GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships – 2/28/04

JFK Fieldhouse - Lewis University (Romeoville, IL)

Complete Men’s Results

 

Athlete of the Year -- Reggie Cross, Indianapolis

Freshman of the Year -- Adam Campagna, Indianapolis

Coach of the Year -- Darryl Frerker, SIUE

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Southern Illinois Edwardsv 194        2) Lewis University          188.50

    3) University of Indianapolis 165        4) Wisconsin-Parkside         54  

    5) Bellarmine University       36        6) University of Southern In  34.50

    7) St. Joseph's College        27        8) Northern Kentucky          0

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chappell, Duane              Lewis                     6.54Q  3

  2 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                     6.55Q  2

  3 Monroe, Kellen               Lewis                     6.57Q  1

  4 Blevins, Brad                Siu-Edwardsville          6.64Q  4

  5 McCants, Eric                Lewis                     6.64q  3

  6 Penrod, Sam                  Indianapolis              6.64q  2

  7 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine                6.70q  4

  8 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis              6.70q  4

  9 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis              6.71q  1

 10 Hall, Jason                  Siu-Edwardsville          6.71q  2

 11 Mastrino, Terre              Lewis                     6.76q  4

 12 Turney, Harold               Siu-Edwardsville          6.76q  2

 13 Robinson, Robert             Indianapolis              6.79   3

 14 Papenberg, Jeff              Siu-Edwardsville          6.80   1

 15 Kuban, Aaron                 Siu-Edwardsville          6.86   3

 16 Murray, Wes                  St. Joseph's              6.93   2

 17 Croce, Bryan                 SouthernIndiana           6.95   2

 18 Simes, Matt                  Uw-Parkside               7.03   1

 19 Maddox, Quentin              Lewis                     7.09   1

 20 Fasnacht, Kellen             St. Joseph's              7.20   1

 21 Kennedy, Andy                NorthenKentucky           7.38   4

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Blevins, Brad                Siu-Edwardsville          6.55   2   10 

  2 Chappell, Duane              Lewis                     6.56   2    8 

  3 Monroe, Kellen               Lewis                     6.57   2    6 

  4 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                     6.58   2    5 

  5 Penrod, Sam                  Indianapolis              6.64   2    4 

  6 McCants, Eric                Lewis                     6.64   2    3 

  7 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis              6.67   1    2 

  8 Mastrino, Terre              Lewis                     6.68   1    1 

  9 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis              6.70   1

 10 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine                6.70   1

 11 Hall, Jason                  Siu-Edwardsville          6.72   1

 12 Turney, Harold               Siu-Edwardsville          6.74   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis             22.55   2   10 

  2 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                    22.62   1    8 

  3 Middleton, J'Ean             Lewis                    22.64   2    6 

  4 McGahee, Kyle                Uw-Parkside              22.71   1    5 

  5 McCants, Eric                Lewis                    22.72   2    4 

  6 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                    22.72   2    3 

  7 Chappell, Duane              Lewis                    22.81   1    2 

  8 Penrod, Sam                  Indianapolis             22.92   3    1 

  9 Koller, Kevin                Siu-Edwardsville         22.96   3

 10 Hall, Jason                  Siu-Edwardsville         23.10   3

 11 Fearday, Jeff                Siu-Edwardsville         23.26   4

 12 Blevins, Brad                Siu-Edwardsville         23.52   4

 13 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine               23.52   5

 14 Turney, Harold               Siu-Edwardsville         23.56   4

 15 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine               23.61   3

 16 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis             23.65   5

 17 Branam, Caleb                St. Joseph's             23.85   4

 18 Robinson, Robert             Indianapolis             24.02   6

 19 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine               24.86   6

 20 Kennedy, Andy                NorthenKentucky          25.05   7

 21 Welbon, Marty                Uw-Parkside              25.40   7

 22 Monroe, Kellen               Lewis                    25.69   1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis             49.41   1   10 

  2 Middleton, J'Ean             Lewis                    49.43   1    8 

  3 Mastrino, Terre              Lewis                    49.63   2    6 

  4 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                    49.70   1    5 

  5 Fearday, Jeff                Siu-Edwardsville         49.80   2    4 

  6 McGahee, Kyle                Uw-Parkside              49.80   1    3 

  7 Koller, Kevin                Siu-Edwardsville         49.83   2    2 

  8 Kelly, Brendan               Uw-Parkside              50.26   2    1 

  9 McCants, Eric                Lewis                    50.80   3

 10 Schultz, Eric                Uw-Parkside              51.08   3

 11 Branam, Caleb                St. Joseph's             51.12   3

 12 Hanson, Steve                Bellarmine               51.50   3

 13 Clewis, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville         53.99   4

 14 Kowalczyk, Jonathan          Indianapolis             54.10   4

 15 Maddox, Quentin              Lewis                    55.74   4

 16 Welbon, Marty                Uw-Parkside              56.21   4

 

Men 800 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ellermeyer, Cody             Siu-Edwardsville       1:54.28    10 

  2 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                  1:54.83     8 

  3 Skirball, Richard            Siu-Edwardsville       1:54.93     6 

  4 Eck, Mike                    Lewis                  1:54.98     5 

  5 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine             1:57.32     4 

  6 Archer, John                 Lewis                  1:57.40     3  

  7 Nelson, Willie               Lewis                  1:58.26     2 

  8 Fehring, Ian                 Bellarmine             1:58.29     1 

  9 Thompson, Josh               Lewis                  1:59.21 

 10 Snodgrass, Mark              Uw-Parkside            2:00.10 

 11 Hilby, Ben                   Siu-Edwardsville       2:00.55 

 12 Luers, Richard               Siu-Edwardsville       2:01.44 

 13 Rodriquez, Roman             St. Joseph's           2:02.24 

 14 Davis, Jesse                 SouthernIndiana        2:04.56 

 15 Hernandez, Brian             Uw-Parkside            2:05.12 

 16 Byers, Brandon               Indianapolis           2:06.84 

 17 Kelleher, Chris              St. Joseph's           2:10.09 

 18 Lane, Josh                   NorthenKentucky        2:15.12 

 19 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine             2:18.00 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Parson, John                 Indianapolis           4:11.07    10 

  2 Skirball, Richard            Siu-Edwardsville       4:12.10     8 

  3 Kromm, Cal                   Uw-Parkside            4:13.71     6 

  4 Boyll, Ryan                  Siu-Edwardsville       4:17.99     5 

  5 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine             4:20.42     4 

  6 Davis, Jesse                 SouthernIndiana        4:23.70     3 

  7 Fredericks, Ron              Indianapolis           4:27.65     2 

  8 Bozue, Joshua                Siu-Edwardsville       4:29.21     1 

  9 England, Jake                SouthernIndiana        4:30.92 

 10 Morrison, Joe                SouthernIndiana        4:33.47 

 11 Fisher, Danny                SouthernIndiana        4:34.26 

 12 Quinn, Lamar                 Lewis                  4:35.16 

 13 Daugherty, Josh              Indianapolis           4:35.76 

 14 Henning, Dan                 Uw-Parkside            4:36.87 

 15 Merritt, Kenny               Uw-Parkside            4:37.30 

 16 Wyatt, Nick                  Lewis                  4:37.62 

 17 Fox, Brad                    Lewis                  4:45.12 

 18 Donovan, Erik                Lewis                  4:51.41 

 19 Schulze, Alan                SouthernIndiana        4:54.77 

 20 Grace, Charles               Indianapolis           4:54.80 

 21 Larson, Joe                  St. Joseph's           4:58.06 

 22 Nemeth, Alex                 Lewis                  4:58.11 

 23 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine             5:01.06 

 24 Lane, Josh                   NorthenKentucky        5:02.90 

 25 Miescke, Thomas              Bellarmine             5:03.95 

 26 Sievers, Chris               Lewis                  5:20.89 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Parson, John                 Indianapolis           8:42.21    10 

  2 Schwartz, Doug               SouthernIndiana        8:44.29     8 

  3 Taghon, Brian                Siu-Edwardsville       8:49.00     6 

  4 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine             8:50.70     5 

  5 Kromm, Cal                   Uw-Parkside            8:50.89     4 

  6 Anzalone, Larry              Lewis                  8:52.79     3 

  7 Benitez, Braulio             Lewis                  8:53.26     2 

  8 Boyll, Ryan                  Siu-Edwardsville       8:58.29     1 

  9 Droege, David                Siu-Edwardsville       9:02.35 

 10 Long, Dustin                 Lewis                  9:04.72 

 11 Newton, Quinn                Uw-Parkside            9:06.89 

 12 King, Joe                    St. Joseph's           9:08.23 

 13 Donnerbauer, Joe             Uw-Parkside            9:09.25 

 14 VanDeHey, Andy               St. Joseph's           9:09.80 

 15 Toothman, Zach               SouthernIndiana        9:09.90 

 16 Meekma, Jason                Uw-Parkside            9:11.51 

 17 Foley, Chris                 Lewis                  9:13.65 

 18 Darnell, Mike                St. Joseph's           9:15.35 

 19 Siemers, Will                SouthernIndiana        9:15.98 

 20 Tyler, David                 SouthernIndiana        9:21.54 

 21 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine             9:23.32 

 22 Orange, Darren               Lewis                  9:23.78 

 23 Young, Kenny                 SouthernIndiana        9:24.15 

 24 Cardenas, Larry              Lewis                  9:29.79 

 25 Cotner, Trae                 Siu-Edwardsville       9:32.03 

 26 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine             9:34.51 

 27 Sluder, Lance                SouthernIndiana        9:36.86 

 28 Shiplov, Dan                 St. Joseph's           9:37.89 

 29 Beyer, Jason                 Bellarmine             9:38.01 

 30 Grace, Charles               Indianapolis          10:00.00 

 31 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine            10:10.35 

 32 Bozue, Joshua                Siu-Edwardsville      10:36.57 

 33 Miescke, Thomas              Bellarmine            10:43.38 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taghon, Brian                Siu-Edwardsville      15:02.20    10 

  2 Newton, Quinn                Uw-Parkside           15:03.93     8 

  3 Siemers, Will                SouthernIndiana       15:07.82     6 

  4 Benitez, Braulio             Lewis                 15:15.56     5 

  5 Tremble, Andy                Lewis                 15:18.92     4 

  6 Schwartz, Doug               SouthernIndiana       15:19.92     3 

  7 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine            15:22.46     2 

  8 Meekma, Jason                Uw-Parkside           15:42.95     1 

  9 Tyler, David                 SouthernIndiana       15:44.47 

 10 Cardenas, Larry              Lewis                 15:46.58 

 11 Darnell, Mike                St. Joseph's          15:50.90 

 12 Nickelson, Derek             Indianapolis          15:59.94 

 13 Sluder, Lance                SouthernIndiana       16:06.32 

 14 Niemer, Greaham              NorthenKentucky       16:06.97 

 15 Orange, Darren               Lewis                 16:08.70 

 16 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine            16:20.43 

 17 Beyer, Jason                 Bellarmine            16:26.38 

 18 King, Joe                    St. Joseph's          16:32.36 

 19 Cotner, Trae                 Siu-Edwardsville      16:35.04 

 20 Searcy, Tim                  SouthernIndiana       16:55.65 

 21 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine            17:11.63 

 22 Clark, Justin                NorthenKentucky       17:20.11 

 

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Shorey, Ben                  Uw-Parkside           12:26.01 

  2 Tarantino, Mike              Uw-Parkside           12:32.09 

  3 Chasse, Jon                  Uw-Parkside           13:53.17 

  4 Marshall, Josh               Indianapolis          15:15.48 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stadele, Billy               Lewis                     7.73Q  2

  2 Coppert, Kevin               Lewis                     7.88Q  1

  3 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St. Joseph's              7.79q  2

  4 Hoard, Matthew               Indianapolis              7.86q  2

  5 Lile, Carl                   Indianapolis              7.95q  1

  6 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis              7.97q  2

  7 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis                     8.13q  1

  8 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's              8.18q  1

  9 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis              8.23q  2

 10 Kelly, Brendan               Uw-Parkside               8.25q  1

 11 Reich, Taylor                Siu-Edwardsville          8.41q  2

 12 Schmid, Brant                St. Joseph's              8.42q  1

 13 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine                8.58   2

 14 Queen, Jordan                Siu-Edwardsville          8.68   1

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Stadele, Billy               Lewis                     7.68   2   10 

  2 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St. Joseph's              7.77   2    8 

  3 Lile, Carl                   Indianapolis              7.80   2    6 

  4 Hoard, Matthew               Indianapolis              7.85   2    5 

  5 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis                     7.93   1    4 

  6 Coppert, Kevin               Lewis                     7.96   2    3 

  7 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis              8.05   2    2 

  8 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis              8.08   1    1 

  9 Reich, Taylor                Siu-Edwardsville          8.15   1

 10 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's              8.26   1

 11 Kelly, Brendan               Uw-Parkside               8.31   1

 12 Schmid, Brant                St. Joseph's              8.39   1

 

Men 200 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             25.24   3   10 

  2 Kelly, Brendan               Uw-Parkside              25.84   3    8 

  3 Blevins, Brad                Siu-Edwardsville         25.90   3    6 

  4 Lile, Carl                   Indianapolis             25.95   5    5 

  5 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine               26.17   4    4 

  6 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             26.58   4    3 

  7 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             26.62   3    2 

  8 Reich, Taylor                Siu-Edwardsville         26.75   2    1 

  9 King, Chris                  Uw-Parkside              26.98   6

 10 Freimuth, Phil               Siu-Edwardsville         27.07   1

 11 Schmid, Brant                St. Joseph's             27.21   2

 12 Coppert, Kevin               Lewis                    27.38   5

 13 Wiesman, Sean                Indianapolis             27.44   1

 14 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                    27.84   1

 15 Droege, David                Siu-Edwardsville         28.27   1

 16 Queen, Jordan                Siu-Edwardsville         28.71   2

 17 Clary, Jake                  Lewis                    29.49   2

 18 Eder, Andrew                 Bellarmine               29.58   6

 19 Kendall, Brian               SouthernIndiana          30.15   4

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lewis University  'A'                               1:29.94   1   10 

  2 Southern Illinois Edwardsville  'A'                 1:30.42   2    8 

  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:31.86   1    6 

  4 Wisconsin-Parkside  'A'                             1:32.52   2    5 

  5 St. Joseph's College  'A'                           1:33.13   1    4 

  6 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:33.30   1    3 

  7 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:36.95   2    2 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lewis University  'A'                               3:21.00   1   10 

  2 Wisconsin-Parkside  'A'                             3:21.81   1    8 

  3 Southern Illinois Edwardsville  'A'                 3:23.18   1    6 

  4 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:23.81   1    5 

  5 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:27.11   2    4 

  6 St. Joseph's College  'A'                           3:39.15   2    3 

  7 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:46.22   2    2 

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Southern Illinois Edwardsville  'A'                10:25.94    10 

  2 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                10:27.00     8 

  3 Lewis University  'A'                              10:38.04     6 

  4 Wisconsin-Parkside  'A'                            10:39.63     5 

  5 Bellarmine University  'A'                         10:41.81     4 

  6 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    11:11.35     3 

  7 St. Joseph's College  'A'                          11:19.36     2 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Campagna, Adam               Indianapolis             2.04m    6-08.25   10 

  2 Freimuth, Phil               Siu-Edwardsville         1.99m    6-06.25    8 

  3 Eaton, Chase                 Indianapolis             1.94m    6-04.25    6 

  4 Bilbruck, Dustin             Siu-Edwardsville         1.89m    6-02.25    5 

  5 Reich, Taylor                Siu-Edwardsville         1.89m    6-02.25    4 

  6 Clark, Marcus                SouthernIndiana          1.84m    6-00.50    2.5

  6 Kern, John                   Lewis                    1.84m    6-00.50    2.5

  8 Clary, Jake                  Lewis                    1.84m    6-00.50    0.5

  8 Stadele, Billy               Lewis                    1.84m    6-00.50    0.5

 10 Seals, Marvell               Siu-Edwardsville         1.84m    6-00.50

 10 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             1.84m    6-00.50

 12 Kelly, Brendan               Uw-Parkside              1.79m    5-10.50

 13 Murray, Wes                  St. Joseph's             1.79m    5-10.50

 -- Kennedy, Andy                NorthenKentucky             NH           

 -- Sullivan, John               Lewis                       NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Chappell, Duane              Lewis                    5.21m   17-01.00   10 

  2 Zilch, Mark                  Lewis                    4.65m   15-03.00    8 

  3 Stadele, Billy               Lewis                    4.65m   15-03.00    6 

  4 Bilbruck, Dustin             Siu-Edwardsville         4.20m   13-09.25    5 

  5 Reich, Taylor                Siu-Edwardsville         4.05m   13-03.50    4 

  6 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                    3.90m   12-09.50    3 

  7 Kuban, Aaron                 Siu-Edwardsville         3.75m   12-03.50    1.5

  7 Papenberg, Jeff              Siu-Edwardsville         3.75m   12-03.50    1.5

  9 McDannel, Graham             Lewis                    3.75m   12-03.50

 10 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis             3.60m   11-09.75

 -- O'Connor, Tom                St. Joseph's                NH            

 -- Kukulski, Brian              St. Joseph's                NH           

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bilbruck, Dustin             Siu-Edwardsville         6.95m   22-09.75   10 

  2 Campagna, Adam               Indianapolis             6.69m   21-11.50    8 

  3 Seals, Marvell               Siu-Edwardsville         6.66m   21-10.25    6 

  4 Turney, Harold               Siu-Edwardsville         6.58m   21-07.25    5 

  5 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine               6.51m   21-04.25    4 

  6 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis                    6.51m   21-04.25    3 

  7 Stadele, Billy               Lewis                    6.50m   21-04.00    2 

  8 Tabor, Charles               Lewis                    6.41m   21-00.50    1 

  9 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St. Joseph's             6.30m   20-08.00

 10 Murray, Wes                  St. Joseph's             6.18m   20-03.50

 11 Freimuth, Phil               Siu-Edwardsville         6.15m   20-02.25

 12 Baker, Micheal               Indianapolis             6.12m   20-01.00

 13 Smith, Jeremy                Indianapolis             6.00m   19-08.25

 14 Schultz, Eric                Uw-Parkside              5.92m   19-05.25

 15 Dovidio, Joey                St. Joseph's             5.78m   18-11.75

 16 Kennedy, Andy                NorthenKentucky          5.48m   17-11.75

 17 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine               5.07m   16-07.75

 -- Fasnacht, Kellen             St. Joseph's              FOUL           

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Seals, Marvell               Siu-Edwardsville        14.56m   47-09.25   10 

  2 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis                   14.42m   47-03.75    8 

  3 Turney, Harold               Siu-Edwardsville        13.70m   44-11.50    6 

  4 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St. Joseph's            13.50m   44-03.50    5 

  5 Reich, Taylor                Siu-Edwardsville        13.26m   43-06.00    4 

  6 Bilbruck, Dustin             Siu-Edwardsville        12.93m   42-05.25    3 

  7 Campagna, Adam               Indianapolis            12.91m   42-04.25    2 

  8 Baker, Micheal               Indianapolis            12.88m   42-03.25    1 

  9 Murray, Wes                  St. Joseph's            12.38m   40-07.50

 10 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine              11.49m   37-08.50

 11 Dovidio, Joey                St. Joseph's            10.88m   35-08.50

 -- Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine                FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Weeden, Lee                  Siu-Edwardsville        15.89m   52-01.75   10 

  2 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            15.65m   51-04.25    8 

  3 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            15.34m   50-04.00    6 

  4 Smith, Dameion               Indianapolis            15.20m   49-10.50    5 

  5 Klein, Jason                 Lewis                   15.17m   49-09.25    4 

  6 Landers, Steve               Siu-Edwardsville        15.15m   49-08.50    3 

  7 Willard, Ben                 Siu-Edwardsville        14.66m   48-01.25    2 

  8 Anderson, Jon                Indianapolis            14.54m   47-08.50    1 

  9 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            14.28m   46-10.25

 10 Keller, Luke                 SouthernIndiana         13.53m   44-04.75

 11 Burgess, Chad                Siu-Edwardsville        12.76m   41-10.50

 12 Wesley, Brian                St. Joseph's            12.75m   41-10.00

 12 Treesh, Taylor               St. Joseph's            12.75m   41-10.00

 14 Hill, Josh                   SouthernIndiana         11.75m   38-06.75

 15 Rork, Todd                   Siu-Edwardsville        11.35m   37-03.00

 16 Simon, Stephen               Bellarmine              11.09m   36-04.75

 17 Crowley, Luke                Uw-Parkside             10.90m   35-09.25

 18 Kerbel, Michael              Bellarmine              10.42m   34-02.25

 19 Clements, Jeff               Lewis                   10.22m   33-06.50

 20 Kennedy, Andy                NorthenKentucky          8.80m   28-10.50

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Smith, Dameion               Indianapolis            20.32m   66-08.00   10 

  2 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            19.23m   63-01.25    8 

  3 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            17.03m   55-10.50    6 

  4 Landers, Steve               Siu-Edwardsville        16.14m   52-11.50    5 

  5 Weeden, Lee                  Siu-Edwardsville        16.00m   52-06.00    4 

  6 Treesh, Taylor               St. Joseph's            15.45m   50-08.25    3 

  7 Willard, Ben                 Siu-Edwardsville        14.92m   48-11.50    2 

  8 Burgess, Chad                Siu-Edwardsville        14.73m   48-04.00    1 

  9 Wesley, Brian                St. Joseph's            13.26m   43-06.00

 10 Crowley, Luke                Uw-Parkside             13.23m   43-05.00

 11 Klein, Jason                 Lewis                   12.48m   40-11.50

 12 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            11.57m   37-11.50

 13 Simon, Stephen               Bellarmine              10.44m   34-03.00

 14 Schafer, Teddy               Lewis                    9.87m   32-04.75

 15 Clements, Jeff               Lewis                    9.80m   32-02.00

 16 Kerbel, Michael              Bellarmine               9.76m   32-00.25

 -- Rork, Todd                   Siu-Edwardsville          FOUL