2003 Smith Barney Results

 

Licensed to Butler University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/03

                      Smith Barney Invitational - 2/1/03

                             Indianapolis, Indiana

                                    Results

Women’s Results  Men’s Results

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  7.40  1/25/97     Holly Hyche, ADIDAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached              7.85       7.65   2

  2 Soman, Patricia              Bsu                     7.68       7.72   1

  3 Turner, Tiffany              Indianapolis            7.87       7.74   2

  4 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                     7.67       7.84   1

  5 Dunbar, Korto                S. Illinois             7.50       7.85   1

  6 Mestelle, Alanna             UL                      7.74       7.85   1

  7 Jollet, Latosha              Bsu                     7.83       7.89   2

  8 Willis, Katie                Grand Valley            7.60       7.94   1

  9 Frey, Nicole                 Uwm                     7.91       8.00   2

 10 Nicholas, Kristil            DePaul                  8.09       8.01   3

 11 McDonald, Marian             UL                      7.76       8.02   1

 12 Anderson, Erin               Bsu                     8.01       8.07   3

 13 Diers, Laura                 Uwm                     8.08       8.11   3

 14 Vanderloop, Sara             Uwm                     8.03       8.13   3

 15 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley            7.70       8.14   1

 16 Mckee, Denise                Indianapolis            8.20       8.15   4

 17 Jackson, Dartavia            UL                      8.00       8.15   2

 18 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis            8.15       8.16   3

 19 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis            8.25       8.20   4

 20 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler                  7.94       8.23   2

 21 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis            8.25       8.23   4

 22 Sewall, Jen                  Butler                  8.01       8.31   3

 23 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley            7.80       8.32   2

 24 Seep, Katie                  Uwm                     8.11       8.35   3

 25 Ruegg, Kate                  Lssu                    8.44       8.45   4

 26 Vogel, Katy                  Butler                  8.31       8.49   4

 27 Gest, Larissa                Loyola                  8.20       8.50   4

 28 Freeman, Chatney             Indianapolis            8.32       8.60   4

 29 Diederich, Lisa              Butler                  8.76       8.78   5

 30 Bush, Leslie                 Ipfw                    8.60       8.80   5

 31 Brown, Amy                   BU                      8.69       8.86   5

 32 Coomer, Nicole               BU                      8.74       8.87   5

 33 Nealy, Angela                Unattached              8.87       8.91   5

 34 Gilford, Brianne             Ipfw                    8.78       8.93   5

 35 Toosley, Janell              BU                      9.40       9.58   5

 36 Turi, Meghan                 BU                      9.53       9.99   5

 -- Coleman, Christina           Unattached              7.95        DNS   2

 -- Snyder, Jill                 Butler                  8.54        DNS   4

 -- Charles, Icis                Grand Valley            7.57        DNS   1

 -- Sukys, Melissa               Butler                  8.01        DNS   3

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 24.31  1/27/01     Rachelle Boone, INDIANA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached             24.91      24.60   1

  2 Turner, Tiffany              Indianapolis           24.97      24.76   1

  3 Plowden, Amber               Invaders               25.03      25.23   1

  4 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                    25.22      25.55   2

  5 Toussaint, Kelsey            S. Illinois            25.30      25.56   2

  6 Frey, Nicole                 Uwm                    25.90      25.62   3

  7 Jollet, Latosha              Bsu                    25.12      25.74   2

  8 Kirby, Kelly                 Bsu                    25.38      25.76   3

  9 Winfrey, Crystal             Bsu                    25.10      25.80   2

 10 Willis, Katie                Grand Valley           25.75      25.87   3

 11 Thomas, Ashley               Grand Valley           25.00      25.96   1

 12 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley           25.65      26.02   3

 13 Vanderloop, Sara             Uwm                    26.24      26.06   4

 14 Nicholas, Kristil            DePaul                 26.72      26.11   5

 15 Mestelle, Alanna             UL                     26.45      26.38   4

 16 McDonald, Marian             UL                     26.50      26.43   4

 17 Diers, Laura                 Uwm                    26.82      26.52   6

 18 Moore, Dee                   DePaul                 26.64      26.61   5

 19 Naef, Kristine               Uwm                    26.11      26.67   4

 20 Braunreiter, Teresa          Uwm                    26.62      26.69   5

 21 Mckee, Denise                Indianapolis           27.15      26.87   7

 22 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis           27.15      26.96   7

 23 Shannon, Lissette            UL                     26.75      27.02   5

 24 Dillon, Kelly                Ipfw                   27.00      27.09   7

 25 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler                 26.97      27.25   6

 26 Grimes, Inshirah             Loyola                 27.03      27.31   7

 27 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis           27.25      27.36   8

 28 Hahn, Josie                  Vanderbilt             26.47      27.37   4

 29 Hedgepeth, Brittany          UL                     26.80      27.57   5

 30 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis           27.50      27.64   9

 31 Cartwright, Andrea           UL                     27.35      27.79   8

 32 Richmond, Kim                Grand Valley           26.95      27.94   6

 33 Robinson, Jessica            Indianapolis           27.65      28.03   9

 34 Coomer, Nicole               BU                     28.12      28.08  10

 35 Peppler, Rachel              Indianapolis           27.35      28.12   8

 36 Ruegg, Kate                  Lssu                   27.90      28.14  10

 37 Sewall, Jen                  Butler                 28.64      28.15  11

 38 Freeman, Chatney             Indianapolis           27.50      28.15   9

 39 Jackson, Dartavia            UL                     27.30      28.31   8

 40 Vogel, Katy                  Butler                 27.68      28.32   9

 41 Dunkster, Diana              Butler                 28.47      28.51  10

 42 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis           27.50      28.78   9

 43 Knight, Trina                DePaul                 28.55      29.40  11

 44 Kaparos, Cassy               Butler                 28.51      29.45  11

 45 Gilford, Brianne             Ipfw                   29.00      29.75  12

 46 Shook, Kathleen              Unattached             29.00      29.79  12

 47 Piske, Amber                 Marian                 30.54      29.89  12

 48 Bush, Leslie                 Ipfw                   27.00      30.26   6

 49 Lehman, Vicci                Butler                 28.54      30.58  11

 50 Tuttle, Nichole              Ipfw                   29.25      30.66  12

 51 Turi, Meghan                 BU                     31.85      33.57  12

 52 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis           34.82      34.65  12

 -- Larsen, Karina               Butler                 27.84        DNS  10

 -- Sukys, Melissa               Butler                 27.34        DNS   8

 -- Boberg, Abigail              Usi                    28.00        DNS  10

 -- Hartman, Kate                Loyola                 26.95        DNS   6

 -- Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vanderbilt             25.42        DNS   3

 -- Brown, Amy                   BU                     28.93        DNS  11

 -- Gordon, Linise               Invaders               24.99        DNS   1

 -- Kathmann, Katie              Butler                 27.04        DNS   7

 -- Danner, Mary                 Invaders               25.08        DNS   2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 54.85  1/27/96     Angie Clay, MISSISSIPPI

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Danner, Mary                 Invaders               55.81      55.09   1

  2 Thomas, Ashley               Grand Valley           57.50      57.86   1

  3 Toussaint, Kelsey            S. Illinois            55.72      58.25   1

  4 Pedigo, Keisha               Bsu                    58.80      58.56   2

  5 Runnels, Diana               DePaul                 57.90      58.65   1

  6 Smith, Sarah                 Bsu                    59.80      59.98   3

  7 Seep, Katie                  Uwm                    58.77    1:00.07   2

  8 Braunreiter, Teresa          Uwm                    59.86    1:00.31   3

  9 Berman, Briana               Indianapolis         1:00.19    1:00.33   3

 10 Dillon, Kelly                Ipfw                 1:00.00    1:00.98   3

 11 Slamka, Katrina              Uwm                  1:00.26    1:01.43   4

 12 Warnke, Sarah                Grand Valley         1:01.00    1:01.82   4

 13 Peterson, Marissa            DePaul               1:01.09    1:01.92   5

 14 Richmond, Kim                Grand Valley         1:00.50    1:02.39   4

 15 Moore, Allissa               UL                   1:03.50    1:02.55   7

 16 Jennings, Teri               Indianapolis         1:01.09    1:02.61   5

 17 Wooten, Stefanie             UL                   1:02.98    1:02.69   6

 18 Jusseaume, Maria             Butler               1:01.04    1:02.71   4

 19 Duffala, Crystal             UL                   1:04.08    1:02.73   7

 20 Robinson, Mindy              Indianapolis         1:02.50    1:03.23   5

 21 Kaparos, Cassy               Butler               1:02.01    1:04.06   5

 22 Besser, Carrie               UL                   1:03.05    1:04.75   6

 23 Corrigan, Cailen             Loyola               1:03.12    1:04.99   6

 24 Shook, Kathleen              Unattached           1:04.00    1:06.71   7

 25 Gaskill, Bethany             Butler                          1:06.84   7

 26 Bjurstrom, Cassie            MiddleburTC          1:02.60    1:08.19   6

 27 Piske, Amber                 Marian                          1:09.81   9

 28 Tuttle, Nichole              Ipfw                 1:09.20    1:10.16   9

 29 Sarka, Amie                  Ipfw                 1:13.50    1:10.81   9

 30 Natterstad, Brianne          Marian                          1:11.65   9

 31 Brock, Lisa                  Marian                          1:14.22   9

 -- Larsen, Karina               Butler               1:03.17        DNS   6

 -- Kathmann, Katie              Butler               1:00.97        DNS   4

 -- Ash, Rholonda                Butler               1:00.02        DNS   3

 -- Toosley, Janell              BU                   1:08.20        DNS   8

 -- Whelan, Meg                  Butler               1:03.68        DNS   7

 -- Grimes, Inshirah             Loyola               1:01.42        DNS   5

 -- Hartman, Kate                Loyola                 59.00        DNS   2

 -- Baker, Alexandra             Grand Valley           58.90        DNS   2

 -- Gordon, Linise               Invaders               55.87        DNS   1

 -- Sy, Garmy                    BU                   1:08.50        DNS   8

 -- Adams, Shawnette             Vanderbilt             59.50        DNS   2

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 4:41.62  2/1/03      Christin Wurth, ARKANSAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Wurth, Christin              Arkansas             4:44.00    4:41.62M

  2 Bevins, Londa                Arkansas             4:44.00    4:46.31

  3 Lyne, Becky                  Butler               4:52.00    4:55.13

  4 Beitler, Noa                 S. Illinois          4:44.00    4:59.93

  5 Harrington, Katie            Unattached           5:00.00    5:00.2h

  6 O'Dell, Krista               Grand Valley         4:54.50    5:03.87

  7 Newhart, Colleen             Loyola               4:56.85    5:06.61

  8 Ewing, Natalie               Grand Valley         4:54.50    5:07.13

  9 Scully, Jill                 Bsu                  5:05.00    5:08.32

 10 Long, Mandi                  Grand Valley         4:54.00    5:09.22

 11 Antvelink, Shannon           Grand Valley         4:54.00    5:10.24

 12 Keibert, Megan               Unattached                      5:11.5h

 13 Ritz, Stacey                 Bsu                  5:05.00    5:11.71

 14 Cooksey, Heather             Usi                  5:06.00    5:12.1h

 15 Reeves, Mary                 Butler               5:00.01    5:12.8h

 16 Stuckey, Katie               Butler               5:17.68    5:15.5h

 17 Schneble, Erica              Vanderbilt           5:00.00    5:15.8h

 18 Behney, Monica               Butler               5:20.00    5:16.1h

 19 Gaskill, Bethany             Butler               5:18.54    5:16.5h

 20 Schneider, Monika            Butler                          5:16.8h

 21 McGuinn, Kristyne            Loyola               4:56.96    5:17.15

 22 Orfield, Michelle            DePaul               5:19.89    5:20.3h

 23 McCrae, Corryn               UL                   5:24.06    5:20.9h

 24 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                 5:26.70    5:22.7h

 25 Busfield, Amy                Lssu                 5:21.00    5:24.7h

 26 Anderson, Katherine          Uwm                  5:11.90    5:24.8h

 27 Lothery, Natasha             Bsu                  5:00.00    5:31.4h

 28 Ooten, Danielle              Butler               5:27.97    5:33.3h

 29 Custer, Gretchen             Ipfw                 5:39.40    5:33.6h

 30 Tourville, Brittany          Unattached           5:35.00    5:34.1h

 31 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis         5:20.00    5:37.0h

 32 Simpson, Lauren              Ipfw                 5:39.30    5:40.0h

 33 Yoder, Kayla                 MiddleburTC          5:35.00    5:46.6h

 34 Macnider, Lana               Loyola               5:19.63    6:01.8h

 -- Brentano, Lauren             Butler               5:10.48        DNS

 -- Farmer, Jennifer             Usi                  4:58.18        DNS

 -- Sarka, Leon                  Unattached           5:15.00        DNS

 -- Krius, Jamie                 MiddleburTC          5:41.00        DNS

 -- McKaig, Alissa               Cadet TC             5:08.00        DNS

 -- Pool, Cary                   Marian               5:42.00        DNS

 -- Ingwersen, Marea             UL                   5:24.00        DNS

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 2:08.16  1/31/98     Carrie Alexander, MIAMI OHIO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Sanders, Hope                Invaders             2:09.20    2:09.17

  2 McMahan, Dot                 Unattached           2:10.44    2:11.25

  3 Sigmont, Erica               Arkansas             2:09.00    2:11.83

  4 Kuhlman, Steph               Grand Valley         2:09.00    2:12.51

  5 Schnell, Lindsey             Invaders             2:10.87    2:13.46

  6 Ferrara, Krista              Unattached           2:09.00    2:15.06

  7 Rygh, Leah                   DePaul               2:12.53    2:16.67

  8 Crisman, Alana               Loyola               2:11.00    2:17.54

  9 Parker, Joy                  Vanderbilt           2:15.30    2:20.05

 10 Campbell, Cicely             Vanderbilt           2:17.20    2:21.11

 11 Carr, Brooke                 Butler               2:22.64    2:22.14

 12 Hinterschied, Anna           Loyola               2:17.60    2:23.14

 13 Keibert, Megan               Unattached                      2:23.62

 14 Knight, Shelley              DePaul               2:22.33    2:24.26

 15 Verkerke, Jennifer           Grand Valley         2:20.00    2:24.79

 16 Hadar, Elizabeth             Indianapolis         2:23.00    2:24.87

 17 Tumpach, Courtney            Loyola               2:22.25    2:25.30

 18 Perri, Amber                 Uwm                  2:23.40    2:25.61

 19 McKaig, Alissa               Cadet TC                        2:25.63

 20 Hipple, Sunny                Usi                  2:16.60    2:25.91

 21 Keazer, Lindsay              Bsu                  2:22.00    2:26.06

 22 Curtis, Meagan               Bsu                  2:24.00    2:26.20

 23 Reeves, Mary                 Butler               2:22.00    2:26.31

 24 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                 2:28.70    2:27.49

 25 McKenzie, Nicole             Bsu                  2:25.00    2:27.86

 26 Karlin, Jessica              DePaul               2:25.69    2:28.87

 27 McCrae, Corryn               UL                   2:24.00    2:30.07

 28 Griechen, Ashleigh           Usi                  2:27.00    2:30.35

 29 Beyke, Lindsey               BU                   2:24.70    2:31.08

 30 Fisher, Tenia                Uwm                  2:18.90    2:31.19

 31 Zubowicz, LaToya             Bsu                  2:22.00    2:31.62

 32 Jochum, Frances              Loyola               2:25.46    2:33.68

 33 Johnson, Rachel              Loyola               2:30.20    2:33.73

 34 Faas, Jenny                  Loyola               2:24.56    2:34.20

 35 Parker, Chrissie             BU                   2:29.90    2:36.34

 36 Doehla, Megan                Ipfw                 2:37.70    2:41.68

 -- Beregszazi, Lana             Ipfw                                DNS

 -- Newhart, Colleen             Loyola               2:16.21        DNS

 -- Lemson, Jess                 Grand Valley         2:20.00        DNS

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 9:23.17  1/31/98     Collette Liss, VALPARAISO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Harrington, Katie            Unattached          10:00.00   10:09.01

  2 McKaig, Alissa               Cadet TC            10:18.00   10:12.35

  3 Vogley, Lissa                Butler              10:15.64   10:14.25

  4 Scheerer, Jennifer           BU                  10:22.80   10:14.92

  5 Stebbins, Linda              Bsu                 10:15.00   10:16.51

  6 Gaffer, Aubrey               Bsu                 10:20.00   10:26.05

  7 Hartford, Nicole             Bsu                 10:30.00   10:27.79

  8 Key, Marlene                 DePaul              10:21.53   10:31.28

  9 Corken, Annie                Loyola              10:19.55   10:34.39

 10 Brenneman, Tiffany           MiddleburTC         10:30.00   10:57.61

 11 Vagedes, Erin                Indianapolis        11:00.00   10:59.66

 12 Wiedman, Kim                 Loyola              10:17.63   11:02.27

 13 Schneider, Casey             Usi                 10:35.00   11:06.65

 14 Lubovich, Christine          Loyola              10:50.42   11:06.74

 15 Bartelt, Cassandra           Usi                 11:00.00   11:11.23

 16 Crowe, Meghan                BU                  11:10.20   11:13.20

 17 Wendt, Beth                  UL                  10:40.00   11:17.14

 18 Simpson, Kristen             Ipfw                11:23.60   11:27.67

 19 Burgin, Amber                BU                  10:54.10   11:31.44

 20 Helhowski, Laura             Unattached          10:50.00   11:58.48

 21 Jaffe, Rella                 BU                  11:37.70   12:36.00

 22 Dorsey, JoBeth               Marian              13:05.00   13:14.25

 -- Brentano, Lauren             Butler              10:20.75        DNS

 -- Asher, Steph                 Ipfw                11:57.00        DNS

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 16:57.28  1/29/00     Amy Beatty, BALL STATE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Duerbeck, Mary               Invaders            17:00.00   17:37.51

  2 Portis, Amanda               Tri State           17:42.00   17:37.52

  3 Nowak, Katie                 Bsu                 17:15.00   17:46.62

  4 Wampach, Christine           Uwm                 17:24.00   17:51.78

  5 Huddleston, Sarah            Bsu                 17:30.00   18:07.77

  6 Meeks, Crystal               Bsu                 17:40.00   18:11.67

  7 Martin, Diana                Grand Valley        17:30.00   18:13.52

  8 Doerr, Megan                 Grand Valley        18:00.00   18:15.82

  9 Budde, Leanne                Grand Valley        17:30.00   18:19.24

 10 Chounaird, Adrian            Grand Valley        18:00.00   18:32.65

 11 Sliwinski, Stephanie         Grand Valley        17:30.00   18:33.05

 12 Seckinger, Jeannette         Grand Valley        17:30.00   18:40.15

 13 Lorenz, Kim                  Invaders            17:50.00   18:40.46

 14 Wallace, Molly               BU                  18:47.20   18:40.74

 15 Shattuck, Alison             Uwm                 18:36.00   18:41.07

 16 Christian, Anna              Uwm                 18:39.00   18:41.45

 17 Ruberg, Ashley               UL                             19:15.50

 18 Simpson, Kristen             Ipfw                19:44.00   19:22.98

 19 Daunhauer, Emily             UL                  18:48.00   19:23.88

 20 Asher, Steph                 Ipfw                           20:17.43

 -- Valentine, Cady              Unattached          19:07.00        DNS

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M  8.30  1/29/02     Le'Gretta Smith, INVADERS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kirby, Kelly                 Bsu                     9.40       9.29   2

  2 Slamka, Katrina              Uwm                     9.23       9.33   2

  3 Whiteley, Heather            Grand Valley            9.50       9.54   2

  4 Naef, Kristine               Uwm                     9.19       9.62   2

  5 Brzeski, Kristin             Loyola                  9.51       9.75   2

  6 Mergener, Heather            Grand Valley            9.60       9.79   2

  7 Dunkster, Diana              Butler                  9.87       9.83   3

  8 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis            9.85       9.87   3

  9 Warnke, Sarah                Grand Valley            9.75      10.00   2

 10 Zelienga, Kelly              Indianapolis            9.98      10.17   3

 11 Martinez, Madelon            Ipfw                   10.28      10.26   3

 12 Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 10.04      10.33   3

 13 Corrigan, Cailen             Loyola                  9.90      10.43   3

 14 Lehman, Vicci                Butler                 10.14      10.68   3

 15 Brown, Amy                   BU                     10.67      10.80   4

 16 Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                   10.74      11.01   4

 17 Natterstad, Brianne          Marian                 11.78      11.39   4

 18 Hayden, Christina            Butler                 12.00      11.57   4

 19 Whelan, Meg                  Butler                 11.00      12.32   4

 20 Sarka, Amie                  Ipfw                   12.19      12.34   4

 -- Kenesie, Stephanie           Uwm                     9.15         NT   1

 -- Baker, Alexandra             Grand Valley            9.01         NT   1

 -- Hahn, Josie                  Vanderbilt              9.10         NT   1

 -- Coleman, Bridgett            Bsu                     9.07         NT   1

 -- McCoy, Jennifer              Bsu                     8.68         NT   1

 -- Gordon, Linise               Invaders                8.52         NT   1

 -- Dunbar, Korto                S. Illinois             8.40         NT   1

 -- Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis                        DNS   4

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

Meet Records: M 3:46.11  1/26/02     INVADERS

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ball State University W  'A'                      3:53.66    4:00.55   1

  2 Loyola Unviersity Chicago  'A'                    4:01.20    4:06.54   1

  3 University of Indianapoli  'A'                    3:58.00    4:08.14   1

  4 Ball State University W  'B'                      4:00.66    4:10.08   1

  5 University of Louisville  'A'                     4:13.00    4:15.18   2

  6 University of Indianapoli  'B'                    4:08.00    4:19.10   2

  7 Bellarmine University  'A'                        4:18.90    4:25.30   2

  8 Indiana - Purdue Fort Way  'A'                               4:26.60   2

 -- U of Wisconsin Milwaukee  'A'                     3:56.20        DNS   1

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 1.83m  1/31/98     Laura Wozniak, AKRON

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Long, Carri                  Invaders               1.83m    5-08.00M

  2 Hahn, Josie                  Vanderbilt             1.72m    5-06.00M

  2 Velgersdyk, Christy          Bsu                    1.65m    5-06.00M

  2 Thiel, Linda                 Uwm                    1.67m    5-06.00M

  2 Boberg, Abigail              Usi                    1.67m    5-06.00M

  6 Gillies, Ashley              Bsu                    1.65m    5-04.00M

  6 Zukosky, Erin                Bsu                    1.65m    5-04.00M

  6 Sullivan, Katie              DePaul                 1.63m    5-04.00M

  6 Motyka, Laura                Loyola                 1.63m    5-04.00M

 10 Lowe, Leanna                 Grand Valley           1.62m    5-02.00M

 10 Kintz, Dianna                Lssu                   1.62m    5-02.00M

 10 Eppstein, Laura              BU                     1.62m    5-02.00M

 10 Guffey, Kathleen             Bsu                    1.65m    5-02.00M

 10 Hervey, Kristina             Unattached             1.55m    5-02.00M

 15 Gilleran, Sarah              Unattached             1.57m    5-00.00M

 15 Abramczyk, Karen             Lssu                   1.52m    5-00.00M

 15 Mukans, Vickie               Grand Valley           1.57m    5-00.00M

 15 Coleman, Ashlie              Bsu                    1.60m    5-00.00M

 19 Diederich, Lisa              Butler                 1.47m    4-10.00M

 19 Piske, Amber                 Marian                 1.47m    4-10.00M

 19 Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 1.47m    4-10.00M

 22 Polasky, Andrea              Grand Valley           1.57m    4-08.00M

 22 McGlothin, Misty             Ipfw                   1.42m    4-08.00M

 22 Custer, Gretchen             Ipfw                   1.42m    4-08.00M

 -- Naef, Kristine               Uwm                    1.57m         NH

 -- Parker, Chrissie             BU                     1.47m         NH

 -- Geron, Karmen                Ipfw                                 NH

 -- Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis           1.52m        DNS

 -- Schnelle, Allison            Uwm                    1.57m        DNS

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 3.81m  1/26/02     Shannon Gallagher, INVADERS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roberson, Cindy              UL                     3.52m      3.50m

  1 Thiel, Linda                 Uwm                    3.40m      3.50m

  3 Snyder, Jill                 Butler                 3.25m      3.35m

  3 Roberts, Paige               Vanderbilt             3.50m      3.35m

  3 Hughes, Jacey                UL                     3.52m      3.35m

  6 Zelienga, Kelly              Indianapolis           3.25m      3.05m

  7 Smith, Melissa               Bsu                    2.55m      2.90m

  8 Harner, Emily                Bsu                    2.59m      2.75m

  9 Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis           2.59m      2.45m

  9 Howe, Kimmie                 Bsu                    2.44m      2.45m

 -- Sielschott, Candace          Bsu                    2.44m         NH

 -- Metzinger, Ebbie             Unattached             3.94m         NH

 -- Gilford, Brianne             Ipfw                                DNS

 

Women Long Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 6.36m  2/1/03      Patricia Soman, BALL STATE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Soman, Patricia              Bsu                    6.21m      6.36mM

  2 Charles, Icis                Grand Valley           5.94m      5.72m

  3 McCoy, Jennifer              Bsu                    5.72m      5.63m

  4 Kenesie, Stephanie           Uwm                    5.76m      5.61m

  5 Hedgepeth, Brittany          UL                     5.38m      5.55m

  6 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                    5.60m      5.51m

  7 Shannon, Lissette            UL                     5.27m      5.37m

  8 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley           5.43m      5.10m

  8 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis           5.18m      5.10m

 10 Konop, Kalin                 Uwm                    5.01m      5.07m

 11 Gest, Larissa                Loyola                 5.20m      4.98m

 12 Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis           5.00m      4.79m

 13 Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 4.40m      4.60m

 -- Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                   3.97m       FOUL

 -- Fritsch, Michelle            Uwm                    5.23m        DNS

 -- Schnelle, Allison            Uwm                    4.91m        DNS

 -- Bush, Leslie                 Ipfw                                DNS

 -- McGlothin, Misty             Ipfw                                DNS

 

Women Triple Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 12.97m  1/31/98     Huina Han, BOWLING GREEN

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Soman, Patricia              Bsu                   12.80m     12.96m

  2 Kenesie, Stephanie           Uwm                   11.38m     11.04m

  3 Gillies, Ashley              Bsu                   11.00m     10.85m

  4 Konop, Kalin                 Uwm                   10.70m     10.82m

  5 Adams, Shawnette             Vanderbilt            11.48m     10.77m

  6 Gest, Larissa                Loyola                11.10m     10.67m

  7 Motyka, Laura                Loyola                10.75m     10.64m

  8 Hervey, Kristina             Unattached            10.00m     10.55m

  9 Brzeski, Kristin             Loyola                11.02m     10.19m

 10 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley          10.36m     10.00m

 -- Abramczyk, Karen             Lssu                   9.49m       FOUL

 -- Sy, Garmy                    BU                                 FOUL

 -- Geron, Karmen                Ipfw                                DNS

 -- Fritsch, Michelle            Uwm                   11.27m        DNS

 

Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 15.18m  1/30/99     Cherie Hicks, SYRACUSE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Burgess, Sarah               Grand Valley          12.36m     12.18m

  2 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis          12.37m     11.98m

  3 LeRoy, Jeana                 DePaul                10.26m     11.81m

  4 Kost, Emily                  UL                    11.10m     11.75m

  5 Beth, Cheryl                 Bsu                   11.74m     11.41m

  6 Smalley, Chelsea             BU                    10.46m     11.07m

  7 Kidd, Julia                  Bsu                   11.03m     10.81m

  8 Ehlen, Kasey                 Tri State             11.40m     10.62m

  9 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                   9.75m     10.60m

 10 Tesch, Tiffany               Tri State             11.25m     10.54m

 11 Huber, Mandy                 Loyola                10.40m     10.46m

 12 Hart, Shauna                 Bsu                   11.10m     10.40m

 13 Wise, Samantha               Ipfw                  10.22m     10.11m

 14 Furhmann, Kathy              Ipfw                  10.03m      9.85m

 15 Propst, Leslie               Butler                10.20m      9.80m

 16 Penn, Alison                 Marian                 9.60m      9.53m

 17 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany      Bsu                    8.72m      9.37m

 18 Dohner, Jessica              Unattached             9.20m      7.62m

 -- Haisley, Laci                Tri State             10.43m        DNS

 -- Williams, Sarah              Indianapolis          10.50m        DNS

 -- Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis          12.55m        DNS

 -- Reamer, Kendra               Tri State             10.82m        DNS

 -- Stoffel, Susan               DePaul                10.43m        DNS

 

Women Weight Throw

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 18.51m  1/27/01     Tara Loper, INVADERS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Meyers, Becky                Grand Valley          16.56m     16.86m

  2 Kost, Emily                  UL                    13.38m     14.70m

  3 Kidd, Julia                  Bsu                   13.87m     14.35m

  4 Stoffel, Susan               DePaul                15.83m     14.19m

  5 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis          14.35m     13.75m

  6 Hart, Shauna                 Bsu                   13.19m     13.43m

  7 Flittner, Holly              Bsu                   12.71m     13.04m

  8 Greeley, Megan               DePaul                12.44m     12.84m

  9 Haisley, Laci                Tri State             10.89m     11.86m

 10 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                  11.88m     11.61m

 11 Williams, Sarah              Indianapolis          11.40m     11.58m

 12 Ehlen, Kasey                 Tri State             11.81m     11.08m

 13 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany      Bsu                   11.45m     11.05m

 14 LeRoy, Jeana                 DePaul                10.75m     11.01m

 15 Penn, Alison                 Marian                10.59m      9.18m

 16 Dohner, Jessica              Unattached             9.20m      9.14m

 17 Clark, Laura                 Ipfw                   8.25m      9.03m

 18 Kimes, Babette               Ipfw                  10.02m      7.32m

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  6.82  1/27/01     Reggie Hill, KENTUCKY STATE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Mawenh, Kouty                Unattached              6.90       6.97   1

  2 Mason, Tim                   Indianapolis            6.92       7.04   1

  3 Johnson, Victor              Ball State              6.90       7.05   1

  3 Hawkins, Kirk                Indianapolis            6.97       7.05   1

  5 Brown, Damion                Chicago St.             7.16       7.07   3

  6 Fingers, Demetrius           Unattached              7.15       7.13   3

  7 Santiago, Angel              Ball State              7.00       7.13   2

  8 Cornelious, Jamal            DePaul                  7.03       7.14   2

  9 Jordan, Clarence             Progressive             6.95       7.16   1

 10 Roach, Doug                  Unattached              7.11       7.17   2

 11 Rejc, Jim                    Grand Valley            7.05       7.18   2

 12 Hall, Alex                   Butler                  7.10       7.18   2

 13 Falconer, Brendon            Invaders                7.15       7.20   3

 14 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago St.             7.28       7.24   3

 15 Sprague, Alex                Invaders                7.03       7.26   2

 16 Barker, Chris                Grand Valley            7.20       7.27   3

 17 Anokwa, Kofi                 Butler                  7.10       7.27   2

 18 Barber, Jameson              Ball State              7.00       7.28   2

 19 Gazis, Drew                  Loyola                  7.12       7.28   3

 20 McGuire, Aron                Invaders                7.23       7.42   3

 21 Bill, Tim                    Unattached              7.30       7.43   4

 22 Each, Jeremy                 Ipfw                    7.45       7.46   4

 23 Hermann, Steven              Uwm                     7.38       7.48   4

 24 Iannantuono, Todd            Hillsdale               7.33       7.55   4

 25 Mesey, Mike                  BU                      7.65       7.55   5

 26 Brockman, Kyle               BU                      7.75       7.60   5

 26 Graves, Matthew              Indianapolis            7.25       7.60   3

 28 Shaw, Andrew                 Hillsdale               7.51       7.61   5

 29 Ferros, Ryan                 Loyola                  7.40       7.63   4

 30 Harlan, Eric                 DePaul                  7.70       7.65   5

 31 Sutton, V-Dor                Unattached              7.39       7.66   4

 32 Bowman, Jason                Tri State                          7.67   6

 33 Harbert, Justin              Tri State                          7.69   6

 34 Simons, Josh                 Ipfw                    7.58       7.75   5

 35 Marchand, Anthony            Usi                     7.60       7.76   5

 36 Orndorff, Bradley            Usi                     7.50       7.86   5

 37 Barrell, Geofferey           Ipfw                    7.99       8.12   5

 38 Frazita, Aaron               BU                      8.25       8.23   6

 39 Doggendorf, Nick             BU                      8.52       8.54   6

 -- Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached              6.64        DNS   1

 -- Hill, Reggie                 Progressive             6.85        DNS   1

 -- Noe, Brian                   Lytc                    7.40        DNS   4

 -- Towne, Andy                  Hillsdale               7.30        DNS   4

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 21.10  1/26/02     Dominick Demeritte, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hawkins, Kirk                Indianapolis           22.35      22.03   2

  2 Mason, Tim                   Indianapolis           22.30      22.33   1

  3 Garrett, Pat                 Grand Valley           22.03      22.34   1

  4 Muhammad, Siddiqu            DePaul                 22.97      22.62   4

  5 Cornelious, Jamal            DePaul                 22.20      22.62   1

  6 Mawenh, Kouty                Unattached             22.60      22.65   3

  7 Okpara, Stan                 Unattached             22.50      22.71   2

  8 Johnson, Victor              Ball State             22.40      22.72   2

  9 Adamec, Justin               Grand Valley           22.85      22.74   3

 10 Santiago, Angel              Ball State             22.20      22.87   1

 11 Brown, Damion                Chicago St.            23.02      22.88   5

 12 Deleston, Rashard            DePaul                 22.90      22.90   4

 13 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago St.            23.01      22.92   5

 14 Coleman, Kenny               Grand Valley           22.90      22.93   4

 15 Gazis, Drew                  Loyola                 22.71      23.01   3

 16 Barber, Jameson              Ball State             22.30      23.12   2

 17 Tredway, Chad                Loyola                 22.40      23.14   2

 18 Payton, Bryan                Cadet TC               22.76      23.17   3

 19 Fingers, Demetrius           Unattached             23.00      23.22   5

 20 Chambers, Kempes             Chicago St.            22.76      23.32   3

 21 Eckerle, Mark                Loyola                 23.10      23.34   5

 22 Hall, Alex                   Butler                 22.96      23.43   4

 23 Robinson, Robert             Indianapolis           22.98      23.45   5

 24 Barker, Chris                Grand Valley           23.20      23.51   6

 25 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis           23.55      23.87   7

 26 Anokwa, Kofi                 Butler                 23.50      23.93   7

 27 Towne, Andy                  Hillsdale              23.15      24.01   6

 28 Kerr, Nate                   Ipfw                   24.20      24.04   9

 29 Sams, Cornelius              DePaul                 23.50      24.13   7

 30 Iannantuono, Todd            Hillsdale              23.37      24.18   6

 31 Cowherd, Justin              BU                     24.89      24.35  11

 32 Harbert, Justin              Tri State              24.28      24.37   9

 33 Mesey, Mike                  BU                     24.51      24.44  11

 34 Bill, Tim                    Unattached             23.50      24.55   6

 35 Ferros, Ryan                 Loyola                 24.85      24.60  11

 36 Hopkins, Mark                Ipfw                   24.70      24.61  11

 37 Shaw, Andrew                 Hillsdale              23.98      24.68   9

 38 Brockman, Kyle               BU                     25.23      24.69  12

 39 Graves, Matthew              Indianapolis           24.15      24.76   9

 40 Harlan, Eric                 DePaul                 24.90      24.76  11

 41 Hoard, Matt                  Indianapolis           23.55      24.91   7

 42 Bowman, Jason                Tri State              24.24      24.91   9

 43 Marchand, Anthony            Usi                    24.00      25.26   9

 44 Brown, Michael               Chicago St.            24.66      25.49  11

 45 Newman, Jhason               Indianapolis           23.75      25.71   7

 46 Dixon, Nic                   BU                     26.42      25.98  12

 -- Menke, Mike                  Butler                 23.85        DNS   8

 -- Noe, Brian                   Lytc                   23.80        DNS   8

 -- Martin, Brandon              Butler                 24.50        DNS  10

 -- Each, Jeremy                 Ipfw                   24.30        DNS  10

 -- Ugokwe, Obinna               DePauw                 24.30        DNS  10

 -- Hobler, Adam                 Uwm                    22.89        DNS   4

 -- Hannna, Andrew               Marian                              DNS  12

 -- Gradle, Ben                  Unattached             24.07        DNS   8

 -- Patton, Chris                Hillsdale              23.42        DNS   6

 -- Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached             21.33        DNS   1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 47.41  1/25/97     Alonzo Banks, MISSISSIPPI

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Inanga, Larry                DePaul                 48.77      48.46   1

  2 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis           48.99      48.58   1

  3 Koczman, Jacob               Invaders               49.02      48.93   1

  4 Garrett, Pat                 Grand Valley           48.90      49.51   1

  5 Bush, Patrick                Ball State             49.00      50.02   1

  6 Adamec, Justin               Grand Valley           50.25      50.35   3

  7 Chambers, Kempes             Chicago St.            50.24      50.59   3

  8 Gresham, Eric                Uwm                    50.36      50.62   3

  9 Kerr, Nate                   Ipfw                   52.10      51.47   6

 10 Runnels, Michael             Chicago St.            51.14      51.49   4

 11 Payton, Bryan                Cadet TC               51.35      51.52   5

 12 Ugokwe, Obinna               DePauw                 52.00      51.62   6

 13 Scafide, Michael             DePaul                 51.22      51.81   5

 14 Andrade, Salvador            DePaul                 50.50      51.85   4

 15 Jagmin, Michael              Loyola                 50.57      51.99   4

 16 Murray, Kai                  DePaul                 51.69      52.01   5

 17 Bohr, Doug                   DePaul                 50.13      52.01   2

 18 Kacprzynski, Tom             DePaul                            52.06   3

 19 Henry, Charles               Hillsdale              50.08      52.34   2

 20 Roach, Doug                  Unattached             51.50      52.35   5

 21 Kellogg, Guiliaume           Chicago St.            53.82      52.56   8

 22 Benefield, Greg              Progressive            50.23      52.71   3

 23 Robinson, Isaac              Indianapolis           50.11      52.80   2

 24 Hill, Reggie                 Progressive            50.51      52.85   4

 25 Rouse, Ethan                 Hillsdale              51.54      52.92   5

 26 Sinclair, Scott              Hillsdale              51.05      53.02   4

 27 Brindle, Lee                 Ipfw                   53.00      53.50   7

 28 Pedersen, Jack               Hillsdale              52.95      54.09   7

 29 Jon, Krysa                   Ball State             49.50      54.43   2

 30 Griffey, Matt                Butler                 53.01      54.59   7

 31 Griffin, Andrew              Loyola                 52.00      54.99   6

 32 Higy, Andy                   Tri State              53.45      55.03   7

 33 Bego, Mark                   Butler                 54.05      55.12   8

 34 Gaerte, Annon                Ipfw                   55.00      56.50   9

 35 Bowers, Robert               Chicago St.            53.70      57.01   8

 36 Thompson, Josh               BU                     55.23      57.10   9

 37 Spangler, Drew               Ipfw                   57.00      57.16  10

 38 Melton, Mitch                DePaul                 54.00      57.34   8

 39 Eder, Andrew                 BU                     56.57      57.65   9

 40 Marcotte, Kyle               Marian                            58.71  10

 41 Rieber, Brad                 BU                     56.02      59.58   9

 42 Doggendorf, Nick             BU                     56.89      59.88  10

 -- Waggoner, Brandon            Butler                 52.07        DNS   6

 -- Hannna, Andrew               Marian                 53.74        DNS   8

 -- Turner, Jacob                Ball State             50.00        DNS   2

 -- Gradle, Ben                  Unattached             54.90        DNS   9

 -- Arnett, Eric                 Rose Hulman            52.80        DNS   6

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 4:04.64  1/31/98     Clyde Colenso, SOUTHERN METHODIST

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Samayoa, Luis                DePaul               4:11.83    4:16.77

  2 Berning, Jonathan            Loyola               4:11.60    4:19.80

  3 Kennedy, Gavin               DePaul               4:15.89    4:21.22

  4 Blacquere, Kevin             Unattached           4:16.00    4:21.52

  5 Nichols, Tim                 Grand Valley         4:16.00    4:22.32

  6 Schwartz, Douglas            Usi                  4:14.00    4:22.79

  7 Bennett, Brad                Butler               4:16.41    4:23.1h

  8 Eaton, Michael               Loyola               4:17.20    4:23.8h

  9 Pavicic, Anthony             Lssu                 4:26.00    4:24.0h

 10 Liversedge, Nick             Hillsdale            4:20.02    4:24.1h

 11 Meyers, Kyle                 Loyola               4:22.35    4:24.7h

 12 Fleming, Eric                Usi                  4:18.60    4:25.1h

 13 Burtel, Jeremy               BU                   4:23.80    4:25.2h

 14 Wade, Robert                 Loyola               4:13.58    4:25.79

 15 Murphy, Alex                 Loyola               4:20.62    4:26.1h

 16 Nikkila, Michael             Hillsdale            4:18.35    4:26.5h

 17 England, Jake                Usi                  4:20.00    4:27.2h

 18 Yoder, Phil                  Butler               4:20.67    4:27.41

 19 Dinges, Nate                 Iupui                           4:27.8h

 20 Kivioja, Andrew              Uwm                  4:22.30    4:28.1h

 21 Fedewa, Aaron                Grand Valley         4:22.00    4:28.5h

 22 McQuillan, Andrew            Loyola               4:22.30    4:28.8h

 23 Peterman, Bill               Butler               4:19.48    4:29.3h

 24 Hanthorn, Micah              Uwm                  4:24.70    4:30.3h

 25 Britton, Rick                DePaul               4:32.05    4:31.0h

 26 Byrne, Joey                  Usi                  4:18.00    4:31.9h

 27 Gretzinger, Justin           Lssu                 4:27.90    4:32.4h

 28 Mckalips, Andrew             Indianapolis         4:25.00    4:32.7h

 29 Runyon, Brian                Ball State           4:15.00    4:33.81

 30 Aguirre, Armando             DePaul               4:24.02    4:34.0h

 31 Heiman, Tim                  Tri State            4:26.55    4:34.5h

 32 Scholtes, Kris               Ball State           4:25.00    4:35.8h

 33 Trieu, Kim                   DePaul               4:23.88    4:36.2h

 34 Folkertsma, Seth             Hillsdale            4:17.04    4:36.3h

 35 Watson, Ben                  Grand Valley         4:19.00    4:36.7h

 36 Parson, John                 Indianapolis         4:20.00    4:37.75

 37 Karas, Nick                  Butler               4:19.24    4:38.0h

 38 Wilson, Ian                  Ipfw                 4:38.80    4:38.3h

 39 Berg, Charles                Hillsdale            4:23.52    4:38.3h

 40 Lombardo, Jake               Unattached           4:25.00    4:38.7h

 41 Kellogg, Garrett             Chicago St.          4:34.00    4:38.9h

 42 Toothman, Zach               Unattached           4:33.00    4:39.4h

 43 Studer, Chris                Butler               4:20.98    4:40.0h

 44 Iupui, Iupui                 Iupui                           4:40.5h

 45 Brown, Chris                 Ipfw                 4:38.50    4:43.5h

 46 Morrison, Joseph             Usi                  4:44.00    4:48.9h

 47 Daugherty, Josh              Indianapolis         4:35.00    4:49.2h

 48 Bennett, Chester             Butler               4:45.00    4:52.9h

 49 Seif, Adam                   Unattached           4:47.00    4:53.4h

 50 Pebelske, Jonathan           Chicago St.          4:33.00    4:54.7h

 51 Lawalin, Nick                Unattached           4:50.00    4:55.2h

 52 Geile, Robby                 Marian               5:04.00    4:57.1h

 53 Branch, Sean                 Indianapolis         4:35.00    5:01.7h

 54 Miescke, Tom                 BU                              5:17.8h

 -- Thurner, Mark                Usi                  4:25.00        DNS

 -- Andrews, David               Unattached           4:30.00        DNS

 -- Murray, Matt                 Unattached           4:25.00        DNS

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 1:48.43  1/27/96     James Njoroge, TAYLOR

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Viall, Nick                  Uwm                  1:52.80    1:55.74

  2 Minks, Jeff                  Invaders             1:51.80    1:55.88

  3 Bruskewitz, Nick             Uwm                  1:53.30    1:55.89

  4 Siik, Dave                   Grand Valley         1:52.00    1:56.56

  5 Enright, Elliot              Uwm                  1:53.70    1:56.60

  6 Cooke, Ben                   DePaul               1:52.01    1:57.18

  7 Wojie, Joe                   Grand Valley         1:52.80    1:57.35

  8 Lake, Jordan                 Grand Valley         1:52.50    1:57.66

  9 Swanson, Adam                Uwm                  1:55.40    1:58.25

 10 Wagoner, Gabe                Uwm                  1:56.70    1:58.50

 11 Joss, Erik                   Loyola               1:57.50    1:58.68

 12 Hemmelgarn, Alan             Ball State           1:57.00    1:59.34

 13 Pinette, Brandon             Loyola               1:55.95    1:59.82

 14 Burtel, Jeremy               BU                   1:58.20    2:00.67

 15 Leonard, Ben                 Rose Hulman          1:57.33    2:00.70

 16 Fehring, Ian                 BU                   1:58.60    2:01.40

 17 Fedewa, Aaron                Grand Valley         1:58.36    2:01.60

 18 Whalen, Paul                 Grand Valley         1:58.00    2:01.70

 19 Murphy, Alex                 Loyola               1:59.20    2:01.89

 20 Scherer, Zach                Ball State           1:56.00    2:02.04

 21 Danner, Andrew               BU                   1:58.90    2:02.06

 22 Richert, Brandon             Ipfw                 2:05.50    2:02.82

 23 England, Jake                Usi                  1:59.00    2:03.19

 24 Meyers, Kyle                 Loyola               2:01.30    2:03.42

 25 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis         2:05.00    2:04.50

 26 Leininger, Derek             Ipfw                 2:07.00    2:04.60

 27 Grady, Shannon               Ball State           1:56.00    2:05.15

 28 Allen, Scott                 Ball State           1:55.00    2:05.43

 29 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis         2:00.00    2:05.56

 30 Arusei, Wilson               Chicago St.          2:01.00    2:05.72

 31 McQuillan, Andrew            Loyola               2:00.30    2:07.14

 32 Johnson, Erik                Tri State            2:03.45    2:08.48

 33 Bennett, Brad                Butler               2:01.84    2:08.75

 34 Watson, Ben                  Grand Valley         1:58.00    2:08.77

 35 Kendall, Brian               Usi                  2:01.90    2:08.78

 36 Scott, Chad                  Indianapolis         2:00.00    2:10.53

 37 Stopps, Nathan               Butler               2:20.14    2:12.82

 38 Scnieders, Darrell           BU                   2:06.30    2:14.76

 39 Geile, Robby                 Marian                          2:15.42

 40 Krueger, Mike                Marian                          2:15.46

 41 Liger, Bertrand              Chicago St.          2:11.00    2:29.97

 -- Carlson, Dan                 Loyola               1:55.63        DNS

 -- Borjon, Eduardo              Loyola               1:56.55        DNS

 -- Wade, Robert                 Loyola               1:59.02        DNS

 -- Parson, John                 Indianapolis         1:58.00        DNS

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 8:12.00  1/27/96     Scott Lidskin/James Njoroge, BUTLER/TAYLOR

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Fellows, Donnie              Invaders             8:15.00    8:18.60

  2 Vernon, Steve                Butler               8:15.04    8:23.35

  3 Howarth, Paul                Invaders             8:19.00    8:24.84

  4 Motkowicz, Justin            Loyola               8:22.31    8:30.01

  5 Abicht, Daniel               Unattached           8:29.00    8:33.75

  6 Wellman, Graham              DePauw               8:40.00    8:36.26

  7 Schilling, Steve             Ball State           8:30.00    8:39.29

  8 Warner, Donnie               DePaul               8:38.44    8:42.64

  9 Threewits, Sean              Unattached           8:35.00    8:49.69

 10 Aguilar, Marcus              Unattached           8:38.00    8:52.97

 11 Perez, Justin                Hillsdale            8:45.02    8:53.08

 12 Siemers, Will                Unattached           8:50.00    8:55.64

 13 Thurner, Mark                Usi                  8:46.00    8:58.33

 14 Smith, Jeremy                Ball State           8:50.00    9:00.41

 15 Brown, Cody                  Ipfw                 9:12.60    9:06.02

 16 Lietch, Khelli               Unattached           8:55.00    9:06.76

 17 Kent, Jeff                   Unattached           9:00.00    9:09.35

 18 Reinke, Corey                Hillsdale            8:59.04    9:14.09

 19 Garwood, Robert              Usi                  8:55.00    9:14.92

 20 Mick, Rick                   Butler               9:20.48    9:16.75

 21 Sebelski, Steve              Loyola               9:20.51    9:19.62

 22 Karas, Nick                  Butler               9:20.18    9:22.47

 23 Barry, Matt                  BU                   9:25.10    9:37.26

 24 Smith, Andrew                Cadet TC             9:28.00    9:38.35

 25 Estleman, Michael            Tri State            9:32.32    9:38.49

 26 Hale, Richard                Rose Hulman          9:28.00    9:38.83

 27 Nidlinger, Jeff              Ipfw                 9:54.00    9:43.99

 28 Searcy, Tim                  Unattached           9:30.00    9:48.29

 29 Cornman, Jason               Marian              10:07.00    9:50.06

 30 Trahin, Paul                 Ipfw                 9:47.10    9:54.48

 31 Beyer, Jason                 BU                   9:31.70    9:55.09

 32 Chew, Daniel                 Marian                         10:00.80

 33 Sensenbrenner, Kris          BU                   9:46.60   10:07.06

 34 Shaw, Tony                   BU                   9:39.80   10:13.46

 -- Studer, Chris                Butler               9:20.07        DNF

 -- Sbertoli, Andy               Loyola               8:44.60        DNS

 -- Krieger, Miles               Usi                  8:50.00        DNS

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 13:48.03  2/1/03      Boaz Cheboiywo, EASTERN MICHIGAN

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Cheboiywo, Boaz              Eastern Mich        13:45.00   13:48.03M

  2 Thompson, Gavin              Eastern Mich        14:07.00   14:08.71

  3 Gibson, Joe                  Hanson's Odp        14:00.00   14:09.58

  4 Brinker, Richie              Hanson's Odp        13:55.00   14:11.49

  5 Briney, Trent                Hanson's Odp        14:00.00   14:14.00

  6 Sell, Brian                  Hanson's Odp        13:55.00   14:22.27

  7 Doyle, Kevin                 Hanson's Odp        14:10.00   14:27.97

  8 Young, Justin                Hanson's Odp        14:10.00   14:40.62

  9 Fox, Mike                    Hanson's Odp        14:20.00   14:46.18

 10 Franzen, Donnie              Hanson's Odp        14:20.00   14:47.08

 11 Litzner, Aaron               Lssu                14:30.00   14:57.24

 12 Rosehdahl, Marty             Hanson's Odp        14:20.00   15:01.60

 13 Wicks, Lennon                Butler              15:50.27   15:06.84

 14 O'Brien, Kyle                E. Illinois         14:04.44   15:07.54

 15 Pabst, Chris                 Grand Valley        15:05.00   15:08.07

 16 Eles, Steve                  Lssu                14:45.00   15:09.06

 17 Fujimoto, Kyle               Hillsdale           14:48.98   15:11.97

 18 Poray, John                  Indianapolis        14:30.00   15:13.02

 19 Terpstra, Mark               Grand Valley        15:05.00   15:16.70

 20 Larson, Steve                Hillsdale           14:22.32   15:19.72

 21 Davis, Jessie                Ball State          14:50.00   15:26.92

 22 Weiland, Nathan              Uwm                 15:21.00   15:30.35

 23 Wellerding, David            BU                  15:29.70   15:37.08

 24 Hopper, Ryan                 Iupui                          15:38.36

 25 Brown, Cody                  Ipfw                15:47.00   15:40.75

 26 Saul, Steve                  Uwm                 15:09.00   15:46.40

 27 Sayers, David                Hillsdale           15:30.14   15:47.54

 28 Harvey, Dave                 Grand Valley        15:20.00   15:50.86

 29 Johnson, Michael             Ball State          15:20.00   15:57.36

 30 Kuria, Michael               Marian                         16:06.24

 31 Cronch, Mathew               Usi                 15:55.00   16:10.67

 32 Samuel, Steve                Unattached          14:55.00   16:12.69

 33 Korte, Tim                   Unattached          16:20.00   16:15.41

 34 LaBranche, John              Chicago St.         16:26.75   16:17.32

 35 Fennig, Jon                  Tri State           15:52.00   16:18.38

 36 Allesandro, Kevin            Fleet Feet L        16:20.00   16:21.19

 37 Nickelson, Derek             Indianapolis        16:05.00   16:23.50

 38 Hassemer, Bryan              Uwm                 15:17.00   16:32.43

 39 Nidlinger, Jeff              Ipfw                16:01.00   16:34.00

 40 Tyler, David                 Usi                 16:06.00   16:35.32

 41 Deardoff, Jay                Tri State           15:54.35   16:41.28

 42 Barry, Pat                   BU                  15:54.30   16:42.23

 43 Baranowski, Phil             Tri State           15:56.00   16:44.50

 44 Daugherty, Seth              Indianapolis        16:35.00   16:46.81

 45 Trahin, Paul                 Ipfw                16:03.00   16:51.68

 46 Dewitt, Scott                Unattached          16:35.00   16:54.45

 47 Bousum, Zane                 Marian              17:50.00   17:36.35

 -- Tolen, Jeremy                Iupui                               DNF

 -- Olson, Michael               Ball State          15:30.00        DNS

 -- Hillyard, Mike               Unattached          15:30.00        DNS

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M  7.80  1/31/98     Gordon Drijver, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

 -- Cosby, Matthew               Rose Hulman             8.64         NT   1

 -- Orndorff, Bradley            Usi                     9.20         NT   3

 -- Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis            8.94         NT   2

 -- Hopkins, Mark                Ipfw                    9.10         NT   2

 -- Ehinger, Aaron               Ipfw                    9.29         NT   3

 -- Gaerte, Annon                Ipfw                    9.59         NT   3

 -- Sprague, Alex                Invaders                8.18         NT   1

 -- Griffin, Andrew              Loyola                  9.50         NT   3

 -- Falconer, Brendon            Invaders                8.12         NT   1

 -- Newman, Jhason               Indianapolis            9.10         NT   2

 -- Hoard, Matt                  Indianapolis            9.02         NT   2

 -- Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis                         NT   3

 -- Howard, Jason                Ball State              8.50         NT   1

 -- Brockman, Kyle               BU                      9.73         NT   3

 -- Wilson, Jason                Invaders                8.30         NT   1

 -- O'Leary, Daniel              Uwm                     8.95         NT   2

 -- Huebner, Kyle                Uwm                     8.96         NT   2

 -- Runnels, Michael             Chicago St.             8.89         NT   2

 -- LeFevre, Joe                 Grand Valley            8.50         NT   1

 -- Prelipp, Luke                Grand Valley            8.70         NT   1

 -- Spangler, Drew               Ipfw                    9.67         NT   3

 -- Noe, Eric                    Ball State              8.70         NT   2

 -- Williams, Ennis              Unattached              8.20         NT   1

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

Meet Records: M 3:11.46  1/25/97     KENTUCKY

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Indiana Invaders  'A'                             3:18.00    3:20.38   1

  2 U of Wisconsin Milwaukee  'A'                     3:17.90    3:20.69   1

  3 Loyola Unviersity Chicago  'A'                    3:18.94    3:21.10   1

  4 Chicago State University  'A'                     3:26.00    3:27.99   2

  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                               3:30.87   2

  6 Loyola Unviersity Chicago  'B'                    3:28.20    3:31.39   2

  7 Ball State University M  'A'                      3:16.00    3:31.95   1

  8 University of Indianapoli  'B'                    3:28.00    3:35.59   2

  9 Bellarmine University  'A'                        3:35.70    3:35.88   2

 10 Indiana - Purdue Fort Way  'A'                               3:36.21   2

 11 Ball State University M  'B'                      3:22.00    3:37.73   1

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 9:59.60  1/31/98     TULSA

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Loyola Unviersity Chicago  'A'                   10:10.60   10:28.88

  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                              10:40.29

  3 University of Southern In  'A'                   10:30.00   10:47.02

  4 Indiana - Purdue Fort Way  'A'                              11:01.59

  5 Chicago State University  'A'                    10:48.14   11:18.39

 

Men High Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 2.25m  1/30/99     Steve Smith, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Daniel, Ben                  Ball State             2.09m      2.06m

  2 Manchip, Kirk                Grand Valley           2.03m      1.98m

  2 Tibble, Ryan                 Grand Valley           2.03m      1.98m

  4 Floyd, Aaron                 Ball State             2.01m      1.93m

  4 Eaton, Chase                 Indianapolis           1.98m      1.93m

  4 Hyndman, Mark                Tri State              1.98m      1.93m

  4 Davis, Nickolas              Uwm                    2.08m      1.93m

  8 Falconer, Brendon            Invaders               1.91m      1.88m

  8 Lenwell, Craig               Ipfw                   1.90m      1.88m

  8 Hoffarth, Laith              Loyola                 1.98m      1.88m

  8 Bowling, Jason               Ball State             1.98m      1.88m

 12 Mathews, Tommy               Butler                 1.88m      1.83m

 12 Schrader, Joel               Ipfw                   1.82m      1.83m

 -- Higy, Andy                   Tri State              1.93m         NH

 -- Cornman, Jason               Marian                               NH

 -- Griffey, Matt                Butler                 1.88m         NH

 -- Huebner, Kyle                Uwm                    2.00m         NH

 -- Henry, Charles               Hillsdale              1.87m         NH

 -- Ehinger, Aaron               Ipfw                   1.90m         NH

 -- Sprague, Alex                Invaders               2.05m         NH

 -- Spangler, Drew               Ipfw                                DNS

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 5.20m  1/29/00     Daren McDonough, INVADERS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Panning, Paul                Ball State             5.33m      5.00m

  2 Calvin, Mark                 Bell Ath               5.40m     J5.00m

  3 Babbit, Paul                 Unattached             5.02m      4.85m

  4 Bodey, Andy                  Ipfw                   4.70m      4.70m

  5 Sielschott, Adam             Ipfw                   4.50m      4.55m

  6 Baase, Stephen               Indianapolis           4.70m      4.43m

  6 Edwards, Brady               Ball State             4.57m      4.43m

  6 Shipper, Ryan                Unattached                        4.43m

  6 Panozzo, Nick                Ball State             4.27m      4.43m

 10 Huebner, Kyle                Uwm                    4.45m      4.25m

 10 Meyers, Jared                Tri State              4.26m      4.25m

 10 Schrader, Joel               Ipfw                   4.05m      4.25m

 -- McGuire, Aron                Invaders               5.30m         NH

 -- Rogers, Rick                 Unattached             4.87m         NH

 -- Allen, Greg                  Unattached                           NH

 -- Dixon, Nic                   BU                     3.65m         NH

 -- Schwartz, Jacob              Ipfw                                 NH

 -- Brown, Dustin                Marian                 3.96m         NH

 -- Jones, William               Bell Ath               5.30m         NH

 -- Jackson, Jered               Unattached             4.19m         NH

 -- Schipper, Andrew             Rose Hulman            4.72m         NH

 

Men Long Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 7.47m  1/25/97     Donnell Baylock, LEWIS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Young, Frankie               Invaders               7.52m      7.31m

  2 Falconer, Brendon            Invaders               7.41m      7.05m

  3 LeFevre, Joe                 Grand Valley           6.85m      6.91m

  4 Coleman, Kenny               Grand Valley           7.27m      6.81m

  5 Deleston, Rashard            DePaul                 6.63m      6.77m

  6 Johnson, Victor              Ball State             7.32m      6.71m

  7 Howard, Jason                Ball State             6.86m      6.66m

  7 Summers, Jelani              Chicago St.            6.85m      6.66m

  9 Capela, Steve                Uwm                    6.32m      6.38m

 10 Gildon, James                Loyola                 6.70m      6.34m

 11 Wilson, Jason                Invaders                          6.33m

 12 Simons, Josh                 Ipfw                   6.06m      6.15m

 13 Schull, Nick                 DePauw                 6.50m      6.14m

 14 Hermann, Steven              Uwm                    6.52m      6.01m

 15 Iannantuono, Todd            Hillsdale              6.40m      5.98m

 16 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                 6.35m      5.97m

 17 Bambrough, Scott             Uwm                    6.11m      5.96m

 18 Ebron, Andre                 Tri State                         5.90m

 19 Cludy, Sean                  Uwm                    6.28m      5.87m

 20 Each, Jeremy                 Ipfw                              5.76m

 21 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago St.            5.44m      5.68m

 22 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis           6.09m      5.66m

 23 Panozzo, Nick                Ball State             6.10m      5.61m

 24 Jones, Webster               DePaul                 6.06m      5.60m

 25 Barrell, Geofferey           Ipfw                   5.03m      5.38m

 26 Rieber, Brad                 BU                                5.11m

 -- Cowherd, Justin              BU                     6.47m       FOUL

 -- Eder, Andrew                 BU                                 FOUL

 -- Sprague, Alex                Invaders               7.04m        DNS

 -- McGuire, Aron                Invaders               6.76m        DNS

 -- Bego, Mark                   Butler                 5.60m        DNS

 

Men Triple Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 15.85m  1/29/00     Lamont Dagen, INVADERS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hamilton, Westford           Unattached            14.56m     14.35m

  2 Summers, Jelani              Chicago St.           13.91m     14.17m

  3 Cludy, Sean                  Uwm                   13.28m     13.85m

  4 Gildon, James                Loyola                13.50m     13.58m

  5 Manchip, Kirk                Grand Valley          13.81m     13.24m

  6 Filer, Matt                  Ball State            14.02m     13.22m

  7 Hamilton, Wesford            Unattached            14.56m     13.05m

  7 Bambrough, Scott             Uwm                   12.93m     13.05m

  9 Tibble, Ryan                 Grand Valley          13.41m     12.57m

 10 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                12.90m     12.37m

 11 Jones, Webster               DePaul                12.20m     12.32m

 12 Ehinger, Aaron               Ipfw                  11.78m     11.65m

 13 Simons, Josh                 Ipfw                  11.87m     11.39m

 14 Ebron, Andre                 Tri State             12.36m     11.19m

 15 Sullivan, Wes                Marian                10.80m     10.78m

 -- Howard, Jason                Ball State            14.02m       FOUL

 -- Schrader, Joel               Ipfw                  11.62m        DNS

 -- Hoffarth, Laith              Loyola                13.00m        DNS

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 17.92m  1/31/98     Andy Richardson, INDIANA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Riley, Zack                  Unattached            16.76m     16.89m

  2 Taylor, Romelle              Grand Valley          16.19m     15.45m

  3 Morrison, Ian                Grand Valley          15.54m     15.15m

  4 Sprague, Alex                Invaders              15.63m     14.67m

  5 Proulx, Joe                  Grand Valley          15.39m     14.53m

  6 Blunk, Corey                 Unattached                       14.38m

  7 Schull, Nick                 DePauw                14.00m     14.00m

  8 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State            14.63m     13.98m

  9 Conly, Matt                  Ball State            14.33m     13.96m

 10 Jahnke, Jarrod               DePaul                14.28m     13.95m

 11 King, Chris                  Butler                14.00m     13.94m

 12 Simon, Mike                  Grand Valley          14.88m     13.93m

 13 Michielutti, Eric            Butler                14.03m     13.84m

 14 Mackey, Isaac                Tri State             14.22m     13.77m

 15 Bell, James                  Indianapolis          14.20m     13.75m

 16 Wilson, Jason                Invaders                         13.72m

 17 McGuire, Aron                Invaders              14.44m     13.64m

 18 Falconer, Brendon            Invaders              14.23m     13.55m

 19 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis          13.04m     12.98m

 20 Arnett, Jason                Ipfw                  13.20m     12.93m

 21 Borum, Bruce                 Chicago St.           13.61m     12.66m

 22 Horrigan, Michael            DePaul                11.81m     12.59m

 23 Myers, Brent                 Ipfw                  12.70m     12.25m

 24 Roach, Matt                  Butler                12.90m     11.89m

 25 Anderson, Kevin              Ball State            14.63m     11.86m

 26 Butt, Neil                   Tri State             12.72m     11.74m

 27 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis          13.67m     11.68m

 28 Scislowicz, Luke             Loyola                13.50m     11.61m

 29 Rydzinski, Robert            Usi                              11.40m

 30 Schultz, David               Marian                11.25m     11.35m

 31 Reed, Robert                 DePaul                11.35m     11.15m

 32 Simon, Steve                 BU                    10.32m     10.20m

 32 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis          10.75m     10.20m

 34 Kerbel, Mike                 BU                    10.72m     10.00m

 35 Heidegger, Jason             Tri State             11.43m      9.80m

 36 Ogbe, Dennis                 Ktc                   10.86m      9.67m

 -- Smith, Damieon               Indianapolis          13.35m        DNS

 -- Young, Cory                  Indianapolis          12.00m        DNS

 

Men Weight Throw

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 20.17m  2/1/03      Zack Riley, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Riley, Zack                  Unattached            20.88m     20.17mM

  2 Smith, Damieon               Indianapolis          17.78m     18.01m

  3 Hoeve, Nick                  Grand Valley          16.45m     16.72m

  4 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis          15.99m     15.95m

  5 Cleaver, Kyle                Ball State            15.83m     15.92m

  6 Jahnke, Jarrod               DePaul                16.64m     15.86m

  7 Taylor, Romelle              Grand Valley          16.66m     15.43m

  8 Bromley, Jon                 Hillsdale             15.84m     14.92m

  9 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis          15.00m     14.57m

 10 Simon, Mike                  Grand Valley          15.65m     14.53m

 11 Butt, Neil                   Tri State             13.20m     14.32m

 12 Quesenberry, Ryan            Ipfw                  14.06m     14.07m

 13 Dommer, Josh                 Ball State            13.41m     13.81m

 14 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State            14.63m     13.71m

 15 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis          14.61m     13.52m

 16 Strehlke, Gary               Grand Valley          15.34m     13.29m

 17 Bell, James                  Indianapolis          14.15m     12.37m

 18 Myers, Brent                 Ipfw                  12.65m     12.29m

 19 Arnett, Jason                Ipfw                  12.08m     12.05m

 20 Reed, Robert                 DePaul                12.54m     11.87m

 21 Mackey, Isaac                Tri State             12.64m     11.50m

 22 Schultz, David               Marian                10.81m     11.45m

 23 Scislowicz, Luke             Loyola                12.50m      9.80m

 24 Heidegger, Jason             Tri State             11.91m      9.76m

 -- Judge, Adam                  Unattached            20.00m        DNS

 

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top