2003 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/15/03

Greencastle, Indiana

Results

 

 

                 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indiana Wesleyan            97        2) St. Joseph's College       85  

    3) University of Indianapoli   66        4) Millikin University        57  

    5) Monmouth College            52        6) Greenville College         48  

    7) Olivet Nazarene College     47        8) Huntington College         43  

    9) University of Southern Ind  31       10) DePauw University          26  

   11) Bellarmine University       21       12) Knox College               12  

   13) OlivetTrack Club             6       14) Grace College               1  

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T   57.75  2/24/02     Monieka Thompson, Illinois-Chicago       

        Meet: M 1:01.17  2/16/02     Erin Abbey, Huntington                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 14 Sunny Hipple              FR Southern Indiana       1:03.95   5

 

Women 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:38.04  2/9/01      Melissa Kleinmanus, St. Joseph           

        Meet: M 1:41.11  2/17/01     Courtney Daugherty, DePauw               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  3 Ashleigh Griechen         FR Southern Indiana       1:44.33   2    6 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/02     Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 2:59.55  2/16/02     Danielle Vohs, Huntington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  4 Sunny Hipple              FR Southern Indiana       3:23.46     4 

  8 Lydia Flora               FR Southern Indiana       3:33.60 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:44.50  2/8/03      Natalie Shaffer, DePauw                  

        Meet: M 4:48.62  2/17/01     Maria Harriman, Indianapolis             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 11 Lydia Flora               FR Southern Indiana       5:23.70 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/02     Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:33.27  2/16/02     Sarah Lough, Trinity                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Cassie Bartelt            SO Southern Indiana      10:40.97     8 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:58.18  2/24/02     Youngstown State, Youngstown State       

        Meet: M 4:11.34  2/16/02     Huntington College, Huntington           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  9 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 4:29.55   2

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.73m  2/8/03      Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

        Meet: M  5-04  2/17/01     Kisha Stone, Vincennes                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abby Boberg               FR Southern Indiana         1.73mT   5-08.00   10 

t-4 Ashleigh Griechen         FR Southern Indiana         1.53m    5-00.25    3  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

2003 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/15/03

Greencastle, Indiana

Results

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Monmouth College           100        2) St. Joseph's College       90  

    3) University of Indianapoli   65        4) Indiana Wesleyan           57  

    4) Greenville College          57        6) Berea College              40  

    7) DePauw University           35        8) Olivet Nazarene College    32  

    9) Grace College               28       10) Rose Hulman                24  

   11) Huntington College          20       12) Vincennes University       19  

   12) Millikin University         19       14) Cardinal Track Club        14  

   15) Bellarmine University        4       15) Knight Track Club           4  

   17) Knox College                 3       18) Marian College              1  

   18) University of Southern Ind   1                                          

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:22.22  2/8/03      John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:24.86  2/17/01     John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  6 Matt Clark                FR Southern Indiana       1:30.61   2    1 

 10 Joey Mayes                   Southern Indiana       1:40.33   2

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/02     Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:35.77  2/16/02     Rick Sluder, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Brian Hartsell            FR Southern Indiana       2:46.64 

 13 David Lambooy                Southern Indiana       2:59.72 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:59.03  2/9/02      Tim Newman, St. Joseph's                 

        Meet: M 4:04.64  2/17/01     Gabriel Rop, Taylor                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 13 Joe Morrison              SO Southern Indiana       4:18.37 

 26 Bryan Emerson             FR Southern Indiana       4:32.08 

 30 Matt Weddle               FR Southern Indiana       4:40.39 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/02     Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:54.37  2/17/01     Khelli Leitch, Indianapolis              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 29 Bryan Emerson             FR Southern Indiana       9:53.41 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/02     Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:48.85  2/16/02     Eric Fruth, DePauw                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 David Tyler               SO Southern Indiana      16:32.30 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:32.27  2/8/03      Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:32.74  2/17/01     DePauw, DePauw                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 12 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:43.53   1

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:21.50  2/24/02     Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 

        Meet: M 3:25.28  2/16/02     Taylor University, Taylor                

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  9 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:43.04   3

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/01     Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/01     Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 25 Robert Rydzinski          FR Southern Indiana        12.23m   40-01.50