2003 Smith Barney Results

 

Licensed to Butler University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/03

                      Smith Barney Invitational - 2/1/03

                             Indianapolis, Indiana

                                    Results

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 4:41.62  2/1/03      Christin Wurth, ARKANSAS

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 14 Cooksey, Heather             Usi                  5:06.00    5:12.1h

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 2:08.16  1/31/98     Carrie Alexander, MIAMI OHIO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 20 Hipple, Sunny                Usi                  2:16.60    2:25.91

 28 Griechen, Ashleigh           Usi                  2:27.00    2:30.35

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 9:23.17  1/31/98     Collette Liss, VALPARAISO

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 13 Schneider, Casey             Usi                 10:35.00   11:06.65

 15 Bartelt, Cassandra           Usi                 11:00.00   11:11.23

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 1.83m  1/31/98     Laura Wozniak, AKRON

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

t-2 Boberg, Abigail              Usi                    1.67m    5-06.00M

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Records: M  6.82  1/27/01     Reggie Hill, KENTUCKY STATE

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

 35 Marchand, Anthony            Usi                     7.60       7.76   5

 36 Orndorff, Bradley            Usi                     7.50       7.86   5

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Meet Records: M 21.10  1/26/02     Dominick Demeritte, UNATTACHED

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

 43 Marchand, Anthony            Usi                    24.00      25.26   9

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 4:04.64  1/31/98     Clyde Colenso, SOUTHERN METHODIST

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  6 Schwartz, Douglas            Usi                  4:14.00    4:22.79

 12 Fleming, Eric                Usi                  4:18.60    4:25.1h

 17 England, Jake                Usi                  4:20.00    4:27.2h

 26 Byrne, Joey                  Usi                  4:18.00    4:31.9h

 46 Morrison, Joseph             Usi                  4:44.00    4:48.9h

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 1:48.43  1/27/96     James Njoroge, TAYLOR

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 23 England, Jake                Usi                  1:59.00    2:03.19

 35 Kendall, Brian               Usi                  2:01.90    2:08.78

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 8:12.00  1/27/96     Scott Lidskin/James Njoroge, BUTLER/TAYLOR

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 13 Thurner, Mark                Usi                  8:46.00    8:58.33

 19 Garwood, Robert              Usi                  8:55.00    9:14.92

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 13:48.03  2/1/03      Boaz Cheboiywo, EASTERN MICHIGAN

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 31 Cronch, Mathew               Usi                 15:55.00   16:10.67

 40 Tyler, David                 Usi                 16:06.00   16:35.32

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 9:59.60  1/31/98     TULSA

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 University of Southern In  'A'                   10:30.00   10:47.02

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

Meet Records: M 17.92m  1/31/98     Andy Richardson, INDIANA

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 29 Rydzinski, Robert            Usi                              11.40m