Great Lakes Valley Conference - 3/1/2003
 
Indoor Track Championships
University of Wisconsin Parkside
Results
Men's Individual Results  Men's Team Results   
Women's Individual Results  Women's Team Results
Women's Results
Women 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Field House: 7.27 ! 1/12/2001 Kim Smith
NCAA II AUTO: 6.95 A
NCAA II PROV: 7.23 P
GLVC Indoor: 7.02 G 2001 Ashuanta McCormick
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 McCormick, Ashuanta JR Lewis 7.09 P 10
2 Turner, Tiffany SR Indy 7.13 P 8
3 Johnson, Evita SR Lewis 7.17 P 6
4 McKee, De'Nise JR Indy 7.45 5
5 Jones, Krystle SO Indy 7.47 4
6 Cherry, Jonda JR Lewis 7.49 3
7 Long, Ivorye FR Indy 7.51 2
8 Tate, Jare' FR Uwp 7.58 1
 
Women 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Field House: 7.27 ! 1/12/2001 Kim Smith
NCAA II AUTO: 6.95 A
NCAA II PROV: 7.23 P
GLVC Indoor: 7.02 G 2001 Ashuanta McCormick
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Tiffany SR Indy ! 7.24 Q
1 McCormick, Ashuanta JR Lewis ! 7.24 Q
3 Johnson, Evita SR Lewis 7.28 Q
4 Jones, Krystle SO Indy 7.46 q
5 Cherry, Jonda JR Lewis 7.48 q
6 McKee, De'Nise JR Indy 7.51 q
7 Long, Ivorye FR Indy 7.52 q
8 Tate, Jare' FR Uwp 7.60 q
9 Shegog, Shavon Siue 7.62
10 Moore, Ashley JR Indy 7.69
11 Baird, Amy FR St. Joe 7.77
12 Rice, Yahshi Siue 7.78
13 Niziolek, Becca JR St. Joe 7.99
14 Brown, Amy Bellarmine 8.13
15 Powers, Erin SO St. Joe 8.15
16 Coomer, Nicole Bellarmine 8.25
17 Spalding, Jessica Bellarmine 8.30
18 Toosley, Janell Bellarmine 8.82
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
Field House: 26.60 ! 2/10/2001 Latrice Powell
GLVC Indoor: 25.35 G 2002 Ashuanta McCormick
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Turner, Tiffany SR Indy 24.80 G 10
2 Johnson, Evita SR Lewis 25.05 G 8
3 McCormick, Ashuanta JR Lewis 25.38 ! 6
4 Collins, Ayanna JR Lewis 26.48 ! 5
5 Jones, Krystle SO Indy 26.54 ! 4
6 Baird, Amy FR St. Joe 26.55 ! 3
7 Tate, Jare' FR Uwp 26.68 2
8 Corbett, Jeanne SO Uwp 26.81 1
9 Cherry, Jonda JR Lewis 26.85
10 Shegog, Shavon Siue 26.90
11 McKee, De'Nise JR Indy 27.01
12 Long, Ivorye FR Indy 27.04
13 Rice, Yahshi Siue 27.17
14 Williams, La Shanta Siue 27.68
15 Moore, Ashley JR Indy 27.70
16 Lane, Fallon JR St. Joe 28.26
17 Niziolek, Becca JR St. Joe 28.75
18 Powers, Erin SO St. Joe 29.25
19 Eppstein, Laura Bellarmine 29.43
20 Toosley, Janell Bellarmine 31.40
21 Turi, Meghan Bellarmine 32.49
22 Hedge, Rose SO Indy 34.07
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
Field House: 58.80 ! 1/12/2001 Diana Runnels
NCAA II AUTO: 55.60 A
NCAA II PROV: 57.70 P
GLVC Indoor: 55.11 G 2000 Lana Jekabsone
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Zunda, Ieva SR Lewis 56.02 P 10
2 Jacques, Jennifer Siue 58.06 ! 8
3 Berman, Brianna SO Indy 58.97 6
4 Collins, Ayanna JR Lewis 59.34 5
5 Stoops, Amanda FR St. Joe 59.64 4
6 Williams, La Shanta Siue 59.81 3
7 Corbett, Jeanne SO Uwp 1:00.60 2
8 Peppler, Rachel SO Indy 1:00.64 1
9 Lane, Fallon JR St. Joe 1:03.01
10 Conway, Katieclare JR Lewis 1:03.07
11 Kroening, Amber Siue 1:03.36
12 Robinson, Melinda FR Indy 1:03.70
13 Parker, Chrissie Bellarmine 1:06.16
14 Robinson, Jessica FR Indy 1:06.86
15 Toosley, Janell Bellarmine 1:12.18
16 Turi, Meghan Bellarmine 1:13.05
 
Women 1 Mile Run Varsity
Field House: 5:07.84 ! 2/10/2001 Laura Bosley
NCAA II AUTO: 4:54.10 A
NCAA II PROV: 5:05.60 P
GLVC Indoor: 4:59.37 G 2001 Ieua Zunda
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Cooksey, Heather Usi 4:59.09 G 10
2 Farmer, Jennifer Usi 5:03.04 P 8
3 Steffens, Breanne Siue 5:08.20 6
4 Vagedes, Erin JR Indy 5:14.80 5
5 Carducci, Christen Siue 5:18.49 4
6 Burgin, Amber Bellarmine 5:21.72 3
7 Burrows, Lexie JR Uwp 5:21.73 2
8 Williams, Nicole JR Indy 5:29.29 1
9 Crowe, Meghan Bellarmine 5:32.45
10 Raker, Janae FR Indy 5:37.57
11 Flora, Lydia Usi 5:45.42
12 Russell, Megan FR St. Joe 5:45.78
13 Zipparro, Heather Siue 5:53.66
--- Alivo, Christine FR Uwp DQ
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
Field House: 2:20.34 ! 2/10/2001 Laura Carpenter
NCAA II AUTO: 2:11.10 A
NCAA II PROV: 2:17.10 P
GLVC Indoor: 2:13.65 G 2001 Ieua Zunda
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Zunda, Ieva SR Lewis 2:15.75 P 10
2 Kleinmaus, Melissa SR St. Joe 2:19.54 ! 8
3 Steffens, Breanne Siue 2:20.01 ! 6
4 Hadar, Elizabeth JR Indy 2:21.94 5
5 Lomax, LeeAnn Siue 2:22.34 4
6 Weller, Lyndsey FR Indy 2:24.18 3
7 Hipple, Sunny Usi 2:24.99 2
8 Jennings, Teri JR Indy 2:27.19 1
9 Witte, Mary Siue 2:31.09
10 Karls, Lorie SR Uwp 2:33.88
11 Griechen, Ashleigh Usi 2:36.13
12 Bublitz, Mel SO Uwp 2:43.97
13 Grubb, Michelle SR St. Joe 2:45.03
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Varsity
Field House: 10:23.63 ! 2/10/2001 Amber Antonia
GLVC Indoor: 10:27.41 G 2002 Amanda Bozue
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Farmer, Jennifer Usi 10:35.44 10
2 Carducci, Carrie Siue 10:39.13 8
3 Vagedes, Erin JR Indy 10:41.16 6
4 Favolise, Anne SO Uwp 10:43.38 5
5 Enright, Erin SR Uwp 10:49.84 4
6 Moore, Anna N Kentucky 10:51.31 3
7 Wallace, Molly Bellarmine 10:57.30 2
8 Scheerer, Jennifer Bellarmine 11:00.72 1
9 Toledo, Maria SR St. Joe 11:02.80
10 Bartelt, Cassandra Usi 11:10.38
11 Crowe, Meghan Bellarmine 11:12.01
12 Virtue, Alexis JR St. Joe 11:15.43
13 Hartzler, Jaymi JR St. Joe 11:15.50
14 Bergeron, Amanda SO Uwp 11:18.34
15 Junion, Emily FR Uwp 11:20.20
16 Gentile, Jill FR St. Joe 11:31.93
17 Faenzi, Kim JR Indy 11:37.23
18 Ramirez, Darci SR St. Joe 11:43.19
19 Koenig, Elaine Nku 11:44.19
20 De Witt, Lindsay JR Uwp 11:49.60
21 Willis, Rebecca FR Indy 12:06.26
22 Ramirez, Dani SR St. Joe 12:18.45
23 Ogelsby, Melissa Siue 12:39.60
24 Wakefield, Erin SR Indy 13:00.90
25 Shurn, Megan SR Indy 13:02.12
 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Varsity
Field House: 18:30.52 ! 2/10/2001 Erin Enright
NCAA II AUTO: 16:56.80 A
NCAA II PROV: 18:06.80 P
GLVC Indoor: 17:40.45 G 2001 Amber Antonia
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Williams, Nicole JR Indy 17:53.04 P 10
2 Stevens, Robyn SO Uwp 17:55.90 P 8
3 Wallace, Molly Bellarmine 18:11.79 ! 6
4 Favolise, Anne SO Uwp 18:14.99 ! 5
5 Schneider, Casey Usi 18:19.40 ! 4
6 Scheerer, Jennifer Bellarmine 18:39.55 3
7 Ewersmann, Maria Siue 18:41.77 2
8 Hartzler, Jaymi JR St. Joe 18:47.16 1
9 Bartelt, Cassandra Usi 18:47.22
10 Toledo, Maria SR St. Joe 18:49.22
11 McMullen, Erin Siue 19:19.45
12 Virtue, Alexis JR St. Joe 19:24.01
13 De Witt, Lindsay JR Uwp 19:59.52
14 Ramirez, Darci SR St. Joe 20:20.69
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Varsity
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Stevens, Robyn SO Uwp 14:56.54
2 Favolise, Anne SO Uwp 15:14.96
3 Bergeron, Amanda SO Uwp 15:17.24
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Field House: 8.54 ! 1/12/2001 Keyla Willis
NCAA II AUTO: 8.00 A
NCAA II PROV: 8.43 P
GLVC Indoor: 8.24 G 2001 Ruth Akerson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Vela, Grace SO Lewis 8.46 ! 10
2 Inkrott, Jackie FR St. Joe 8.69 8
3 Schmidgall, Jen JR Lewis 8.70 6
4 Vissing, Lori SO Indy 8.79 5
5 Taylor, Christina SO Lewis 9.05 4
6 Kleinmaus, Melissa SR St. Joe 9.10 3
7 Myers, Julia SR St. Joe 9.13 2
8 Niemiec, Sarah FR Lewis 9.67 1
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Field House: 8.54 ! 1/12/2001 Keyla Willis
NCAA II AUTO: 8.00 A
NCAA II PROV: 8.43 P
GLVC Indoor: 8.24 G 2001 Ruth Akerson
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Vela, Grace SO Lewis 8.59 Q
2 Inkrott, Jackie FR St. Joe 8.73 Q
3 Schmidgall, Jen JR Lewis 8.86 q
4 Vissing, Lori SO Indy 8.92 q
5 Taylor, Christina SO Lewis 8.94 q
6 Kleinmaus, Melissa SR St. Joe 9.24 q
7 Myers, Julia SR St. Joe 9.25 q
8 Niemiec, Sarah FR Lewis 9.57 q
9 Brown, Amy Bellarmine 9.61
10 Smith, Tiffany JR Indy 9.77
11 Baima, Stacy Siue 10.12
12 Clutter, Amanda Usi 10.24
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Field House: 30.21 ! 2/10/2001 Jill Hoffman
GLVC Indoor: 29.36 G 2000 Desiree Barcomb
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Stoops, Amanda FR St. Joe 28.84 G 10
2 Jacques, Jennifer Siue 29.12 G 8
3 Inkrott, Jackie FR St. Joe 29.22 G 6
4 Myers, Julia SR St. Joe 29.45 ! 5
5 Vissing, Lori SO Indy 30.15 ! 4
6 Belongia, Tiffany FR Uwp 31.08 3
7 Brown, Amy Bellarmine 31.85 2
8 Clutter, Amanda Usi 33.95 1
9 Baima, Stacy Siue 34.62
10 Niemiec, Sarah FR Lewis 34.95
11 Spalding, Jessica Bellarmine 35.60
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Field House: 1:48.01 ! 2/10/2001 Carthage College
GLVC Indoor: 1:41.81 G 2000 Lewis
Team   Relay Finals
 
1 Lewis University 1:43.59 ! 10
2 U of Indianapolis 1:45.00 ! 8
3 St. Joseph College 1:47.86 ! 6
4 Siue 1:49.64 5
5 Bellarmine University 1:55.31 4
6 U Southern Indiana 1:56.96 3
--- Uwp DQ
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Field House: 4:02.31 ! 2/10/2001 Loras College
NCAA II AUTO: 3:46.80 A
NCAA II PROV: 3:56.80 P
GLVC Indoor: 3:57.58 G 2000 Lewis
Team   Relay Finals
 
1 Lewis University 3:57.68 ! 10
2 U of Indianapolis 3:58.38 ! 8
3 St. Joseph College 4:01.42 ! 6
4 Siue 4:02.66 5
5 Bellarmine University 4:20.09 4
6 U Southern Indiana 4:22.54 3
7 Uwp 4:25.84 2
 
Women Distance Medley Varsity
Field House: 13:18.24 ! 1/12/2001 DePaul University
Team   Relay Finals
 
1 U Southern Indiana 12:28.42 ! 10
 
2 Uwp 12:44.36 ! 8
3 Bellarmine University 12:54.17 ! 6
4 Siue 12:54.82 ! 5
5 U of Indianapolis 13:07.73 ! 4
6 St. Joseph College 14:07.90 3
7 Lewis University 14:27.75 2
 
Women High Jump Varsity
Field House: 1.60m ! 1/12/2001 Kelly Price
NCAA II AUTO: 1.76m A
NCAA II PROV: 1.66m P
GLVC Indoor: 1.62m G 2002 Edita Kunigenaite
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Boberg, Abigail Usi 1.68m P 10
2 Eppstein, Laura Bellarmine 1.63m G 8
3 Griechen, Ashleigh Usi 1.58m 6
4 Inkrott, Jackie FR St. Joe 1.53m 5
5 Schmidgall, Jen JR Lewis 1.48m 4
6 Belongia, Tiffany FR Uwp J1.48m 3
7 Parker, Chrissie Bellarmine 1.43m 2
8 King, Kaydie FR Lewis 1.38m 1
9 Brown, Amy Bellarmine 1.32m
10 Baima, Stacy Siue 1.27m
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
Field House: 2.74m ! 2/10/2001 Kate Strand
NCAA II AUTO: 3.97m A
NCAA II PROV: 3.36m P
GLVC Indoor: 2.90m G 2001 Tara Wion
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Zeilenga, Kelly JR Indy 2.74m ! 10
2 Bridwell, Lindsay SR St. Joe 2.59m 8
3 Balmes, Anne SR St. Joe J2.59m 6
4 Wilkinson, Kerri Bellarmine 2.44m 5
5 Smith, Tiffany JR Indy J2.44m 4
6 Hey, Genesis FR Lewis J2.44m 3
7 Niemiec, Sarah FR Lewis 2.29m 2
8 Myers, MeriAnne FR St. Joe J2.29m 1
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
Field House: 5.77m ! 1/12/2001 Kim Smith
NCAA II AUTO: 6.15m A
NCAA II PROV: 5.60m P
GLVC Indoor: 5.60m G 2002 Desiree Barcomb
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Schmidgall, Jen JR Lewis 5.68m P 10
2 Vela, Grace SO Lewis 5.65m P 8
3 Taylor, Christina SO Lewis 5.41m 6
4 Vissing, Lori SO Indy 5.27m 5
5 Appel, Brianne JR Lewis 5.19m 4
6 Hey, Genesis FR Lewis 5.09m 3
7 Kensinger, Tara SO St. Joe 5.03m 2
8 Cruikshank, Lyndi JR St. Joe 4.94m 1
 
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
Field House: 5.77m ! 1/12/2001 Kim Smith
NCAA II AUTO: 6.15m A
NCAA II PROV: 5.60m P
GLVC Indoor: 5.60m G 2002 Desiree Barcomb
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Schmidgall, Jen JR Lewis P 5.68m q
2 Vela, Grace SO Lewis 5.47m q
3 Taylor, Christina SO Lewis 5.41m q
4 Vissing, Lori SO Indy 5.24m q
5 Appel, Brianne JR Lewis 5.19m q
6 Hey, Genesis FR Lewis 5.09m q
7 Kensinger, Tara SO St. Joe 5.03m q
8 Cruikshank, Lyndi JR St. Joe 4.94m q
9 Belongia, Tiffany FR Uwp 4.80m
10 Smith, Tiffany JR Indy 4.76m
11 Baima, Stacy Siue 4.42m
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
Field House: 10.27m ! 2/10/2001 Suzanna Craven
NCAA II AUTO: 12.40m A
NCAA II PROV: 11.50m P
GLVC Indoor: 11.16m G 2002 Grace Vela
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Vela, Grace SO Lewis 11.73m P 10
2 Vissing, Lori SO Indy 10.74m ! 8
3 Cherry, Jonda JR Lewis 10.59m ! 6
4 Taylor, Christina SO Lewis J10.59m ! 5
5 Appel, Brianne JR Lewis 10.42m ! 4
6 Kensinger, Tara SO St. Joe 10.14m 3
7 Smith, Tiffany JR Indy 10.05m 2
8 Belongia, Tiffany FR Uwp 9.79m 1
9 Cruikshank, Lyndi JR St. Joe 9.65m
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
Field House: 10.27m ! 2/10/2001 Suzanna Craven
NCAA II AUTO: 12.40m A
NCAA II PROV: 11.50m P
GLVC Indoor: 11.16m G 2002 Grace Vela
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Vela, Grace SO Lewis G 11.47m q
2 Vissing, Lori SO Indy ! 10.74m q
3 Cherry, Jonda JR Lewis ! 10.37m q
4 Taylor, Christina SO Lewis ! 10.33m q
5 Appel, Brianne JR Lewis 10.22m q
6 Kensinger, Tara SO St. Joe 10.14m q
7 Smith, Tiffany JR Indy 10.05m q
8 Belongia, Tiffany FR Uwp 9.79m q
9 Cruikshank, Lyndi JR St. Joe 9.53m q
10 Clutter, Amanda Usi 8.53m
--- Enyia, Onyinye FR Lewis ND
--- Garmy, Sy Bellarmine ND
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
Field House: 13.55m ! 2/10/2001 Sara Nauman
NCAA II AUTO: 14.95m A
NCAA II PROV: 13.11m P
GLVC Indoor: 11.80m G 2002 Frances Oprondek
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roush, Cari JR Indy 13.06m G 10
2 Compton, Kelly FR St. Joe 11.97m G 8
3 Noller, Holly Siue 11.94m G 6
4 Coffey, Natalie FR Indy 11.87m G 5
5 Oprondek, Frances JR Lewis 11.82m G 4
6 Perez, Catherine Siue 11.04m 3
7 Smalley, Chelsea Bellarmine 10.75m 2
8 Main, Lindsay JR Lewis 10.52m 1
9 Salinas, Natalie SO St. Joe 10.12m
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
Field House: 13.55m ! 2/10/2001 Sara Nauman
NCAA II AUTO: 14.95m A
NCAA II PROV: 13.11m P
GLVC Indoor: 11.80m G 2002 Frances Oprondek
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Roush, Cari JR Indy G 13.06m q
2 Compton, Kelly FR St. Joe G 11.97m q
3 Noller, Holly Siue 11.69m q
4 Coffey, Natalie FR Indy 11.66m q
5 Oprondek, Frances JR Lewis 11.05m q
6 Perez, Catherine Siue 11.04m q
7 Smalley, Chelsea Bellarmine 10.75m q
8 Main, Lindsay JR Lewis 10.52m q
9 Salinas, Natalie SO St. Joe 9.69m q
10 Williams, Sarah SR Indy 9.07m
11 Gandurski, Kristen SO St. Joe 8.77m
 
Women Weight Throw Varsity
Field House: 17.78m ! 2/10/2001 Becki Schmitz
NCAA II AUTO: 18.29m A
NCAA II PROV: 15.24m P
GLVC Indoor: 13.84m G 2002 Kathy Ostrander
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roush, Cari JR Indy 16.26m P 10
2 Coffey, Natalie FR Indy 14.28m G 8
3 Salinas, Natalie SO St. Joe 12.93m 6
4 Noller, Holly Siue 12.73m 5
5 Oprondek, Frances JR Lewis 12.59m 4
6 Williams, Sarah SR Indy 12.05m 3
7 Main, Lindsay JR Lewis 11.46m 2
8 Perez, Catherine Siue 11.32m 1
 
 
Women Weight Throw Varsity
Field House: 17.78m ! 2/10/2001 Becki Schmitz
NCAA II AUTO: 18.29m A
NCAA II PROV: 15.24m P
GLVC Indoor: 13.84m G 2002 Kathy Ostrander
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Roush, Cari JR Indy P 16.26m q
2 Coffey, Natalie FR Indy G 14.10m q
3 Oprondek, Frances JR Lewis 12.43m q
4 Salinas, Natalie SO St. Joe 12.14m q
5 Williams, Sarah SR Indy 12.05m q
6 Noller, Holly Siue 12.02m q
7 Perez, Catherine Siue 11.32m q
8 Main, Lindsay JR Lewis 10.26m q

----------------------------------

               

Men's Individual Results  Men's Team Results

Women's Individual Results 
Women's Team Results

Return to Top

 
Men's Results 
Men 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Field House: 6.53 ! 1/12/2001 Neto Alexander
NCAA II AUTO: 6.25 A
NCAA II PROV: 6.40 P
GLVC Indoor: 6.40 G 2000 Courtney Charles
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hawkins, Kirk SO Indy 6.39 P 10
2 Haire, Tommy JR Lewis 6.40 P 8
3 Mason, Tim SR Indy 6.63 6
4 Blevins, Brad Siue 6.73 5
5 Diamond, Matt FR St. Joe 6.74 4
6 Papenberg, Jeff Siue 6.84 3
7 Smith, Justin FR St. Joe 6.90 2
8 Baskerville, Evan SO Lewis 7.09 1
 
Men 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Field House: 6.53 ! 1/12/2001 Neto Alexander
NCAA II AUTO: 6.25 A
NCAA II PROV: 6.40 P
GLVC Indoor: 6.40 G 2000 Courtney Charles
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, Kirk SO Indy ! 6.50 Q
2 Haire, Tommy JR Lewis 6.54 Q
3 Baskerville, Evan SO Lewis 6.74 Q
4 Mason, Tim SR Indy 6.60 q
5 Blevins, Brad Siue 6.71 q
6 Diamond, Matt FR St. Joe 6.73 q
7 Papenberg, Jeff Siue 6.82 q
8 Smith, Justin FR St. Joe 6.87 q
9 Robinson, Robert FR Indy 6.88
10 Freimuth, Phil Siue 6.89
11 Mesey, Mike Bellarmine 7.00
12 Graves, Matthew FR Indy 7.03
13 Brockman, Kyle Bellarmine 7.12
14 Maddox, Quentin FR Lewis 7.22
15 Cliffton, Jeremy SR St. Joe 7.24
16 Welbon, Marty Uwp 7.48
17 Frazita, Aaron Bellarmine 7.59
18 Diruzza, Mario SR St. Joe 8.05
--- Rand, Tim SR Lewis DQ
--- Clewis, Chris Siue DQ
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
Field House: 22.34 ! 1/12/2001 Adam Crothers
GLVC Indoor: 21.97 G 2001 Courtney Charles
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Cross, Reginald JR Indy 21.98 ! 10
2 Hawkins, Kirk SO Indy 22.00 ! 8
3 Chappell, Duane JR Lewis 22.69 6
4 Middleton, J'Ean FR Lewis 22.73 5
5 Koller, Kevin Siue 22.75 4
6 Fearday, Jeff Siue 22.77 3
7 Haire, Tommy JR Lewis 22.95 2
8 Mason, Tim SR Indy 23.15 1
9 Branum, Caleb FR St. Joe 23.29
10 Sheaks, Ryan FR St. Joe 23.52
11 Papenberg, Jeff Siue 23.55
12 Freimuth, Phil Siue 23.89
13 Robinson, Robert FR Indy 24.34
14 Graves, Matthew FR Indy 24.38
15 Schultz, Eric Uwp 24.52
16 Maddox, Quentin FR Lewis 25.08
17 Dixon, Nick Bellarmine 25.45
18 Cliffton, Jeremy SR St. Joe 25.54
19 Welbon, Marty Uwp 26.02
20 Rieber, Brad Bellarmine 26.32
21 Doggendorf, Nick Bellarmine 27.18
22 Frazita, Aaron Bellarmine 27.41
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
Field House: 50.58 ! 2/10/2001 Ben Dreyer
NCAA II AUTO: 48.00 A
NCAA II PROV: 49.50 P
GLVC Indoor: 48.74 G 2001 Reginald Cross
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Cross, Reginald JR Indy 48.45 G 10
2 Fearday, Jeff Siue 49.23 P 8
3 Koller, Kevin Siue 49.55 ! 6
4 Middleton, J'Ean FR Lewis 50.43 ! 5
5 Kelly, Brendan Uwp 50.52 ! 4
6 Robinson, Isaac SR Indy 50.80 3
7 Branum, Caleb FR St. Joe 52.16 2
8 Sheaks, Ryan FR St. Joe 52.20 1
9 Snodgrass, Mark Uwp 52.24
10 Piper, Gawain Siue 53.51
11 Rieber, Brad Bellarmine 58.75
12 Doggendorf, Nick Bellarmine 59.22
 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Varsity
Field House: 4:19.39 ! 2/10/2001 Daniel Njenga
NCAA II AUTO: 4:08.30 A
NCAA II PROV: 4:14.80 P
GLVC Indoor: 4:17.29 G 2001 Mike Cropper
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Parson, John JR Indy 4:12.57 P 10
2 Schwartz, Douglas Usi 4:16.09 G 8
3 Taghon, Brian Siue 4:20.32 6
4 Baginski, Tomasz SR Lewis 4:21.10 5
5 Kromm, Cal Uwp 4:21.74 4
6 Fleming, Eric Usi 4:22.82 3
7 Skirball, Richard Siue 4:22.95 2
8 England, Jake Usi 4:24.65 1
9 McKalips, Andrew JR Indy 4:24.73
10 Carrillo, Juan FR Lewis 4:25.99
11 Danner, Andrew Bellarmine 4:26.34
12 Colwill, Leo Uwp 4:27.21
13 Dinkelman, Darren Siue 4:28.61
14 Obenauf, Tom Uwp 4:29.99
15 Tarantino, Mike FR Uwp 4:30.24
16 Jozwiak, Paul FR St. Joe 4:30.54
17 Boyll, Ryan Siue 4:31.49
18 Burtel, Jeremy Bellarmine 4:32.77
19 Morrison, Joseph Usi 4:42.59
20 Branch, Sean SR Indy 4:44.10
21 Byers, Brandon FR Indy 4:47.88
22 Beck, Joe N Kentucky 4:48.09
23 Nelson, Willie JR Lewis 4:48.40
24 Rodriguez, Roman JR St. Joe 4:56.18
25 Schieders, Darrell Bellarmine 5:00.10
26 Miescke, Tom Bellarmine 5:14.12
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
Field House: 1:56.97 ! 2/10/2001 Jon Pollock
NCAA II AUTO: 1:51.30 A
NCAA II PROV: 1:54.30 P
GLVC Indoor: 1:55.68 G 2002 Richard Skirball
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Nelson, Willie JR Lewis 1:56.37 ! 10
2 Dinkelman, Darren Siue 1:57.27 8
3 Anderson, Adam Uwp 1:58.64 6
4 Hilby, Ben Siue 1:58.74 5
5 Thompson, Joshua FR Lewis 1:59.36 4
6 Obenauf, Tom Uwp 1:59.50 3
7 Fehring, Ian Bellarmine 1:59.60 2
8 Heinz, Brett SR St. Joe 2:00.11 1
9 Archer, John FR Lewis 2:00.67
9 Burtel, Jeremy Bellarmine 2:00.67
11 Carrillo, Juan FR Lewis 2:01.80
12 Skirball, Richard Siue 2:02.07
13 Beck, Joe Nku 2:02.29
14 Fleming, Eric Usi 2:02.51
15 Wyatt, Nick FR Lewis 2:02.92
16 Stanton, Mike JR Uwp 2:04.49
17 McHugh, Chris SR St. Joe 2:05.30
18 Kelleher, Chris FR St. Joe 2:05.80
19 Kennedy, Andy Nku 2:05.83
20 Luers, Richard Siue 2:05.93
21 Parson, John JR Indy 2:06.21
22 Shorey, Ben SO Uwp 2:08.11
23 Scott, Chad FR Indy 2:08.44
24 Burwell, Ryan Uwp 2:10.16
25 Schieders, Darrell Bellarmine 2:19.34
26 Miescke, Tom Bellarmine 2:20.62
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Varsity
Field House: 8:52.78 ! 1/12/2001 Larry Vonckx
GLVC Indoor: 8:34.80 G 2002 Arturo Cabral
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Baginski, Tomasz SR Lewis 8:46.94 ! 10
2 Schwartz, Douglas Usi 8:47.84 ! 8
3 Newton, Quinn Uwp 8:50.44 ! 6
4 Wellerding, David Bellarmine 8:52.91 5
5 Meekma, Jason Uwp 8:53.24 4
6 McKalips, Andrew JR Indy 8:54.46 3
7 England, Jake Usi 8:55.35 2
8 Droege, David Siue 8:55.77 1
9 Kromm, Cal Uwp 8:56.75
10 Cropper, Mike SR Lewis 8:59.70
11 Benitez, Braulio SO Lewis 9:03.43
12 Poray, John SR Indy 9:05.24
13 Danner, Andrew Bellarmine 9:11.03
14 Thurner, Mark Usi 9:14.32
15 Garwood, Robert Usi 9:14.59
16 Cardenas, Larry FR Lewis 9:15.22
17 Guttman, Paul Uwp 9:15.32
18 Matousek, Jason Uwp 9:17.09
19 Campbell, Nick Siue 9:17.73
20 Barry, Pat Bellarmine 9:21.23
21 Shiplove, Dan SO St. Joe 9:22.28
22 De Witt, TC SO Uwp 9:28.79
23 Crague, Andrew FR St. Joe 9:29.65
24 Sadowski, John Siue 9:31.26
25 Bennett, Jimmy FR St. Joe 9:31.80
26 Darnell, Mike FR St. Joe 9:34.49
27 Sensenbrenner, Kris Bellarmine 9:46.60
28 Rackow, Brad JR Lewis 9:54.40
29 Branch, Sean SR Indy 10:01.90
30 Clark, Justin Nku 10:04.12
--- Byrne, Joey Usi DNF
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Varsity
Field House: 15:12.32 ! 2/10/2001 Joe Pontrelli
NCAA II AUTO: 14:17.20 A
NCAA II PROV: 14:57.20 P
GLVC Indoor: 15:02.72 G 2000 Colin Jones
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Byrne, Joey Usi 14:54.43 P 10
2 Poray, John SR Indy 14:54.67 P 8
3 Meekma, Jason Uwp 14:54.69 P 6
4 Newton, Quinn Uwp 14:59.85 G 5
5 Cropper, Mike SR Lewis 15:25.24 4
6 Thurner, Mark Usi 15:26.50 3
7 Wellerding, David Bellarmine 15:26.76 2
8 Benitez, Braulio SO Lewis 15:36.70 1
9 Garwood, Robert Usi 15:39.78
10 Cardenas, Larry FR Lewis 15:47.98
11 Cronch, Matt Usi 15:52.49
12 Crague, Andrew FR St. Joe 16:02.10
13 Sadowski, John Siue 16:08.46
14   David Tyler

SO

Usi 16:10.18
14 Nickleson, Derek SO Indy 16:10.18
16 Barry, Matt Bellarmine 16:14.20
17 Barry, Pat Bellarmine 16:20.91
18 Darnell, Mike FR St. Joe 16:21.38
--- Cotner, Trae Siue NT
--- Bennett, Jimmy FR St. Joe NT
--- Campbell, Nick Siue NT
--- Shaw, Tony Bellarmine NT
--- Beyer, Jason Bellarmine NT
--- Daugherty, Seth SR Indy NT
--- Emerson, Bryan Usi NT
--- Matousek, Jason Uwp DQ
--- Guttman, Paul Uwp DQ
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Varsity
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Shorey, Ben SO Uwp 12:07.87
2 Quirke, Steve SR Uwp 12:49.28
3 Tarantino, Mike FR Uwp 13:06.75
4 Stanton, Mike JR Uwp 13:23.28
5 De Witt, TC SO Uwp 14:05.90
6 Pasko, Eric FR Uwp 14:09.74
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
NCAA II AUTO: 7.40 A
NCAA II PROV: 7.66 P
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Stadele, Billy SO Lewis 7.77 10
2 Johnson, Jason SR St. Joe 7.88 8
3 Hoard, Matt JR Indy 8.07 6
4 Kelly, Brendan Uwp 8.11 5
5 Middleton, J'Ean FR Lewis 8.12 4
6 Coppert, Kevin FR Lewis 8.19 3
7 Orndorff, Brad Usi 8.21 2
8 Blevins, Brad Siue 9.03 1
 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
NCAA II AUTO: 7.40 A
NCAA II PROV: 7.66 P
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Stadele, Billy SO Lewis 7.90 Q
2 Johnson, Jason SR St. Joe 8.03 Q
3 Middleton, J'Ean FR Lewis 8.08 Q
4 Hoard, Matt JR Indy 8.22 q
5 Coppert, Kevin FR Lewis 8.28 q
6 Kelly, Brendan Uwp 8.34 q
7 Blevins, Brad Siue 8.36 q
8 Orndorff, Brad Usi 8.39 q
9 Freimuth, Phil Siue 8.40
10 Reich, Taylor Siue 8.46
11 Snodgrass, Mark Uwp 8.49
12 Asher, Daniel FR Indy 8.58
13 Schmid, Brant FR St. Joe 8.63
14 Brockman, Kyle Bellarmine 8.71
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Field House: 24.96 ! 2/10/2001 Brian Caldwell
GLVC Indoor: 25.30 G 2001 Todd Mann
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Johnson, Jason SR St. Joe 25.18 G 10
2 Asher, Daniel FR Indy 25.33 8
3 Kelly, Brendan Uwp 25.73 6
4 Blevins, Brad Siue 25.99 5
5 Weisman, Sean JR Indy 26.10 4
6 Brockman, Kyle Bellarmine 26.49 3
7 Coppert, Kevin FR Lewis 26.78 2
8 Snodgrass, Mark Uwp 26.96 1
9 Schmid, Brant FR St. Joe 27.19
10 Hoard, Matt JR Indy 27.44
11 Piper, Gawain Siue 27.47
12 Orndorff, Brad Usi 28.30
13 Bangel, Brandon SO Indy 28.36
14 Clary, Jacob FR Lewis 28.88
15 Anhalt, Matthew FR Lewis 29.22
16 Eder, Andrew Bellarmine 29.29
17 Landgraf, David JR Lewis 30.22
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Field House: 1:32.03 ! 2/10/2001 Carthage College
GLVC Indoor: 1:28.90 G 2000 Lewis
Team   Relay Finals
 
1 Siue 1:31.72 ! 10
2 U of Indianapolis 1:32.10 8
3 Lewis University 1:32.30 6
4 St. Joseph College 1:32.31 5
5 U Southern Indiana 1:41.38 4
6 Uwp 1:43.17 3
7 Bellarmine University 1:43.27 2
 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Field House: 3:25.14 ! 2/10/2001 Carthage College
NCAA II AUTO: 3:14.60 A
NCAA II PROV: 3:19.60 P
GLVC Indoor: 3:19.23 G 2002 Siue
Team   Relay Finals
 
1 U of Indianapolis 3:22.88 ! 10
2 Siue 3:24.45 ! 8
3 St. Joseph College 3:31.96 6
4 Bellarmine University 3:31.99 5
5 Uwp 3:34.44 4
6 U Southern Indiana 3:49.06 3
--- Lewis University DQ
 
Men Distance Medley Varsity
Field House: 10:44.62 ! 2/10/2001 DePaul University
Team   Relay Finals
 
1 Siue 10:35.49 ! 10
2 Uwp 10:40.41 ! 8
3 Lewis University 10:46.43 6
4 Bellarmine University 10:48.95 5
5 U of Indianapolis 10:50.35 4
6 U Southern Indiana 10:55.01 3
7 St. Joseph College 11:18.01 2
 
Men High Jump Varsity
Field House: 2.04m ! 1/12/2001 Mike Merck
NCAA II AUTO: 2.16m A
NCAA II PROV: 2.04m P
GLVC Indoor: 1.98m G 2002 Josh Benton
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Freimuth, Phil Siue 1.93m 10
2 Eaton, Chase FR Indy J1.93m 8
3 Stadele, Billy SO Lewis J1.93m 6
4 Reich, Taylor Siue 1.78m 5
5 Zaremba, Travis Uwp 1.73m 3.5
5 Brown, Marquise JR Lewis 1.73m 3.5
7 Laurinaitis, Kurt FR St. Joe J1.73m 2
8 Murray, Wes FR St. Joe J1.73m 1
9 Kendall, Brian Usi 1.68m
10 Rieber, Brad Bellarmine 1.63m
--- Fehring, Ian Bellarmine NH
--- Clary, Jacob FR Lewis NH
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
Field House: 4.11m ! 2001 Illinois Chicago/Carthage
NCAA II AUTO: 5.10m A
NCAA II PROV: 4.70m P
GLVC Indoor: 5.03m G 2001 Duane Chappell
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Zilch, Mark SO Lewis 4.91m P 10
2 Chappell, Duane JR Lewis 4.84m P 7
2 Stadele, Billy SO Lewis 4.84m P 7
4 Baase, Stephen JR Indy 4.58m ! 5
5 Schultz, Eric Uwp 3.66m 4
 
6 Kukulski, Brian FR St. Joe J3.66m 3
7 O'Connor, Tom JR St. Joe J3.66m 2
8 Dixon, Nick Bellarmine 3.35m 1
--- Freimuth, Phil Siue NH
--- Papenberg, Jeff Siue NH
--- Eder, Andrew Bellarmine NH
--- Reich, Taylor Siue NH
--- Yates, Tanner SO Indy NH
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
Field House: 6.85m ! 2/10/2001 Hassan Rashid
NCAA II AUTO: 7.62m A
NCAA II PROV: 7.15m P
GLVC Indoor: 7.11m G 2002 Victor Tolstov
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Brown, Marquise JR Lewis 7.17m P 10
2 Johnson, Jason SR St. Joe 6.90m ! 8
3 Smith, Justin FR St. Joe 6.79m 6
4 Laurinaitis, Kurt FR St. Joe 6.67m 5
5 Diamond, Matt FR St. Joe 6.48m 4
6 Freimuth, Phil Siue 6.38m 3
7 Murray, Wes FR St. Joe 6.37m 2
8 Reich, Taylor Siue 6.09m 1
9 Dovidio, Joey FR St. Joe 5.94m
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
Field House: 6.85m ! 2/10/2001 Hassan Rashid
NCAA II AUTO: 7.62m A
NCAA II PROV: 7.15m P
GLVC Indoor: 7.11m G 2002 Victor Tolstov
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jason SR St. Joe ! 6.89m q
2 Smith, Justin FR St. Joe 6.79m q
3 Laurinaitis, Kurt FR St. Joe 6.67m q
4 Brown, Marquise JR Lewis 6.47m q
5 Diamond, Matt FR St. Joe 6.41m q
6 Freimuth, Phil Siue 6.38m q
7 Murray, Wes FR St. Joe 6.37m q
8 Reich, Taylor Siue 6.09m q
9 Dovidio, Joey FR St. Joe 5.94m q
10 Schultz, Eric Uwp 5.93m
11 Shelton, L.C. SR Lewis 5.92m
12 Cowherd, Justin Bellarmine 5.91m
13 Rieber, Brad Bellarmine 5.27m
14 Doggendorf, Nick Bellarmine 5.02m
15 Eder, Andrew Bellarmine 4.66m
 
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
Field House: 14.19m ! 2/10/2001 Ibrahima Doumbya
NCAA II AUTO: 15.70m A
NCAA II PROV: 14.33m P
GLVC Indoor: 14.85m G 2001 Ryan Williams
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Brown, Marquise JR Lewis 14.77m P 10
2 Laurinaitis, Kurt FR St. Joe 13.29m 8
3 Smith, Justin FR St. Joe 13.01m 6
4 Shelton, L.C. SR Lewis 12.96m 5
5 Reich, Taylor Siue 12.20m 4
6 Murray, Wes FR St. Joe 12.13m 3
7 Cowherd, Justin Bellarmine 12.00m 2
8 Dovidio, Joey FR St. Joe 11.27m 1
9 Piper, Gawain Siue 11.16m
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
Field House: 14.19m ! 2/10/2001 Ibrahima Doumbya
NCAA II AUTO: 15.70m A
NCAA II PROV: 14.33m P
GLVC Indoor: 14.85m G 2001 Ryan Williams
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Marquise JR Lewis P 14.77m q
2 Smith, Justin FR St. Joe 12.97m q
3 Shelton, L.C. SR Lewis 12.96m q
4 Laurinaitis, Kurt FR St. Joe 12.91m q
5 Murray, Wes FR St. Joe 11.98m q
5 Reich, Taylor Siue 11.98m q
7 Cowherd, Justin Bellarmine 11.97m q
8 Piper, Gawain Siue 11.16m q
9 Dovidio, Joey FR St. Joe 10.95m q
10 Karrels, Mike SO Lewis 10.90m
11 Clewis, Chris Siue 10.55m
--- Kendall, Brian Usi ND
--- Orndorff, Brad Usi ND
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
Field House: 16.34m ! 1/12/2001 Frank Guzman
NCAA II AUTO: 17.68m A
NCAA II PROV: 15.85m P
GLVC Indoor: 15.50m G 2002 Rhett Hilliard
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Milleville, Mark Siue 16.03m P 10
2 Landers, Steve Siue 15.40m 8
3 Cool, Andy JR St. Joe 14.87m 6
4 Bell, James SO Indy 14.45m 5
5 Klein, Jason SO Lewis 14.28m 4
6 Anderson, Jonathan FR Indy 14.11m 3
7 Treesh, Taylor SO St. Joe 13.57m 2
8 Lawson, Aaron SO Indy 13.49m 1
9 Smith, Dameion JR Indy 13.39m
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
Field House: 16.34m ! 1/12/2001 Frank Guzman
NCAA II AUTO: 17.68m A
NCAA II PROV: 15.85m P
GLVC Indoor: 15.50m G 2002 Rhett Hilliard
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Milleville, Mark Siue P 16.03m q
2 Landers, Steve Siue 15.18m q
3 Cool, Andy JR St. Joe 14.82m q
4 Bell, James SO Indy 13.86m q
5 Treesh, Taylor SO St. Joe 13.57m q
6 Lawson, Aaron SO Indy 13.49m q
7 Smith, Dameion JR Indy 13.39m q
8 Anderson, Jonathan FR Indy 13.23m q
9 Klein, Jason SO Lewis 13.12m q
10 Wolley, Michael SO Indy 13.10m
11 Young, Cory JR Indy 13.08m
12 Lee, Phil SR St. Joe 12.76m
13 Burgess, Chad Siue 11.99m
14 Rydzinski, Robert Usi 11.86m
15 Osterbur, Nick Siue 11.29m
16 Kerbel, Mike Bellarmine 10.48m
17 Simon, Steve Bellarmine 10.38m
18 Shafer, Teddy FR Lewis 9.72m
--- Rieber, Brad Bellarmine ND
--- Wesley, Brian FR St. Joe ND
 
Men Weight Throw Varsity
Field House: 14.80m ! 2/10/2001 Tyler Greenebaum
NCAA II AUTO: 18.90m A
NCAA II PROV: 16.46m P
GLVC Indoor: 17.59m G 2002 Damieon Smith
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Smith, Dameion JR Indy 18.25m G 10
2 Milleville, Mark Siue 17.13m P 8
3 McGeehan, Sean SR St. Joe 16.26m ! 6
4 Wolley, Michael SO Indy 15.90m ! 5
5 Lawson, Aaron SO Indy 15.84m ! 4
6 Treesh, Taylor SO St. Joe 15.53m ! 3
7 Young, Cory JR Indy 15.39m ! 2
8 Bell, James SO Indy 14.83m ! 1
9 Burgess, Chad Siue 14.34m
 
Men Weight Throw Varsity
Field House: 14.80m ! 2/10/2001 Tyler Greenebaum
NCAA II AUTO: 18.90m A
NCAA II PROV: 16.46m P
GLVC Indoor: 17.59m G 2002 Damieon Smith
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Dameion JR Indy G 17.86m q
2 Milleville, Mark Siue P 17.13m q
3 McGeehan, Sean SR St. Joe ! 16.26m q
4 Wolley, Michael SO Indy ! 15.90m q
5 Lawson, Aaron SO Indy ! 15.84m q
6 Young, Cory JR Indy ! 15.39m q
7 Treesh, Taylor SO St. Joe 14.60m q
8 Burgess, Chad Siue 14.34m q
9 Bell, James SO Indy 14.22m q
10 Cool, Andy JR St. Joe 13.46m
11 Landers, Steve Siue 12.28m
12 Klein, Jason SO Lewis 11.96m
13 Osterbur, Nick Siue 11.37m
14 Shafer, Teddy FR Lewis 11.30m
 
Field House: 5.77m ! 1/12/2001 Kim Smith
NCAA II AUTO: 6.15m A
NCAA II PROV: 5.60m P
GLVC Indoor: 5.60m G 2002 Desiree Barcomb
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) Lewis University 183
2) U of Indianapolis 165
3) St. Joseph College 105
4) S Illinois Edwardsville 79
5) U Southern Indiana 67
6) Bellarmine University 48
7) U of Wisconsin Parkside 47
8) N Kentucky University 3
 
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) Lewis University 154.5
2) U of Indianapolis 153
3) S Illinois Edwardsville 134
4) St. Joseph College 109
5) U of Wisconsin Parkside 72.5
6) U Southern Indiana 47
7) Bellarmine University 27
 

Men's Individual Results  Men's Team Results
Women's Individual Results  Women's Team Results
Return to Top