USI Results

Vanderbilt Invitational
Friday, April 18 Saturday, April 19
Nashville, Tennessee

 

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Vanderbilt, 125; 2. Illinois State, 118.50; 3.

Tennessee State Univ, 104.33; 4. Middle Tennessee State, 97.50; 5. Rhodes

College, 42.67; 6. Murray State Univ, 37; 7. Univ. of Memphis, 33.33; 8.

Western KY, 31.33; 9. UT-Martin, 26; 10. Tenn.Tech, 23; 11. Southern Indiana,

20; 11. Monmouth College, 20; 13. Austin Peay State, 16.33; 14. Lindsey-Wilson

College, 13; 15. Emory University, 12; 16. Fisk Univ., 8; 17. West Georgia, 1.

MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Middle Tennessee State, 148; 2. Illinois State, 147; 3.

Louisville, 81; 4. Western KY, 77; 5. Murray State Univ, 54; 5. Tennessee

State Univ, 54; 7. Emory University, 52; 8. Monmouth College, 47; 9. Sewanee,

24; 10. Southern Indiana, 19; 11. Fisk Univ., 14; 12. Rhodes College, 12; 13.

Nashville Elite TC, 10; 14. Berry College, 8; 15. West Georgia, 5; 15.

Brevard, 5; 17. Lindsey-Wilson College, 4; 18. Bethel College, 2; 18.

Vanderbilt Track Club, 2.

Women's 1,500 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===

23 Hipple, Sunny Southern Indiana 5:05.46 2

28 Jones, Jessica Southern Indiana 5:14.64 3

34 Finch, Jennifer Southern Indiana 5:25.61 3

39 Shoemaker, Amy Southern Indiana 5:28.44 3

 

Women's 3,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===

2 Farmer, Jenny Southern Indiana 9:50.03 8

5 Bartelt, Cassie Southern Indiana 10:39.97 4

 

Women's 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===

4 Schneider, Casey Southern Indiana 18:17.04 5

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===

6 Flora, Lydia Southern Indiana 12:34.77 3

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 1,500 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===

3 Schwartz, Doug Southern Indiana 3:54.60 1 6

7 Fleming, Eric Southern Indiana 4:00.80 1 3

25 England, Jake Southern Indiana 4:08.21 2

34 Weddle, Matt Southern Indiana 4:13.16 4

40 Morrison, Joe Southern Indiana 4:18.17 3

42 Kendall, Brian Southern Indiana 4:19.51 4

51 Waters, Stephen Southern Indiana 4:26.79 4

52 Sluder, Lance Southern Indiana 4:28.14 4

Men's 3,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ===

16 Krieger, Miles Southern Indiana 9:07.63 1

19 Tyler, David Southern Indiana 9:14.47 2

20 Emerson, Bryan Southern Indiana 9:18.74 2

25 Sluder, Lance Southern Indiana 10:02.28 2

Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ===

37 Werner, Wes Southern Indiana 17:00.36 2

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===

1 Thurner, Mark Southern Indiana 9:10.11 10

11 Toothman, Zach Southern Indiana 9:52.96

13 Garwood, Robert Southern Indiana 10:05.47

14 Searcy, Tim Southern Indiana 10:17.02

15 England, Jake Southern Indiana 10:29.03

16 Lawalin, Nick Southern Indiana 10:47.66