Licensed to Lancer Timing Services                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

        2003 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships - 3/14/03 to 3/15/03       

                              Reggie Lewis Center                             

                                  Boston, MA                                  

                                    Results                                   

Women 1 Mile Run

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Preliminaries

  1 Alisha Williams           JR Western St.            4:54.42Q

  2 Kadri Kelve               SR Emporia St.            4:55.32Q

  3 Romy Krueger              JR N. Florida             4:54.60Q

  4 Laila Laursen             SO N. Florida             4:55.45Q

  5 Alicen Maier              JR Central Wash           4:55.05Q

  6 Yuliya Stashkiv           FR Abilene Chr.           4:55.47Q

  7 Victoria Martinez         SO Adams State            4:55.36q

  8 Krista O'Dell             SO Grand Valley           4:55.58q

  9 Emily Mortensen           FR Adams State            4:56.25q

 10 Shannon Antvelink         SR Grand Valley           4:56.94q

 11 Heather Cooksey           FR S. Indiana             4:58.09 

 12 Rebekah Walter            JR Adams State            4:58.71 

 13 Natalie Ewing             FR Grand Valley           4:59.49 

 14 Mandi Long                FR Grand Valley           4:59.99 

 15 Julie Pitney              JR Findlay                5:01.53 

 16 Cortney Christensen       SR No. Dak. St.           5:01.95

 

Licensed to Lancer Timing Services                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

        2003 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships - 3/14/03 to 3/15/03       

                              Reggie Lewis Center                             

                                  Boston, MA                                  

                                    Results                                   

 

Women High Jump

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Meet: * 6-02.75  2002        Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Maresa Cadienhead         SR Abilene Chr.             1.83m    6-00.00   10 

  2 Julie Johnson             SR North Dakota             1.75m    5-08.75    8 

  3 Tanya Salter              SO Moorhead St              1.72m    5-07.75    6 

  4 Crystal Cummins           SR No. Dak. St.             1.72m    5-07.75    5 

  5 Margo Knorr               SR No. Dak. St.             1.67m    5-05.75    4 

  6 Abigail Boberg            FR S. Indiana               1.67m    5-05.75    2.5

  6 Michelle Price            SO Western St.              1.67m    5-05.75    2.5

  8 Michaela Webb             JR Minn-Mankato             1.67m    5-05.75    1 

  9 Rebecca Bullard           JR Indiana-PA               1.67m    5-05.75

 10 Antionett Ausby           FR Virginia St.             1.67m    5-05.75

 11 Gina Nichols              FR Colo. Mines              1.62m    5-03.75

 11 Erin Gudmundson           FR Neb.-Kearney             1.62m    5-03.75

 13 Danielle Ayers-Stamper    FR Seattle Pac.             1.62m    5-03.75

 14 Alice Bergstrom           JR Abilene Chr.             1.62m    5-03.75