2004 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/14/2004

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Complete Women’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      119        2) Indiana Wesleyan Universi 102  

    3) University of Indianapolis  89        4) University of Southern In  83  

    5) Washington University       69.50     6) Olivet Nazarene Universit  43  

    7) Greenville College          39        8) Saint Joseph's College     32  

    9) Rice University             24       10) Huntington College         21  

   11) Indiana University          18       12) Mississippi College        15  

   13) Butler University           12       13) DePauw University          12  

   15) Bellarmine University       11.50    16) Nortwest College (Wash)     8  

   17) Indiana Unattached           7                                          

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.35  2/17/2001   Toni Satterfield, Indianapolis             

   NCAA Auto: A  7.12                                                          

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.33                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Genna Williams            SO Lindenwood U.           B 7.28q  2

  2 Carol Clarke              SR Lindenwood U.           B 7.32q  4

  3 Kim Martin                SO Lindenwood U.           B 7.32q  4

  4 Erica Broadnax            FR Lindenwood U.             7.38q  1

  5 Bridget Foreman           FR Mississippi Coll          7.44q  1

  6 Erika Sharp               SR Lindenwood U.             7.47q  5

  7 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana          7.54q  2

  8 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis              7.57q  2

  9 Cicely Wattley            FR Indianapolis              7.65   3

 10 Julie McDermitt           SO Washington U.             7.66   1

 11 Leah Sabin                SO Washington U.             7.68   5

 12 Belinda Rodgers           FR Lindenwood U.             7.79   1

 13 Kristina Reynolds         FR Indianapolis              7.85   2

 14 Katelin Gruber            SO Washington U.             7.85   3

 15 Allison Owens             JR Indiana Wesleyan          7.88   1

 16 Ashley Gonterman          SO Huntington Colle          7.93   5

 17 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana          8.00   4

 18 Jamie Baker               JR Indiana Wesleyan          8.05   5

 19 Aiden Yandell             SO DePauw                    8.09   3

 20 Amy Woodbury              FR Indiana Wesleyan          8.10   2

 21 Katie Eischen             FR Indiana Wesleyan          8.15   2

 22 Leslie Sisler             FR DePauw                    8.22   5

 23 Jenna Campbell            SO DePauw                    8.23   1

 24 Debbie Bushouse           SR DePauw                    8.25   3

 25 Kristi Erickson           FR Greenville Colle          8.27   1

 26 Melissa Brey              FR St. Francis (In)          8.40   4

 27 Amanda Milby              SR Greenville Colle          8.42   4

 28 Robin Zimmerman           SR St. Francis (In)          8.51   5

 29 Danenna Bowman            JR DePauw                    8.58   3

 30 Sarah Eiler               JR DePauw                    8.61   3

 31 Kerri Wilkinson           JR Bellarmine Unive          8.74   4

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.35  2/17/2001   Toni Satterfield, Indianapolis             

   NCAA Auto: A  7.12                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.33                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Genna Williams            SO Lindenwood U.             7.16B   10 

  2 Kim Martin                SO Lindenwood U.             7.31B    8 

  3 Bridget Foreman           FR Mississippi Coll          7.35M    6 

  4 Erika Sharp               SR Lindenwood U.             7.35M    5 

  5 Erica Broadnax            FR Lindenwood U.             7.41     4 

  6 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana          7.59     3 

  7 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis              7.60     2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 25.74  2/24/2002   Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           

        Meet: M 26.39  2/15/2003   Amy Baird, St. Joseph's                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Danielle Norvelle         SO Lindenwood U.            25.05T  6   10 

  2 Erika Sharp               SR Lindenwood U.            26.32M  6    8 

  3 Krystle Jones             SO Indianapolis             26.50   5    6 

  4 Ivorye Long               SO Indianapolis             26.65   6    5 

  5 Ashley Moore              SR Indianapolis             26.65   5    4 

  6 Cicely Wattley            FR Indianapolis             26.89   5    3 

  7 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana         26.96   6    2 

  8 Bridget Foreman           FR Mississippi Coll         27.32   5    1 

  9 Leah Sabin                SO Washington U.            27.36   4

 10 Julie McDermitt           SO Washington U.            27.74   4

 11 Belinda Rodgers           FR Lindenwood U.            27.97   3

 12 Ashley Gonterman          SO Huntington Colle         28.17   3

 13 Erica Broadnax            FR Lindenwood U.            28.37   6

 14 Sarah Juenger             FR Olivet Nazarene          28.42   4

 15 Jamie Baker               JR Indiana Wesleyan         29.05   3

 16 Kristi Erickson           FR Greenville Colle         29.05   2

 17 Kristina Reynolds         FR Indianapolis             29.15   3

 18 Laura Kuh                 SO DePauw                   29.20   3

 19 Jennifer Sewall           SR Butler                   29.28   4

 20 Tonya Young               FR St. Francis (In)         29.37   2

 21 Alex Hornstein            FR St. Francis (In)         29.41   3

 22 Stephanie Wesolowski      JR Indiana Wesleyan         29.76   2

 23 Melissa Brey              FR St. Francis (In)         30.32   2

 24 Danenna Bowman            JR DePauw                   30.65   2

 25 Jackie Melton             FR Bellarmine Unive         30.94   1

 26 Robin Zimmerman           SR St. Francis (In)         31.12   1

 27 Jenny Blythe              SO St. Francis (In)         33.18   2

 28 Rose Hedge                JR Indianapolis             33.92   1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T   55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)             

        Meet: M 1:00.80  2/15/2003   Jennifer Scull, Millikin                 

   NCAA Auto: A   56.70                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B   58.90                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Briana Berman             JR Indianapolis             58.97M  4   10 

  2 Ashley Nauman             JR Lindenwood U.            59.06M  4    8 

  3 Brittney Herron           FR Lindenwood U.            59.62M  4    6 

  4 Natalie Badowski          FR Washington U.          1:00.58M  4    5 

  5 Amanda Stoops             SO Saint Joseph's C       1:01.03   3    4 

  6 Amanda Harris             FR Indianapolis           1:01.26   4    3 

  7 Melinda Robinson          SO Indianapolis           1:01.83   3    2 

  8 Dorothy Gregg             SO Washington U.          1:02.03   3    1 

  9 Cassie Bjurstrom          FR Indiana Wesleyan       1:02.08   3

 10 Katelin Gruber            SO Washington U.          1:02.98   2

 11 Sarah Juenger             FR Olivet Nazarene        1:03.23   2

 12 Erin Powers               JR Saint Joseph's C       1:03.65   1

 13 Elizabeth Baynes          JR Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.36   2

 14 Tara Pennington           FR Olivet Nazarene        1:04.48   2

 15 Alex Hornstein            FR St. Francis (In)       1:04.74   3

 16 Tonya Young               FR St. Francis (In)       1:04.99   1

 17 Angie Cox                 SR Greenville Colle       1:05.85   2

 18 Amy Woodbury              FR Indiana Wesleyan       1:06.80   1

 19 Melissa Brey              FR St. Francis (In)       1:09.24   1

 20 Jennifer Hoban            FR Bellarmine Unive       1:09.70   1

 21 Amanda Delegrange         FR St. Francis (In)       1:10.87   1

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 4:55.90                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 5:07.80                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SO Southern Indiana       5:02.64B   10 

  2 Katie Bloomquist          JR Indiana Wesleyan       5:10.26     8 

  3 Jenny Ellis               FR Olivet Nazarene        5:12.25     6 

  4 Andrea Moreland           SO Washington U.          5:17.52     5 

  5 Iisa Danielson               Indiana Unattach       5:25.58     4 

  6 Erica Batkiewicz          SO Olivet Nazarene        5:30.37     3 

  7 Alexis Virtue             SR Saint Joseph's C       5:33.26     2 

  8 Betsy App                 SR DePauw                 5:35.22     1 

  9 Elizabeth Hadar           SR Indianapolis           5:36.47 

 10 Lyndsey Weller            SO Indianapolis           5:38.50 

 11 Liz Ulrich                FR DePauw                 5:38.56 

 12 Lindsey Miller            FR Southern Indiana       5:42.33 

 13 Sarah Gagle                  DePauw                 5:44.95 

 14 Stephanie Miller          SO Indiana Wesleyan       5:46.17 

 15 Janell Nagel                 DePauw                 5:48.23 

 16 Megan Russell             SO Saint Joseph's C       5:57.61 

 17 Tricia Tinius             FR Southern Indiana       5:57.84 

 18 Erin Smith                FR Olivet Nazarene        5:59.50 

 19 Mandy McGrevey            FR Mississippi Coll       6:01.40 

 20 Amanda Delegrange         FR St. Francis (In)       6:03.18 

 21 Amber Manriquez           JR DePauw                 6:18.04 

 22 Laura Burns               SO Indiana Wesleyan       7:06.82 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:38.04  2/9/2001    Melissa Kleinmanus, St. Joseph            

        Meet: M 1:39.43  2/15/2003   Megan Linden, Indiana Wesleyan           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rholonda Ash              SR Butler                 1:36.48T  3   10 

  2 Jessica Cassell              Indiana                1:38.24M  3    8 

  3 Sara Batkiewicz           SO Olivet Nazarene        1:38.39M  3    6 

  4 Laura Ehret               SO Washington U.          1:39.14M  3    5 

  5 Abbey Zellers             SO Indiana Wesleyan       1:40.59   3    4 

  6 Lauren Magee                 Indiana Unattach       1:41.88   3    3 

  7 Andrea Moreland           SO Washington U.          1:41.97   1    2 

  8 Michelle McCully          SO Washington U.          1:41.99   2    1 

  9 Rachel Rondeau            FR Indiana Wesleyan       1:42.47   2

 10 Leonor Yocum              FR Indianapolis           1:44.31   2

 11 Ashley Ohrn               SR Indiana Wesleyan       1:45.37   2

 12 Lindsay Wells             SR Washington U.          1:45.76   2

 13 Courtney Gullickson       SO Huntington Colle       1:46.28   1

 14 Martha Chaney             SO Greenville Colle       1:57.62   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:20.01  2/16/2002   Laura Norris, Ind Wesleyan               

   NCAA Auto: A 2:14.00                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 2:18.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SO Southern Indiana       2:18.49B   10 

  2 Megan Linden              SR Indiana Wesleyan       2:19.80M    8 

  3 Meredith Deters           SR Greenville Colle       2:19.88M    6 

  4 Christina Barniak            Indiana                2:20.09     5 

  5 Carmin Green              FR Olivet Nazarene        2:20.94     4 

  6 Katie Alloway             JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:21.06     3 

  7 Jennifer Emley               Indiana                2:21.58     2 

  8 Savannah Brown            FR Lindenwood U.          2:25.88     1 

  9 Lauren Johnson            FR Southern Indiana       2:30.55 

 10 Beth Pettit               SO Greenville Colle       2:31.13 

 11 Cassie Curtiss            FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:31.19 

 12 Kara Fultz                SO Huntington Colle       2:31.65 

 13 Dorothy Fernandez         FR Indianapolis           2:31.70 

 14 Val Ernst                 SR Greenville Colle       2:32.49 

 15 Amy Ayers                 SO Indiana Wesleyan       2:33.03 

 16 Lauren Nystrom            FR Lindenwood U.          2:33.59 

 17 Shontia Chester           SO Greenville Colle       2:34.18 

 18 Erin Powers               JR Saint Joseph's C       2:35.68 

 19 Kristen Mellencamp        SR DePauw                 2:36.03 

 20 Lyndsey Weller            SO Indianapolis           2:37.29 

 21 Jennifer Faulkner         SO Mississippi Coll       2:38.08 

 22 Megan Russell             SO Saint Joseph's C       2:40.27 

 23 Alex Hornstein            FR St. Francis (In)       2:40.90 

 24 Amanda Delegrange         FR St. Francis (In)       2:50.68 

 25 Jenny Blythe              SO St. Francis (In)       2:57.96 

 26 Karrie Triezenberg        SO Olivet Nazarene        3:00.36 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 2:59.55  2/16/2002   Danielle Vohs, Huntington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jenny Ellis               FR Olivet Nazarene        3:05.41    10 

  2 Jenny Grill               JR Huntington Colle       3:05.60     8 

  3 Lizz Meier                SO Indiana Wesleyan       3:06.48     6 

  4 Nicole Jacob              SR Huntington Colle       3:07.11     5 

  5 Erica Batkiewicz          SO Olivet Nazarene        3:30.35     4 

  6 Erin Smith                FR Olivet Nazarene        3:40.04     3 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:33.27  2/16/2002   Sarah Lough, Trinity                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Katie Bloomquist          JR Indiana Wesleyan      10:31.62M   10 

  2 Erin Vagedes              SR Indianapolis          10:45.64     8 

  3 Ginny Griffin             SO Washington U.         10:54.22     6 

  4 Alexis Virtue             SR Saint Joseph's C      10:56.81     5 

  5 Molly Andrews             FR Huntington Colle      10:58.60     4 

  6 Karen Bower               FR Indianapolis          11:03.98     3 

  7 Lindsay Harkema           SO Washington U.         11:05.82     2 

  8 Laura Helhowski           SO Southern Indiana      11:09.64     1 

  9 Natalie Karas             SO Washington U.         11:11.56 

 10 Stephanie Miller          SO Indiana Wesleyan      11:13.08 

 11 Kelsey Suddard            FR Washington U.         11:15.20 

 12 Jodi Veenkant             JR Indiana Wesleyan      11:15.26 

 13 Emily Harriman            JR Indiana Wesleyan      11:16.80 

 14 Jamie Rife                FR Bellarmine Unive      11:24.71 

 15 Cassie Bartelt            SO U-Southern India      11:28.53 

 16 Kim Borbely               SO Olivet Nazarene       11:29.50 

 17 Hannah Hastings           FR Washington U.         11:39.39 

 18 Jaymi Hartzler            SR Saint Joseph's C      11:43.41 

 19 Kara Watson               JR Indiana Wesleyan      11:44.40 

 20 Jennifer Smith            SO Olivet Nazarene       11:48.01 

 21 Kristin Werking           SR Greenville Colle      11:52.10 

 22 Misty Mesecher               U-Greenville Col      11:57.37 

 23 Amy Shoemaker                Southern Indiana      12:13.74 

 24 Beth Schmidt              SO Olivet Nazarene       12:14.55 

 25 Sarah Lipiniskis          FR Saint Joseph's C      12:48.51 

 26 Jen Ludington             FR Indiana Wesleyan      12:57.02 

 27 Summer Zell               FR Olivet Nazarene       13:52.18 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 17:45.52  2/16/2002   Sarah Byrd, Emory                       

   NCAA Auto: A 17:10.00                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 17:55.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Casey Schneider              Southern Indiana      18:12.86    10 

  2 Tiffany Stilwater            Northwest (Wash.      18:25.01     8 

  3 Missy Burgin              FR Southern Indiana      18:40.53     6 

  4 Kristy Sullivan           FR Lindenwood U.         18:43.26     5 

  5 Molly Wallace             SR Bellarmine Unive      18:49.28     4 

  6 Hillary Sweatland         JR Indiana Wesleyan      19:53.50     3 

  7 Angela Boggs              SO Indiana Wesleyan      20:01.12     2 

  8 Jaymi Hartzler            SR Saint Joseph's C      20:02.20     1 

  9 Jennifer Finch            FR Southern Indiana      20:11.96 

 10 Lydia Flora               SO Southern Indiana      20:15.60 

 11 Laura Hadley              JR Indiana Wesleyan      20:23.91 

 12 Miranda Loney             FR Indianapolis          20:24.48 

 13 Kate McNamara             FR Indiana Wesleyan      21:13.32 

 14 Gwen McNeely              FR Mississippi Coll      21:36.86 

 15 Jordan Henley             FR Saint Joseph's C      21:46.70 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.69  2/15/2003   Ashley Palmer, Indiana Wesleyan            

   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  8.65                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kim Martin                SO Lindenwood U.           B 8.39q  2

  2 Jackie Inkrott            SO Saint Joseph's C          9.27q  3

  3 Ashley Palmer             JR Indiana Wesleyan          9.43q  3

  4 Lindsay Green             FR Greenville Colle          9.68q  2

  5 Natasha Smith             FR Olivet Nazarene           9.73q  2

  6 Elizabeth Hall            SO Indianapolis              9.78q  1

  7 Jenna Campbell            SO DePauw                    9.79q  2

  8 Kristina Reynolds         FR Indianapolis              9.83q  2

  9 Sarah Eiler               JR DePauw                    9.85   1

 10 Tonya Young               FR St. Francis (In)          9.95   3

 11 Barika Williams           SR Washington U.            10.03   3

 12 Jenny Blythe              SO St. Francis (In)         10.12   1

 13 Sarah Springer            SR Washington U.            10.20   1

 14 Tiffany Smith             SR Indianapolis             10.57   3

 15 Jackie Melton             FR Bellarmine Unive         11.30   1

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.69  2/15/2003   Ashley Palmer, Indiana Wesleyan            

   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  8.65                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Kim Martin                SO Lindenwood U.             8.26B   10 

  2 Jackie Inkrott            SO Saint Joseph's C          8.82     8 

  3 Ashley Palmer             JR Indiana Wesleyan          8.85     6 

  4 Kristina Reynolds         FR Indianapolis              9.11     5 

  5 Elizabeth Hall            SO Indianapolis              9.36     4 

  6 Lindsay Green             FR Greenville Colle          9.38     3 

  7 Natasha Smith             FR Olivet Nazarene           9.70     2 

  8 Jenna Campbell            SO DePauw                    9.79     1 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:44.07  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:48.92  2/15/2003   Millikin University, Millikin            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          1:44.17M  2   10 

  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:47.30M  2    8 

  3 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:48.09M  1    6 

  4 Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:49.36   1    5 

  5 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         1:50.91   2    4 

  6 DePauw University  'A'                              1:52.85   1    3 

  7 DePauw University  'B'                              1:55.29   1

  8 Greenville College  'A'                             1:57.29   1    2 

  9 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:58.11   1    1 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 4:05.04  2/15/2003   St. Joseph's College, St. Joseph's       

   NCAA Auto: A 3:53.80                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 4:01.00                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          4:04.58M  2   10 

  2 Washington University  'A'                          4:07.57   2    8 

  3 Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                    4:08.25   2    6 

  4 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     4:12.46   2    5 

  5 Washington University  'B'                          4:12.77   2

  6 Huntington College  'A'                             4:20.16   1    4 

  7 Greenville College  'A'                             4:22.46   1    3 

  8 Olivet Nazarene University  'B'                     4:36.92   1

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                      

        Meet: M 13:28.16  2/15/2003   Indiana Wesleyan, Indiana Wesleyan      

                          A AYERS, J VEENKANT, K ALDRIDGE, A BOGGS         

   NCAA Auto: A 11:53.80                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 12:20.00                                                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                   13:28.61    10 

  2 Indiana Wesleyan University  'B'                   13:45.39 

  3 Mississippi College  'A'                           14:44.02     8 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M  5-04  2/17/2001   Kisha Stone, Vincennes                     

   NCAA Auto: A 1.72m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 1.63m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abby Boberg               SO Southern Indiana         1.68mB   5-06.00   10 

  2 Jacquelyn Fleddermann     FR Lindenwood U.            1.63mB   5-04.25    8 

  3 Laura Eppstein            JR Bellarmine Unive         1.63mB   5-04.25    6 

  4 Molly Gilland             FR Southern Indiana         1.58m    5-02.25    5 

  5 Rebekah Perdue            FR Indiana Wesleyan         1.53m    5-00.25    3 

  5 Shaneka Terrell           SR DePauw                   1.53m    5-00.25    3 

  5 Sarah Gilleran               Indiana                  1.53m    5-00.25    3 

  8 Monica Covert             FR Lindenwood U.            1.50m    4-11.00    1 

  9 Allison Chappell          FR Saint Joseph's C         1.50m    4-11.00

  9 Elizabeth Hall            SO Indianapolis             1.50m    4-11.00

 11 Leonor Yocum              FR Indianapolis             1.50m    4-11.00

 12 Jackie Inkrott            SO Saint Joseph's C         1.43m    4-08.25

 12 Abby Brown                JR Indiana Wesleyan         1.43m    4-08.25

 -- Jodi Veenkant             JR Indiana Wesleyan            NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               

        Meet: M  9-06  2/17/2001   Tracy Hale, Taylor                         

   NCAA Auto: A 3.71m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 3.22m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ally Daum                    Rice                     3.65mB  11-11.75    9 

  1 Beth Spearman                Rice                     3.65mB  11-11.75    9 

  3 Erica Derrickson             Rice                     3.35mB  10-11.75    6 

  4 Jayne Kristmann           FR Lindenwood U.            3.20m   10-06.00    5 

  5 Sara Gentry               SR Greenville Colle         3.20m   10-06.00    4 

  6 Kristen Miller            JR Indiana Wesleyan         3.05m   10-00.00    3 

  7 Jill Snyder               JR Butler                   3.05m   10-00.00    2 

  8 Sarah Springer            SR Washington U.            2.90m    9-06.25    0.5

  8 Emma Gailey               FR Bellarmine Unive         2.90m    9-06.25    0.5

 10 Becca Gillespy            FR Lindenwood U.            2.90m    9-06.25

 11 Meg Patton                SO Indiana Wesleyan         2.75m    9-00.25

 12 Allison Chappell          FR Saint Joseph's C         2.59m    8-06.00

 13 Tiffany Jankus            SO Olivet Nazarene          2.59m    8-06.00

 14 Kerri Wilkinson           JR Bellarmine Unive         2.44m    8-00.00

 15 Katie Eischen             FR Indiana Wesleyan         2.29m    7-06.00

 16 Sarah Zehr                FR Indiana Wesleyan         2.14m    7-00.25

 17 Kyra Reed                 FR DePauw                   2.14m    7-00.25

 -- Katy DeWert               FR DePauw                      NH           

 -- Tiffany Smith             SR Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Kendra Gray               FR Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.38m  2/15/2003   Aidan Yandell, DePauw                      

   NCAA Auto: A 5.81m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 5.40m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Candace Perry             FR Southern Indiana         5.61mB  18-05.00   10 

  2 Pristina Jones               Unattached               5.58mB  18-03.75    8 

  3 Kammie Holt               SR Washington U.            5.46mB  17-11.00    6 

  4 Ashley Palmer             JR Indiana Wesleyan         5.30m   17-04.75    5 

  5 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana         5.16m   16-11.25    4 

  6 Lindsey Clark-Ryan        SR Washington U.            5.13m   16-10.00    3 

  7 Ecarterenia Pinchon       FR Lindenwood U.            5.05m   16-07.00    2 

  8 Shaneka Terrell           SR DePauw                   4.97m   16-03.75    1 

  9 Michele Esterle           FR Bellarmine Unive         4.92m   16-01.75

 10 Katie Eischen             FR Indiana Wesleyan         4.91m   16-01.50

 11 Aiden Yandell             SO DePauw                   4.88m   16-00.25

 12 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis             4.87m   15-11.75

 13 Leslie Sisler             FR DePauw                   4.78m   15-08.25

 14 Jodi Veenkant             JR Indiana Wesleyan         4.73m   15-06.25

 15 Tara Kensinger            JR Saint Joseph's C         4.71m   15-05.50

 16 Tiffany Smith             SR Indianapolis             4.69m   15-04.75

 17 Robin Zimmerman           SR St. Francis (In)         4.64m   15-02.75

 18 Lyndi Cruikshank          SR Saint Joseph's C         4.63m   15-02.25

 19 Brittany Hizer            SR DePauw                   4.56m   14-11.50

 20 Ashley Graham             FR Greenville Colle         4.48m   14-08.50

 21 Rebecca Crane             FR Mississippi Coll         4.46m   14-07.75

 22 Debbie Bushouse           SR DePauw                   4.43m   14-06.50

 23 Jenny Blythe              SO St. Francis (In)         4.00m   13-01.50

 24 Alex Hornstein            FR St. Francis (In)         3.84m   12-07.25

 -- Kameisha Davis            FR Lindenwood U.             FOUL           

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                     

   NCAA Auto: A 12.08m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 11.15m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kammie Holt               SR Washington U.           11.36mB  37-03.25   10 

  2 Lindsey Clark-Ryan        SR Washington U.           11.04m   36-02.75    8 

  3 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis            10.81m   35-05.75    6 

  4 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana        10.53m   34-06.75    5 

  5 Kameisha Davis            FR Lindenwood U.           10.46m   34-04.00    4 

  6 Shaneka Terrell           SR DePauw                  10.44m   34-03.00    3 

  7 Ashley Graham             FR Greenville Colle        10.14m   33-03.25    2 

  8 Ashley Palmer             JR Indiana Wesleyan         9.96m   32-08.25    1 

  9 Ecarterenia Pinchon       FR Lindenwood U.            9.94m   32-07.50

 10 Lyndi Cruikshank          SR Saint Joseph's C         9.77m   32-00.75

 11 Tara Kensinger            JR Saint Joseph's C         9.61m   31-06.50

 12 Rebecca Crane             FR Mississippi Coll         9.51m   31-02.50

 13 Michele Esterle           FR Bellarmine Unive         9.39m   30-09.75

 14 Jennifer Sewall           SR Butler                   9.05m   29-08.25

 -- Lisa Isabelli             SO Huntington Colle          FOUL           

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 13.62m  2/15/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

   NCAA Auto: A 14.25m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 12.70m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cari Roush                SR Indianapolis            13.96mM  45-09.75   10 

  2 Missy Mowen               SO Greenville Colle        11.75m   38-06.75    8 

  3 Stephanie Wesolowski      JR Indiana Wesleyan        11.58m   38-00.00    6 

  4 Kelli Brackman            JR Indiana Wesleyan        11.40m   37-05.00    5 

  5 Latoya Brown              FR Lindenwood U.           11.30m   37-01.00    4 

  6 Heidi Woods               JR Greenville Colle        11.24m   36-10.50    3 

  7 Dalaina Martin            FR Washington U.           10.54m   34-07.00    2 

  8 Dynisha Jones             FR Southern Indiana        10.54m   34-07.00    1 

  9 Jenna Lillpop             FR Bellarmine Unive        10.52m   34-06.25

 10 Kristin Gandurski         JR Saint Joseph's C        10.03m   32-11.00

 11 Erin Salinas              FR Saint Joseph's C         9.95m   32-07.75

 12 Stephanie Lang            SR Washington U.            9.90m   32-05.75

 13 Jessica Timm              FR Olivet Nazarene          9.71m   31-10.25

 14 Ashley Smith              FR Greenville Colle         9.70m   31-10.00

 15 Beth Kline                SR DePauw                   9.23m   30-03.50

 16 Colleen Witte             FR Olivet Nazarene          8.63m   28-03.75

 17 Amy Rattin                SR Olivet Nazarene          8.47m   27-09.50

 18 Brandi Gangloff           FR St. Francis (In)         8.31m   27-03.25

 19 Kellie Hanson             FR Huntington Colle         8.24m   27-00.50

 20 Denise Comer              SO Greenville Colle         8.15m   26-09.00

 21 Tara Dougherty            SO Indiana Wesleyan         7.86m   25-09.50

 22 Kiki Oluwadiya            FR DePauw                   7.20m   23-07.50

 23 Ashlee Smith              SO Greenville Colle         6.00m   19-08.25

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.37m  3/14/2003   Deena Heins, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            

        Meet: M 16.88m  2/15/2003   Andy Shultz, Greenville                   

   NCAA Auto: A 17.36m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 14.60m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cari Roush                SR Indianapolis            16.84mB  55-03.00   10 

  2 Kelli Brackman            JR Indiana Wesleyan        14.50m   47-07.00    8 

  3 Heidi Woods               JR Greenville Colle        14.23m   46-08.25    6 

  4 Natalie Salinas           JR Saint Joseph's C        14.00m   45-11.25    5 

  5 Dalaina Martin            FR Washington U.           12.75m   41-10.00    4 

  6 Erin Salinas              FR Saint Joseph's C        12.70m   41-08.00    3 

  7 Ashley Smith              FR Greenville Colle        12.62m   41-05.00    2 

  8 Stephanie Lang            SR Washington U.           11.72m   38-05.50    1 

  9 Jenna Lillpop             FR Bellarmine Unive        11.69m   38-04.25

 10 Latoya Brown              FR Lindenwood U.           11.31m   37-01.25

 11 Beth Kline                SR DePauw                  10.31m   33-10.00

 12 Kellie Hanson             FR Huntington Colle        10.15m   33-03.75

 13 Amber Johnson             SR Greenville Colle         9.47m   31-01.00

 14 Allison Komarowski        FR Saint Joseph's C         9.38m   30-09.25

 15 Lisa Isabelli             SO Huntington Colle         8.73m   28-07.75

 16 Lyndsey Mulder            JR Indiana Wesleyan         8.32m   27-03.75

 17 Brandi Gangloff           FR St. Francis (In)         7.71m   25-03.50