nate Dinges               JR Iupui                  4:07.89     8 

  3 Matt Kinley               FR Iupui                  4:09.64     6 

  4 David Aggen               FR Ill. Wesleyan          4:12.75     4 

  5 Bill Harrison             SR Rhodes                 4:13.27     2 

  6 Jason Murdock             SR Iupui                  4:19.55     1 

  7 Jeff Briggs               FR Centre                 4:21.95 

  8 Ryan Call                 SO Rhodes                 4:25.47 

  9 Greg Sandstrom            SO Earlham                4:27.49 

 10 John McGregor             FR Sewanee                4:28.12 

 11 Wally Waltz               FR Ill. Wesleyan          4:30.53 

 12 Casey Conley              FR Rhodes                 4:30.71 

 13 Tym McGuire               FR Sewanee                4:31.70 

 14 Mike Urbanik              FR Iupui                  4:33.17 

 15 Matt Lally                SO Centre                 4:38.02 

 16 Jeff Knowles              FR Rhodes                 4:40.64 

 17 David Bell                   Rhodes                 4:45.56 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/02     Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:52.34  2/23/02     Graham Wellman, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Doug Schwartz                Southern Indiana       8:35.29M   10 

  2 Joey Byrne                   Southern Indiana       8:45.38M    8 

  3 Eric Fleming                 Southern Indiana       8:46.08M    6 

  4 Mark Thurner                 Southern Indiana       8:51.94M    4 

  5 Jake England                 Southern Indiana       8:54.81 

  6 Matt Wood                 SO Rhodes                 8:59.72     2 

  7 Brennan Bonner               Washington (Mo.)       9:00.00     1 

  8 Matt Hoelle                  Washington (Mo.)       9:00.59 

  9 Nathan Quest                 Washington (Mo.)       9:00.64 

 10 Torrey Teats              SR DePauw                 9:01.85 

 11 Robert Garwood               Southern Indiana       9:07.02 

 12 Brian McCarthy            SR Rhodes                 9:08.11 

 13 Jesse Millner                Washington (Mo.)       9:08.87 

 14 Adam Beagley                 Washington (Mo.)       9:10.09 

 15 Matt Cronch                  Southern Indiana       9:11.01 

 16 Colin Strickland          FR Rhodes                 9:13.17 

 17 Darius Viet                  Washington (Mo.)       9:20.63 

 18 Amin Shazly                  Washington (Mo.)       9:20.98 

 19 David Tyler               SO Southern Indiana       9:22.68 

 20 Matthew Sauter            SO Rhodes                 9:31.03 

 21 Michael Westwood          SR Lindsey Wilson         9:32.40 

 22 John Harrison             FR Rhodes                 9:34.71 

 23 Daniel Bretscher          FR DePauw                 9:35.58 

 24 Derek Leidigh                Washington (Mo.)       9:41.80 

 25 Tim Searcy                   South East Track       9:43.29 

 26 Heath Henderson           FR Rhodes                 9:46.22 

 27 Joe Morrison              SO Southern Indiana       9:47.28 

 28 Bryan Emerson             FR Southern Indiana       9:47.46 

 29 Steve Lloyd                  Washington (Mo.)       9:48.02 

 30 Tym McGuire               FR Sewanee                9:52.86 

 31 John McGregor             FR Sewanee                9:58.71 

 32 Matt Weddle               FR Southern Indiana      10:18.49 

 33 Will Corvey               FR Rhodes                10:26.59 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/02     Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:49.81  2/23/02     Eric Fruth, DePauw                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Graham Wellman            SO DePauw                14:36.29A   10 

  2 Tim Hachmeister           SO Ill. Wesleyan         15:22.34     8 

  3 Lucas Ridley              FR Sewanee               15:34.35     6 

  4 Ben Stallsworth           FR DePauw                15:49.33     4 

  5 Ryan Hopper               SO Iupui                 15:51.73     2 

  6 Andy Graham               SR Earlham               16:01.33     1 

  7 Jed Leonard               SR Sewanee               16:07.01 

  8 Shawn Moore               FR Iupui                 16:30.28 

  9 Dean Meacham                 Iupui                 16:34.94 

 10 Jeremy Tolan              SR Iupui                 16:53.46 

 11 Joe Binder                JR Ill. Wesleyan         17:04.83 

 -- Eric Fruth                   Unattached                XDNF 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

       Track: T  7.55  2/8/03      Chris Nehis, Emory                         

        Meet: M  7.90  2/24/01     Josh Guerrieri, Wittenberg                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tim Herrod                SO Earlham                   8.09q  1

  2 David Skiba                  Washington (Mo.)          8.10q  1

  3 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          8.34q  2

  4 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                    8.72q  2

  5 Tyler Rink                SO DePauw                    9.15q  2

 -- Chris Bennett             SO DePauw                      DQ   2

 -- David Pittman             FR Sewanee                     DQ   2

 -- Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis                DQ   2

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.55  2/8/03      Chris Nehis, Emory                         

        Meet: M  7.90  2/24/01     Josh Guerrieri, Wittenberg                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 David Skiba                  Washington (Mo.)          7.92    10 

  2 Tim Herrod                SO Earlham                   8.02     8 

  3 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          8.34     6 

  4 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                    8.82     4 

  5 Tyler Rink                SO DePauw                    9.10     2 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:32.27  2/8/03      Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:32.61  2/24/01     DePauw, DePauw                            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                   1:34.69   2   10 

  2 DePauw University  'A'                              1:35.25   2    8 

  3 Rhodes College  'A'                                 1:36.41   1    6 

  4 University Of The South  'A'                        1:36.83   2    4 

  5 Earlham College  'A'                                1:37.72   2    2 

     1) Tim Herrod SO                   2) Maurice Hibbler SO            

     3) Jimmy Kamonjoh FR               4) Greg Stanley FR               

  6 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         1:40.73   1    1 

     1) Jacob Chewning SO               2) Tony Perez Jr SO              

     3) Mike Schultz SO                 4) Norgie Rivera JR              

  7 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:40.75   2

  8 Earlham College  'B'                                1:44.39   1

     1) Dan Coletta FR                  2) Jermel Hurt SR                

     3) Gerard Spears SR                4) Mike Elorreaga FR             

  9 University Of The South  'C'                        1:44.77   1

 -- DePauw University  'B'                                  DNF   1

 -- University Of The South  'B'                            DNF   1

 -- Centre College  'A'                                     DNF   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:21.50  2/24/02     Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 

        Meet: M 3:25.98  2/23/02     Goshen College, Goshen                   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 DePauw University  'A'                              3:31.06   2   10 

  2 Rhodes College  'A'                                 3:32.59   2    8 

  3 Centre College  'A'                                 3:38.01   2    6 

  4 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         3:39.97   2    4 

     1) Brian Lindsey Jr JR             2) Jacob Chewning SO             

     3) Daniel Corley JR                4) Norgie Rivera JR              

  5 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:40.88   1    2 

  6 University Of The South  'A'                        3:42.68   2    1 

  7 Earlham College  'A'                                3:42.69   1

     1) JP Gary SO                      2) Jimmy Kamonjoh FR             

     3) Stephen Groce FR                4) Greg Sandstrom SO             

  8 Rhodes College  'B'                                 3:47.08   1

  9 University of Southern Indiana  'B'                 3:47.14   1

 10 University of Southern Indiana  'C'                 3:52.65   1

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:38.91  2/15/03     Olivet Nazarene College, Olivet Nazarene

        Meet: M 10:20.61  2/23/02     Aquinas College, Aquinas                

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DePauw University  'A'                             11:09.55    10 

  2 University Of The South  'A'                       11:20.36     8 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.08m  2/24/02     Nick Davis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee            

        Meet: M 1.89m  2/24/01     Mark Rinehart, Steve Dawson, DePauw, Vincenn

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Casey Alexander           JR Sewanee                  1.83m    6-00.00   10 

  2 Jeb Ballard               FR DePauw                   1.83m    6-00.00    8 

  3 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                   1.78m    5-10.00    6 

  4 Mitch Perry               SO Sewanee                  1.78m    5-10.00    4 

  5 Greg Matthews             SR Rhodes                   1.68m    5-06.00    2 

  6 Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana         1.63m    5-04.25    1 

 -- JT Benton                 SR DePauw                      NH           

 -- Joe Morris                FR Rhodes                      NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 4.87m  2/15/03     Keenan King, Monmouth                      

        Meet: M 4.70m  2/23/02     Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jeremy Scott                 Allegheny                5.68mA  18-07.50   10 

  2 Stephen Baase                Indianapolis             4.82mM  15-09.75    8 

  3 Ryker Jones                  Washington (Mo.)         4.44m   14-06.75    6 

  4 Brett Pond                   Washington (Mo.)         4.44m   14-06.75    4 

 -- Greg Matthews             SR Rhodes                      NH           

 -- Clay Perry                JR Sewanee                     NH           

 -- Jon Sheedy                JR Earlham                     NH           

 -- Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis                NH           

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.28m  2/23/02     Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 6.35m  2/23/02     Jamarcus Shephard, DePauw                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrew Miller                Washington (Mo.)         6.44mM  21-01.50   10 

  2 Karl Zelik                   Washington (Mo.)         6.38mM  20-11.25    8 

  3 Tim Mason                    Indianapolis             6.28m   20-07.25    6 

  4 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                   6.25m   20-06.25    4 

  5 Mitch Perry               SO Sewanee                  6.10m   20-00.25    2 

  6 Jamarcus Shephard         SO DePauw                   6.03m   19-09.50    1 

  7 Charlie Farnsley          JR Centre                   5.96m   19-06.75

  8 Clint Warren              SO Ill. Wesleyan            5.69m   18-08.00

  9 Ben Brown                 FR DePauw                   5.62m   18-05.25

 10 Vail Brennan              FR Centre                   5.58m   18-03.75

 11 Dan Coletta               FR Earlham                  5.47m   17-11.50

 12 Jonathan Tatum            JR DePauw                   5.45m   17-10.75

 13 Lorenzo Engleman          JR Centre                   5.19m   17-00.50

 14 JT Benton                 SR DePauw                   4.80m   15-09.00

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/02     Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 12.71m  2/24/01     Kai Modning, Sewanee                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mitch Perry               SO Sewanee                 13.47mM  44-02.50   10 

  2 Obinna Ugokwe             SO DePauw                  12.69m   41-07.75    8 

  3 Clint Warren              SO Ill. Wesleyan           12.45m   40-10.25    6 

  4 Karl Zelik                   Washington (Mo.)        12.45m   40-10.25    4 

  5 Vail Brennan              FR Centre                  12.17m   39-11.25    2 

  6 Charlie Farnsley          JR Centre                  12.11m   39-08.75    1 

  7 Jarrette Marley           SO DePauw                  11.71m   38-05.00

  8 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                  11.67m   38-03.50

  9 Kevin Tytus               JR Centre                  10.43m   34-02.75

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/01     Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 14.88m  2/24/01     Andy Irwin, DePauw                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 James Bell                   Indianapolis            14.06m   46-01.50   10 

  2 Dan Ries                  SO Earlham                 13.70m   44-11.50    8 

  3 Vaughn Blackburn          JR Hanove                  13.62m   44-08.25    6 

  4 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                  13.58m   44-06.75    4 

  5 Mike Bragg                SO Ill. Wesleyan           13.51m   44-04.00    2 

  6 Eric Frye                    Washington (Mo.)        13.28m   43-07.00    1 

  7 Andrew Smith              SR Centre                  13.04m   42-09.50

  7 Aaron Lawson                 Indianapolis            13.04m   42-09.50

  9 JT Benton                 SR DePauw                  13.00m   42-08.00

  9 Michael Wolley               Indianapolis            13.00m   42-08.00

 11 Mike George                  Washington (Mo.)        12.98m   42-07.00

 12 Cory Young                   Indianapolis            12.97m   42-06.75

 13 Andy Olson                JR Lindsey Wilson          12.80m   42-00.00

 14 Kyle Wagner                  Washington (Mo.)        12.76m   41-10.50

 15 Tom Tague                 SR Ill. Wesleyan           12.64m   41-05.75

 16 Christian Lubrano         SR Hanove                  12.62m   41-05.00

 16 Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis            12.62m   41-05.00

 18 John Hockersmith          SR Berea                   12.50m   41-00.25

 19 Alex Konkel                  Washington (Mo.)        12.42m   40-09.00

 20 Dave Benson               SO DePauw                  12.05m   39-06.50

 21 Shannon Mock              SO Hanove                  12.03m   39-05.75

 22 Beau Scott                SR Hanove                  11.90m   39-00.50

 23 Mastin Jones              SO DePauw                  11.80m   38-08.75

 24 Daniel Mack               FR Rhodes                  11.58m   38-00.00

 25 Bayo Eson                 JR Sewanee                 11.56m   37-11.25

 26 Steve Yaros               SR DePauw                  11.46m   37-07.25

 27 Robert Rydzinski          FR Southern Indiana        11.38m   37-04.00

 28 Scott Sicard              FR Rhodes                  10.75m   35-03.25

 29 John Kelly                SO Sewanee                 10.56m   34-07.75

 30 Jo Jo Langham             SO Sewanee                 10.53m   34-06.75

 31 Adam Druen                SO Lindsey Wilson          10.39m   34-01.25

 32 Jason Crockett            JR Sewanee                  9.75m   32-00.00

 33 Justin Kinchen            FR Rhodes                   9.70m   31-10.00

 34 Curry Mire                FR Centre                   9.68m   31-09.25

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.96m  2/15/03     Damieon Smith, Indianapolis               

        Meet: M 18.70m  2/24/01     Hank Benedict, Wilmington                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Michael Wolley               Indianapolis            16.65mB  54-07.50   10 

  2 Aaron Lawson                 Indianapolis            15.80m   51-10.00    8 

  3 Cory Young                   Indianapolis            15.47m   50-09.25    6 

  4 John Hockersmith          SR Berea                   15.32m   50-03.25    4 

  5 James Bell                   Indianapolis            14.08m   46-02.50    2 

  6 Vaughn Blackburn          JR Hanove                  13.98m   45-10.50    1 

  7 Alex Konkel                  Washington (Mo.)        13.50m   44-03.50

  8 Andy Olson                JR Lindsey Wilson          12.52m   41-01.00

  9 Eric Frye                    Washington (Mo.)        11.67m   38-03.50

 10 Kyle Wagner                  Washington (Mo.)        11.32m   37-01.75

 11 Adam Druen                SO Lindsey Wilson           7.38m   24-02.50

 

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top