Licensed to Butler University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/03

Butler Twilight - 5/3/03

Hosted By Butler University

Indianapolis, IN

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results  Men’s Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jagoe, La Toya               Indiana State            12.10  -2.6  1

  2 Beasley, Patrice             EMU                      12.15  -2.6  1

  3 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached               12.18  -2.6  1

  4 Johnson, Evita               LEW                      12.19  -2.6  1

  5 Bartley, Chivaun             EMU                      12.25  -2.6  1

  6 Jenkins, Eboni               EMU                      12.30  -1.1  2

  6 Plowden, Amber               Invaders                 12.30  -1.1  2

  8 McCormick, Ashuanta          LEW                      12.33  -2.6  1

  9 Bataille, Rose               Wilmington               12.45  -1.1  2

 10 Pinto, Shakera               EMU                      12.48  -2.6  1

 11 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                      12.58  -2.6  1

 12 Kirby, Kelly                 Bsu                      12.71  -1.1  2

 13 Ellis, Sarah                 Aquinas                  12.73  -1.1  2

 14 Grant, Easter                Uah                      12.74  -1.1  2

 15 Holland, Valerie             Bgsu                     12.75  -2.0  3

 16 Harris, Cassandra            Cod                      12.76  -2.0  3

 17 Pantel, Jelena               U of Chicago             12.83   0.9  4

 18 Mestelle, Alanna             UL                       12.84  -2.6  1

 19 Harris, Crystal              Uah                      12.85  -2.0  3

 20 Jackson, Dartavia            UL                       12.86  -1.1  2

 21 King, Val                    Cornerstone              12.87   0.9  4

 22 Lasko, Valerie               Washington               12.93  -2.6  6

 23 McDermitt, Julie             Washington               12.95  -2.0  3

 24 Giscombe, Shamarie           EMU                      12.96  -1.1  2

 24 Cherry, Jonda                LEW                      12.96  -1.1  2

 26 Lucas, Kerry                 Aquinas                  13.04   0.9  4

 27 DeGroot, Jen                 Cornerstone              13.07   0.9  4

 28 Ziegler, Jenny               Bgsu                     13.08  -2.0  3

 29 Crutchfield, Adria           Washington               13.25   0.9  4

 30 Gallagher, Shannon           Invaders                 13.32  -1.9  5

 31 Freed, Mandy                 Manchester               13.40  -1.9  5

 31 Borek, Michelle              Aquinas                  13.40   0.9  4

 33 Sabin, Leah                  Washington               13.44  -2.0  3

 34 Moore, LaMardra              Uah                      13.46   0.9  4

 35 Robertson, Adrianne          Wilmington               13.50  -1.9  5

 36 Bush, Leslie                 Ipfw                     13.54  -1.9  5

 37 McCarty, Maggie              Illinois College         13.64  -2.0  3

 38 Hey, Genesis                 LEW                      13.66   0.9  4

 39 Hollenbeck, Crystal          Cornerstone              13.70  -1.9  5

 40 Robinson, Jessica            Indianapolis             13.73  -1.9  5

 41 Seibert, Melja               Bgsu                     13.86  -2.6  6

 42 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Uic                      13.95  -1.9  5

 43 French, Tina                 Manchester               13.98  -2.6  6

 44 Shook, Kathleen              Unattached               14.06  -2.6  6

 45 Oberrecht, Melanie           Bgsu                     14.07  -1.9  5

 46 Martinez, Madelon            Ipfw                     14.17  -2.6  6

 47 Womack, Ebony                Illinois College         15.87  -2.6  6

 48 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             16.56  -2.6  6

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 McCormick, Ashuanta          LEW                      24.41  -2.6  1

  2 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached               24.64  -2.6  1

  3 Beasley, Patrice             EMU                      24.88  -2.6  1

  4 Plowden, Amber               Invaders                 25.09  -1.5  2

  5 Walker, Amber                Bgsu                     25.17  -1.5  2

  6 Bartley, Chivaun             EMU                      25.19  -2.6  1

  7 Jenkins, Eboni               EMU                      25.23  -2.6  1

  8 Winfrey, Crystal             Bsu                      25.30  -1.5  2

  9 Pinto, Shakera               EMU                      25.40  -1.5  2

 10 Smith, Le'Gretta             Unattached               25.52  -2.6  1

 11 Morris, Angka                Bsu                      25.78  -1.5  2

 12 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                      25.85  -2.6  1

 13 Hughes, Shantel              LCCW                     25.91  -1.5  2

 14 Holland, Valerie             Bgsu                     26.08  -1.9  3

 15 Bataille, Rose               Wilmington               26.19  -1.9  3

 16 Grant, Easter                Uah                      26.23  -1.5  2

 17 Mestelle, Alanna             UL                       26.25  -1.9  3

 18 Dillon, Kelly                Ipfw                     26.27  -1.4  4

 19 Akubeze, Ify                 UL                       26.58  -1.4  5

 20 McCoy, Jennifer              Bsu                      26.62  -1.9  3

 21 Johnson, Tamika              Uic                      26.78  -1.5  2

 22 Jackson, Dartavia            UL                       26.79  -1.9  3

 23 Harris, Cassandra            Cod                      27.29  -1.4  4

 24 Harris, Crystal              Uah                      27.42  -1.9  3

 25 Thompson, Tiewjuan           LCCW                     27.51  -1.5  2

 26 Coomer, Nicole               Bellarmine               27.70  -1.4  4

 27 Freed, Mandy                 Manchester               27.77  -1.4  4

 28 Shook, Kathleen              Unattached               28.02  -1.9  6

 28 McCarty, Maggie              Illinois College         28.02  -1.4  5

 30 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler                   28.11  -1.4  4

 31 Gustin, Heather              Bgsu                     28.16  -1.4  5

 32 Mittman, Danielle            FC                       28.31  -1.4  5

 33 Miller, Emily                Uah                      28.49  -1.4  4

 33 French, Tina                 Manchester               28.49  -1.4  5

 35 Hellman, Emily               Bgsu                     28.59  -1.9  6

 36 Oberrecht, Melanie           Bgsu                     28.68  -1.9  6

 37 Doehla, Megan                Ipfw                     28.83  -1.4  5

 38 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Uic                      28.91  -1.9  6

 39 Vazquez, Rebecca             Harp                     28.93  -1.9  6

 40 Robinson, LaJoy              Harp                     29.48  -1.9  6

 41 Turi, Meghan                 Bellarmine               31.93  -1.9  6

 42 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             33.52  -1.4  5

 43 Womack, Ebony                Illinois College         34.24  -1.4  5

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Zunda, Ieva                  Unattached               53.01   1

  2 Miller, Alicia               Indiana State            54.49   1

  3 Winfrey, Crystal             Bsu                      54.94   1

  4 Woods, Bria                  EMU                      55.40   1

  5 Keane-Dawes, Ronique         EMU                      55.93   1

  6 Morris, Angka                Bsu                      57.12   1

  7 Dillon, Kelly                Ipfw                     57.61   3

  8 Pedigo, Keisha               Bsu                      57.63   1

  9 Thompson, Monieka            Uic                      57.68   2

 10 Thomas, Danielle             Indiana State            58.07   2

 11 Sanders, Hope                Invaders                 58.13   1

 12 Johnson, Christie            Cornerstone              58.64   2

 13 Zellner, Maggie              Valpo                    59.10   2

 14 Williams, LaShanta           Siue                     59.19   2

 15 Collins, Ayanna              LEW                      59.71   2

 16 Mack, Tiffany                Brad                     59.75   3

 17 Shegog, Shavon               Siue                     59.95   3

 18 Hart, Tam                    Brad                   1:00.10   3

 19 Hizner, Brittany             DePauw                 1:00.61   3

 20 Smith, Sarah                 Bsu                    1:00.77   2

 21 Johnson, Tamika              Uic                    1:00.94   4

 22 Sutton, LaToyia              Indiana State          1:01.04   4

 23 Kathmann, Katie              Butler                 1:01.67   3

 24 Bamback, Shannon             Cornerstone            1:01.71   4

 25 McDonough, Trish             Cod                    1:01.91   5

 26 Smith, Patrice               LCCW                   1:02.57   2

 27 Parker, Chrissie             Bellarmine             1:03.69   5

 28 Beyke, Lindsey               Bellarmine             1:03.96   4

 29 Mittman, Danielle            FC                     1:04.01   5

 30 Clark, Jamie                 LCCW                   1:05.04   4

 31 Myers, Tiffany               Wilmington             1:05.97   5

 32 Hey, Genesis                 LEW                    1:06.70   4

 33 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis           1:07.21   4

 34 Tuttle, Nichole              Ipfw                   1:10.45   5

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McMahan, Dot                 Unattached             2:10.14 

  2 Debruyn, Sara                EMU                    2:10.76 

  3 Scholl, Evie                 EMU                    2:11.30 

  4 Lothery, Natasha             Bsu                    2:12.37 

  5 Hart, Tam                    Brad                   2:13.43 

  6 Nelson, Rachel               Valpo                  2:15.84 

  7 Mikel, Amy                   Valpo                  2:16.53 

  8 Birky, Janelle               Brad                   2:16.89 

  9 Lomax, Lee Ann               Siue                   2:17.34 

 10 Schlabach, Renee'            Indiana State          2:17.37 

 11 McGowan, Marquita            Bgsu                   2:18.04 

 12 Paine, Christy               Bgsu                   2:18.23 

 13 Snell, Lauren                EMU                    2:19.15 

 14 Alkire, Ellen                Bgsu                   2:19.86 

 15 Jusseaume, Maria             Butler                 2:20.40 

 16 Moore, Allissa               UL                     2:20.47 

 17 Zubowicz, LaToya             Bsu                    2:20.78 

 18 Davis, Lesley                Uah                    2:20.80 

 19 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                   2:20.87 

 20 Herring, Emily               Wilmington             2:21.84 

 21 Reeves, Mary                 Butler                 2:22.18 

 22 Custer, Gretchen             Ipfw                   2:23.10 

 23 Bejleri, Alvi                Blue Raiders           2:23.24 

 24 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis           2:23.62 

 25 Hipple, Sunny                Usi                    2:23.82 

 26 Duffala, Crystal             UL                     2:23.99 

 27 Clark, Jamie                 LCCW                   2:24.63 

 28 McKenzie, Nicole             Bsu                    2:24.80 

 29 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine             2:24.87 

 30 Kroening, Amber              Siue                   2:27.54 

 31 Oliver, Ebony                Harp                   2:32.31 

 32 Phillips, Melinda            Uah                    2:36.18 

 33 Kravanya, Kim                Illinois College       2:38.09 

 34 Sanchez, Rosa                Harp                   2:45.12 

 35 Hawkins, Belinda             LEW                    2:46.25 

 36 Alegria, Glorivette          Cod                    2:50.67 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schnell, Lindsey             Invaders               4:33.62 

  2 McMahan, Dot                 Unattached             4:35.06 

  3 Crisman, Alana               Loyola                 4:35.57 

  4 Hartford, Nicole             Bsu                    4:36.69 

  5 Gaskill, Bethany             Butler                 4:36.73 

  6 Debruyn, Sara                EMU                    4:38.96 

  7 Krueger, Melissa             Bgsu                   4:40.33 

  8 Scholl, Evie                 EMU                    4:41.50 

  9 Reyling, Margaret            Indiana State          4:42.39 

 10 Keazer, Lindsay              Bsu                    4:42.50 

 11 Crowder, Jessica             Indiana State          4:43.58 

 12 Benson, Elizabeth            Belmont                4:43.62 

 13 Bell, Amanda                 UL                     4:46.51 

 14 Steffens, Breanne            Siue                   4:47.89 

 15 McCrae, Corryn               UL                     4:49.07 

 16 Culp, Amber                  Bgsu                   4:49.15 

 17 Carducci, Carrie             Siue                   4:49.48 

 18 Curtis, Meagan               Bsu                    4:49.50 

 19 Darland, Jenel               Indiana State          4:49.71 

 20 Holcomb, Beth                AU                     4:49.97 

 21 Kinneer, Elizabeth           Valpo                  4:51.85 

 22 Mesa, Clarisse               U of Chicago           4:52.04 

 23 Kerns, Katrina               Bgsu                   4:52.42 

 24 Pancoska, Jessica            Uic                    4:52.87 

 25 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                   4:54.25 

 26 Hadar, Elizabeth             Indianapolis           4:54.45 

 27 Burgin, Amber                Bellarmine             4:54.97 

 28 Jacob, Nicole                Huntington             4:56.01 

 29 Streit, Jessica              Uic                    4:57.47  

 30 Beitel, Maria                Butler                 4:58.27 

 31 Bejleri, Alvi                Blue Raiders           4:59.81 

 32 Carducci, Christen           Siue                   5:00.35 

 33 Royalty, Amanda              DePauw                 5:00.65 

 34 Paine, Christy               Bgsu                   5:03.20 

 35 Jarvis, Sarah                Indiana State          5:03.76 

 36 Hartmann, Jordan             Indiana State          5:05.71 

 37 Raker, Janae                 Indianapolis           5:07.69 

 38 Flora, Darcy                 U of Chicago           5:11.94 

 39 Brander, Lidia               Harp                   5:13.17 

 40 Lang, Jennie                 Brad                   5:17.85 

 41 Ward, Stacey                 Wilmington             5:27.13 

 42 Alegria, Glorivette          Cod                    5:40.48 

 43 Evenson, Becky               Harp                   5:41.83 

 44 Maisel, Stephanie            Uic                    7:00.56 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nicholson, Lisa              AU                    17:01.16 

  2 Daniels, Jane                Brad                  17:06.70 

  3 Burns, Robyn                 FC                    17:06.73 

  4 Shaffer, Natalie             DePauw                17:08.99 

  5 Clinton, Anne                Florida State         17:20.45 

  6 Scully, Jill                 Bsu                   17:26.15 

  7 Meeks, Crystal               Bsu                   17:29.72 

  8 Huddleston, Sarah            Bsu                   17:31.36 

  9 Caplinger, Teresa            Brad                  17:36.22 

 10 Behney, Monica               Butler                17:43.52 

 11 Wade, Lindsey                Northern              17:44.08 

 12 Daunhauer, Emily             UL                    17:52.51 

 13 Lee, Liz                     Sewanee               17:52.99 

 14 Ritz, Stacey                 Bsu                   18:11.66 

 15 Lain, Jessica                FC                    18:16.23 

 16 Quirk, Katy                  DePauw                18:19.61 

 17 Kunde, Val                   Aquinas               18:23.76 

 18 Vernon, Alison               Brad                  18:27.41 

 19 Gould, Elise                 Bgsu                  18:27.76 

 20 Bostdorff, Cyndi             Bgsu                  18:29.90 

 21 Davies, Barb                 Cumberland            18:30.54 

 22 Furman, Kristin              Belmont               18:37.51 

 23 Terelle, Elizabeth           Northern              18:39.70 

 24 Hurst, Courtney              Uah                   18:53.43 

 25 Guenin, Natalie              Huntington            19:00.05 

 26 Kurtz, Tricia                GOW                   19:03.74 

 27 Jackson, Emily               Bgsu                  19:29.46 

 28 Scavarda, Linda              Uah                   19:35.03 

 29 Faenzi, Kim                  Indianapolis          20:02.50 

 30 Willis, Rebecca              Indianapolis          20:37.07 

 31 Bennett, Jennifer            FC                    20:46.94 

 32 Wakefield, Erin              Indianapolis          21:28.07 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McDaniel, Brooke             Uah                   37:11.95 

  2 Matson, Erin                 Han                   37:45.54 

  3 Chambers, Candace            Uah                   38:17.91 

  4 Lehman, Melissa              GOW                   38:49.45 

  5 Heyne, Alicia                Cumberland            39:19.19 

  6 Ruberg, Ashley               UL                    40:35.21 

  7 Spicer, Kristin              Bgsu                  41:38.42 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Taylor, Alicia               Bgsu                     14.23  -1.7  1

  2 Dooley, Chrystal             EMU                      14.44  -1.7  1

  3 Henry, Amy                   Bgsu                     14.50  -1.7  1

  4 McCoy, Jennifer              Bsu                      14.66  -2.0  2

  5 Nelson, Lela                 EMU                      14.78  -1.7  1

  6 Faber, Kelly                 UL                       14.88  -1.7  1

  7 Giscombe, Shamarie           EMU                      15.02  -1.7  1

  8 Hanses, Beth                 Cod                      15.14  -2.0  2

  9 Chandler, Latasha            LCCW                     15.24  -1.7  1

 10 Wenner, Steph                Lancers                  15.25  -1.7  1

 11 Wells, Kia                   Indiana State            15.31  -2.0  2

 12 Vela, Grace                  LEW                      15.41  -2.0  2

 13 Coleman, Bridgett            Bsu                      15.59  -2.0  2

 14 Ziegler, Jenny               Bgsu                     15.62  -2.2  3

 15 Cowdrey, Lisa                EMU                      15.84  -2.0  2

 16 Bortner, Melissa             Huntington               15.97  -2.0  2

 17 Erford, Tricia               Wilmington               15.98  -2.2  3

 18 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis             16.01  -2.0  2

 19 Helman, Mindy                UL                       16.42  -2.9  4

 20 Seibert, Melja               Bgsu                     16.72  -2.2  3

 21 Sanders, Crystal             Uic                      16.92  -2.2  3

 22 Schmidgall, Jen              LEW                      16.93  -2.2  3

 23 Martinez, Madelon            Ipfw                     17.08  -2.9  4

 24 Gallagher, Shannon           Invaders                 17.79  -2.2  3

 25 Lehman, Vicci                Butler                   17.92  -2.2  3

 26 Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                     17.94  -2.9  4

 27 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis             17.96  -2.9  4

 28 Whelan, Meg                  Butler                   18.67  -2.9  4

 29 France, Tiffany              Cod                      20.04  -2.9  4

 -- Dunkster, Diana              Butler                      DQ  -2.2  3

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Smith, Le'Gretta             Unattached               58.77   1

  2 Keane-Dawes, Ronique         EMU                      58.96   1

  3 Dight, Jackie                Northern                 59.33   1

  4 Walters, Jewel               EMU                    1:00.96   1

  5 Dooley, Chrystal             EMU                    1:03.37   1

  5 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis           1:03.37   2

  7 Jaquez, Jennifer             Siue                   1:03.52   1

  8 Sanders, Crystal             Uic                    1:03.70   4

  9 Velzen, Cathi                Cornerstone            1:03.96   2

 10 Hanses, Beth                 Cod                    1:04.64   2

 11 Wells, Kia                   Indiana State          1:05.03   2

 12 Gustin, Heather              Bgsu                   1:05.39   3

 13 Abbey, Erin                  Huntington             1:06.39   2

 14 Erford, Tricia               Wilmington             1:06.56   2

 15 Faber, Kelly                 UL                     1:07.04   1

 16 Hellman, Emily               Bgsu                   1:07.06   3

 17 Coleman, Bridgett            Bsu                    1:07.59   3

 18 Lorenzen, Kim                Cornerstone            1:07.69   2

 19 Wooten, Stefanie             UL                     1:08.04   2

 20 Kirby, Kelly                 Bsu                    1:09.25   3

 21 Whelan, Meg                  Butler                 1:09.41   3

 22 Foley, Carolyn               Lancers                1:09.96   3

 23 Koehler, Adrie               Indiana State          1:10.63   4

 24 Magley, Carolyn              Indiana State          1:11.24   4

 25 Besser, Carrie               UL                     1:11.39   3

 26 Link, Marissa                Illinois College       1:12.11   4

 27 Clutter, Amanda              Usi                    1:12.62   3

 28 Pancoska, Jessica            Uic                    1:13.21   4

 29 Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                   1:13.23   4

 30 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis           1:13.66   4

 31 Coomer, Nicole               Bellarmine             1:14.93   4

 32 Sarka, Amie                  Ipfw                   1:15.20   5

 33 Mappa, Serena                Cod                    1:19.22   5

 34 France, Tiffany              Cod                    1:22.82   5

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schneider, Monika            Butler                10:54.95 

  2 wells, becki                 Unattached            11:03.83 

  3 Phillips, Amy                Uah                   11:06.82 

  4 Williams, Nicole             Indianapolis          11:07.91 

  5 Nowak, Katie                 Bsu                   11:13.91 

  6 Sanders, Molly               Manchester            11:14.65 

  7 Luckiewicz, Izabela          Berea Mounties        11:16.50 

  8 Lee, Amanda                  Valpo                 11:23.64 

  9 Chinn, Katie                 Belmont               11:25.44 

 10 Simpson, Lauren              Ipfw                  11:29.31 

 11 Chase, Carolyn               Indiana State         11:30.23 

 12 Ziegler, Jenny               Aquinas               11:34.04 

 13 Gaffer, Aubrey               Bsu                   11:35.43 

 14 Linneweber, Carol            Indiana State         11:41.75 

 15 Hale, Natasha                Blue Raiders          11:43.17 

 16 Jeffers, Sara                Uic                   11:50.09 

 17 Hamman, Laine                UL                    11:53.59  

 18 Welch, Brooke                Huntington            11:58.98 

 19 Wendt, Beth                  UL                    12:02.66 

 20 Simpson, Kristen             Ipfw                  12:10.14 

 21 Vavrek, Amber                Northern              12:12.31 

 22 Schmiesing, Jobeth           Valpo                 12:13.32 

 23 Saunders, Heidi              GOW                   12:13.83 

 24 Gabel, Jenny                 Tri State             12:26.50 

 25 Dorsey, JoBeth               Marian                12:47.08 

 26 Roberts, Jennifer            Marian                13:00.21 

 27 Martin, Angie                Cumberland            13:11.16 

 28 Shurn, Megan                 Indianapolis          13:39.76 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                                 45.64   1

  2 Lewis University  'A'                                 45.77   1

  3 Bowling Green State Unive  'A'                        47.03   1

  4 Lansing Community  'A'                                48.17   1

  5 Cornerstone University  'A'                           48.26   1

  6 Washington University  'A'                            49.28   2

  7 Wilmington College 03  'A'                            49.65   2

  8 College of DuPage  'A'                                50.57   2

  9 Bellarmine University  'A'                            55.12   2

 -- Butler University  'A'                                   DQ   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bowling Green State Unive  'A'                      3:49.48   1

  2 Aquinas College  'A'                                3:56.00   1

  3 Ohio Northern University  'A'                       3:56.25   1

  4 Cornerstone University  'A'                         3:58.16   1

  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                          3:58.65   1

  6 Indiana State University  'A'                       4:01.67   1

  7 University of Louisville  'A'                       4:05.34   1

  8 Wilmington College 03  'A'                          4:07.97   1

  9 Bellarmine University  'A'                          4:24.72   2

 10 College of DuPage  'A'                              4:28.30   2

 

Women High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reinhardt, Melyssa           Indiana State            1.70m 

  2 Wendell, Brittany            Indiana State            1.65m 

  2 Gillies, Ashley              Bsu                      1.65m 

  2 Hervey, Kristina             Unattached               1.65m 

  2 Klundert, Pamela             EMU                      1.65m 

  6 Helman, Mindy                UL                       1.60m 

  6 Herring, Emily               Wilmington               1.60m 

  6 Eppstein, Laura              Bellarmine               1.60m 

  6 Velgersdyk, Christy          Bsu                      1.60m 

  6 Cowdrey, Lisa                EMU                      1.60m 

  6 Bowman, Kelley               UL                       1.60m 

 12 Quilling, Kaylee             Butler                   1.55m 

 12 Holder, Bethany              Uah                      1.55m 

 12 McClendon, Cassie            DEFI                     1.55m 

 12 Kuch, Ariel                  Cornerstone              1.55m 

 12 Coleman, Ashlie              Bsu                      1.55m 

 12 Boberg, Abigail              Usi                      1.55m 

 12 Griechen, Ashleigh           Usi                      1.55m 

 -- Bush, Leslie                 Ipfw                        NH  

 -- Somers, Lynsey               DEFI                        NH 

 -- Faber, Kelly                 UL                          NH 

 -- Bussey, Lauren               Uah                         NH 

 -- Miller, Emily                Uah                         NH 

 

Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DeNigris, Sue                Unattached            12-06.00 

  2 Wise, Kim                    EMU                   12-00.00 

  2 Ullenbruch, Melissa          Indiana State         12-00.00 

  2 Kern, Kellie                 EMU                   12-00.00 

  5 Wells, Cailen                EMU                   11-06.00 

  5 Roberson, Cindy              UL                    11-06.00 

  7 Hughes, Jacey                UL                    11-00.00 

  7 Snyder, Jill                 Butler                11-00.00 

  7 Farr, Miranda                LCCM                  11-00.00 

 10 Carew, Sara                  FC                    10-06.00 

 10 Zeilenga, Kelly              Indianapolis          10-06.00 

 12 Smith, Melissa               Bsu                   10-00.00 

 13 Hartig, Jennifer             UL                     9-06.00 

 -- Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis                NH 

 -- Sielschott, Candace          Bsu                         NH 

 -- Howe, Kimmie                 Bsu                         NH 

 -- Quinn, Lauren                Uic                         NH 

 

Women Long Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Lela                 EMU                      6.03m   NWI

  2 Vela, Grace                  LEW                      5.66m   NWI

  3 Taylor, Christina            LEW                      5.65m   NWI

  4 Thomas, La'Kisha             Indiana State            5.63m   NWI

  5 Faber, Kelly                 UL                       5.56m   NWI

  5 Schmidgall, Jen              LEW                      5.56m   NWI

  7 Dennie, Jennifer             Bsu                      5.54m   NWI

  8 Hedgepeth, Brittany          UL                       5.53m   NWI

  9 Wright, Yolanda              Indiana State            5.39m   NWI

 10 Abbey, Erin                  Huntington               5.38m   NWI

 11 McCoy, Jennifer              Bsu                      5.35m   NWI

 12 Buback, Melissa              Indiana State            5.25m   NWI

 13 Carter, Nicole               Bgsu                     5.21m   NWI

 14 Shannon, Lissette            UL                       5.20m   NWI

 15 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis             5.14m   NWI

 16 Holt, Kammie                 Washington               5.10m   NWI

 17 Yandell, Aidan               DePauw                   5.00m   NWI

 17 Appell, Brianne              LEW                      5.00m   NWI

 19 Nance, Shareka               UL                       4.95m   NWI

 20 Johnson, Sarah               DEFI                     4.87m   NWI

 21 Zimmerman, Robin             St. Francis              4.82m   NWI

 22 Metildi, Cristina            U of Chicago             4.79m   NWI

 23 Moore, LaMardra              Uah                      4.75m   NWI

 24 Link, Marissa                Illinois College         4.74m   NWI

 25 Oberrecht, Melanie           Bgsu                     4.57m   NWI

 26 Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                     4.54m   NWI

 27 Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis             4.48m   NWI

 28 Sanders, Crystal             Uic                      4.39m   NWI

 29 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica          Uic                      4.22m   NWI

 30 Baillie, Sara                DEFI                     4.20m   NWI

 31 Geron, Karmen                Ipfw                     3.94m   NWI

 

Women Triple Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Lela                 EMU                     11.78m   0.8

  2 Vela, Grace                  LEW                     11.66m   0.8

  3 Johnson, Kemba               EMU                     11.56m   2.0

  4 Thomas, La'Kisha             Indiana State           11.55m   1.3

  4 Keane-Dawes, Ronique         EMU                     11.55m   1.1

  6 Clark-Ryan, Lindsey          Washington              11.34m   2.0

  7 Carter, Nicole               Bgsu                    11.11m   1.7

  8 Taylor, Christina            LEW                     10.99m   1.6

  9 Burke, Michele               UL                      10.89m   1.9

 10 Akubeze, Ify                 UL                      10.80m   2.6

 11 Terrell, Shaneka             DePauw                  10.61m   2.0

 12 Nance, Shareka               UL                      10.41m   2.3

 13 Metildi, Cristina            U of Chicago            10.21m   3.4

 14 Johnson, Tamika              Uic                      9.38m   2.5

 -- Culumber, Rita               Cod                       FOUL   NWI

 -- Somers, Lynsey               DEFI                      FOUL   NWI

 -- Blythe, Jenny                Ipfw                      FOUL   NWI

 -- Geron, Karmen                Ipfw                      FOUL   NWI

 -- Wright, Yolanda              Indiana State             FOUL   NWI

 -- Buback, Melissa              Indiana State             FOUL   NWI

 -- Appell, Brianne              LEW                       FOUL   NWI

 -- Turi, Meghan                 Bellarmine                FOUL   NWI

 

Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McClung, Kerri               Bgsu                    13.52m 

  2 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis            13.46m 

  3 Gulley, Chassity             Bgsu                    13.07m 

  4 Hilton, Beth                 Indiana State           13.01m 

  5 Stevens, Amy                 Indiana State           12.90m 

  6 Kost, Emily                  UL                      12.33m 

  7 Welch, Clarissa              Illinois College        12.03m 

  8 Noller, Holly                Siue                    11.99m 

  9 Dirr, Jessica                Berea Mounties          11.46m 

 10 White, Ebony                 Indiana State           11.45m 

 11 Byars, Heather               DePauw                  11.07m 

 12 Cecil, Tiarra                Blue Raiders            10.83m 

 13 Smalley, Chelsea             Bellarmine              10.77m 

 14 Perez, Catherine             Siue                    10.76m 

 15 Lodge, Nicole                Cod                     10.35m 

 16 Furhmann, Kathy              Ipfw                    10.07m 

 17 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                     9.63m 

 18 Propst, Leslie               Butler                   9.24m 

 19 Kelly, Theresa               Cod                      8.86m 

 -- Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis              FOUL 

 

Women Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Price, Felicia               Indiana State           43.67m 

  2 Stevens, Amy                 Indiana State           43.47m 

  3 Beth, Cheryl                 Bsu                     41.65m 

  4 Kost, Emily                  UL                      40.85m 

  5 Hilton, Beth                 Indiana State           40.61m 

  5 Hart, Shauna                 Bsu                     40.61m 

  7 Thomas, Tanya                Mck                     40.52m 

  8 McClung, Kerri               Bgsu                    39.90m 

  9 Anderson, Emily              Cod                     39.70m 

 10 Kenny, Kona                  Aquinas                 38.75m 

 11 White, Ebony                 Indiana State           36.97m 

 12 Helminski, Alison            Aquinas                 35.97m 

 13 Perez, Catherine             Siue                    35.83m 

 14 Noller, Holly                Siue                    35.00m 

 15 Gulley, Chassity             Bgsu                    34.17m 

 16 O'Mara, Sara                 Uic                     33.95m 

 17 Byars, Heather               DePauw                  33.35m 

 18 Hartlage, Bristol            Uah                     31.93m 

 19 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                    31.66m 

 20 Borchardt, Randi             Wilmington              31.63m 

 21 Welch, Clarissa              Illinois College        31.46m 

 21 Smalley, Chelsea             Bellarmine              31.46m 

 23 Propst, Leslie               Butler                  30.30m 

 24 Lodge, Nicole                Cod                     30.28m 

 25 Prejna, Melissa              Harp                    28.60m 

 26 Higgins, Stephanie           Wilmington              27.58m 

 27 Vazquez, Rebecca             Harp                    24.64m 

 28 Kimes, Babette               Ipfw                    23.63m 

 29 Furhmann, Kathy              Ipfw                    23.60m 

 30 Hoover, Megan                Ipfw                    23.50m 

 -- Willems, Mary                Bgsu                        ND 

 -- Cecil, Tiarra                Blue Raiders                ND 

 

Women Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hilton, Beth                 Indiana State           54.81m 

  2 Willems, Mary                Bgsu                    53.86m 

  3 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis            52.88m 

  4 Anderson, Val                U of Chicago            48.41m 

  5 McClung, Kerri               Bgsu                    48.01m 

  6 Flittner, Holly              Bsu                     47.09m 

  7 Stevens, Amy                 Indiana State           46.77m 

  8 Kidd, Julia                  Bsu                     44.84m 

  9 Kost, Emily                  UL                      43.74m 

 10 White, Ebony                 Indiana State           43.46m 

 11 Oprondek, Frances            LEW                     42.53m 

 12 Risenburg, Julie             DEFI                    42.49m 

 13 Hoffman, Amy                 Manchester              42.19m 

 14 Cosgriff-Hernandez, Megh     U of Chicago            40.74m 

 15 Liechty, Shannon             DEFI                    40.64m 

 16 Maleski, Jenny               Aquinas                 40.61m 

 17 Price, Felicia               Indiana State           39.95m 

 18 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            39.86m 

 19 Hull, Heidi                  Unattached              38.42m 

 20 Main, Lindsay                LEW                     38.34m 

 21 O'Mara, Sara                 Uic                     37.86m 

 22 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                    37.35m 

 23 Noller, Holly                Siue                    36.92m 

 24 Eaton, Sara                  Aquinas                 36.65m 

 25 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany      Bsu                     35.87m 

 26 Kimes, Babette               Ipfw                    33.05m 

 27 Conolly, Ventisha            GOW                     32.35m 

 28 Clark, Laura                 Ipfw                    31.33m 

 29 Prejna, Melissa              Harp                    30.84m 

 30 Lodge, Nicole                Cod                      2.60m 

 -- Kelly, Theresa               Cod                         ND 

 -- Perez, Catherine             Siue                      FOUL 

 -- Simpson, Danielle            Uic                       FOUL 

 -- Cecil, Tiarra                Blue Raiders              FOUL 

 

Women Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Klanert, Brit                EMU                     48.53m 

  2 Wilson, Katie                UL                      40.67m 

  3 Wendell, Brittany            Indiana State           38.96m 

  4 Robinson, Tera               DEFI                    35.78m 

  5 Cherrington, Jessica         Valpo                   34.97m 

  6 Allen, Brooke                Bgsu                    34.90m 

  7 Cowdrey, Lisa                EMU                     34.16m 

  8 Kimes, Babette               Ipfw                    33.04m 

  9 Lee, Alysson                 Bgsu                    33.03m 

 10 Hull, Heidi                  Unattached              32.85m 

 11 Emrick, Bri                  Blue Raiders            32.46m 

 12 Wilson, Bekka                Wilmington              32.20m 

 13 Helman, Mindy                UL                      31.82m 

 14 Bookjans, Eva                Centre                  30.92m 

 15 Culumber, Rita               Cod                     30.91m 

 16 McCabe, Keely                Han                     30.03m 

 17 Borchardt, Randi             Wilmington              29.16m 

 18 Reinhardt, Melyssa           Indiana State           28.66m 

 19 Noller, Holly                Siue                    27.10m 

 20 Miller, Emily                Uah                     26.80m 

 21 Durkin, Elizabeth            Berea Mounties          24.56m 

 22 Vazquez, Rebecca             Harp                    24.44m 

 23 Nelson, Lela                 EMU                     22.97m 

 24 Bussey, Lauren               Uah                     21.00m 

 25 Snyder, Jill                 Butler                  20.68m 

 26 Smalley, Chelsea             Bellarmine              19.16m 

 27 Nelson, Aubrie               Butler                  13.31m

------------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Barnaby, Marlon              Mck                      10.76   0.6  1

  2 Neville, David               Unattached               10.86   0.6  1

  3 Underwood, Jeremy            Cornerstone              11.06  -3.7  2

  4 Baskerville, Evan            LEW                      11.11  -2.3  3

  5 Cloptin, Jerry               Rend Lake                11.12  -3.7  2

  6 Rivera, Gabe                 Uic Unattached           11.13  -1.6  4

  7 Panrod, Sam                  Indianapolis             11.14  -1.6  5

  7 Oliver, Frankie              Rend Lake                11.14  -1.6  4

  9 Robertson, Randy             Cod                      11.18  -2.3  3

 10 McCune, Robert               UL                       11.19  -1.6  4

 10 Sayles, Ron                  Inst                     11.19   0.6  1

 12 Haire, Tommy                 LEW                      11.20  -2.3  3

 12 Rowsey, Isaih                Chicago State            11.20  -3.7  2

 12 Monroe, Kellon               Unattached               11.20  -2.3  3

 15 Brown, Damion                Chicago State            11.22   0.6  1

 16 Shakoor, Damani              Unattached               11.24  -3.7  2

 17 Santiago, Angel              Ball State               11.26  -3.7  2

 17 Okpara, Stanley              Unattached               11.26   0.6  1

 19 Wright, Cedric               Inst                     11.27  -3.7  2

 20 Hall, Alex                   Butler                   11.30  -2.3  3

 21 Brooks, Russell              Unattached               11.34   0.6  1

 22 Donkor, Felix                Cornerstone              11.38  -2.3  3

 23 Sprague, Alex                Invaders                 11.42  -1.3  6

 23 Eckford, Jamie               Berea Mounties           11.42   0.6  1

 25 Fleig, Matt                  DEFI                     11.43  -2.3  3

 26 Burrow, Joey                 Rend Lake                11.44  -1.3  6

 26 Mawenh, Kouty                Unattached               11.44   0.6  1

 28 Tucker, Anthony              Wilmington               11.48  -2.3  3

 28 McGuire, Aron                Invaders                 11.48   1.1  7

 28 Bill, Tim                    Unattached               11.48   1.1  7

 31 White, Jeremy                AU                       11.49  -1.6  4

 32 Stipp, Craig                 Unattached               11.52  -3.7  2

 32 Anokwa, Kofi                 Butler                   11.52  -1.6  4

 32 Perkins, Steve               UL                       11.52  -1.6  4

 35 Bishop, Dayron               Inst                     11.53  -3.7  2

 36 McDaniels, Derrick           Unattached               11.54  -2.3  3

 37 Lewis, Marcus                Rend Lake                11.56   0.6  1

 38 Veldt, David                 Cornerstone              11.57  -1.6  4

 39 Combs, Jon                   UL                       11.59  -1.6  4

 40 Heitz, Chris                 DePauw                   11.61  -1.6  5

 41 Constantine, Daniel          GOM                      11.69  -1.6  5

 42 Halcott, Brandon             U of Chicago             11.71  -1.6  5

 43 Avery, Benjamin              Uic Unattached           11.72  -1.6  5

 44 Moody, Jerry                 Uic                      11.79   1.1  7

 45 Lissade, Louis               GOM                      11.82  -1.3  6

 45 Robinson, Robert             Indianapolis             11.82  -1.6  5

 45 Bego, Mark                   Butler                   11.82   1.1  7

 48 Felder, Mike                 Berea Mounties           11.86  -1.6  4

 49 Kepinski, Joe                Uic                      11.87   1.1  7

 50 Tatum, Jonathan              DePauw                   11.91   1.1  7

 50 Walden, Daryl                DePauw                   11.91  -1.3  6

 52 Yow, LaRon                   Berea Mounties           11.93  -1.3  6

 53 White, Jon                   Uic                      11.97  -1.6  5

 54 Wheeler, CJ                  Cod                      11.98   1.1  7

 55 Noe, Brian                   Unattached               12.00  -1.6  5

 56 Samuel, Michael              Berea Mounties           12.09  -1.6  5

 57 Klingenfus, Daniel           Unattached               12.16  -1.3  6

 58 Seller, Mike                 Unattached               12.23  -1.3  6

 59 Jarabe, Christian            Cod                      12.30   1.1  7

 60 Rieber, Brad                 Bellarmine               12.78  -1.3  6

 61 Welbon, Marty                Parkside                 13.09  -1.3  6

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis             22.08  -2.8  2

  2 Baskerville, Evan            LEW                      22.12  -2.8  2

  3 Swanson, Adrian              Unattached               22.13  -4.1  1

  4 Robertson, Randy             Cod                      22.17  -1.9  4

  5 Oliver, Frankie              Rend Lake                22.21  -1.7  3

  6 Monroe, Kellon               Unattached               22.28  -4.1  1

  7 Holmes, Henry                Aquinas                  22.52  -1.9  4

  8 Wallace, Matthew             Washington               22.58  -1.7  3

  8 Isbell, Mike                 Rend Lake                22.58  -2.8  2

 10 Eckford, Jamie               Berea Mounties           22.62  -4.1  1

 11 Thomas, Robert               Invaders                 22.65  -2.8  2

 11 Brown, Damion                Chicago State            22.65  -1.7  3

 13 Booker, James                Centre                   22.66  -1.7  3

 14 Santiago, Angel              Ball State               22.67  -2.8  2

 15 Smith, Sean                  Centre                   22.70  -1.9  4

 16 Rivera, Gabe                 Uic Unattached           22.75  -4.3  6

 17 Nelson, Chad                 Northern                 22.79  -1.9  4

 18 Brooks, Russell              Unattached               22.91  -4.1  1

 19 Constantine, Daniel          GOM                      22.98  -1.5  5

 20 Gazis, Drew                  Loyola                   23.02  -1.7  3

 21 Keppeler, Josh               DEFI                     23.07  -1.7  3

 22 Shakoor, Damani              Unattached               23.12  -1.9  4

 23 Haire, Tommy                 LEW                      23.13  -2.8  2

 24 Perkins, Steve               UL                       23.27  -1.7  3

 25 Davis, Anthony               Unattached               23.32  -1.5  5

 26 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             23.35  -4.3  6

 27 Halcott, Brandon             U of Chicago             23.36  -1.5  5

 28 Heitz, Chris                 DePauw                   23.42  -1.9  4

 29 Chamberlin, Adam             Aquinas                  23.45  -4.3  6

 29 Burrow, Joey                 Rend Lake                23.45  -1.5  5

 31 Flinn, Zach                  Illinois College         23.46  -1.9  7

 32 Bryant, Rickey               Cod                      23.50  -3.7  8

 33 Avery, Benjamin              Uic Unattached           23.58  -1.9  7

 34 Pebelske, Jon                Chicago State            23.74  -1.9  7

 35 Walden, Daryl                DePauw                   23.75  -1.9  7

 36 Hopkins, Mark                Ipfw                     23.96  -3.7  8

 37 Brindle, Lee                 Ipfw                     24.01  -3.7  8

 38 Bego, Mark                   Butler                   24.03  -2.8  9

 39 Moody, Jerry                 Uic                      24.04  -2.8  9

 39 Lee, Joshua                  Valpo                    24.04  -4.3  6

 41 Coulter, Donald              Harp                     24.13  -4.3  6

 42 Pipiras, Edvin               Cod                      24.14  -2.8  9

 43 Yow, LaRon                   Berea Mounties           24.19  -3.7  8

 44 White, Jon                   Uic                      24.22  -2.8  9

 45 Wheeler, CJ                  Cod                      24.34  -3.7  8

 46 Lissade, Louis               GOM                      24.47  -3.4 10

 47 Cryer, Josh                  Ipfw                     24.57  -2.8  9

 48 Ryan, Garrett                Uic Unattached           24.59  -3.7  8

 49 Campbell, Torie              Uic Unattached           24.66  -2.8  9

 49 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis             24.66  -4.3  6

 51 Higy, Andy                   Tri State                24.67  -1.9  4

 52 Hoard, Matt                  Indianapolis             24.79  -1.9  7

 53 Kellogg, Guilliaume          Chicago State            24.86  -1.9  7

 54 Anderson, AJ                 Cod                      25.35  -3.4 10

 55 Liger, Bertrand              Chicago State            25.40  -2.8  9

 56 Welbon, Marty                Parkside                 26.56  -3.4 10

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Briggs, Jason                Inst                     46.82   1

  2 Neville, David               Unattached               47.05   1

  3 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis             48.04   1

  4 Allen, Scott                 Ball State               48.20   1

  5 Bush, Patrick                Ball State               48.52   1

  6 Millenbine, Rusty            Rend Lake                48.73   1

  7 Koczman, Jacob               Invaders                 48.83   2

  8 Koller, Kevin                Siue                     49.24   1

  9 Morris, Damani               Vincennes                49.25   2

 10 Sodeinde, Lawerence          Unattached               49.29   4

 11 Stambaugh, Seth              Rend Lake                49.31   4

 12 Fearday, Jeff                Siue                     49.36   1

 13 McCollum, Travis             Rend Lake                49.37   5

 14 Mims, Jerry                  Rend Lake                49.41   2

 15 Jackson, Stephen             LCCM                     49.59   3

 16 Barber, Jameson              Ball State               49.64   2

 17 Jackson, Chad                Inst                     49.81   2

 18 Keppeler, Josh               DEFI                     50.05   5

 19 Wolff, Dennis                UL                       50.06   5

 20 McCants, Eric                LEW                      50.10   5

 21 Middleton, Jean              LEW                      50.16   3

 22 Karanja, John                GOM                      50.37   4

 23 Grady, Shannon               Ball State               50.48   3

 24 Fox, PJ                      UL                       50.53   5

 25 Ugokwe, Obinna               DePauw                   50.85   5

 26 Roberts, De-Ale-Jo           Aquinas                  50.86   4

 27 Crutchfield, Chris           Wilmington               50.90   6

 28 Rinaberger, Kainan           Illinois College         50.93   6

 29 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine               50.97   5

 30 Tompary, Matt                Northern                 51.00   6

 31 Flinn, Zach                  Illinois College         51.24   7

 32 Panozzo, Nick                Ball State               51.27   6

 33 Daubenmier, Jacob            Ball State               51.54   4

 34 Harper, Damon                Unattached               52.09   4

 35 Brindle, Lee                 Ipfw                     52.11   7

 36 New, Ryan                    Centre                   52.23   4

 37 Pipiras, Edvin               Cod                      52.24   8

 38 Schultz, Eric                Parkside                 52.48   7

 39 Kowalczyk, Jonathan          Indianapolis             52.49   6

 40 Amos, Michael                GOM                      52.50   6

 41 Yow, LaRon                   Berea Mounties           52.96   8

 42 Mores, Chris                 Cod                      53.21   8

 43 Holden, Chris                Cod                      53.62   8

 44 Rocvil, Stephane             Cod                      53.81   8

 45 Higy, Andy                   Tri State                54.09   7

 46 Graves, Matthew              Indianapolis             55.06   8

 47 Liger, Bertrand              Chicago State            55.55   9

 48 Heaton, Brent                Illinois College         56.72   9

 49 Doggendorf, Nick             Bellarmine               57.02   9

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Duncan, Robert               Rend Lake              1:52.04 

  2 Schilling, Steve             Ball State             1:52.33 

  3 Hilby, Ben                   Siue                   1:52.55 

  4 Skirball, Richard            Siue                   1:52.90 

  5 Nehus, Eddie                 Invaders               1:53.50 

  6 Dinkelman, Darren            Siue                   1:53.59 

  7 Irelan, Zach                 Wilmington             1:53.96 

  8 Sullivan, Patrick            U of Chicago           1:53.98 

  9 Minks, Jeff                  Invaders               1:54.03 

 10 Hale, Chris                  Inst                   1:54.18 

 11 Speichinger, Nolan           Belmont                1:54.39 

 12 Walden, Daniel               Invaders               1:54.96 

 13 Ziegenbusch, Andy            Northern               1:55.00 

 14 Harrison, Jordan             Cornerstone            1:55.54 

 15 Kimeau, Joseph               Berea Mounties         1:55.86 

 16 Pebelske, Jon                Chicago State          1:56.21 

 17 Nelson, Willie               LEW                    1:56.38 

 18 Sherman, Bobby               LCCM                   1:56.44 

 19 Musgrove, Lucian             Berea Mounties         1:56.94 

 20 Jakubowski, Shawn            Berea Mounties         1:56.99 

 21 Obermeyer, Jamie             UL                     1:57.02 

 22 Kellogg, Guilliaume          Chicago State          1:57.03 

 23 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine             1:57.17 

 24 Filipiak, Noah               Cornerstone            1:57.28 

 25 Thompson, Josh               LEW                    1:57.31 

 26 Davis, Chris                 UL                     1:57.39 

 27 Wilson, Ian                  Ipfw                   1:57.58 

 28 Barczak, Dan                 UL                     1:57.69 

 29 Fickas, Darrell              Rend Lake              1:57.81 

 30 Jones, Kyle                  Valpo                  1:57.96 

 31 Fehring, Ian                 Bellarmine             1:58.04 

 32 Kruse, Justin                DePauw                 1:58.14 

 33 McClure, Mike                LCCM                   1:58.16 

 34 Alghazali, Assad             Unattached             1:58.17 

 35 Bohan, Steve                 Unattached             1:58.67 

 36 Maus, Joe                    Wilmington             1:58.75 

 37 Koran, Sean                  Northern               1:58.76 

 38 Schipper, Ryan               Aquinas                1:58.78 

 39 Roche, Tristan               Uic                    1:58.91 

 40 Patton, Troy                 Harp                   1:59.02 

 41 Archer, John                 LEW                    1:59.14 

 42 Comisky, David               Chicago State          1:59.17 

 43 Colwill, Leo                 Parkside               1:59.54 

 44 Thomas, Robert               Invaders               1:59.73 

 45 Striepe, Karl                U of Chicago           2:00.02 

 46 Sucher, Craig                Wilmington             2:00.04 

 47 Richert, Brandon             Ipfw                   2:00.11 

 48 Van Holten, Nate             Unattached             2:00.52 

 49 Zahatnansky, Juraj           Cornerstone            2:00.67 

 50 Markus, Paul                 Cardinal TC            2:00.78 

 50 Wikerd, Justin               GOM                    2:00.78 

 52 Sanders, Byron               Rose                   2:01.06 

 53 Helfrich, Kyle               Manchester             2:01.21 

 54 Brindle, Lee                 Ipfw                   2:01.66 

 55 Rusticus, Nate               Cornerstone            2:01.91 

 56 Arusei, Wilson               Chicago State          2:01.95 

 57 Etgen, Kyle                  Wilmington             2:02.15 

 57 Bright, Kori                 Unattached             2:02.15 

 59 Guevara, Albert              Cod                    2:02.49 

 60 May, Jimmy                   Cardinal TC            2:03.00 

 61 Metzger, Todd                Cardinal TC            2:03.46 

 62 McDermott, Chris             Cod                    2:03.85 

 63 Simmonds, Jon                Cornerstone            2:04.73 

 64 Horton, Kris                 Knight TC              2:05.68 

 65 Henning, Dan                 Parkside               2:06.55 

 66 Waugh, Bob                   FC                     2:06.56 

 67 Burwell, Ryan                Parkside               2:07.84 

 68 Blondell, Matt               Cod                    2:10.07 

 69 Still, Colin                 Harp                   2:10.24 

 70 Hampton, Jesse               Rend Lake              2:10.93 

 71 Grootens, Jeremy             Uic                    2:12.22 

 72 Brandt, Jake                 Illinois College       2:17.80 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hornabrook, Ian              Rend Lake              3:49.22 

  2 Runyon, Brian                Ball State             3:49.65 

  3 Crague, Aaron                Valpo                  3:50.72 

  4 Boyll, Ryan                  Siue                   3:52.60 

  5 Taghon, Brian                Siue                   3:53.67 

  6 Motkowicz, Justin            Loyola                 3:54.81 

  7 Moon, Bryan                  Harp                   3:55.18 

  8 Daubert, Rich                Uic                    3:55.69 

  9 Kuria, Michael               Marian                 3:56.38 

 10 Schilling, Steve             Ball State             3:57.34 

 11 Kruse, Nick                  Unattached             3:58.64 

 12 Threewits, Sean              UNA                    3:58.88 

 13 Meyers, Kyle                 Loyola                 3:59.82 

 14 Kromm, Cal                   Parkside               3:59.87 

 15 Meekma, Jason                Parkside               3:59.88 

 16 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine             4:00.02 

 17 Smith, Jeremy                Ball State             4:00.29 

 18 Parson, John                 Indianapolis           4:00.38 

 19 Skirball, Richard            Siue                   4:02.90 

 20 George, Kurtis               UNA                    4:03.35 

 21 Carrillo, Juan               LEW                    4:04.26 

 22 Miller, Brian                AU                     4:04.31 

 23 Hoogewind, Adam              Aquinas                4:06.13 

 24 Ferguson, Cory               Indianapolis           4:07.09 

 25 Leonard, Ben                 Rose                   4:07.28 

 26 Wazio, Mike                  Loyola                 4:07.30 

 27 Gutmann, Paul                Parkside               4:09.01 

 28 Wyatt, Nick                  LEW                    4:09.27 

 29 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont                4:09.70 

 30 Stafford, Isaiah             Inst                   4:10.13 

 31 Heiman, Tim                  Tri State              4:10.45 

 32 Orange, Darren               LEW                    4:10.75 

 33 Contri, Chad                 Inst                   4:10.81 

 34 Franzen, John                Harp                   4:12.14 

 35 Brown, Chris                 Ipfw                   4:12.59 

 36 Mick, Rick                   Butler                 4:12.67 

 37 Poole-Harris, Billy          Unattached             4:12.86 

 38 Guevara, Albert              Cod                    4:13.25 

 39 Waller, Graham               Uic                    4:13.63 

 40 Davidyan, Mikhail            Uic                    4:15.46 

 41 Obermeyer, Jamie             UL                     4:17.51 

 42 Daugherty, Josh              Indianapolis           4:22.08 

 43 Bosworth, Chris              Cod                    4:22.23 

 44 Schumacher, Carl             Tri State              4:22.66 

 45 Sensenbrenner, Kris          Bellarmine             4:22.90 

 46 Roth, Brian                  Uic                    4:23.02 

 47 Richert, Brandon             Ipfw                   4:25.21 

 48 Blondell, Matt               Cod                    4:27.82 

 49 Dron, Robert                 Uic                    4:28.06 

 50 Ziegler, Tom                 Illinois College       4:44.92 

 51 Miescke, Tom                 Bellarmine             4:47.46 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rode, Mark                   Inst                  14:28.15 

  2 Schwartz, Douglas            Usi                   14:31.31 

  3 Wellman, Graham              DePauw                14:35.37 

  4 Shafer, Casey                Unattached            14:37.33 

  5 Parks, Jason                 AU                    14:39.30 

  6 Cook, Kevin                  Florida State         14:46.39 

  7 Aydt, Seth                   Inst                  14:55.15 

  8 Fruth, Eric                  Unattached            14:56.85 

  9 Grey, Preston                Cornerstone           14:57.04 

 10 Ade, Eric                    Unattached            14:59.51 

 11 Wilson, AJ                   Florida State         14:59.64 

 12 McPhee, Kyle                 Belmont               15:00.96 

 13 Peterman, Bill               Butler                15:05.19 

 14 Davis, Jessie                Ball State            15:07.41 

 15 Blume, Matt                  Valpo                 15:08.06 

 16 Fleming, Eric                Usi                   15:08.59 

 17 Schenk, Matt                 Berea Mounties        15:09.57 

 18 Wallor, Eric                 Harp                  15:10.61 

 19 Teats, Torrey                DePauw                15:11.40 

 20 Horan, Mike                  UL                    15:12.70 

 21 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont               15:24.91 

 22 Scholtes, Kris               Ball State            15:29.17 

 23 Karas, Nick                  Butler                15:32.80 

 24 Schroeder, Brad              Northern              15:33.36 

 25 Fenstermaker, Ryan           DePauw                15:34.08 

 26 Scherer, Zach                Ball State            15:34.37 

 27 Benitez, Braulio             LEW                   15:36.51 

 28 Brown, Cody                  Ipfw                  15:36.92 

 29 Cardenas, Larry              LEW                   15:37.20 

 30 Crain, Justin                Rend Lake             15:40.76 

 31 Marshall, Keith              DePauw                15:42.74 

 32 Bailey, Nicholas             LCCM                  15:43.75 

 33 Timm-Zimmerman, Dan          AU                    15:49.53 

 34 Hogg, Peter                  DePauw                15:51.34 

 35 Tuten, Jed                   Northern              15:56.26 

 36 Behrensmeyer, Matt           DePauw                16:14.46 

 37 Hetrick, Luke                AU                    16:17.34 

 38 Nidlinger, Jeff              Ipfw                  16:19.70 

 39 Giacchetti, Allen            Cod                   16:56.77 

 40 Orlow, Shane                 Cod                   16:57.77 

 41 Jakubowski, Shawn            Berea Mounties        17:02.80 

 42 Hogan, Stephen               Berea Mounties        17:07.73 

 43 Cox, Cody                    Berea Mounties        17:10.30 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Labranche, John              Chicago State         32:32.04 

  2 Miller, Josh                 Aquinas               32:41.21 

  3 Johnson, Eric                Aquinas               32:45.98 

  4 Baranowski, Phil             Tri State             32:47.68 

  5 Foreman, Ben                 LCCM                  33:28.80 

  6 Fennig, John                 Tri State             33:59.11 

  7 Timm, Nathan                 Unattached            34:06.74 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 Invaders                 14.37  -2.7  1

  2 Wilburn, Glenn               Unattached               14.49  -2.7  1

  3 Ashford, David               Unattached               14.71  -2.7  1

  4 Falconer, Brendon            Invaders                 14.86  -2.7  1

  4 Lesley, Marcus               Rend Lake                14.86  -2.0  2

  6 McGuire, Aron                Invaders                 14.92  -2.0  2

  7 Albert, Matt                 DEFI                     15.06  -2.7  1

  8 Skiba, David                 Washington               15.30  -2.0  2

  8 Sprague, Alex                Invaders                 15.30  -2.7  1

 10 Cosby, Matthew               Rose                     15.33  -2.0  2

 11 Kolkmeier, Jason             Unattached               15.37  -2.0  2

 12 Bigbee, Nigel                Inst                     15.41  -2.7  1

 13 Hoard, Matt                  Indianapolis             15.43  -1.8  3

 14 Daniel, Lamar                Cardinal TC              15.52  -2.0  2

 15 Orndorff, Bradley            Usi                      15.53  -1.8  3

 16 Noe, Eric                    Ball State               15.65  -1.8  3

 17 Harper, Howard               Rend Lake                15.85  -2.0  2

 18 Tredway, Chris               Inst                     15.87  -2.0  2

 19 Bailiff, Andy                Inst                     15.91  -4.3  4

 20 Mitchem, Kevin               Uic                      16.01  -4.3  4

 21 Noon, Nathanael              Valpo                    16.09  -1.8  3

 22 Hopkins, Mark                Ipfw                     16.21  -4.3  4

 23 Runnels, Michael             Chicago State            16.32  -1.8  3

 24 Hagans, Edwin                Unattached               16.52  -2.7  1

 25 Spangle, Drew                Ipfw                     16.75  -2.5  5

 26 Jankowski, Michal            Cod                      16.97  -2.5  5

 27 Deugan, Brandon              Unattached               17.20  -2.5  5

 28 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine               17.23  -2.5  5

 28 Osborne, Brandon             Berea Mounties           17.23  -4.3  4

 30 Snograss, Mark               Parkside                 17.32  -2.5  5

 -- Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis               DNF  -2.5  5

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Karanja, John                GOM                      50.71   1

  2 Hon, Brandon                 Invaders                 51.11   1

  3 Swanson, Adrian              Unattached               52.29   1

  4 Gill, Alex                   AU                       52.36   2

  5 Jones, Jameel                LCCM                     53.37   1

  6 Bailiff, Andy                Inst                     54.20   1

  7 Kolkmeier, Jason             Unattached               54.24   1

  8 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             54.35   2

  9 Weyant, Nate                 Wilmington               54.67   2

 10 Doyle, Jonathan              Huntington               54.73   2

 11 Kelly, Brendan               Parkside                 54.82   2

 12 Fisher, Mark                 Cornerstone              55.21   2

 13 Pfaff, Mike                  Cod                      55.36   4

 14 Hoffman, Nick                Ball State               56.00   2

 15 Harper, Howard               Rend Lake                56.31   2

 16 Chambers, Kempes             Chicago State            56.35   5

 17 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis             56.40   3

 18 Lamb, Jonathon               Ball State               56.54   3

 19 Orndorff, Bradley            Usi                      56.64   4

 20 Tredway, Chris               Inst                     56.95   1

 21 Rivera, Norgie               Blue Raiders             57.11   3

 22 Wierciak, Adam               Valpo                    57.34   3

 23 Hopkins, Mark                Ipfw                     57.49   4

 24 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine               58.26   3

 25 Snograss, Mark               Parkside                 58.33   4

 26 Runnels, Michael             Chicago State            59.08   5

 27 Bigbee, Nigel                Inst                     59.30   3

 28 Osborne, Brandon             Berea Mounties           59.75   4

 29 Mitchem, Kevin               Uic                    1:00.39   5

 30 Jeske, Steve                 Uic                    1:00.94   5

 31 Ehinger, Aaron               Ipfw                   1:01.90   5

 32 Marshall, Josh               Indianapolis           1:01.92   4

 33 Jankowski, Michal            Cod                    1:02.57   5

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flory, Simon                 DePauw                 9:10.67 

  2 Harding, Aaron               Inst                   9:11.44 

  3 Cropper, Mike                LEW                    9:19.54 

  4 Baginski, Tomasz             LEW                    9:22.41 

  5 Fife, Jordan                 Inst                   9:24.82 

  6 Brown, Doug                  Valpo                  9:25.37 

  7 Zeha, Jeff                   UNA                    9:25.58 

  8 Samuel, Steve                Ball State             9:25.73 

  9 Goodspeed, Terry             Ball State             9:31.28 

 10 Aguilar, Marcus              UNA                    9:37.09 

 11 Shaw, Sammy                  Belmont                9:41.03 

 12 Comisky, David               Chicago State          9:42.64 

 13 Hemmelgarn, Alan             Ball State             9:45.83 

 14 Strosnider, Dustin           Inst                   9:45.85 

 15 Herren, Chris                Rend Lake              9:47.04 

 16 St Louis, David              Huntington             9:57.97 

 17 Wilson, Ian                  Ipfw                  10:01.83 

 18 Hlinsky, Jerry               Cod                   10:04.80 

 19 Westwood, Michael            Blue Raiders          10:31.50 

 20 Hale, Richard                Rose                  10:40.16 

 21 Spain, Steve                 Cod                   10:51.55 

 22 Trahin, Paul                 Ipfw                  10:57.40 

 23 Rackow, Brad                 LEW                   11:01.73 

 24 Duncan, Michael              Berea Mounties        11:17.24 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Indiana State University Men  'A'                     40.66   1

  2 Rend Lake College  'A'                                41.35   1

  3 International All Stars  'A'                          41.48   1

  4 Ball State University  'A'                            41.73   1

  5 Cornerstone University  'A'                           41.78   1

  6 Lewis University  'A'                                 42.04   1

  7 University of Louisville  'A'                         42.16   1

  8 Butler University  'A'                                42.56   1

  9 Defiance  'A'                                         42.66   2

 10 College of DuPage  'A'                                42.98   2

 11 Chicago State  'A'                                    43.43   2

 12 DePauw University  'A'                                43.55   2

 13 Harper College  'A'                                   45.64   2

 -- Univ. of Illinois at Chic  'A'                           DQ   2

 -- Anderson University  'A'                                 DQ   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ball State University  'A'                          3:14.12   1

  2 Lansing Community  'A'                              3:15.53   1

  3 Cornerstone University  'A'                         3:17.57   1

  4 Wilmington College 03  'A'                          3:17.91   1

  5 Indiana Invaders  'A'                               3:17.96   1

  6 Rend Lake College  'A'                              3:21.40   2

  7 Berea College Mountaineers  'A'                     3:21.75   1

  8 Flo Valley TC  'A'                                  3:22.39   2

  9 Lewis University  'A'                               3:22.64   1

 10 Goshen  'A'                                         3:22.65   2

 11 University of Louisville  'A'                       3:22.77   1

 12 Uw-Parkside  'A'                                    3:26.19   2

 13 Indiana - Purdue Fort Way  'A'                      3:27.63   3

 14 Cornerstone University  'B'                         3:29.06   3

 15 Chicago State  'A'                                  3:31.60   2

 16 College of DuPage  'A'                              3:34.19   2

 17 Harper College  'A'                                 3:38.26   2

 18 Univ. of Illinois at Chic  'A'                      3:39.41   3

 

Men High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Smith, Steve                 Unattached               2.07m 

  2 Bowling, Jason               Ball State               1.98m 

  2 Burns, Aaron                 Cod                      1.98m 

  2 Alexander, Marcus            Inst                     1.98m 

  5 Koetje, Nathan               Cornerstone              1.93m 

  5 White, Richard               LCCM                     1.93m 

  7 Daniel, Ben                  Ball State               1.88m 

  7 Floyd, Aaron                 Ball State               1.88m 

  7 James, Robert                Inst                     1.88m 

  7 Adkins, Joe                  Inst                     1.88m 

  7 Ehinger, Aaron               Ipfw                     1.88m 

  7 Lenwell, Craig               Ipfw                     1.88m 

 13 Summers, Jelani              Chicago State            1.83m 

 13 Eaton, Chase                 Indianapolis             1.83m 

 -- Denk, Shawn                  UL                          NH 

 -- Berrier, Matt                UL                          NH 

 -- Mathews, Tommy               Butler                      NH 

 -- Richardville, Ben            AU                          NH 

 -- Mitchem, Kevin               Uic                         NH 

 

Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Panning, Paul                Ball State            17-01.00 

  2 Wolf, Kyle                   Wilmington            16-07.00 

  2 Chappell, Duane              LEW                   16-07.00 

  4 Zilch, Mark                  LEW                   16-01.00 

  4 Francis, Jason               Unattached            16-01.00 

  6 Bodey, Andy                  Ipfw                  15-06.00 

  7 Schipper, Andrew             Rose                  15-00.00 

  7 Pond, Brett                  Washington            15-00.00 

  7 Cockley, Eric                UL                    15-00.00 

 10 Pankey, Jon                  Vincennes             14-06.00 

 10 Schmauder, Chris             Northern              14-06.00 

 10 Carlson, Chris               Inst                  14-06.00 

 10 Schrader, Joel               Ipfw                  14-06.00 

 10 Baase, Stephen               Indianapolis          14-06.00 

 10 Norman, Corey                Butler                14-06.00 

 10 Adams, Jeff                  UL                    14-06.00 

 10 DiNardo, Kevin               Lancers               14-06.00 

 18 Falconer, Brendon            Invaders              14-00.00 

 18 McGuire, Aron                Invaders              14-00.00 

 20 Groh, Ben                    Wilmington            13-06.00 

 20 Borgman, Bill                Wilmington            13-06.00 

 20 Panozzo, Nick                Ball State            13-06.00 

 -- James, Robert                Inst                        NH 

 -- Miller, Chris                Illinois College            NH 

 -- Laker, Adam                  Inst                        NH 

 -- Jaskiewicz, Charles          Inst                        NH 

 -- Dalton, Matt                 Berea Mounties              NH 

 -- Stadele, Billy               LEW                         NH 

 -- Dewitt, David                Vincennes                   NH 

 -- Caudill, Scott               Berea Mounties              NH 

 -- Edwards, Brady               Ball State                  NH 

 -- Sielschott, Adam             Ipfw                        NH 

 -- Kepinski, Joe                Uic                         NH 

 -- Simpson, Jeff                Uic                         NH 

 

Men Long Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Dennis, Chadwick             Mck                      7.18m  -0.4

  2 Holmes, Henry                Aquinas                  7.15m  -1.3

  3 Summers, Jelani              Chicago State            7.08m  -1.2

  4 Howard, Jason                Ball State               7.04m  -1.3

  5 Johnson, Victor              Ball State               7.01m  -1.0

  6 Martland, Chris              Belmont                  6.98m  -2.6

  7 Bjerkaas, Todd               Washington               6.93m  -1.8

  8 Lee, Joshua                  Valpo                    6.70m  -0.4

  9 Oliver, Frankie              Rend Lake                6.63m  -1.7

 10 Muhammad, Haniff             Inst                     6.61m  -3.3

 11 Filer, Matt                  Ball State               6.50m  -0.8

 11 Barksdale, Delorean          Ball State               6.50m  -0.6

 13 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached               6.47m  -1.2

 13 Cirino, Steve                Inst                     6.47m  -1.9

 15 McDaniels, Derrick           Unattached               6.45m   NWI

 16 King, Rob                    Centre                   6.43m  -2.8

 17 Thurnhoffer, Bob             Uic                      6.39m  -0.9

 18 Oyenuga, Seyi                U of Chicago             6.37m  -1.4

 19 Schull, Nick                 DePauw                   6.35m  -2.4

 20 Chamberlin, Adam             Aquinas                  6.30m  -2.9

 21 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine               6.16m  -1.7

 22 Rivera, Norgie               Blue Raiders             6.15m  -0.3

 23 Montgomery, Brandon          Illinois College         6.03m  -0.3

 24 Rivera, Gabe                 Uic Unattached           6.02m  -1.8

 25 Schultz, Eric                Parkside                 5.78m  -1.9

 26 Samuel, Michael              Berea Mounties           5.67m  -0.4

 27 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                   5.65m  -2.4

 28 Tatum, Jonathan              DePauw                   5.55m  -1.5

 29 Anderson, AJ                 Cod                      5.47m  -0.7

 30 Rieber, Brad                 Bellarmine               5.35m  -0.4

 -- Doggendorf, Nick             Bellarmine                FOUL   NWI

 -- Dixon, Kevin                 DEFI                      FOUL   NWI

 -- Ryan, Garrett                Uic Unattached            FOUL   NWI

 

Men Triple Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Brown, Marquise              Unattached              14.70m   NWI

  2 Summers, Jelani              Chicago State           14.62m   NWI

  3 Mabogunje, Adeoye            U of Chicago            14.57m   NWI

  4 Burns, Aaron                 Cod                     14.55m   NWI

  5 Jarrett, Deighton            Ball State              14.33m   NWI

  6 Hamilton, Westford           Unattached              14.29m   NWI

  7 Howard, Jason                Ball State              14.17m   NWI

  8 Johnson, Victor              Ball State              14.11m   NWI

  9 Felder, Mike                 Berea Mounties          13.13m   NWI

 10 Filer, Matt                  Ball State              13.09m   NWI

 11 Barksdale, Delorean          Ball State              13.07m   NWI

 12 Campbell, Torie              Uic Unattached          13.01m   NWI

 13 Dixon, Kevin                 DEFI                    12.89m   NWI

 14 White, Jon                   Uic                     12.66m   NWI

 15 James, Robert                Inst                    12.52m   NWI

 16 Mitchem, Kevin               Uic                     12.43m   NWI

 17 Adkins, Joe                  Inst                    12.22m   NWI

 18 Shelton, L C                 LEW                     12.16m   NWI

 19 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine              11.59m   NWI

 20 Cleveland, Dennis            Cod                     11.28m   NWI

 

Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roach, Matthew               Butler                  16.13m 

  2 Oliver, AJ                   Vincennes               16.00m 

  3 Mastison, Josh               Inst                    15.49m 

  4 Sprague, Alex                Invaders                15.34m 

  5 Weeden, Lee                  Siue                    15.32m 

  6 Lockridge, Dwayne            AU                      14.59m 

  7 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State              14.56m 

  8 Turland, Arthur              UL                      14.52m 

  9 Blackwell, John              UL                      14.47m 

 10 Traub, Drew                  Inst                    14.41m 

 11 Mackey, Issac                Tri State               14.23m 

 12 Anderson, Jonathan           Indianapolis            14.02m 

 13 Pomeroy, Miles               Unattached              13.95m 

 14 Carson, Ken                  Inst                    13.94m 

 15 Blackburn, Vaughn            Han                     13.81m 

 16 Arnett, Jason                Ipfw                    13.72m 

 17 Grenier, Jon                 Ipfw                    13.42m 

 18 Jones, Jermaine              Bsu Una                 13.33m 

 19 Freeman, Ryan                Wilmington              13.32m 

 20 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            12.89m 

 21 Falconer, Brendon            Invaders                12.87m 

 22 Williams, Troy               UL                      12.83m 

 23 Kuc, Chris                   Cod                     12.64m 

 24 Borum, Bruce                 Chicago State           12.61m 

 25 Olson, Andy                  Blue Raiders            12.42m 

 26 Kohl, Brad                   Wilmington              12.40m 

 27 Freeman, Jeremy              Unattached              12.36m 

 28 Brecheisen, Brian            Rose                    12.09m 

 29 Burgess, Chad                Siue                    11.89m 

 30 Gazis, Nick                  Uic                     11.78m 

 31 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            11.77m 

 32 Kayode, Tolu                 GOM                     11.52m 

 33 Lubrano, Christian           Han                     11.50m 

 34 Wilson, Mitch                Illinois College        11.41m 

 35 Barnes, Jeff                 Wilmington              11.21m 

 36 Carlson, Jordan              Berea Mounties          11.07m 

 37 Biggerstaff, Eric            Harp                    11.04m 

 38 Osterbur, Nick               Siue                    10.94m 

 39 Ogbe, Dennis                 Knight TC               10.51m 

 40 Swanson, Dustin              Illinois College        10.42m 

 41 Johnson, Ken                 Illinois College        10.18m 

 42 Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine              10.13m 

 43 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine              10.00m 

 44 Jenkins, Adam                Knight TC                8.99m 

 45 Rieber, Brad                 Bellarmine               8.91m 

 -- Michielutti, Eric            Butler                    FOUL 

 -- Klein, Jason                 LEW                       FOUL 

 

Men Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mastison, Josh               Inst                    54.30m 

  2 Turland, Arthur              UL                      50.10m 

  3 Williams, Troy               UL                      49.63m 

  4 Traub, Drew                  Inst                    49.17m 

  5 Charles, Sparks              Inst                    48.00m 

  6 Gazis, Nick                  Uic                     47.99m 

  7 Cook, Brandon                UL                      46.36m 

  8 Wolley, Michael              Unattached              45.79m 

  9 Carruthers, Jason            Inst                    45.30m 

 10 McKee, Michael               Unattached              45.22m 

 11 Tarr, Dylan                  Rose                    45.07m 

 12 Cleaver, Kyle                Ball State              45.00m 

 13 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State              44.62m 

 14 Freeman, Ryan                Wilmington              43.77m 

 15 Quesenberry, Ryan            Ipfw                    42.81m 

 16 Brown, Nathan                Unattached              42.66m 

 17 Butt, Neil                   Tri State               42.62m 

 18 Shimek, T. J.                Aquinas                 42.61m 

 19 Sprague, Alex                Invaders                42.40m 

 20 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            42.38m 

 21 Weeden, Lee                  Siue                    42.34m 

 22 Smith, Andrew                Centre                  42.21m 

 23 Landers, Steve               Siue                    42.16m 

 24 Jonaitis, Bob                Aquinas                 42.11m 

 25 Jones, Jermaine              Bsu Una                 42.09m 

 26 Niksch, Dan                  Ball State              42.05m 

 27 Leasure, Jarod               St. Francis             41.97m 

 28 Wilson, Mitch                Illinois College        41.49m 

 29 Miller, Andrew               Ball State              41.00m 

 30 Allison, Bill                Inst                    40.79m 

 31 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            40.73m 

 32 Kuc, Chris                   Cod                     40.09m 

 33 Dagostino, Pete              Harp                    39.94m 

 34 Michielutti, Eric            Butler                  39.52m 

 35 McGuire, Aron                Invaders                39.39m 

 36 Lubrano, Christian           Han                     39.05m 

 37 Osterbur, Nick               Siue                    38.91m 

 38 Carlson, Jordan              Berea Mounties          38.72m 

 39 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine              38.53m 

 40 Hockersmith, John            Berea Mounties          38.40m  

 41 Falconer, Brendon            Invaders                38.04m 

 42 Dommer, Josh                 Ball State              38.03m 

 43 Kern, Justin                 U of Chicago            37.86m 

 44 Friesen, Brian               Unattached              37.19m 

 45 Hochstetler, Matt            GOM                     37.12m 

 45 Oliver, AJ                   Vincennes               37.12m 

 47 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            36.80m 

 48 Brecheisen, Brian            Rose                    36.41m 

 49 Burgess, Chad                Siue                    36.29m 

 50 Olson, Andy                  Blue Raiders            36.20m 

 51 Grenier, Jon                 Ipfw                    35.58m 

 52 Swanson, Dustin              Illinois College        35.35m 

 53 Arnett, Jason                Ipfw                    34.87m 

 54 Redden, Pat                  Uic                     33.41m 

 55 Pigee, Jermaine              Harp                    32.75m 

 56 Fleser, Jason                Cornerstone             31.53m 

 57 Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine              31.23m 

 58 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis            29.76m 

 59 Panozzo, Nick                Ball State              29.52m 

 60 Roach, Matthew               Butler                  29.32m 

 61 Hastings, Jeff               Wilmington              28.74m 

 -- Scales, Rich                 Wilmington                  ND 

 -- Haywood, Austin              Berea Mounties              ND 

 -- Pomeroy, Miles               Unattached                FOUL 

 

Men Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Riley, Zach                  Bsu Una                 65.18m 

  2 Smith, Dameion               Indianapolis            60.27m 

  3 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            54.62m 

  4 Mastison, Josh               Inst                    53.57m 

  5 Quinn, Matt                  Unattached              53.38m 

  6 Cleaver, Kyle                Ball State              52.27m 

  7 Turland, Arthur              UL                      51.14m 

  8 Roach, Matthew               Butler                  48.14m 

  8 Dommer, Josh                 Ball State              48.14m 

 10 Jonaitis, Bob                Aquinas                 48.00m 

 11 Swiderski, Joe               Cardinal TC             47.69m 

 12 Carruthers, Jason            Inst                    47.52m 

 13 Blackburn, Vaughn            Han                     47.20m 

 14 Hockersmith, John            Berea Mounties          47.08m 

 15 Butt, Neil                   Tri State               47.05m 

 16 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            46.51m 

 17 Stirlen, Tom                 St. Francis             46.36m 

 18 Allison, Bill                Inst                    46.27m 

 19 Pomeroy, Miles               Unattached              45.92m 

 20 Grenier, Jon                 Ipfw                    45.73m 

 21 Lockridge, Dwayne            AU                      45.38m 

 22 Shimek, T. J.                Aquinas                 45.15m 

 23 Burgess, Chad                Siue                    44.81m 

 24 Quesenberry, Ryan            Ipfw                    44.57m 

 25 Fields, Andrew               Bsu Una                 42.98m 

 26 Charles, Sparks              Inst                    42.42m 

 27 Freeman, Jeremy              Unattached              42.12m 

 28 Gumina, Nick                 Aquinas                 41.95m 

 29 Cook, Brandon                UL                      41.62m 

 30 Blackwell, John              UL                      40.69m 

 31 Horn, Jason                  Northern                40.57m 

 32 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State              40.09m 

 33 Noack, Dale                  Cod                     39.98m 

 34 Biggerstaff, Eric            Harp                    39.32m 

 35 Redden, Pat                  Uic                     38.67m 

 36 Burgess, Chris               Harp                    38.35m 

 37 Michielutti, Eric            Butler                  37.30m 

 38 Kuc, Chris                   Cod                     37.12m 

 39 Arnett, Jason                Ipfw                    36.11m 

 40 Osterbur, Nick               Siue                    35.87m 

 41 Haywood, Austin              Berea Mounties          35.69m 

 42 Landers, Steve               Siue                    35.29m 

 43 Lubrano, Christian           Han                     35.01m 

 44 Klein, Jason                 LEW                     33.70m 

 45 Barnes, Jeff                 Wilmington              32.87m 

 46 Wilson, Mitch                Illinois College        32.83m 

 47 MacPhee, Mike                Harp                    32.63m 

 48 Kohl, Brad                   Wilmington              32.41m 

 49 Pfaff, Mike                  Cod                     30.04m 

 50 Johnson, Ken                 Illinois College        25.93m 

 -- Diel, Nick                   Rend Lake                 FOUL 

 -- Olson, Andy                  Blue Raiders              FOUL 

 -- Nolting, Travis              AU                        FOUL 

 -- Gazis, Nick                  Uic                       FOUL 

 -- Niksch, Dan                  Ball State                FOUL 

 -- Hochstetler, Matt            GOM                       FOUL 

 -- Kayode, Tolu                 GOM                       FOUL 

 -- Tarr, Dylan                  Rose                      FOUL 

 

Men Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thompson, Kirt               Invaders                71.66m 

  2 Conly, Matt                  Ball State              57.69m 

  3 Troxell, Brian               Unattached              57.18m 

  4 Green, Tom                   Ball State              56.72m 

  5 Schmautz, Kristopher         Valpo                   54.34m 

  6 Miller, Andrew               Ball State              52.21m 

  7 Greene, Charlie              Unattached              51.84m 

  8 Swiderski, Joe               Cardinal TC             51.40m 

  9 Beven, Ed                    Ball State              50.97m 

 10 Mackey, Issac                Tri State               50.78m 

 11 Kelly, John                  Sewanee                 48.66m 

 12 Hartman, Rob                 Butler                  48.04m 

 13 Kelly, Kevin                 DEFI                    47.56m 

 14 Martin, Chris                Wilmington              47.10m 

 15 Nichols, Justin              Berea Mounties          46.94m 

 16 Rudock, Justin               Cod                     46.58m 

 17 Alexander, Marcus            Inst                    46.36m 

 18 Arusei, Wilson               Chicago State           44.80m 

 19 Taylor, Robby                Bsu Una                 43.72m 

 20 Pfaff, Mike                  Cod                     43.55m 

 21 Zerjal, Doug                 Illinois College        42.98m 

 22 Brown, Nathan                Unattached              41.95m 

 23 Gazis, Nick                  Uic                     39.99m 

 24 Swanson, Dustin              Illinois College        39.98m 

 25 Burgess, Chad                Siue                    39.85m 

 26 Johnson, Ken                 Illinois College        37.78m 

 27 Redden, Pat                  Uic                     37.19m 

 28 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine              37.08m 

 29 Grenier, Jon                 Ipfw                    36.74m 

 30 McDermott, Chris             Cod                     36.44m 

 31 MacPhee, Mike                Harp                    35.90m 

 32 Keller, John                 Harp                    35.69m 

 33 Rieber, Brad                 Bellarmine              35.34m 

 34 James, Robert                Inst                    34.79m 

 35 Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine              34.68m 

 36 Lange, Todd                  Inst                    31.25m 

 37 Doggendorf, Nick             Bellarmine              30.91m 

 38 Stopps, Nathan               Butler                  25.76m

 

Men’s Results  Women’s Results  Return to Top