2003 Stan Lyons Open

 

Licensed to Butler University                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/03

                           Stan Lyons Open - 1/25/03

                             Indianapolis, Indiana

                                    Results

Womenís ResultsMenís Results

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Clarke, Melocia              Cent. State             7.46       7.53   1

  2 Corlette, Angilla            Lindenwood              7.60       7.69   1

  3 Sterling, Avery              Cent. State             7.58       7.70   1

  4 Bailey, Melanie              Eku                     7.68       7.77   1

  5 Norvelle, Danialle           Lindenwood              7.73       7.78   1

  6 Clarke, Carol                Lindenwood              7.79       7.80   2

  7 Smith, Le'gretta             Nike                    7.70       7.88   1

  8 Fleming, Meila               Lindenwood              7.89       7.92   2

  9 Williams, Genna              Lindenwood              7.89       7.94   2

 10 Warren, Arelia               WJU                     7.90       7.98   2

 11 Gibson, Nichole              Eku                     7.77       8.01   1

 12 Day, Courtney                CUMB                    8.09       8.03   3

 13 Becton, Tenisha              Marshall                7.86       8.08   2

 14 Johnson, Bernitta            Miami                   8.01       8.08   3

 15 Connolly, Erin               Miami                   7.94       8.13   3

 16 Lightbourne, Reneika         Lindenwood              7.93       8.15   2

 17 Perry, Andrea                Marshall                7.96       8.18   3

 18 Weidenhamer, Mackenzie       Miami                   8.05       8.21   3

 19 Hoskins, Cynita              Eku                     7.92       8.24   2

 20 Oden, Champagne              WJU                     8.21       8.31   4

 21 Sewall, Jen                  Butler                  8.22       8.38   4

 22 Shegog, Shavon               Siue                    8.29       8.40   4

 23 Gallagher, Shannon           IN Invaders             7.97       8.45   3

 24 Chandler, Andrea             CUMB                    8.33       8.48   4

 25 Christoff, Kate              Miami                   8.49       8.51   5

 26 Sukys, Melissa               Butler                  8.74       8.57   5

 27 Vogel, Katy                  Butler                  8.25       8.58   4

 28 Hackett, Uteaka              CUMB                    8.10       8.66   4

 29 Gilford, Brianne             Ipfw                    8.90       8.78   5

 30 Nealy, Angela                Unattached                         8.87   3

 31 Snyder, Jill                 Butler                  8.37       8.95   5

 32 Martinez, Madelon            Ipfw                    8.98       8.97   3

 33 Diederich, Lisa              Butler                  8.86       9.04   5

 34 McGlothin, Misty             Ipfw                    9.62      11.55   5

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Corlette, Angilla            Lindenwood             24.44      24.82   1

  2 Smith, Le'gretta             Nike                   24.70      25.34   1

  3 Norvelle, Danialle           Lindenwood             24.24      25.42   1

  4 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders                       25.51   5

  5 Calhoun, Sheri               Eku                    24.86      25.52   2

  6 Bailey, Melanie              Eku                    25.36      25.58   3

  7 Piper, Misha                 Marshall               25.65      25.68   3

  8 Clarke, Carol                Lindenwood             25.00      25.79   2

  9 Gibson, Nichole              Eku                    25.44      25.87   3

 10 Harper, Erika                Miami                  25.10      25.90   2

 11 Williams, Genna              Lindenwood             24.33      26.18   1

 12 Stamper, Sune                Cent. State            27.03      26.33   7

 13 Fleming, Meila               Lindenwood             26.01      26.52   4

 14 Warren, Arelia               WJU                    26.12      26.59   4

 15 Simmons, Renata              Eku                    25.72      26.61   4

 16 Perry, Andrea                Marshall               25.90      26.61   4

 17 Lightbourne, Reneika         Lindenwood             26.44      26.61   5

 18 Chuku, Onyinyechi            Eku                    25.70      26.64   3

 19 Weidenhamer, Mackenzie       Miami                  26.25      27.01   5

 20 Jaquez, Jennifer             Siue                   27.25      27.11   8

 21 Hoskins, Cynita              Eku                    25.90      27.32   4

 22 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler                 27.20      27.41   7

 23 Zellner, Maggie              Valpo                  28.39      27.46  10

 24 Brown, Erica                 Cent. State            26.32      27.62   5

 25 Shegog, Shavon               Siue                   27.52      27.68   8

 26 Kathmann, Katie              Butler                 27.20      28.08   7

 27 Larsen, Karina               Butler                 27.98      28.30   9

 28 Sukys, Melissa               Butler                 27.25      28.40   8

 29 Vogel, Katy                  Butler                 28.01      28.46  10

 30 Kmet, Katie                  WJU                    27.53      28.50   8

 31 Chandler, Andrea             CUMB                   28.00      28.61   9

 32 Whelan, Meg                  Butler                 28.98      29.52  10

 33 Tuttle, Nichole              Ipfw                   29.25      29.98   8

 34 Stelk, Suzy                  Siue                   29.15      30.04   7

 35 Clarke, Melocia              Cent. State            24.39      30.16   1

 36 Piske, Amber                 Marian                 27.17      30.54   7

 37 Boberg, Abigail              Usi                    28.00      30.69  10

 38 Veldhorst, Ceanne            Wis Lutheran           29.14      30.77   5

 39 Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                   30.00      30.83   9

 40 Brock, Lisa                  Marian                            34.71  10

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Smith, Le'gretta             Nike                   55.50      56.07   1

  2 Gordon, Linise               IN Invaders            54.88      56.43   1

  3 Danner, Mary                 IN Invaders            55.80      56.81   1

  4 Calhoun, Sheri               Eku                    54.25      57.28   1

  5 Harper, Erika                Miami                  56.39      58.58   1

  6 Chuku, Onyinyechi            Eku                    56.92    1:00.52   2

  7 Zellner, Maggie              Valpo                  59.90    1:00.52   4

  8 Malcolm, Rasheda             Miami                  58.96    1:00.85   2

  9 Wolfe, Zedmalia              Marshall               59.61    1:00.87   3

 10 Simmons, Renata              Eku                    56.56    1:00.93   2

 11 Jaquez, Jennifer             Siue                 1:01.51    1:00.98   6

 12 Dillon, Kelly                Ipfw                 1:02.00    1:00.98   6

 13 Barnett, Erica               Miami                  58.95    1:01.17   2

 14 Ash, Rholonda                Butler               1:00.44    1:01.38   4

 15 Meyer, Amanda                Valpo                1:01.50    1:01.69   5

 16 Kathmann, Katie              Butler               1:01.09    1:02.14   5

 16 Nauman, Ashley               Lindenwood           1:00.05    1:02.14   4

 18 Jakubick, Jolien             Miami                  59.90    1:02.62   4

 19 Carr, Brooke                 Butler               1:01.67    1:02.82   6

 20 Stamper, Sune                Cent. State            58.50    1:03.15   2

 21 Kaparos, Cassy               Butler               1:02.03    1:03.47   6

 22 Heron, Kristen               Marshall               59.44    1:03.83   3

 23 Hipple, Sunny                Usi                    59.00    1:04.45   3

 24 Williams, LaShanta           Siue                 1:04.37    1:04.87   7

 25 Weide, Rachel                Valpo                1:03.00    1:04.96   7

 26 Reese, Shari                 CUMB                 1:02.00    1:05.42   6

 27 Kmet, Sarah                  WJU                             1:05.82   4

 28 McNabb, Erin                 Eku                  1:01.33    1:06.51   5

 29 Kroening, Amber              Siue                 1:05.16    1:06.99   3

 30 Gilford, Brianne             Ipfw                 1:05.00    1:07.20   2

 31 Tuttle, Nichole              Ipfw                 1:09.20    1:09.66   7

 32 Stelk, Suzy                  Siue                 1:05.24    1:10.32   1

 33 Williams, Nyoka              Lindenwood           1:01.00    1:11.16   5

 34 Veldhorst, Ceanne            Wis Lutheran         1:08.24    1:11.92   6

 35 Sarka, Amie                  Ipfw                            1:13.55   5

 36 Natterstad, Brianne          Marian               1:06.00    1:15.15   4

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Harrington, Katie            Unattached           5:10.00    5:06.33

  2 Studer, Kylee                Miami                5:07.80    5:13.57

  3 Bertolini, Sarah             Miami                5:19.25    5:14.16

  4 Reeves, Mary                 Butler               5:30.00    5:14.25

  5 Mikel, Amy                   Valpo                5:09.00    5:15.00

  6 Ardelean, Kelly              Miami                5:16.75    5:15.75

  7 Cartwright, Tiffaney         Eku                  5:10.00    5:15.88

  8 Vogley, Lissa                Butler               5:15.00    5:16.37

  9 Wrede, Kristin               Miami                5:14.50    5:16.98

 10 Gaskill, Bethany             Butler               5:25.00    5:22.93

 11 Stuckey, Katie               Butler               5:20.00    5:22.94

 12 Embry, Wendee                Eku                  5:12.00    5:23.67

 13 Schutte, Laura               Eku                  5:12.00    5:23.90

 14 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                 5:26.70    5:26.86

 15 Barbini, Varinka             Marshall             5:22.22    5:29.39

 16 Steffens, Breanne            Siue                 5:28.16    5:30.59

 17 Taylor, Jen                  Miami                5:33.18    5:32.16

 18 Bartelt, Cassandra           Usi                  5:22.00    5:32.44

 19 Carducci, Christen           Siue                 5:35.73    5:33.38

 20 Tourville, Brittany          Unattached                      5:35.43

 21 Magsig, Meredith             Miami                5:18.17    5:35.66

 22 Schmiesing, Jobeth           Valpo                5:20.00    5:37.39

 23 Custer, Gretchen             Ipfw                 5:39.50    5:39.37

 24 Chamberlin, Sarah            Unattached           5:25.00    5:41.14

 25 Roberts, Jennifer            Marian                          5:42.09

 26 Holaday, Meredith            Unattached           5:20.00    5:43.19

 27 Ooten, Danielle              Butler               5:28.00    5:45.09

 28 Simpson, Lauren              Ipfw                 5:39.30    5:53.34

 29 Flora, Lydia                 Usi                  5:25.00    5:58.11

 30 Spellman, Farrah             Msu                  5:45.00    6:20.07

 31 Pool, Cary                   Marian                          6:35.52

 32 Ochs, Alyson                 Marian                          7:12.94

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Liss, Collette               Unattached           2:04.24    2:10.92

  2 Smith, Allison               Eku                  2:16.00    2:18.40

  3 Farmer, Jennifer             Usi                  2:17.00    2:19.48

  4 Korrison, Jenny              Miami                2:16.90    2:20.35

  5 Eastman, Stephanie           Marshall             2:18.18    2:24.19

  6 Correll, Sarah               Miami                2:22.00    2:25.67

  7 Hadar, Elizabeth             Indianapolis         2:23.00    2:25.74

  8 Lomax, Lee Ann               Siue                 2:28.67    2:25.95

  9 Warnky, Michelle             CUMB                 2:29.00    2:27.85

 10 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                 2:31.00    2:28.76

 11 Afridi, Sophie               Miami                2:22.50    2:29.85

 12 McClung, Kellie              Eku                  2:22.00    2:29.90

 13 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis         2:23.00    2:29.91

 14 Witte, Mary                  Siue                 2:33.06    2:30.00

 15 Taylor, Jen                  Miami                2:23.75    2:31.55

 16 Griechen, Ashleigh           Usi                  2:30.00    2:32.02

 17 Raker, Janae                 Indianapolis         2:25.00    2:32.96

 18 Zipparro, Heather            Siue                 2:31.66    2:34.33

 19 Faber, Kelly                 Unattached           2:38.00    2:34.84

 20 Scheben, Katie               Msu                  2:30.00    2:35.61

 21 Bartelt, Cassandra           Usi                  2:27.00    2:36.84

 22 Simpson, Lauren              Ipfw                 2:36.70    2:36.89

 23 Doehla, Megan                Ipfw                 2:41.60    2:37.74

 24 Walsh, Lindsay               Unattached           2:20.00    2:38.08

 25 Moody, Tracy                 WJU                  2:45.00    2:38.45

 26 Kendall, Sandra              CUMB                 2:35.00    2:39.53

 27 Colbert, Julia               Valpo                2:35.00    2:44.98

 28 Black, Laren                 Marshall             2:24.24    2:45.68

 29 Haynes, Jenilee              Marian                          3:18.99

 30 McCowen, Shawna              Msu                  3:10.00    3:35.47

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Studer, Kylee                Miami               10:10.56   10:32.82

  2 Cartwright, Tiffaney         Eku                 10:40.00   10:37.96

  3 Lee, Amanda                  Valpo               10:40.00   10:45.93

  4 Hamrick, Abby                CUMB                11:00.00   10:46.36

  5 Embry, Wendee                Eku                 10:52.00   10:48.11

  6 Schneider, Monika            Butler              10:30.00   10:52.21

  7 Reeser, Abbey                Miami               10:35.15   10:58.07

  8 Stoehr, Rachel               Valpo               10:45.00   11:04.14

  9 Schutte, Laura               Eku                            11:04.18

 10 Vegades, Erin                Indianapolis        10:45.00   11:11.89

 11 Pride, Shelby                Marshall            10:40.04   11:16.52

 12 Dattilo, Molly               Eku                            11:22.88

 13 Simpson, Kristen             Ipfw                11:25.50   11:23.63

 14 Ewersmann, Maria             Siue                11:03.30   11:24.91

 15 Moore, Anna                  Unattached                     11:26.19

 16 Ribley, Julie                Eku                 10:30.00   11:26.77

 17 Nathan, Heidi                Valpo               11:00.00   11:28.41

 18 McMullen, Erin               Siue                11:39.30   11:34.50

 19 Velez, Alessa                Msu                 11:15.00   11:41.85

 20 Davies, Barb                 CUMB                11:00.00   11:47.79

 21 Bingham, Laura               Valpo               13:00.00   12:08.94

 22 Silvers, Beth                Eku                 10:50.00   12:09.84

 23 Borchert, Joanne             Valpo               12:45.00   12:11.54

 24 Asher, Steph                 Ipfw                11:57.00   12:16.77

 25 Owens, Kelly                 Valpo                          12:23.84

 26 Dorsey, JoBeth               Marian                         13:05.82

 27 Ogelsby, Melissa             Siue                13:06.56   13:16.70

 28 Hawkins, Alyssa              Marian                         13:25.31

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kremer, Andrea               Miami               16:55.00   17:03.36

  2 Lutes, Karen                 Msu                 18:30.00   18:31.07

  3 Dattilo, Molly               Eku                 18:18.00   18:57.88

  4 Valentine, Cady              Unattached                     19:07.68

  5 Corley, Sarah                Marshall            18:45.62   19:10.64

  6 Steffen, Kate                Miami               18:55.00   19:18.32

  7 Blissit, Carmen              WJU                 18:45.00   19:20.73

  8 Heyne, Alicia                CUMB                19:25.00   19:20.88

  9 Nagel, Karen                 Unattached          18:15.00   19:25.28

 10 Nichols, Erica               Eku                            19:40.25

 11 Simpson, Kristen             Ipfw                           19:44.40

 12 Carducci, Carrie             Siue                19:22.50   19:52.47

 13 Martin, Angela               CUMB                21:20.00   20:42.75

 14 Connolly, Brittany           Marian              21:25.00   22:50.98

 15 Stoffel, Rachel              Ipfw                           23:01.89

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Gordon, Linise               IN Invaders             8.42       8.56   1

  2 Hoskins, Cynita              Eku                     8.54       8.72   1

  3 Connolly, Erin               Miami                   8.70       8.94   1

  4 Gibson, Nichole              Eku                     8.69       9.01   1

  5 Christoff, Kate              Miami                   8.85       9.01   1

  6 Caldwell, Jen                Miami                   8.95       9.11   1

  7 Faber, Kelly                 Unattached              9.06       9.15   2

  8 Dyer, Katie                  Miami                   9.05       9.18   2

  9 Chuku, Onyinyechi            Eku                     8.77       9.19   1

 10 Collins, Karmen              Marshall                9.37       9.34   2

 11 Brown, Erica                 Cent. State             8.96       9.57   1

 12 Donovan, Erin                WJU                     9.49       9.83   2

 13 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis            9.65       9.89   2

 14 Dunkster, Diana              Butler                  9.76       9.97   3

 15 Martinez, Madelon            Ipfw                   10.28      10.28   3

 16 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis            9.65      10.49   2

 17 Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 10.62      10.54   3

 18 Frisch, Mary                 Valpo                  10.24      10.56   3

 19 Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                   10.74      10.74   4

 20 Zelienga, Kelly              Indianapolis            9.85      10.90   3

 21 Lehman, Vicci                Butler                 10.61      10.93   3

 22 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                   9.50      11.27   2

 23 Whelan, Meg                  Butler                 11.00      11.33   4

 24 Baima, Stacey                Siue                   11.35      11.52   4

 25 Natterstad, Brianne          Marian                            11.78   4

 26 Sarka, Amie                  Ipfw                              12.19   4

 27 Hayden, Christina            Butler                 12.00      12.47   4

 -- Mercer, Heidi                WJU                     9.67         NT   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Miami University  'A'                             3:52.50    3:59.47   1

  2 Miami University  'B'                             4:08.00    4:09.53   1

  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                        4:05.00    4:11.56   1

  4 Southern Illinois Edwards  'A'                    4:10.60    4:12.65   2

  5 Wheeling Jesuit Universit  'A'                    4:10.50    4:20.25   2

  6 Valparaiso University  'B'                        4:18.00    4:38.13   2

  7 Indiana - Purdue Fort Way  'A'                    4:31.00    4:49.78   3

 

Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Miami University  'B'                                       12:38.23

  2 University of Southern In  'A'                   12:25.00   12:38.38

  3 Indiana - Purdue Fort Way  'A'                              13:39.88

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Boberg, Abigail              Usi                    1.72m      1.67m

  2 Hazen, Lindsay               Miami                  1.57m      1.62m

  3 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                  1.62m      1.57m

  3 Richards, Xavier             Marshall               1.63m      1.57m

  5 Josephson, Martha            Valpo                  1.63m      1.57m

  6 Mercer, Heidi                WJU                    1.51m      1.47m

  6 Piske, Amber                 Marian                 1.47m      1.47m

  6 Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 1.47m      1.47m

  9 Diederich, Lisa              Butler                 1.47m      1.47m

  9 Hackett, Uteaka              CUMB                   1.62m      1.47m

 -- McGlothin, Misty             Ipfw                   1.42m         NH

 -- Custer, Gretchen             Ipfw                   1.42m         NH

 -- Foley, Brittany              WJU                    1.51m         NH

 -- Geron, Karmen                Ipfw                                 NH

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Gallagher, Shannon           IN Invaders            4.15m      3.85m

  2 Allen, Tori                  Unattached             3.35m      3.55m

  3 Schwartz, Tabitha            Miami                  3.50m      3.40m

  4 Zelienga, Kelly              Indianapolis           3.09m      3.25m

  5 Snyder, Jill                 Butler                 3.10m      3.25m

  6 Benson, Jackie               Miami                  3.04m      2.95m

  7 Meyer, Amanda                Valpo                  2.90m      2.80m

 -- Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis           2.59m         NH

 -- Day, Courtney                CUMB                   2.74m         NH

 -- Dayton, Shile                Valpo                  2.29m         NH

 

Women Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Clarke, Melocia              Cent. State            6.24m      6.12m

  2 Turner, Lacsheia             Eku                    5.94m      5.39m

  3 Johnson, Bernitta            Miami                  5.33m      5.22m

  4 Faber, Kelly                 Unattached             4.97m      5.21m

  5 Hackett, Uteaka              CUMB                   5.02m      5.10m

  6 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis           5.18m      5.07m

  7 Clarke, Latoya               Lindenwood             5.50m      4.81m

  8 Kienzl, Krystal              WJU                    5.18m      4.79m

  8 Johnson, Katherine           Miami                  5.02m      4.79m

 10 Foster, LaRissa              Miami                  5.23m      4.75m

 11 Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis           5.00m      4.51m

 12 Haan, Lindsey                Valpo                  4.54m      4.47m

 13 Smith, Jessica               CUMB                   4.72m      4.34m

 14 McNair, Alicia               Valpo                  4.40m      4.29m

 15 Plasterer, Emily             Butler                 4.42m      4.12m

 16 Baima, Stacey                Siue                   4.30m      4.07m

 17 Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                   3.97m      3.41m

 18 McGlothin, Misty             Ipfw                              2.95m

 -- Foley, Brittany              WJU                    4.57m         ND

 

Women Triple Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Bernitta            Miami                 11.93m     11.74m

  2 Turner, Lacsheia             Eku                              11.14m

  3 Johnson, Katherine           Miami                 11.12m     11.09m

  4 Foster, LaRissa              Miami                 10.99m     10.73m

  5 Clarke, Latoya               Lindenwood            10.70m     10.35m

  6 Haan, Lindsey                Valpo                 10.16m     10.16m

  7 Josephson, Martha            Valpo                 10.02m      9.98m

  8 McNair, Alicia               Valpo                  9.18m      9.63m

  9 Smith, Jessica               CUMB                   9.75m      9.43m

 

Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Collins, Lauren              Miami                 14.63m     13.99m

  2 Brown, Shani                 Marshall              12.53m     12.67m

  3 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis          12.80m     12.55m

  4 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis          12.19m     12.37m

  5 Arundel, Lindsay             Miami                 12.80m     12.35m

  6 Dickson, Alicia              WJU                   10.97m     11.86m

  7 Carlson, Kristine            Miami                 12.19m     11.82m

  8 Davis, Brandi                Cent. State           12.19m     11.40m

  9 Noller, Holly                Siue                  10.90m     11.28m

 10 Hagen, Holly                 Valpo                 11.55m     11.23m

 11 Sims, Cequanna               Eku                   10.89m     11.09m

 12 Perez, Catherine             Siue                  10.42m     10.65m

 13 Mason, Shanda                WJU                   11.58m     10.28m

 14 Wise, Samantha               Ipfw                  10.22m     10.06m

 15 Propst, Leslie               Butler                10.00m      9.87m

 16 Bledsoe, Brandy              CUMB                   9.14m      9.82m

 17 Furhmann, Kathy              Ipfw                  10.03m      9.78m

 18 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                   9.75m      9.64m

 19 Penn, Alison                 Marian                10.59m      9.60m

 20 Hurley, Stefanie             Eku                   12.11m      9.16m

 21 Mullins, Katherine           CUMB                   9.14m      8.88m

 22 Kelly, Megan                 WJU                    9.44m      8.75m

 23 Liptak, Rachel               Valpo                  9.02m      8.44m

 24 Ream, Verginia               Lindenwood             9.20m      7.70m

 25 Cherrington, Jessica         Valpo                             7.60m

 26 Vogt, Katie                  Valpo                  8.13m      7.39m

 27 Birch, Bethany               Valpo                  7.59m      7.32m

 -- Davis, Erin                  Eku                   12.14m       FOUL

 

Women Weight Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Brown, Shani                 Marshall              15.99m     17.21m

  2 Collins, Lauren              Miami                 16.76m     17.10m

  3 Compton, Erin                Marshall              16.29m     16.34m

  4 Halsey, Mandy                Marshall              14.19m     14.60m

  5 Carlson, Kristine            Miami                 13.71m     14.47m

  6 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis          15.24m     14.42m

  7 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis          14.63m     13.39m

  8 Davis, Erin                  Eku                   14.27m     12.75m

  9 Mickey, Sarah                Lindenwood            12.20m     12.54m

 10 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                  11.77m     11.88m

 11 Perez, Catherine             Siue                  10.96m     11.36m

 12 Vogt, Katie                  Valpo                 11.07m     10.95m

 13 Williams, Sarah              Indianapolis          13.71m     10.79m

 14 Hagen, Holly                 Valpo                 13.22m     10.77m

 15 Noller, Holly                Siue                  10.75m     10.57m

 16 Arundel, Lindsay             Miami                 12.19m     10.30m

 17 Kimes, Babette               Ipfw                  10.02m      9.35m

 18 Liptak, Rachel               Valpo                  9.64m      9.04m

 19 Lewis, Bethany               Msu                   11.20m      8.97m

 20 Hurley, Stefanie             Eku                   12.67m      8.88m

 21 Penn, Alison                 Marian                            8.78m

 22 Clark, Laura                 Ipfw                   8.25m      8.02m

 23 Birch, Bethany               Valpo                  7.73m      7.66m

 

Menís ResultsWomenís ResultsReturn to Top

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Barnaby, Marlon              McKendree               6.30       6.88   1

  2 Campbell, Cedric             Cent. State             7.01       6.98   4

  3 Elmore, Marvin               Eku                     6.88       6.98   1

  4 Saafir, Muhammad             Bearcat TC              6.98       7.00   3

  5 Browne, Irvin                Lindenwood              6.83       7.00   1

  6 Hill, Reggie                 Progressive             6.85       7.01   1

  7 Okpara, Stan                 Unattached              6.97       7.02   3

  8 Manewah, Kouty               Unattached                         7.02   2

  9 Campbell, Deno               Lindenwood              6.85       7.05   1

 10 Payne, David                 Bearcat TC              7.13       7.06   6

 11 Ferguson, John               Marshall                6.93       7.06   2

 12 Littlejohn, Mark             Marshall                6.91       7.07   2

 13 Lewis, Marcus                Rend Lake               6.74       7.10   1

 14 Cook, Brandon                Butler                  7.10       7.13   5

 15 Anokwa, Kofi                 Butler                  7.10       7.13   5

 16 Lesley, Marcus               Rend Lake               7.03       7.14   4

 17 Brown, Damion                Chicago St              6.96       7.16   2

 18 Shoulders, Dexter            Bearcat TC              7.13       7.17   6

 19 Wade, Kenny                  Bearcat TC              6.98       7.19   3

 20 Robie, Marques               Cardinal TC             6.98       7.19   3

 21 Pallex, Dan                  Eku                     6.91       7.20   2

 22 Florant, Fabian              Lindenwood              6.99       7.21   3

 23 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders             7.10       7.21   5

 24 Hill, Scott                  Valpo                   7.06       7.22   4

 25 Kandell, Bob                 Bearcat TC              7.14       7.22   6

 26 McGee, Lawrence              CUMB                    7.30       7.22   7

 27 Hall, Alex                   Butler                  7.10       7.22   5

 28 Cloptin, Jerry               Rend Lake               7.07       7.25   4

 29 Oliver, Frankie              Rend Lake               7.05       7.26   4

 30 Jordan, Clarence             Progressive             6.91       7.26   2

 31 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago St              7.14       7.28   6

 32 Saunders, Dennis             Lindenwood              7.12       7.28   5

 33 Batt, Jerod                  Bearcat TC              6.99       7.30   3

 34 Berg, Joe                    Cardinal TC             7.35       7.32   8

 35 Bridgeman, Ryan              Cardinal TC             7.12       7.33   6

 36 Rhoders, Sentelle            Morehouse               7.00       7.34   4

 37 Brittle, Desmond             Eku                     7.12       7.36   5

 38 Thompson, Kemal              Cent. State             6.99       7.37   3

 39 McGuire, Aron                IN Invaders             7.20       7.38   6

 40 Sprague, Alex                IN Invaders             7.03       7.40   4

 41 Martin, Brandon              Butler                  7.56       7.41   9

 42 Robinson, Dallas             Eku                     6.91       7.43   2

 43 Fraser, Floyd                Unattached              7.18       7.44   6

 44 Irving, Lonnie               Bearcat TC              7.22       7.44   7

 45 Burrow, Joey                 Rend Lake               7.20       7.46   7

 46 White, Marcus                CUMB                    7.20       7.46   7

 47 Thompson, Kurt               Unattached              6.94       7.47   6

 48 Papenberg, Jeff              Siue                    7.35       7.48   8

 49 Tachett, Jarred              CUMB                    7.40       7.50   8

 50 Gooch, BJ                    Msu                     7.31       7.53   7

 51 Cohee, Brad                  Unattached              7.70       7.55   9

 52 Dangerfield, John            Cent. State             7.32       7.60   7

 53 Crisp, Andrew                CUMB                    7.30       7.63   7

 54 Clewis, Chris                Siue                    7.50       7.63   8

 55 Simons, Josh                 Ipfw                    7.58       7.66   9

 56 Thomas, Brian                WJU                     7.39       7.69   8

 57 Dean, Terrance               Marian                  7.60       7.71   9

 58 Brown, Ron                   Unattached              7.40       7.71   8

 59 Wells, Deron                 TU                      7.35       7.93   8

 60 Perkins, Matt                Indianapolis            7.50       7.94   9

 61 Barrell, Geofferey           Ipfw                               7.99   9

 -- Brazil, Chris                Morehouse               6.91        DNF   2

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Neville, David               Unattached             22.59      22.02   6

  2 Pallex, Dan                  Eku                    21.94      22.16   2

  3 Cook, Brandon                Butler                 22.18      22.30   4

  4 West, Arthur                 Marshall               22.03      22.34   3

  5 Arthurton, Kevin             Lindenwood             21.80      22.36   2

  6 Kandell, Bob                 Bearcat TC             22.88      22.38   6

  7 Lewis, Marcus                Rend Lake              22.39      22.44   5

  8 Elmore, Marvin               Eku                    22.01      22.44   2

  9 Bailey, Nimal                Marshall               22.17      22.51   3

 10 Manewah, Kouty               Unattached                        22.63   4

 11 Smith, Joe                   WJU                    22.43      22.67   5

 12 Williams, Rodney             Lindenwood             22.00      22.69   2

 13 Gibbs, Richie                TU                     22.95      22.84   7

 14 Isbell, Mike                 Rend Lake              23.29      22.87  10

 15 Campbell, Cedric             Cent. State            23.00      22.88   8

 16 Campbell, Deno               Lindenwood             21.99      22.90   2

 17 Saunders, Dennis             Lindenwood             22.02      22.95   3

 18 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago St             22.90      23.01   7

 19 Koller, Kevin                Siue                   23.32      23.01  11

 20 Brown, Damion                Chicago St             22.91      23.02   7

 21 Cloptin, Jerry               Rend Lake              23.33      23.03  11

 22 Shoulders, Dexter            Bearcat TC             24.36      23.11   7

 23 Roach, Doug                  Unattached             22.98      23.13   8

 24 Wineberg, Chris              Bearcat TC             24.00      23.15  14

 25 Shakoor, Damani              IL Stealth             23.23      23.17   9

 26 Mims, Jerry                  Rend Lake              23.50      23.23  12

 27 Robie, Marques               Cardinal TC            21.69      23.24   2

 28 Washington, Mark             Morehouse              23.00      23.26   8

 29 Oliver, Frankie              Rend Lake              23.32      23.26  10

 30 Pennington, Terry            Onu                    22.90      23.30   7

 31 Lee, Joshua                  Valpo                  23.81      23.32  13

 32 Shaw, Anlami                 Eku                    22.38      23.33   5

 33 Robinson, Dallas             Eku                    22.04      23.35   3

 34 Bridgeman, Ryan              Cardinal TC            22.03      23.44   3

 35 Berg, Joe                    Cardinal TC            23.10      23.44   9

 36 Papenberg, Jeff              Siue                   23.95      23.87  14

 37 McGee, Lawrence              CUMB                   22.90      23.90   6

 38 Voss, Mark                   TU                     22.85      23.91   6

 39 Fearday, Jeff                Siue                   23.40      23.93  11

 40 Hill, Scott                  Valpo                  23.85      23.97  14

 41 Tachett, Jarred              CUMB                   23.80      24.05  13

 42 Gradle, Ben                  Unattached             23.30      24.07  10

 43 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis           23.29      24.09  10

 44 Kerr, Nate                   Ipfw                   24.20      24.10  15

 45 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis           23.55      24.14  12

 46 Falduto, Clint               WJU                    23.41      24.15  11

 47 Dwyer, Joe                   Valpo                  24.14      24.18  15

 48 Thomas, Brian                WJU                    23.45      24.31  11

 49 Bego, Mark                   Butler                 24.25      24.35   5

 50 Menke, Mike                  Butler                 24.08      24.39  15

 51 Long, Andy                   TU                     23.75      24.46  13

 52 Coomes, Bradley              CUMB                   24.20      24.48   4

 53 Hopkins, Mark                Ipfw                              24.72   3

 54 Piper, Gawain                Siue                   23.60      24.73  12

 55 Lewis, Brett                 Morehouse              23.30      24.75  10

 56 White, Marcus                CUMB                   23.50      24.79  12

 57 Clewis, Chris                Siue                   24.50      24.95  10

 58 Bangnel, Brandon             Indianapolis           23.75      24.97  13

 59 Newman, Jhason               Indianapolis           23.75      24.98  13

 60 Brown, Ron                   Unattached             24.06      25.02  14

 61 Hounshell, Alan              Unattached             24.10      25.11  15

 62 Gaerte, Annon                Ipfw                   25.20      25.24   8

 63 Brickey, Matt                Wis Lutheran           25.84      25.27  15

 64 Walton, Marcus               Morehouse              23.12      25.29   9

 65 Marcotte, Kyle               Marian                            25.40  12

 66 Dean, Lavell                 Lindenwood             22.84      25.66   6

 67 Gooch, BJ                    Msu                    24.34      25.75   6

 68 Noon, Nathanael              Valpo                  25.87      25.82  13

 69 Adolphin, Adeameon           Cent. State            23.67      26.90  12

 70 Brown, Michael               Chicago St             24.50      27.00   9

 71 Sullivan, Wes                Marian                            27.21  14

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Spencer, Chris               WJU                    48.16      49.56   1

  2 Wineberg, Chris              Bearcat TC             51.00      49.96   7

  3 Neville, David               Unattached             50.41      49.97   5

  4 Pallex, Dan                  Eku                    47.32      50.02   1

  5 Kelly, Jermaine              Marshall               49.71      50.03   3

  6 Wardi, Jesus                 Cent. State            49.50      50.13   3

  7 Arthurton, Kevin             Lindenwood             48.28      50.17   1

  8 Hickey, James                Marshall               49.98      50.21   4

  9 Gregory, Mark                Cent. State            49.90      50.22   4

 10 Chambers, Kempes             Chicago St             49.60      50.24   3

 11 Jones, Rob                   E. Ky. TC              49.09      50.61   2

 12 Grant, Aaron                 Eku                    49.48      50.72   3

 13 Runnels, Michael             Chicago St                        51.14   2

 14 Battle, Terrence             Morehouse              49.10      51.19   2

 15 McCollum, Travis             Rend Lake              51.30      51.31   7

 16 Mount, Jimmy                 Bearcat TC             52.00      51.33   9

 17 Koller, Kevin                Siue                   51.24      51.35   7

 18 Haber, Ben                   Bearcat TC             52.00      51.50   9

 19 Fearday, Jeff                Siue                   50.55      51.64   6

 20 Franklin, Chris              Eku                    48.17      51.65   1

 21 Irving, Lonnie               Bearcat TC             51.00      51.67   6

 22 Hill, James                  Morehouse              48.90      51.86   1

 23 Williams, Rodney             Lindenwood             49.00      51.86   2

 24 Kerr, Nate                   Ipfw                   52.30      52.05   9

 25 Diolamou, George             Morehouse              49.40      52.11   2

 26 Totten, Demitruis            Lindenwood             50.00      52.14   4

 27 Anderson, Nicholas           Lindenwood             50.00      52.27   5

 28 Isbell, Mike                 Rend Lake              54.25      52.56   4

 29 Mims, Jerry                  Rend Lake              51.48      52.59   7

 30 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis           51.50      52.70   8

 31 Hill, Reggie                 Progressive            50.50      52.83   5

 32 Brindle, Lee                 Ipfw                   53.00      53.01  10

 33 Willaims, Brian              Lindenwood             51.00      53.07   7

 34 Wagonner, Brandon            Butler                 52.91      53.22  10

 35 Perkins, Steve               Cardinal TC            50.20      53.27   5

 36 Gardner, Josh                Cardinal TC            51.92      53.42   8

 37 Wierciak, Adam               Valpo                  53.76      53.46  11

 38 Coomes, Bradley              CUMB                   51.50      53.52   8

 39 Dwyer, Joe                   Valpo                  54.00      53.64   2

 40 Hannna, Andrew               Marian                 55.57      53.74   8

 41 Harper, Howard               Rend Lake              51.52      53.89   8

 42 Ziebka, John                 Siue                   53.10      54.07  11

 43 Mitalski, Marc               Bearcat TC             53.55      54.27  11

 44 Murray, William              Cent. State            52.50      54.35  10

 45 Vaughn, Joe                  Rend Lake              54.09      54.49   1

 46 Moscinski, Jeff              Valpo                  52.50      54.80   9

 47 Hespell, Brett               Onu                    52.60      54.85  10

 47 Smith, Travis                Cent. State                       54.85   9

 49 Geary, Wynton                Valpo                  55.28      55.76   5

 50 Hopkins, Mark                Ipfw                   55.90      55.93   6

 51 Bowers, Robert               Chicago St             53.80      56.18   3

 52 Richardson, Marcus           Lindenwood             50.00      56.69   4

 53 Harrison, Anthony            Eku                    49.50      56.74   3

 54 Spangler, Drew               Ipfw                              57.66  11

 55 Krueger, Mike                Marian                 56.00      58.81  10

 56 Brickey, Matt                Wis Lutheran           55.34    1:01.88   7

 -- Correll, Tyler               CUMB                   51.00        DNF   6

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Scott, Phil                  Eku                  4:12.00    4:16.66

  2 Wicks, Lennon                Butler               4:15.00    4:18.19

  3 Persinger, Curtis            Cardinal TC          4:16.90    4:19.73

  4 Parson, John                 Indianapolis         4:19.00    4:22.46

  5 Bennett, Brad                Butler               4:15.00    4:23.46

  6 Howarth, Paul                IN Invaders          4:18.00    4:23.55

  7 Byrne, Joey                  Usi                  4:20.00    4:24.48

  8 Nunnelly, Nate               Valpo                4:25.00    4:25.60

  9 Pyles, Jason                 Marshall             4:23.99    4:26.47

 10 Maina, Steve                 Eku                  4:18.00    4:28.18

 11 Garvin, Taylor               Bearcat TC           4:27.00    4:31.47

 12 Taghon, Brian                Siue                 4:34.15    4:32.63

 13 Gatlin, Nicolas              Onu                  4:26.50    4:33.88

 14 Franxman, Tim                Cardinal TC          4:23.70    4:35.22

 15 Garwood, Robert              Usi                  4:30.00    4:35.94

 16 Baxter, Corey                WJU                  4:28.00    4:36.21

 17 Hutton, Brian                Unattached           4:25.00    4:36.80

 18 Gentry, Josh                 Cardinal TC          4:28.40    4:38.05

 19 Thurner, Mark                Usi                  4:23.00    4:38.52

 20 Atkins, Larry                Msu                  4:25.00    4:38.79

 21 Markus, Paul                 Cardinal TC          4:26.30    4:40.36

 22 Toothman, Zachary            Unattached           4:31.00    4:40.50

 23 Rubman, Adam                 Msu                  4:35.00    4:42.67

 24 Kabara, Dennis               Valpo                4:28.00    4:43.12

 25 Garrett, Brent               Marshall             4:20.11    4:44.87

 26 McLain, Dave                 WJU                  4:20.00    4:45.14

 27 Fusselman, Andy              Bearcat TC           4:30.00    4:45.67

 28 Dressler, Jake               Lindenwood                      4:46.06

 29 Krieger, Miles               Usi                  4:29.00    4:49.83

 30 Arusei, Wilson               Chicago St           4:35.00    4:50.04

 31 Kibet, Hillary               Morehouse            4:56.00    4:52.11

 32 Morrison, Joseph             Usi                  4:37.00    4:52.53

 33 Hunley, Patrick              Msu                  4:30.00    4:53.76

 34 Branch, Sean                 Indianapolis         4:35.00    4:55.69

 35 Karp, Jason                  Unattached           4:45.00    4:56.68

 36 Tomno, Sylas                 Morehouse            4:58.00    5:02.37

 37 Minson, Josh                 Lindenwood                      5:03.55

 38 Smith, Aaron                 Unattached           5:00.00    5:03.62

 39 Geile, Robby                 Marian               4:45.00    5:04.28

 40 Anderson, Josh               Msu                  4:40.00    5:06.15

 41 Short, Mike                  TU                              5:10.86

 42 Kuehl, Craig                 Wis Lutheran         4:50.24    5:11.54

 43 Kimiecik, Jay                Unattached                      5:36.95

 44 Stone, Matt                  Marian               5:45.00    6:32.60

 -- Smith, Ryan                  Unattached           4:40.00         NT

 -- Comiskey, David              Chicago St           4:35.00         NT

 -- Keezer, Josh                 CUMB                 4:50.00         NT

 -- Wilson, Ian                  Ipfw                 4:38.80         NT

 -- Richert, Brandon             Ipfw                 4:45.10         NT

 -- Koepsell, Tim                Wis Lutheran         4:39.24         NT

 -- Brown, Chris                 Ipfw                 4:38.50         NT

 -- Boyll, Ryan                  Siue                 4:35.67         NT

 -- Piaskowy, Adam               Valpo                4:40.00         NT

 -- Straubel, Michael            Valpo                4:55.00         NT

 -- Straubel, Michael            Unattached           4:55.00         NT

 -- Lagat, Jasiah                Morehouse            4:56.00         NT

 -- Brown, Doug                  Valpo                4:35.00         NT

 -- Koczman, Jacob QC            IN Invaders          3:52.60        DNF

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kabara, Anthony              adidas               1:49.00    1:49.79

  2 Key, Christian               Unattached           1:53.00    1:56.28

  3 Skirball, Richard            Siue                 1:58.57    1:56.37

  4 Stephan, Vernon              Cardinal TC          1:52.81    1:56.43

  5 Duncan, Robert               Rend Lake            1:56.20    1:56.95

  6 Dinkelman, Darren            Siue                 2:02.63    1:57.97

  7 Schaengold, Zach             Bearcat TC           2:00.15    1:58.11

  8 Wachtmann, John              TU                   1:55.00    1:59.11

  9 Jones, Kyle                  Valpo                1:58.00    1:59.59

 10 Fleming, Eric                Usi                  1:57.50    1:59.89

 11 Jones, Mike                  Marshall             1:55.11    2:00.52

 12 Fox, P.J.                    Cardinal TC          1:58.20    2:01.03

 13 Hilby, Ben                   Siue                 2:03.42    2:01.23

 14 England, Jake                Usi                  1:59.00    2:01.47

 15 Wilson, Ian                  Ipfw                 2:02.00    2:01.53

 16 Sponagule, Brad              WJU                  1:59.70    2:01.53

 17 Schwartz, Douglas            Usi                  1:58.00    2:01.60

 18 Moore, Jonathan              Morehouse            1:57.00    2:01.79

 19 Reisetter, Jed               Valpo                1:59.00    2:01.90

 20 Kellogg, Guilaiume           Chicago St           1:58.30    2:02.57

 21 Millenbine, Rusty            Rend Lake            2:02.10    2:02.65

 22 Pebelske, Jon                Chicago St           1:59.10    2:03.04

 23 Slone, Ryan                  Marshall             1:57.15    2:03.21

 24 Atkins, Larry                Msu                  2:00.00    2:03.57

 25 Berner, Adam                 Bearcat TC           1:57.89    2:04.64

 26 Heavner, Kirk                Valpo                2:04.00    2:04.88

 27 Mick, Rick                   Butler               2:06.00    2:05.31

 28 Whack, Harold                Morehouse            2:02.00    2:05.33

 29 Luers, Richard               Siue                 2:03.86    2:05.42

 30 Barczak, Dan                 Cardinal TC          1:58.50    2:06.55

 31 Sowder, Bradley              CUMB                 2:02.00    2:06.99

 32 Metzger, Todd                Cardinal TC          2:01.50    2:07.21

 33 Dressler, Jake               Lindenwood           2:02.00    2:07.32

 34 Kendall, Jody                CUMB                 2:01.00    2:07.55

 35 Mangum, Kyle                 TU                   1:59.00    2:07.81

 36 Leininger, Derek             Ipfw                            2:07.90

 37 Rubman, Adam                 Msu                  2:06.00    2:07.97

 38 Gentry, Josh                 Cardinal TC          2:01.60    2:09.18

 39 Richards, Jake               Bearcat TC           2:00.08    2:09.58

 40 Meshack, Yego                Lindenwood           1:56.00    2:09.81

 41 Byers, Brandon               Indianapolis         2:05.00    2:09.87

 42 Iott, David                  Valpo                2:08.00    2:11.24

 43 Smith, Evan                  Ipfw                            2:11.48

 44 Anderson, Josh               Msu                  2:06.00    2:12.08

 45 Hunley, Patrick              Msu                  2:04.00    2:13.59

 46 Richardson, Marcus           Lindenwood           2:05.00    2:14.35

 47 Minson, Josh                 Lindenwood           2:05.00    2:15.57

 48 Jeffries, Aaron              CUMB                 2:05.00    2:15.69

 49 Penny, James                 CUMB                 2:10.00    2:18.02

 50 Scott, Chad                  Indianapolis         2:00.00    2:21.29

 51 Stopps, Nathan               Butler               2:10.00    2:25.73

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hornabrook, Ian              Rend Lake            8:40.10    8:38.40

  2 Kweder, Eric                 CUMB                 8:18.00    8:40.90

  3 Poray, John                  Indianapolis         8:39.00    8:50.06

  4 McDaniel, Joe                CUMB                 8:40.00    8:50.15

  5 Peterman, Bill               Butler               8:45.00    8:52.66

  6 Scott, Phil                  Eku                  8:45.00    8:54.62

  7 Maina, Steve                 Eku                  8:48.00    8:55.44

  8 Bowman, Kyle                 Cardinal TC          8:44.60    8:55.55

  9 Lietch, Khelli               Unattached           8:45.00    8:56.61

 10 Hansen, Mike                 Bearcat TC           8:51.00    8:56.93

 11 Jesse, Michael               CUMB                 8:43.00    9:00.36

 12 Droege, David                Siue                 9:18.34    9:02.51

 13 Garman, Gary                 Eku                             9:05.74

 14 Pyles, Jason                 Marshall             8:55.16    9:09.40

 15 Brown, Cody                  Ipfw                 9:12.60    9:11.52

 16 Sheets, Josh                 Msu                  9:10.00    9:13.75

 17 Kuria, Michael               Marian               9:20.00    9:13.76

 18 Kellogg, Garrett             Chicago St           9:19.00    9:15.97

 19 Campbell, Nick               Siue                 9:23.19    9:18.55

 20 Arnold, Aaron                Msu                  9:10.00    9:21.50

 21 Wenger, Rick                 Valpo                9:05.00    9:22.29

 22 Nickelson, Derek             Indianapolis         9:30.00    9:22.77

 23 Davis, Chris                 Cardinal TC          9:05.30    9:23.29

 24 Robinson, Brad               Unattached           9:20.00    9:23.71

 25 Reiter, Brent                Eku                  8:40.00    9:26.61

 26 Olszowka, Jason              Siue                 9:25.21    9:27.67

 27 Skirball, Richard            Siue                 9:50.00    9:28.18

 28 Karas, Nick                  Butler               9:30.00    9:29.22

 29 Allessandro, Kevin           Fleet Louisv         8:55.00    9:30.45

 30 Koepsell, Tim                Wis Lutheran         9:30.00    9:33.67

 31 Michler, Greg                Lindenwood           9:20.00    9:35.06

 32 Herren, Chris                Rend Lake            9:33.00    9:36.61

 33 Daugherty, Josh              Indianapolis         9:42.00    9:43.38

 34 Kibet, Hillary               Morehouse           10:02.00    9:47.01

 35 Key, Caleb                   Unattached           9:30.00    9:49.73

 36 Nidlinger, Jeff              Ipfw                 9:54.00    9:49.96

 37 Daugherty, Seth              Indianapolis         9:42.00    9:52.29

 38 Cotner, Trae                 Siue                 9:50.56    9:55.44

 39 Tyler, David                 Usi                  9:15.00    9:59.52

 40 Cornman, Jason               Marian               9:45.00   10:07.89

 41 Paul, Jeremy                 Valpo                9:45.00   10:10.52

 42 Allessandro, Brian           Fleet Cincy          9:10.00   10:11.62

 43 Doepner, Mark                Valpo               10:27.00   10:35.32

 44 Trahin, Paul                 Ipfw                 9:47.10   11:18.62

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Grover, Bret                 TU                  14:55.00   15:03.09

  2 Moore, Ricky                 WJU                 15:00.00   15:11.56

  3 McQuade, Thomas              Rend Lake           15:11.00   15:23.28

  4 Swisher, Craig               Marshall            15:08.16   15:28.43

  5 Brenenstuhl, Jon             CUMB                15:15.00   15:36.89

  6 Brown, Cody                  Ipfw                           15:47.00

  7 Studer, Chris                Butler              16:15.00   15:49.00

  8 Hopper, Ryan                 Unattached          15:42.00   15:49.34

  9 Chirgwin, J.C.               Unattached          15:29.00   15:50.15

 10 Michler, Greg                Lindenwood          16:13.30   15:51.00

 11 Andrews, David               Unattached                     15:53.00

 12 Allen, Brett                 Msu                 16:30.00   15:55.00

 13 Sadowski, Jon                Siue                           15:57.00

 14 Rigsby, Jason                Marian              16:45.00   15:59.00

 15 Nidlinger, Jeff              Ipfw                           16:01.00

 16 Trahin, Paul                 Ipfw                           16:03.00

 17 Landmeier, Mark              Valpo               16:50.00   16:05.00

 18 Kindall, Tommie              CUMB                16:20.00   16:07.00

 19 Redden, Travis               Rend Lake           16:33.00   16:09.00

 20 Holbrook, Matt               Msu                 15:45.00   16:09.76

 21 Honnold, Adam                CUMB                15:15.00   16:12.77

 22 Smith, Andrew                Lindenwood          15:40.00   16:18.87

 23 Vanderberg, Lance            TU                  15:40.00   16:26.58

 24 Labranche, John              Chicago St          16:05.00   16:26.74

 25 Meeker, Dustin               WJU                 15:20.00   16:35.32

 26 O'Connell, Patrick           Valpo               17:20.00   17:31.16

 27 Clements, James              Msu                 16:45.00   17:32.40

 28 Stegall, Jason               Lindenwood          15:56.00   17:35.33

 29 Bousum, Zane                 Marian              18:00.00   17:50.88

 30 Galac, Nicholas              Valpo               16:45.00   18:05.57

 31 Chew, Daniel                 Marian              17:30.00   18:38.39

 32 Chew, Darrell                Marian              18:15.00   19:08.65

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Payne, David                 Bearcat TC              8.03       7.90   1

  2 Melbourne, Ricardo           Cent. State             7.82       7.90   1

  3 Hon, Brandon                 IN Invaders             7.91       7.97   1

  4 Franklin, Chris              Eku                     8.08       8.13   1

  5 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders             8.11       8.19   1

  6 Sprague, Alex                IN Invaders             8.18       8.19   2

  7 Small, Javonie               Morehouse               8.22       8.28   2

  8 Lesley, Marcus               Rend Lake               8.29       8.31   2

  9 Woodard, Donnie              Onu                     8.25       8.35   2

 10 Haber, Ben                   Bearcat TC              8.46       8.39   3

 11 Williams, Bennis             Progressive             8.20       8.48   2

 12 Shaw, Anlami                 Eku                     8.40       8.51   3

 13 Alexander, Wes               Eku                     8.48       8.63   3

 14 Harper, Howard               Rend Lake               8.53       8.63   3

 15 Wineberg, Chris              Bearcat TC              8.50       8.70   3

 16 Kolkmeier, Jason             Unattached              8.09       8.73   1

 17 Shoulders, Dexter            Bearcat TC              8.71       8.80   4

 18 Noon, Nathanael              Valpo                   8.70       8.80   4

 19 Runnels, Michael             Chicago St                         8.89   5

 19 Barfield, Sean               Valpo                   8.72       8.89   4

 21 Hounshell, Alan              Unattached              8.00       8.93   1

 21 Jordan, Clarence             Progressive             8.21       8.93   2

 23 Voss, Mark                   TU                      8.10       8.95   1

 24 Hoard, Matthew               Indianapolis            9.10       9.02   5

 25 Blevins, Brad                Siue                    9.05       9.03   5

 26 Freimuth, Phil               Siue                    9.03       9.05   5

 27 Mount, Jimmy                 Bearcat TC              9.15       9.06   5

 28 Bandy, Bryan                 Valpo                   9.33       9.07   6

 29 Harris, Steven               Morehouse               8.30       9.11   2

 30 Wierciak, Adam               Valpo                   8.99       9.12   5

 31 Ehinger, Aaron               Ipfw                    9.29       9.16   6

 32 Newman, Jhason               Indianapolis            9.10       9.20   5

 33 Gradle, Ben                  Unattached              9.37       9.39   6

 34 Reich, Taylor                Siue                    8.95       9.47   4

 35 Ney, Chris                   WJU                     8.76       9.55   4

 36 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis            8.95       9.58   4

 37 Spangler, Drew               Ipfw                    9.67       9.58   6

 38 Street, Dwayne               Morehouse               8.60       9.62   4

 39 Grant, Aaron                 Eku                     9.05       9.66   5

 40 Gaerte, Annon                Ipfw                    9.59       9.69   6

 41 Marcotte, Kyle               Marian                             9.82   6

 42 Piper, Gawain                Siue                    8.90      10.00   4

 43 Willmore, Dayne              Rend Lake               9.89      10.76   6

 44 Bangnel, Brandon             Indianapolis                      10.85   6

 -- Denny, Shalom                Unattached              8.45        DNF   3

 -- Pikor, Joe                   WJU                     8.15        DNF   2

 -- Cutright, Garry              Bearcat TC              8.47        DNF   3

 -- Simcox, Curtis               WJU                     8.58         DQ   3

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Marshall College  'A'                             3:17.29    3:19.58   1

  2 Morehouse University  'A'                         3:19.30    3:23.50   1

  2 Wheeling Jesuit Universit  'A'                    3:18.00    3:23.50   1

  4 Morehouse University  'B'                         3:24.86    3:27.84   1

  5 Southern Illinois Edwards  'A'                    3:25.08    3:28.86   2

  6 Chicago State University  'A'                     3:28.00    3:31.89   2

  7 Rend Lake College  'B'                            3:32.90    3:32.64   3

  8 Cardinal Track Club  'A'                          3:26.30    3:32.82   2

  9 Valparaiso University  'A'                        3:28.00    3:32.97   2

 10 Southern Illinois Edwards  'B'                    3:30.59    3:34.14   3

 11 Wheeling Jesuit Universit  'B'                    3:30.00    3:37.18   3

 12 Indiana - Purdue Fort Way  'A'                    3:35.30    3:39.67   4

 13 Valparaiso University  'B'                        3:34.00    3:40.08   3

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 University of Southern In  'A'                   10:20.00   10:51.15

  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                       10:12.20   10:57.41

  3 Rend Lake College  'A'                           10:48.00   11:13.11

  4 Indiana - Purdue Fort Way  'A'                              11:23.07

  5 Morehouse University  'A'                        10:49.00   11:28.88

  6 Marian College  'A'                              10:55.00   11:33.34

 

Men High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Cornelius, Jason             Unattached                        2.13m

  2 Green, Todd                  Rend Lake              2.00m      2.08m

  3 Nowakowski, Matt             WJU                    2.10m      1.98m

  3 Ryerson, Jimmy               IN Invaders            1.92m      1.98m

  5 Dowden, Corey                Rend Lake              1.98m      1.93m

  5 Freimuth, Phil               Siue                   1.93m      1.93m

  5 Talley, Caleb                Rend Lake              1.93m      1.93m

  5 Lawson, Fitzroy              TU                     2.03m      1.93m

  9 Pugh, Dwight                 Lindenwood                        1.88m

  9 Williams, Charles            Rend Lake              1.98m      1.88m

  9 Rader, Ryan                  Marshall               1.93m      1.88m

  9 Walker, Tyrone               Eku                    2.03m      1.88m

  9 Grieves, Tyler               Bearcat TC             1.98m      1.88m

  9 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders            1.95m      1.88m

 -- Mathews, Tommy               Butler                 1.88m         NH

 -- Eaton, Chase                 Indianapolis           1.98m         NH

 -- Johnson, Marcus              Msu                    2.10m         NH

 -- Schullio, Nicholas           Unattached             1.77m         NH

 -- Weiland, Donnie              Lindenwood             2.00m         NH

 -- Griffey, Matt                Butler                 1.88m         NH

 -- Stearne, Jared               Morehouse              1.87m         NH

 -- Wells, Deron                 TU                     1.87m         NH

 -- Petit, Chris                 Bearcat TC             1.87m         NH

 -- Ehinger, Aaron               Ipfw                   1.90m         NH

 -- Cornman, Jason               Marian                 1.77m         NH

 -- Haber, Ben                   Bearcat TC             1.82m         NH

 -- Willmore, Dayne              Rend Lake              1.87m         NH

 -- Reich, Taylor                Siue                   1.82m         NH

 -- Lenwell, Craig               Ipfw                   1.90m         NH

 -- Schrader, Joel               Ipfw                   1.82m         NH

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Smith, Chris                 Bearcat TC             4.87m      4.85m

  2 Baase, Stephen               Indianapolis           4.57m      4.70m

  3 Bodey, Andy                  Ipfw                   4.50m      4.70m

  4 Beamer, Chad                 Bearcat TC             4.57m      4.40m

  5 Rader, Ryan                  Marshall               4.36m      4.40m

  6 Sielschott, Adam             Ipfw                   4.50m      4.40m

  7 Reich, Taylor                Siue                   4.00m      4.40m

  8 Albrinck, Dan                Bearcat TC             4.57m      4.25m

  9 Cockley, Eric                Cardinal TC            4.69m      4.25m

  9 Adams, Jeff                  Cardinal TC            4.77m      4.25m

 10 Norman, Corey                Butler                 4.12m      4.10m

 11 Schrader, Joel               Ipfw                   4.05m      3.95m

 13 Brown, Dustin                Marian                 3.96m      3.95m

 -- Williams, Reed               Valpo                  3.50m         NH

 -- Tant, Robert                 Marshall               4.27m         NH

 -- Shreve, Brandon              Valpo                  3.50m         NH

 

Men Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders            7.51m      7.41m

  2 Nurse, Terry                 Lindenwood             7.18m      7.20m

  3 Lewis, Marcus                Rend Lake              7.21m      7.09m

  4 Kandell, Bob                 Bearcat TC             6.59m      6.93m

  5 Joseph, Phill                Bearcat TC             6.83m      6.87m

  6 Summers, Jelani              Chicago St             6.85m      6.78m

  7 Dowden, Corey                Rend Lake              6.85m      6.70m

  8 Dennis, Chadwick             McKendree              7.23m      6.65m

  8 Haber, Ben                   Bearcat TC             6.52m      6.65m

 10 Oliver, Frankie              Rend Lake              6.70m      6.63m

 11 Pugh, Dwight                 Lindenwood                        6.61m

 12 Cloptin, Jerry               Rend Lake              6.73m      6.57m

 13 Walker, Jon                  Eku                    6.98m      6.41m

 14 Gibbs, Richie                TU                     6.47m      6.39m

 15 Lee, Joshua                  Valpo                  6.22m      6.36m

 16 Freimuth, Phil               Siue                   5.91m      6.33m

 17 McGuire, Aron                IN Invaders            6.54m      6.29m

 18 Brittle, Desmond             Eku                    6.45m      6.24m

 19 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                 6.43m      6.05m

 20 Cook, Richard                Lindenwood             6.22m      5.95m

 21 Simons, Josh                 Ipfw                   6.06m      5.92m

 22 Tachett, Jarred              CUMB                   6.09m      5.91m

 23 Johnson, Marcus              Msu                    6.30m      5.87m

 24 Reich, Taylor                Siue                   6.03m      5.78m

 25 Bangnel, Brandon             Indianapolis           6.09m      5.60m

 26 Bandy, Bryan                 Valpo                  5.73m      5.54m

 27 Voss, Mark                   TU                     6.32m      5.51m

 28 Rowsey, Isiah                Chicago St             6.12m      5.44m

 -- Totten, Demitruis            Lindenwood             6.99m       FOUL

 -- Marshall, LaShaun            Cent. State            6.70m       FOUL

 -- Long, Andy                   TU                                 FOUL

 -- Dean, Terrance               Marian                             FOUL

 -- Schullio, Nicholas           Unattached             6.70m       FOUL

 -- Ferguson, John               Marshall               7.03m       FOUL

 -- Barrell, Geofferey           Ipfw                   5.03m       FOUL

 

Men Triple Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Dowden, Corey                Rend Lake             14.63m     14.78m

  2 Johnson, Tyre                Bearcat TC            14.78m     14.59m

  3 Totten, Demitruis            Lindenwood            14.02m     13.87m

  4 Joseph, Phill                Bearcat TC            13.43m     13.79m

  5 Dayne, Cameron               Morehouse             13.86m     13.72m

  6 Summers, Jelani              Chicago St            13.91m     13.57m

  7 Mims, Jerry                  Rend Lake             12.82m     13.06m

  8 Tachett, Jarred              CUMB                  13.10m     12.98m

  9 Willmore, Dayne              Rend Lake             12.64m     12.73m

 10 Walker, Jon                  Eku                   13.56m     12.59m

 11 Lawson, Fitzroy              TU                    13.41m     12.01m

 12 Walker, Tyrone               Eku                   13.43m     11.91m

 13 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                12.70m     11.87m

 13 Simons, Josh                 Ipfw                  11.63m     11.87m

 15 Ehinger, Aaron               Ipfw                  11.50m     11.78m

 16 Schrader, Joel               Ipfw                             11.62m

 17 Sullivan, Wes                Marian                           10.80m

 -- Vaughn, Joe                  Rend Lake             13.23m       FOUL

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kahle, Steve                 Bearcat TC            16.25m     15.93m

  2 Sprague, Alex                IN Invaders           15.63m     15.49m

  3 Caplinger, John              Bearcat TC            16.35m     15.40m

  4 Landers, Steve               Siue                  12.54m     15.27m

  5 Stahl, Terry                 Marshall              14.32m     14.68m

  6 Blunk, Corey                 Unattached            17.29m     14.57m

  7 Milleville, Mark             Siue                  14.57m     14.52m

  8 Silsby, Michael              Onu                   14.38m     14.42m

  9 Franklin, Josh               Onu                   14.10m     13.83m

 10 Schullio, Nicholas           Unattached            13.86m     13.79m

 11 Bell, James                  Indianapolis          14.19m     13.48m

 12 King, Chris                  Butler                14.51m     13.46m

 13 McGuire, Aron                IN Invaders           14.50m     13.35m

 14 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders           14.48m     13.23m

 15 Rinker, Craig                Unattached            13.83m     13.15m

 16 Borum, Bruce                 Chicago St            13.61m     12.79m

 17 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis          13.71m     12.74m

 18 Goodrick, Todd               Valpo                 13.01m     12.68m

 19 Arnett, Jason                Ipfw                  13.20m     12.63m

 20 Diel, Nick                   Rend Lake             12.82m     12.53m

 21 Rader, Elijah                Eku                   13.10m     12.48m

 22 Myers, Brent                 Ipfw                  12.70m     12.35m

 23 Burns, Geoffrey              Valpo                 12.52m     11.92m

 24 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis          12.19m     11.80m

 25 Ryerson, Jimmy               IN Invaders           14.88m     11.62m

 26 Banks, Anthony               WJU                   12.19m     11.60m

 27 Richardson, Mike             Rend Lake             11.40m     11.34m

 28 Schultz, David               Marian                12.14m     11.25m

 29 Roach, Matt                  Butler                13.14m     11.05m

 30 Gulley, Brandon              Msu                   13.40m     10.72m

 31 Burgess, Chad                Siue                  12.36m     10.71m

 32 Blackburn, Tristen           Eku                   11.63m     10.55m

 33 Swihart, Jeff                Valpo                 12.38m     10.46m

 34 Osterbur, Nick               Siue                  10.66m     10.34m

 35 Morris, Duane                Msu                   11.10m     10.30m

 36 Dillard, Justin              Msu                   11.20m     10.18m

 37 Williams, Charles            Rend Lake              9.75m      8.96m

 38 Bangnel, Brandon             Indianapolis          10.66m      8.05m

 39 Stohs, Matthew               Valpo                  9.36m      7.38m

 -- Macmillan, Josh              Lindenwood            14.33m       FOUL

 

Men Weight Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Riley, Zack                  Unattached            20.61m     20.88m

  2 Milleville, Mark             Siue                  15.18m     17.12m

  3 Smith, Damieon               Indianapolis          17.91m     16.99m

  4 Hott, Mike                   Bearcat TC            16.45m     16.61m

  5 Stahl, Terry                 Marshall              16.60m     16.52m

  6 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis          16.15m     15.99m

  7 Williams, Elvis              Lindenwood            15.00m     14.91m

  8 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis          15.00m     14.68m

  9 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis          13.71m     14.61m

 10 Burgess, Chad                Siue                  14.14m     13.73m

 11 Kahle, Steve                 Bearcat TC            13.71m     13.46m

 12 Larson, Matt                 Valpo                 14.23m     13.28m

 13 Bell, James                  Indianapolis          14.17m     13.21m

 14 Burns, Geoffrey              Valpo                 12.42m     13.12m

 15 Goodrick, Todd               Valpo                 12.85m     13.11m

 16 Banks, Anthony               WJU                   13.71m     13.09m

 17 Macmillan, Josh              Lindenwood            12.20m     12.92m

 18 Myers, Brent                 Ipfw                  12.27m     12.65m

 19 Landers, Steve               Siue                  12.21m     12.50m

 20 Diel, Nick                   Rend Lake             12.67m     12.45m

 21 Osterbur, Nick               Siue                  12.69m     12.21m

 22 Caplinger, John              Bearcat TC            12.49m     11.87m

 23 Schultz, David               Marian                           10.81m

 24 Richardson, Mike             Rend Lake             12.24m     10.62m

 25 Gulley, Brandon              Msu                   13.50m     10.38m

 26 Swihart, Jeff                Valpo                 10.51m     10.32m

 27 Finch, Leon                  Lindenwood            14.75m     10.18m

 28 Grenier, Jon                 Ipfw                  13.71m     10.11m

 29 Coons, Jason                 Bearcat TC            10.66m      9.59m

 30 Morris, Duane                Msu                   11.20m      9.25m

 31 Stohs, Matthew               Valpo                  9.05m      7.51m

 

Womenís ResultsMenís ResultsReturn to Top