Washington University Invitational
Complete Results

4/5/2003

 

Womenís Results  Menís Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Garrison, Ellen              FV                     12.37      12.15   NWI  1

  2 Fleming, Meila               LINDENWOOD             12.25      12.26   NWI  1

  3 Mance, Corletra           SO RHODES                 12.39      12.44   NWI  1

  4 Ellis, Sarah                 AC                     12.84      12.64   NWI  2

  5 Tate, Jare'               FR WI-PARKSIDE            12.69      12.75   NWI  1

  6 McDermitt, Julie          FR WASH                   12.50      12.95   NWI  1

  7 Beattie, Laura               AC                     12.94      12.97   NWI  2

  8 Bittman, Blythe           FR GUSTAVUS               13.00      13.09  -0.2  3

  9 Colburn, Heather             EU                     13.13      13.09  -0.2  3

 10 Trempert, Amanda          FR GC                     12.87      13.11   NWI  2

 11 Stolp, Maggie             JR GUSTAVUS               12.80      13.21   NWI  1

 12 Scull, Jennifer           JR MILLIKIN               12.97      13.25  -0.2  3

 13 Crutchfield, Adria        SR WASH                   13.10      13.26  -0.2  3

 14 Scott, Raven              FR RHODES                 12.96      13.29  -0.2  3

 15 Davis, Kim                SR CARLETON               13.40      13.33  -0.1  4

 16 Janson, Jessie            SR WI-WHITEWATE           12.90      13.38   NWI  2

 17 Little, Jennifer             PRINCIPIA              13.60      13.43  -0.2  5

 18 Bakkum, Michelle             PLATTVILLE             13.19      13.51  -0.1  4

 19 Goodwin, Emily            SR TU                     12.92      13.54   NWI  2

 20 Long, Lisa                FR WI-WHITEWATE           14.70      13.56   NWI  7

 21 Graef, Ellen              JR GUSTAVUS               13.01      13.65  -0.2  3

 22 Trott, Emily              FR SIENA HEIGHT           12.90      13.66   NWI  2

 23 Thomas, Tyren                AC                     13.34      13.68  -0.1  4

 24 Jacobs, Kari              FR WI-WHITEWATE           14.00      13.70   NWI  6

 25 Ellis, Lindsay               PRINCIPIA              13.80      13.76  -0.2  5

 26 Huizinga, Amber              AC                     13.24      13.81  -0.1  4

 27 Gambill, Teirre           FR GC                     13.63      13.86  -0.2  5

 28 Brown, Abbie              FR WI-WHITEWATE           14.50      13.87   NWI  6

 29 Egloff, Angie             FR WI-WHITEWATE           14.00      13.88  -0.2  5

 30 Tuskowski, Alison         SR WI-WHITEWATE           14.80      13.91   NWI  7

 31 McCarty, Maggie              IC                     12.96      13.99  -0.2  3

 32 Andrews, Jennifer         FR RHODES                 13.51      14.00  -0.1  4

 33 Wilson, Kati                 EU                     14.36      14.03   NWI  6

 34 Kieffer, Cheryl           SO WI-WHITEWATE           14.20      14.05   NWI  6

 35 Otte, Cathy               FR MARYVILLE              13.90      14.11  -0.2  5

 36 Challandes, Kristin       FR MILLIKIN                          14.15   1.4  8

 37 Kline, Kaycee             FR WI-WHITEWATE           14.00      14.17  -0.2  5

 38 Fedak, Becky                 PLATTVILLE             13.52      14.20  -0.1  4

 39 Coomes, Caitlin           SO CARLETON               14.50      14.35   NWI  6

 40 Oyeyinka, Oyebanke        FR CARLETON               14.80      14.39   NWI  7

 41 Reneau, Kirsten           FR WASH                   13.76      14.50  -0.2  5

 42 Lopez, Angie              JR GUSTAVUS               14.51      14.51   NWI  6

 43 Salkauskas, Michele          IC                     13.22      14.54  -0.1  4

 44 Milby, Amanda             SO GC                     14.30      14.69   NWI  6

 45 Russell, Kim                 PLATTVILLE                        14.72   1.4  8

 46 Murray, Liz               JR GUSTAVUS               14.59      14.82   NWI  7

 47 Thompson, Sarah           SO WI-WHITEWATE           15.20      15.04   NWI  7

 48 Eyler, Amy                   IC                     13.34      15.16  -0.1  4

 49 Thompson, Kim                PLATTVILLE                        15.35   1.4  8

 50 Womack, Ebony                IC                     13.98      16.21  -0.2  5

 51 Lightbourne, Reneika         LINDENWOOD             12.55      21.93   NWI  1

 -- Brielmaier, Kristin       FR MILWAUK AREA           12.53         DQ   NWI  1

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Garrison, Ellen              FV                     25.37      25.24  -2.1  1

  2 Fleming, Meila               LINDENWOOD             25.75      25.89  -2.1  1

  3 Berrien, Amber            JR SIENA HEIGHT           24.80      26.06  -2.1  1

  4 Bonner, Nicole               FV                     25.65      26.13  -2.1  1

  5 Ellis, Sarah                 AC                     25.84      26.24  -2.1  1

  6 Lasko, Valerie            SR WASH                   25.99      26.30  -2.7  2

  7 James, Felicia               FV                     25.96      26.31  -2.1  1

  8 Beattie, Laura               AC                     26.84      26.50  -2.6  3

  9 Gentry, Sarah             JR GC                     26.54      26.65  -2.6  3

 10 Scull, Jennifer           JR MILLIKIN               26.85      26.85  -2.6  3

 11 Bittman, Blythe           FR GUSTAVUS               27.00      26.86  -1.5  4

 12 Tate, Jare'               FR WI-PARKSIDE            26.22      26.87  -2.7  2

 13 Corbett, Jeanne           SO WI-PARKSIDE            26.24      27.05  -2.7  2

 14 Lucas, Kerry                 AC                     26.34      27.07  -2.7  2

 15 Cronen, Ashley            FR GUSTAVUS               26.80      27.09  -2.6  3

 16 Sabin, Leah               FR WASH                   27.20      27.11  -1.5  4

 17 Winchel, Krista           SR PLATTVILLE             27.02      27.14  -1.5  4

 18 Golden, Julie             JR MILLIKIN               27.51      27.26  -0.6  5

 19 Colburn, Heather             EU                     27.92      27.29  -1.4  6

 20 Brielmaier, Kristin       FR MILWAUK AREA           25.92      27.39  -2.1  1

 21 Thomas, Rachel            JR MILLIKIN               27.64      27.43  -0.6  5

 22 Gruber, Katelin           FR WASH                   26.90      27.45  -2.6  3

 23 Trempert, Amanda          FR GC                     26.30      27.52  -2.7  2

 24 Williams, Leslie          SO WASH                   27.30      27.59  -0.6  5

 25 Swanson, Kim              JR GUSTAVUS               26.49      27.59  -2.7  2

 26 Graef, Ellen              JR GUSTAVUS               26.63      27.77  -2.6  3

 27 Carey, Cassi                 PLATTVILLE             26.98      27.89  -1.5  4

 28 Stolp, Maggie             JR GUSTAVUS               27.15      27.95  -1.5  4

 29 Bakkum, Michelle             PLATTVILLE             27.85      27.98  -1.4  6

 30 Crutchfield, Adria        SR WASH                   27.60      28.09  -0.6  5

 31 Egloff, Angie             FR WI-WHITEWATE           27.00      28.18  -1.5  4

 32 Long, Lisa                FR WI-WHITEWATE           27.30      28.27  -1.5  4

 33 Scull, April              JR MILLIKIN               28.00      28.30  -2.8  7

 34 Bacon, Molly                 ST. NORBERT                       28.39  -2.4 11

 35 Trott, Emily              FR SIENA HEIGHT           27.50      28.41  -0.6  5

 36 Storm, Melissa            FR MILLIKIN               29.54      28.43  -2.5  9

 37 Colbenson, Kristi            CARLETON               30.00      28.51  -2.5  9

 38 Richardson, Tia              GMTC                   27.83      28.57  -1.4  6

 39 Legato, Ciara             SO GUSTAVUS               27.80      28.62  -0.6  5

 40 Janson, Jessie            SR WI-WHITEWATE           26.50      28.73  -2.7  2

 41 Huizinga, Amber              AC                     27.84      28.78  -1.4  6

 42 Brown, Abbie              FR WI-WHITEWATE           27.90      28.86  -1.4  6

 43 Duren, Jenni                 SW BAPTIST             27.90      28.88  -1.4  6

 44 Goodwin, Sada             FR TU                     28.02      29.15  -2.8  7

 45 McCarty, Maggie              IC                     28.45      29.24  -2.8  7

 46 Lembrich, Katie           FR WI-WHITEWATE           28.50      29.32  -2.8  7

 47 Kieffer, Cheryl           SO WI-WHITEWATE           28.90      29.32  -2.6  8

 48 Williams, Barika          JR WASH                   28.50      29.33  -2.8  7

 49 Andrews, Jennifer         FR RHODES                 29.02      29.52  -2.6  8

 50 Lowstetter, Julie         FR TU                     27.96      29.53  -2.8  7

 51 Cassel, Liz               SR CARLETON               29.50      29.57  -2.6  8

 52 Dick, Danielle               EU                     29.95      29.60  -2.5  9

 53 Cotton, Sarah                EU                     29.69      29.64  -2.5  9

 54 Denman, Liz               SO WI-WHITEWATE           29.00      29.67  -2.6  8

 55 Lopez, Angie              JR GUSTAVUS               30.38      29.80  -2.1 10

 56 Clutter, Amanda           FR USI                    28.50      29.84  -2.6  8

 57 Schrupp, Kalee            FR GUSTAVUS               30.37      30.47  -2.1 10

 58 Diakabana, Dee            SO PRINCIPIA              30.00      30.74  -2.5  9

 59 Salkauskas, Michele          IC                     30.33      30.81  -2.1 10

 60 Russell, Kim                 PLATTVILLE                        30.95  -2.4 11

 61 Oyeyinka, Oyebanke        FR CARLETON               31.50      31.16  -2.4 11

 62 Williams, Lanitta         JR SIENA HEIGHT           29.20      31.17  -2.6  8

 63 Archer, Erica             FR RHODES                 30.01      31.26  -2.1 10

 64 Milby, Amanda             SO GC                     29.99      31.36  -2.5  9

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Berrien, Amber            JR SIENA HEIGHT           57.20      57.82   1

  2 James, Felicia               FV                     57.31      58.14   1

  3 Scott, Raven              FR RHODES                 58.43      58.59   1

  4 Lasko, Valerie            SR WASH                   58.00      58.81   1

  5 McMahan, Dot                 GMTC                   58.50      58.82   1

  6 Corbett, Jeanne           SO WI-PARKSIDE          1:00.25      59.98   2

  7 Winchel, Krista           SR PLATTVILLE           1:00.31    1:00.01   2

  8 Friedel, Katelyn          SO WI-WHITEWATE           59.30    1:00.29   1

  9 Cronen, Ashley            FR GUSTAVUS             1:01.14    1:00.61   2

 10 Lucas, Kerry                 AC                     59.24    1:00.82   1

 11 Gruber, Katelin           FR WASH                 1:00.10    1:01.04   2

 12 Colbenson, Kristi            CARLETON             1:04.00    1:01.43   4

 13 Cox, Angie                JR GC                   1:03.50    1:01.44   4

 14 Swanson, Kim              JR GUSTAVUS               59.82    1:01.51   2

 15 Demmings, RaChelle           FV                   1:02.10    1:01.79   3

 16 Laufenberg, Maggie        FR PLATTVILLE           1:00.72    1:01.81   2

 17 Clark, Kelly              SO MILLIKIN             1:01.57    1:02.14   3

 18 Bacon, Molly                 ST. NORBERT                     1:02.40   5

 19 Williams, Leslie          SO WASH                 1:01.50    1:03.22   3

 20 Carey, Cassi                 PLATTVILLE           1:00.50    1:03.62   2

 21 Shapleigh, Claire         FR CARLETON             1:01.66    1:04.01   3

 22 Lewis, Keyana             SR GC                   1:03.40    1:04.06   3

 23 Legato, Ciara             SO GUSTAVUS             1:03.00    1:04.06   3

 24 Richardson, Tia              GMTC                 1:03.94    1:04.18   4

 25 Denman, Liz               SO WI-WHITEWATE         1:04.00    1:04.55   4

 26 Link, Marissa                IC                   1:03.45    1:04.63   4

 27 Franzen, Erica               GMTC                 1:04.86    1:06.99   4

 28 Archer, Erica             FR RHODES               1:05.01    1:07.70   4

 29 Duren, Jenni                 SW BAPTIST           1:02.50    1:09.87   3

 30 Satter, Rachel               PLATTVILLE                      1:20.40   5

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Farmer, Jenny             SR USI                  2:17.90    2:17.55 

  2 McConaghy, Haley          FR RHODES               2:20.00    2:19.54 

  3 Wilkinson, Larissa        SO TU                   2:18.34    2:20.46 

  4 Brandewiede, Marie        JR RHODES               2:16.00    2:20.63 

  5 Walker, Claire            FR TU                   2:18.24    2:20.92 

  6 Hipple, Sunny             FR USI                  2:20.00    2:21.88 

  7 Moreland, Andrea             WASH                 2:24.00    2:22.32 

  8 Kielar, Megan             FR WI-WHITEWATE         2:20.00    2:23.20 

  9 Conley, Maureen           FR MARYVILLE            2:18.00    2:23.53 

 10 Ehret, Laura                 WASH                 2:24.21    2:23.65 

 11 Wells, Lindsay               WASH                 2:26.22    2:23.88 

 12 Ziegler, Jenny               AC                   2:24.00    2:24.16 

 13 Finster, Cheryl           JR RHODES               2:23.00    2:24.75 

 14 Deters, Meredith          JR GC                   2:21.72    2:25.33 

 15 Vanderhuff, Leonie        FR SIENA HEIGHT         2:24.00    2:26.02 

 16 Lager, Mollie             FR GUSTAVUS             2:28.00    2:26.08 

 17 Bolden, Michelle             UNATTACHED           2:28.15    2:26.71 

 18 Hood, Steph                  PRINCIPIA            2:25.00    2:28.12 

 19 Martin, Stephanie            PLATTVILLE           2:26.00    2:28.64 

 20 Tedford, Sara                SW BAPTIST           2:25.90    2:29.07 

 21 Lantta, Kacie             FR WI-WHITEWATE         2:28.00    2:29.22 

 22 Mesecher, Misty           SR GC                   2:25.00    2:29.46 

 23 Hudson, Laura             SO CARLETON             2:25.70    2:29.83 

 24 Galer, Andrea                EU                   2:37.05    2:30.48 

 25 Farbo, Ashley             FO GUSTAVUS             2:28.00    2:31.05 

 26 Grunst, Melissa           JR CARLETON             2:29.00    2:31.27 

 27 Zawacki, Veronica            AC                   2:28.00    2:31.68 

 28 Lewis, Megan                 AC                   2:28.00    2:31.80 

 29 Hires, Renee                 WASH                 2:28.22    2:32.27 

 30 McMillen, Karen           SO SIENA HEIGHT         2:30.00    2:33.33 

 31 Winum, Heather            FR WI-WHITEWATE         2:32.00    2:33.63 

 32 Duncan, Jeny              SR SIENA HEIGHT         2:30.00    2:34.71 

 33 Miltich, Louise           SO CARLETON             2:36.00    2:35.31 

 34 Ogorzaly, Catherine          WASH                 2:27.99    2:35.63 

 35 Gonzales, Cassandra       FR MILLIKIN             2:41.00    2:36.15 

 36 Belongia, Tiff            FR WI-PARKSIDE          2:36.00    2:36.50 

 37 Uribe, Amanda             FR MILLIKIN             2:40.00    2:37.54 

 38 Frisch, Meghan            FR WI-WHITEWATE         2:30.00    2:37.87 

 39 Szesterniak, Anissa          PLATTVILLE           2:40.00    2:39.39 

 40 Yager, Meredith              PLATTVILLE           2:40.00    2:39.39 

 41 Burgess, Katie            FR USI                  2:40.00    2:39.89 

 42 Mantuefel, Michelle          PLATTVILLE           2:35.00    2:40.04 

 43 Secord, Kelly                AC                   2:28.00    2:42.19 

 44 Myers, Tina               FR SIENA HEIGHT         2:40.00    2:42.23 

 45 Kozeniecki, Christina     FR WI-WHITEWATE         2:38.00    2:42.26 

 46 Stratmeyer, Kelli         FR MILLIKIN             2:52.03    2:43.77 

 47 Kravanya, Kim                IC                   2:41.00    2:44.07 

 48 Sindberg, Kari               BILLIKEN TC          2:50.00    2:44.65 

 49 Finch, Jennifer           FR USI                  2:41.00    2:47.17 

 50 Urbaniak, Nicole          SO WI-WHITEWATE         2:40.00    2:47.81 

 51 Musolf, Katie             SO SIENA HEIGHT         2:34.00    2:48.12 

 52 McCallin, Meaghan            BILLIKEN TC          2:50.00    2:54.13 

 53 Jones, Victoria              WASH                 3:05.00    2:55.00 

 -- Riddle, Becky             SO SIENA HEIGHT         2:29.00        DNF 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McMahan, Dot                 GMTC                 4:35.19    4:38.48 

  2 Farmer, Jenny             SR USI                  4:38.00    4:39.23 

  3 Walker, Claire            FR TU                   4:55.45    4:43.98 

  4 Hood, Steph                  PRINCIPIA            4:42.00    4:44.67 

  5 Brandewiede, Marie        JR RHODES               4:42.00    4:45.67 

  6 Conley, Maureen           FR MARYVILLE            4:55.00    4:48.20 

  7 Ziegler, Jenny               AC                   4:55.00    4:51.74 

  8 Wilkinson, Larissa        SO TU                   4:51.34    4:53.49 

  9 Ogorzaly, Catherine          WASH                 4:54.55    4:57.33 

 10 Hakomaki, Megan           FR WI-WHITEWATE         5:00.00    4:57.75 

 11 Mikecz, Melanie              WASH                 4:48.00    5:00.64 

 12 Deters, Meredith          JR GC                   5:05.00    5:00.68 

 13 Bolden, Michelle             UNATTACHED           5:11.50    5:01.45 

 14 Showler, Christine           SW BAPTIST           5:05.00    5:02.70 

 15 Grunst, Melissa           JR CARLETON             4:57.44    5:04.88 

 16 Hires, Renee                 WASH                 4:54.33    5:07.33 

 17 Bulfer, Stacie            JR GUSTAVUS             5:07.00    5:08.05 

 18 Mesecher, Misty           SR GC                   5:10.00    5:09.97 

 19 Hudson, Laura             SO CARLETON             4:51.54    5:10.00 

 20 Secord, Kelly                AC                   5:05.00    5:12.39 

 21 Virzi, Jamie              FR MILLIKIN             5:21.00    5:16.46 

 22 Ochs, Holly               FR WI-WHITEWATE         5:10.00    5:17.94 

 23 Colon, Angelena           JR MILLIKIN             5:30.94    5:21.03 

 24 Finch, Jennifer           FR USI                  5:37.00    5:21.38 

 25 Huber, Jessica            SR RHODES               5:30.00    5:21.38 

 26 Miltich, Louise           SO CARLETON             5:12.60    5:23.39 

 27 Szesterniak, Anissa          PLATTVILLE           5:18.00    5:23.48 

 28 Rancour, Jenny               BILLIKEN TC          5:45.00    5:23.80 

 29 Polzin, Becky                PLATTVILLE           5:23.00    5:24.76 

 30 Galluzzo, Jamie              EU                              5:24.89 

 31 Becky, Simon              FR WI-WHITEWATE         5:20.00    5:26.38 

 32 Whaley, Alison            FR WASH                 6:00.00    5:28.85 

 33 Sisk, Mandy               FR WI-PARKSIDE          5:30.15    5:29.99 

 34 Venier, Ann               SO SIENA HEIGHT         5:15.00    5:30.20 

 35 Lampe, Anne                  BILLIKEN TC          5:40.00    5:32.18 

 36 Hondorp, Heidi            JR MACMURRAY                       5:34.67 

 37 Kelley, Claire               IC                   5:50.00    5:40.07 

 38 Burgess, Katie            FR USI                  5:36.00    5:41.89 

 39 Schoemaker, Amy           FR USI                  5:36.50    5:43.14 

 40 Kravanya, Kim                IC                   5:55.00    5:46.03 

 41 Banks, Cindy                 BILLIKEN TC          5:25.00    5:51.90 

 42 Jones, Victoria              WASH                 6:23.00    5:55.30 

 43 Morrow, Karly                IC                   5:59.00    6:01.13 

 44 Plidori, Kitty            FR WI-WHITEWATE         6:00.00    6:14.60 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bloedorn, Laura           SR CARLETON            17:23.26   17:05.23 

  2 Cooskey, Heather          FR USI                 17:35.00   17:10.75 

  3 Paine, Amy                SR RHODES              17:39.00   17:17.18 

  4 Petersen, Nichole         SO GUSTAVUS            18:03.00   17:46.80 

  5 Fisher, Marcie               UNATTACHED          18:30.00   17:53.74 

  6 Lane, Brooke                 WASH                18:34.00   18:04.93 

  7 Favolise, Anne            SO WI-PARKSIDE         18:14.99   18:08.53 

  8 Stevens, Robyn            SO WI-PARKSIDE         17:55.54   18:15.46 

  9 Bogler, Betsy             SR RHODES              18:45.00   18:17.76 

 10 Kunde, Val                   AC                  18:22.00   18:19.16 

 11 Grunst, Andrea            JR CARLETON            18:33.83   18:28.84 

 12 Bartlet, Cassie           SO USI                 18:36.00   18:39.15 

 13 Sancken, Karen               SW BAPTIST          18:35.00   18:50.19 

 14 Dunn, Jackie                 SW BAPTIST          18:55.00   18:52.72 

 15 Griffin, Ginny               WASH                           18:59.66 

 16 Moberg, Sarah                BILLIKEN TC         19:30.00   19:00.55 

 17 Doke, Jenny                  SW BAPTIST          19:30.00   19:10.36 

 18 Burch, Ashley             SO TU                  19:44.00   19:13.67 

 19 Frindell, Holly           FR TU                  19:55.00   19:14.86 

 20 Funke, Cassie             SO CARLETON            18:41.66   19:15.10 

 21 Page, Taylor                 CARLETON            19:32.40   19:17.89 

 22 Glas, Lauren              SR RHODES              19:25.00   19:18.38 

 23 Zimmerman, Emily             BILLIKEN TC         19:35.00   19:20.27 

 24 Olds, Katie               FR WI-WHITEWATE        18:55.00   19:21.24 

 25 Sebby, Joan               FR MILLIKIN            19:25.00   19:24.76 

 26 De Witt, Lindsay          JR WI-PARKSIDE         19:00.55   19:28.75 

 27 Traffanfstedt, Alison     JR CARLETON            19:09.84   19:30.95 

 28 Flora, Lydia              FR USI                 19:15.00   19:42.69 

 29 Werking, Kristin          JR GC                  19:45.00   19:48.41 

 30 Thompson, Jackie          JR SIENA HEIGHT        20:00.00   19:54.08 

 31 Foley, Lucy                  AC                  20:50.00   19:58.05 

 32 Strigel, Abby                GMTC                19:20.60   20:08.72 

 33 Stoyk, Jenn               SO SIENA HEIGHT        20:45.00   20:21.07 

 34 Gawrysh, Tiffany          JR MILLIKIN            20:40.00   20:27.49 

 35 Neuwirth, Vanessa         FR WI-WHITEWATE        20:00.00   20:27.52 

 36 Chojnacki, Leah           SO WI-WHITEWATE        20:00.00   20:32.51 

 37 Wilkins, Jenny               AC                  21:00.00   20:33.19 

 38 Anderson, Erika              SW BAPTIST          20:45.00   20:35.21 

 39 Branham, Jaime               UNATTACHED          20:00.00   21:09.03 

 40 Ga'l, Katalin             FR MILWAUK AREA        21:58.10   21:51.68 

 41 Lanfer, Erin              JR FONTBONNE           21:00.00   22:14.58 

 42 Kirleis, Rachel           SO MILLIKIN            21:58.00   22:29.38 

 43 Crawford, Christina          EU                             22:37.69 

 44 Holser, Rachel               PRINCIPIA                      22:49.00 

 45 Landacre, Lisa            SO MILLIKIN            24:00.00   23:05.27 

 46 Lause, Stephanie          FR FONTBONNE           25:00.00   23:58.70 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Davis, Kim                SR CARLETON               15.46      15.63   0.1  1

  2 Trempert, Amanda          FR GC                     15.47      16.11   0.1  1

  3 Williams, Barika          JR WASH                   15.70      16.41   0.1  1

  4 Cordie, Ali               SO GUSTAVUS               15.00      16.52   0.1  1

  5 Dick, Danielle               EU                     17.01      16.82   2.3  2

  6 Goodwin, Emily            SR TU                     15.91      16.88   0.1  1

  7 Hankins, Stephanie        FR TU                     15.25      17.10   0.1  1

  8 Swearingen, Beth          SR TU                     16.20      17.27   2.3  2

  9 Coomes, Caitlin           SO CARLETON               17.77      17.42   2.3  2

 10 Baird, Ashley                AC                     15.84      17.62   0.1  1

 11 Stoll, Elizabeth          SR WASH                   16.90      17.82   2.3  2

 12 Schumann, Christyn        FR TU                     16.00      17.91   0.1  1

 13 Joslin, Audrey            FR GUSTAVUS                          18.06   2.1  3

 14 Clutter, Amanda           FR USI                    16.60      18.25   2.3  2

 15 Thompson, Sarah           SO WI-WHITEWATE           18.50      18.38   2.1  3

 16 Plash, Lundy              SO RHODES                 17.50      18.38   2.3  2

 17 Springer, Sarah           JR WASH                   18.10      18.63   2.1  3

 18 Bowen, Jamie              FR MILLIKIN               18.09      19.40   2.3  2

 -- Crutchfield, Adria        SR WASH                   18.00        DNF   2.3  2

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Nauman, Ashley               LINDENWOOD           1:04.56    1:05.63   1

  2 Tuskowski, Alison         SR WI-WHITEWATE         1:04.00    1:06.58   1

  3 Cordie, Ali               SO GUSTAVUS             1:03.00    1:06.60   1

  4 Williams, Brianna         SR MILLIKIN             1:13.08    1:09.91   2

  5 Finster, Cheryl           JR RHODES               1:11.01    1:10.48   2

  6 Ochs, Holly               FR WI-WHITEWATE                    1:10.66   2

  7 Clutter, Amanda           FR USI                  1:11.50    1:13.88   2

  8 Nisbett, Stephanie           LINDENWOOD           1:10.00    1:23.12   1

 -- Cozier, Natalie              LINDENWOOD           1:10.00        DNF   1

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 FLORISSANT VALLEY  'A'                              49.52      48.04   1

  2 AQUINAS COLLEGE  'A'                                49.14      49.04   1

  3 WASHINGTON UNIV (M0)  'A'                           49.90      49.42   1

  4 GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS  'A'                              50.50      50.28   1

  5 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                                 50.11      50.33   1

  6 MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY  'A'                            51.13      50.56   2

  7 GREENVILLE COLLEGE  'A'                             50.50      50.86   1

  8 WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE  'A'                             51.00      50.96   1

  9 AQUINAS COLLEGE  'B'                                52.00      52.24   2

 10 WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER  'A'                           51.00      52.36   1

 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                             51.42      52.78   2

 12 EVANGEL UNIVERSITY  'A'                                        52.90   3

 13 PRINCIPIA COLLEGE  'A'                              54.20      53.78   2

 14 ILLINOIS COLLEGE  'A'                                          54.86   3

 15 MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                       56.57   3

 16 U WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE  'A'                        55.32      58.54   2

 -- WASHINGTON UNIV (M0)  'B'                           51.10         DQ   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 FLORISSANT VALLEY  'A'                            3:58.10    3:57.18   1

  2 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               4:04.00    4:07.64   1

  3 MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY  'A'                          4:15.00    4:13.56   1

  4 WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER  'A'                         4:07.20    4:14.10   1

  5 WASHINGTON UNIV (M0)  'B'                         4:10.00    4:15.82   1

  6 CARLETON COLLEGE  'A'                             4:20.00    4:16.34   2

  7 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               4:25.00    4:32.41   2

  8 MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY  'B'                          4:35.00    4:42.00   2

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Stoll, Elizabeth          SR WASH                   1.63m      1.64m    5-04.50

  2 Morschauser, Carrie          PLATTVILLE             1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50

  3 Weis, Lindsey             JR GUSTAVUS               1.65m      1.54m    5-00.50

  4 Davis, Kim                SR CARLETON               1.44m     J1.54m    5-00.50

  5 Olson, Lindsay            SR PLATTVILLE             1.55m     J1.44m    4-08.75

  5 Belongia, Tiff            FR WI-PARKSIDE            1.47m      1.49m    4-10.50

  5 Schumann, Christyn        FR TU                     1.57m      1.49m    4-10.50

  8 Shoup, Gretchen           JR SIENA HEIGHT           1.62m     J1.49m    4-10.50

  8 Steadman, Michelle        SO GUSTAVUS               1.65m     J1.49m    4-10.50

 10 Lippitt, Julia            SO CARLETON               1.57m     J1.49m    4-10.50

 11 Colbenson, Kristi            CARLETON               1.40m     J1.44m    4-08.75

 12 Lowstetter, Julie         FR TU                     1.52m     J1.44m    4-08.75

 -- Plash, Lundy              SO RHODES                 1.47m         NH           

 -- Boner, Rosemary           SR RHODES                 1.42m         NH           

 -- Ensberg, Laura            FR WI-WHITEWATE           1.51m         NH           

 -- Unzicker, April           FR WI-WHITEWATE           1.43m         NH           

 -- Coomes, Caitlin           SO CARLETON               1.56m         NH           

 -- Johnson, Rachel              PLATTVILLE             1.51m         NH           

 -- Wheeler, Hillary             AC                     1.52m         NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Martin, Shannon           JR GUSTAVUS               3.20m      3.15m   10-04.00

  2 Gentry, Sarah             JR GC                     3.05m     J3.15m   10-04.00

  3 Thalman, Courtney         JR WI-WHITEWATE           3.12m     J3.15m   10-04.00

  4 Fedak, Becky                 PLATTVILLE             3.05m     J3.15m   10-04.00

  5 Swearingen, Beth          SR TU                     2.93m      3.00m    9-10.00

  6 Ambrosius, Beth           FR PLATTVILLE             3.08m     J3.00m    9-10.00

  7 Lowstetter, Julie         FR TU                     2.89m     J3.00m    9-10.00

  8 Riccio, Leah              JR WI-WHITEWATE           3.05m     J3.00m    9-10.00

  9 Margoles, Sarah           JR CARLETON               2.90m      2.85m    9-04.25

  9 Wiley, Katie              FR SIENA HEIGHT           3.04m      2.85m    9-04.25

  9 Springer, Sarah           JR WASH                   3.22m      2.85m    9-04.25

  9 Anding, Becky                PLATTVILLE             3.05m      2.85m    9-04.25

 13 Lembrich, Katie           FR WI-WHITEWATE           2.77m      2.70m    8-10.25

 14 McGlasson, Devon          SR TU                     2.74m      2.40m    7-10.50

 14 Terrebonne, Megan         FR WASH                   2.75m      2.40m    7-10.50

 16 Andrews, Jennifer         FR RHODES                            2.25m    7-04.50

 -- Archer, Erica             FR RHODES                               NH           

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Nisbett, Stephanie           LINDENWOOD             5.89m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00

  2 Holt, Kammie              JR WASH                   5.81m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75

  3 Sabin, Leah               FR WASH                   5.15m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50

  4 Hankins, Stephanie        FR TU                     5.25m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50

  5 McDermitt, Julie          FR WASH                   5.27m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00

  6 Jacobs, Kari              FR WI-WHITEWATE           5.33m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75

  7 Morschauser, Carrie          PLATTVILLE             4.98m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75

  8 Link, Marissa                IC                     4.97m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00

  9 Challandes, Kristin       FR MILLIKIN                          4.76m   NWI  15-07.50

 10 Cotton, Sarah                EU                     4.88m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75

 11 Belongia, Tiff            FR WI-PARKSIDE            4.72m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50

 12 Bonner, Nicole               FV                     5.05m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00

 13 Oyeyinka, Oyebanke        FR CARLETON               4.40m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50

 14 Murray, Liz               JR GUSTAVUS                          4.55m   NWI  14-11.25

 15 Stolp, Maggie             JR GUSTAVUS               4.87m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75

 16 Otte, Cathy               FR MARYVILLE              4.69m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75

 17 Kuehne, Tracey               PLATTVILLE             4.52m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00

 18 Boner, Rosemary           SR RHODES                 4.72m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00

 19 Joslin, Audrey            FR GUSTAVUS               4.54m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25

 20 Goodwin, Sada             FR TU                     4.64m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00

 21 Schumann, Christyn        FR TU                     5.10m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75

 -- Schrupp, Kalee            FR GUSTAVUS               4.50m       FOUL   NWI          

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Hawk, Angie               FR MILLIKIN              11.69m     11.76m   NWI  38-07.00

  2 Leigh, Adrianna           SR WASH                  11.10m     10.45m   NWI  34-03.50

  3 Weis, Lindsey             JR GUSTAVUS              10.99m     10.31m   NWI  33-10.00

  4 Boner, Rosemary           SR RHODES                10.05m     10.02m   NWI  32-10.50

  5 Kuehne, Tracey               PLATTVILLE            10.51m      9.97m   NWI  32-08.50

  6 Goodwin, Sada             FR TU                    10.43m      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25

  7 Schrupp, Kalee            FR GUSTAVUS              10.01m      9.90m   NWI  32-05.75

  8 Joslin, Audrey            FR GUSTAVUS               9.73m      9.73m   NWI  31-11.25

  9 Johnson, Rachel              PLATTVILLE            10.02m      9.61m   NWI  31-06.50

 10 Morschauser, Carrie          PLATTVILLE            10.92m      9.54m   NWI  31-03.75

 11 Murray, Liz               JR GUSTAVUS               9.95m      9.40m   NWI  30-10.25

 12 Plash, Lundy              SO RHODES                 9.75m      9.35m   NWI  30-08.25

 13 Margoles, Sarah           JR CARLETON               9.27m      9.20m   NWI  30-02.25

 -- Clark-Ryan, Lindsay       JR WASH                  11.41m       FOUL   NWI          

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Welch, Clarissa              IC                    12.10m     11.84m   38-10.25

  2 Campbell, Kristin            PLATTVILLE            11.81m     11.61m   38-01.25

  3 Gruenhagen, Heidi         FR GUSTAVUS              12.00m     11.53m   37-10.00

  4 Mowen, Missy              FR GC                    12.00m     11.50m   37-08.75

  5 Peterson, Kristin         JR GUSTAVUS              12.00m     11.44m   37-06.50

  6 Harrigan, Erin            SR TU                    11.37m     11.00m   36-01.25

  7 Broerman, Richelle        JR WI-WHITEWATE           9.69m     10.61m   34-09.75

  8 Proeber, Beth             SO WI-WHITEWATE          10.73m     10.45m   34-03.50

  9 Sieben, Heather           SO GUSTAVUS              11.22m     10.39m   34-01.25

 10 Splan, Angie              FR WI-WHITEWATE           9.87m     10.03m   32-11.00

 11 Hogg, Jada                   GC                     9.99m      9.68m   31-09.25

 12 Lange, Stephanie          JR WASH                   9.87m      9.65m   31-08.00

 13 Boone, Brook              FR SIENA HEIGHT          10.36m      9.11m   29-10.75

 14 Rief, Becky               FR MACMURRAY              8.62m      7.92m   26-00.00

 15 Cusanelli, Katie          FR FONTBONNE              9.14m      7.02m   23-00.50

 16 Fatla, Nicole                PLATTVILLE             7.55m      6.55m   21-06.00

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Peterson, Kristin         JR GUSTAVUS              40.60m     41.97m  137-08.00

  2 Campbell, Kristin            PLATTVILLE            40.02m     39.60m  129-11.00

  3 Kenny, Kona                  AC                    39.62m     38.06m  124-10.00

  4 Proeber, Beth             SO WI-WHITEWATE          37.99m     37.14m  121-10.00

  5 Muller, Kristina             PRINCIPIA             37.50m     36.04m  118-03.00

  6 Helminski, Alison            AC                               34.78m  114-01.00

  7 Logan, Melissa            JR CARLETON              30.00m     33.49m  109-10.00

  8 Fricke, Cheryl            FR CARLETON              25.00m     33.16m  108-09.00

  9 Broerman, Richelle        JR WI-WHITEWATE          31.81m     32.85m  107-09.00

 10 Mowen, Missy              FR GC                    37.90m     32.81m  107-08.00

 11 Cook, Meagan              JR WI-WHITEWATE          30.12m     32.55m  106-09.00

 12 Hodari, Safiya            JR WASH                  32.08m     31.37m  102-11.00

 13 Siechen, Hannah              PRINCIPIA             35.06m     31.25m  102-06.00

 14 Noren, Anna               JR CARLETON              25.00m     30.83m  101-02.00

 15 Splan, Angie              FR WI-WHITEWATE          27.59m     29.68m   97-04.00

 16 Minster, Monicq              EU                    28.59m     29.27m   96-00.00

 17 Harrigan, Erin            SR TU                    31.59m     28.76m   94-04.00

 18 Ream, Virginia               LINDENWOOD            40.00m     28.62m   93-11.00

 19 Erickson, Lizzy           JR CARLETON              25.00m     27.50m   90-03.00

 20 Anderson, Heidi           SO MILLIKIN              28.04m     26.08m   85-07.00

 21 Coppernoll, Jen           SO GC                    29.25m     25.90m   85-00.00

 22 Trainor, Stacey              PLATTVILLE            30.48m     25.43m   83-05.00

 23 Fatla, Nicole                PLATTVILLE            30.34m     22.65m   74-04.00

 24 Rief, Becky               FR MACMURRAY             27.32m     21.94m   72-00.00

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Muller, Kristina             PRINCIPIA             54.28m     50.31m  165-01.00

  2 Charleston, Rachel           PRINCIPIA             41.46m     46.82m  153-07.00

  3 Proeber, Beth             SO WI-WHITEWATE          38.06m     43.13m  141-06.00

  4 Cook, Meagan              JR WI-WHITEWATE          41.50m     42.32m  138-10.00

  5 Maleski, Jenny               AC                    39.62m     41.14m  135-00.00

  6 Broerman, Richelle        JR WI-WHITEWATE          39.40m     40.09m  131-06.00

  7 Sieben, Heather           SO GUSTAVUS              37.02m     39.37m  129-02.00

  8 Whitcraft, Krista            UNATTACHED                       37.21m  122-01.00

  9 Peterson, Kristin         JR GUSTAVUS              37.08m     36.87m  120-11.00

 10 Logan, Melissa            JR CARLETON              23.00m     36.67m  120-04.00

 11 Coppernoll, Jen           SO GC                    32.03m     35.10m  115-02.00

 12 Mowen, Missy              FR GC                    31.89m     34.85m  114-04.00

 13 Helminski, Alison            AC                    39.62m     34.66m  113-08.00

 14 Eaton, Sarah                 AC                    39.62m     34.45m  113-00.00

 15 Noren, Anna               JR CARLETON              23.00m     33.97m  111-05.00

 16 Boone, Brook              FR SIENA HEIGHT          33.52m     32.91m  108-00.00

 17 Surratt, Alexis           SO CARLETON              23.00m     32.53m  106-09.00

 18 Anderson, Heidi           SO MILLIKIN              30.32m     32.47m  106-06.00

 19 Lange, Stephanie          JR WASH                  33.00m     32.17m  105-06.00

 20 Splan, Angie              FR WI-WHITEWATE          33.96m     31.99m  104-11.00

 21 Kenny, Kona                  AC                    36.57m     31.13m  102-01.00

 22 Williams, Lanetta         JR SIENA HEIGHT          38.10m     30.81m  101-01.00

 23 Thompson, Shaileen        JR SIENA HEIGHT          38.10m     30.64m  100-06.00

 24 Trainor, Stacey              PLATTVILLE                       29.78m   97-08.00

 25 Johnson, Amber            JR GC                    31.03m     29.38m   96-05.00

 26 Fricke, Cheryl            FR CARLETON              23.00m     29.22m   95-10.00

 27 Campbell, Kristin            PLATTVILLE            38.01m     28.78m   94-05.00

 28 Hogg, Jada                   GC                    31.20m     27.86m   91-05.00

 29 Minster, Monicq              EU                               27.54m   90-04.00

 30 Schroht, Colleen          FR GUSTAVUS              23.82m     27.49m   90-02.00

 31 Ream, Virginia               LINDENWOOD            38.00m     24.67m   80-11.00

 32 Oyler, Katy                  PRINCIPIA             32.00m     23.94m   78-06.00

 33 Fatla, Nicole                PLATTVILLE                       16.16m   53-00.00

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Colbenson, Kristi            CARLETON              28.92m     36.67m  120-04.00

  2 Stoll, Elizabeth          SR WASH                  32.02m     33.88m  111-02.00

  3 Trott, Emily              FR SIENA HEIGHT          27.43m     33.15m  108-09.00

  4 Hager, Sarah              JR FONTBONNE             30.48m     32.77m  107-06.00

  5 Belongia, Tiff            FR WI-PARKSIDE           25.90m     32.37m  106-02.00

  6 Shoup, Gretchen           JR SIENA HEIGHT          28.95m     31.82m  104-05.00

  7 Jackson, Lauren           FR TU                    36.65m     31.53m  103-05.00

  8 Davis, Kim                SR CARLETON              26.88m     31.49m  103-04.00

  9 Franzen, Erica               GMTC                             31.22m  102-05.00

 10 Siechen, Hannah              PRINCIPIA             27.44m     30.22m   99-02.00

 11 Maleski, Jenny               AC                    30.48m     29.12m   95-06.00

 12 Erickson, Lizzy           JR CARLETON              27.00m     28.90m   94-10.00

 13 Kuehne, Tracey               PLATTVILLE                       27.71m   90-11.00

 14 Boner, Rosemary           SR RHODES                33.52m     27.67m   90-09.00

 15 Helminski, Alison            AC                    27.43m     27.20m   89-03.00

 16 Coomes, Caitlin           SO CARLETON              25.82m     25.60m   84-00.00

 17 Harrigan, Erin            SR TU                    31.90m     25.49m   83-07.00

 18 Thalman, Courtney         JR WI-WHITEWATE                     25.10m   82-04.00

 19 Kenny, Kona                  AC                               24.15m   79-03.00

 20 Schroht, Colleen          FR GUSTAVUS              21.25m     21.86m   71-09.00

 21 Gruenhagen, Heidi         FR GUSTAVUS              21.70m     20.89m   68-06.00

 22 Tiberio, Luciana          FR MILLIKIN              19.98m     20.39m   66-11.00

 23 Oyler, Katy                  PRINCIPIA             20.73m     18.22m   59-09.00

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Menís Results  Womenís Results  Return to Top

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Watson, Leon                 FV                     10.82      10.81   0.4  2

  2 Gibbons, Kurt                LINDENWOOD             10.60      10.82  +0.0  1

  3 Marker, Michael           JR MILLIKIN               11.90      11.00   2.2  9

  4 Bryant, Richard              FV                     11.01      11.03   1.3  3

  5 Etti, Linus                  GMTC                   10.68      11.05  +0.0  1

  6 Tripp, Brandon               GC                     10.98      11.05   1.3  3

  7 Wood, Don                    LINDENWOOD             10.85      11.06   0.4  2

  8 Campbell, Deno               LINDENWOOD             10.70      11.06  +0.0  1

  9 Holland, Seantea          FR MILLIKIN               11.05      11.09   NWI  4

 10 Banks, Damian                GC                     11.24      11.12  -0.1  5

 11 Donaldson, Danny             GC                     10.75      11.13  +0.0  1

 12 Johnson, Stephon             LINDENWOOD             10.89      11.15   0.4  2

 13 Browne, Irvin                LINDENWOOD             10.68      11.17  +0.0  1

 14 Fingers, Demetrius           UNATTACHED             10.85      11.28   0.4  2

 15 Isiah, Maxime                LINDENWOOD             11.00      11.30   1.3  3

 16 Handler, Stephen          JR GUSTAVUS               11.21      11.33  -0.1  5

 17 Whitley, Kevin               SW BAPTIST             10.85      11.34   0.4  2

 18 Heinzen, Justin              ST. NORBERT                       11.39   1.2 10

 19 Diercks, Matt             JR GUSTAVUS               11.28      11.40  -0.5  6

 20 Winston, Marcus           FR MILLIKIN               11.80      11.42   0.9  8

 21 Sampson, Mike             FR WI-WHITEWATE           11.10      11.43   NWI  4

 22 Harvey, B.J.                 IC                     11.51      11.44   1.8  7

 23 Bjerkas, Todd                WASH                   10.88      11.46   0.4  2

 24 Cordes, Adam              JR GUSTAVUS               11.20      11.46  -0.1  5

 25 Safranski, Frank          JR MILLIKIN               11.53      11.50   1.8  7

 26 Douglas, Jason            FR TRUMAN                 11.23      11.51  -0.1  5

 27 Hoekenga, AJ                 AC                     11.24      11.54  -0.1  5

 28 Peterson, Ivan               SW BAPTIST             11.20      11.62  -0.1  5

 29 Kuchinsky, Cory           SR TU                     11.32      11.64  -0.5  6

 30 Williams, Rodney             LINDENWOOD             11.00      11.69   1.3  3

 31 Westray, Josh                GC                     11.43      11.71  -0.5  6

 32 Wood, Brandon                WI-WHITEWATE           11.05      11.72   NWI  4

 33 Bill, Tim                    UNATTACHED             11.25      11.72  -0.1  5

 34 Jarrette, Owen               PRINCIPIA              11.90      11.74   2.2  9

 35 Luster, Daryl             SO MILLIKIN               12.00      11.77   2.2  9

 36 Henderson, Josh              PLATTVILLE             11.60      11.79   1.8  7

 37 Swansson, Lane            SR GUSTAVUS                          11.81   1.2 10

 38 Blawat, Brandon              WI-WHITEWATE           11.15      11.85   NWI  4

 39 Tjosvold, Jason           FR CARLETON               11.73      11.88   0.9  8

 40 Dean, Lavell                 LINDENWOOD             11.20      11.90   NWI  4

 40 Warmbold, Conrad          JR WASH                   11.30      11.90  -0.5  6

 42 Totton, Demitrius            LINDENWOOD             11.00      11.90   1.3  3

 43 Orndoff, Brad             FR USI                    11.75      11.93   0.9  8

 44 Howes, Lewis                 PRINCIPIA              11.90      11.94   2.2  9

 45 Mostek, Mike                 PLATTVILLE             11.70      11.96   0.9  8

 46 Johnson, Phil                PLATTVILLE             11.01      11.99   NWI  4

 47 Niles, Justin             JR MILLIKIN               11.92      12.01   2.2  9

 48 Wetzel, Tom               SO GUSTAVUS               11.86      12.01   2.2  9

 48 Capitanio, Matthew           RHODES                 11.94      12.01   2.2  9

 50 Robinson, Oscar              UNATTACHED             11.20      12.03   NWI  4

 51 Kingery, Jake             SR TRUMAN                 11.50      12.07   1.8  7

 52 Martin, Justin               GC                     11.63      12.08   1.8  7

 53 Feller, Mike                 UNATTACHED             11.85      12.18   0.9  8

 54 Henderson, Aaron          SO WI-WHITEWATE           11.30      12.27  -0.5  6

 55 Costie, Dan                  AC                     11.54      12.32   1.8  7

 56 Gretzinger, Andy             GMTC                   11.81      12.35   0.9  8

 57 Rauer, Dan                   WASH                   12.00      12.42   2.2  9

 58 Lorence, Jonathan            EU                                12.49   1.2 10

 59 Gannon, Todd              SO WI-WHITEWATE           11.25      12.56  -0.1  5

 60 Long, Aaron               SR TU                     11.28      13.99  -0.5  6

 -- Woodall, Ken                 GMTC                   11.48         DQ  -0.5  6

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Dreyer, Ben                  ST. NORBERT            21.37      22.06  -4.6  1

  2 Gibbons, Kurt                LINDENWOOD             21.50      22.23  -4.6  1

  3 Tripp, Brandon               GC                     22.50      22.50  -1.0  3

  4 Banks, Damian                GC                     22.50      22.65  -1.0  3

  5 Peplinski, Michael           PLATTVILLE             22.40      22.67  -1.0  3

  6 Etti, Linus                  GMTC                   22.29      22.69  -1.0  3

  7 Handler, Stephen          JR GUSTAVUS               22.57      22.73  -1.2  4

  8 Browne, Irvin                LINDENWOOD             21.65      22.74  -4.6  1

  9 Sampson, Mike             FR WI-WHITEWATE           22.95      22.79  -1.3  5

 10 Moen, Lance               SO WASH                   22.65      22.80  -1.2  4

 11 Brailsford, Kolby            TU                     22.06      22.98  -4.2  2

 12 Johnson, Stephon             LINDENWOOD             22.00      23.02  -4.2  2

 13 Washington, Walter           UNATTACHED             22.79      23.16  -1.2  4

 14 Douglas, Jason            FR TRUMAN                 23.10      23.24  -1.3  5

 15 Campbell, Deno               LINDENWOOD             21.80      23.28  -4.6  1

 16 Wood, Brandon                WI-WHITEWATE           22.50      23.28  -1.2  4

 17 Wood, Don                    LINDENWOOD             22.00      23.30  -4.2  2

 18 Harvey, B.J.                 IC                     23.74      23.31  -2.7  7

 19 Pluemer, Josh                PLATTVILLE             22.83      23.39  -1.2  4

 20 Kuchinsky, Cory           SR TU                     23.05      23.42  -1.3  5

 21 Cordes, Adam              JR GUSTAVUS               22.51      23.47  -1.2  4

 22 Sodeinde, Lawrence           FVTC                   22.90      23.56  -1.3  5

 23 Heinzen, Justin              ST. NORBERT                       23.61  -2.0 11

 24 Safranski, Frank          JR MILLIKIN               24.17      23.64  -2.2  9

 25 Flinn, Zach                  IC                     23.11      23.72  -1.3  5

 26 Woodall, Ken                 GMTC                   23.33      23.81  -2.0  6

 27 Peabody, David               UNATTACHED             23.75      23.88  -1.3  8

 28 Henderson, Josh              PLATTVILLE             23.42      23.90  -2.0  6

 29 Bill, Tim                    UNATTACHED             23.15      23.91  -2.0  6

 30 Johnson, Phil                PLATTVILLE             23.52      23.97  -2.7  7

 31 Cooley, Lucas                GC                     23.50      23.97  -2.7  7

 32 Hernandez, Brian             TU                     23.51      24.05  -2.7  7

 33 Cox, Brian                   PLATTVILLE             23.10      24.06  -1.3  5

 34 Witkowski, Evan           FR WI-WHITEWATE           23.99      24.07  -2.2  9

 35 Isiah, Maxime                LINDENWOOD             22.20      24.12  -4.2  2

 36 Jarrette, Owen               PRINCIPIA              24.43      24.15  -2.2  9

 37 Westray, Josh                GC                     23.40      24.19  -2.0  6

 38 Melvin, Robert               UNATTACHED             23.64      24.35  -2.7  7

 39 Capitanio, Matthew           RHODES                 23.98      24.36  -2.2  9

 40 Tjosvold, Jason           FR CARLETON               23.56      24.45  -2.7  7

 41 Mostek, Mike                 PLATTVILLE             24.55      24.46  -2.0 10

 42 Debarr, Derek                GC                     23.90      24.52  -1.3  8

 43 McNutt, Louis                PLATTVILLE             23.51      24.60  -2.7  7

 44 Foster, Paul                 PLATTVILLE             24.21      24.64  -2.2  9

 45 Swansson, Lane            SR GUSTAVUS                          24.91  -2.0 11

 46 Wittman, Matt             FR GUSTAVUS               23.80      24.93  -1.3  8

 47 Wetzel, Tom               SO GUSTAVUS               23.68      25.12  -2.7  7

 48 Heaton, Brent                IC                     24.90      25.21  -2.0 10

 49 Casken, Phil              FR CARLETON               24.17      25.30  -2.2  9

 50 Gretzinger, Andy             GMTC                   24.67      25.41  -2.0 10

 51 Bussell, Shawn            SO SIENA HEIGHT           24.20      25.46  -2.2  9

 52 Brignoni, David           SR WASH                   24.99      25.55  -2.0 11

 53 Feller, Mike                 UNATTACHED             23.90      25.70  -1.3  8

 54 Rauer, Dan                   WASH                   24.90      25.77  -2.0 10

 -- Blawat, Brandon              WI-WHITEWATE           22.90        DNF  -1.3  5

 -- Dean, Lavell                 LINDENWOOD                           DQ  -2.0 11

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Dreyer, Ben                  ST. NORBERT            47.92      47.49   1

  2 Mitchell, Macy               EU                     49.21      48.38   1

  3 Moen, Lance               SO WASH                   48.40      48.68   1

  4 Godwin, Ian                  UNATTACHED             48.86      49.02   1

  5 Peplinski, Michael           PLATTVILLE             49.58      49.74   1

  6 Sodeinde, Lawrence           FVTC                   49.50      49.92   1

  7 Pluemer, Josh                PLATTVILLE             49.90      49.96   2

  8 Smith, Anthony            SO TU                     48.65      50.14   1

  9 Johns, Nate                  GC                     50.30      50.20   2

 10 Cantley, Terry               GC                     51.35      50.42   4

 11 Henkemeyer, Jack          FR GUSTAVUS               49.80      50.45   2

 11 Robe, Steve                  GMTC                   50.76      50.45   3

 13 Franklin, Chris              GC                     51.31      50.77   3

 14 Woodhouse, Kenneth           GC                     51.35      51.04   3

 15 Williams, Brian              LINDENWOOD             50.65      51.25   2

 16 Cooley, Lucas                GC                     51.30      51.46   3

 17 Wallace, Matt             JR WASH                   49.90      51.60   2

 18 Williams, Rodney             LINDENWOOD             49.95      52.03   2

 19 De Vors, Enoch               RHODES                 51.00      52.10   3

 20 McNutt, Louis                PLATTVILLE             52.56      52.28   5

 21 Maranan, Jeremy              LINDENWOOD             51.00      52.69   3

 22 Vogel, Tyler                 PLATTVILLE             52.65      52.70   5

 23 Limrick, Carlos              LINDENWOOD             51.00      52.82   3

 24 Dressler, Jake               LINDENWOOD                        52.83   4

 25 Wells, Nathan                PLATTVILLE             53.85      53.19   6

 26 Handler, Robert           JR GUSTAVUS               52.86      53.30   5

 27 Caines, Shermon              LINDENWOOD             51.50      53.30   4

 28 Ostrowski, Jason             WI-WHITEWATE           52.00      53.33   4

 29 Mascioli, Matt            FR CARLETON               52.24      53.60   5

 30 Niemuth, Mark                GC                     53.80      53.75   6

 31 Hammen, Ben                  PLATTVILLE             54.24      54.33   7

 32 Cox, Brian                   PLATTVILLE             52.00      54.36   5

 33 Wittman, Matt             FR GUSTAVUS               53.00      54.40   6

 34 Witkowski, Evan           FR WI-WHITEWATE           54.00      54.69   6

 35 Glass, Ryan                  PLATTVILLE             53.02      54.86   6

 36 Julson, Eric              FR MILLIKIN             1:02.64      57.60   7

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kleimenhagen, Ryan           PLATTVILLE           1:53.10    1:53.79 

  2 Tedford, Reece               UNATTACHED           1:52.90    1:55.04 

  3 Zwilling, Dan             FR TRUMAN               1:57.98    1:55.43 

  4 Johnson, Josh             SO WI-WHITEWATE         1:55.75    1:55.68 

  5 Mohaghan, Cole            FR SIENA HEIGHT         1:56.00    1:55.70 

  6 Meis, Nick                   PLATTVILLE           1:55.30    1:55.78 

  7 Zorn, Graham              SR CARLETON             1:54.92    1:56.35 

  8 Sharf, Jason                 UNATTACHED           1:56.00    1:56.39 

  9 Walter, Eric              SO SIENA HEIGHT         1:56.00    1:56.79 

 10 Petzke, Lars                 AC                   1:56.24    1:56.90 

 11 Reindl, Greg                 WASH                 1:55.87    1:57.25 

 12 Kovacs, Matt              FR TU                   1:55.40    1:57.49 

 13 Placke, Josh                 PLATTVILLE           1:56.00    1:57.88 

 14 Schipper, Ryan               AC                   1:57.94    1:58.60 

 15 Fisk, Terry                  UNATTACHED           1:57.00    1:59.22 

 16 Maranan, Jeremy              LINDENWOOD           1:56.00    1:59.51 

 17 Bartelson, Eric              PLATTVILLE           1:58.24    2:00.05 

 18 Harris, Steve             FR CARLETON             2:00.54    2:00.17 

 19 Harrison, Bill               RHODES               1:55.79    2:00.47 

 20 Sherrer, Brandon             SW BAPTIST           1:57.00    2:00.50 

 21 Friesch, Mike                WASH                 2:02.00    2:00.92 

 22 Williamson, Adam          FR CARLETON             2:01.34    2:01.45 

 23 Weissenborn, Matt         SR CARLETON             1:59.24    2:01.74 

 24 Nichols, Bill             FR TU                   1:58.76    2:01.95 

 25 Crawford, Aaron              GC                   2:05.00    2:02.12 

 26 Gibbons, Leon                LINDENWOOD           1:59.00    2:02.32 

 27 Call, Ryan                   RHODES               2:04.00    2:02.50 

 27 Tribuno, Morgan              RHODES               2:05.00    2:02.50 

 29 Pearce, Dave              FR SIENA HEIGHT         2:02.00    2:02.75 

 30 Hoogewind, Adam              AC                   1:56.44    2:02.75 

 31 Taylor, Ryan              SO GUSTAVUS             2:03.00    2:02.87 

 32 French, Ryan              SO TRUMAN               2:02.97    2:03.20 

 33 Meshack, Yego                LINDENWOOD           1:59.00    2:03.66 

 34 Fairley, Tyson               EU                              2:03.90 

 35 Snyder, Jason             SO PRINCIPIA                       2:03.98 

 36 Bright, Kory                 FVTC                 2:03.00    2:04.17 

 37 Centella, Jimmy              WASH                 2:08.00    2:04.17 

 38 Bentley, Lance            SR SIENA HEIGHT         1:56.00    2:04.34 

 39 Beagley, Adam                WASH                 2:00.00    2:04.34 

 40 Spencer, Lee                 WASH                 2:06.00    2:04.48 

 41 Qualiato, Joe             FR WI-WHITEWATE         2:02.00    2:04.61 

 42 Conley, Casey                RHODES               2:01.00    2:04.78 

 43 Haman, Greg               FR CARLETON             2:04.11    2:05.18 

 44 Kienberger, Paul          SO GUSTAVUS             2:02.00    2:05.53 

 45 Matheson, Aaron           JR MILLIKIN             2:04.00    2:05.58 

 46 Meyer, R.J.               JR MILLIKIN             2:07.00    2:05.68 

 47 Knowles, Jeff                RHODES               2:07.50    2:05.97 

 48 Walker, Tim               SO PRINCIPIA                       2:06.02 

 49 Norfleet, John               RHODES               2:02.00    2:06.29 

 50 Porter, Joe                  BILLIKEN TC          2:07.00    2:06.59 

 51 Mowrey, John                 RHODES               2:07.50    2:06.77 

 52 Kidney, Billy             FR SIENA HEIGHT         2:03.00    2:07.12 

 53 Snider, Ben                  GC                   2:09.10    2:07.34 

 54 Weddle, Matt              FR USI                  2:09.50    2:08.83 

 55 Waters, Stephen           SO USI                  2:03.00    2:10.85 

 56 Yenchko, Jeff                GC                   2:11.57    2:10.87 

 57 Bell, David                  RHODES               2:07.50    2:12.18 

 58 Porath, Nate              SO GUSTAVUS             2:07.00    2:13.10 

 59 Clark, Matt               FR USI                  2:06.00    2:16.13 

 60 Wieschhaus, Joe              SW BAPTIST           2:10.00    2:16.68 

 61 Mayes, Joey                  USI                  2:15.00    2:17.78 

 62 Anderson, Blake              RHODES               2:11.00    2:18.36 

 63 Brandt, Jake                 IC                   2:15.00    2:20.11 

 64 Ryder, Josh                  IC                   2:18.00    2:22.22 

 65 Corvey, Will                 RHODES               2:11.00    2:25.27 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kleimenhagen, Ryan           PLATTVILLE           3:54.20    3:51.60 

  2 Sanderson, T Jay             SW BAPTIST           3:54.50    3:55.12 

  3 Meis, Nick                   PLATTVILLE           3:57.00    3:55.81 

  4 Nelson, Mike              SR TRUMAN               4:01.97    3:57.25 

  5 Hooley, Matt              JR CARLETON             3:54.20    3:57.37 

  6 Reindl, Greg                 WASH                 3:56.43    3:59.05 

  7 Fyock, Tyler              SO WI-WHITEWATE         3:59.25    4:00.19 

  8 Deutman, Travis              UNATTACHED           3:57.22    4:03.73 

  9 May, Josh                    AC                   4:02.00    4:04.10 

 10 Hoogewind, Adam              AC                   4:02.00    4:06.35 

 11 Placke, Josh                 PLATTVILLE           4:13.50    4:07.17 

 12 Harrison, Bill               RHODES               4:05.00    4:07.58 

 13 Miller, Matt                 UNATTACHED           3:58.00    4:08.31 

 14 Edwards, Eric             SR SIENA HEIGHT         4:06.00    4:08.41  

 15 Astry, John               FR GUSTAVUS             4:05.00    4:08.49 

 16 Porter, Joe                  BILLIKEN TC          4:20.00    4:08.60 

 17 Hoelle, Matt                 WASH                 4:12.00    4:08.66 

 18 Kovacs, Matt              FR TU                   4:15.03    4:09.81 

 19 Bonner, Brennan              WASH                 4:08.00    4:11.29 

 20 Donald, Bryan             SR CARLETON             3:55.37    4:11.97 

 21 Hunter, Jake              SR SIENA HEIGHT         4:05.00    4:13.37 

 22 Nichols, Bill             FR TU                   4:16.00    4:13.97 

 23 Binder, Joe               JR WI-WHITEWATE         4:10.50    4:15.38 

 24 Clark, Matt               FR USI                  4:20.00    4:17.51 

 25 Mowrey, John                 RHODES               4:22.50    4:17.67 

 26 Aasness, Jeff             FR GUSTAVUS             4:05.00    4:17.71 

 27 Brody, Joel               SR CARLETON             4:17.93    4:19.17 

 28 Matheson, Aaron           JR MILLIKIN             4:17.00    4:19.92 

 29 Schroeder, Adam           FR MARYVILLE            4:25.00    4:20.91 

 30 Knowles, Jeff                RHODES               4:29.00    4:22.24 

 31 Yin, Charles              FR CARLETON             4:24.73    4:22.94 

 32 Bell, David                  RHODES               4:29.00    4:22.97 

 33 Kienberger, Paul          SO GUSTAVUS             4:20.00    4:24.24 

 34 Beagley, Adam                WASH                 4:07.63    4:25.52 

 35 Schroeder, Andy           SR CARLETON             4:19.31    4:25.70 

 36 Hammen, Ben                  PLATTVILLE           4:30.50    4:28.85 

 37 Mascioli, Matt            FR CARLETON             4:34.24    4:29.87 

 38 Udovich, Kyle                PLATTVILLE           4:45.00    4:30.77 

 39 Andes, Scott              FR TU                   4:28.36    4:32.23 

 40 Waters, Stephen           SO USI                  4:30.00    4:34.51 

 41 Anderson, Blake              RHODES               4:45.00    4:37.59 

 42 Weddle, Matt              FR USI                  4:32.00    4:38.87 

 43 Call, Ryan                   RHODES               4:25.00    4:39.17 

 44 Hitchell, Adam            FR MILLIKIN             4:30.00    4:40.34 

 45 Swanson-Hysell, Nick      SO CARLETON             4:22.44    4:42.10 

 46 Ziegler, Tom                 IC                   4:50.00    4:44.73 

 47 Corvey, Will                 RHODES               4:45.00    4:46.15 

 48 Siddens, Tyler               BILLIKEN TC          4:45.00    4:48.92 

 49 Moore, Rob                   RHODES               4:45.00    4:51.26 

 50 Arefe, Guidewon           SR CARLETON             4:44.55    4:56.16 

 51 Ryder, Josh                  IC                   4:59.00    5:00.69 

 52 Brandt, Jake                 IC                   4:50.00    5:06.07 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schwartz, Doug            JR USI                 14:55.00   14:32.93 

  2 Heincker, Alan            JR TRUMAN              14:48.79   14:34.90 

  3 Siemers, Will             SO USI                 14:50.00   14:40.96 

  4 Rosario, Ben              SR TRUMAN              14:35.16   14:41.76 

  5 Helbig, Matt              SR TRUMAN              14:50.17   14:47.33 

  6 Carstens, Chad            JR WI-WHITEWATE        15:10.50   15:04.41 

  7 Mayers, Lyle              SR SIENA HEIGHT        15:10.00   15:07.22 

  8 Lundberg, Chris           SO CARLETON            15:08.21   15:08.35 

  9 Fleming, Eric                USI                 15:00.00   15:09.16 

 10 McCarthy, Brian              RHODES              15:29.00   15:11.84 

 11 Clemence, Jon                SW BAPTIST          15:24.00   15:15.62 

 12 Church, Tom               SR CARLETON            15:20.13   15:21.14 

 13 Thurner, Mark                USI                 15:05.00   15:23.67 

 14 England, Jake             FR USI                 15:15.00   15:24.73 

 15 Streblow, John               WI-WHITEWATE        15:20.75   15:26.91 

 16 French, Ryan              SO TRUMAN              15:48.79   15:28.62 

 17 Garwood, Robert           FR USI                 15:20.00   15:31.81 

 18 Strickland, Colin            RHODES              15:48.00   15:32.09 

 19 Toothman, Zach            JR USI                 15:29.00   15:34.13 

 20 Porter, Joe                  BILLIKEN TC         16:20.00   15:35.49 

 21 Krieger, Miles            JR USI                 15:20.00   15:37.40 

 22 Williams, Jordan             PLATTVILLE          16:00.30   15:39.49 

 23 Martsolf, Josh               GC                  15:44.67   15:42.32 

 24 Miller, Josh                 AC                  15:45.00   15:43.67 

 25 Cronch, Matt              JR USI                 15:30.00   15:48.55 

 26 Tyler, David              SO USI                 15:45.00   15:49.69 

 27 Johnson, Eric                AC                  15:58.00   15:50.64 

 28 Wilson, Steve                GC                  15:58.00   15:52.95 

 29 Sauter, Matthew              RHODES              16:00.00   15:53.91 

 30 Dolson, Jake              FR SIENA HEIGHT        15:58.00   15:54.42 

 31 Edwards, Eric             SR SIENA HEIGHT        15:50.00   15:59.73 

 32 Lorenz, Adam                 AC                  16:24.00   16:01.57 

 33 Herman, Dan                  BILLIKEN TC         16:40.00   16:06.12 

 34 Rollings, Joel               BILLIKEN TC         16:10.00   16:06.77 

 35 Leuck, John                  PLATTVILLE          16:50.00   16:07.71 

 36 Harrison, John               RHODES              16:00.00   16:07.78 

 37 Michler, Greg                LINDENWOOD          16:10.00   16:08.91 

 38 Young, Kenny              SO USI                 16:00.00   16:10.26 

 39 Dillis, Bob                  PLATTVILLE          16:15.00   16:11.21 

 40 Chancellor, David            PLATTVILLE          16:25.00   16:12.02 

 41 Larson, Jarrod               UNATTACHED          16:42.00   16:16.62 

 42 Emerson, Bryan               USI                 16:25.00   16:18.64 

 43 Liechty, Nathan              GC                  16:20.00   16:18.75 

 44 Miner, Tom                   SW BAPTIST          16:15.00   16:21.45 

 45 Bort, Brian                  PRINCIPIA           16:50.00   16:22.35 

 46 Makries, Jeff                AC                  16:40.00   16:23.23 

 47 Morrison, Joe             SO USI                 15:58.00   16:28.62 

 48 Donnelly, Paul               WASH                16:30.00   16:30.16 

 49 House, Dan                   WASH                16:40.00   16:30.30 

 50 Henchy, Patrick              BILLIKEN TC         16:15.00   16:34.13 

 51 Ridley, Todd                 RHODES              16:50.00   16:34.39 

 52 Tower, Nate                  WASH                16:21.00   16:36.93 

 53 Haub, Michael                SW BAPTIST          16:30.00   16:41.08 

 54 Miller, Donnie            FR PRINCIPIA           16:50.00   16:42.45 

 55 Niemuth, Seth                GC                  16:20.00   16:42.75 

 56 Riederer, Kevin              PLATTVILLE          16:30.00   16:46.67 

 57 Wolfe, Dennis                PLATTVILLE          17:15.00   16:54.16 

 58 Utecht, Aaron                PLATTVILLE          17:34.00   16:57.76 

 59 Werner, Wes               FR USI                 16:45.00   16:58.68 

 60 Church, Dan               SO CARLETON            16:19.24   16:59.73 

 61 Thull, Matt                  AC                  16:40.00   17:16.84 

 62 Wegert, Phil                 AC                  16:50.00   17:19.88 

 63 Harris, Mark                 PRINCIPIA           17:02.00   17:38.81 

 64 Lorenz, Andy              SO CARLETON            17:05.24   17:42.78 

 65 Dalton, Brandon           SO MACMURRAY           20:00.00   20:31.55 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Wilburn, Glen                FVTC                   15.00      14.93   2.4  1

  2 Ross, Steve                  PLATTVILLE             15.23      15.09   2.4  1

  3 Skiba, David              FR WASH                   15.14      15.31   2.4  1

  4 Orndoff, Brad             FR USI                    15.30      15.57   2.4  1

  5 Johnson, Mike             SO WI-WHITEWATE           15.40      15.58   3.7  2

  6 Niemuth, Mark                GC                     15.30      15.67   2.4  1

  7 Johns, Nate                  GC                     15.54      15.82   3.7  2

  8 Schmidt, Joe              FR WI-WHITEWATE           15.40      16.25   3.7  2

  9 Hosey, Matt               JR MILLIKIN                          16.54   2.0  3

 10 Young, Andres                PLATTVILLE             17.56      16.80   2.0  3

 11 Seroogy, Max                 PLATTVILLE             16.13      16.92   3.7  2

 12 Wells, Nathan                PLATTVILLE             16.90      17.15   2.0  3

 13 Silva, Ryan               SO SIENA HEIGHT           15.70      17.28   3.7  2

 14 Gysbers, Josh             SR GUSTAVUS               16.82      17.68   3.7  2

 15 Miller, Matt              SO GUSTAVUS               16.81      17.76   3.7  2

 16 Kaiser, Scott                PLATTVILLE             17.56      18.56   2.0  3

 -- Vogel, Tyler                 PLATTVILLE             15.34        DNF   2.4  1

 -- Wearing, Casey               AC                     16.84        DNF   3.7  2

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wilburn, Glen                FVTC                   55.50      54.19   1

  2 Hosey, Matt               JR MILLIKIN               56.74      55.22   1

  3 Medley, George               FV                     57.30      55.58   2

  4 Bennett, Scott            SO WI-WHITEWATE           56.25      55.97   1

  5 Ross, Steve                  PLATTVILLE             56.42      56.10   1

  6 Williams, Rodney             LINDENWOOD             54.50      56.22   1

  7 Martin, Justin               GC                     58.50      56.78   2

  8 White, Nolan              SR TRUMAN                 57.50      57.27   2

  9 Skiba, David              FR WASH                   55.85      57.63   1

 10 Schmidt, Joe              FR WI-WHITEWATE           58.00      58.21   2

 11 Fincham, Mark             FR GUSTAVUS               58.50      58.48   2

 12 Orndoff, Brad             FR USI                    59.85      59.10   3

 13 Johnson, Mike             SO WI-WHITEWATE           57.70      59.16   2

 14 Miller, Matt              SO GUSTAVUS               58.91      59.84   2

 15 Rinaberger, Kainan           IC                     56.14    1:00.05   1

 16 Jankowski, Tim               PLATTVILLE           1:08.23    1:00.29   3

 17 Kaiser, Scott                PLATTVILLE           1:00.01    1:00.71   3

 18 Baousu, Caleb             FR GUSTAVUS               58.50    1:00.84   2

 19 Baylis, David                AC                     59.00    1:02.19   3

 20 Brignoni, David           SR WASH                 1:00.00    1:03.42   3

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Boyle, Pat                SR TRUMAN               9:15.35    9:16.00 

  2 Viet, Darius                 WASH                 9:47.00    9:24.34 

  3 Boyle, Dan                SR TRUMAN               9:37.10    9:27.85 

  4 Quest, Nate                  WASH                 9:59.00    9:33.03 

  5 McQueary, Brian           SR TRUMAN               9:36.75    9:38.75 

  6 Davis, Clint                 SW BAPTIST           9:24.90    9:39.60 

  7 Busy, Dan                    CARLETON             9:30.24    9:41.81 

  8 Wilson, Devin             SO WI-WHITEWATE         9:45.00    9:43.89 

  9 Sorenson, James           SO GUSTAVUS            10:15.00    9:45.50 

 10 Wilkerson, Dan               AC                   9:40.00    9:50.91 

 11 Luehm, Jeff                  AC                   9:50.00    9:52.67 

 12 Wood, Matthew                RHODES               9:47.00    9:53.32 

 13 Person, Andy              SO TRUMAN               9:34.71    9:58.19 

 14 Warnberg, Nate               PLATTVILLE          10:30.00   10:05.89 

 15 Cochrum, Robbie              GC                  10:20.94   10:06.81 

 16 Huffman, Larry            SO MILLIKIN            10:49.00   10:08.33 

 17 Olson, Jason                 WI-WHITEWATE         9:45.50   10:08.70 

 18 Glass, Ben                   PRINCIPIA                      10:15.07 

 19 Harris, John                 SW BAPTIST          10:15.00   10:20.46 

 20 Henderson, Ben               PLATTVILLE          10:15.00   10:25.32 

 21 Leidigh, Derek               WASH                10:20.00   10:26.93 

 22 Henderson, Heath             RHODES              10:15.00   10:27.56 

 23 Searcy, Tim               JR USI                            10:33.94 

 24 Lynn, Joey                   AC                  10:20.00   10:35.77 

 25 Spencer, Carr                AC                  10:20.00   10:39.94 

 26 Lawalin, Nick             FR USI                            10:43.51 

 27 Ross, Brendan             FR TU                  10:57.00   10:46.99 

 28 McCleary, Matt               EU                             11:06.89 

 29 Millar, Justin            JR MARYVILLE           10:30.00   11:12.73 

 30 Phillips, Eric            SO PRINCIPIA                      11:18.30 

 31 Theiss, Brian             FR MARYVILLE           10:30.00   11:31.41 

 32 Siddens, Tyler               BILLIKEN TC         11:30.00   11:58.39 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 FLORISSANT VALLEY  'A'                              41.56      41.67   1

  2 MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY  'A'                            43.40      42.72   2

  3 GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS  'A'                              42.00      42.96   1

  4 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                             43.00      43.02   1

  5 TRUMAN STATE UNIV  'A'                              43.39      43.24   1

  6 AQUINAS COLLEGE  'A'                                42.14      43.27   1

  7 WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER  'A'                           42.50      43.99   1

  8 PRINCIPIA COLLEGE  'A'                              44.81      44.15   2

  9 ILLINOIS COLLEGE  'A'                               43.98      44.74   2

 10 U WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE  'A'                        44.54      45.44   2

 11 MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY  'B'                            44.40      45.54   2

 -- WASHINGTON UNIV (M0)  'A'                           42.70        DNF   1

 -- GREENVILLE COLLEGE  'A'                             42.40         DQ   1

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 GREENVILLE COLLEGE  'A'                           3:22.00    3:21.79   1

  2 WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER  'A'                         3:26.00    3:25.27   1

  3 FLORRISSANT VALLEY TC  'A'                        3:26.00    3:25.50   1

  4 MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY  'A'                          3:38.85    3:25.67   2

  5 SIENA HEIGHTS UNIV  'A'                           3:23.00    3:26.53   1

  6 AQUINAS COLLEGE  'A'                              3:24.00    3:30.03   1

  7 GREENVILLE COLLEGE  'B'                           3:30.00    3:32.06   2

  8 CARLETON COLLEGE  'A'                             3:23.94    3:33.39   1

  9 MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY  'B'                          3:40.00    3:34.71   2

 10 WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER  'B'                         3:30.00    3:34.92   2

 11 WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER  'D'                         3:36.00    3:37.04   2

 12 WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER  'C'                         3:34.00    3:39.54   2

 13 GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS  'A'                            3:26.00    3:39.86   1

 14 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               3:35.00    3:41.90   2

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Taylor, Bryson               GC                     1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00

  2 Levels, Johnny               GC                     1.94m      1.88m    6-02.00

  2 Luster, Daryl             SO MILLIKIN               1.82m      1.88m    6-02.00

  2 Pennekamp, Steve             PLATTVILLE             1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00

  2 Bussell, Shawn            SO SIENA HEIGHT           1.87m      1.88m    6-02.00

  6 Serwe, Jim                   PLATTVILLE             1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00

  6 Kutlzer, Joe              FR WI-WHITEWATE           1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00

  6 Roseboro, Michael         SO MILLIKIN               1.77m      1.83m    6-00.00

  6 Kingery, Jake             SR TRUMAN                 1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00

 10 Clark, Marcus                UNATTACHED             1.93m      1.78m    5-10.00

 10 Jeffries, Chris           SR WASH                              1.78m    5-10.00

 10 Arnold, Paul              JR WI-WHITEWATE           1.92m      1.78m    5-10.00

 -- Schmidt, Mike             FR GUSTAVUS                             NH           

 -- Smith, Mike                  PLATTVILLE             1.81m         NH           

 -- Matthews, Greg               RHODES                 1.77m         NH           

 -- Diercks, Matt             JR GUSTAVUS                             NH           

 -- Pauling, Kayle               PLATTVILLE             1.83m         NH           

 -- Douglas, Lance               WI-WHITEWATE           1.85m         NH           

 -- Bee, Paul                    AC                     1.82m         NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jones, Ryker              JR WASH                   4.84m      4.78m   15-08.25

  2 Ubert, Scott                 PLATTVILLE             4.88m      4.63m   15-02.25

  3 Crouch, Adam              FR TU                     4.41m      4.48m   14-08.25

  4 Lendowski, Adam           SO WI-WHITEWATE           4.30m     J4.48m   14-08.25

  5 Wells, Nathan                PLATTVILLE             4.35m      4.33m   14-02.50

  6 Warmbold, Conrad          JR WASH                   4.22m     J4.33m   14-02.50

  7 Dahl, John                   GUSTAVUS                          4.18m   13-08.50

  8 Kingery, Jake             SR TRUMAN                 3.96m      4.03m   13-02.50

  9 Hartle, Adam                 SIENA HEIGHT           4.41m      3.88m   12-08.75

 11 Pauling, Kayle               PLATTVILLE             3.71m      3.58m   11-09.00

 11 Miller, Chris                IC                     3.35m      3.58m   11-09.00

 13 Tengler, Nate             FR WI-WHITEWATE           3.75m     J3.58m   11-09.00

 13 Young, Andres                PLATTVILLE             3.52m     J3.58m   11-09.00

 13 Snyder, Don                  FV                     3.81m     J3.73m   12-02.75

 -- Smeltzer, Josh               PLATTVILLE             4.34m         NH           

 -- Bonnett, Erik             JR WASH                   3.96m         NH           

 -- Matthews, Greg               RHODES                 3.50m         NH           

 -- Miller, Travis               TU                     3.96m         NH           

 -- Arnold, Paul              JR WI-WHITEWATE           4.00m         NH           

 -- Sheridan, Pat             JR MILLIKIN               3.58m         NH           

 -- Decker, Aaron             JR TRUMAN                 3.65m         NH           

 -- Gardebrecht, Alan            PLATTVILLE             3.92m         NH           

 -- Jankowski, Tim               PLATTVILLE             4.19m         NH           

 -- Gysbers, Josh             SR GUSTAVUS               4.64m         NH           

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Watson, Leon                 FV                     7.79m      7.51m   1.2  24-07.75

  2 Holmes, Henry                AC                     7.23m      7.18m   NWI  23-06.75

  3 Donaldson, Danny             GC                     6.96m      7.01m   NWI  23-00.00

  4 Gillespie, James             FVTC                   7.31m      6.97m   NWI  22-10.50

  5 Gannon, Todd              SO WI-WHITEWATE           6.96m      6.86m   NWI  22-06.25

  6 Fingers, Demetrius           UNATTACHED             6.70m      6.82m   NWI  22-04.50

  7 Bryant, Richard              FV                     7.21m      6.69m   NWI  21-11.50

  8 Holland, Seantea          FR MILLIKIN               6.62m      6.64m   NWI  21-09.50

  9 Pugh, Dwight                 LINDENWOOD             6.76m      6.57m   NWI  21-06.75

 10 Chamberlin, Adam             AC                     6.85m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25

 11 Herms, Dan                FR WI-WHITEWATE           6.45m      6.47m   NWI  21-02.75

 12 Smith, B.J.               SR TU                     6.78m      6.46m   NWI  21-02.50

 13 Niemuth, Mark                GC                     6.61m      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50

 14 Robinson, Oscar              UNATTACHED             7.01m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75

 15 Lendowski, Adam           SO WI-WHITEWATE           6.50m      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75

 16 Silva, Ryan               SO SIENA HEIGHT           6.55m      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00

 17 Cordes, Adam              JR GUSTAVUS               6.70m      6.14m   NWI  20-01.75

 18 Fix, Nick                    PLATTVILLE             6.55m      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50

 19 Tripp, Brandon               GC                     6.55m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00

 20 Jacobson, Eric            JR WI-WHITEWATE           6.30m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00

 21 Arnold, Paul              JR WI-WHITEWATE           6.30m      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00

 22 Meyer, Dustin                IC                     6.81m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00

 23 Montgomery, Brandon          IC                     6.10m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50

 24 Cook, Richard                LINDENWOOD             6.67m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75

 25 Westray, Josh                GC                     6.34m      5.66m   NWI  18-07.00

 26 Douglas, Lance               WI-WHITEWATE           6.10m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25

 27 Jarrette, Owen               PRINCIPIA              6.10m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25

 28 Lowder, Greg                 IC                                5.47m   NWI  17-11.50

 29 Diercks, Matt             JR GUSTAVUS               6.95m      5.43m   NWI  17-09.75

 30 Sampson, Mike             FR WI-WHITEWATE           6.10m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25

 31 Niles, Justin             JR MILLIKIN               5.35m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75

 32 Johns, Nate                  GC                     5.80m      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25

 33 Tengler, Nate             FR WI-WHITEWATE           6.00m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00

 34 Brown, Michael               PRINCIPIA              5.18m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75

 35 Casken, Phil              FR CARLETON               5.54m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25

 -- Henderson, Aaron          SO WI-WHITEWATE           6.50m       FOUL   NWI          

 -- Easley, Chris                GC                     6.24m       FOUL   NWI          

 -- Smith, Mike                  PLATTVILLE             5.75m       FOUL   NWI          

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Smith, Lester                FVTC                  15.95m     15.16m   NWI  49-09.00

  2 Smith, Tylian                FV                    14.80m     14.77m   NWI  48-05.50

  3 Henderson, Aaron          SO WI-WHITEWATE          14.50m     14.04m   NWI  46-00.75

  4 Fix, Nick                    PLATTVILLE            14.16m     13.98m   NWI  45-10.50

  5 Brailsford, Kolby            TU                               13.87m   NWI  45-06.25

  6 Taylor, Bryson               GC                    14.30m     13.72m   NWI  45-00.25

  7 Robinson, Oscar              UNATTACHED            14.21m     13.71m   NWI  44-11.75

  8 Wirta, Eric               SR GUSTAVUS              13.88m     13.60m   NWI  44-07.50

  9 Gannon, Todd              SO WI-WHITEWATE          13.50m     13.46m   NWI  44-02.00

 10 Miller, Andrew            SR WASH                  13.98m     13.43m   NWI  44-00.75

 11 Bryant, Richard              FV                    14.73m     13.42m   NWI  44-00.50

 12 Paddock, Mike             FR WI-WHITEWATE          13.50m     13.40m   NWI  43-11.75

 13 Schroeder, Matt              GC                    13.50m     13.08m   NWI  42-11.00

 14 Easley, Chris                GC                    13.68m     12.85m   NWI  42-02.00

 15 Diercks, Matt             JR GUSTAVUS              13.30m     12.11m   NWI  39-08.75

 16 Cook, Richard                LINDENWOOD            13.40m     11.94m   NWI  39-02.25

 17 Lowder, Greg                 IC                    12.19m     11.84m   NWI  38-10.25

 18 Niles, Justin             JR MILLIKIN                         11.30m   NWI  37-01.00

 -- Iyun, Olabanji            SO WASH                  12.19m       FOUL   NWI          

 -- Watson, Leon                 FV                    15.49m       FOUL   NWI          

 -- Totton, Demitrius            LINDENWOOD            14.78m       FOUL   NWI          

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Paulsen, Andy                PLATTVILLE            16.50m     16.98m   55-08.50

  2 Tengler, Nate             FR WI-WHITEWATE          12.00m     16.30m   53-05.75

  3 Speltz, Luke              SR GUSTAVUS              16.75m     15.15m   49-08.50

  4 Kuehn, Dan                   PLATTVILLE            15.80m     14.83m   48-08.00

  5 Busch, Shawn                 PLATTVILLE            14.31m     14.46m   47-05.25

  6 Heck, Steve               SO WI-WHITEWATE          14.30m     14.28m   46-10.25

  7 Shimek, TJ                   AC                    14.93m     14.27m   46-10.00

  8 Smith, Justin             FR TRUMAN                14.47m     14.20m   46-07.25

  9 Povlish, Eric             SR TU                    13.71m     13.98m   45-10.50

 10 Vaughn, Greg                 AC                    14.55m     13.76m   45-01.75

 11 McMillian, Josh              LINDENWOOD            15.54m     13.67m   44-10.25

 12 Tenpas, Chad              JR WI-WHITEWATE          14.20m     13.63m   44-08.75

 13 Jonaitis, Bob                AC                    13.58m     13.41m   44-00.00

 14 Poe, Terrance                GC                    13.74m     13.40m   43-11.75

 15 Forrest, Luke             FR SIENA HEIGHT          13.71m     13.30m   43-07.75

 16 Kingery, Jake             SR TRUMAN                13.47m     13.01m   42-08.25

 17 George, Mike                 WASH                  13.54m     12.94m   42-05.50

 18 Thompson, Alex               WI-WHITEWATE          15.20m     12.90m   42-04.00

 19 Witt, Adam                FR CARLETON              13.42m     12.85m   42-02.00

 20 Kapp, Ross                FR WI-WHITEWATE          14.15m     12.83m   42-01.25

 20 Gashaw, Dan               SR MACMURRAY             12.49m     12.83m   42-01.25

 22 Lytel, James                 GC                    11.90m     12.80m   42-00.00

 23 Frye, Eric                SO WASH                  13.45m     12.45m   40-10.25

 24 Ringquist, Peter          FR WI-WHITEWATE          13.20m     12.35m   40-06.25

 25 Minor, Justin                WI-WHITEWATE          14.50m     12.17m   39-11.25

 26 Charnstrom, Adam             PLATTVILLE            14.10m     12.15m   39-10.50

 26 Mack, Daniel                 RHODES                12.19m     12.15m   39-10.50

 28 Hofmann, Eric             SO MILLIKIN              12.49m     12.12m   39-09.25

 29 Clark, Jason                 LINDENWOOD                       12.08m   39-07.75

 30 Anderson, Dave            SR SIENA HEIGHT          13.71m     12.07m   39-07.25

 31 Turner, John                 GC                    12.50m     12.05m   39-06.50

 32 Clark, Matt                  AC                    12.80m     12.00m   39-04.50

 33 Rydzinski, Rob            FR USI                   12.64m     11.93m   39-01.75

 34 Gerhardt, Ben             JR MILLIKIN              13.03m     11.92m   39-01.25

 35 Konkel, Alex              SR WASH                  12.60m     11.83m   38-09.75

 36 Uppena, Jim                  PLATTVILLE            12.02m     11.80m   38-08.75

 37 Trussell, Brian           SO GUSTAVUS              12.52m     11.71m   38-05.00

 38 Mays, Darin               FR GUSTAVUS              12.10m     11.52m   37-09.50

 39 Dortch, Aaron                AC                    13.10m     11.46m   37-07.25

 40 Mays, Jared               SR GUSTAVUS              13.31m     11.39m   37-04.50

 41 Wagner, Kyle              SO WASH                  12.65m     11.28m   37-00.25

 42 Ammerman, Matt               PLATTVILLE            13.02m     11.26m   36-11.50

 42 Nietzel, Chase            FR MACMURRAY             12.19m     11.26m   36-11.50

 44 Brumby, John              SO TU                               11.20m   36-09.00

 45 Johnson, Ken                 IC                     8.84m     11.19m   36-08.50

 45 Hernandez, John           SO TU                    12.87m     11.19m   36-08.50

 47 Johns, Nate                  GC                    12.50m     11.11m   36-05.50

 48 Steele, Josh              JR PRINCIPIA             11.89m     11.10m   36-05.00

 49 Wilson, Mitch                IC                    12.49m     10.87m   35-08.00

 50 Swanson, Dustin              IC                    10.66m     10.60m   34-09.50

 51 Calloway, Adam            FR USI                              10.32m   33-10.25

 52 Hawley, Bobby                PRINCIPIA             10.67m     10.17m   33-04.50

 53 Etchey, Jason                SIENA HEIGHT                     10.16m   33-04.00

 54 Smith, Doug                  GC                    11.80m     10.07m   33-00.50

 55 Moser, J.B.               JR PRINCIPIA             10.97m      9.96m   32-08.25

 56 Niemuth, Mark                GC                    10.20m      9.90m   32-05.75

 57 Hanke, Matthew               PLATTVILLE            11.05m      9.54m   31-03.75

 58 Kinchen, Justin              RHODES                10.05m      8.75m   28-08.50

 -- Latham, Nicholas          SR AK-PINE BLUF          14.93m       FOUL           

 -- Wendt, Jeremy             JR WI-WHITEWATE          14.60m       FOUL           

 -- Buckner, Cobey            SO SIENA HEIGHT          14.32m       FOUL           

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jonaitis, Bob                AC                    44.19m     45.28m  148-07.00

  2 Paulsen, Andy                PLATTVILLE            45.30m     45.00m  147-08.00

  3 Speltz, Luke              SR GUSTAVUS              50.60m     44.98m  147-07.00

  4 Busch, Shawn                 PLATTVILLE            44.80m     43.79m  143-08.00

  5 Kuehn, Dan                   PLATTVILLE            45.02m     43.71m  143-05.00

  6 Minor, Justin                WI-WHITEWATE          45.00m     43.67m  143-03.00

  7 Ringquist, Peter          FR WI-WHITEWATE          49.00m     42.80m  140-05.00

  8 Kestly, Alex              SO GUSTAVUS              46.10m     42.70m  140-01.00

  9 Vaughn, Greg                 AC                    44.19m     40.42m  132-07.00

 10 Latham, Nicholas          SR AK-PINE BLUF          47.24m     40.36m  132-05.00

 11 McMillian, Josh              LINDENWOOD            48.00m     40.06m  131-05.00

 12 Buckner, Cobey            SO SIENA HEIGHT          42.67m     39.46m  129-05.00

 13 Hofmann, Eric             SO MILLIKIN              42.84m     38.53m  126-05.00

 14 Johns, Nate                  GC                    40.12m     38.29m  125-07.00

 15 Forrest, Luke             FR SIENA HEIGHT          41.14m     38.22m  125-05.00

 16 Wilson, Mitch                IC                    39.97m     38.14m  125-01.00

 17 George, Mike                 WASH                  39.50m     37.80m  124-00.00

 18 Wagner, Kyle              SO WASH                  38.40m     37.18m  122-00.00

 19 Kapp, Ross                FR WI-WHITEWATE          44.00m     36.92m  121-01.00

 20 Caro, Mike                JR SIENA HEIGHT          42.67m     36.87m  120-11.00

 21 Hernandez, John           SO TU                    39.21m     36.62m  120-02.00

 22 Thompson, Alex               WI-WHITEWATE          43.00m     36.55m  119-11.00

 23 Kingery, Jake             SR TRUMAN                           36.15m  118-07.00

 24 Wade, Will                   LINDENWOOD            45.00m     36.14m  118-07.00

 25 Williams, Elvis              LINDENWOOD            47.00m     35.76m  117-04.00

 26 Dawdy, Steve                 IC                    36.58m     35.45m  116-04.00

 27 Witt, Adam                FR CARLETON              39.10m     34.99m  114-09.00

 28 Uppena, Jim                  PLATTVILLE            35.02m     34.67m  113-09.00

 29 Skerritt, Gavin              LINDENWOOD            46.00m     34.48m  113-01.00

 30 Dahlin, Jamie             FR CARLETON              38.20m     34.29m  112-06.00

 31 Mays, Darin               FR GUSTAVUS              35.50m     33.92m  111-03.00

 32 Dortch, Aaron                AC                    39.62m     33.64m  110-04.00

 33 Brumby, John              SO TU                               33.34m  109-04.00

 34 Clark, Matt                  AC                    39.62m     33.33m  109-04.00

 35 Wann, Ben                 JR PRINCIPIA             37.80m     33.29m  109-03.00

 36 Harris, Mark                 PRINCIPIA             33.52m     31.63m  103-09.00

 37 Egizi, Anthony            SR MILLIKIN              35.12m     31.29m  102-08.00

 38 Ammerman, Matt               PLATTVILLE            31.10m     31.04m  101-10.00

 39 Jacobson, Eric            JR WI-WHITEWATE          35.00m     30.84m  101-02.00

 40 Swanson, Dustin              IC                    31.48m     30.55m  100-03.00

 41 Douglas, Lance               WI-WHITEWATE          33.00m     30.48m  100-00.00

 42 Turner, John                 GC                    36.75m     30.30m   99-05.00

 43 Trussell, Brian           SO GUSTAVUS              34.70m     30.25m   99-03.00

 44 Niemuth, Mark                GC                    33.80m     29.87m   98-00.00

 45 Howes, Lewis                 PRINCIPIA             32.00m     27.87m   91-05.00

 46 Kroshus, Nick             FR GUSTAVUS              30.48m     27.28m   89-06.00

 47 Jarrette, Owen               PRINCIPIA             33.52m     25.92m   85-00.00

 48 Lendowski, Adam           SO WI-WHITEWATE          33.00m     25.35m   83-02.00

 -- Brooks, Lance             FR MILLIKIN              40.38m       FOUL           

 -- Gashaw, Dan               SR MACMURRAY             35.66m       FOUL           

 -- Mays, Jared               SR GUSTAVUS              39.00m       FOUL           

 -- Nietzel, Chase            FR MACMURRAY             33.83m       FOUL           

 -- Murrow, Andy                 GC                    21.85m       FOUL           

 -- Lytel, James                 GC                    34.75m       FOUL           

 -- Charnstrom, Adam             PLATTVILLE            35.32m       FOUL           

 -- Burch, Andrew                GC                    27.44m       FOUL           

 -- Wells, Nathan                PLATTVILLE            30.12m       FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Wendt, Jeremy             JR WI-WHITEWATE          60.00m     60.44m  198-03.00

  2 Minor, Justin                WI-WHITEWATE          54.00m     53.84m  176-08.00

  3 Speltz, Luke              SR GUSTAVUS              50.90m     51.20m  168-00.00

  4 Merriman, Cory               GC                    49.00m     50.41m  165-05.00

  5 Kuehn, Dan                   PLATTVILLE            45.20m     47.75m  156-08.00

  6 Vaughn, Greg                 AC                    49.98m     47.71m  156-06.00

  7 Caro, Mike                JR SIENA HEIGHT          50.29m     47.08m  154-05.00

  8 Shimek, TJ                   AC                    46.93m     46.50m  152-07.00

  9 Tenpas, Chad              JR WI-WHITEWATE          44.00m     46.34m  152-00.00

 10 Greer-Travis, Chitranjun  SR SIENA HEIGHT          51.81m     45.94m  150-09.00

 11 Charnstrom, Adam             PLATTVILLE            35.02m     45.20m  148-03.00

 12 Hofmann, Eric             SO MILLIKIN              42.24m     44.45m  145-10.00

 13 Latham, Nicholas          SR AK-PINE BLUF          48.15m     44.33m  145-05.00

 14 French, Andy              JR CARLETON              46.02m     44.19m  145-00.00

 15 Williams, Elvis              LINDENWOOD            48.00m     43.39m  142-04.00

 16 Jonaitis, Bob                AC                    44.19m     42.89m  140-08.00

 17 Kestly, Alex              SO GUSTAVUS              44.00m     42.52m  139-06.00

 18 Kapp, Ross                FR WI-WHITEWATE          42.00m     42.35m  138-11.00

 19 Busch, Shawn                 PLATTVILLE            45.10m     42.30m  138-09.00

 20 Buckner, Cobey            SO SIENA HEIGHT          48.76m     42.24m  138-07.00

 21 McMillian, Josh              LINDENWOOD            48.00m     42.04m  137-11.00

 21 Paulsen, Andy                PLATTVILLE            45.10m     42.04m  137-11.00

 23 Forrest, Luke             FR SIENA HEIGHT          42.67m     41.90m  137-06.00

 24 Gurnina, Nick                AC                    39.62m     41.70m  136-10.00

 25 Konkel, Alex              SR WASH                  39.70m     41.34m  135-07.00

 26 Mays, Jared               SR GUSTAVUS              38.72m     40.93m  134-03.00

 27 Poe, Terrance                GC                    36.71m     40.88m  134-01.00

 28 Wann, Ben                 JR PRINCIPIA             44.20m     40.01m  131-03.00

 29 Trussell, Brian           SO GUSTAVUS              35.54m     39.15m  128-05.00

 30 Heck, Steve               SO WI-WHITEWATE          43.00m     38.72m  127-00.00

 31 Wagner, Kyle              SO WASH                  37.50m     37.74m  123-10.00

 32 Dahlin, Jamie             FR CARLETON              35.44m     36.53m  119-10.00

 33 Witt, Adam                FR CARLETON              37.20m     36.39m  119-05.00

 34 Thompson, Alex               WI-WHITEWATE          38.00m     35.73m  117-03.00

 35 Uppena, Jim                  PLATTVILLE            35.03m     35.04m  114-11.00

 36 Frye, Eric                SO WASH                  32.00m     34.93m  114-07.00

 37 Ties, Bill                SR GUSTAVUS              42.68m     34.50m  113-02.00

 38 Smith, Doug                  GC                    37.69m     34.49m  113-02.00

 39 Murrow, Andy                 GC                    23.99m     33.21m  108-11.00

 40 Smith, Justin             FR TRUMAN                39.95m     33.18m  108-10.00

 41 Dortch, Aaron                AC                    39.62m     31.72m  104-01.00

 42 Ringquist, Peter          FR WI-WHITEWATE                     31.15m  102-02.00

 43 Ammerman, Matt               PLATTVILLE            31.03m     30.52m  100-01.00

 44 Finch, Leon                  LINDENWOOD            44.00m     30.32m   99-06.00

 45 Hanke, Matthew               PLATTVILLE            32.00m     29.97m   98-04.00

 46 Kroshus, Nick             FR GUSTAVUS              30.00m     28.57m   93-09.00

 47 Wade, Will                   LINDENWOOD            44.00m     28.20m   92-06.00

 48 Moser, J.B.               JR PRINCIPIA             36.88m     27.57m   90-05.00

 49 Etchy, Jason              FR SIENA HEIGHT          33.52m     26.11m   85-08.00

 50 Johnson, Ken                 IC                               25.16m   82-06.00

 51 Hawley, Bobby                PRINCIPIA             32.00m     24.42m   80-01.00

 -- Wilson, Mitch                IC                                 FOUL           

 -- Turner, John                 GC                    41.94m       FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 DeLosSantos, John         FR TU                    47.59m     56.55m  185-06.00

  2 Assise, Robert            SR MILLIKIN              48.79m     53.60m  175-10.00

  3 Brewer, Michael              GC                    52.47m     52.21m  171-03.00

  4 Gavaletz, Brian              UNATTACHED            50.00m     51.51m  169-00.00

  5 Meza, Rudy                SR TU                    51.25m     49.66m  162-11.00

  6 Howes, Lewis                 PRINCIPIA             47.24m     48.58m  159-04.00

  7 Wood, Brandon                WI-WHITEWATE          45.00m     47.97m  157-04.00

  8 Busalacchi, Joe           SO WI-WHITEWATE          45.75m     45.88m  150-06.00

  9 Arnold, Paul              JR WI-WHITEWATE          45.00m     45.30m  148-07.00

 10 Banning, Charles          SO MILLIKIN              47.21m     45.01m  147-08.00

 11 Lin, Tim                  SO WASH                             44.21m  145-00.00

 11 Jarrette, Owen               PRINCIPIA             45.72m     44.21m  145-00.00

 13 Johns, Nate                  GC                    45.64m     43.77m  143-07.00

 14 Skerritt, Gavin              LINDENWOOD            56.00m     43.10m  141-05.00

 15 Capitanio, Matthew           RHODES                38.10m     42.54m  139-07.00

 16 Aimonetti, James             PRINCIPIA             44.20m     42.53m  139-06.00

 17 Seroogy, Max                 PLATTVILLE            30.65m     42.41m  139-02.00

 18 Buckner, Cobey            SO SIENA HEIGHT          41.14m     41.62m  136-06.00

 19 Hartle, Adam                 SIENA HEIGHT          42.67m     41.50m  136-02.00

 20 Jacobson, Eric            JR WI-WHITEWATE          47.00m     41.45m  136-00.00

 21 Douglas, Lance               WI-WHITEWATE          40.00m     41.32m  135-07.00

 22 Fix, Nick                    PLATTVILLE            40.12m     41.27m  135-05.00

 23 Clark, Matt                  AC                    39.62m     41.16m  135-00.00

 24 Marker, Michael           JR MILLIKIN              43.73m     40.12m  131-07.00

 25 Gerhardt, Ben             JR MILLIKIN              41.40m     38.91m  127-08.00

 26 Mack, Daniel                 RHODES                38.10m     38.10m  125-00.00

 27 Hanke, Matthew               PLATTVILLE            33.02m     37.51m  123-01.00

 28 Krause, Phillip              RHODES                39.62m     36.60m  120-01.00

 29 Niemuth, Mark                GC                    41.35m     36.47m  119-08.00

 30 Decker, Aaron             JR TRUMAN                37.59m     36.41m  119-05.00

 31 Brabham, Derek            JR TU                    40.15m     34.76m  114-00.00

 32 Young, Andres                PLATTVILLE            35.02m     34.51m  113-03.00

 33 Jankowski, Tim               PLATTVILLE                       33.95m  111-05.00

 34 Lendowski, Adam           SO WI-WHITEWATE          40.00m     33.94m  111-04.00

 35 Swanson, Dustin              IC                    33.53m     33.69m  110-06.00

 36 Lamboy, David             FR WI-WHITEWATE          33.52m     33.49m  109-10.00

 37 Murrow, Andy                 GC                    32.36m     32.66m  107-02.00

 38 Finch, Leon                  LINDENWOOD            53.00m     28.24m   92-08.00

 39 Johnson, Ken                 IC                               23.68m   77-08.00

 40 Dawdy, Steve                 IC                               23.53m   77-02.00

 -- Collins, Rob              JR WASH                                 ND           

 

Mixed 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stelljes, Cory               PLATTVILLE          31:30.60   31:09.90 

  2 Fricks, Dennis               UNATTACHED          31:20.00   31:13.58 

  3 Boele, Jeff                  UNATTACHED          31:00.00   31:27.87 

  4 Willcox, Tim                 UNATTACHED          31:36.00   31:42.67 

  5 Dubuc, Tim                JR SIENA HEIGHT        32:30.00   31:56.03 

  6 Matousek, Jason           FR WI-PARKSIDE         32:30.00   31:57.15 

  7 Herlin, John              JR TU                  32:00.00   31:57.48 

  8 Peter, Brad               SR TRUMAN              31:59.18   32:12.26 

  9 Millner, Jesse               WASH                33:51.00   32:13.42 

 10 Shazly, Amin                 WASH                           32:23.20 

 11 Boehlein, Luke               PLATTVILLE          32:31.00   32:38.54 

 12 Robinson, Trey            SO TRUMAN              32:10.18   32:42.02 

 13 O'Brien, Stephen          SO TU                  33:30.00   33:06.56 

 14 Craig, Potter                AC                  32:40.00   33:36.94 

 15 Lloyd, Steve                 WASH                33:20.00   33:51.03 

 16 Rosario, Jon Carl         SO TRUMAN              32:33.17   33:54.42 

 17 Senner, Nate                 CARLETON            34:23.25   34:15.53 

 18 Condon, Ryan                 TU                  33:30.00   34:21.47 

 19 Brophy, James             FR MILLIKIN                       34:30.87 

 20 Fuller, Grant             SO TU                  34:00.00   34:50.54 

 21 Webb, Adam                SR SIENA HEIGHT        34:00.00   35:18.61 

 22 Holmes, Jimmy                BILLIKEN TC         36:00.00   36:09.80 

 23 Grabow, Maggie               WASH                37:00.00   36:37.82 

 24 Eckdale, Molly            FR TU                  38:00.00   37:29.17 

 25 Conley, Maggie            FR MARYVILLE           37:00.00   37:57.87 

 26 McBride, Angie            SR TU                  40:00.00   39:13.67 

 27 Goetz, Maeve              JR TU                  40:00.00   39:22.29 

 28 Kosik, Amber              JR TU                  40:00.00   39:33.62 

 29 Kegel, Carla                 PLATTVILLE          40:00.00   40:19.35 

 30 Gawrysh, Jenny            JR MILLIKIN                       41:26.24 

 31 Grabski, Lauren              WASH                42:51.00   41:33.93 

 32 Bauman, Lisa                 WASH                           42:52.70 

 33 MaComber, Michelle        SO SIENA HEIGHT        44:00.00   43:12.49 

 34 Landacre, Lori            SO MILLIKIN                       49:01.42

 

Menís Results  Womenís Results  Return to Top