2003 Stan Lyons OpenóUSI Results

 

Womenís ResultsMenís Results 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

 37 Boberg, Abigail              Usi                    28.00      30.69  10

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

 23 Hipple, Sunny                Usi                    59.00    1:04.45   3

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 18 Bartelt, Cassandra           Usi                  5:22.00    5:32.44

 29 Flora, Lydia                 Usi                  5:25.00    5:58.11

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 Farmer, Jennifer             Usi                  2:17.00    2:19.48

 16 Griechen, Ashleigh           Usi                  2:30.00    2:32.02

 21 Bartelt, Cassandra           Usi                  2:27.00    2:36.84

 

Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  2 University of Southern In  'A'                   12:25.00   12:38.38

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Boberg, Abigail              Usi                    1.72m      1.67m

 

Menís Results Womenís Results 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  7 Byrne, Joey                  Usi                  4:20.00    4:24.48

 15 Garwood, Robert              Usi                  4:30.00    4:35.94

 19 Thurner, Mark                Usi                  4:23.00    4:38.52

 29 Krieger, Miles               Usi                  4:29.00    4:49.83

 32 Morrison, Joseph             Usi                  4:37.00    4:52.53

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 10 Fleming, Eric                Usi                  1:57.50    1:59.89

 14 England, Jake                Usi                  1:59.00    2:01.47

 17 Schwartz, Douglas            Usi                  1:58.00    2:01.60

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 39 Tyler, David                 Usi                  9:15.00    9:59.52

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 University of Southern In  'A'                   10:20.00   10:51.15

 

Return to Top