2004 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/21/2004

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

USI Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Illinois Wesleyan Universi 116        2) DePauw University          91  

    3) Rhodes College              77        4) Bellarmine University      65  

    5) Earlham College             63        6) University of Southern In  40  

    7) University of the South Se  39        8) Lindsey Wilson College     37.50

    9) Manchester College          35       10) University of Alabama Hun  27  

   11) Butler University           25.50    12) Centre College             11  

   12) IUPUI                       11       14) Cornerstone University      8  

   15) University of Indianapolis   5       16) U-Southern Indiana          4  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

        Meet: M 5:00.07  2/22/2003   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  6 Lindsey Miller            FR Southern Indiana       5:38.74     3 

 12 Carrie Leimberger         FR Southern Indiana       5:58.18 

 15 Amy Shoemaker             FR Southern Indiana       6:08.17 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:19.51  2/22/2003   Amy Paine, Rhodes                                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Lindsey Miller            FR Southern Indiana       2:33.51     1  

 12 Tricia Tinius             FR Southern Indiana       2:42.31  

 15 Carrie Leimberger         FR Southern Indiana       2:49.11  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:32.35  2/22/2003   Melanie Mikecz, Washington (Mo.)        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Casey Schneider           JR Southern Indiana      10:31.97M   10 

 11 Laura Helhowski           SO Southern Indiana      11:18.16 

 12 Jennifer Finch            FR Southern Indiana      11:27.44 

 24 Amy Shoemaker             FR Southern Indiana      13:03.57 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M 1.68m  2/23/2002   Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abby Boberg               SO Southern Indiana         1.63mB   5-04.25   10 

  3 Molly Gilland             FR Southern Indiana         1.58m    5-02.25    6 

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.75m  2/22/2003   Kammie Holt, Washington (Mo.)              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Candace Perry             FR Southern Indiana         5.41mB  17-09.00    8 

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 14.68m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  7 Dynisha Jones             FR Southern Indiana        10.27m   33-08.50    2  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results  |  Return to Top

                                     

               Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Illinois Wesleyan Universi  87        2) DePauw University          79  

    3) Lindsey Wilson College      78        4) University of the South S  57  

    5) Earlham College             55        6) Butler University          50  

    7) Centre College              47        8) Bellarmine University      43  

    9) Manchester College          37       10) University of Southern In  33  

   11) U-Unlimited Athletics Trac  22       12) Rhodes College             17  

   12) Evansville                  17       14) Unattached-Louisville      16  

   14) IUPUI                       16       16) U-Southern Indiana         11  

   17) University of Indianapolis  10       17) Marian College             10  

   17) U-Bellarmine University     10       20) U-Rhodes                    8  

   20) University of Alabama Hunt   8       22) U-UAH                       4  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 23.12  2/22/2003   Randall Scott, Rhodes                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  8 Bryan Croce               FR Southern Indiana         24.05   5    1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 49.89  2/22/2003   Lance Moen, Washington (Mo.)                                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 10 Tom Cunningham            SO Southern Indiana         54.08   4

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 10 Joe Morrison              JR Southern Indiana       4:41.07 

 17 Bryan Emerson             SO Southern Indiana       4:47.46 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:55.70  2/23/2002   Daniel Abiohl, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  6 Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana       2:03.68     3 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:37.38  2/22/2003   JP Gary, Earlham                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 10 Bryan Emerson             SO Southern Indiana       2:57.28 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:35.29  2/22/2003   Doug Schwartz, Southern Indiana          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Doug Schwartz             JR Southern Indiana       8:40.84    10 

  2 Will Siemers              SO Southern Indiana       8:50.01     8 

  8 David Tyler               JR Southern Indiana       9:04.03     1 

 11 Daniel Fisher             FR Southern Indiana       9:06.50 

 18 Justin Thomas             FR Southern Indiana       9:17.88 

 19 Zach Toothman             JR Southern Indiana       9:20.89 

 24 Kenny Young               SO Southern Indiana       9:27.32 

 27 Lance Sluder              SR Southern Indiana       9:28.47 

 33 Joe Morrison              JR Southern Indiana       9:36.20 

 34 Tim Searcy                JR Southern Indiana       9:37.59 

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 14.88m  2/24/2001   Andy Irwin, DePauw                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Luke Keller               FR Southern Indiana        13.49m   44-03.25    8 

 23 Josh Hill                 JR Southern Indiana        10.23m   33-06.75

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results  |  Return to Top