USI Results

Rose-Hulman Eight-Team Invitational

Terre Haute, Indiana Ė January 31, 2004

 

Women

1) Southern Indiana 117

2) Rose-Hulman       99

3) Danville          93

4) Anderson          85

5) Marion            66

6) Vincinnes         10

7) Hanover            5

 

Womenís Individual Results

Event 8  Women Long Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Perry, Candace               USI                      5.45m   17-10.75    9 

 

Event 10  Women High Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Boberg, Abby                 USI                     J1.69m    5-06.50    9 

  2 Gilland, Molly               USI                      1.63m    5-04.25    7 

 

Event 12  Women Triple Jump University

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kutcosky, Erin               USI                     10.68m   35-00.50    9

 

Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             USI                    4:41.15     9
2 Burgin, Missy††††††††††††††† USI (Unattached)†††††† 5:06.80††† ns 

  3 Shoemaker, Amy               USI                    5:28.06     7  

 

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Hipple, Sunny                USI                    1:05.50     7 

 

Event 20  Women 55 Meter Dash University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  2 Clark, Natalie               USI                       7.57   1    7 

 

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             USI                    2:23.65     9 

  2 Johnson, Lauren              USI                    2:28.14     7 

  3 Miller, Lindsey              USI                   x2:36.06 

  5 Leimberger, Carrie           USI                   x2:45.71 

 

Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  2 Clark, Natalie               USI                      27.06   1    7 

  3 Perry, Candace               USI                      28.36   2    6 

  4 Kutcosky, Erin               USI                     x28.38   1

 

Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Finch, Jennifer              USI                   11:36.62     9 

  3 Flora, Lydia                 USI                   11:40.66     6 

 

Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Univ of Southern Indiana  'A'                       4:15.01     9 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Menís Team Results

1) Danville        144

2) Rose-Hulman     119

3) Anderson        116

4) Vincinnes       104

5) Marion           99

6) Purdue-Calumet   43

7) Southern Indiana 41

8) Hanover          13

 

Menís Individual Results

Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Toothman, Zach               USI (Unattached)††††† X4:17.16 

  2 Tyler, David                 USI (Unattached)††††† X4:26.22 

 

Event 19  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Croce, Bryan                 USI (Unattached)          6.95q  3

 

Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run University

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Davis, Jesse                 USI                    1:58.04   1    9 

 

Event 23  Men 1000 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 England, Jake                USI                    2:37.14     9 

  2 Fisher, Daniel               USI                    2:37.71     7 

  3 Thomas, Justin               USI                   x2:45.74 

  4 Sculze, Alan                 USI                   x2:47.81 

  5 Morrison, Joe                USI                   x2:50.51 

  6 Searcy, Tim                  USI                   x2:55.93 

 

Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sluder, Lance                USI (Unattached)      X9:19.00 

  2 Young, Kenny                 USI (Unattached)      X9:34.67

 

Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run University

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schwartz, Doug               USI                    8:44.08     9 

 

Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Univ of Southern Indiana  'A'                       3:38.55     7