2003 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/8/03

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Results

Women’s Results  Men’s Results

 

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) University of Indianapolis 146  

    2) Lindenwood University       92  

    3) DePauw University           66  

    4) Emory University            59  

    5) Cornerstone College         49  

    6) University of Southern In   48  

    7) Huntington College          35  

    8) Bellarmine College          29  

    9) Lindsey Wilson College       8  

   10) Marian College               7  

   11) Butler University            4 

   12) Vincennes University         1  

 

*NCAA Qualifying standards shown are Division III qualifying standards.

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

       Track: T  7.35  2/9/02      Tashi Johnson, Earlham                     

        Meet: M  7.35  2/9/02      Tashi Johnson, Earlham                     

   NCAA Auto: A  7.14                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.35                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Danialle Norville         FR Lindenwood                7.38Q  4

  2 Meila Fleming             SR Lindenwood                7.46Q  1

  3 Reneika Lightbourne       SO Lindenwood                7.53Q  2

  4 Christie Johnson             Cornerstone               7.78Q  3

  5 Denise Mckee                 Indianapolis              7.56q  2

  6 Krystie Jones                Indianapolis              7.61q  4

  7 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis              7.69q  4

  8 Ashley Moore                 Indianapolis              7.70q  2

  9 Jennifer DeGroot             Cornerstone               7.85   3

 10 Emily Romberger              Cornerstone               7.89   3

 11 Valerie King                 Cornerstone               7.90   1

 12 Esther Choi               SO Emory                     7.93   1

 13 Chasity Berry             FR Vincennes                 7.95   3

 14 Ashley Gonterman          FR Huntington                7.98   1

 15 Crystal Hollenbeck           Cornerstone               8.02   2

 16 Nikki Price               SR DePauw                    8.11   4

 17 Laura Kuh                 FR DePauw                    8.15   2

 18 Alicia Gehlhausen         FR Rose-Hulman               8.20   1

 19 Nicole Coomer             SR Bellarmine                8.31   3

 20 Lisa Isabelli             FR Huntington                8.40   3

 21 Debbie Bushouse           JR DePauw                    8.43   2

 22 Jenae Mikolon                Cornerstone               8.50   3

 23 Jessica Spalding          SO Bellarmine                8.59   4

 24 Danenna Bowman            SO DePauw                    8.65   2

 25 Meghan Turi               JR Bellarmine                8.99   1

 26 Rose Hedge                   Indianapolis              9.45   4

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.35  2/9/02      Tashi Johnson, Earlham                     

        Meet: M  7.35  2/9/02      Tashi Johnson, Earlham                     

   NCAA Auto: A  7.14                                                          

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.35                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Danialle Norville         FR Lindenwood                7.30B   10 

  2 Meila Fleming             SR Lindenwood                7.45     8 

  3 Denise Mckee                 Indianapolis              7.50     6 

  4 Ashley Moore                 Indianapolis              7.61     4 

  5 Krystie Jones                Indianapolis              7.62     2 

  6 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis              7.64     1 

  7 Reneika Lightbourne       SO Lindenwood                7.65 

  8 Christie Johnson             Cornerstone               7.86 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 25.74  2/24/02     Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           

        Meet: M 26.78  2/9/02      Tashi Johnson, Earlham                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Genna Williams               Lindenwood               26.33M  6   10 

  2 Reneika Lightbourne       SO Lindenwood               26.91   6    8 

  3 Krystie Jones                Indianapolis             27.48   6    6 

  4 Kim Lorenzen                 Cornerstone              28.11   4    4 

  5 Ashley Moore                 Indianapolis             28.37   6    2 

  6 Denise Mckee                 Indianapolis             28.38   6    1 

  7 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis             28.68   6

  8 Ashley Gonterman          FR Huntington               28.74   5

  9 Megan Fogarty             FR DePauw                   28.76   4

 10 Crystal Hollenbeck           Cornerstone              29.03   5

 11 Valerie King                 Cornerstone              29.04   5

 12 Alicia Gehlhausen         FR Rose-Hulman              29.19   4

 13 Chasity Berry             FR Vincennes                29.39   4

 14 Melissa Bortner           JR Huntington               29.67   4

 15 Jennifer Martin           FR Vincennes                29.81   2

 16 Amber Piske               SO Marian                   29.96   3

 17 Danenna Bowman            SO DePauw                   30.44   3

 18 Jessica Spalding          SO Bellarmine               30.59   2

 19 Kerri Wilkinson           SO Bellarmine               31.09   1

 20 Janell Toosley            SO Bellarmine               31.53   2

 21 Lisa Isabelli             FR Huntington               31.67   3

 22 Jenae Mikolon                Cornerstone              31.95   3

 23 Meghan Turi               JR Bellarmine               33.31   2

 24 Sara Dilley               FR Emory                    33.61   3

 25 Rose Hedge                   Indianapolis             34.84   1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T   57.75  2/24/02     Monieka Thompson, Illinois-Chicago       

        Meet: M 1:02.99  2/9/02      Meredith Deters, Greenville              

   NCAA Auto: A   57.40                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B   59.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Danialle Norville         FR Lindenwood             1:00.29M  3   10 

  2 Christie Johnson             Cornerstone            1:00.36M  3    8 

  3 Briana Berman                Indianapolis           1:00.46M  3    6 

  4 Genna Williams               Lindenwood             1:01.63M  3    4  

  5 Rachel Peppler               Indianapolis           1:03.19   3    2 

  6 Allison Spector           FR Emory                  1:04.55   2    1 

  7 Carol Clarke              SR Lindenwood             1:04.76   3

  8 Nicole Coomer             SR Bellarmine             1:05.23   2

  9 Chatney Freeman              Indianapolis           1:06.02   1

 10 Rachel Rieck              JR Rose-Hulman            1:06.11   2

 11 Nicole Jacob              JR Huntington             1:06.71   1

 12 A.J. Saint-Jacques        JR Emory                  1:11.13   2

 13 Janell Toosley            SO Bellarmine             1:11.45   1

 

Women 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:38.04  2/9/01      Melissa Kleinmanus, St. Joseph           

        Meet: M 1:38.04  2/9/02      Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ashley Nauman             SO Lindenwood             1:40.77   2   10 

  2 Amanda Royalty            SO DePauw                 1:44.47   1    8 

  3 Erin Abbey                SR Huntington             1:45.72   2    6 

  4 Shannon Bambach              Cornerstone            1:46.70   2    4 

  5 Mindy Robinson               Indianapolis           1:47.92   2    2 

  6 Jessica Robinson             Indianapolis           1:51.09   1    1 

  7 Chrissie Parker           FR Bellarmine             1:51.21   1

  8 Missy Kostrewa            SO Huntington             1:57.19   1

  9 Amber Piske               SO Marian                 1:58.97   1

 10 Nyoka Williams            FR Lindenwood             1:59.78   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:12.30  2/23/02     Ruthie Cook, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 2:25.48  2/9/02      Tricia Tinius, S. Indiana                

   NCAA Auto: A 2:14.00                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 2:19.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Andrea Midyett            SR Emory                  2:20.88M   10 

  2 Heather Cooksey           FR Southern Indiana       2:24.61M    8 

  3 Courtney Gullickson       FR Huntington             2:26.22     6 

  4 Angela Davie              SO Emory                  2:27.96     4 

  5 Alvi Bejleri              SO Lindsey Wilson         2:28.49     2 

  6 Teri Jennings                Indianapolis           2:31.02     1 

  7 Amber Burgin              SR Bellarmine             2:31.29 

  8 Ashleigh Griechen         FR Southern Indiana       2:33.55 

  9 Kristien Mellencamp       JR DePauw                 2:39.32 

 10 Ali Dudley                FR DePauw                 2:43.76 

 11 Andrea Cover              FR Emory                  2:45.59 

 12 Carolyn Betteridge        FR Taylor                 2:46.10 

 13 Alyson Ochs               FR Marian                 3:03.30 

 14 Jenilee Haynes            FR Marian                 3:23.30 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/02     Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 3:18.40  2/9/02      Becky Graseck, Earlham                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jennifer Scheerer            Bellarmine             3:03.73M   10 

  2 Erin Goss                 SO DePauw                 3:29.71     8 

  3 Cary Pool                 FR Marian                 3:45.24     6 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:48.62  2/17/02     Ruthie Cook, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 5:04.02  2/9/02      Amy Ferrell, Greenville                  

   NCAA Auto: A 4:35.50                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 4:45.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Natalie Shaffer           SO DePauw                 4:44.5hB

  2 Heather Cooksey           FR Southern Indiana       4:44.8hB

  3 Angela Davie              SO Emory                  4:48.7hM

  4 Natalie Guenin            JR Huntington             5:12.02 

  5 Tara Henshaw              SO Lindsey Wilson         5:21.44 

  6 Tasha Hale                JR Lindsey Wilson         5:26.40 

  7 Carolyn Betteridge        FR Taylor                 5:30.16 

  8 Cary Pool                 FR Marian                 5:37.22 

  9 Rella Jaffe               SO Bellarmine             5:38.78 

 10 McKaylee Gilmore          SO Lindsey Wilson         5:40.43 

 11 Jenilee Haynes            FR Marian                 6:32.79 

 -- Amber Burgin              SR Bellarmine                  NT 

 -- Emily Hoyt                JR Emory                       NT 

 -- Molly Wallace             JR Bellarmine                  NT 

 -- Lydia Flora               FR Southern Indiana            NT 

 -- Kim Cocco                    Cornerstone                 NT 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/02     Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 11:07.58  2/9/02      Jessica Lain, Franklin                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jenny Farmer              SR Southern Indiana      10:18.60M   10 

  2 Nicole Williams              Indianapolis          10:36.06M    8 

  3 Natalie Guenin            JR Huntington            10:55.31M    6 

  4 Katy Quirk                SO DePauw                11:05.96M    4 

  5 Kim Cocco                    Cornerstone           11:18.55     2 

  6 Kimberly Faenzi              Indianapolis          11:33.63     1 

  7 Rebecca Willis               Indianapolis          11:52.16 

  8 Jennifer Roberts          FR Marian                12:24.49 

  9 Melissa Wiest                Cornerstone           12:26.80 

 10 Julie Cutter              SO Vincennes             13:02.27 

 11 Alyssa Hawkins            SR Marian                13:25.72 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 17:30.66  2/23/02     Kim Hemstreet, Detroit Mercy            

        Meet: M 19:33.41  2/9/02      Emily Ralph, Earlham                     

   NCAA Auto: A 17:15.00                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 17:55.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Colleen Brady             SO Emory                 18:41.25M   10 

  2 Cassie Bartelt            SO Southern Indiana      18:50.67M    8 

  3 Casey Schneider           SO Southern Indiana      19:09.64M    6 

  4 Adele Blum                JR Emory                 19:51.51     4 

  5 Nikki Craver              SR Emory                 20:41.46     2 

  6 Melissa Wiest                Cornerstone           21:20.00     1 

  7 JoBeth Dorsey             JR Marian                21:46.92 

  8 Brittnay Connolly         JR Marian                22:25.20 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

       Track: T  8.47  3/2/01      Keya Willis, Carthage                      

        Meet: M  8.89  2/9/02      Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's            

   NCAA Auto: A  8.25                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  8.65                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rebecca Ely               FR Emory                     9.07Q  1

  2 Melissa Bortner           JR Huntington                9.11Q  2

  3 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis              9.16q  1

  4 Kim Lorenzen                 Cornerstone               9.19q  2

  5 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis              9.23q  2

  6 Jenna Campbell            FR DePauw                    9.67q  2

  7 Abby Benthem                 Cornerstone               9.96q  2

  8 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis             10.00q  1

  9 Kelly Zelienga               Indianapolis             10.10   2

 10 Paula Ditteon             FR Rose-Hulman              10.26   1

 11 Sara Dilley               FR Emory                    10.56   1

 12 Stephanie Misbach         JR Emory                    10.61   1

 13 Brianne Natterstad        FR Marian                   10.73   2

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  8.47  3/2/01      Keya Willis, Carthage                       

        Meet: M  8.89  2/9/02      Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's            

   NCAA Auto: A  8.25                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  8.65                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis              9.05    10 

  2 Rebecca Ely               FR Emory                     9.06     8 

  3 Kim Lorenzen                 Cornerstone               9.21     6 

  4 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis              9.24     4 

  5 Jenna Campbell            FR DePauw                    9.68     2 

  6 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis              9.73     1 

  7 Melissa Bortner           JR Huntington               10.15 

  8 Abby Benthem                 Cornerstone              10.28 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:49.21  2/9/02      Indianapolis                             

        Meet: M 1:49.21  2/9/02      U. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis         

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          1:44.07M  1   10 

  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:49.14M  2    8 

  3 Lindenwood University  'B'                          1:50.87   1

  4 DePauw University  'A'                              1:53.68   2    6 

  5 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     1:55.49   2

  6 Bellarmine College  'A'                             1:57.93   1    4 

  7 Emory University  'A'                               2:03.76   2    2 

 -- DePauw University  'B'                                   DQ   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:58.18  2/24/02     Youngstown State, Youngstown State       

        Meet: M 4:11.87  2/9/02      St. Joseph's College, St. Joseph's       

   NCAA Auto: A 3:56.00                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 4:03.00                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cornerstone College  'A'                            4:12.05   2   10 

  2 Emory University  'A'                               4:15.08   2    8 

  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     4:16.06   2    6 

  4 Huntington College  'A'                             4:16.88   1    4 

  5 Cornerstone College  'B'                            4:17.27   1

  6 DePauw University  'A'                              4:18.75   2    2 

  7 Bellarmine College  'A'                             4:23.81   1    1 

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 12:08.78  2/23/02     Loyola, Loyola                          

   NCAA Auto: A 10:01.00                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 12:25.00                                                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DePauw University  'A'                             13:23.54    10 

  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    13:27.30     8 

  3 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                        13:49.34     6 

  4 Emory University  'A'                              14:00.34     4 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.68m  2/23/02     Elizabeth Stoll, Washington (Mo.)          

        Meet: M 1.62m  2/9/02      Kisha Stone, Vincennes                     

   NCAA Auto: A 1.71m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 1.64m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abby Boberg               FR Southern Indiana         1.73mA   5-08.00   10 

  3 Laura Eppstein            SO Bellarmine               1.62mM   5-03.75    8 

  4 Ashleigh Griechen         FR Southern Indiana         1.57m    5-01.75    6 

  5 Kaylee Quilling              Butler                   1.57m    5-01.75    4 

  6 Shaneka Terrell           SO DePauw                   1.57m    5-01.75    2 

  7 Amber Piske               SO Marian                   1.52m    4-11.75    1 

  8 Shannon Burnmaster           Cornerstone              1.52m    4-11.75

  9 Ariel Kuch                   Cornerstone              1.47m    4-09.75

  9 Dana Hayse                FR Lindsey Wilson           1.52m    4-11.75

 10 Natalie Cozier            SR Lindenwood               1.47m    4-09.75

 11 Kindra Ewing              JR Lindsey Wilson           1.42m    4-07.75

 12 Bri Emrick                JR Lindsey Wilson           1.42m    4-07.75

 13 Anna Lamont               JR Emory                    1.42m    4-07.75

 14 Chrissie Parker           FR Bellarmine               1.42m    4-07.75

 14 Tiffany Carson            FR DePauw                   1.42m    4-07.75

 16 Melissa Bortner           JR Huntington               1.37m    4-06.00

 16 Johanna Fickenscher       FR DePauw                   1.37m    4-06.00

 18 Alix Fehring                 Knight TC                1.37m    4-06.00

 18 Tyler Davenport           SO Emory                    1.37m    4-06.00

 -- Jennifer Martin           FR Vincennes                   NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.36m  3/2/01      Baier/Thomas, Augustana/unattached         

        Meet: M  9-00  2/9/02      Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis               

   NCAA Auto: A 3.66m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 3.22m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis             2.59m    8-06.00   10 

  2 Gloria Rosen                 Cornerstone              2.44m    8-00.00    7 

  2 Ashley Gonterman          FR Huntington               2.44m    8-00.00    7 

  4 Kerri Wilkinson           SO Bellarmine               2.29m    7-06.00    4 

 -- Alix Fehring                 Knight TC                   NH           

 -- Laura Young               SR Emory                       NH           

 -- Kim Lorenzen                 Cornerstone                 NH           

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/02     Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.23m  2/9/02      April Minor, Indianapolis                  

   NCAA Auto: A 5.75m                                                          

  NCAA Prov.: B 5.40m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Aidan Yandell             FR DePauw                   5.25mM  17-02.75   10 

  2 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis             5.17m   16-11.50    8 

  3 Erin Abbey                SR Huntington               5.12m   16-09.75    6 

  4 Natalie Cozier            SR Lindenwood               5.10m   16-08.75    4 

  5 Jennifer DeGroot             Cornerstone              4.95m   16-03.00    2 

  6 Shaneka Terrell           SO DePauw                   4.94m   16-02.50    1 

  7 Margaret Pelz                Cornerstone              4.87m   15-11.75

  8 Emily Romberger              Cornerstone              4.82m   15-09.75

  9 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis             4.78m   15-08.25

 10 Janina Kreider            FR Emory                    4.77m   15-07.75

 11 Abby Benthem                 Cornerstone              4.73m   15-06.25

 12 Brittany Hizer            JR DePauw                   4.71m   15-05.50

 13 Latoya Clarke             SO Lindenwood               4.67m   15-04.00

 14 Melissa Bortner           JR Huntington               4.66m   15-03.50

 15 Esther Choi               SO Emory                    4.49m   14-08.75

 15 Valerie King                 Cornerstone              4.49m   14-08.75

 17 Debbie Bushouse           JR DePauw                   4.39m   14-05.00

 18 Shannon Burnmaster           Cornerstone              4.30m   14-01.25

 19 Anna Lamont               JR Emory                    4.24m   13-11.00

 20 Lindsey Van Gelder        SR Huntington               3.80m   12-05.75

 21 Lisa Isabelli             FR Huntington               3.78m   12-05.00

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 11.56m  2/24/02     Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee    

        Meet: M 10.65m  2/9/02      Lori Vissing, Indianapolis                

   NCAA Auto: A 11.80m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 11.15m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis            10.70mM  35-01.25   10 

  2 Shaneka Terrell           SO DePauw                  10.60m   34-09.50    8 

  3 Latoya Clarke             SO Lindenwood              10.31m   33-10.00    6 

  4 Janina Kreider            FR Emory                   10.10m   33-01.75    4 

  5 Esther Choi               SO Emory                    9.99m   32-09.50    2 

  6 Emily Romberger              Cornerstone              9.92m   32-06.50    1 

  7 Margaret Pelz                Cornerstone              9.87m   32-04.75

  8 Jennifer DeGroot             Cornerstone              9.69m   31-09.50

  9 Valerie King                 Cornerstone              9.54m   31-03.75

 10 Lindsey Van Gelder        SR Huntington               9.49m   31-01.75

 -- Lisa Isabelli             FR Huntington                  ND           

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 13.24m  2/17/01     Heather Harshman, Manchester              

        Meet: M 11.55m  2/9/02      Carmen Batts-Porter, Earlham              

   NCAA Auto: A 14.25m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 12.70m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cari Roush                   Indianapolis            13.24mT  43-05.25   10 

  2 Natalie Coffey               Indianapolis            12.09mM  39-08.00    8 

  3 Sarah Mickey              SO Lindenwood              10.52m   34-06.25    6 

  4 Jessica Kelly             FR DePauw                  10.45m   34-03.50    4 

  5 Chelsea Smalley           FR Bellarmine              10.30m   33-09.50    2 

  6 Francesca Anderson        FR Vincennes               10.18m   33-04.75    1 

  7 Heather Byars             FR DePauw                   9.82m   32-02.75

  8 Beth Kline                JR DePauw                   9.76m   32-00.25

  9 Alison Penn               SO Marian                   9.55m   31-04.00

 10 Kellie Duke               SO DePauw                   9.15m   30-00.25

 11 Sarah Williams               Indianapolis             8.94m   29-04.00

 12 Tiarra Cecil              FR Lindsey Wilson           8.85m   29-00.50

 13 Alina Carron              SR Emory                    8.77m   28-09.25

 14 Vicki Wittingen              Cornerstone              8.76m   28-09.00

 15 Virginia Ream             FR Lindenwood               8.12m   26-07.75

 16 Mollie Johnson            SO Lindsey Wilson           7.67m   25-02.00

 17 Tanisha Murdaugh          FR DePauw                   7.15m   23-05.50

 18 Jessica Eimers               Cornerstone              6.77m   22-02.50

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.79m  2/16/02     Andrea Schultz, Greenville                

        Meet: M 15.52m  2/9/02      Andrea Shultz, Greenville                 

   NCAA Auto: A 17.15m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 14.40m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cari Roush                   Indianapolis            15.85mT  52-00.00   10 

  2 Natalie Coffey               Indianapolis            14.01m   45-11.75    8 

  3 Sarah Mickey              SO Lindenwood              13.41m   44-00.00    6 

  4 Vicki Wittingen              Cornerstone             13.00m   42-08.00    4 

  5 Sarah Williams               Indianapolis            11.18m   36-08.25    2 

  6 Beth Kline                JR DePauw                  10.45m   34-03.50    1 

  7 Alina Carron              SR Emory                   10.43m   34-02.75

  8 Tiarra Cecil              FR Lindsey Wilson           9.17m   30-01.00

  9 Kellie Duke               SO DePauw                   8.56m   28-01.00

 10 Alison Penn               SO Marian                   8.50m   27-10.75

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2003 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/8/03

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Results

 

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top

 

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      123       

    2) Emory University            79  

    3) Cornerstone College         71

    4) University of Indianapolis  63  

    5) DePauw University           62  

    6) Rose Hulman Inst. of Tech   49  

    7) University of Southern Ind  38 

    8) Vincennes University        31  

    9) Taylor University           22

   10) Wabash College              17  

   11) Bellarmine College          16

   12) Marian College               8  

   13) Huntington College           6   

   14) Lindsey Wilson College       2  

   15) Knight Track Club            1                                          

 

*NCAA Qualifying standards shown are Division III qualifying standards.

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

       Track: T  6.45  2/17/02     Corey Jefferson, Indianapolis              

        Meet: M  6.58  2/9/02      Marcus Davis, Indianapolis                 

   NCAA Auto: A  6.33                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  6.50                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kurt Gibbons              JR Lindenwood              M 6.51Q  3

  2 Irvin Browne              SR Lindenwood              M 6.57Q  1

  3 Don Wood                  FR Lindenwood                6.64Q  6

  4 T.J. Jennings                Emory                     6.65Q  5

  5 Jeremy Underwood             Cornerstone               6.71Q  4

  6 Blake Staub                  Emory                     6.72Q  2

  7 Lewis Brown                  Emory                     6.62q  3

  8 Jamarcus Shephard         SO DePauw                    6.65q  3

  9 Wesley Thomas             SO Emory                     6.72   3

 10 Orlando Scott             FR Vincennes                 6.74   5

 11 Dennis Saunders           FR Lindenwood                6.77   3

 12 Mark Voss                 SR Taylor                    6.94   2

 13 David Veldt                  Cornerstone               6.99   6

 14 Mike Mesey                SO Bellarmine                7.02   5

 14 Coleman Grubbs            SO Taylor                    7.02   1

 16 Matthew Graves               Indianapolis              7.04   1

 17 Joe Bombagetti            SR Wabash                    7.07   4

 17 Nipun Chopra              FR DePauw                    7.07   1

 19 Kyle Brockman             FR Bellarmine                7.09   6

 20 Kyle Marcotte             FR Marian                    7.12   4

 21 Cory Thompson             JR Huntington                7.15   4

 22 Daniel Kinsell            FR Rose-Hulman               7.18   6

 23 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          7.22   6

 23 Kwaku Acheampong          SO DePauw                    7.22   1

 25 Tim Foster                FR Huntington                7.24   2

 26 Jamah Constance           JR DePauw                    7.26   2

 27 Jonathan Tatum            JR DePauw                    7.29   2

 28 Jourdan Sutton            SO DePauw                    7.30   2

 29 Conrad Mazeika            FR DePauw                    7.33   6

 30 Chris Bratten             SR Rose-Hulman               7.34   6

 31 Sid Sud                   SO DePauw                    7.35   3

 32 Ben Brown                 FR DePauw                    7.38   2

 33 Nic Dixon                 FR Bellarmine                7.41   3

 34 JT Benton                 SR DePauw                    7.48   5

 35 Chris Carpenter           FR Wabash                    7.53   4

 36 Steve Ellis                  DePauw                    7.58   5

 37 O'Brien Walker            SO DePauw                    7.84   4

 38 Nick Doggendorf           SR Bellarmine                8.01   1

 -- Steven Brown              FR Vincennes                   DQ   1

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.45  2/17/02     Corey Jefferson, Indianapolis              

        Meet: M  6.58  2/9/02      Marcus Davis, Indianapolis                 

   NCAA Auto: A  6.33                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  6.50                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Kurt Gibbons              JR Lindenwood                6.47B   10 

  2 Irvin Browne              SR Lindenwood                6.48B    8 

  3 Jeremy Underwood             Cornerstone               6.58M    6 

  4 Lewis Brown                  Emory                     6.59     4 

  5 Don Wood                  FR Lindenwood                6.61     2 

  6 Jamarcus Shephard         SO DePauw                    6.70     1  

  7 T.J. Jennings                Emory                     6.71 

  8 Blake Staub                  Emory                     6.76 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.22  2/17/01     Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

        Meet: M 22.43  2/9/02      Marcus Vinson, Berea                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kurt Gibbons              JR Lindenwood               22.63   8   10 

  2 Irvin Browne              SR Lindenwood               22.81   8    8 

  3 Dennis Saunders           FR Lindenwood               22.91   7    6 

  4 Lewis Brown                  Emory                    23.14   8    4 

  5 Deno Campbell             SO Lindenwood               23.27   8    2 

  6 Rodney Williams           SR Lindenwood               23.33   8

  7 Blake Staub                  Emory                    23.39   7    1 

  8 T.J. Jennings                Emory                    23.65   8

  9 Dan Asher                    Indianapolis             23.81   6

 10 Don Wood                  FR Lindenwood               24.05   7

 11 Andrew Seidenberg         SO Emory                    24.12   6

 12 Eric Arnett               JR Rose-Hulman              24.27   6

 13 Tim Foster                FR Huntington               24.32   5

 14 Matthew Hoard                Indianapolis             24.37   4

 15 Joe Bombagetti            SR Wabash                   24.49   5

 16 Andy Cohen                SR DePauw                   24.50   6

 17 Steven Brown              FR Vincennes                24.52   5

 18 Matthew Cosby             SR Rose-Hulman              24.53   4

 19 Andrew Hanna              FR Marian                   24.76   1

 20 Dan Smith                 SO Huntington               24.89   4

 21 Coleman Grubbs            SO Taylor                   25.10   5

 22 Matthew Graves               Indianapolis             25.17   5

 23 Daniel Kinsell            FR Rose-Hulman              25.19   3

 24 Nicholas Gergely          JR Rose-Hulman              25.33   2

 25 Wes Jack                  FR Wabash                   25.44   2

 26 Jonathan Tatum            JR DePauw                   25.73   3

 27 Conrad Mazeika            FR DePauw                   25.84   3

 28 Chris Bratten             SR Rose-Hulman              25.85   3

 29 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana         26.04   6

 30 Jhason Newman                Indianapolis             26.09   4

 31 Steve Ellis                  DePauw                   26.12   3

 32 Tony Perez                SO Lindsey Wilson           26.14   3

 33 Chris Carpenter           FR Wabash                   26.57   2

 34 Andrew Eder               SO Bellarmine               27.33   1

 35 Nick Doggendorf           SR Bellarmine               28.15   2

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 50.12  2/24/02     Drew Gazis, Loyola                         

        Meet: M 51.82  2/9/02      Jamie Eckford, Berea                       

   NCAA Auto: A 48.80                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 49.80                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kevin Arthurton           SR Lindenwood               51.92   6   10 

  2 Obinna Ugokwe             SO DePauw                   51.93   5    8 

  3 Eric Arnett               JR Rose-Hulman              51.96   5    6 

  4 Rodney Williams           SR Lindenwood               52.52   6    4 

  5 Justin Cowherd            FR Bellarmine               52.71   6    2 

  6 Mark Fisher                  Cornerstone              52.75   5    1 

  7 Andrew Seidenberg         SO Emory                    53.08   5

  8 Andy Long                 FR Taylor                   53.97   3

  9 Andrew Hanna              FR Marian                   54.24   4

 10 Brian Williams            FR Lindenwood               54.68   6

 11 Gray Dufault              FR Emory                    54.76   5

 12 Robert Hardy              SO Vincennes                54.81   3

 12 Jake Dressler             JR Lindenwood               54.81   4

 14 John Simmonds                Cornerstone              54.92   3

 15 Carlos Limrick            FR Lindenwood               54.95   6

 16 Chris Wilde                  Cornerstone              55.13   3

 17 Tim Foster                FR Huntington               56.00   3

 18 Sherman Caines               Lindenwood               56.32   4

 19 Brandon Shwartz           JR Huntington               56.66   2

 20 Wes Jack                  FR Wabash                   56.87   1

 21 Kyle Marcotte             FR Marian                   57.28   1

 22 Tony Perez                SO Lindsey Wilson           57.29   2

 23 Patrick Ludwig            FR Rose-Hulman              57.34   2

 24 Jonathan Doyle            JR Huntington               57.37   2

 25 Nic Dixon                 FR Bellarmine               57.55   2

 26 Chad Scott                   Indianapolis             57.61   4

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:23.77  2/24/01     March O'Neal, Washington (Mo.)           

        Meet: M 1:29.28  2/9/02      Sean Wesiman, Indianapolis                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 John Wachtmann            SR Taylor                 1:22.22T  4   10 

  2 Jordan Harrison              Cornerstone            1:24.70M  4    8 

  3 Sean Weisman                 Indianapolis           1:25.24M  4    6 

  4 Ian Fehring               SO Bellarmine             1:25.99M  4    4 

  5 Damani Morris             FR Vincennes              1:26.12M  3    2 

  6 Brian Page                SO Rose-Hulman            1:26.63M  3    1 

  7 Brian Lindsey             JR Lindsey Wilson         1:26.76M  3

  8 Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis           1:26.92M  4

  9 Norgie Rivera             JR Lindsey Wilson         1:28.72M  3

 10 Brian Hartsell            FR Southern Indiana       1:30.95   3

 11 Mike Krueger              JR Marian                 1:31.61   1

 12 Marcus Richardson            Lindenwood             1:31.84   2

 13 Andrew Eder               SO Bellarmine             1:33.41   2

 14 Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana       1:34.22   3

 15 Demitrius Totton          JR Lindenwood             1:34.50   4

 16 David Lamboy                 Southern Indiana       1:36.13   2

 17 Matt Osborn               SO Wabash                 1:36.71   1

 18 Nick Doggendorf           SR Bellarmine             1:42.73   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:53.63  2/23/02     Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown State         

        Meet: M 1:57.63  2/9/02      Brett Heinz, St. Joseph's                

   NCAA Auto: A 1:52.90                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 1:55.10                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rich Hite                 SR Emory                  1:53.62T   10 

  2 John Parson                  Indianapolis           1:56.49M    8 

  3 Seth Crislip              JR Emory                  1:57.63M    6 

  4 Simon Flory               JR DePauw                 1:58.41     4 

  5 Noah Filipiak                Cornerstone            1:59.19     2 

  6 Anthony Reitz             FR Vincennes              2:02.26     1 

  7 Anthony Caponiti          SO Emory                  2:02.39 

  8 Jeremy Burtel             JR Bellarmine             2:02.99 

  9 Justin Kruse              FR DePauw                 2:04.31 

 10 David St. Louis           FR Huntington             2:05.89 

 11 Danny Chapman             FR Emory                  2:07.00 

 12 Patrick Banks             FR Wabash                 2:07.06 

 13 Noah Jacobs               FR DePauw                 2:07.10 

 14 Kyle Mangum               SO Taylor                 2:07.43 

 15 Steve Cottom              SO Wabash                 2:07.87 

 16 Derek Nickelson              Indianapolis           2:08.42 

 17 Josh Minson               SO Lindenwood             2:09.89 

 18 Nick Cross                SR Taylor                 2:10.80 

 19 Scott Cleveland           SR Taylor                 2:11.64 

 20 Mike Schultz              SO Lindsey Wilson         2:11.98 

 21 Chad Scott                   Indianapolis           2:14.82 

 22 Walter Burgin             JR Huntington             2:15.64 

 23 Matt Weddle               FR Southern Indiana       2:18.70 

 24 Tom Miescke               SO Bellarmine             2:21.23 

 25 Wes Sullivan              SR Marian                 2:23.49 

 26 Martin Schap              SO Wabash                 2:24.27 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/02     Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:41.21  2/9/02      JP Gary, Earlham                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Juraj Zahatnansky            Cornerstone            2:38.93M   10 

  2 Keith Marshall            SO DePauw                 2:39.41M    8 

  3 Jake Dressler             JR Lindenwood             2:44.34     6 

  4 Cassidy Savage            FR Vincennes              2:47.32     4 

  5 Brian Hartsell            FR Southern Indiana       2:49.84     2 

  6 Nate Rusticus                Cornerstone            2:53.12     1 

  7 Dan Corley                JR Lindsey Wilson         2:56.16 

  8 Jon Simmonds                 Cornerstone            3:02.33 

  9 Jeremy Burtel             JR Bellarmine             3:03.98 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:59.03  2/9/02      Tim Newman, St. Joseph's                 

        Meet: M 3:59.03  2/9/02      Tim Newman, St. Joseph's                 

   NCAA Auto: A 3:52.30                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 3:57.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Simon Flory               JR DePauw                 4:02.37    10 

  2 Doug Schwartz             SO Southern Indiana       4:03.49     8 

  3 Mark Sherer               SR Wabash                 4:04.67     6 

  4 Eric Fleming              FR Southern Indiana       4:04.84     4 

  5 Jake England              FR Southern Indiana       4:05.27     2 

  6 Graham Wellman            SO DePauw                 4:06.53     1 

  7 David Wellerding          SO Bellarmine             4:07.13 

  8 Dan Ruge                  JR Wabash                 4:08.42 

  9 Adam Brunfeldt               Emory                  4:10.16 

 10 Owen Farcey                  Emory                  4:10.41 

 11 Brian Dunn                   Butler                 4:11.95 

 12 Juraj Zahatnansky            Cornerstone            4:12.37 

 13 Richard Hale              SR Rose-Hulman            4:15.65 

 14 Peter Fenimore            FR Wabash                 4:15.71 

 15 Richie Brown              SR DePauw                 4:18.00 

 16 Derek Nickelson              Indianapolis           4:18.26 

 17 David St. Louis           FR Huntington             4:18.50 

 18 Mike Westwood             SR Lindsey Wilson         4:18.96 

 19 Matt Behrensmeyer         SO DePauw                 4:20.04 

 20 Cassidy Savage            FR Vincennes              4:22.15 

 21 Torrey Teats              SR DePauw                 4:23.14 

 22 John Stewart              SO DePauw                 4:23.33 

 23 Brandon Byers                Indianapolis           4:24.64 

 24 Joe Morrison              SO Southern Indiana       4:25.30 

 25 Chris Buehrer             JR Huntington             4:26.06 

 26 Travis Hagedom            SO Vincennes              4:33.33 

 27 Daniel Bretscher          FR DePauw                 4:34.58 

 28 Josh Minson               SO Lindenwood             4:40.23 

 29 Matt Weddle               FR Southern Indiana       4:41.06 

 30 Chris Overstreet          FR Rose-Hulman            5:22.75 

 31 Kris Sensenbrenner        SR Bellarmine             5:27.79 

 32 Jin Chen                  FR Rose-Hulman            5:28.16 

 33 Matt Stone                SR Marian                 5:42.17 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/02     Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:44.09  2/9/02      Eric Fruth, DePauw                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Graham Wellman            SO DePauw                 8:37.63M   10 

  2 Doug Schwartz             SO Southern Indiana       8:47.31     8 

  3 John Ngure                SR Huntington             8:50.99     6 

  4 Jake England              FR Southern Indiana       8:54.10     4 

  5 Preston Grey                 Cornerstone            8:55.38     2 

  6 Andrew Danner             JR Bellarmine             8:56.75     1 

  7 John Parson                  Indianapolis           9:00.59 

  8 Michael Kuria             FR Marian                 9:05.28 

  9 Andrew Mckalips              Indianapolis           9:05.31 

 10 Ben Stallsworth           FR DePauw                 9:13.68 

 11 Pat Barry                 SR Bellarmine             9:26.11 

 12 Andrew Burgess            JR Taylor                 9:27.85 

 13 Joe Cornman               SO Marian                 9:31.89 

 14 Chris Buehrer             JR Huntington             9:33.35 

 15 Robby Geile               FR Marian                 9:36.59 

 16 David Tyler               SO Southern Indiana       9:37.24 

 17 Peter Fenimore            FR Wabash                 9:45.30 

 18 Joe Morrison              SO Southern Indiana       9:53.73 

 19 Travis Hagedom            SO Vincennes              9:56.41 

 20 Josh Modert                  Cornerstone            9:57.01 

 21 Michael Short             FR Taylor                10:09.31 

 22 Craig Perry               FR Huntington            10:17.71 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/02     Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 16:06.44  2/9/02      Sean Dillon, Wabash                     

   NCAA Auto: A 14:36.50                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 14:55.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Preston Grey                 Cornerstone           15:25.43M   10 

  2 Phil Hagedom                 Emory                 15:34.37M    8 

  3 Matt Cronch               JR Southern Indiana      15:46.47M    6 

  4 Robert Garwood            FR Southern Indiana      15:47.38M    4 

  5 Andrew Smith              SO Lindenwood            15:49.89M    2 

  6 Jake Marren                  Emory                 16:22.89     1 

  7 Matt Barry                SR Bellarmine            16:26.36 

  8 Ethan Paul                FR Wabash                16:31.90 

  9 Zach Eichel               SO Wabash                17:04.75 

 10 Roland Lamb                  Emory                 17:09.71 

 11 Jon Watson                SR Taylor                17:11.80 

 12 Zane Bousum               SR Marian                17:12.56 

 13 Josh Modert                  Cornerstone           17:13.96 

 14 Will Mason                SO Vincennes             17:16.52 

 15 Danial Chew               JR Marian                17:16.91 

 -- David Poray               FR Vincennes                  DNF 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

       Track: T  7.74  3/2/01      Brian Caldwell, Carthage                   

        Meet: M  7.89  2/9/02      Jason Kolkmeier, Anderson                  

   NCAA Auto: A  7.54                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.73                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chris Nehis                  Emory                   B 7.55Q  1

  2 Maurice Stallard             Knight TC                 8.11Q  3

  3 Matthew Cosby             SR Rose-Hulman               8.14Q  2

  4 Euler Bropleh             JR Emory                     8.12q  1

  5 Matthew Hoard                Indianapolis              8.16q  1

  6 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          8.22q  3

  7 Mark Voss                 SR Taylor                    8.25q  1

  8 Gentell Sykes             FR Vincennes                 8.30q  3

  9 Clarence Hill             FR Vincennes                 8.36   2

 10 Dan Asher                    Indianapolis              8.42   1

 11 Cris Matheney             SR Lindenwood                8.47   2

 12 John Taggart              SO Wabash                    8.65   1

 13 Jhason Newman                Indianapolis              8.69   3

 14 Chris Bennett             JR DePauw                    8.75   2

 15 Nicholas Gergely          JR Rose-Hulman               8.76   1

 16 Kyle Brockman             FR Bellarmine                8.85   3

 17 Tyler Rink                SO DePauw                    9.04   2

 18 Kyle Marcotte             FR Marian                    9.09   2

 19 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                    9.11   1

 20 Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis              9.54   2

 20 R.J. Metz                 JR Wabash                    9.54   3

 22 Matt Smith                   Emory                     9.72   2

 23 Ira Freeman               FR Vincennes                10.16   3

 -- Mark Fisher                  Cornerstone                 DQ   3

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.74  3/2/01      Brian Caldwell, Carthage                   

        Meet: M  7.89  2/9/02      Jason Kolkmeier, Anderson                  

   NCAA Auto: A  7.54                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.73                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Chris Nehis                  Emory                     7.69B   10 

  2 Matthew Hoard                Indianapolis              8.04     8 

  3 Matthew Cosby             SR Rose-Hulman               8.05     6 

  4 Euler Bropleh             JR Emory                     8.11     4 

  5 Gentell Sykes             FR Vincennes                 8.13     2 

  6 Maurice Stallard             Knight TC                 8.22     1 

  7 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          8.24 

  8 Mark Voss                 SR Taylor                    8.95 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:32.61  2/24/01     DePauw                                   

        Meet: M 1:33.29  2/9/02      U. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis         

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          1:32.27T  2   10 

  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:35.83   2    8 

  3 Vincennes University  'A'                           1:37.03   1    6 

  4 Lindenwood University  'B'                          1:38.06   2

  5 Taylor University  'A'                              1:39.14   2    4 

  6 Emory University  'A'                               1:39.28   2    2 

  7 Bellarmine College  'A'                             1:39.36   2    1 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:21.50  2/24/02     Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 

        Meet: M 3:28.51  2/9/02      Greenville College, Greenville           

   NCAA Auto: A 3:17.50                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 3:21.20                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Emory University  'A'                               3:23.85M  3   10 

  2 Taylor University  'A'                              3:27.41M  3    8 

  3 Cornerstone College  'A'                            3:29.28   3    6 

  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:31.23   3    4 

  5 Bellarmine College  'A'                             3:35.72   2    2 

  6 DePauw University  'A'                              3:38.77   3    1 

  7 Cornerstone College  'B'                            3:40.51   2

  8 Vincennes University  'B'                           3:46.20   1

  9 Huntington College  'A'                             3:47.22   1

 10 DePauw University  'B'                              3:51.89   2

 -- Lindenwood University  'A'                               DQ   3

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/02     Butler, Butler                          

        Meet: M 12:52.36  2/9/02      Berea College, Berea                    

   NCAA Auto: A 12:01.00                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 10:14.20                                                       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Emory University  'A'                              10:58.12A   10 

  2 Emory University  'B'                              11:13.15A

  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    11:18.01A    8 

  4 Bellarmine College  'A'                            11:21.88A    6 

  5 Marian College  'A'                                11:40.27A    4 

  6 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                        11:44.96A    2 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.08m  2/24/02     Nick Davis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 1.98m  2/9/02      Josh Hughes, St. Joseph's                  

   NCAA Auto: A 2.10m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 2.02m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Peter DeYoung             SR Wabash                   1.98mM   6-06.00   10 

  2 Donnie Weiland            JR Lindenwood               1.98mM   6-06.00    8 

  3 Nate Koetje                  Cornerstone              1.93m    6-04.00    6 

  4 T.J. Jennings                Emory                    1.93m    6-04.00    4 

  5 Rob Bullard               FR Emory                    1.93m    6-04.00    2 

  6 Chase Eaton                  Indianapolis             1.93m    6-04.00    1 

  7 John Taggart              SO Wabash                   1.88m    6-02.00

  8 Ira Freeman               FR Vincennes                1.83m    6-00.00

  9 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                   1.78m    5-10.00

 10 Andrew Crisman            SR Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00

 11 Chase Lewis               FR Vincennes                1.73m    5-08.00

 12 Jeb Ballard               FR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00

 13 Josh Waters               SR Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00

 14 Joe Cornman               SO Marian                   1.68m    5-06.00

 14 Deron Wells               SO Taylor                   1.68m    5-06.00

 -- Dwight Pugh               FR Lindenwood                  NH           

 -- Jon Dephouse                 Cornerstone                 NH           

 -- Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana            NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 4.81m  3/1/01      Schipper, Kane, Bonnuci, Rose-Hul/N. Cent/Au

        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/02      Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                

   NCAA Auto: A 4.95m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 4.60m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrew Schipper           SR Rose-Hulman              4.57m   15-00.00   10 

  2 Brian Page                SO Rose-Hulman              3.81m   12-06.00    8 

  3 Jon Pankey                FR Vincennes                3.81m   12-06.00    6 

  4 Dustin Brown              FR Marian                   3.81m   12-06.00    4 

  5 Trey Wofford              SO Emory                    3.81m   12-06.00    2 

  6 Andy Wright                  Cornerstone              3.66m   12-00.00    1 

  7 Steve Rice                   Cornerstone              3.66m   12-00.00

  8 Nic Dixon                 FR Bellarmine               3.51m   11-06.25

  9 David Dewitt              SO Vincennes                3.51m   11-06.25

 10 Taylor Poor               FR Wabash                   3.36m   11-00.25

 11 Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis             3.05m   10-00.00

 11 Nigel Berry               FR Huntington               3.05m   10-00.00

 -- Stephen Baase                Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Jeremy Burkett            FR Huntington                  NH           

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.28m  2/23/02     Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 6.92m  2/9/02      Maurice Perkins, St. Joseph's              

   NCAA Auto: A 7.30m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 6.95m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fabian Florant            FR Lindenwood               6.84m   22-05.25   10 

  2 Stephon Johnson           SO Lindenwood               6.75m   22-01.75    8 

  3 Jeremy Underwood             Cornerstone              6.61m   21-08.25    6 

  4 Jamarcus Shephard         SO DePauw                   6.56m   21-06.25    3 

  4 Dwight Pugh               FR Lindenwood               6.56m   21-06.25    3 

  6 T.J. Jennings                Emory                    6.55m   21-06.00    1 

  7 Wesley Thomas             SO Emory                    6.50m   21-04.00

  8 Euler Bropleh             JR Emory                    6.48m   21-03.25

  9 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                   6.39m   20-11.75

 10 Cris Matheney             SR Lindenwood               6.27m   20-07.00

 11 Jason Bowe                SR Rose-Hulman              6.12m   20-01.00

 12 Chris Wilde                  Cornerstone              6.03m   19-09.50

 13 John Taggart              SO Wabash                   5.87m   19-03.25

 14 Justin Cowherd            FR Bellarmine               5.77m   18-11.25

 15 Cory Thompson             JR Huntington               5.75m   18-10.50

 16 Nate Koetje                  Cornerstone              5.69m   18-08.00

 16 Deron Wells               SO Taylor                   5.69m   18-08.00

 18 Ben Brown                 FR DePauw                   5.67m   18-07.25

 19 Fr Cook                   FR Lindenwood               5.65m   18-06.50

 20 Mark Voss                 SR Taylor                   5.54m   18-02.25

 21 Andy Wright                  Cornerstone              5.53m   18-01.75

 22 Tyler Hilton              FR Wabash                   5.50m   18-00.50

 23 Andy Long                 FR Taylor                   5.48m   17-11.75

 24 Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana         5.26m   17-03.25

 25 Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis             5.09m   16-08.50

 26 Chris Carpenter           FR Wabash                   5.08m   16-08.00

 27 Jonathan Tatum            JR DePauw                   4.86m   15-11.50

 28 Nick Doggendorf           SR Bellarmine               4.82m   15-09.75

 29 Jhason Newman                Indianapolis             4.73m   15-06.25

 30 Andrew Eder               SO Bellarmine               4.61m   15-01.50

 -- Dan Smith                 SO Huntington                  ND           

 -- Tom Miescke               SO Bellarmine                  ND           

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/02     Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 14.12m  2/9/02      Carlos Leonard, Greenville                

   NCAA Auto: A 15.00m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 14.00m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jason Bowe                SR Rose-Hulman             12.79m   41-11.50   10 

  2 Nate Koetje                  Cornerstone             12.37m   40-07.00    8 

  3 Obinna Ugokwe             SO DePauw                  12.17m   39-11.25    6 

  4 Chris Wilde                  Cornerstone             12.13m   39-09.75    4 

  5 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                  12.08m   39-07.75    2 

  6 John Taggart              SO Wabash                  11.98m   39-03.75    1 

  7 Josh Waters               SR Wabash                  11.81m   38-09.00

  8 Tyler Hilton              FR Wabash                  11.62m   38-01.50

  9 Andy Wright                  Cornerstone             11.42m   37-05.75

 10 Jarrette Marley           SO DePauw                  11.30m   37-01.00

 11 Cory Thompson             JR Huntington              11.14m   36-06.75

 12 Justin Cowherd            FR Bellarmine              10.79m   35-05.00

 13 Wes Sullivan              SR Marian                  10.73m   35-02.50

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/01     Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 14.52m  2/9/02      Mike Hult, DePauw                         

   NCAA Auto: A 17.16m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 15.40m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 AJ Oliver                 FR Vincennes               15.37mM  50-05.25   10 

  2 Josh McMillan             SR Lindenwood              14.52mM  47-07.75    8 

  3 Nick Schull               SR DePauw                  13.74m   45-01.00    6 

  4 Dylan Tarr                   Rose-Hulman             13.46m   44-02.00    4 

  5 JT Benton                 SR DePauw                  13.46m   44-02.00    2 

  6 Cory Young                   Indianapolis            13.24m   43-05.25    1 

  7 James Bell                   Indianapolis            13.19m   43-03.25

  8 Josh Heiber                  Emory                   12.94m   42-05.50

  9 Sean Gerold               SO Wabash                  12.87m   42-02.75

 10 Mike Wolley                  Indianapolis            12.50m   41-00.25

 11 Ryan Muetzel                 Emory                   12.46m   40-10.50

 12 Andy Olson                JR Lindsey Wilson          12.37m   40-07.00

 13 Dave Benson                  DePauw                  11.87m   38-11.50

 14 Steve Yaros               SR DePauw                  11.79m   38-08.25

 15 Dave Schultz              JR Marian                  11.47m   37-07.75

 16 Dave Pitcher              FR Wabash                  11.27m   36-11.75

 17 Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis            11.23m   36-10.25

 18 Maston Jones              SO DePauw                  11.00m   36-01.25

 19 Robert Rydzinski          FR Southern Indiana        10.95m   35-11.25

 20 Terry Nurse               SO Lindenwood              10.58m   34-08.50

 21 Mike Kerbel               SO Bellarmine              10.51m   34-05.75

 22 Dennis Ogbe                  Knight TC               10.46m   34-04.00

 23 Steve Simon               SR Bellarmine              10.20m   33-05.75

 24 Jacob Koeneman            FR Wabash                  10.13m   33-03.00

 25 Adam Druen                SO Lindsey Wilson          10.11m   33-02.00

 26 Troy Eddy                    Cornerstone              9.98m   32-09.00

 27 Willie Wade               FR Lindenwood               9.94m   32-07.50

 28 Tamarco White                Wabash                   9.93m   32-07.00

 29 Jason Fleser                 Cornerstone              9.68m   31-09.25

 30 Michael McClurg           FR Rose-Hulman              8.91m   29-02.75

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.70m  2/24/01     Hank Benedict, Wilmington                 

        Meet: M 14.64m  2/9/02      Taylor Tresh, St. Joseph's                

   NCAA Auto: A 18.70m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 16.20m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Aaron Lawson                 Indianapolis            16.35mB  53-07.75   10 

  2 Elvis Williams            SR Lindenwood              16.04mM  52-07.50    8 

  3 Mike Wolley                  Indianapolis            15.48mM  50-09.50    6 

  4 Dylan Tarr                   Rose-Hulman             15.02mM  49-03.50    4 

  5 Cory Young                   Indianapolis            14.38m   47-02.25    2 

  6 James Bell                   Indianapolis            14.16m   46-05.50    1 

  7 Josh McMillan             SR Lindenwood              13.68m   44-10.75

  8 Caleb Ishman              SR Wabash                  13.54m   44-05.25

  9 Jeff Ley                  JR Taylor                  11.88m   38-11.75

 10 AJ Oliver                 FR Vincennes               11.46m   37-07.25

 11 Dave Schultz              JR Marian                  11.40m   37-05.00

 12 Josh Heiber                  Emory                   11.11m   36-05.50

 13 Dave Pitcher              FR Wabash                  10.92m   35-10.00

 14 Leon Finch                FR Lindenwood              10.74m   35-03.00

 15 Andy Olson                JR Lindsey Wilson          10.72m   35-02.00

 16 Jason Fleser                 Cornerstone              9.93m   32-07.00

 17 Maston Jones              SO DePauw                   9.10m   29-10.25

 18 Troy Eddy                    Cornerstone              8.85m   29-00.50

 19 Dave Benson                  DePauw                   8.37m   27-05.50

 

Return to Top  Women’s Results  Men’s Results