2004 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/14/2004

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      119        2) Indiana Wesleyan Universi 102  

    3) University of Indianapolis  89        4) University of Southern In  83  

    5) Washington University       69.50     6) Olivet Nazarene Universit  43  

    7) Greenville College          39        8) Saint Joseph's College     32  

    9) Rice University             24       10) Huntington College         21  

   11) Indiana University          18       12) Mississippi College        15  

   13) Butler University           12       13) DePauw University          12  

   15) Bellarmine University       11.50    16) Nortwest College (Wash)     8  

   17) Indiana Unattached           7                                           

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.35  2/17/2001   Toni Satterfield, Indianapolis              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  7 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana          7.54q  2

 17 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana          8.00   4

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.35  2/17/2001   Toni Satterfield, Indianapolis             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  6 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana          7.59     3 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 25.74  2/24/2002   Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           

        Meet: M 26.39  2/15/2003   Amy Baird, St. Joseph's                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  7 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana         26.96   6    2 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SO Southern Indiana       5:02.64    10 

 12 Lindsey Miller            FR Southern Indiana       5:42.33 

 17 Tricia Tinius             FR Southern Indiana       5:57.84 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:20.01  2/16/2002   Laura Norris, Ind Wesleyan               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SO Southern Indiana       2:18.49    10 

  9 Lauren Johnson            FR Southern Indiana       2:30.55 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:33.27  2/16/2002   Sarah Lough, Trinity                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Laura Helhowski           SO Southern Indiana      11:09.64     1 

 23 Amy Shoemaker                Southern Indiana      12:13.74 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 17:45.52  2/16/2002   Sarah Byrd, Emory                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Casey Schneider              Southern Indiana      18:12.86    10 

  3 Missy Burgin              FR Southern Indiana      18:40.53     6 

  9 Jennifer Finch            FR Southern Indiana      20:11.96 

 10 Lydia Flora               SO Southern Indiana      20:15.60 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:44.07  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:48.92  2/15/2003   Millikin University, Millikin            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  3 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:48.09M  1    6 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   

        Meet: M  5-04  2/17/2001   Kisha Stone, Vincennes                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abby Boberg               SO Southern Indiana         1.68mB   5-06.00   10 

  4 Molly Gilland             FR Southern Indiana         1.58m    5-02.25    5 

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.38m  2/15/2003   Aidan Yandell, DePauw                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Candace Perry             FR Southern Indiana         5.61mB  18-05.00   10 

  5 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana         5.16m   16-11.25    4 

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  4 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana        10.53m   34-06.75    5 

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 13.62m  2/15/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  8 Dynisha Jones             FR Southern Indiana        10.54m   34-07.00    1 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s Results | Women’s Results  |  Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      209.50     2) Rend Lake College         109.50

    3) Greenville College          74.50     4) Washington University      56  

    5) DePauw University           41        6) Olivet Nazarene Universit  31  

    7) Butler University           28        7) Indiana Wesleyan Universi  28  

    9) Saint Joseph's College      26       10) University of Indianapoli  23.50

   11) University of Southern Ind  19       12) Huntington College         18  

   13) University of Saint Franci  13       13) Indiana University         13  

   13) Bellarmine University       13       16) Marian College             10  

   17) U-Southern Indiana           5       17) U-Bellarmine University     5  

   19) Mississippi College          4                                          

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.43  2/17/2001   Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 25 Tom Cunningham            SO Southern Indiana          6.93   5

 28 Bryan Croce               FR Southern Indiana          6.97   8

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.22  2/17/2001   Tim Mason, Indianapolis                     

        Meet: M 22.22  2/17/2001   Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 33 Bryan Croce               FR Southern Indiana         24.69   4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 50.14  2/16/2002   Nate Johns, Greenville                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 12 Tom Cunningham            SO Southern Indiana         53.63   5

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 4:10.90                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 4:16.70                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Jesse Davis               SO Southern Indiana       4:17.44     8 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:24.86  2/17/2001   John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 11 Brian Kendall             JR Southern Indiana       1:30.12   3

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:48.85  2/16/2002   Eric Fruth, DePauw                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Doug Schwartz             JR Southern Indiana      15:05.18     6 

  5 Will Siemers              SO Southern Indiana      15:30.10     4 

  9 David Tyler               JR Southern Indiana      15:43.50 

 12 Daniel Fisher             FR Southern Indiana      15:49.50 

 18 Lance Sluder              SR Southern Indiana      16:00.24 

 20 Justin Thomas             FR Southern Indiana      16:12.76 

 23 Jake England              SO Southern Indiana      16:22.07 

 28 Tim Searcy                JR Southern Indiana      16:39.30 

 30 Zach Toothman             JR Southern Indiana      16:42.30 

 31 Joe Morrison              JR Southern Indiana      16:42.52 

 33 Kenny Young               SO Southern Indiana      16:55.64 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:32.27  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:32.74  2/17/2001   DePauw, DePauw                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 10 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:38.86   1

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  8 Luke Keller               FR Southern Indiana        13.23m   43-05.00    1 

 27 Josh Hill                 JR Southern Indiana        10.85m   35-07.25

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results  |  Return to Top