Little State Championships

USI Results

4/12/2003

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  2 Cooksey, Heather          FR USI                  2:24.86       8

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  2 Cooksey, Heather          FR USI                  4:42.77       8
 24 Finch, Jennifer           FR USI                  5:50.28

Women 5000 Meter Run

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  4 Farmer, Jennifer          SR USI                 17:55.18S      5

  6 Schneider, Casey          SO USI                 18:24.72S      4

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

 10 Bartelt, Cassie           SO USI                 40:38.35      

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

 14 Clutter, Amanda           FR USI                    17.25     

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

 12 Clutter, Amanda           FR USI                  1:13.30

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

 13 Flora, Lydia              FR USI                 12:43.70

------------------------------------------------

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  3 Schwartz, Doug            JR USI                  3:58.02       6
  5 Fleming, Eric             FR USI                  4:01.20       4
 21 Morrison, Joe             SO USI                  4:24.38

 26 Clark, Matt               FR USI                  4:36.40

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  2 Schwartz, Doug            JR USI                 15:11.20       8 

  9 Krieger, Miles            JR USI                 15:52.35 

 21 Young, Kenny              SO USI                 17:03.77 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  3 Siemers, Will             SO USI                 32:27.19       6
  6 Garwood, Robert           FR USI                 32:57.11       3
  9 Tyler, David              SO USI                 33:23.87      

 15 Cronch, Matthew           JR USI                 35:07.94

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  9 Orndorff, Brad            FR USI                    15.53q

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  6 Orndorff, Brad            FR USI                    15.28

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

 12 Orndorff, Brad            FR USI                    59.40     

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points

=====================================================================

  3 Thurner, Mark             JR USI                  9:39.89       6
 13 Toothman, Zach            JR USI                 10:26.64     

 14 England, Jake             FR USI                 10:26.72

 

Men Shot Put

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Finals            Points

===============================================================================

 17 Kendall, Brian            JR USI                   38.10m  125-00.00