2004 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/14/2004

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Complete Men’s Results

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      209.50     2) Rend Lake College         109.50

    3) Greenville College          74.50     4) Washington University      56  

    5) DePauw University           41        6) Olivet Nazarene Universit  31  

    7) Butler University           28        7) Indiana Wesleyan Universi  28  

    9) Saint Joseph's College      26       10) University of Indianapoli  23.50

   11) University of Southern Ind  19       12) Huntington College         18  

   13) University of Saint Franci  13       13) Indiana University         13  

   13) Bellarmine University       13       16) Marian College             10  

   17) U-Southern Indiana           5       17) U-Bellarmine University     5  

   19) Mississippi College          4                                           

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.43  2/17/2001   Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

   NCAA Auto: A  6.33                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  6.50                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Michael Rodgers           FR Lindenwood U.           B 6.50q  9

  2 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood U.             6.52q  4

  3 Brandon Tripp             SO Greenville Colle          6.53q  4

  4 Marlon Martin             FR Lindenwood U.             6.53q  1

  5 Bill John                 FR Lindenwood U.             6.54q  3

  6 Richard Blount            JR Lindenwood U.             6.55q  2

  7 Jerry Clopton             So Rend Lake                 6.57q  2

  8 Danny Donaldson           SR Greenville Colle          6.68q  6

  9 Devon Brooks              Fr Rend Lake                 6.71   7

 10 Daniel Asher              SO Indianapolis              6.73   9

 11 Joey Burrow               So Rend Lake                 6.75   3

 12 Ryan Garnett              FR Greenville Colle          6.77   3

 13 Derrell Tinner            FR U-Olivet Nazaren          6.80   6

 14 Sean Jones                JR Indianapolis              6.81   4

 15 Dwayne Warner             FR Lindenwood U.             6.85   2

 16 Michael Baker             SO Indianapolis              6.85   9

 17 Kevin Hill                JR Olivet Nazarene           6.86   3

 18 Robert Clopton            FR Washington U.             6.89   8

 19 Corey Johnson             Fr Rend Lake                 6.89   4

 20 Joe Robertson             SO Olivet Nazarene           6.91   8

 21 Adrian Simms              FR Lindenwood U.             6.92   6

 22 James Carter              FR Greenville Colle          6.92   5

 23 Anderson Browne           SR Indiana Wesleyan          6.92   6

 24 Lewis Fuller              JR St. Francis (In)          6.93   5

 25 Tom Cunningham            SO Southern Indiana          6.93   5

 26 Derek Austin              FR Indianapolis              6.94   2

 27 Caleb Michaelson          JR Mississippi Coll          6.95   6

 28 Nipun Chopra              SO DePauw                    6.97   5

 28 Bryan Croce               FR Southern Indiana          6.97   8

 30 Gabe Fertitta             SR Mississippi Coll          6.98   1

 31 David Araiza              FR DePauw                    7.00   3

 32 Ashley Evans              JR Greenville Colle          7.01   9

 33 Javarus Peoples           FR Mississippi Coll          7.01   3

 34 Wes Murray                SO Saint Joseph's C          7.01   5

 35 Pablo Felix               FR DePauw                    7.02   7

 36 Justin Payne              JR Mississippi Coll          7.04   5

 37 Michael Mesey             JR Bellarmine Unive          7.05   8

 38 Daniel Klingenfus         SO Bellarmine Unive          7.08   1

 39 Patrick Conrad            FR Indiana Wesleyan          7.09   2

 40 Deno Campbell                Lindenwood U.             7.12   7

 41 Andrew Brauchla           FR Huntington Colle          7.12   4

 42 Vincent Price             FR St. Francis (In)          7.12   2

 43 Greg Seiss                JR St. Francis (In)          7.14   6

 43 Brett Hespell             JR Olivet Nazarene           7.14   3

 45 Justin Carmean            FR Olivet Nazarene           7.15   2

 46 Shermon Caines            SO Lindenwood U.             7.15   1

 46 Aaron Williams            FR Lindenwood U.             7.15   7

 48 Tim Foster                SO Huntington Colle          7.16   7

 49 Jes Snavely               FR Greenville Colle          7.18   8

 50 Joey Dovidio              SO Saint Joseph's C          7.24   1

 51 Michael Hutchinson        SO Mississippi Coll          7.29   4

 52 Josh Hilliard             FR Greenville Colle          7.36   9

 53 Brian Murphy              FR Olivet Nazarene           7.37   8

 54 Matt Hoard                SR Indianapolis              7.43   5

 55 Rob Lavieri               FR DePauw                    7.49   9

 56 Dai Chong                 So Purdue-Calumet            7.73   2

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.43  2/17/2001   Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

   NCAA Auto: A  6.33                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  6.50                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood U.             6.37M   10 

  2 Michael Rodgers           FR Lindenwood U.             6.42M    8 

  3 Jerry Clopton             So Rend Lake                 6.46B    6 

  4 Marlon Martin             FR Lindenwood U.             6.47B    5 

  5 Bill John                 FR Lindenwood U.             6.48B    4 

  6 Brandon Tripp             SO Greenville Colle          6.53     3 

  7 Richard Blount            JR Lindenwood U.             6.56 

  8 Danny Donaldson           SR Greenville Colle          6.61     2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.22  2/17/2001   Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

        Meet: M 22.22  2/17/2001   Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jerry Clopton             So Rend Lake                22.14M 11   10 

  2 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood U.            22.42  11    8 

  3 Michael Rodgers           FR Lindenwood U.            22.69  11    6 

  4 Kevin Hill                JR Olivet Nazarene          22.79   9    5 

  5 Danny Donaldson           SR Greenville Colle         23.10   9    4 

  6 Richard Blount            JR Lindenwood U.            23.15   9    3 

  7 Bill John                 FR Lindenwood U.            23.18  10    2 

  8 Devon Brooks              Fr Rend Lake                23.34  10    1 

  9 Caleb Branam              SO Saint Joseph's C         23.52   7

 10 Robert Clopton            FR Washington U.            23.55   8

 11 Derek Austin              FR Indianapolis             23.59   7

 12 Joey Burrow               So Rend Lake                23.64   8

 13 Terry Pennington          JR U-Olivet Nazaren         23.65   6

 14 Jerry Mims                So Rend Lake                23.67  11

 15 Marlon Martin             FR Lindenwood U.            23.69  11

 16 Jonathan Doyle            SR Huntington Colle         23.98   4

 17 Blake Brachear            Fr Rend Lake                24.04   8

 18 Corey Johnson             Fr Rend Lake                24.12   7

 19 Adrian Simms              FR Lindenwood U.            24.17   3

 20 Lewis Fuller              JR St. Francis (In)         24.23   7

 21 Derrell Tinner            FR U-Olivet Nazaren         24.25   7

 22 Brett Hespell             JR Olivet Nazarene          24.28   3

 23 Sam Penrod                SO Indianapolis             24.29  10

 24 Colin Lank                SO Indiana Wesleyan         24.31   4

 25 Anthony Coles             Fr Rend Lake                24.32   5

 26 Greg Seiss                JR St. Francis (In)         24.35   6

 27 Michael Hurley            FR DePauw                   24.41   4

 28 Dwayne Warner             FR Lindenwood U.            24.47   8

 29 Patrick Conrad            FR Indiana Wesleyan         24.52   1

 30 Nathan Wilburn            Fr Rend Lake                24.59   4

 31 Charles Shepherd          FR Bellarmine Unive         24.61   3

 32 Joe Robertson             SO Olivet Nazarene          24.66   5

 33 Bryan Croce               FR Southern Indiana         24.69   4

 34 Tim Foster                SO Huntington Colle         24.76   5

 35 Shermon Caines            SO Lindenwood U.            24.81   6

 36 Anderson Browne           SR Indiana Wesleyan         24.83   1

 37 Vincent Price             FR St. Francis (In)         24.91   3

 38 Daniel Klingenfus         SO Bellarmine Unive         24.95   2

 39 Matt Hoard                SR Indianapolis             25.05   6

 40 Justin Carmean            FR Olivet Nazarene          25.32   3

 41 Rob Lavieri               FR DePauw                   25.73   2

 42 Brian Murphy              FR Olivet Nazarene          25.82   2

 43 Aaron Williams            FR Lindenwood U.            25.88   2

 44 Stephon Johnson              Lindenwood U.            26.60  11

 45 Andrew Eder               JR Bellarmine Unive         26.78   1

 -- Christopher Glinton       FR Lindenwood U.              DNF   6

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 50.14  2/16/2002   Nate Johns, Greenville                     

   NCAA Auto: A 48.50                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 49.80                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Caleb Branam              SO Saint Joseph's C         50.94   6   10 

  2 Jerry Mims                So Rend Lake                50.95   6    8 

  3 Lance Moen                SR Washington U.            51.14   6    6 

  4 Lucas Cooley              SR Greenville Colle         51.98   5    5 

  5 Kenneth Woodhouse         SO Greenville Colle         52.04   5    4 

  6 Greg Seiss                JR St. Francis (In)         52.44   6    3 

  7 Terry Cantley             JR Greenville Colle         52.44   5    2 

  8 Steve Hanson              FR Bellarmine Unive         52.47   5    1 

  9 Bobby Elliott             So Purdue-Calumet           52.48   6

 10 Brian Williams               Lindenwood U.            52.59   5

 11 Anthony Coles             Fr Rend Lake                52.67   4

 12 Tom Cunningham            SO Southern Indiana         53.63   5

 13 James Fortner             FR Lindenwood U.            54.15   2

 14 Terry Pennington          JR U-Olivet Nazaren         54.21   3

 15 Ben Snider                SO Greenville Colle         54.43   3

 16 Lewis Fuller              JR St. Francis (In)         54.74   3

 17 Shermon Caines            SO Lindenwood U.            54.83   3

 18 Quentin Avant             FR U-St. Francis (I         54.86   1

 19 Charles Shepherd          FR Bellarmine Unive         54.87   3

 20 Adrian Simms              FR Lindenwood U.            54.99   2

 21 Sheldon Woods                Lindenwood U.            55.52   2

 22 Javarus Peoples           FR Mississippi Coll         55.60   4

 23 Matt Wallace              SR Washington U.            56.14   4

 24 Luke Metz                 FR Indiana Wesleyan         56.16   1

 25 Marcus Richarson             Lindenwood U.            56.18   4

 26 Joey Dovidio              SO Saint Joseph's C         57.56   2

 27 Andrew Eder               JR Bellarmine Unive         58.57   2

 28 Josh Marshall             SR Indianapolis             59.15   3

 29 Vincent Price             FR St. Francis (In)         59.30   1

 30 Brian Kukulski            SO Saint Joseph's C       1:00.11   1

 -- Sean Weisman              SR Indianapolis               DNF   6

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 4:10.90                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 4:16.70                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Joe Eby                      Unattached             4:13.37B   10 

  2 Jesse Davis               SO Southern Indiana       4:17.44     8 

  3 Greg Reindl               SO Washington U.          4:19.19     6 

  4 Tim Clark                 Fr Rend Lake              4:23.78     5 

  5 Simon Flory               SR DePauw                 4:24.53     4 

  6 Darius Viet               SR Washington U.          4:26.26     3 

  7 Brennan Bonner            SO Washington U.          4:27.60     2 

  8 Joseph Waithira           SO Huntington Colle       4:31.41     1 

  9 Drew Wyant                FR DePauw                 4:32.42 

 10 Joe King                  FR Saint Joseph's C       4:32.90 

 11 Chad Bennett              FR DePauw                 4:33.07 

 12 Matthew Manning           SO Mississippi Coll       4:34.34 

 13 Peter Hogg                JR DePauw                 4:35.92 

 14 Rick Trevino              SR St. Francis (In)       4:36.60 

 15 Jeremy Burtel             SR Bellarmine Unive       4:37.34 

 16 Adam Beagley              SR Washington U.          4:37.93 

 17 Josh Daugherty            SO Indianapolis           4:38.12 

 18 Douglas Swanson           SO Olivet Nazarene        4:38.38 

 19 John Kagwanga             FR Huntington Colle       4:39.37 

 20 Roman Rodriguez           SR Saint Joseph's C       4:39.49 

 21 Brandon Byers             SO Indianapolis           4:40.18 

 22 Matt Waldfogel            FR Huntington Colle       4:44.88 

 23 Ross Luckett              JR Huntington Colle       4:45.89 

 24 Derick Lawrence           FR DePauw                 4:50.65 

 25 Quentin Avant             FR U-St. Francis (I       4:57.14 

 26 Richard Brannon           SO Indiana Wesleyan       4:57.19 

 27 Brett McArthur            FR DePauw                 4:57.68 

 28 Charles Grace             FR Indianapolis           4:58.82 

 29 Alex Moore                FR Olivet Nazarene        4:59.14 

 30 Joe Nason                 FR Bellarmine Unive       5:07.32 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:24.86  2/17/2001   John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cedric Jackson            SR Indiana                1:21.39M  4   10 

  2 Travis McCollum           So Rend Lake              1:22.82M  4    8 

  3 Billy Beer                Fr Rend Lake              1:23.13M  4    6 

  4 Adam Buehler              SO Washington U.          1:24.59M  3    5 

  5 Jon Pelz                  SR Huntington Colle       1:24.89   3    4 

  6 Chris Robson              Fr Rend Lake              1:25.54   4    3 

  7 Justin Kruse              SO DePauw                 1:26.24   3    2 

  8 Jake Dressler                Lindenwood U.          1:26.60   2    1 

  9 Michael Kukurza           JR Washington U.          1:27.31   3

 10 Jimmy Centella            SO Washington U.          1:28.91   2

 11 Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana       1:30.12   3

 12 Ethan Michael             SO Indiana Wesleyan       1:31.06   1

 13 Josh Thompson             SO Bellarmine Unive       1:31.24   2

 14 Doug Peer                 FR DePauw                 1:31.65   2

 15 Eric Kramer               FR Saint Joseph's C       1:32.97   1

 16 Greg Hodge                FR Mississippi Coll       1:34.50   1

 17 Darrell Schnieders        SO Bellarmine Unive       1:37.60   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:55.13  2/16/2002   John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

   NCAA Auto: A 1:52.80                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 1:55.10                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Krzysztof Jukubik         FR Lindenwood U.          1:57.88    10 

  2 Simon Flory               SR DePauw                 1:59.35     8 

  3 Brad Weller               JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:00.48     6 

  4 Keith Marshall            JR DePauw                 2:00.65     5 

  5 Darrell Fickas            So Rend Lake              2:00.75     4 

  6 Dawid Goleniwski          FR Lindenwood U.          2:01.26     3 

  7 Eric Gingerich            FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:02.62     2 

  8 Alex Kennedy              JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:03.23     1 

  9 Rick Trevino              SR St. Francis (In)       2:03.83 

 10 Roman Rodriguez           SR Saint Joseph's C       2:04.18 

 11 Ian Swyers                JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:04.58 

 12 Zach Middleton            JR Greenville Colle       2:04.79 

 13 Matt Waldfogel            FR Huntington Colle       2:05.29 

 14 Adam Dye                  FR Bellarmine Unive       2:06.07 

 15 Drew Humphrey             FR DePauw                 2:08.04 

 16 Patrick Eckhardt          FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:10.17 

 17 Quentin Avant             FR U-St. Francis (I       2:10.78 

 18 Jake Federle              FR DePauw                 2:12.21 

 19 Robbie Watson             SO Mississippi Coll       2:13.49 

 20 Joe Larson                FR Saint Joseph's C       2:14.42 

 21 Trenton Deadmond          FR Greenville Colle       2:14.53 

 22 Kevin Paterson            Fr Purdue-Calumet         2:15.25 

 23 Jose Raucho               So Purdue-Calumet         2:28.08 

 24 Josh Marshall             SR Indianapolis           2:38.67 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:35.77  2/16/2002   Rick Sluder, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kyle Rago                 JR Olivet Nazarene        2:35.68M   10 

  2 Cody Hannie               FR Huntington Colle       2:35.74M    8 

  3 Chris Herren              So Rend Lake              2:41.93     6 

  4 Denny Miller               1 U-Southern India       2:42.59     5 

  5 Andy Strasburg            FR DePauw                 2:43.06     4 

  6 Alex Moore                FR Olivet Nazarene        2:50.17     3 

  7 Rick Hammer               SR Huntington Colle       2:50.21     2 

  8 Lucas Roethlisberger      Fr Rend Lake              2:50.21     1 

  9 Jacob Boone               Fr Rend Lake              2:53.62 

 10 Brett McArthur            FR DePauw                 2:58.85 

 11 Tom Miescke               JR Bellarmine Unive       2:59.51 

 12 Marcus Richarson             Lindenwood U.          3:05.15 

 13 James Wilson              Fr Rend Lake              3:18.15 

 -- Adam Beagley              SR Washington U.              DNF 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:46.88  2/15/2003   Matt Schenk, Berea                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Olly Laws                 JR Butler                 8:37.04M   10 

  2 Josh Martsolf             SO Greenville Colle       8:48.05     8 

  3 Joe King                  FR Saint Joseph's C       8:48.09     6 

  4 Beau Meredith             JR Greenville Colle       8:52.98     5 

  5 Daniel Miner              FR Lindenwood U.          8:54.89     4 

  6 Nathan Liechty            SR Greenville Colle       9:01.98     3 

  7 Andy Bratten              JR Greenville Colle       9:07.14     2 

  8 Jared Mann                SO DePauw                 9:08.13     1 

  9 Joseph Waithira           SO Huntington Colle       9:08.30 

 10 Michael Aitken            SO Lindenwood U.          9:08.55 

 11 Joe Guinness              FR Washington U.          9:12.55 

 12 Dan Moyer                 SR Indiana Wesleyan       9:13.63 

 13 Seth Niemuth              SO Greenville Colle       9:16.99 

 14 Peter Nyambui             FR Lindenwood U.          9:18.49 

 15 Andy Thomack              FR Greenville Colle       9:18.84 

 16 Brad Newman               SO Indiana Wesleyan       9:27.04 

 17 John Kagwanga             FR Huntington Colle       9:31.90 

 18 Robbie Cochrum            SR Greenville Colle       9:32.03 

 19 Dan Shiplov               JR Saint Joseph's C       9:34.88 

 20 Andy VanDeHey             FR Saint Joseph's C       9:38.07 

 21 Ross Luckett              JR Huntington Colle       9:39.84 

 22 Brian Long                SO Greenville Colle       9:45.14 

 23 Brandon Borries           FR Greenville Colle      10:09.55 

 24 Joe Nason                 FR Bellarmine Unive      10:38.62 

 25 Marvin Floyd              JR Olivet Nazarene       10:53.60 

 -- David St. Louis           SO Huntington Colle           DNF 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:48.85  2/16/2002   Eric Fruth, DePauw                      

   NCAA Auto: A 14:33.00                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 14:55.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gary Blackman             SR Butler                14:38.94M   10 

  2 Graham Wellman            JR DePauw                14:54.75B    8 

  3 Doug Schwartz             JR Southern Indiana      15:05.18     6 

  4 Christopher Terry         SO Lindenwood U.         15:18.98     5 

  5 Will Siemers              SO Southern Indiana      15:30.10     4 

  6 Greg Michler                 Lindenwood U.         15:32.97     3 

  7 Justin Kunz               Fr Rend Lake             15:36.57     2 

  8 Nate Quest                JR Washington U.         15:37.85     1 

  9 David Tyler               JR Southern Indiana      15:43.50 

 10 Dan Moyer                 SR Indiana Wesleyan      15:43.62 

 11 Robert Garwood            SO U-Southern India      15:44.99 

 12 Daniel Fisher             FR Southern Indiana      15:49.50 

 13 Derek Nickelson           JR Indianapolis          15:49.94 

 14 David St. Louis           SO Huntington Colle      15:50.29 

 15 Mike Darnell              SO Saint Joseph's C      15:52.76 

 16 Ben Stallsworth           SO DePauw                15:55.07 

 17 Justin Crain              So Rend Lake             15:59.41 

 18 Lance Sluder              SR Southern Indiana      16:00.24 

 19 Ron Fredericks            SO Indianapolis          16:07.80 

 20 Justin Thomas             FR Southern Indiana      16:12.76 

 21 Kevin Gale                FR Washington U.         16:14.60 

 22 Chris Buehrer             SR Huntington Colle      16:15.27 

 23 Jake England              SO Southern Indiana      16:22.07 

 24 Jeremy Kunz               Fr Rend Lake             16:22.20 

 25 Andy VanDeHey             FR Saint Joseph's C      16:24.79 

 26 Joe Bazler                FR Bellarmine Unive      16:27.01 

 27 Andrew Danner             SR Bellarmine Unive      16:29.19 

 28 Tim Searcy                JR Southern Indiana      16:39.30 

 29 Brad Newman               SO Indiana Wesleyan      16:41.37 

 30 Zach Toothman             JR Southern Indiana      16:42.30 

 31 Joe Morrison              JR Southern Indiana      16:42.52 

 32 Derrick Vargo             SO Indiana Wesleyan      16:53.94 

 33 Kenny Young               SO Southern Indiana      16:55.64 

 34 Michael Paxton            FR Indiana Wesleyan      18:12.34 

 -- John Poray                   U-Indianapolis             DNF 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.72  2/15/2003   Donnie Woodard, Olivet Nazarene            

   NCAA Auto: A  7.50                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.74                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Juan Walker               FR Lindenwood U.             7.80q  3

  2 Maurice Stallard             U-Bellarmine Uni          7.93q  1

  3 Alan Hounshell            SR Indiana Wesleyan          7.93q  2

  4 Howard Harper             So Rend Lake                 7.95q  3

  5 Jonathan Doyle            SR Huntington Colle          7.96q  1

  6 David Skiba               SO Washington U.             7.99q  3

  7 Matt Rush                 FR Greenville Colle          8.10q  1

  8 Daniel Asher              SO Indianapolis              8.10q  1

  9 Matt Hoard                SR Indianapolis              8.12   2

 10 James Fortner             FR Lindenwood U.             8.18   1

 11 Derek Austin              FR Indianapolis              8.21   3

 12 Eric Kramer               FR Saint Joseph's C          8.22   3

 13 Louis Jolly               Fr Rend Lake                 8.23   2

 14 Chris Bennett             SR DePauw                    8.32   1

 15 Brett Hespell             JR Olivet Nazarene           8.48   2

 16 Kyle Brockman             SO Bellarmine Unive          8.57   2

 17 Brant Schmid              SO Saint Joseph's C          8.63   2

 18 Tyler Rink                SR DePauw                    9.08   2

 19 Dane Sample               FR Greenville Colle          9.11   3

 20 Javarus Peoples           FR Mississippi Coll          9.13   1

 21 James Wilson              Fr Rend Lake                 9.40   1

 22 Shannon Melton               Butler                    9.77   2

 23 Lucas Roethlisberger      Fr Rend Lake                10.34   3

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.72  2/15/2003   Donnie Woodard, Olivet Nazarene            

   NCAA Auto: A  7.50                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.74                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Juan Walker               FR Lindenwood U.             7.64M   10 

  2 Howard Harper             So Rend Lake                 7.79     8 

  3 Alan Hounshell            SR Indiana Wesleyan          7.88     6 

  4 Maurice Stallard             U-Bellarmine Uni          7.98     5 

  5 David Skiba               SO Washington U.             7.99     4 

  6 Jonathan Doyle            SR Huntington Colle          8.01     3 

  7 Matt Rush                 FR Greenville Colle          8.19     2 

  8 Daniel Asher              SO Indianapolis              8.20     1 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:32.27  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:32.74  2/17/2001   DePauw, DePauw                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          1:30.62T  3   10 

  2 Greenville College  'A'                             1:33.69   3    8 

  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:34.31   3    6 

  4 Lindenwood University  'B'                          1:34.80   3

  5 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         1:35.01   2    5 

  6 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:35.35   2    4 

  7 DePauw University  'A'                              1:35.53   1    3 

  8 Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:36.81   3    2 

  9 Mississippi College  'A'                            1:38.06   1    1 

 10 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:38.86   1

 11 Purdue University at Calumet  'A'                   1:40.30   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:25.28  2/16/2002   Taylor University, Taylor                

   NCAA Auto: A 3:16.00                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 3:21.20                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          3:24.96M  4   10 

  2 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:26.91   4    8 

  3 Rend Lake College  'A'                              3:26.94   4    6 

  4 Greenville College  'A'                             3:27.61   4    5 

  5 Washington University  'A'                          3:31.62   4    4 

  6 Lindenwood University  'B'                          3:35.77   3

  7 Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:35.94   3    3 

  8 DePauw University  'A'                              3:36.35   3    2 

  9 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     3:36.56   3    1 

 10 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         3:38.60   2

 11 Greenville College  'B'                             3:40.69   2

 12 Bellarmine University  'B'                          3:42.72   2

 13 Mississippi College  'A'                            3:42.83   1

 14 DePauw University  'B'                              3:45.32   1

 15 Huntington College  'A'                             3:46.33   3

 16 Olivet Nazarene University  'B'                     3:57.34   1

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                          

        Meet: M 10:38.91  2/15/2003   Olivet Nazarene College, Olivet Nazarene

   NCAA Auto: A 10:04.50                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 10:14.20                                                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marian College  'A'                                10:32.97M   10 

  2 Washington University  'A'                         10:44.07     8 

  3 Rend Lake College  'A'                             10:49.28     6 

  4 Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                   10:56.39     5 

  5 DePauw University  'A'                             11:14.50     4 

  6 Mississippi College  'A'                           11:38.44     3 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.18m  3/15/2002   Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa

        Meet: M  6-06  2/17/2001   Peter DeYoung, Wabash                      

   NCAA Auto: A 2.10m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 2.02m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 James Jenkins             SO Lindenwood U.            2.03mB   6-08.00   10 

  2 Danny Morrow              FR Lindenwood U.            1.98m    6-06.00    8 

  3 Mike Petrone              Fr Rend Lake                1.98m    6-06.00    5.5

  3 Bryson Taylor             JR Greenville Colle         1.98m    6-06.00    5.5

  5 Adam Campayna             FR Indianapolis             1.98m    6-06.00    4 

  6 Noah Shelton                 Indiana                  1.93m    6-04.00    3 

  7 Juan Walker               FR Lindenwood U.            1.88m    6-02.00    1.5

  7 Chase Eaton               SO Indianapolis             1.88m    6-02.00    1.5

  9 Britain Jorgensen            Indiana                  1.88m    6-02.00

 10 John Barr                 Fr Purdue-Calumet           1.88m    6-02.00

 11 James Wilson              Fr Rend Lake                1.83m    6-00.00

 11 Lucas Roethlisberger      Fr Rend Lake                1.83m    6-00.00

 13 Jeb Ballard               SO DePauw                   1.83m    6-00.00

 14 Eric Kramer               FR Saint Joseph's C         1.78m    5-10.00

 15 Luke Metz                 FR Indiana Wesleyan         1.78m    5-10.00

 16 Keith Schonberger         FR DePauw                   1.78m    5-10.00

 17 Wes Murray                SO Saint Joseph's C         1.78m    5-10.00

 -- Justin Carmean            FR Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Darrell Schnieders        SO Bellarmine Unive            NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

        Meet: M 15-00  2/17/2001   Stehen Baase, Indianapolis                 

   NCAA Auto: A 5.07m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 4.63m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ryker Jones               SR Washington U.            4.57m   15-00.00   10 

  2 John Ryland               FR Lindenwood U.            4.57m   15-00.00    8 

  3 Stuart Mcintosh           FR Lindenwood U.            4.57m   15-00.00    6 

  4 Mark Aschen               SO Lindenwood U.            4.42m   14-06.00    5 

  5 Aaron Mangold             FR Washington U.            4.42m   14-06.00    4 

  6 Jared Rolfes              JR Indiana Wesleyan         4.27m   14-00.00    3 

  7 Mark Hollis               FR Olivet Nazarene          4.27m   14-00.00    2 

  8 Blake Brachear            Fr Rend Lake                4.12m   13-06.25    1 

  9 Mike Morris               FR DePauw                   3.81m   12-06.00

 10 Tom O'Connor              SR Saint Joseph's C         3.81m   12-06.00

 11 Brandon Woods             SR Indiana Wesleyan         3.66m   12-00.00

 11 Morgan Manogue            FR Olivet Nazarene          3.66m   12-00.00

 13 Brandon Bagnel            JR Indianapolis             3.51m   11-06.25

 14 Frank Aba-Onu             FR DePauw                   3.51m   11-06.25

 -- Brian Kukulski            SO Saint Joseph's C            NH           

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.28m  2/23/2002   Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 7.04m  2/15/2003   Jason Johnson, St. Joseph's                

   NCAA Auto: A 7.30m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 6.95m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Juan Walker               FR Lindenwood U.            7.14mM  23-05.25   10 

  2 Jerry Clopton             So Rend Lake                7.04mM  23-01.25    8 

  3 James Jenkins             SO Lindenwood U.            7.01mB  23-00.00    6 

  4 Kyle Sergent              Fr Rend Lake                6.87m   22-06.50    5 

  5 Fabain Florant               Lindenwood U.            6.83m   22-05.00    4 

  6 Danny Donaldson           SR Greenville Colle         6.76m   22-02.25    3 

  7 Elijah Simpson            FR Lindenwood U.            6.65m   21-10.00    2 

  8 Will Henderson            Fr Rend Lake                6.57m   21-06.75    1 

  9 Ryan Garnett              FR Greenville Colle         6.45m   21-02.00

 10 Christopher Glinton       FR Lindenwood U.            6.32m   20-09.00

 11 Adam Campayna             FR Indianapolis             6.30m   20-08.00

 12 Nathan Wilburn            Fr Rend Lake                6.29m   20-07.75

 13 Alan Hounshell            SR Indiana Wesleyan         6.22m   20-05.00

 14 Michael Baker             SO Indianapolis             6.17m   20-03.00

 14 Justin Payne              JR Mississippi Coll         6.17m   20-03.00

 16 Justin Cowherd            SO Bellarmine Unive         5.94m   19-06.00

 17 Lewis Fuller              JR St. Francis (In)         5.93m   19-05.50

 18 Kellen Fasnacht           FR Saint Joseph's C         5.87m   19-03.25

 19 Wes Murray                SO Saint Joseph's C         5.80m   19-00.50

 20 Joey Dovidio              SO Saint Joseph's C         5.79m   19-00.00

 21 Ethan Michael             SO Indiana Wesleyan         5.68m   18-07.75

 22 Michael Hutchinson        SO Mississippi Coll         5.65m   18-06.50

 23 James Wilson              Fr Rend Lake                5.64m   18-06.00

 23 Chris Easley              SO Greenville Colle         5.64m   18-06.00

 25 Greg Seiss                JR St. Francis (In)         5.62m   18-05.25

 26 Lucas Roethlisberger      Fr Rend Lake                5.54m   18-02.25

 27 Jes Snavely               FR Greenville Colle         5.24m   17-02.25

 28 Darrell Schnieders        SO Bellarmine Unive         4.97m   16-03.75

 29 Mike Hussey               So Purdue-Calumet           4.91m   16-01.50

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 14.35m  2/16/2002   Carlos Leonard, Greenville                

   NCAA Auto: A 14.94m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 14.00m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 James Jenkins             SO Lindenwood U.           14.93mM  48-11.75   10 

  2 Fabain Florant               Lindenwood U.           14.77mM  48-05.50    8 

  3 Demitrius Totten          SR Lindenwood U.           14.11mB  46-03.50    6 

  4 Elijah Simpson            FR Lindenwood U.           13.97m   45-10.00    5 

  5 Will Henderson            Fr Rend Lake               13.84m   45-05.00    4 

  6 Bryson Taylor             JR Greenville Colle        13.80m   45-03.50    3 

  7 Matt Schroeder            JR Greenville Colle        13.41m   44-00.00    2 

  8 Kyle Sergent              Fr Rend Lake               13.25m   43-05.75    1 

  9 Ryan Garnett              FR Greenville Colle        12.81m   42-00.50

 10 Chris Easley              SO Greenville Colle        12.70m   41-08.00

 11 Adam Campayna             FR Indianapolis            12.53m   41-01.50

 12 Michael Baker             SO Indianapolis            12.43m   40-09.50

 13 Justin Payne              JR Mississippi Coll        11.99m   39-04.00

 14 Wes Murray                SO Saint Joseph's C        11.53m   37-10.00

 15 Stephen Barton            SO Indiana Wesleyan        11.36m   37-03.25

 16 Joey Dovidio              SO Saint Joseph's C        11.07m   36-04.00

 17 Chase Eaton               SO Indianapolis            10.86m   35-07.75

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

   NCAA Auto: A 17.11m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 15.40m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Josh McMillian               Lindenwood U.           15.95mB  52-04.00   10 

  2 Josh Franklin             SO Olivet Nazarene         15.06m   49-05.00    8 

  3 Jonathan Anderson         SO Indianapolis            14.40m   47-03.00    6 

  4 Chris King                JR Butler                  14.20m   46-07.25    5 

  5 James Bell                JR Indianapolis            14.15m   46-05.25    4 

  6 Eric Michielutti          SR Butler                  13.67m   44-10.25    3 

  7 Jaime Simpson             FR Olivet Nazarene         13.43m   44-00.75    2 

  8 Luke Keller               FR Southern Indiana        13.23m   43-05.00    1 

  9 Mike George               JR Washington U.           13.18m   43-03.00

 10 Jarod Leasure             SO St. Francis (In)        13.00m   42-08.00

 11 James Lytel               SO Greenville Colle        12.90m   42-04.00

 12 Tom Stirlen               SR St. Francis (In)        12.82m   42-00.75

 13 Kyle Foder                FR Greenville Colle        12.81m   42-00.50

 14 Taylor Treesh             JR Saint Joseph's C        12.74m   41-09.75

 15 Dave Benson               JR DePauw                  12.52m   41-01.00

 16 Adam Longsworth           FR St. Francis (In)        12.35m   40-06.25

 17 Steven Clary              FR Lindenwood U.           12.30m   40-04.25

 18 Kyle Ogden                Fr Rend Lake               11.88m   38-11.75

 19 Nick Diel                 So Rend Lake               11.71m   38-05.00

 20 Kyle Wagner               JR Washington U.           11.63m   38-02.00

 21 Brandon Crawford          SO Indiana Wesleyan        11.62m   38-01.50

 22 Elvis Williams            SR Lindenwood U.           11.54m   37-10.50

 23 Nick Ivey                 FR Greenville Colle        11.52m   37-09.50

 24 Steve Simon               SR Bellarmine Unive        11.30m   37-01.00

 25 Ben Kirkpatrick           Fr Rend Lake               11.10m   36-05.00

 25 Mastin Jones              JR DePauw                  11.10m   36-05.00

 27 Josh Hill                 JR Southern Indiana        10.85m   35-07.25

 28 Michael Kerbel            JR Bellarmine Unive        10.40m   34-01.50

 29 Lucas Roethlisberger      Fr Rend Lake                9.13m   29-11.50

 30 Jason Latino              FR Huntington Colle         8.88m   29-01.75

 31 James Wilson              Fr Rend Lake                8.67m   28-05.50

 -- Doug Smith                SO Greenville Colle          FOUL            

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.02m  3/13/2003   Noah Eschenbach, Wisconsin- Stevens Point 

        Meet: M 18.96m  2/15/2003   Damieon Smith, Indianapolis                

   NCAA Auto: A 18.50m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 16.20m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tom Stirlen               SR St. Francis (In)        15.76m   51-08.50   10 

  2 Cory Merriman             SR Greenville Colle        15.50m   50-10.25    8 

  3 Elvis Williams            SR Lindenwood U.           15.38m   50-05.50    6 

  4 Taylor Treesh             JR Saint Joseph's C        15.04m   49-04.25    5 

  5 Nick Diel                 So Rend Lake               14.87m   48-09.50    4 

  6 Kyle Wagner               JR Washington U.           14.64m   48-00.50    3 

  7 Josh McMillian               Lindenwood U.           14.55m   47-09.00    2 

  8 James Bell                JR Indianapolis            14.36m   47-01.50    1 

  9 Josh Franklin             SO Olivet Nazarene         13.48m   44-02.75

 10 Eric Frye                 JR Washington U.           13.08m   42-11.00

 10 Eric Michielutti          SR Butler                  13.08m   42-11.00

 12 Jarod Leasure             SO St. Francis (In)        13.05m   42-09.75

 13 Steven Clary              FR Lindenwood U.           12.66m   41-06.50

 14 Kyle Ogden                Fr Rend Lake               12.53m   41-01.50

 15 Nick Ivey                 FR Greenville Colle        12.26m   40-02.75

 16 Ben Kirkpatrick           Fr Rend Lake               12.08m   39-07.75

 17 James Lytel               SO Greenville Colle        11.84m   38-10.25

 18 Doug Smith                SO Greenville Colle        11.58m   38-00.00

 19 Kyle Foder                FR Greenville Colle        11.19m   36-08.50

 20 Andy Murrow               SO Greenville Colle        10.67m   35-00.25

 21 Leon Finch                   Lindenwood U.           10.66m   34-11.75

 22 Adam Longsworth           FR St. Francis (In)        10.54m   34-07.00

 23 Steve Simon               SR Bellarmine Unive         9.95m   32-07.75

 24 Michael Kerbel            JR Bellarmine Unive         9.40m   30-10.25

 -- Matt Nehrenz                 DePauw                      ND