2003 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/8/03

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Results

 

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) University of Indianapolis 146  

    2) Lindenwood University       92  

    3) DePauw University           66  

    4) Emory University            59  

    5) Cornerstone College         49  

    6) University of Southern In   48  

    7) Huntington College          35  

    8) Bellarmine College          29  

    9) Lindsey Wilson College       8  

   10) Marian College               7  

   11) Butler University            4 

   12) Vincennes University         1  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:12.30  2/23/02     Ruthie Cook, Detroit Mercy               

       Meet: M 2:25.48  2/9/02      Tricia Tinius, S. Indiana                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Heather Cooksey           FR Southern Indiana       2:24.61M    8 

  8 Ashleigh Griechen         FR Southern Indiana       2:33.55 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:48.62  2/17/02     Ruthie Cook, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 5:04.02  2/9/02      Amy Ferrell, Greenville                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Heather Cooksey           FR Southern Indiana       4:44.8hB

 -- Lydia Flora               FR Southern Indiana            NT 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/02     Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 11:07.58  2/9/02      Jessica Lain, Franklin                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jenny Farmer              SR Southern Indiana      10:18.60M   10 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 17:30.66  2/23/02     Kim Hemstreet, Detroit Mercy            

        Meet: M 19:33.41  2/9/02      Emily Ralph, Earlham                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Cassie Bartelt            SO Southern Indiana      18:50.67M    8 

  3 Casey Schneider           SO Southern Indiana      19:09.64M    6 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.68m  2/23/02     Elizabeth Stoll, Washington (Mo.)          

        Meet: M 1.62m  2/9/02      Kisha Stone, Vincennes                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abby Boberg               FR Southern Indiana         1.73mA   5-08.00   10 

  3 Ashleigh Griechen         FR Southern Indiana         1.57m    5-01.75    6 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2003 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/8/03

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Results

 

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      123       

    2) Emory University            79  

    3) Cornerstone College         71

    4) University of Indianapolis  63  

    5) DePauw University           62  

    6) Rose Hulman Inst. of Tech   49  

    7) University of Southern Ind  38 

    8) Vincennes University        31  

    9) Taylor University           22

   10) Wabash College              17  

   11) Bellarmine College          16

   12) Marian College               8  

   13) Huntington College           6   

   14) Lindsey Wilson College       2  

   15) Knight Track Club            1                                          

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

       Track: T  6.45  2/17/02     Corey Jefferson, Indianapolis              

        Meet: M  6.58  2/9/02      Marcus Davis, Indianapolis                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

t-23 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          7.22   6

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.22  2/17/01     Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

        Meet: M 22.43  2/9/02      Marcus Vinson, Berea                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 29 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana         26.04   6

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:23.77  2/24/01     March O'Neal, Washington (Mo.)           

        Meet: M 1:29.28  2/9/02      Sean Wesiman, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 10 Brian Hartsell            FR Southern Indiana       1:30.95   3

 14 Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana       1:34.22   3

 16 David Lamboy                 Southern Indiana       1:36.13   2

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:53.63  2/23/02     Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown State         

        Meet: M 1:57.63  2/9/02      Brett Heinz, St. Joseph's                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 23 Matt Weddle               FR Southern Indiana       2:18.70 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/02     Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:41.21  2/9/02      JP Gary, Earlham                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 Brian Hartsell            FR Southern Indiana       2:49.84     2 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:59.03  2/9/02      Tim Newman, St. Joseph's                 

        Meet: M 3:59.03  2/9/02      Tim Newman, St. Joseph's                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Doug Schwartz             SO Southern Indiana       4:03.49     8 

  4 Eric Fleming              FR Southern Indiana       4:04.84     4 

  5 Jake England              FR Southern Indiana       4:05.27     2 

 24 Joe Morrison              SO Southern Indiana       4:25.30 

 29 Matt Weddle               FR Southern Indiana       4:41.06 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/02     Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:44.09  2/9/02      Eric Fruth, DePauw                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Doug Schwartz             SO Southern Indiana       8:47.31     8 

  4 Jake England              FR Southern Indiana       8:54.10     4 

 16 David Tyler               SO Southern Indiana       9:37.24 

 18 Joe Morrison              SO Southern Indiana       9:53.73 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/02     Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 16:06.44  2/9/02      Sean Dillon, Wabash                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Matt Cronch               JR Southern Indiana      15:46.47M    6 

  4 Robert Garwood            FR Southern Indiana      15:47.38M    4 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

       Track: T  7.74  3/2/01      Brian Caldwell, Carthage                   

        Meet: M  7.89  2/9/02      Jason Kolkmeier, Anderson                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  6 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          8.22q  3

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.74  3/2/01      Brian Caldwell, Carthage                    

        Meet: M  7.89  2/9/02      Jason Kolkmeier, Anderson                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  7 Brad Orndorff             FR Southern Indiana          8.24 

 

 

 

 

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.28m  2/23/02     Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 6.92m  2/9/02      Maurice Perkins, St. Joseph's              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 24 Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana         5.26m   17-03.25

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/01     Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 14.52m  2/9/02      Mike Hult, DePauw                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 19 Robert Rydzinski          FR Southern Indiana        10.95m   35-11.25