2004 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/21/2004

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Complete Women’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Illinois Wesleyan Universi 116        2) DePauw University          91  

    3) Rhodes College              77        4) Bellarmine University      65  

    5) Earlham College             63        6) University of Southern In  40  

    7) University of the South Se  39        8) Lindsey Wilson College     37.50

    9) Manchester College          35       10) University of Alabama Hun  27  

   11) Butler University           25.50    12) Centre College             11  

   12) IUPUI                       11       14) Cornerstone University      8  

   15) University of Indianapolis   5       16) U-Southern Indiana          4  

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.23  2/22/2003   Corletra Mance, Rhodes                     

   NCAA Auto: A  7.12                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.33                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Corletra Mance            JR Rhodes                    7.36q  3

  2 Tashi Johnson             JR Earlham                   7.38q  4

  3 Mikenzie Lewis            FR Bellarmine Unive          7.72q  2

  4 Krys Jenkins              FR Illinois Wesleya          7.85q  1

  5 Jennifer Sewall           SR Butler                    7.87q  3

  6 Aiden Yandell             SO DePauw                    8.05q  1

  7 Leslie Sisler             FR DePauw                    8.07q  3

  8 Meagan Terral             FR Rhodes                    8.09q  4

  9 Jennifer Holbrook         FR Manchester Colle          8.09   3

 10 Emily Clark               FR Sewanee                   8.10   4

 11 Jenna Campbell            SO DePauw                    8.10   1

 12 Jennifer Andrews          SO Rhodes                    8.10   4

 13 Debbie Bushouse           SR DePauw                    8.25   1

 14 Katie Hoying              SO Centre College            8.28   1

 15 Laura Johnston            FR Sewanee                   8.29   4

 16 Latoya Jenkins            SO U-Unlimited Athl          8.32   3

 17 Ke Qi                     FR Rhodes                    8.34   4

 18 Ryann Deloney             SR Manchester Colle          8.41   2

 19 Anna Ransler              FR Sewanee                   8.45   2

 20 Danenna Bowman            JR DePauw                    8.51   2

 21 McKaylee Gilmore          JR Lindsey Wilson            8.55   1

 22 Laine Royer               FR Rhodes                    8.60   3

 23 Erin Kelley               FR Butler                    8.73   3

 24 Lanier Norville           FR Sewanee                   8.74   1

 25 Ariel Givens              SO Sewanee                   9.15   2

 26 Paige Guthrie             SO Centre College            9.51   2

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.23  2/22/2003   Corletra Mance, Rhodes                     

   NCAA Auto: A  7.12                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.33                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Corletra Mance            JR Rhodes                    7.31B   10 

  2 Tashi Johnson             JR Earlham                   7.34     8 

  3 Mikenzie Lewis            FR Bellarmine Unive          7.82     6 

  4 Jennifer Sewall           SR Butler                    7.83     5 

  5 Krys Jenkins              FR Illinois Wesleya          7.88     4 

  6 Leslie Sisler             FR DePauw                    7.93     3 

  7 Meagan Terral             FR Rhodes                    8.00     2 

  8 Aiden Yandell             SO DePauw                    8.08     1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 25.05  2/14/2004   Danielle Norvelle, Lindenwood U.           

        Meet: M 25.92  2/22/2003   Gena Rawlins, Ill. Wesleyan                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tashi Johnson             JR Earlham                  25.91M  5   10 

  2 Corletra Mance            JR Rhodes                   26.54   5    8 

  3 Mikenzie Lewis            FR Bellarmine Unive         27.72   4    6 

  4 Tara Yoder                SR Illinois Wesleya         28.21   5    5 

  5 Karina Larsen             SO Butler                   28.27   5    4 

  6 Brittany Hizer            SR DePauw                   28.32   5    3 

  7 Jennifer Holbrook         FR Manchester Colle         28.62   4    2 

  8 Sara Howell               FR Earlham                  28.77   4    1 

  9 Laura Kuh                 SO DePauw                   28.90   3

 10 Emily Clark               FR Sewanee                  29.16   3

 11 Aiden Yandell             SO DePauw                   29.19   4

 12 Erin Linneman             FR Butler                   29.62   3

 13 Laura Johnston            FR Sewanee                  29.62   2

 14 Meagan Crouse             FR Lindsey Wilson           30.02   3

 15 Katie Hoying              SO Centre College           30.29   2

 16 Jennifer Andrews          SO Rhodes                   30.48   3

 17 Danenna Bowman            JR DePauw                   30.54   1

 18 Jackie Melton             FR Bellarmine Unive         30.96   2

 19 Tara Henshaw              SR Lindsey Wilson           31.29   2

 20 Ryann Deloney             SR Manchester Colle         31.44   3

 21 Aviola Bejleri            JR Lindsey Wilson           32.13   4

 22 Erin Kelley               FR Butler                   32.41   2

 23 Lisa Amaya                FR Earlham                  32.53   1

 24 Sarah Moore               SR Centre College           32.58   2

 25 Ariel Givens              SO Sewanee                  33.95   1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)               

        Meet: M 58.72  2/22/2003   Gena Rawlins, Ill. Wesleyan                

   NCAA Auto: A 56.70                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 58.90                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gena Rawlins              JR Illinois Wesleya         57.21M  2   10 

  2 Gianina Taylor            SR Illinois Wesleya         57.47M  2    8 

  3 Sara Howell               FR Earlham                1:04.64   1    6 

  4 Ke Qi                     FR Rhodes                 1:06.75   1    5 

  5 Heather Wesolowski        SO Manchester Colle       1:06.86   1    4 

  6 Laine Royer               FR Rhodes                 1:09.84   1    3 

  7 Lisa Amaya                FR Earlham                1:11.71   1    2 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

        Meet: M 5:00.07  2/22/2003   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

   NCAA Auto: A 4:55.90                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 5:07.80                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Erin Vickery-Swalley      JR Iupui                  5:16.89    10 

  2 Megan Byrne               FR Illinois Wesleya       5:20.20     8 

  3 Natalie Shaffer           JR DePauw                 5:25.12     6 

  4 Courtney Cockerell        FR Rhodes                 5:34.48     5 

  5 Jamie Rife                FR Bellarmine Unive       5:37.33     4 

  6 Lindsey Miller            FR Southern Indiana       5:38.74     3 

  7 Colleen Kuenster          FR Illinois Wesleya       5:40.48     2 

  8 Adair Lindsay             SO Earlham                5:40.63     1 

  9 Megan Flynn               FR Iupui                  5:45.33 

 10 Janell Nagel              FR DePauw                 5:45.41 

 11 Marykate Gergel           FR Illinois Wesleya       5:54.00 

 12 Carrie Leimberger         FR Southern Indiana       5:58.18 

 13 Tracy Felton              SO Illinois Wesleya       6:01.52 

 14 Alissa Tielking           FR Iupui                  6:08.17 

 15 Amy Shoemaker             FR Southern Indiana       6:08.17 

 16 Kristin Campbell          JR Rhodes                 6:08.87 

 17 Amber Manriquez           JR DePauw                 6:10.58 

 18 Sarah Besser              JR Manchester Colle       6:25.32 

 19 Candi Talbott                Manchester Colle       6:46.70 

 20 Jaren Schroeder           SO Manchester Colle       6:47.17 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                     

        Meet: M 1:39.79  2/24/2001   Sarah Weide, Wittenberg                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kristen Mellencamp        SR DePauw                 1:51.80    10 

  2 Mary Pate                 JR Sewanee                1:52.14     8 

  3 Melinda Niederhauser      FR Bellarmine Unive       2:03.48     6 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:19.51  2/22/2003   Amy Paine, Rhodes                        

   NCAA Auto: A 2:14.00                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 2:18.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marie Brandewiede         SR Rhodes                 2:19.12M   10 

  2 Laine Twanow              SR Illinois Wesleya       2:27.46     8 

  3 Meghan Crowe              SO Bellarmine Unive       2:27.92     6 

  4 Shannon Baumer            FR Illinois Wesleya       2:28.53     5 

  5 Meagan Crouse             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:29.65     4 

  6 Lizzy Chandler            FR Illinois Wesleya       2:30.89     3 

  7 Elizabeth Erny            FR Rhodes                 2:33.27     2 

  8 Lindsey Miller            FR Southern Indiana       2:33.51     1 

  9 Adair Lindsay             SO Earlham                2:35.76 

 10 Katie Elwood              SO Illinois Wesleya       2:36.53 

 11 Meganmarie Pinkerton      FR Manchester Colle       2:39.15 

 12 Tricia Tinius             FR Southern Indiana       2:42.31 

 13 Kelsey Grizzle            FR Bellarmine Unive       2:43.39 

 14 Sharla Seidner            JR Manchester Colle       2:44.09 

 15 Carrie Leimberger         FR Southern Indiana       2:49.11 

 16 Lundy Plash               JR Rhodes                 2:49.73 

 17 Hannah Mitchell           FR U-Unlimited Athl       3:01.97 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 3:18.70  2/22/2003   Melinda Sprague, Ill. Wesleyan           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tara Henshaw              SR Lindsey Wilson         3:04.85M   10 

  2 Aviola Bejleri            JR Lindsey Wilson         3:05.23M    8 

  3 Amanda Royalty            SO DePauw                 3:10.62M    6 

  4 Melinda Sprague           SO Illinois Wesleya       3:14.25M    5 

  5 Sarah Gagle               FR DePauw                 3:22.33     4 

  6 Sophia Salguero           FR Earlham                4:15.86     3 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:32.35  2/22/2003   Melanie Mikecz, Washington (Mo.)        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Casey Schneider           JR Southern Indiana      10:31.97M   10 

  2 Betsy App                 SR DePauw                10:51.52     8 

  3 Jennifer Emo              FR Rhodes                10:51.81     6 

  4 Cheryl Finster            SR Rhodes                10:55.57     5 

  5 Cassie Bartelt            SO U-Southern India      11:01.03     4 

  6 Liz Ulrich                FR DePauw                11:02.33     3 

  7 Leslie Dillon             SO DePauw                11:07.91     2 

  8 Lizzie Phillips           FR Rhodes                11:10.70     1 

  9 Molly Wallace             SR Bellarmine Unive      11:11.05 

 10 Stacey Wurster            SO Earlham               11:11.06 

 11 Laura Helhowski           SO Southern Indiana      11:18.16 

 12 Jennifer Finch            FR Southern Indiana      11:27.44 

 13 May King                  SO Rhodes                11:28.36 

 14 Johanna Wirdl             FR Manchester Colle      11:38.34 

 15 Libby Borror              SR Manchester Colle      11:38.83 

 16 Caroline Owens            FR Rhodes                11:48.45 

 17 Abbey Walker              SR Rhodes                11:56.51 

 18 Stephanie Owens           FR Sewanee               12:02.28 

 19 Sharla Seidner            JR Manchester Colle      12:08.66 

 20 Elise Traversa            FR Sewanee               12:11.78 

 21 Meganmarie Pinkerton      FR Manchester Colle      12:36.49 

 22 Brittney Rodgers          FR Lindsey Wilson        12:38.17 

 23 Natalie Aschenbrenner     SO Manchester Colle      12:47.19 

 24 Amy Shoemaker             FR Southern Indiana      13:03.57 

 25 Mary Crouse               SR Lindsey Wilson        13:12.17 

 26 Sarah Besser              JR Manchester Colle      13:16.18 

 27 Jaren Schroeder           SO Manchester Colle      13:45.19 

 -- Emily Merryman            JR Earlham                    DNF 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 18:14.90  2/23/2002   Emily Lahowetz, Washington              

   NCAA Auto: A 17:10.00                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 17:55.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brooke McDaniel           SR Uah                   17:49.95B   10 

  2 Caitlin Heider            FR Uah                   18:32.63     8 

  3 Katherine Herring         FR Uah                   18:57.01     6 

  4 Erin Vagedes              SR Indianapolis          19:00.46     5 

  5 Johanna Wirdl             FR Manchester Colle      19:54.09     4 

  6 Lydia Robbins             JR Earlham               20:11.60     3 

  7 Emily Merryman            JR Earlham               20:11.73     2 

  8 Andrea Jones              SR Iupui                 20:23.45     1 

  9 Libby Borror              SR Manchester Colle      20:34.57 

 10 Natalie Weihert           SO Iupui                 20:52.39 

 11 Natalie Aschenbrenner     SO Manchester Colle      21:36.43  

 12 Brittney Rodgers          FR Lindsey Wilson        22:23.57 

 13 Mary Crouse               SR Lindsey Wilson        22:41.09 

 14 Hannah Mitchell           FR U-Unlimited Athl      23:31.21 

 15 Megan Nessman             FR U-Unlimited Athl      24:11.37 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.62  2/24/2001   Suzi Ramsey, Washington                     

   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  8.65                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tara Yoder                SR Illinois Wesleya          9.13q  1

  2 Missa Harden              SO Illinois Wesleya          9.32q  2

  3 Jenna Campbell            SO DePauw                    9.58q  2

  4 Diana Dunsker             SO Butler                    9.65q  1

  5 Addie Wyman Battalen      SR Earlham                   9.69q  2

  6 Sarah Moore               SR Centre College            9.77q  2

  7 Lundy Plash               JR Rhodes                    9.99q  2

  8 Sarah Eiler               JR DePauw                    9.99q  1

  9 Marisa Shulman            SR Sewanee                  10.50   2

 10 Laine Royer               FR Rhodes                   10.51   2

 11 Jackie Melton             FR Bellarmine Unive         10.66   1

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.62  2/24/2001   Suzi Ramsey, Washington                    

   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  8.65                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Missa Harden              SO Illinois Wesleya          8.71    10 

  2 Tara Yoder                SR Illinois Wesleya          8.80     8 

  3 Jenna Campbell            SO DePauw                    9.55     6 

  4 Diana Dunsker             SO Butler                    9.64     5 

  5 Sarah Moore               SR Centre College            9.66     4 

  6 Addie Wyman Battalen      SR Earlham                   9.68     3 

  7 Lundy Plash               JR Rhodes                    9.94     2 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:44.07  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:47.00  2/22/2003   Illinois Wesleyan University, Ill. Wesleya

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 DePauw University  'A'                              1:51.60   2   10 

  2 DePauw University  'B'                              1:53.79   1

  3 University of the South Sewane  'A'                 1:57.15   2    8 

  4 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         1:57.31   1    6 

  5 Rhodes College  'A'                                 2:02.11   2    5 

  6 Centre College  'A'                                 2:09.91   1    4 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 4:04.06  2/22/2003   Washington University, Washington (Mo.)  

   NCAA Auto: A 3:53.80                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 4:01.00                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'                   4:01.25M  2   10 

  2 Cornerstone University  'A'                         4:05.01   2    8 

  3 Rhodes College  'A'                                 4:16.31   2    6 

  4 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'                   4:16.62   2

  5 University of the South Sewane  'A'                 4:34.94   1    5 

  6 Rhodes College  'B'                                 4:48.54   1

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M 1.68m  2/23/2002   Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                

   NCAA Auto: A 1.72m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 1.63m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abby Boberg               SO Southern Indiana         1.63mB   5-04.25   10 

  2 Laura Eppstein            JR Bellarmine Unive         1.63mB   5-04.25    8 

  3 Molly Gilland             FR Southern Indiana         1.58m    5-02.25    6 

  4 Molly May                 SO Illinois Wesleya         1.58m    5-02.25    5 

  5 Shaneka Terrell           JR DePauw                   1.50m    4-11.00    4 

  6 Bethany Holder            SO Uah                      1.50m    4-11.00    3 

  7 Lisa Diederich            SO Butler                   1.43m    4-08.25    1.5

  7 Kindra Ewing              SR Lindsey Wilson           1.43m    4-08.25    1.5

  9 Tiffany Carson               DePauw                   1.43m    4-08.25

 10 Lundy Plash               JR Rhodes                   1.43m    4-08.25

 11 Catonya Black             SO Earlham                  1.43m    4-08.25

 -- Marisa Shulman            SR Sewanee                     NH           

 -- Morgan Cobb               FR Centre College              NH           

 -- Corinne Lipscomb          SO Manchester Colle            NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               

        Meet: M 3.36m  2/22/2003   Amy Peters, Elmhurst                       

   NCAA Auto: A 3.71m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 3.22m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jill Snyder               JR Butler                   3.05m   10-00.00   10 

  2 Emma Gailey               FR Bellarmine Unive         2.90m    9-06.25    7 

  2 Hallie Blunck             SO Sewanee                  2.90m    9-06.25    7 

  4 Amity Malack              SR Earlham                  2.59m    8-06.00    5 

  5 Kerri Wilkinson           JR Bellarmine Unive         2.59m    8-06.00    4 

  6 Sarah Moore               SR Centre College           2.29m    7-06.00    3 

  7 Sarah Kindig              JR Manchester Colle         2.29m    7-06.00    2 

  8 Katie DeWert              FR DePauw                   2.29m    7-06.00    1 

  9 Kyra Reed                 FR DePauw                   2.14m    7-00.25

  9 Robin Forbes-Lorman       JR Earlham                  2.14m    7-00.25

 11 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis             2.14m    7-00.25

 -- Corinne Lipscomb          SO Manchester Colle            NH           

 -- Jennifer Andrews          SO Rhodes                      NH           

 -- Paige Guthrie             SO Centre College              NH           

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.75m  2/22/2003   Kammie Holt, Washington (Mo.)              

   NCAA Auto: A 5.81m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 5.40m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pristina Jones               Unat                     5.84mA  19-02.00   10 

  2 Candace Perry             FR Southern Indiana         5.41mB  17-09.00    8 

  3 Missa Harden              SO Illinois Wesleya         5.40mB  17-08.75    6 

  4 Aiden Yandell             SO DePauw                   5.11m   16-09.25    5 

  5 Brittany Hizer            SR DePauw                   5.03m   16-06.00    4 

  6 Kara Wall                 FR Rhodes                   4.77m   15-07.75    3 

  7 Michele Esterle           FR Bellarmine Unive         4.69m   15-04.75    2 

  8 Leslie Sisler             FR DePauw                   4.69m   15-04.75    1 

  9 Debbie Bushouse           SR DePauw                   4.59m   15-00.75

 10 Mikenzie Lewis            FR Bellarmine Unive         4.49m   14-08.75

 11 Jennifer Holbrook         FR Manchester Colle         4.48m   14-08.50

 12 Jennifer Sewall           SR Butler                   4.47m   14-08.00

 13 Sarah Kindig              JR Manchester Colle         4.43m   14-06.50

 14 Meagan Terral             FR Rhodes                   4.26m   13-11.75

 15 Heather Wesolowski        SO Manchester Colle         4.13m   13-06.75

 16 Jackie Ero                SO Earlham                  4.07m   13-04.25

 -- Katie Hoying              SO Centre College              ND           

 -- Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana          FOUL           

 -- Shaneka Terrell           JR DePauw                    FOUL            

 -- Corletra Mance            JR Rhodes                    FOUL           

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.32m  2/22/2003   Lindsey Clark-Ryan, Washington (Mo.)      

   NCAA Auto: A 12.08m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 11.15m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Shaneka Terrell           JR DePauw                  10.99m   36-00.75   10 

  2 Bree Johnson              FR Illinois Wesleya        10.58m   34-08.50    8 

  3 Anna Ransler              FR Sewanee                 10.15m   33-03.75    6 

  4 Lanier Norville           FR Sewanee                 10.00m   32-09.75    5 

  5 Catonya Black             SO Earlham                 10.00m   32-09.75    4 

  6 Ke Qi                     FR Rhodes                   9.86m   32-04.25    3 

  7 Michele Esterle           FR Bellarmine Unive         9.60m   31-06.00    2 

  8 Kara Wall                 FR Rhodes                   9.55m   31-04.00    1 

  9 Lundy Plash               JR Rhodes                   9.36m   30-08.50

 10 Sarah Kindig              JR Manchester Colle         9.33m   30-07.50

 11 Jackie Ero                SO Earlham                  9.04m   29-08.00

 -- Corinne Lipscomb          SO Manchester Colle          FOUL           

 -- Morgan Cobb               FR Centre College            FOUL           

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 14.68m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

   NCAA Auto: A 14.25m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 12.70m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Carmen Batts-Porter       SR Earlham                 12.29m   40-04.00   10 

  2 Jenny Schloz              SR Illinois Wesleya        12.14m   39-10.00    8 

  3 Jenna Lillpop             FR Bellarmine Unive        10.68m   35-00.50    6 

  4 Loni Clark                SO Earlham                 10.65m   34-11.25    5 

  5 Amy Hoffman               JR Manchester Colle        10.53m   34-06.75    4 

  6 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson          10.32m   33-10.25    3 

  7 Dynisha Jones             FR Southern Indiana        10.27m   33-08.50    2 

  8 Rebecca Wheaton           FR Manchester Colle         9.76m   32-00.25    1 

  9 Ashlee Steele             FR Lindsey Wilson           9.72m   31-10.75

 10 Janessa Styck             SO Illinois Wesleya         9.16m   30-00.75

 11 Teri Kellar               FR Butler                   9.14m   30-00.00

 12 Mollie Johnson            JR Lindsey Wilson           8.07m   26-05.75

 13 Elizabeth Deaton          SR Lindsey Wilson           7.63m   25-00.50

 -- Quanni Franklin           SO Manchester Colle            ND           

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.37m  3/14/2003   Deena Heins, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            

        Meet: M 14.97m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

   NCAA Auto: A 17.36m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 14.60m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amy Hoffman               JR Manchester Colle        14.73mB  48-04.00   10 

  2 Jenna Lillpop             FR Bellarmine Unive        11.92m   39-01.25    8 

  3 Quanni Franklin           SO Manchester Colle        11.34m   37-02.50    6 

  4 Ashlee Steele             FR Lindsey Wilson          11.03m   36-02.25    5 

  5 Beth Kline                   DePauw                  10.92m   35-10.00    4 

  6 Jenny Schloz              SR Illinois Wesleya        10.39m   34-01.25    3 

  7 Rebecca Wheaton           FR Manchester Colle         9.30m   30-06.25    2 

 -- Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson              ND