GLVC Outdoor Championships

USI Results
5/8/03 5/9/03 (Edwardsville, IL)

 

Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Lewis University 219 2) U of Indianapolis 197

3) St. Joseph College 142 4) S Illinois Edwardsville 126

5) U of Wisconsin Parkside 84 6) U Southern Indiana 60

7) Bellarmine University 55 8) N Kentucky University 3

 

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

7 160 Hipple, Sunny Usi 2:26.75 2

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 156 Farmer, Jennifer Usi 4:40.54 10

14 157 Finch, Jennifer Usi 5:46.66

15 152 Burgess, Katie Usi 6:36.61

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 155 Cooksey, Heather Usi 9:48.37 10

3 163 Schneider, Casey Usi 10:32.46 6

11 150 Bartelt, Cassandra Usi 11:27.74

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

8 150 Bartelt, Cassandra Usi 20:31.61 1

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 163 Schneider, Casey Usi 37:19.87 10

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

9 154 Clutter, Amanda Usi 17.93 0.4 1

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

11 154 Clutter, Amanda Usi 1:16.99 1

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

7 158 Flora, Lydia Usi 12:26.02 2

8 164 Schoemaker, Amy Usi 12:31.53 1

12 161 Jones, Jessica Usi 13:16.64

Event 14 Women High Jump Varsity

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 151 Boberg, Abigail Usi 1.71m 5-07.25 10

2 159 Griechen, Ashleigh Usi 1.62m 5-03.75 8

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) U of Indianapolis 197 2) Lewis University 172.50

3) S Illinois Edwardsville 148 4) St. Joseph College 132.50

5) U of Wisconsin Parkside 85 6) U Southern Indiana 60

7) Bellarmine University 43 8) N Kentucky University 1

 

Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

19 363 Clark, Matt Usi 2:03.31

26 388 Weddle, Matt Usi 2:07.00

29 387 Waters, Stephen Usi 2:19.10

 

Event 27 Men 1500 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

2 380 Schwartz, Douglas Usi 3:56.13 8

20 376 Morrison, Joseph Usi 4:26.87

21 379 Schulz, Alan Usi 4:26.90

 

Event 29 Men 5000 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

3 380 Schwartz, Douglas Usi 15:28.33 6

5 384 Thurner, Mark Usi 15:36.16 4

12 366 England, Jake Usi 16:17.00

14 382 Siemers, Will Usi 16:30.24

23 389 Werner, Wes Usi 17:50.14

Event 30 Men 10000 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

3 368 Garwood, Robert Usi 32:41.67 6

6 382 Siemers, Will Usi 32:52.74 3

7 386 Tyler, David Usi 33:17.96 2

8 371 Krieger, Miles Usi 33:31.14 1

15 364 Cronch, Matt Usi 34:58.88

 

Event 31 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

3 377 Orndorff, Brad Usi 15.63q -0.9 1

 

Event 31 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

4 377 Orndorff, Brad Usi 15.68 -3.9 5

 

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

3 377 Orndorff, Brad Usi 55.22 1 6

 

Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

2 384 Thurner, Mark Usi 9:18.27 8
7 385 Toothman, Zach Usi 9:54.08 2

10 366 England, Jake Usi 10:16.96

11 365 Emerson, Bryan Usi 10:25.20

12 381 Searcy, Tim Usi 10:34.89

13 373 Lawalin, Nick Usi 10:45.32

 

Event 34 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

6 U Southern Indiana 'A' 49.54 3

 

Event 35 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

7 U Southern Indiana 'A' 3:35.43 2

 

Event 40 Men Shot Put Varsity

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

10 378 Rydzinski, Robert Usi 12.46m 40-10.50

 

Event 41 Men Discus Throw Varsity

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

15 378 Rydzinski, Robert Usi 32.82m 107-08

 

Event 43 Men Javelin Throw Varsity

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

16 370 Kendall, Brian Usi 31.36m 102-11

 

Event 45 Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

5 370 Kendall, Brian Usi 4868 4