Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/04 04:02 PM

Eight Team Invitational - 1/31/04

 

Team Scores

 

Men

1) Danville        144

2) Rose-Hulman     119

3) Anderson        116

4) Vincinnes       104

5) Marion           99

6) Purdue-Calumet   43

7) Southern Indiana 41

8) Hanover          13

Women

1) Southern Indiana 117

2) Rose-Hulman       99

3) Danville          93

4) Anderson          85

5) Marion            66

6) Vincinnes         10

7) Hanover            5

 

Individual Results

 

 Event 1  Men Weight Throw Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tarr, Dylan                  RHIT                    15.12m   49-07.25    9 

  2 Nolting, Travis              AND                     13.99m   45-10.75    7 

  3 Blackburn, Vaughn            HAN                     13.97m   45-10.00    6 

  4 Capin, Joshua                AND                     11.55m   37-10.75    5 

  5 Schultz, David               MAR                     10.61m   34-09.75    4 

  6 Overman, Aaron               AND                     x7.91m   25-11.50

  7 Sherman, Jeremy              AND                     x6.70m   21-11.75

 -- Lockridge, Dwayne            AND                         ND           

 

Event 1  Men Weight Throw University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Oliver, AJ                   VINC                    12.82m   42-00.75    9 

  2 Kibler, Craig                DAN                     11.65m   38-02.75    7 

  3 Sudlow, Phillip              DAN                      9.96m   32-08.25    6 

 

Event 2  Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Popo, Tamera                 Unattached             X14.38m   47-02.25

 

Event 2  Women Weight Throw Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Henry, Chelsea               AND                     10.69m   35-01.00    9 

  2 Duncan, Wendi                AND                      7.53m   24-08.50    7 

 

Event 2  Women Weight Throw University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Minesinger, Alexis           DAN                      8.93m   29-03.75    9 

 -- Walls, Elisha                DAN                         ND           

 

Event 3  Men Shot Put Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tarr, Dylan                  RHIT                    13.78m   45-02.50    9 

  2 Blackburn, Vaughn            HAN                     13.07m   42-10.75    7 

  3 Nolting, Travis              AND                     11.45m   37-06.75    6 

  4 Overman, Aaron               AND                     10.79m   35-05.00    5 

  5 Ceravolo, Paul               RHIT                    10.71m   35-01.75    4 

  6 Sherman, Jeremy              AND                     x9.91m   32-06.25

  7 Capin, Joshua                AND                     x9.22m   30-03.00

  8 Hachfeld, Tim                RHIT                    x9.14m   30-00.00

  9 Marcotte, Kyle               MAR                      8.77m   28-09.25    3 

 -- Schultz, David               MAR                         ND           

 -- Lockridge, Dwayne            AND                         ND           

 

Event 3  Men Shot Put University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Oliver, AJ                   VINC                    15.17m   49-09.25    9 

  2 Kibler, Craig                DAN                     11.90m   39-00.50    7 

  3 Morger, Matt                 DAN                     11.09m   36-04.75    6 

 

Event 4  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Popo, Tamera                 Unattached             X12.06m   39-07.00

 

Event 4  Women Shot Put Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fryerson, LaTonya            AND                     12.41m   40-08.75    9 

  2 Henry, Chelsea               AND                      9.99m   32-09.50    7 

  3 Dieter, Emily                RHIT                     9.48m   31-01.25    6 

  4 Adams, Jamie                 HAN                      8.74m   28-08.25    5 

  5 Duncan, Wendi                AND                     x7.05m   23-01.75

 -- Ochs, Alyson                 MAR                         ND           

 

Event 4  Women Shot Put University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Minesinger, Alexis           DAN                      7.31m   23-11.75    9 

 -- Walls, Elisha                DAN                         ND           

 

Event 5  Men Pole Vault Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Schipper, Ryan               RHIT                     4.15m   13-07.25    9 

 -- Crater, John                 AND                         NH           

 -- Warvel, Chad                 AND                         NH           

 -- Brewer, Ryan                 MAR                         NH           

 -- Clark, Tristen               RHIT                        NH           

 

Event 5  Men Pole Vault University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pankey, Jon                  VINC                     3.96m   12-11.75    9 

 -- Miles, Joe                   VINC                        NH           

 -- Gleason, Christen            VINC                        NH           

 

Event 6  Women Pole Vault Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amnine, Lindsay              AND                      2.44m    8-00.00    9 

  2 Leahy, Bri                   RHIT                     1.98m    6-06.00    7 

 

Event 7  Men Long Jump Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fuller, David                AND                      6.37m   20-10.75    9 

  2 Schipper, Ryan               RHIT                     6.06m   19-10.75    7 

  3 Keyler, Josh                 MAR                      5.83m   19-01.50    6 

  4 Walton, Garland              AND                      5.65m   18-06.50    5 

  5 Bumley, David                AND                     x5.33m   17-06.00

 -- Veach, Chris                 AND                         ND           

 -- Stangland, Travis            AND                         ND           

 -- Dowell-Swope, Taaj Kalee     AND                         ND           

 -- Clark, Tristen               RHIT                        ND           

 -- Hill, Ryan                   AND                         ND           

 -- Arnett, Eric                 RHIT                        ND           

 

Event 7  Men Long Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vice, Travis                 DAN                      6.35m   20-10.00    9 

  2 Brown, Bobby                 DAN                      6.18m   20-03.50    7 

  3 Kelly, Jovan                 DAN                     x6.13m   20-01.50

  4 Campbell, Shannon            PUC                      5.15m   16-10.75    6 

 -- Freeman, Ira                 VINC                        ND           

 -- Benson, Ryan                 VINC                        ND           

 -- Williams, Tywuan             VINC                        ND           

 -- Triplett, Justin             VINC                        ND           

 

Event 8  Women Long Jump Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hughes, Lauren               RHIT                     4.02m   13-02.25    9 

 

Event 8  Women Long Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Perry, Candace               USI                      5.45m   17-10.75    9 

  2 Howard, Latoya               DAN                      4.98m   16-04.25    7 

 

Event 9  Men High Jump Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Stangland, Travis            AND                     J1.83m    6-00.00    9 

  3 Helvie, Clay                 AND                     J1.83m    6-00.00    7 

 -- Cornman, Jason               MAR                         NH           

 -- Keyler, Josh                 MAR                         NH           

 

Event 9  Men High Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Barr, John                   PUC                      1.93m    6-04.00    9 

 -- Triplett, Justin             VINC                        NH           

 -- Freeman, Ira                 VINC                        NH           

 

Event 10  Women High Jump Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Piske, Amber                 MAR                      1.48m    4-10.25    9 

  2 Lenfert, Clara               MAR                     J1.48m    4-10.25    7  

 

Event 10  Women High Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Boberg, Abby                 USI                     J1.69m    5-06.50    9

  2 Gilland, Molly               USI                      1.63m    5-04.25    7 

 

Event 11  Men Triple Jump Small College

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 -- Couts, Sterling              AND                         ND           

 

Event 11  Men Triple Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brown, Bobby                 DAN                     12.81m   42-00.50    9 

  2 Sudlow, Phillip              DAN                     11.67m   38-03.50    7 

 -- Justice, Chad                VINC                        ND           

 

Event 12  Women Triple Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kutcosky, Erin               USI                     10.68m   35-00.50    9 

 

Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Toothman, Zach               USI (Unattached)      X4:17.16 

  2 Tyler, David                 USI (Unattached)      X4:26.22 

 

Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run Small College

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kuria, Michael               MAR                    4:11.56     9 

  2 Viebrock, Michael            RHIT                   4:38.79     7 

  3 Lapp, Justin                 RHIT                   4:46.01     6 

  4 Tryczak, Mike                RHIT                  x5:06.77 

  5 Overstreet, Colin            RHIT                  x5:07.95 

  6 Chen, Jim                    RHIT                  x5:18.57 

 

Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McClain, Vince               DAN                    4:13.92     9 

  2 Fleming, Eric                VINC                   4:14.17     7 

  3 Flake, Curtis                DAN                    4:29.32     6 

  4 Burnsworth, Brady            VINC                   4:37.01     5 

  5 Lewis, Brandon               VINC                  x4:41.02 

 -- Fuiten, Britt                DAN                         NT 

 

Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run Small College

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Oaks, Larissa                RHIT                   5:35.77     9 

  2 Oaks, Serena                 RHIT                   5:46.98     7 

  3 Cope, Amy                    MAR                    6:30.56     6 

 

Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             USI                    4:41.15     9
  2 Burgin, Missy                USI (Unattached)       5:06.80    ns

  3 Shoemaker, Amy               USI                    5:28.06     7  

  4 Fiorino, Alisha              DAN                    5:51.57     6 

 

Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Small College

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gill, Alex                   AND                       8.05   1    9 

  2 Hill, Ryan                   AND                       8.27   2    7 

  3 Musselwhite, Luke            AND                      x8.31   2

  4 Fuller, David                AND                      x8.44   2

  5 Gergely, Nick                RHIT                      8.66   2    6 

 

Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Blade, Courtland             VINC                      8.12   1    9 

  2 Liggon, Dalon                DAN                       8.13   1    7 

  3 Triplett, Justin             VINC                      9.14   2    6 

 -- Williams, Tywuan             VINC                        NT   1

 -- Freeman, Ira                 VINC                        NT   1

 -- Justice, Chad                VINC                        NT   1

 

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash Small College

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Basch, Joseph                MAR                      52.82   2    9 

  2 Arnett, Eric                 RHIT                     52.91   2    7 

  3 Edgar, Doug                  AND                      53.44   2    6 

  4 Wessel, Mike                 RHIT                     55.60   2    5 

  5 Rich, Josh                   RHIT                    x56.27   3

 

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vice, Travis                 DAN                      52.49   3    9 

  2 Ozier, Kelvin                DAN                      52.52   1    7 

  3 Elliott, Bobby               PUC                      53.45   1    6 

  4 Gwinn, Zach                  DAN                     x53.49   1

  5 Maclin, Charles              VINC                     56.96   3    5 

  6 Higgins, Jaime               VINC                     58.81   3    4 

 -- Morris, Damani               VINC                        NT   1

 

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash Small College

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rieck, Rachel                RHIT                   1:03.40   1    9 

  2 Barnes, Alison               MAR                    1:08.92   2    7 

  3 Jenness, Clarice             AND                    1:08.96   1    6 

  4 Pierce, Caitlin              RHIT                   1:09.25   2    5 

  5 Lenfert, Clara               MAR                    1:14.64   2    4 

  6 Brock, Lisa                  MAR                   x1:19.60   2

 

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Howard, Latoya               DAN                    1:02.26     9 

  2 Hipple, Sunny                USI                    1:05.50     7 

 

Event 19  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Croce, Bryan                 USI (Unattached)          6.95q  3

 

Event 19  Men 55 Meter Dash Small College

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Benson, Kent                 AND                       6.53   1    9 

  2 Harris, Mike                 AND                       6.58   1    7 

  3 Smith, Hyman                 AND                      x6.72   1

  4 Kimmel, Denny                AND                      x6.82   1

  5 Bennett, Ian                 MAR                       6.90   2    6 

  6 Walton, Garland              AND                      x6.95   1

  7 Marcotte, Kyle               MAR                       7.25   2    5 

 

Event 19  Men 55 Meter Dash Small College

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Benson, Kent                 AND                       6.56q  2

  2 Harris, Mike                 AND                       6.64q  3

  3 Smith, Hyman                 AND                       6.67q  1

  4 Kimmel, Denny                AND                       6.77q  4

  5 Walton, Garland              AND                       6.98q  1

  6 Bennett, Ian                 MAR                       7.00q  4

  7 Marcotte, Kyle               MAR                       7.13q  4

  8 Augustin, Sagen              AND                       7.15q  2

  9 Clark, Tristen               RHIT                      7.23q  2

 10 Taylor, Ethan                RHIT                      7.29q  3

 

Event 19  Men 55 Meter Dash University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Elliott, Bobby               PUC                       6.94   1    9 

  2 Liggon, Dalon                DAN                       7.15   2    7 

  3 Brandon, Travis              DAN                      J7.15   2    6 

  4 Maclin, Charles              VINC                      7.17   2    5 

 

Event 19  Men 55 Meter Dash University

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Elliott, Bobby               PUC                       6.83q  2

  2 Liggon, Dalon                DAN                       7.09q  3

  3 Maclin, Charles              VINC                      7.10q  2

  4 Brandon, Travis              DAN                       7.10q  1

  5 Williams, Tywuan             VINC                      7.23q  1

  6 Kibler, Craig                DAN                       7.24q  1

  7 Campbell, Shannon            PUC                       7.29q  4

  8 Gleason, Christen            VINC                      7.34q  4

  9 Hussey, Mike                 PUC                       7.39q  3

 10 Miles, Joe                   VINC                      7.48q  3

 -- Berry, Aries                 VINC                        NT   4

 -- Justice, Chad                VINC                        NT   2

 

Event 20  Women 55 Meter Dash Small College

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Duncan, Amy                  AND                       7.87   1    9 

  2 Worden, Kay                  AND                       7.93   1    7 

  3 Bernal, Ashley               RHIT                      8.01   1    6 

  4 Farris, Tiffanie             MAR                       8.19   1    5 

  5 Ditteon, Paula               RHIT                      8.40   2    4 

  6 Hughes, Lauren               RHIT                     x8.72   2

 

Event 20  Women 55 Meter Dash University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hamann, Jennifer             DAN                       7.44   1    9 

  2 Clark, Natalie               USI                       7.57   1    7 

  3 McKinley, Tiffany            VINC                      7.64   2    6 

  4 Walls, Delisha               DAN                       8.13   2    5 

 

Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run Small College

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kariuki, Antony              MAR                    1:59.88   1    9 

  2 Kuria, Michael               MAR                    1:59.99   1    7 

  3 Brandell, Michael            RHIT                   2:06.56   2    6 

  4 Robertson, Matt              RHIT                   2:07.38   2    5 

 -- Davies, Benjamin             MAR                         NT   2

 -- Krueger, Mike                MAR                         NT   2

 

Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Davis, Jesse                 USI                    1:58.04   1    9 

  2 Collins, Orlando             DAN                    1:59.12   1    7 

  3 Burnsworth, Brady            VINC                   2:12.67   2    6 

  4 Berry, Anwar                 VINC                   2:17.58   1    5 

  5 Patterson, Kevin             PUC                    2:23.28   1    4 

  6 Raucho, Jose                 PUC                    2:28.35   2    3 

 -- Freeman, Ira                 VINC                        NT   2

 

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run Small College

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hecker, Mandy                RHIT                   2:30.35     9 

 

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             USI                    2:23.65     9 

  2 Johnson, Lauren              USI                    2:28.14     7 

  3 Miller, Lindsey              USI                   x2:36.06 

  4 Bell, Natalie                DAN                    2:40.35     6 

  5 Leimberger, Carrie           USI                   x2:45.71 

 

Event 23  Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Miller, Denny                Unattached            X2:36.10 

  2 Emerson, Bryan               Unattached            X2:46.92 

 

Event 23  Men 1000 Meter Run Small College

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Leonard, Ben                 RHIT                   2:34.81     9 

  2 Cornman, Jason               MAR                    2:51.77     7 

  3 Ngaiza, Edwin                MAR                    2:54.51     6 

  4 Kline, Darryl                RHIT                   3:12.83     5 

 

Event 23  Men 1000 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 England, Jake                USI                    2:37.14     9 

  2 Fisher, Daniel               USI                    2:37.71     7 

  3 Thomas, Justin               USI                   x2:45.74 

  4 Sculze, Alan                 USI                   x2:47.81 

  5 Morrison, Joe                USI                   x2:50.51 

  6 Searcy, Tim                  USI                   x2:55.93 

 

Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash Small College

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Benson, Kent                 AND                      22.52   1    9 

  2 Kimmel, Denny                AND                      23.38   2    7 

  3 Bennett, Ian                 MAR                      23.62   3    6 

  4 Walton, Garland              AND                     x23.84   3

  5 Page, Brian                  RHIT                     24.46   4    5 

  6 Rich, Josh                   RHIT                     24.82   6    4 

  7 Gergely, Nick                RHIT                    x24.85   5

  8 Augustin, Sagen              AND                     x24.97   2

  9 Marcotte, Kyle               MAR                      25.03   6    3 

 10 Taylor, Ethan                RHIT                    x25.13   8

 11 Bumley, David                AND                     x26.15   3

 12 Keyler, Josh                 MAR                     x26.37   8

 -- Smith, Hyman                 AND                         NT   3

 -- Arnett, Eric                 RHIT                        NT   2

 

Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Benson, Ryan                 VINC                     22.82   2    9 

  2 Kelly, Jovan                 DAN                      23.68   1    7 

  3 Elliott, Bobby               PUC                      23.69   1    6 

  4 Brown, Bobby                 DAN                      24.44   1    5 

  5 Blade, Courtland             VINC                     24.61   4    4 

  6 Brandon, Travis              DAN                     x24.87   4

  7 Higgins, Jaime               VINC                    x25.25   5

  8 Gleason, Christen            VINC                    x25.68   6

  9 Justice, Chad                VINC                    x25.86   5

 10 Maclin, Charles              VINC                    x26.04   6

 11 Miles, Joe                   VINC                    x26.41   6

 -- Campbell, Shannon            PUC                         NT   4

 -- Berry, Aries                 VINC                        NT   5

 -- Raucho, Jose                 PUC                         NT   5

 -- Chong, Dai                   PUC                         NT   4

 

Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash Small College

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bernal, Ashley               RHIT                     27.88   1    9 

  2 Worden, Kay                  AND                      27.97   2    7 

  3 Duncan, Amy                  AND                      28.20   3    6 

  4 Rieck, Rachel                RHIT                     28.90   2    5 

  5 Farris, Tiffanie             MAR                      29.46   3    4 

  6 Barnes, Alison               MAR                      29.97   4    3 

  7 Ditteon, Paula               RHIT                    x30.00   3

  8 Hughes, Lauren               RHIT                    x31.11   4

 

Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hamann, Jennifer             DAN                      26.64   1    9 

  2 Clark, Natalie               USI                      27.06   1    7 

  3 Perry, Candace               USI                      28.36   2    6 

  4 Kutcosky, Erin               USI                     x28.38   1

  5 Walls, Delisha               DAN                      30.67   4    5 

 -- McKinley, Tiffany            VINC                        NT   3

 -- Boberg, Abby                 USI                         NT   4

 -- Gilland, Molly               USI                         NT   4

 -- Hipple, Sunny                USI                         NT   2

 

Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sluder, Lance                USI (Unattached)      X9:19.00 

  2 Young, Kenny                 USI (Unattached)      X9:34.67 

 

Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run Small College

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Williams, Charles            RHIT                   9:05.20     9 

  2 Kariuki, Antony              MAR                    9:13.49     7 

  3 Chew, Dan                    MAR                   10:28.16     6 

  4 Rigsby, Jayson               MAR                  x10:45.13 

  5 Chew, Darrell                MAR                  x11:02.80 

 

Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schwartz, Doug               USI                    8:44.08     9 

  2 Huckstadt, Kyle              DAN                    9:38.98     7 

  3 Graham, Mark                 VINC                  10:05.98     6 

 -- Rhoden, Tom                  DAN                         NT 

 -- Fleming, Eric                VINC                        NT 

 

Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Run Small College

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roberts, Jennifer            MAR                   11:54.93     9 

  2 Emborsky, Beth               RHIT                  11:55.45     7 

  3 Armstrong, JoBeth            MAR                   13:34.75     6 

  4 Ochs, Alyson                 MAR                  x14:10.07 

 -- Rust, Regina                 MAR                         NT 

 

Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Finch, Jennifer              USI                   11:36.62     9 

  2 Hyland, Shay                 DAN                   11:36.96     7 

  3 Flora, Lydia                 USI                   11:40.66     6 

  4 Fiorino, Andrea              DAN                   12:19.12     5 

  5 Jones, Jessica               DAN                  x12:20.25 

  6 Moody, Ashley                VINC                  13:02.89     4 

  7 Andrews, Heather             DAN                  x14:29.07 

 

Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Small College

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Anderson University  'A'                            3:30.02     9 

  2 Rose Hulman Inst. of Tech  'A'                      3:36.05     7 

  3 Marian College  'A'                                 3:49.29     6 

 

Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Danville Community Colleg  'A'                      3:26.19     9 

  2 Univ of Southern Indiana  'A'                       3:38.55     7 

  3 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:44.21     6 

 

Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Small College

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Anderson University  'A'                            4:11.02     9 

  2 Rose Hulman Inst. of Tech  'A'                      4:26.37     7 

  3 Marian College  'A'                                 4:54.38     6 

 

Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Univ of Southern Indiana  'A'                       4:15.01     9 

  2 Danville Community Colleg  'A'                      4:37.43     7