GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships – 2/28/04

JFK Fieldhouse - Lewis University (Romeoville, IL)

USI Results

 

Women’s Results  |  Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===========================================================================

1) Southern Illinois Edwardsv 203        2) Lewis University          137.50

3) University of Indianapolis 128.50     4) University of Southern In  93  

5) Wisconsin-Parkside          51        6) St. Joseph's College       42.50

7) Bellarmine University       39.50     8) Northern Kentucky Univers   3  

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

t-9 Clark, Natalie               SouthernIndiana           7.46q  3

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

 12 Clark, Natalie               SouthernIndiana           7.57   1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  6 Clark, Natalie               SouthernIndiana          59.95   3    3 

 

Women 800 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             SouthernIndiana        2:16.53    10 

 10 Miller, Lindsey              SouthernIndiana        2:31.01 

 16 Leimberger, Carrie           SouthernIndiana        2:41.64 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             SouthernIndiana        5:01.07    10 

 14 Leimberger, Carrie           SouthernIndiana        6:13.95 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 Schneider, Casey             SouthernIndiana       10:50.10     4 

  6 Burgin, Melissa              SouthernIndiana       10:55.03     3 

 11 Helhowski, Laura             SouthernIndiana       11:23.88 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Schneider, Casey             SouthernIndiana       18:37.84     8 

  3 Burgin, Melissa              SouthernIndiana       18:42.42     6 

 12 Bartelt, Cassandra           SouthernIndiana       19:45.51 

 15 Flora, Lydia                 SouthernIndiana       20:25.08 

 16 Finch, Jennifer              SouthernIndiana       20:58.83 

 

Women 200 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 12 Gilland, Molly               SouthernIndiana          32.67   3

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  5 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:49.35   1    4 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  5 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 4:13.35   2    4 

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                12:40.07     8 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Boberg, Abby                 SouthernIndiana          1.66m    5-05.25    8 

  3 Gilland, Molly               SouthernIndiana          1.66m    5-05.25    6 

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Perry, Candace               SouthernIndiana          5.82m   19-01.25   10 

  5 Kutcosky, Erin               SouthernIndiana          5.17m   16-11.50    4 

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  4 Kutcosky, Erin               SouthernIndiana         10.41m   34-02.00    5 

 13 Perry, Candace               SouthernIndiana          8.54m   28-00.25

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 12 Jones, Dynisha               SouthernIndiana          9.96m   32-08.25

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results  |  Women’s Results  |  Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Southern Illinois Edwardsv 194        2) Lewis University          188.50

    3) University of Indianapolis 165        4) Wisconsin-Parkside         54  

    5) Bellarmine University       36        6) University of Southern In  34.50

    7) St. Joseph's College        27        8) Northern Kentucky          0

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 17 Croce, Bryan                 SouthernIndiana           6.95   2

 

Men 800 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 14 Davis, Jesse                 SouthernIndiana        2:04.56 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  6 Davis, Jesse                 SouthernIndiana        4:23.70     3 

  9 England, Jake                SouthernIndiana        4:30.92 

 10 Morrison, Joe                SouthernIndiana        4:33.47 

 11 Fisher, Danny                SouthernIndiana        4:34.26 

 19 Schulze, Alan                SouthernIndiana        4:54.77 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Schwartz, Doug               SouthernIndiana        8:44.29     8  

 15 Toothman, Zach               SouthernIndiana        9:09.90 

 19 Siemers, Will                SouthernIndiana        9:15.98 

 20 Tyler, David                 SouthernIndiana        9:21.54 

 23 Young, Kenny                 SouthernIndiana        9:24.15 

 27 Sluder, Lance                SouthernIndiana        9:36.86 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Siemers, Will                SouthernIndiana       15:07.82     6 

  6 Schwartz, Doug               SouthernIndiana       15:19.92     3 

  9 Tyler, David                 SouthernIndiana       15:44.47 

 13 Sluder, Lance                SouthernIndiana       16:06.32 

 20 Searcy, Tim                  SouthernIndiana       16:55.65 

 

Men 200 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 19 Kendall, Brian               SouthernIndiana          30.15   4

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  7 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:36.95   2    2 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  7 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:46.22   2    2 

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                10:27.00     8 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

t-6 Clark, Marcus                SouthernIndiana          1.84m    6-00.50    2.5

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 10 Keller, Luke                 SouthernIndiana         13.53m   44-04.75

 14 Hill, Josh                   SouthernIndiana         11.75m   38-06.75

 

Men’s Results  |  Women’s Results  |  Return to Top